Duluth, MN
8/10/2019











                                                                                                                                   Page 1
Superior Man Triathlon
0.9 Mile Swim - 56 Mile Bike - 13.1 Mile Run
Duluth, MN  8/10/2019
Professional results by Duluth Timing & Events


Place  DivPl  Bib  Name                S Div     Plc Swim   Pace  Trans Plc Bike    MPH  Trans  Plc Run     Pace  Time
=====  =====  ==== =================== = ======  === ====== ===== ===== === ======= ==== ====== === ======= ===== =======
    1   1/5    178 Alexander Mundt     M M20-24    1 18:42  1:11  2:06    2 2:21:18 23.8  1:16    1 1:27:31  6:41 4:10:50 
    2   1/14   122 Patrick Crowe       M M40-44   14 26:33  1:41  2:36    3 2:25:02 23.2  1:15    2 1:29:38  6:51 4:25:03 
    3   2/14   180 Kris Nisula         M M40-44    9 24:16  1:32  3:36    1 2:15:26 24.8  1:19   10 1:40:28  7:41 4:25:03 
    4   1/9    211 John Shelp          M M45-49    5 23:26  1:29  4:01    4 2:28:32 22.6  1:52   14 1:44:12  7:58 4:42:01 
    5   2/9    107 Stephen Bartos      M M45-49    4 23:18  1:29  5:02    6 2:31:08 22.2  2:14   12 1:43:01  7:52 4:44:42 
    6   3/9    155 Bill Kelley         M M45-49   23 27:58  1:46  4:40    9 2:33:18 21.9  1:55    8 1:39:14  7:35 4:47:03 
    7   1/7    157 Kayla Kjellman      F F25-29   10 24:49  1:34  3:28   14 2:41:03 20.9  1:18    9 1:40:19  7:40 4:50:54 
    8   4/9    192 Jeff Phillips       M M45-49   30 28:51  1:50  6:21   11 2:36:19 21.5  2:42    6 1:36:51  7:24 4:51:03 
    9   1/5    228 Joel Theisen        M M50-54   40 29:51  1:54  4:31   13 2:38:41 21.2  2:29    5 1:36:10  7:21 4:51:40 
   10   2/5    154 Alec Kadlec         M M20-24   24 28:00  1:47  3:54    5 2:30:59 22.3  1:06   17 1:48:07  8:16 4:52:04 
   11   1/8    233 Benjamin Welch      M M25-29   15 26:44  1:42  3:10    8 2:32:21 22.1  1:03   25 1:53:27  8:40 4:56:43 
   12   1/7    231 Lance Velander      M M35-39   12 25:49  1:38  3:48    7 2:32:17 22.1  1:41   27 1:53:43  8:41 4:57:16 
   13   3/14   202 Ryan Saline         M M40-44   43 30:12  1:55  4:30   10 2:34:34 21.7  1:53   16 1:47:43  8:14 4:58:51 
   14   4/14   132 Eric Flyen          M M40-44   53 33:01  2:06  7:24   19 2:47:37 20.0  2:14    7 1:38:45  7:33 5:09:00 
   15   1/6    232 Robyn Wangberg      F F40-44   18 27:06  1:43  6:10   22 2:49:07 19.9  2:30   22 1:52:05  8:34 5:16:56 
   16   5/14   205 Louis Schweim       M M40-44   32 29:01  1:50  4:38   30 2:53:38 19.4  2:36   15 1:47:32  8:13 5:17:24 
   17   1/7    230 Matthew Vandonsel   M M30-34   63 34:59  2:13  8:51   23 2:50:25 19.7  3:31   11 1:40:31  7:41 5:18:15 
   18   1/1    141 Steph Hart          F F20-24   59 34:17  2:10  5:51   18 2:44:19 20.4  2:29   30 1:54:40  8:46 5:21:34 
   19   2/8    254 Clinton Krummi      M M25-29    2 20:11  1:17  6:38   34 2:56:39 19.0  4:14   28 1:53:59  8:42 5:21:39 
   20   1/2    160 Adam Kuenzel        M M55-59   29 28:31  1:48  7:00   26 2:52:34 19.5  1:50   21 1:51:51  8:33 5:21:44 
   21   1/2    156 Brian Kelly         M M60-64   41 29:57  1:54 14:11   25 2:51:46 19.6  4:14   13 1:43:13  7:53 5:23:18 
   22   2/7    151 Jeremy Jackson      M M35-39   54 33:01  2:06  4:41   15 2:43:04 20.6  1:55   40 2:01:04  9:15 5:23:44 
   23   3/8    213 Robert Simson       M M25-29    6 23:43  1:30  5:31   17 2:44:08 20.5  3:15   48 2:09:25  9:53 5:25:59 
   24   1/4    181 Karen Nixon         F F50-54    7 23:49  1:31  6:31   32 2:55:00 19.2  2:32   38 1:59:52  9:09 5:27:42 
   25   2/6    121 Elizabeth Conklin   F F40-44   19 27:14  1:44  6:27   37 2:58:34 18.8  2:30   26 1:53:29  8:40 5:28:11 
   26   2/7    166 Christopher Massey  M M30-34   22 27:46  1:46  5:54   36 2:57:42 18.9  2:28   31 1:55:02  8:47 5:28:50 
   27   3/7    182 Andy Norgard        M M30-34   31 29:00  1:50  6:21   16 2:43:40 20.5  2:17   45 2:07:47  9:46 5:29:02 
   28   2/4    169 Julie McMonagle     F F50-54   39 29:43  1:53  5:00   27 2:52:57 19.4  1:26   39 2:00:11  9:11 5:29:15 
   29   3/6    158 Joellen Kohlman-Pet F F40-44   16 27:02  1:43  8:20   48 3:03:36 18.3  2:58   23 1:52:56  8:38 5:34:49 
   30   3/7    252 Peter Miner         M M35-39   28 28:20  1:48  7:16   28 2:53:06 19.4  3:27   44 2:04:01  9:28 5:36:08 
   31   4/7    163 Todd Loehner        M M35-39   20 27:24  1:44  5:18   21 2:48:02 20.0  2:13   55 2:14:31 10:17 5:37:26 
   32   2/2    167 Bernard McCaffrey   M M60-64   89 47:37  3:01 10:31   47 3:02:52 18.4  6:57    3 1:33:03  7:07 5:40:58 
   33   4/7    130 Stephen Engel       M M30-34   60 34:28  2:11 13:01   24 2:51:33 19.6  6:52   36 1:58:49  9:05 5:44:41 
   34   3/5    187 Robert Parks        M M20-24   35 29:14  1:51  5:25   40 2:59:21 18.7  4:39   46 2:08:11  9:48 5:46:48 
   35   6/14   116 Peter Breitsprecher M M40-44   47 30:47  1:57  6:54   33 2:56:38 19.0  3:07   49 2:10:36  9:59 5:48:01 
   36   5/7    220 Matt Starr          M M30-34   21 27:33  1:45  6:46   31 2:54:35 19.2  1:05   58 2:18:35 10:35 5:48:32 
   37   2/5    196 Russell Reinhart    M M50-54   57 34:02  2:09  9:41   20 2:47:41 20.0  4:14   53 2:13:33 10:12 5:49:09 
   38   7/14   226 Corey Tabbert       M M40-44   52 32:16  2:03  9:14   49 3:03:49 18.3  4:56   41 2:01:43  9:18 5:51:56 
   39   2/7    120 Rhoda Christenson   F F25-29   25 28:11  1:47  7:40   41 2:59:56 18.7  4:27   52 2:12:48 10:09 5:53:00 
   40   4/8    129 Brady Eilertson     M M25-29   17 27:02  1:43  5:57   57 3:10:33 17.6  2:32   54 2:14:23 10:16 6:00:25 
   41   1/7    186 Shauna Overgaard    F F30-34   74 37:09  2:21 14:28   61 3:15:16 17.2  4:04   19 1:50:23  8:26 6:01:17 
   42   2/7    153 Jessica Jarnot      F F30-34   62 34:57  2:13 14:02   59 3:11:56 17.5  2:43   35 1:58:19  9:02 6:01:55 
   43   4/6    124 Jessica Deegan      F F40-44   37 29:25  1:52  3:47   44 3:01:21 18.5  1:48   64 2:26:45 11:13 6:03:04 
   44   5/9    164 Scott MacKenzie     M M45-49   46 30:42  1:57  7:23   38 2:58:45 18.8  2:46   63 2:24:48 11:04 6:04:21 
   45   1/1    142 Beth Hassler        F F60-64   38 29:37  1:53  7:13   79 3:33:46 15.7  2:44   24 1:52:59  8:38 6:06:17 
   46   8/14   219 Kirk Spencer        M M40-44   44 30:26  1:56  9:49   39 2:59:05 18.8  8:53   57 2:18:10 10:33 6:06:21 
   47   1/1    188 Ed Patton           M M65-69   27 28:17  1:48  6:53   35 2:57:31 18.9  3:48   67 2:30:30 11:30 6:06:57 
   48   6/9    227 John Teske          M M45-49   88 44:50  2:50 14:26   53 3:07:46 17.9  4:35   33 1:56:38  8:55 6:08:14 
   49   9/14   104 Eduardo Art         M M40-44   83 40:59  2:36  5:17   51 3:04:53 18.2  2:22   56 2:16:01 10:23 6:09:31 
   50   6/7    137 Christopher Greenwo M M30-34   61 34:45  2:12  9:43   69 3:25:12 16.4  3:45   34 1:57:41  8:59 6:11:04 
   51   1/2    235 Kristine Wessinger  F F35-39   70 35:48  2:16 10:36   72 3:27:45 16.2  5:47   20 1:51:29  8:31 6:11:23 
   52   7/9    225 Daniel Sullivan     M M45-49   64 35:02  2:13 19:35   68 3:24:41 16.4  3:00   18 1:49:35  8:22 6:11:52 
   53   3/7    136 Rachel Gordon       F F30-34   11 25:47  1:38  6:12   52 3:05:13 18.1  3:26   69 2:31:50 11:36 6:12:27 
   54  10/14   135 Nathaniel George    M M40-44   58 34:08  2:10  8:58   43 3:01:08 18.5  4:23   62 2:24:03 11:00 6:12:38 
   55   5/7    239 Josh Wolf           M M35-39    8 24:03  1:32  4:04   90 4:07:20 13.6  3:33    4 1:33:45  7:10 6:12:43 
   56   8/9    118 Todd Carlson        M M45-49   42 30:05  1:54  5:15   12 2:36:35 21.5  2:54   81 2:58:05 13:36 6:12:53 
   57   1/3    138 Joshua Hagen        M MU20     73 37:00  2:21 14:25   54 3:08:44 17.8  5:00   47 2:08:33  9:49 6:13:39 
   58   3/5    140 John Hart           M M50-54   71 36:09  2:17  7:14   67 3:24:32 16.4  4:51   42 2:02:02  9:19 6:14:46 
   59   6/7    240 Nate Wucherpfennig  M M35-39   48 30:52  1:57 15:37   77 3:32:39 15.8  6:48   29 1:54:07  8:43 6:20:02 
   60   5/8    113 Jacob Braaten       M M25-29   45 30:36  1:56  8:09   50 3:04:03 18.3  6:42   68 2:31:20 11:34 6:20:49 
   61   2/2    114 Lee Braaten         M M55-59   26 28:14  1:47  6:49   45 3:01:35 18.5  4:10   74 2:40:42 12:16 6:21:28 
   62   3/7    250 Jen York            F F25-29   68 35:41  2:16  9:31   63 3:18:16 16.9  7:13   50 2:11:27 10:03 6:22:06 
   63   4/7    131 Tanya Erickson      F F30-34   78 37:40  2:23 10:40   56 3:09:11 17.8  5:01   60 2:21:16 10:47 6:23:45 
   64   4/7    165 Megan Markes        F F25-29   34 29:13  1:51  5:28   64 3:20:44 16.7  2:26   66 2:30:13 11:28 6:28:02 
   65   4/5    207 Clark Searle        M M50-54   33 29:08  1:51 12:21   42 3:00:57 18.6  5:59   73 2:40:00 12:13 6:28:22 
   66   7/7    197 Bryan Rocheleau     M M30-34   81 40:49  2:35 16:19   75 3:31:30 15.9  7:13   32 1:55:39  8:50 6:31:27 
   67   3/4    212 Barbara Sims        F F50-54   79 38:00  2:24 10:11   62 3:16:48 17.1  5:20   61 2:22:00 10:51 6:32:18 
   68   6/8    102 Tyler Anderson      M M25-29   69 35:46  2:16  7:51   88 3:45:36 14.9  3:43   37 1:59:42  9:09 6:32:35 
   69  11/14   198 Trevor Rolfes       M M40-44   65 35:12  2:14  8:29   46 3:01:55 18.5  4:14   76 2:43:33 12:30 6:33:20 
   70   7/7    176 Ryan Moore          M M35-39   56 33:54  2:09  8:06   60 3:12:50 17.4  2:50   71 2:38:23 12:06 6:36:00 
   71   2/3    238 Lawrence Wirries    M MU20     87 42:50  2:43 12:43   83 3:37:13 15.5  2:48   43 2:02:22  9:21 6:37:54 
   72   5/6    175 Emily Moore         F F40-44   86 42:28  2:41 12:28   71 3:27:15 16.2  4:09   51 2:11:46 10:04 6:38:03 
   73  12/14   125 Michael Deleon      M M40-44   49 31:20  1:59 10:15   29 2:53:12 19.4  6:12   83 2:59:15 13:41 6:40:12 
   74   4/5    185 Erick Osten         M M20-24   51 31:57  2:01 11:44   65 3:20:45 16.7  3:49   70 2:33:25 11:43 6:41:39 
   75   2/2    106 Annika Bartos       F F35-39   85 42:14  2:40 11:47   70 3:27:08 16.2  6:49   59 2:20:32 10:44 6:48:28 
   76   5/7    179 Angela Nelson       F F30-34   36 29:18  1:51  6:35   74 3:29:58 16.0  3:36   75 2:42:36 12:25 6:52:01 
   77   5/7    190 Jenna Peanasky-Wall F F25-29   13 26:12  1:40  8:49   82 3:36:59 15.5  3:05   72 2:38:33 12:07 6:53:36 
   78  13/14   112 Jal Bjorkman        M M40-44    3 22:11  1:24  6:02   86 3:40:29 15.2  3:16   77 2:46:26 12:43 6:58:22 
   79   5/5    105 William Balck       M M50-54   50 31:27  2:00  7:39   58 3:10:55 17.6  4:44   88 3:09:55 14:30 7:04:39 
   80   6/7    126 Carrie Deniel       F F30-34   72 36:43  2:20  7:53   73 3:29:27 16.0  4:45   79 2:48:35 12:53 7:07:22 
   81  14/14   206 Daniel Scott        M M40-44   66 35:22  2:14 11:36   78 3:33:34 15.7  3:43   78 2:46:57 12:45 7:11:11 
   82   5/5    139 Jon Hansen          M M20-24   82 40:56  2:35  8:53   66 3:21:26 16.7  3:12   82 2:58:28 13:38 7:12:52 
   83   9/9    229 Tim Timmerman       M M45-49   90 48:40  3:05 14:47   55 3:08:47 17.8  4:56   84 2:59:38 13:43 7:16:45 
   84   7/8    145 Tyler Heil          M M25-29   75 37:10  2:21 13:54   80 3:34:13 15.7  7:40   86 3:02:05 13:54 7:35:00 
   85   6/7    144 Kimberly Heil       F F25-29   76 37:13  2:21 13:59   81 3:34:27 15.7  7:25   85 3:02:04 13:54 7:35:06 
   86   6/6    221 Lee Steigerwaldt    F F40-44   80 40:26  2:34 10:54   84 3:37:25 15.5  3:45   87 3:03:21 14:00 7:35:48 
   87   3/3    253 Christian Elmer     M MU20     84 41:47  2:39 14:05   91 4:16:32 13.1  5:06   65 2:29:21 11:25 7:46:48 
   88   7/7    191 Kelsey Pederson     F F30-34                          89 3:53:43 14.4  5:52   80 2:56:25 13:28 7:52:29 
   89   7/7    152 Karen Janssen       F F25-29   67 35:29  2:15  6:22   87 3:43:30 15.0  3:03   89 3:24:52 15:39 7:53:14 
   90   8/8    189 Adam Paulson        M M25-29   77 37:14  2:21  8:05   76 3:31:40 15.9  4:04   91 3:49:42 17:32 8:10:43 
   91   4/4    200 Cheryl Rubenis      F F50-54   55 33:32  2:08  8:07   85 3:39:56 15.3  3:56   90 3:48:31 17:27 8:14:01