Detroit Lakes, MN
8/17/2019











                                                          YOUNG LIFE TRIATHLON
                                      Detroit Lakes City Park - Detroit Lake, MN - August 17, 2019
                                                     1.5K Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/9      33 David Lewis             Nevis              MN  45 M     8 29:22  1:48  1:16    1 1:01:48 24.2  0:53    1   38:37  6:13 2:11:54 
    2   1/17      4 James Botnen            Kindred            ND  32 M     6 29:10  1:47  1:24    3 1:06:44 22.4  0:59    2   39:49  6:25 2:18:05 
    3   2/17      2 Brad Aune               Collierville       TN  37 M    17 31:48  1:57  1:14    4 1:07:25 22.2  0:52    3   40:37  6:33 2:21:54 
    4   3/17     15 Jared Hall              Fargo              ND  38 M     4 28:38  1:45  1:52    2 1:06:08 22.6  1:06    6   45:37  7:21 2:23:20 
    5   1/4       6 Sara Carlson            Brainerd           MN  41 F    13 30:37  1:52  1:06    5 1:07:29 22.1  1:01   11   46:17  7:27 2:26:29 
    6   4/17     55 Blake Steinbring        Alexandria         MN  32 M    24 32:26  1:59  2:04    6 1:07:35 22.1  1:41    5   44:47  7:13 2:28:32 
    7   2/9       5 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  48 M    20 31:57  1:57  1:36    9 1:08:26 21.8  0:49    9   46:04  7:25 2:28:51 
    8   2/4      31 Joellen Kohlman-Petrick Fergus Falls       MN  41 F     5 28:49  1:46  1:39   20 1:12:39 20.6  1:11    8   45:58  7:24 2:30:15 
    9   5/17     49 Miles Ryan              Chaska             MN  33 M    14 30:38  1:53  1:31   19 1:12:18 20.7  1:20    7   45:42  7:22 2:31:28 
   10   6/17     60 Marshall Tanner         Thief River Falls  MN  36 M    25 32:31  1:59  2:34   10 1:09:08 21.6  2:20   10   46:14  7:27 2:32:45 
   11   3/9      13 Jason Glynn             Fargo              ND  41 M    23 32:25  1:59  2:10    7 1:07:42 22.1  2:13   20   49:53  8:02 2:34:20 
   12   1/4      16 Kelly Handegard         Chanhassen         MN  32 F     7 29:15  1:47  1:47   24 1:14:27 20.1  1:10   14   48:08  7:45 2:34:46 
   13   7/17     42 Andrew Olson            Duluth             MN  30 M    11 30:25  1:52  1:59   15 1:11:14 21.0  2:28   17   49:00  7:54 2:35:04 
   14   4/9      53 Brian Sitz              Hazen              ND  45 M    12 30:32  1:52  2:35   16 1:11:24 20.9  2:11   18   49:31  7:59 2:36:12 
   15   8/17     19 Don Henderson           Grand Forks        ND  37 M     1 24:01  1:28  1:35   11 1:09:28 21.5  1:48   39   59:40  9:37 2:36:31 
   16   1/4       8 Tom Clow                Fargo              ND  58 M    19 31:54  1:57  1:49   18 1:11:55 20.8  1:00   21   50:04  8:04 2:36:41 
   17   9/17     37 Marc Marshall           Brainerd           MN  33 M    28 33:47  2:04  1:41   17 1:11:55 20.8  1:32   15   48:14  7:46 2:37:07 
   18   2/4       1 Tag Anderson            Bismarck           ND  55 M    16 31:43  1:56  2:57   21 1:13:03 20.5  1:51   16   48:59  7:53 2:38:32 
   19  10/17     54 Matthew Soper           Medina             MN  35 M    30 34:14  2:06  1:53   34 1:22:35 18.1  1:04    4   41:58  6:46 2:41:41 
   20   3/4      43 Mark Olson              Enderlin           ND  50 M    27 33:16  2:02  2:39   29 1:17:26 19.3  1:36   13   47:26  7:38 2:42:21 
   21   1/3      29 David Katz              Saint Paul         MN  29 M    34 36:01  2:12  2:13   23 1:13:54 20.2  1:03   23   50:13  8:05 2:43:23 
   22  11/17     39 Derek Mooney            St. Paul           MN  36 M    42 37:21  2:17  4:52   13 1:10:06 21.3  1:04   22   50:05  8:04 2:43:27 
   23   5/9      59 Jamen Tanner            Thief River Falls  MN  40 M    15 31:02  1:54  3:37   14 1:10:25 21.2  2:48   33   55:37  8:58 2:43:27 
   24  12/17      9 Kurt Davison            Fargo              ND  30 M    22 32:14  1:58  2:58   12 1:09:48 21.4  1:20   37   57:55  9:20 2:44:12 
   25   6/9      63 Mike Wamboldt           Bismarck           ND  48 M    41 37:13  2:17  3:54    8 1:08:20 21.9  2:34   27   52:15  8:25 2:44:15 
   26  13/17     14 Thomas Gonser           Fargo              ND  33 M    31 34:16  2:06  3:03   25 1:15:35 19.8  1:36   25   51:44  8:20 2:46:11 
   27   7/9      35 James Manecke           Lengby             MN  47 M    43 37:22  2:17  1:53   30 1:17:47 19.2  1:04   19   49:42  8:00 2:47:46 
   28   8/9      17 Jim Hansen              Watford City       ND  43 M    35 36:18  2:13  3:02   26 1:16:17 19.6  2:36   24   51:06  8:14 2:49:17 
   29  14/17     23 Craig Isakson           Audubon            MN  37 M    40 37:07  2:16  2:19   22 1:13:52 20.2  1:40   32   55:01  8:52 2:49:57 
   30   1/2      25 Greg Johnson            Detroit Lakes      MN  60 M    18 31:50  1:57  2:40   32 1:19:07 18.9  1:48   34   55:53  9:00 2:51:16 
   31   9/9      65 Dion Weinberger         West Fargo         ND  46 M    33 35:39  2:11  2:29   31 1:18:42 19.0  2:08   29   52:28  8:27 2:51:23 
   32   2/3      36 Jordan Marschke         Fargo              ND  28 M    26 33:05  2:02  2:27   38 1:25:10 17.5  0:54   28   52:18  8:25 2:53:53 
   33  15/17     27 Nat Juchems             Blaine             MN  35 M    46 39:58  2:27  2:16   27 1:16:24 19.6  1:54   30   53:37  8:38 2:54:08 
   34   2/4      18 Tanya Hass              Fargo              ND  38 F    48 41:16  2:31  4:23   37 1:24:15 17.7  1:47   12   46:20  7:28 2:58:00 
   35   1/6      52 Ann Schneider           Detroit Lakes      MN  27 F     9 29:59  1:50  2:05   42 1:26:35 17.3  1:52   36   57:54  9:20 2:58:23 
   36   1/2      20 Jane Hutzol             Arvilla            ND  54 F    10 30:21  1:51  1:57   35 1:22:40 18.1  2:32   44 1:01:50  9:57 2:59:17 
   37  16/17     28 Gabriel Kainz           Fergus Falls       MN  39 M     2 25:46  1:35  2:09   40 1:25:32 17.5  1:45   47 1:05:41 10:35 3:00:51 
   38   1/1      50 Alexander Schmidt       Eagan              MN  14 M     3 26:19  1:37  3:48   36 1:23:15 17.9  2:47   49 1:06:41 10:44 3:02:49 
   39   2/2      47 Susan Peterson          St Louis Park      MN  51 F    51 44:30  2:43  3:47   39 1:25:12 17.5  1:49   26   51:48  8:21 3:07:05 
   40   3/4      32 Michael Levang          Moorhead           MN  42 F    39 36:40  2:15  3:22   41 1:26:34 17.3  1:22   38   59:16  9:33 3:07:12 
   41   4/4      62 Alivia Wamboldt         Bismarck           ND  44 F    53 46:21  2:50  3:27   28 1:17:05 19.4  2:44   42 1:00:35  9:45 3:10:10 
   42  17/17     24 Steven Isakson          Maple Grove        MN  34 M    38 36:38  2:14  2:46   33 1:20:07 18.6  2:42   50 1:08:20 11:00 3:10:32 
   43   4/4      70 Matt Osborne            Fargo              ND  51 M    44 37:28  2:18  3:16   45 1:30:29 16.5  5:00   31   54:22  8:45 3:10:33 
   44   3/4      58 Rachel Sudermann        Fargo              ND  30 F    21 32:10  1:58  3:34   48 1:33:50 15.9  1:15   40 1:00:17  9:43 3:11:05 
   45   3/3      10 Brandon Duenow          Fargo              ND  23 M    49 42:42  2:37  3:28   43 1:26:44 17.2  1:00   41 1:00:31  9:45 3:14:24 
   46   2/6      61 Olivia Thorleifson      Winnipeg           MB  24 F    45 37:59  2:19  5:24   46 1:30:44 16.5  1:48   43 1:00:36  9:46 3:16:29 
   47   3/6       7 Liz Cheli               St. Charles        MO  22 F    32 34:44  2:08  2:35   53 1:47:54 13.8  1:12   35   56:17  9:04 3:22:41 
   48   1/1      51 Avery Schmidt           Eagan              MN  18 F    29 33:51  2:04  4:10   47 1:33:48 15.9  2:32   51 1:09:58 11:16 3:24:17 
   49   4/6      48 Rachael Prozinski       Fargo              ND  24 F    50 43:39  2:40  3:43   44 1:30:14 16.6  2:17   48 1:06:26 10:42 3:26:17 
   50   2/2      12 Graig Gilbertson        Bemidji            MN  70 M    47 40:10  2:27  8:02   49 1:34:42 15.8  2:34   45 1:02:43 10:06 3:28:09 
   51   5/6      64 Morgan Weiler           Fargo              ND  24 F    37 36:35  2:14  5:51   52 1:40:04 14.9  1:22   46 1:05:24 10:32 3:29:14 
   52   4/4      56 Chantal Stenen          Bismarck           ND  36 F    36 36:32  2:14  4:08   50 1:37:13 15.4  3:38   52 1:13:22 11:49 3:34:51 
   53   6/6       3 Emily Baago             West Fargo         ND  27 F    52 46:17  2:50  5:51   51 1:37:44 15.3  3:09   53 1:30:15 14:32 4:03:13 


================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   68 Tri Amigas                                       1 30:38  1:53  1:00    1 1:31:39 16.3  1:07    1 1:05:33 10:33 3:09:56 
           Tracy Pechmann , Lori Paakh , Nancy Thorsgard          


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   67 Sister and Misters                               2 27:20  1:40  1:06    2 1:20:11 18.6  0:39    1   43:05  6:56 2:32:20 
           Brooke Hammond , Mark Archuleta , Mike Thorsgaard      
    2   66 Frozen                                           1 24:32  1:30  0:48    1 1:17:28 19.3  0:53    3 1:04:16 10:21 2:47:56 
           Breah Anderson , Tony Kramer , Jamie Zettel            
    3   71 Nerf Herders                                     3 37:43  2:18  1:03    3 1:33:29 16.0  0:48    2   58:02  9:21 3:11:04 
           Ryan Paulson , Sue Moe , Ryan Paulson                  


================================================================================================================================================
                      NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: SPRINT
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
  22 Sami Irving             Grand Forks        ND  24 F      2 65:28  4:00  4:17    2 1:00:28 24.7  1:27    1 1:05:34 10:33 3:17:11 
  34 Angie Mahar             East Grand Forks   MN  44 F      1 65:28  4:00  4:22    1 1:00:10 24.8  0:53    2 1:06:38 10:44 3:17:29 

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Don Henderson           Grand Forks        ND  37 M   24:01  1:28 
    2 Gabriel Kainz           Fergus Falls       MN  39 M   25:46  1:35 
    3 Alexander Schmidt       Eagan              MN  14 M   26:19  1:37 
    4 Jared Hall              Fargo              ND  38 M   28:38  1:45 
    5 Joellen Kohlman-Petrick Fergus Falls       MN  41 F   28:49  1:46 
    6 James Botnen            Kindred            ND  32 M   29:10  1:47 
    7 Kelly Handegard         Chanhassen         MN  32 F   29:15  1:47 
    8 David Lewis             Nevis              MN  45 M   29:22  1:48 
    9 Ann Schneider           Detroit Lakes      MN  27 F   29:59  1:50 
   10 Jane Hutzol             Arvilla            ND  54 F   30:21  1:51 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 David Lewis             Nevis              MN  45 M 1:01:48 24.2 
    2 Jared Hall              Fargo              ND  38 M 1:06:08 22.6 
    3 James Botnen            Kindred            ND  32 M 1:06:44 22.4 
    4 Brad Aune               Collierville       TN  37 M 1:07:25 22.2 
    5 Sara Carlson            Brainerd           MN  41 F 1:07:29 22.1 
    6 Blake Steinbring        Alexandria         MN  32 M 1:07:35 22.1 
    7 Jason Glynn             Fargo              ND  41 M 1:07:42 22.1 
    8 Mike Wamboldt           Bismarck           ND  48 M 1:08:20 21.9 
    9 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  48 M 1:08:26 21.8 
   10 Marshall Tanner         Thief River Falls  MN  36 M 1:09:08 21.6 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 David Lewis             Nevis              MN  45 M   38:37  6:13 
    2 James Botnen            Kindred            ND  32 M   39:49  6:25 
    3 Brad Aune               Collierville       TN  37 M   40:37  6:33 
    4 Matthew Soper           Medina             MN  35 M   41:58  6:46 
    5 Blake Steinbring        Alexandria         MN  32 M   44:47  7:13 
    6 Jared Hall              Fargo              ND  38 M   45:37  7:21 
    7 Miles Ryan              Chaska             MN  33 M   45:42  7:22 
    8 Joellen Kohlman-Petrick Fergus Falls       MN  41 F   45:58  7:24 
    9 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  48 M   46:04  7:25 
   10 Marshall Tanner         Thief River Falls  MN  36 M   46:14  7:27 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   33 David Lewis             Nevis              MN  45    6 29:22  1:48  1:16    1 1:01:48 24.2  0:53    1   38:37  6:13 2:11:54 
    2    4 James Botnen            Kindred            ND  32    5 29:10  1:47  1:24    3 1:06:44 22.4  0:59    2   39:49  6:25 2:18:05 
    3    2 Brad Aune               Collierville       TN  37   12 31:48  1:57  1:14    4 1:07:25 22.2  0:52    3   40:37  6:33 2:21:54 
    4   15 Jared Hall              Fargo              ND  38    4 28:38  1:45  1:52    2 1:06:08 22.6  1:06    6   45:37  7:21 2:23:20 
    5   55 Blake Steinbring        Alexandria         MN  32   18 32:26  1:59  2:04    5 1:07:35 22.1  1:41    5   44:47  7:13 2:28:32 
    6    5 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  48   15 31:57  1:57  1:36    8 1:08:26 21.8  0:49    8   46:04  7:25 2:28:51 
    7   49 Miles Ryan              Chaska             MN  33    9 30:38  1:53  1:31   18 1:12:18 20.7  1:20    7   45:42  7:22 2:31:28 
    8   60 Marshall Tanner         Thief River Falls  MN  36   19 32:31  1:59  2:34    9 1:09:08 21.6  2:20    9   46:14  7:27 2:32:45 
    9   13 Jason Glynn             Fargo              ND  41   17 32:25  1:59  2:10    6 1:07:42 22.1  2:13   16   49:53  8:02 2:34:20 
   10   42 Andrew Olson            Duluth             MN  30    7 30:25  1:52  1:59   14 1:11:14 21.0  2:28   13   49:00  7:54 2:35:04 
   11   53 Brian Sitz              Hazen              ND  45    8 30:32  1:52  2:35   15 1:11:24 20.9  2:11   14   49:31  7:59 2:36:12 
   12   19 Don Henderson           Grand Forks        ND  37    1 24:01  1:28  1:35   10 1:09:28 21.5  1:48   31   59:40  9:37 2:36:31 
   13    8 Tom Clow                Fargo              ND  58   14 31:54  1:57  1:49   17 1:11:55 20.8  1:00   17   50:04  8:04 2:36:41 
   14   37 Marc Marshall           Brainerd           MN  33   22 33:47  2:04  1:41   16 1:11:55 20.8  1:32   11   48:14  7:46 2:37:07 
   15    1 Tag Anderson            Bismarck           ND  55   11 31:43  1:56  2:57   19 1:13:03 20.5  1:51   12   48:59  7:53 2:38:32 
   16   54 Matthew Soper           Medina             MN  35   23 34:14  2:06  1:53   30 1:22:35 18.1  1:04    4   41:58  6:46 2:41:41 
   17   43 Mark Olson              Enderlin           ND  50   21 33:16  2:02  2:39   25 1:17:26 19.3  1:36   10   47:26  7:38 2:42:21 
   18   29 David Katz              Saint Paul         MN  29   26 36:01  2:12  2:13   21 1:13:54 20.2  1:03   19   50:13  8:05 2:43:23 
   19   39 Derek Mooney            St. Paul           MN  36   31 37:21  2:17  4:52   12 1:10:06 21.3  1:04   18   50:05  8:04 2:43:27 
   20   59 Jamen Tanner            Thief River Falls  MN  40   10 31:02  1:54  3:37   13 1:10:25 21.2  2:48   28   55:37  8:58 2:43:27 
   21    9 Kurt Davison            Fargo              ND  30   16 32:14  1:58  2:58   11 1:09:48 21.4  1:20   30   57:55  9:20 2:44:12 
   22   63 Mike Wamboldt           Bismarck           ND  48   30 37:13  2:17  3:54    7 1:08:20 21.9  2:34   22   52:15  8:25 2:44:15 
   23   14 Thomas Gonser           Fargo              ND  33   24 34:16  2:06  3:03   22 1:15:35 19.8  1:36   21   51:44  8:20 2:46:11 
   24   35 James Manecke           Lengby             MN  47   32 37:22  2:17  1:53   26 1:17:47 19.2  1:04   15   49:42  8:00 2:47:46 
   25   17 Jim Hansen              Watford City       ND  43   27 36:18  2:13  3:02   23 1:16:17 19.6  2:36   20   51:06  8:14 2:49:17 
   26   23 Craig Isakson           Audubon            MN  37   29 37:07  2:16  2:19   20 1:13:52 20.2  1:40   27   55:01  8:52 2:49:57 
   27   25 Greg Johnson            Detroit Lakes      MN  60   13 31:50  1:57  2:40   28 1:19:07 18.9  1:48   29   55:53  9:00 2:51:16 
   28   65 Dion Weinberger         West Fargo         ND  46   25 35:39  2:11  2:29   27 1:18:42 19.0  2:08   24   52:28  8:27 2:51:23 
   29   36 Jordan Marschke         Fargo              ND  28   20 33:05  2:02  2:27   32 1:25:10 17.5  0:54   23   52:18  8:25 2:53:53 
   30   27 Nat Juchems             Blaine             MN  35   34 39:58  2:27  2:16   24 1:16:24 19.6  1:54   25   53:37  8:38 2:54:08 
   31   28 Gabriel Kainz           Fergus Falls       MN  39    2 25:46  1:35  2:09   33 1:25:32 17.5  1:45   34 1:05:41 10:35 3:00:51 
   32   50 Alexander Schmidt       Eagan              MN  14    3 26:19  1:37  3:48   31 1:23:15 17.9  2:47   35 1:06:41 10:44 3:02:49 
   33   24 Steven Isakson          Maple Grove        MN  34   28 36:38  2:14  2:46   29 1:20:07 18.6  2:42   36 1:08:20 11:00 3:10:32 
   34   70 Matt Osborne            Fargo              ND  51   33 37:28  2:18  3:16   35 1:30:29 16.5  5:00   26   54:22  8:45 3:10:33 
   35   10 Brandon Duenow          Fargo              ND  23   36 42:42  2:37  3:28   34 1:26:44 17.2  1:00   32 1:00:31  9:45 3:14:24 
   36   12 Graig Gilbertson        Bemidji            MN  70   35 40:10  2:27  8:02   36 1:34:42 15.8  2:34   33 1:02:43 10:06 3:28:09 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    6 Sara Carlson            Brainerd           MN  41    5 30:37  1:52  1:06    1 1:07:29 22.1  1:01    2   46:17  7:27 2:26:29 
    2   31 Joellen Kohlman-Petrick Fergus Falls       MN  41    1 28:49  1:46  1:39    2 1:12:39 20.6  1:11    1   45:58  7:24 2:30:15 
    3   16 Kelly Handegard         Chanhassen         MN  32    2 29:15  1:47  1:47    3 1:14:27 20.1  1:10    4   48:08  7:45 2:34:46 
    4   18 Tanya Hass              Fargo              ND  38   13 41:16  2:31  4:23    6 1:24:15 17.7  1:47    3   46:20  7:28 2:58:00 
    5   52 Ann Schneider           Detroit Lakes      MN  27    3 29:59  1:50  2:05    9 1:26:35 17.3  1:52    7   57:54  9:20 2:58:23 
    6   20 Jane Hutzol             Arvilla            ND  54    4 30:21  1:51  1:57    5 1:22:40 18.1  2:32   12 1:01:50  9:57 2:59:17 
    7   47 Susan Peterson          St Louis Park      MN  51   15 44:30  2:43  3:47    7 1:25:12 17.5  1:49    5   51:48  8:21 3:07:05 
    8   32 Michael Levang          Moorhead           MN  42   11 36:40  2:15  3:22    8 1:26:34 17.3  1:22    8   59:16  9:33 3:07:12 
    9   62 Alivia Wamboldt         Bismarck           ND  44   17 46:21  2:50  3:27    4 1:17:05 19.4  2:44   10 1:00:35  9:45 3:10:10 
   10   58 Rachel Sudermann        Fargo              ND  30    6 32:10  1:58  3:34   13 1:33:50 15.9  1:15    9 1:00:17  9:43 3:11:05 
   11   61 Olivia Thorleifson      Winnipeg           MB  24   12 37:59  2:19  5:24   11 1:30:44 16.5  1:48   11 1:00:36  9:46 3:16:29 
   12    7 Liz Cheli               St. Charles        MO  22    8 34:44  2:08  2:35   17 1:47:54 13.8  1:12    6   56:17  9:04 3:22:41 
   13   51 Avery Schmidt           Eagan              MN  18    7 33:51  2:04  4:10   12 1:33:48 15.9  2:32   15 1:09:58 11:16 3:24:17 
   14   48 Rachael Prozinski       Fargo              ND  24   14 43:39  2:40  3:43   10 1:30:14 16.6  2:17   14 1:06:26 10:42 3:26:17 
   15   64 Morgan Weiler           Fargo              ND  24   10 36:35  2:14  5:51   16 1:40:04 14.9  1:22   13 1:05:24 10:32 3:29:14 
   16   56 Chantal Stenen          Bismarck           ND  36    9 36:32  2:14  4:08   14 1:37:13 15.4  3:38   16 1:13:22 11:49 3:34:51 
   17    3 Emily Baago             West Fargo         ND  27   16 46:17  2:50  5:51   15 1:37:44 15.3  3:09   17 1:30:15 14:32 4:03:13 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  12 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  12 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  13 - 19
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   50 Alexander Schmidt       Eagan              MN  14    1 26:19  1:37  3:48    1 1:23:15 17.9  2:47    1 1:06:41 10:44 3:02:49 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  13 - 19
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   51 Avery Schmidt           Eagan              MN  18    1 33:51  2:04  4:10    1 1:33:48 15.9  2:32    1 1:09:58 11:16 3:24:17 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   29 David Katz              Saint Paul         MN  29    2 36:01  2:12  2:13    1 1:13:54 20.2  1:03    1   50:13  8:05 2:43:23 
    2   36 Jordan Marschke         Fargo              ND  28    1 33:05  2:02  2:27    2 1:25:10 17.5  0:54    2   52:18  8:25 2:53:53 
    3   10 Brandon Duenow          Fargo              ND  23    3 42:42  2:37  3:28    3 1:26:44 17.2  1:00    3 1:00:31  9:45 3:14:24 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   52 Ann Schneider           Detroit Lakes      MN  27    1 29:59  1:50  2:05    1 1:26:35 17.3  1:52    2   57:54  9:20 2:58:23 
    2   61 Olivia Thorleifson      Winnipeg           MB  24    4 37:59  2:19  5:24    3 1:30:44 16.5  1:48    3 1:00:36  9:46 3:16:29 
    3    7 Liz Cheli               St. Charles        MO  22    2 34:44  2:08  2:35    6 1:47:54 13.8  1:12    1   56:17  9:04 3:22:41 
    4   48 Rachael Prozinski       Fargo              ND  24    5 43:39  2:40  3:43    2 1:30:14 16.6  2:17    5 1:06:26 10:42 3:26:17 
    5   64 Morgan Weiler           Fargo              ND  24    3 36:35  2:14  5:51    5 1:40:04 14.9  1:22    4 1:05:24 10:32 3:29:14 
    6    3 Emily Baago             West Fargo         ND  27    6 46:17  2:50  5:51    4 1:37:44 15.3  3:09    6 1:30:15 14:32 4:03:13 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    4 James Botnen            Kindred            ND  32    4 29:10  1:47  1:24    2 1:06:44 22.4  0:59    1   39:49  6:25 2:18:05 
    2    2 Brad Aune               Collierville       TN  37    7 31:48  1:57  1:14    3 1:07:25 22.2  0:52    2   40:37  6:33 2:21:54 
    3   15 Jared Hall              Fargo              ND  38    3 28:38  1:45  1:52    1 1:06:08 22.6  1:06    5   45:37  7:21 2:23:20 
    4   55 Blake Steinbring        Alexandria         MN  32    9 32:26  1:59  2:04    4 1:07:35 22.1  1:41    4   44:47  7:13 2:28:32 
    5   49 Miles Ryan              Chaska             MN  33    6 30:38  1:53  1:31   11 1:12:18 20.7  1:20    6   45:42  7:22 2:31:28 
    6   60 Marshall Tanner         Thief River Falls  MN  36   10 32:31  1:59  2:34    5 1:09:08 21.6  2:20    7   46:14  7:27 2:32:45 
    7   42 Andrew Olson            Duluth             MN  30    5 30:25  1:52  1:59    9 1:11:14 21.0  2:28    9   49:00  7:54 2:35:04 
    8   19 Don Henderson           Grand Forks        ND  37    1 24:01  1:28  1:35    6 1:09:28 21.5  1:48   15   59:40  9:37 2:36:31 
    9   37 Marc Marshall           Brainerd           MN  33   11 33:47  2:04  1:41   10 1:11:55 20.8  1:32    8   48:14  7:46 2:37:07 
   10   54 Matthew Soper           Medina             MN  35   12 34:14  2:06  1:53   16 1:22:35 18.1  1:04    3   41:58  6:46 2:41:41 
   11   39 Derek Mooney            St. Paul           MN  36   16 37:21  2:17  4:52    8 1:10:06 21.3  1:04   10   50:05  8:04 2:43:27 
   12    9 Kurt Davison            Fargo              ND  30    8 32:14  1:58  2:58    7 1:09:48 21.4  1:20   14   57:55  9:20 2:44:12 
   13   14 Thomas Gonser           Fargo              ND  33   13 34:16  2:06  3:03   13 1:15:35 19.8  1:36   11   51:44  8:20 2:46:11 
   14   23 Craig Isakson           Audubon            MN  37   15 37:07  2:16  2:19   12 1:13:52 20.2  1:40   13   55:01  8:52 2:49:57 
   15   27 Nat Juchems             Blaine             MN  35   17 39:58  2:27  2:16   14 1:16:24 19.6  1:54   12   53:37  8:38 2:54:08 
   16   28 Gabriel Kainz           Fergus Falls       MN  39    2 25:46  1:35  2:09   17 1:25:32 17.5  1:45   16 1:05:41 10:35 3:00:51 
   17   24 Steven Isakson          Maple Grove        MN  34   14 36:38  2:14  2:46   15 1:20:07 18.6  2:42   17 1:08:20 11:00 3:10:32 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   16 Kelly Handegard         Chanhassen         MN  32    1 29:15  1:47  1:47    1 1:14:27 20.1  1:10    2   48:08  7:45 2:34:46 
    2   18 Tanya Hass              Fargo              ND  38    4 41:16  2:31  4:23    2 1:24:15 17.7  1:47    1   46:20  7:28 2:58:00 
    3   58 Rachel Sudermann        Fargo              ND  30    2 32:10  1:58  3:34    3 1:33:50 15.9  1:15    3 1:00:17  9:43 3:11:05 
    4   56 Chantal Stenen          Bismarck           ND  36    3 36:32  2:14  4:08    4 1:37:13 15.4  3:38    4 1:13:22 11:49 3:34:51 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   33 David Lewis             Nevis              MN  45    1 29:22  1:48  1:16    1 1:01:48 24.2  0:53    1   38:37  6:13 2:11:54 
    2    5 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  48    4 31:57  1:57  1:36    4 1:08:26 21.8  0:49    2   46:04  7:25 2:28:51 
    3   13 Jason Glynn             Fargo              ND  41    5 32:25  1:59  2:10    2 1:07:42 22.1  2:13    5   49:53  8:02 2:34:20 
    4   53 Brian Sitz              Hazen              ND  45    2 30:32  1:52  2:35    6 1:11:24 20.9  2:11    3   49:31  7:59 2:36:12 
    5   59 Jamen Tanner            Thief River Falls  MN  40    3 31:02  1:54  3:37    5 1:10:25 21.2  2:48    9   55:37  8:58 2:43:27 
    6   63 Mike Wamboldt           Bismarck           ND  48    8 37:13  2:17  3:54    3 1:08:20 21.9  2:34    7   52:15  8:25 2:44:15 
    7   35 James Manecke           Lengby             MN  47    9 37:22  2:17  1:53    8 1:17:47 19.2  1:04    4   49:42  8:00 2:47:46 
    8   17 Jim Hansen              Watford City       ND  43    7 36:18  2:13  3:02    7 1:16:17 19.6  2:36    6   51:06  8:14 2:49:17 
    9   65 Dion Weinberger         West Fargo         ND  46    6 35:39  2:11  2:29    9 1:18:42 19.0  2:08    8   52:28  8:27 2:51:23 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    6 Sara Carlson            Brainerd           MN  41    2 30:37  1:52  1:06    1 1:07:29 22.1  1:01    2   46:17  7:27 2:26:29 
    2   31 Joellen Kohlman-Petrick Fergus Falls       MN  41    1 28:49  1:46  1:39    2 1:12:39 20.6  1:11    1   45:58  7:24 2:30:15 
    3   32 Michael Levang          Moorhead           MN  42    3 36:40  2:15  3:22    4 1:26:34 17.3  1:22    3   59:16  9:33 3:07:12 
    4   62 Alivia Wamboldt         Bismarck           ND  44    4 46:21  2:50  3:27    3 1:17:05 19.4  2:44    4 1:00:35  9:45 3:10:10 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    8 Tom Clow                Fargo              ND  58    2 31:54  1:57  1:49    1 1:11:55 20.8  1:00    3   50:04  8:04 2:36:41 
    2    1 Tag Anderson            Bismarck           ND  55    1 31:43  1:56  2:57    2 1:13:03 20.5  1:51    2   48:59  7:53 2:38:32 
    3   43 Mark Olson              Enderlin           ND  50    3 33:16  2:02  2:39    3 1:17:26 19.3  1:36    1   47:26  7:38 2:42:21 
    4   70 Matt Osborne            Fargo              ND  51    4 37:28  2:18  3:16    4 1:30:29 16.5  5:00    4   54:22  8:45 3:10:33 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   20 Jane Hutzol             Arvilla            ND  54    1 30:21  1:51  1:57    1 1:22:40 18.1  2:32    2 1:01:50  9:57 2:59:17 
    2   47 Susan Peterson          St Louis Park      MN  51    2 44:30  2:43  3:47    2 1:25:12 17.5  1:49    1   51:48  8:21 3:07:05 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   25 Greg Johnson            Detroit Lakes      MN  60    1 31:50  1:57  2:40    1 1:19:07 18.9  1:48    1   55:53  9:00 2:51:16 
    2   12 Graig Gilbertson        Bemidji            MN  70    2 40:10  2:27  8:02    2 1:34:42 15.8  2:34    2 1:02:43 10:06 3:28:09 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

Total Registered:                         70
Total Number of Team Finishers:            4
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     53
Number of Male   Finishers:               36
Number of Female Finishers:               17
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      6