Montgomery, MN
9/5/2019











                GERRY SMITH INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET
              Montgomery National Golf Club - Montgomery, MN
                             September 5, 2019
                         JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    15  Rochester Century         (  18:41.2  1:33:26.0   0:24.5)
========================================
  1      1  Luke Attlesey SO         18:26.9
  2      2  Nick Gunter SR           18:30.7
  3      3  James Guenther SR        18:47.2
  4      4  Ian Thompson JR          18:49.8
  5      5  Cardon Leske JR          18:51.4
  6   (  7) Aiden Austin JR          19:09.7
  7   ( 10) Warsame Abdi JR          19:26.4

  2.    76  New Prague                (  19:38.4  1:38:11.7   0:38.3)
========================================
  1      8  Jacob Helvick JR         19:16.7
  2     13  Stevie Bowman SR         19:35.9
  3     17  Evan Helvick JR          19:39.8
  4     18  Riley Huseby FR          19:44.3
  5     20  Max Russo SR             19:55.0
  6   ( 26) Joe Cienciwa JR          20:02.2
  7   ( 54) Ryan Schoen FR           21:51.7

  3.    76  Waconia                   (  19:38.2  1:38:11.0   0:57.2)
========================================
  1      6  Austin Coffey 8          19:02.1
  2     14  Grant Iverson JR         19:37.6
  3     15  Clayton Marrs JR         19:37.7
  4     19  Ryan Glaser SO           19:54.3
  5     22  Addison Schwab JR        19:59.3
  6   ( 29) Sorenson Charles 8       20:20.3
  7   ( 33) Connor Hennen JR         20:50.3

  4.   133  Benilde St. Margaret's    (  20:14.6  1:41:13.0   0:44.0)
========================================
  1     21  Mark Ramel SR            19:58.7
  2     24  Matthew Jimmenz SO       20:00.5
  3     25  Owen Plourde SO          20:01.2
  4     31  Will Peterson SO         20:29.9
  5     32  Kieran Wickner SO        20:42.7
  6   ( 43) Justin Doll JR           21:24.5
  7   ( 44) William Valley SR        21:31.4

  5.   163  St. James Area            (  20:38.5  1:43:12.2   2:34.9)
========================================
  1     11  Ben Foss SR              19:26.7
  2     16  Gustavo Martinez SR      19:37.8
  3     28  Austin Knickrehm JR      20:19.0
  4     51  Luis Morales FR          21:47.1
  5     57  Joe Garcia FR            22:01.6
  6   ( 59) Nick Friesen SR          22:18.3
  7   ( 99) Payton Brown SO          25:12.2

  6.   171  Mound Westonka            (  20:49.0  1:44:04.7   2:15.8)
========================================
  1      9  Kyle Sorrentino JR       19:25.9
  2     27  Josh Essinger SO         20:14.3
  3     40  Roman Fenzl JR           21:05.4
  4     47  Robby Brustad SR         21:37.4
  5     48  Max Epsky SO             21:41.7
  6   ( 52) Derek Lloyd JR           21:49.0
  7   ( 53) Ashton Demmer 9          21:51.1

  7.   183  Waseca                    (  20:56.0  1:44:39.9   2:56.5)
========================================
  1     12  Addison Sampson FR       19:33.5
  2     23  Joe Feldkamp FR          20:00.3
  3     41  Eddie Herman FR          21:17.6
  4     42  Joe Schmidt JR           21:18.5
  5     65  Jack Hyland JR           22:30.0
  6   (112) Josiah Dahle SO          28:26.1

  8.   210  Mahtomedi                 (  21:15.0  1:46:14.9   1:03.2)
========================================
  1     34  Owen Affolter SO         20:50.9
  2     35  Max Nelson SO            20:52.5
  3     36  Isaiah Horsager FR       20:52.9
  4     50  Chris Benson SO          21:44.5
  5     55  Elex Tell SO             21:54.1
  6   ( 81) Tristan Tuttle SR        23:34.2
  7   ( 84) Hayden Schaefer FR       23:37.4

  9.   279  Belle Plaine              (  22:03.6  1:50:17.8   2:39.0)
========================================
  1     37  Connor Mulroy SR         20:54.0
  2     39  Avery Mohlin SR          21:04.8
  3     58  Hunter Hoen FR           22:06.1
  4     67  Aiden Fogarty SR         22:39.9
  5     78  Emmett Fahey SO          23:33.0
  6   ( 90) Bennett Rerick JR        24:06.8
  7   ( 94) Andrew Ludwig JR         24:30.6

 10.   290  Tri City United           (  22:15.0  1:51:14.8   2:19.5)
========================================
  1     38  Austin Rutt FR           20:57.3
  2     45  Michael Pirhotta 9       21:33.2
  3     64  Frank Doyle SR           22:26.8
  4     70  Isaac Lebrun JR          23:00.7
  5     73  Cole Walters FR          23:16.8
  6   ( 80) Aiden McNamara JR        23:33.6
  7   ( 86) Ben Heyda SR             23:47.0

 11.   353  Norwood Young America     (  23:01.4  1:55:06.7   2:55.4)
========================================
  1     46  Tj Jensen JR             21:35.8
  2     62  Sam Williams SR          22:22.1
  3     71  Tyler Anderson 8         23:04.6
  4     79  Jake Melsha JR           23:33.0
  5     95  Gabe Michels 7           24:31.2
  6   (103) Blake Kimpling JR        25:26.1
  7   (105) Quinn Eischens FR        25:27.0

 12.   374  Stewartville              (  23:12.7  1:56:03.3   4:26.1)
========================================
  1     30  Jadon Ratelle FR         20:22.1
  2     63  Josh Yetter JR           22:23.1
  3     92  Dylan Yennie SO          24:12.3
  4     93  Jackson Struhar 9        24:17.6
  5     96  Gordon Remling FR        24:48.2

 13.   382  Rochester Lourdes         (  23:19.7  1:56:38.2   1:35.5)
========================================
  1     61  Ethan Thompson SO        22:20.0
  2     75  Owen Good SO             23:20.8
  3     76  Ben Reiland 8            23:27.1
  4     82  Nathan Daniels JR        23:34.8
  5     88  Beli Jones 8             23:55.5
  6   ( 89) Cullen Chase SO          24:01.2
  7   ( 91) Adam Betz SO             24:10.8

 14.   390  Jordan                    (  23:35.2  1:57:55.7   4:43.0)
========================================
  1     49  Sam Burke SR             21:42.3
  2     60  Andrew McLeod SO         22:18.6
  3     85  Nick Weedman FR          23:38.1
  4     87  Joe Hernandez SO         23:51.4
  5    109  Andrew Norberg FR        26:25.3
  6   (111) Max Tieben FR            26:57.9

 15.   424  Richfield                 (  24:04.9  2:00:24.4   2:04.6)
========================================
  1     72  Sam Rudolph 9            23:08.7
  2     74  Josh Kuehn JR            23:17.2
  3     77  Zeke Gorshe SO           23:32.8
  4    100  Ryder Whitaker JR        25:12.4
  5    101  Nick Weiderholt JR       25:13.3
  6   (102) Lucas Le JR              25:17.0
  7   (104) Ezekiel Olson SO         25:27.0

 16.   425  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  (  24:33.1  2:02:45.2   6:50.8)
========================================
  1     56  Carter Zimmerman 9       21:59.4
  2     66  Cooper Thomez SR         22:36.9
  3     83  Grant Wangsness SO       23:35.0
  4    106  Josh Kann 9              25:43.7
  5    114  Leo Simpson SO           28:50.2

 17.   495  Cannon Falls              (  25:42.4  2:08:31.6   5:39.0)
========================================
  1     69  Thorfin Lundell SO       22:50.9
  2     98  Brian Thorburn SO        25:03.3
  3    107  Jack Niebur JR           25:51.0
  4    108  Chris Maki JR            26:16.5
  5    113  Ewan Johnson 9           28:29.9

 18.   506  Sibley East               (  27:21.1  2:16:45.3   9:20.4)
========================================
  1     68  Oscar Kreft JR           22:41.1
  2     97  Logan Jones JR           24:59.6
  3    110  Jackson Burdorf JR       26:34.8
  4    115  Matt Ziegler JR          30:28.3
  5    116  Joe Roepke SO            32:01.5



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Age Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/33    958 Luke Attlesey         SO  Rochester Century         18:26.9  5:57 
    2   2/33    976 Nick Gunter           SR  Rochester Century         18:30.7  5:58 
    3   3/33    975 James Guenther        SR  Rochester Century         18:47.2  6:03 
    4   4/33   1008 Ian Thompson          JR  Rochester Century         18:49.8  6:04 
    5   5/33    988 Cardon Leske          JR  Rochester Century         18:51.4  6:05 
    6   1/39   1157 Austin Coffey         8   Waconia                   19:02.1  6:08 
    7   6/33    959 Aiden Austin          JR  Rochester Century         19:09.7  6:11 
    8   1/16    855 Jacob Helvick         JR  New Prague                19:16.7  6:13 
    9   1/16    840 Kyle Sorrentino       JR  Mound Westonka            19:25.9  6:16 
   10   7/33    956 Warsame Abdi          JR  Rochester Century         19:26.4  6:16 
   11   1/9    1055 Ben Foss              SR  St. James Area            19:26.7  6:16 
   12   8/33   1001 Ben Ritz              SR  Rochester Century         19:28.1  6:16 
   13   1/6    1242 Addison Sampson       FR  Waseca                    19:33.5  6:18 
   14   2/16    846 Stevie Bowman         SR  New Prague                19:35.9  6:19 
   15   2/39   1183 Grant Iverson         JR  Waconia                   19:37.6  6:20 
   16   3/39   1190 Clayton Marrs         JR  Waconia                   19:37.7  6:20 
   17   2/9    1065 Gustavo Martinez      SR  St. James Area            19:37.8  6:20 
   18   9/33    996 Ryan Ohm              FR  Rochester Century         19:38.2  6:20 
   19   3/16    854 Evan Helvick          JR  New Prague                19:39.8  6:20 
   20   4/16    858 Riley Huseby          FR  New Prague                19:44.3  6:22 
   21  10/33    997 Garrett Pavelko       SR  Rochester Century         19:51.9  6:24 
   22   4/39   1171 Ryan Glaser           SO  Waconia                   19:54.3  6:25 
   23   5/16    863 Max Russo             SR  New Prague                19:55.0  6:25 
   24   1/32    589 Mark Ramel            SR  Benilde St. Margaret's    19:58.7  6:26 
   25   5/39   1210 Addison Schwab        JR  Waconia                   19:59.3  6:26 
   26   2/6    1235 Joe Feldkamp          FR  Waseca                    20:00.3  6:27 
   27   2/32    564 Matthew Jimmenz       SO  Benilde St. Margaret's    20:00.5  6:27 
   28  11/33    979 Jonathan Horton       JR  Rochester Century         20:01.1  6:27 
   29   3/32    588 Owen Plourde          SO  Benilde St. Margaret's    20:01.2  6:27 
   30   6/16    848 Joe Cienciwa          JR  New Prague                20:02.2  6:27 
   31   2/16    813 Josh Essinger         SO  Mound Westonka            20:14.3  6:31 
   32   3/9    1063 Austin Knickrehm      JR  St. James Area            20:19.0  6:33 
   33   6/39   1156 Sorenson Charles      8   Waconia                   20:20.3  6:33 
   34  12/33   1005 Christian Swenson     SR  Rochester Century         20:20.6  6:33 
   35   1/5    1105 Jadon Ratelle         FR  Stewartville              20:22.1  6:34 
   36  13/33    970 Bryan Folkert         JR  Rochester Century         20:22.4  6:34 
   37   4/32    585 Will Peterson         SO  Benilde St. Margaret's    20:29.9  6:36 
   38  14/33    969 Luke Fingerson        JR  Rochester Century         20:36.6  6:38 
   39   1/2     660 Sawyer Varpness       SR  Glencoe Silver Lake       20:40.2  6:40 
   40   5/32    604 Kieran Wickner        SO  Benilde St. Margaret's    20:42.7  6:40 
   41   7/39   1176 Connor Hennen         JR  Waconia                   20:50.3  6:43 
   42   1/12    735 Owen Affolter         SO  Mahtomedi                 20:50.9  6:43 
   43  15/33   1003 Jake Schefers         JR  Rochester Century         20:51.3  6:43 
   44   8/39   1199 David Price           JR  Waconia                   20:52.3  6:44 
   45   2/12    751 Max Nelson            SO  Mahtomedi                 20:52.5  6:44 
   46   3/12    747 Isaiah Horsager       FR  Mahtomedi                 20:52.9  6:44 
   47   1/11    527 Connor Mulroy         SR  Belle Plaine              20:54.0  6:44 
   48   1/10   1131 Austin Rutt           FR  Tri City United           20:57.3  6:45 
   49   9/39   1195 Alex Nelson           9   Waconia                   20:58.6  6:46 
   50  10/39   1162 Jacob Denzer          SO  Waconia                   20:58.9  6:46 
   51  16/33    992 Luke Nadolny          JR  Rochester Century         21:01.3  6:46 
   52  11/39   1151 Caleb Bonick          SR  Waconia                   21:04.4  6:47 
   53   2/11    526 Avery Mohlin          SR  Belle Plaine              21:04.8  6:48 
   54  12/39   1150 Wyatt Boberg          JR  Waconia                   21:05.0  6:48 
   55   3/16    814 Roman Fenzl           JR  Mound Westonka            21:05.4  6:48 
   56  17/33    968 Tyler Crow            SO  Rochester Century         21:08.8  6:49 
   57  18/33   1000 Payton Richard        SR  Rochester Century         21:12.7  6:50 
   58  13/39   1186 Lukas Johnson         9   Waconia                   21:17.6  6:52 
   59   3/6    1238 Eddie Herman          FR  Waseca                    21:17.6  6:52 
   60   4/6    1243 Joe Schmidt           JR  Waseca                    21:18.5  6:52 
   61  14/39   1153 Cole Bruce            8   Waconia                   21:20.0  6:52 
   62   6/32    551 Justin Doll           JR  Benilde St. Margaret's    21:24.5  6:54 
   63   7/32    601 William Valley        SR  Benilde St. Margaret's    21:31.4  6:56 
   64   8/32    596 Edward Shea           JR  Benilde St. Margaret's    21:32.9  6:57 
   65   2/10     75 Michael Pirhotta      9   Tri City United           21:33.2  6:57 
   66   9/32    563 Andie Jia             SR  Benilde St. Margaret's    21:34.2  6:57 
   67   1/11    902 Tj Jensen             JR  Norwood Young America     21:35.8  6:58 
   68  10/32    580 Ramsey Nelson         JR  Benilde St. Margaret's    21:36.3  6:58 
   69   4/16    809 Robby Brustad         SR  Mound Westonka            21:37.4  6:58 
   70  11/32    584 Owen Omdahl           SO  Benilde St. Margaret's    21:38.3  6:58 
   71  12/32    598 Ike Stelzer           FR  Benilde St. Margaret's    21:39.6  6:59 
   72   5/16    812 Max Epsky             SO  Mound Westonka            21:41.7  6:59 
   73  19/33    966 Logan Cory            SR  Rochester Century         21:42.0  7:00 
   74   1/6     666 Sam Burke             SR  Jordan                    21:42.3  7:00 
   75   4/12    739 Chris Benson          SO  Mahtomedi                 21:44.5  7:00 
   76   4/9    1068 Luis Morales          FR  St. James Area            21:47.1  7:01 
   77   6/16    824 Derek Lloyd           JR  Mound Westonka            21:49.0  7:02 
   78  13/32    569 Matt Lizak            JR  Benilde St. Margaret's    21:49.7  7:02 
   79   7/16    810 Ashton Demmer         9   Mound Westonka            21:51.1  7:02 
   80   7/16    865 Ryan Schoen           FR  New Prague                21:51.7  7:03 
   81   5/12    754 Elex Tell             SO  Mahtomedi                 21:54.1  7:03 
   82  15/39   1202 Jacob Riley           SR  Waconia                   21:54.7  7:04 
   83   8/16    857 Cole Herrmann         FR  New Prague                21:59.0  7:05 
   84   1/5     774 Carter Zimmerman      9   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  21:59.4  7:05 
   85   5/9    1058 Joe Garcia            FR  St. James Area            22:01.6  7:06 
   86   3/11    522 Hunter Hoen           FR  Belle Plaine              22:06.1  7:07 
   87  16/39   1182 Conner Iversen        7   Waconia                   22:17.7  7:11 
   88   6/9    1057 Nick Friesen          SR  St. James Area            22:18.3  7:11 
   89   2/6     678 Andrew McLeod         SO  Jordan                    22:18.6  7:11 
   90   1/10   1030 Ethan Thompson        SO  Rochester Lourdes         22:20.0  7:12 
   91   2/11    914 Sam Williams          SR  Norwood Young America     22:22.1  7:12 
   92   1/3     717 Austin Kleinschmidt   8   Le Sueur-Henderson        22:22.2  7:12 
   93   2/5    1115 Josh Yetter           JR  Stewartville              22:23.1  7:13 
   94   3/10   1120 Frank Doyle           SR  Tri City United           22:26.8  7:14 
   95   9/16    850 Wyatt Davis           SO  New Prague                22:27.1  7:14 
   96   5/6    1239 Jack Hyland           JR  Waseca                    22:30.0  7:15 
   97  10/16    862 Liam Roufs            FR  New Prague                22:31.0  7:15 
   98   2/5     769 Cooper Thomez         SR  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  22:36.9  7:17 
   99  14/32    597 Michael Shurson       SO  Benilde St. Margaret's    22:37.1  7:17 
  100   4/11    515 Aiden Fogarty         SR  Belle Plaine              22:39.9  7:18 
  101   1/5    1037 Oscar Kreft           JR  Sibley East               22:41.1  7:19 
  102  15/32   1255 Gus Pirkl             12  Benilde St. Margaret's    22:43.1  7:19 
  103   1/5     625 Thorfin Lundell       SO  Cannon Falls              22:50.9  7:22 
  104   2/3     725 Riley Thelemann       9   Le Sueur-Henderson        22:55.2  7:23 
  105  17/39   1223 Josh Weber            JR  Waconia                   22:59.6  7:25 
  106   8/16    834 Connor Prok           SR  Mound Westonka            23:00.6  7:25 
  107   4/10   1126 Isaac Lebrun          JR  Tri City United           23:00.7  7:25 
  108  16/32    540 Diego Adair           FR  Benilde St. Margaret's    23:01.3  7:25 
  109  18/39   1192 Jackson McMerty       9   Waconia                   23:04.0  7:26 
  110  19/39   1214 Aiden Strong          JR  Waconia                   23:04.1  7:26 
  111   3/11    895 Tyler Anderson        8   Norwood Young America     23:04.6  7:26 
  112  20/39   1175 Aaron Guse            SO  Waconia                   23:07.1  7:27 
  113  11/16    852 Michael Fish          SO  New Prague                23:08.1  7:27 
  114   1/17    947 Sam Rudolph           9   Richfield                 23:08.7  7:27 
  115  21/39   1193 Ciro Medina           JR  Waconia                   23:10.0  7:28 
  116  20/33    984 Hunter Krizan         JR  Rochester Century         23:13.6  7:29 
  117   9/16    817 Ethan Garlock         9   Mound Westonka            23:15.5  7:30 
  118   5/10   1139 Cole Walters          FR  Tri City United           23:16.8  7:30 
  119   2/17    930 Josh Kuehn            JR  Richfield                 23:17.2  7:30 
  120  22/39   1209 Reid Schochenmaier    JR  Waconia                   23:20.1  7:31 
  121  23/39   1221 Anthony Vittel        JR  Waconia                   23:20.7  7:31 
  122   2/10   1022 Owen Good             SO  Rochester Lourdes         23:20.8  7:31 
  123  24/39   1178 William Hjelseth      9   Waconia                   23:20.9  7:31 
  124  17/32    590 Roan Ritzer           9   Benilde St. Margaret's    23:22.1  7:32 
  125  18/32    600 Mitchell Thueringer   9   Benilde St. Margaret's    23:24.1  7:32 
  126  21/33    987 Douglas Lee           FR  Rochester Century         23:25.5  7:33 
  127  19/32    599 Ben Thiede            SR  Benilde St. Margaret's    23:26.3  7:33 
  128   3/10   1026 Ben Reiland           8   Rochester Lourdes         23:27.1  7:33 
  129  12/16    853 Ethan Gregory         SR  New Prague                23:28.9  7:34 
  130  25/39   1143 Jacob Anderson        JR  Waconia                   23:29.7  7:34 
  131   3/17    925 Zeke Gorshe           SO  Richfield                 23:32.8  7:35 
  132   5/11    513 Emmett Fahey          SO  Belle Plaine              23:33.0  7:35 
  133   4/11    907 Jake Melsha           JR  Norwood Young America     23:33.0  7:35 
  134   6/10   1127 Aiden McNamara        JR  Tri City United           23:33.6  7:35 
  135   6/12    755 Tristan Tuttle        SR  Mahtomedi                 23:34.2  7:36 
  136   4/10   1018 Nathan Daniels        JR  Rochester Lourdes         23:34.8  7:36 
  137   3/5     772 Grant Wangsness       SO  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  23:35.0  7:36 
  138  26/39   1191 Max McDonough         JR  Waconia                   23:37.1  7:37 
  139   7/12    752 Hayden Schaefer       FR  Mahtomedi                 23:37.4  7:37 
  140   3/6     689 Nick Weedman          FR  Jordan                    23:38.1  7:37 
  141  10/16    821 Henry Kluever         SO  Mound Westonka            23:38.6  7:37 
  142  11/16    805 Austin Alaspa         SO  Mound Westonka            23:40.9  7:38 
  143  22/33   1004 Isaac Sutter          SO  Rochester Century         23:42.2  7:38 
  144  13/16    864 James Sackett         SO  New Prague                23:44.6  7:39 
  145  27/39   1159 Kaleb Cosgrove        JR  Waconia                   23:46.2  7:40 
  146   7/10   1123 Ben Heyda             SR  Tri City United           23:47.0  7:40 
  147  12/16    830 Dylan Osborn          JR  Mound Westonka            23:48.9  7:40 
  148   4/6     671 Joe Hernandez         SO  Jordan                    23:51.4  7:41 
  149  23/33    981 Sam Jack              FR  Rochester Century         23:51.6  7:41 
  150  28/39   1194 Anwar Moubakir        SO  Waconia                   23:53.2  7:42 
  151   8/12    746 Ethan Hautman         FR  Mahtomedi                 23:54.5  7:42 
  152   5/10   1023 Beli Jones            8   Rochester Lourdes         23:55.5  7:43 
  153  24/33    994 Lukas Neureiter       FR  Rochester Century         23:56.7  7:43 
  154  20/32    547 Riley Carlson         JR  Benilde St. Margaret's    23:57.5  7:43 
  155   6/10   1015 Cullen Chase          SO  Rochester Lourdes         24:01.2  7:44 
  156  21/32    542 Brian Bianchi         SR  Benilde St. Margaret's    24:02.0  7:45 
  157  29/39   1187 Tobey Johnson         9   Waconia                   24:03.1  7:45 
  158  25/33    983 Whittaker Kelly       FR  Rochester Century         24:05.3  7:46 
  159  22/32    550 Val Coppo             FR  Benilde St. Margaret's    24:06.2  7:46 
  160   6/11    530 Bennett Rerick        JR  Belle Plaine              24:06.8  7:46 
  161   1/2     916 Eric Arvis            SO  NRHEG                     24:08.8  7:47 
  162   7/10   1013 Adam Betz             SO  Rochester Lourdes         24:10.8  7:47 
  163   3/5    1113 Dylan Yennie          SO  Stewartville              24:12.3  7:48 
  164   8/10   1021 Braedon Fitzpatrick   SO  Rochester Lourdes         24:13.8  7:48 
  165  23/32    548 Alex Charette         9   Benilde St. Margaret's    24:15.8  7:49 
  166   9/10   1014 Alex Cafarella        SO  Rochester Lourdes         24:17.0  7:49 
  167   4/5    1112 Jackson Struhar       9   Stewartville              24:17.6  7:50 
  168   2/2     650 Cole Ehrke            SR  Glencoe Silver Lake       24:25.8  7:52 
  169  24/32    582 Ryan Norkosky         SR  Benilde St. Margaret's    24:26.8  7:53 
  170   9/12    742 Owen Chow             JR  Mahtomedi                 24:29.9  7:54 
  171   7/11    525 Andrew Ludwig         JR  Belle Plaine              24:30.6  7:54 
  172   5/11    908 Gabe Michels          7   Norwood Young America     24:31.2  7:54 
  173  14/16    866 Brayden Schultz       SO  New Prague                24:31.3  7:54 
  174  26/33   1002 Nick Sanders          SR  Rochester Century         24:33.1  7:55 
  175   8/10   1118 Owen Block            FR  Tri City United           24:34.6  7:55 
  176   3/3     711 Jacob Eides           FR  Le Sueur-Henderson        24:38.4  7:56 
  177  27/33    967 Weston Cory           FR  Rochester Century         24:40.2  7:57 
  178   1/4     802 Mitchell Nerland      SO  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 24:41.5  7:57 
  179  15/16    845 Evan Bible            FR  New Prague                24:42.3  7:58 
  180  30/39   1198 Wyatt Paulsen         9   Waconia                   24:47.5  7:59 
  181   5/5    1108 Gordon Remling        FR  Stewartville              24:48.2  7:59 
  182  31/39   1163 Blake Ditsch          9   Waconia                   24:57.2  8:02 
  183   2/5    1036 Logan Jones           JR  Sibley East               24:59.6  8:03 
  184   2/5     632 Brian Thorburn        SO  Cannon Falls              25:03.3  8:04 
  185  10/12    743 Tom Dunham            SO  Mahtomedi                 25:05.2  8:05 
  186  32/39   1170 John Getz             SO  Waconia                   25:09.4  8:06 
  187   7/9    1050 Payton Brown          SO  St. James Area            25:12.2  8:07 
  188   4/17    955 Ryder Whitaker        JR  Richfield                 25:12.4  8:07 
  189   5/17    954 Nick Weiderholt       JR  Richfield                 25:13.3  8:08 
  190  28/33    982 Jerry Jerabek         SO  Rochester Century         25:14.3  8:08 
  191   1/4     605 Nick Blum             9   Blue Earth Area           25:16.0  8:08 
  192   8/11    518 Calvin Hartman        JR  Belle Plaine              25:16.6  8:09 
  193   6/17    932 Lucas Le              JR  Richfield                 25:17.0  8:09 
  194  13/16    825 Evan Lucas            9   Mound Westonka            25:19.3  8:10 
  195   9/10   1138 Janek Wagner          FR  Tri City United           25:22.8  8:11 
  196  29/33    971 Luke Freimuth         SO  Rochester Century         25:25.4  8:11 
  197   6/11    903 Blake Kimpling        JR  Norwood Young America     25:26.1  8:12 
  198   7/17    944 Ezekiel Olson         SO  Richfield                 25:27.0  8:12 
  199   7/11    899 Quinn Eischens        FR  Norwood Young America     25:27.0  8:12 
  200  14/16    836 Emerson Rothenberger  9   Mound Westonka            25:27.3  8:12 
  201  10/10   1133 Darian Schoenbauer    JR  Tri City United           25:34.1  8:14 
  202  11/12    753 Jingyan Schlechte     FR  Mahtomedi                 25:34.7  8:14 
  203   8/17    943 Connor Okey           8   Richfield                 25:35.8  8:15 
  204   9/17    938 Theo McCartan         SO  Richfield                 25:36.8  8:15 
  205  25/32    587 Sam Pikul             SO  Benilde St. Margaret's    25:42.1  8:17 
  206   4/5     762 Josh Kann             9   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  25:43.7  8:17 
  207   8/11    900 Nolan Glander         FR  Norwood Young America     25:47.0  8:18 
  208   3/5     630 Jack Niebur           JR  Cannon Falls              25:51.0  8:20 
  209  10/17    934 Knut Linne            8   Richfield                 25:54.0  8:21 
  210   9/11    534 Paul Stoterau         FR  Belle Plaine              25:59.9  8:23 
  211  10/10   1017 Thomas Dahlberg       SO  Rochester Lourdes         26:00.3  8:23 
  212   9/11    909 Joey Molnau           FR  Norwood Young America     26:01.8  8:23 
  213   2/4     800 Sam Halvorson         SO  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 26:11.8  8:26 
  214  33/39   1207 Brandon Sanders       SO  Waconia                   26:13.0  8:27 
  215   4/5     627 Chris Maki            JR  Cannon Falls              26:16.5  8:28 
  216  34/39   1161 Kray Deering          SO  Waconia                   26:17.8  8:28 
  217  26/32    567 Aidan Lee-Gilligan    SR  Benilde St. Margaret's    26:21.5  8:30 
  218   5/6     681 Andrew Norberg        FR  Jordan                    26:25.3  8:31 
  219   2/4     607 James Greer           JR  Blue Earth Area           26:25.5  8:31 
  220   3/5    1033 Jackson Burdorf       JR  Sibley East               26:34.8  8:34 
  221  27/32    559 Kent Gerads           FR  Benilde St. Margaret's    26:36.3  8:34 
  222  30/33   1007 Noah Swenson          FR  Rochester Century         26:45.8  8:37 
  223  11/17    942 Adam Nordquist        JR  Richfield                 26:50.4  8:39 
  224  35/39   1165 Max Ferrin            JR  Waconia                   26:50.7  8:39 
  225  12/17    939 Christopher Mellado   7   Richfield                 26:51.2  8:39 
  226  28/32    561 Dimitri Houle         JR  Benilde St. Margaret's    26:54.2  8:40 
  227  36/39   1224 Kamau Williams        9   Waconia                   26:56.1  8:41 
  228   6/6     686 Max Tieben            FR  Jordan                    26:57.9  8:41 
  229  29/32    543 Himie Brewer          FR  Benilde St. Margaret's    27:08.3  8:45 
  230  30/32    554 Andy Fischer          SO  Benilde St. Margaret's    27:10.1  8:45 
  231  10/11    896 Aiden Barthel         8   Norwood Young America     27:25.1  8:50 
  232  31/33    993 Nathan Nelson         FR  Rochester Century         27:31.6  8:52 
  233   1/1     642 Blake Hilgendorf      9   Fairmont                  27:33.4  8:53 
  234  13/17    940 Juan Molina           JR  Richfield                 27:40.5  8:55 
  235   3/4     803 Isaiah Rogotzke       FR  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 27:40.9  8:55 
  236  31/32    549 Riley Clark           9   Benilde St. Margaret's    27:45.1  8:56 
  237   8/9    1051 Isaac Carstensen      SR  St. James Area            27:59.5  9:01 
  238  14/17    952 Cameron Spencer       7   Richfield                 28:01.1  9:02 
  239  16/16    856 Preston Herrman       FR  New Prague                28:04.3  9:03 
  240  37/39   1169 Andrew Gerling        9   Waconia                   28:07.0  9:03 
  241  10/11    516 Zach Fogarty          JR  Belle Plaine              28:15.7  9:06 
  242  11/11    528 Thao Nguyen           SO  Belle Plaine              28:21.6  9:08 
  243   6/6    1231 Josiah Dahle          SO  Waseca                    28:26.1  9:10 
  244   5/5     622 Ewan Johnson          9   Cannon Falls              28:29.9  9:11 
  245  11/11    910 Nick Poppler          8   Norwood Young America     28:31.7  9:11 
  246   4/4     798 Gilberto Gil          FR  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 28:32.9  9:12 
  247   5/5     767 Leo Simpson           SO  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  28:50.2  9:17 
  248  38/39   1174 Liam Gunderson        9   Waconia                   28:50.5  9:17 
  249  15/17    936 Adam Lybeck           7   Richfield                 29:23.5  9:28 
  250  32/32    572 Andrew Lyons          SO  Benilde St. Margaret's    29:38.4  9:33 
  251  15/16    808 Brett Bowman          SR  Mound Westonka            29:49.4  9:36 
  252   3/4     612 Eli Paz               9   Blue Earth Area           29:50.0  9:37 
  253  16/17    929 Joe Krafft            SR  Richfield                 30:18.2  9:46 
  254  39/39   1208 Nathan Sannito        SO  Waconia                   30:21.1  9:47 
  255   4/5    1048 Matt Ziegler          JR  Sibley East               30:28.3  9:49 
  256  16/16    839 Josh Seeley           SO  Mound Westonka            30:31.8  9:50 
  257  12/12    740 Zach Breitbach        FR  Mahtomedi                 30:36.3  9:52 
  258   2/2     923 Brady Schlaak         FR  NRHEG                     31:14.6 10:04 
  259   4/4     608 Shane Levenhagen      9   Blue Earth Area           31:56.0 10:17 
  260   5/5    1042 Joe Roepke            SO  Sibley East               32:01.5 10:19 
  261  32/33   1006 Matthew Swenson       FR  Rochester Century         32:38.1 10:31 
  262   9/9    1077 Manuel Rodriguez      FR  St. James Area            33:30.9 10:48 
  263  33/33    977 Spencer Harveland     SR  Rochester Century         34:15.2 11:02 
  264  17/17    946 Jameson Rudolph       7   Richfield                 39:12.5 12:38