Detroit Lakes, MN
8/17/2019











                                                          YOUNG LIFE TRIATHLON
                                      Detroit Lakes City Park - Detroit Lake, MN - August 17, 2019
                                            SPRINT: 2 Mile Paddle - 12.1 Mile Bike - 5K Run
   

                                                                                                                                             Page 1


================================================================================================================================================
                                                                  KAYAK RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank PADD Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ========= ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/7     198 Cray Eppler             Fargo              ND  67 M     1 21:48  1:57    1   38:57 18.6  2:02    7   29:11  9:24 1:33:52 
    2   2/7     304 Doug Murphy             Fargo              5   53 M     3 27:29  3:39    3   41:06 17.7  1:40    2   25:53  8:20 1:39:46 
    3   3/7     265 Alex Kopp               Bismarck           ND  27 M     6 30:51  1:03    2   40:39 17.9  1:11    3   26:30  8:32 1:40:12 
    4   4/7     288 Ben Martin              Lake Park          MN  23 M     4 30:08  2:13    4   43:39 16.6  1:05    4   26:51  8:39 1:43:55 
    5   1/10    155 Caleigh Anderson        Horace             ND  19 F     7 31:12  1:07    8   47:31 15.3  1:00    1   24:39  7:56 1:45:27 
    6   2/10    250 Kelsey Jensen           Fargo              ND  31 F     2 25:39  2:05    7   46:00 15.8  2:04    9   31:03 10:00 1:46:49 
    7   5/7     285 Matthew Mack            Devils Lake        ND  55 M     5 30:42  2:22    6   44:15 16.4  1:25    6   28:46  9:16 1:47:29 
    8   3/10    316 Elizabeth Olson         Lake Park          MN  62 F     9 31:28  1:12   10   47:53 15.2  1:49    8   30:21  9:46 1:52:41 
    9   4/10    322 Meghan Pazdernik        Detroit Lakes      MN  29 F    12 33:29  1:45   11   49:00 14.8  0:54    5   28:46  9:16 1:53:51 
   10   6/7     360 Rob Stieglitz           Nevis              MN  69 M    10 31:30  3:19    5   44:09 16.4  2:51   13   37:23 12:02 1:59:09 
   11   5/10    182 Rebecca Collins         Lake Park          MN  27 F     8 31:19  5:07    9   47:41 15.2  2:36   10   33:27 10:46 2:00:08 
   12   6/10    253 Josie Johnson           Frazee             MN  35 F    11 32:29  1:32   12   54:46 13.3  1:31   11   34:36 11:09 2:04:53 
   13   7/7     157 Owen Anderson           Detroit Lakes      MN  10 M    13 36:43  3:10   13   55:09 13.2  1:47   12   35:29 11:26 2:12:17 
   14   7/10    156 Kristen Anderson        Detroit Lakes      MN  41 F    15 36:50  3:16   14   55:10 13.2  2:11   14   37:42 12:09 2:15:08 
   15   8/10    277 Vickie Lee              Detroit Lakes      MN  39 F    14 36:43  5:17   15 1:04:33 11.2  1:41   15   49:33 15:57 2:37:46 
   16   9/10    283 Beverly Mack            Devils Lake        ND  55 F    17 40:50  5:26   16 1:16:52  9.4  3:58   16   49:42 16:00 2:56:46 
   17  10/10    284 Heidi Mack              Devils Lake        ND  22 F    16 40:48  5:30   17 1:16:52  9.4  3:56   17   49:42 16:00 2:56:46 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                               KAYAK RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & PADDLER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Padd Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ========== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  399 Team 140                                         1 31:16  0:45    1   44:27 16.3  0:52    2   41:57 13:31 1:59:15 
           Joe Giroux , Mark Giroux , Meloni Giroux               
    2  400 Team JAL                                         2 33:54  1:13    2 1:01:13 11.9  0:38    1   25:40  8:16 2:02:36 
           Jadyn Klein , Avery Klein , Luke Stuewe                
                                                                                                                                             Page 1


================================================================================================================================================
                                                                   SUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank PADD Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ========= ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/4     419 Pierson Painter         Grand Forks        ND  19 M     2 24:34  0:58    1   36:33 19.9  1:50    1   24:07  7:46 1:28:01 
    2   2/4     417 Mark Andersen           Park Rapids        MN  51 M     3 25:00  1:47    4   43:34 16.7  1:50    3   26:01  8:23 1:38:11 
    3   3/4     418 Kent Cease              Park Rapids        MN  57 M     1 24:33  1:53    5   43:44 16.6  1:20    5   26:50  8:38 1:38:19 
    4   4/4     233 Tim Harms               Fargo              ND  55 M     4 31:32  2:25    2   40:05 18.1  1:55    6   30:07  9:42 1:46:01 
    5   1/3     243 Kylie Herland           Fargo              ND  29 F     6 35:53  1:15    3   41:20 17.6  1:09    4   26:40  8:35 1:46:15 
    6   2/3     226 Chloe Gunderson         Fargo              ND  28 F     5 35:53  2:24    6   44:43 16.2  1:10    2   25:58  8:22 1:50:07 
    7   3/3     229 Kristi Hallock          Fargo              ND  51 F     7 37:05  3:42    7   58:26 12.4  2:46    7   35:05 11:18 2:17:03 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                                SUP RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & PADDLER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Padd Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ========== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======