Montgomery, MN
9/5/2019











                GERRY SMITH INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET
              Montgomery National Golf Club - Montgomery, MN
                             September 5, 2019
                         JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    51  Waconia                   (  23:08.1  1:55:40.5   2:36.6)
========================================
  1      1  Maya Lindstrom SO        21:44.5
  2      4  James Sorenson JR        22:39.9
  3      6  Sophia Beix 9            22:48.4
  4     18  Sarah Winkels JR         24:06.6
  5     22  Annabelle Harold 9       24:21.1
  6   ( 27) Shea McCabe SR           24:45.5
  7   ( 35) Emma Hester JR           25:53.3

  2.    53  Rochester Century         (  23:27.8  1:57:18.8   1:10.2)
========================================
  1      5  Kylie Wees SR            22:46.6
  2     10  Linden Loos 8            23:21.1
  3     11  Ava Austin 7             23:21.4
  4     13  Ryaan Speer 7            23:52.9
  5     14  Lily Harvey JR           23:56.8
  6   ( 16) Jordan Hunter SO         24:03.5
  7   ( 17) Teagan Nelson SO         24:03.9

  3.    79  Belle Plaine              (  23:37.3  1:58:06.3   2:41.9)
========================================
  1      2  Aly Jeurissen 8          22:00.5
  2      3  Mackenzie Murphy FR      22:14.5
  3     23  Bailey Bahr SO           24:27.7
  4     25  Sydney Hartman FR        24:41.2
  5     26  Greta Steinhagen JR      24:42.4
  6   ( 31) Alyssa Wolfe JR          25:29.1
  7   ( 32) Bethany Pint FR          25:30.6

  4.   108  New Prague                (  24:32.0  2:02:40.0   2:33.4)
========================================
  1      9  Libby Midtvedt JR        23:09.2
  2     12  Allyssa Bixler SR        23:51.3
  3     20  Sydney Stenger SO        24:19.5
  4     33  Mia Monroe FR            25:37.4
  5     34  Sophia Metzdorff FR      25:42.6
  6   ( 37) Abbey Colling SR         26:07.6
  7   ( 39) Rachel Brandt FR         26:15.2

  5.   155  Mahtomedi                 (  25:26.6  2:07:12.9   2:32.3)
========================================
  1     21  Alyne Torenvliet SR      24:19.9
  2     24  Maya Tarnowski SO        24:28.4
  3     30  Helen Atkins SO          25:19.3
  4     38  Ava Schimnowski SR       26:13.1
  5     42  Mary Edmunds SR          26:52.2
  6   ( 43) Halley Granec SR         26:54.5
  7   ( 45) Lauren Johnson JR        27:41.4

  6.   161  Le Sueur-Henderson        (  26:10.4  2:10:52.0   7:13.7)
========================================
  1      8  Hailey Juarez SO         23:05.7
  2     29  Kenzie Kabes 9           25:00.2
  3     36  Olivia Fritz JR          25:59.2
  4     40  Megan Tolzmann JR        26:27.5
  5     48  Gail Warner SR           30:19.4
  6   ( 52) Taylor Hartmann JR       33:05.9
  7   ( 53) Meleah Steiger 9         33:09.6

  7.   162  Waseca                    (  27:12.2  2:16:01.0   7:53.7)
========================================
  1     15  Brittney Draeger JR      24:03.0
  2     19  Kya Hoof FR              24:18.8
  3     28  Norah Schimming 8        24:56.0
  4     49  Camille Ring FR          30:46.5
  5     51  Jackie Mathern FR        31:56.7

  8.   185  St. Peter                 (  26:56.3  2:14:41.1   6:52.5)
========================================
  1      7  Breeley Ruble JR         22:56.5
  2     41  Emma Johnson JR          26:33.0
  3     44  Reese Portugue SR        27:24.6
  4     46  Grace Plozin SR          27:58.0
  5     47  Sky Grassman SO          29:49.0
  6   ( 50) Katie Petersen JR        31:36.4



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Age Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/37    454 Maya Lindstrom        SO  Waconia                   21:44.5  7:00 
    2   1/14     13 Aly Jeurissen         8   Belle Plaine              22:00.5  7:06 
    3   2/14     19 Mackenzie Murphy      FR  Belle Plaine              22:14.5  7:10 
    4   2/37    476 James Sorenson        JR  Waconia                   22:39.9  7:18 
    5   1/26    328 Kylie Wees            SR  Rochester Century         22:46.6  7:20 
    6   3/37    418 Sophia Beix           9   Waconia                   22:48.4  7:21 
    7   1/6     373 Breeley Ruble         JR  St. Peter                 22:56.5  7:24 
    8   1/9     120 Hailey Juarez         SO  Le Sueur-Henderson        23:05.7  7:26 
    9   1/11    225 Libby Midtvedt        JR  New Prague                23:09.2  7:28 
   10   2/26    311 Linden Loos           8   Rochester Century         23:21.1  7:31 
   11   3/26    284 Ava Austin            7   Rochester Century         23:21.4  7:32 
   12   2/11    212 Allyssa Bixler        SR  New Prague                23:51.3  7:41 
   13   4/26    324 Ryaan Speer           7   Rochester Century         23:52.9  7:42 
   14   5/26    302 Lily Harvey           JR  Rochester Century         23:56.8  7:43 
   15   1/5     500 Brittney Draeger      JR  Waseca                    24:03.0  7:45 
   16   6/26    306 Jordan Hunter         SO  Rochester Century         24:03.5  7:45 
   17   7/26    317 Teagan Nelson         SO  Rochester Century         24:03.9  7:45 
   18   4/37    494 Sarah Winkels         JR  Waconia                   24:06.6  7:46 
   19   8/26    296 Abbey Flodstrom       SO  Rochester Century         24:10.8  7:47 
   20   9/26    310 Sarrah Linder         SO  Rochester Century         24:17.8  7:50 
   21   2/5     504 Kya Hoof              FR  Waseca                    24:18.8  7:50 
   22   3/11    229 Sydney Stenger        SO  New Prague                24:19.5  7:50 
   23   1/10    154 Alyne Torenvliet      SR  Mahtomedi                 24:19.9  7:50 
   24   5/37    434 Annabelle Harold      9   Waconia                   24:21.1  7:51 
   25  10/26    300 Jazzlyn Hanenberger   7   Rochester Century         24:25.7  7:52 
   26   3/14      1 Bailey Bahr           SO  Belle Plaine              24:27.7  7:53 
   27   2/10    152 Maya Tarnowski        SO  Mahtomedi                 24:28.4  7:53 
   28  11/26    307 Arya Jacobson         FR  Rochester Century         24:30.5  7:54 
   29   4/14      7 Sydney Hartman        FR  Belle Plaine              24:41.2  7:57 
   30   5/14     25 Greta Steinhagen      JR  Belle Plaine              24:42.4  7:58 
   31   6/37    458 Shea McCabe           SR  Waconia                   24:45.5  7:59 
   32   3/5     511 Norah Schimming       8   Waseca                    24:56.0  8:02 
   33   2/9     121 Kenzie Kabes          9   Le Sueur-Henderson        25:00.2  8:03 
   34  12/26    293 Elaniv Burnett        FR  Rochester Century         25:00.6  8:03 
   35  13/26    312 Melissa Magruder      SO  Rochester Century         25:13.3  8:08 
   36   3/10    139 Helen Atkins          SO  Mahtomedi                 25:19.3  8:09 
   37  14/26    320 Lilly Potter          8   Rochester Century         25:26.5  8:12 
   38   6/14     29 Alyssa Wolfe          JR  Belle Plaine              25:29.1  8:13 
   39   7/14     20 Bethany Pint          FR  Belle Plaine              25:30.6  8:13 
   40   4/11    226 Mia Monroe            FR  New Prague                25:37.4  8:15 
   41   5/11    224 Sophia Metzdorff      FR  New Prague                25:42.6  8:17 
   42   7/37    436 Emma Hester           JR  Waconia                   25:53.3  8:20 
   43   8/14      2 Rebecca Brueggemeier  JR  Belle Plaine              25:58.6  8:22 
   44   3/9     117 Olivia Fritz          JR  Le Sueur-Henderson        25:59.2  8:22 
   45   1/2     376 Kaylie Doherty        9   Stewartville              26:03.3  8:24 
   46   9/14     24 Ella Schmidt          FR  Belle Plaine              26:04.5  8:24 
   47   6/11    217 Abbey Colling         SR  New Prague                26:07.6  8:25 
   48   4/10    151 Ava Schimnowski       SR  Mahtomedi                 26:13.1  8:27 
   49   7/11    214 Rachel Brandt         FR  New Prague                26:15.2  8:27 
   50  10/14      8 Alaina Herrmann       SO  Belle Plaine              26:16.5  8:28 
   51   8/37    470 Trista Pietz          JR  Waconia                   26:18.7  8:29 
   52   4/9     128 Megan Tolzmann        JR  Le Sueur-Henderson        26:27.5  8:31 
   53   1/4      72 Kianna Dolezal        SO  Glencoe Silver Lake       26:31.4  8:33 
   54   2/4      79 Natalia Orocio        SR  Glencoe Silver Lake       26:31.8  8:33 
   55   2/6     369 Emma Johnson          JR  St. Peter                 26:33.0  8:33 
   56   9/37    459 Mikayla McDurmott     SR  Waconia                   26:33.9  8:34 
   57  11/14     21 Carley Rosenwinkle    FR  Belle Plaine              26:39.1  8:35 
   58  15/26    290 Amaliya Benjamin      SO  Rochester Century         26:41.9  8:36 
   59   1/4      65 Bethany Thatcher      FR  Fairmont                  26:42.7  8:36 
   60  10/37    489 Anna Vazquez-Castill  SO  Waconia                   26:45.4  8:37 
   61  16/26    304 Anna Hedlund          SR  Rochester Century         26:47.4  8:38 
   62   5/10    143 Mary Edmunds          SR  Mahtomedi                 26:52.2  8:39 
   63   6/10    145 Halley Granec         SR  Mahtomedi                 26:54.5  8:40 
   64  11/37    429 Abby Fogarty          9   Waconia                   26:54.9  8:40 
   65  17/26    289 Mya Benike            SO  Rochester Century         26:55.6  8:40 
   66  12/37    424 Elsa Demars           SO  Waconia                   26:57.2  8:41 
   67  18/26    299 Carrie Guenther       8   Rochester Century         27:02.7  8:43 
   68   2/4      55 Lily Higgins          FR  Fairmont                  27:03.6  8:43 
   69  13/37    482 Kaasandra Thymian     8   Waconia                   27:08.4  8:45 
   70  14/37    443 Franki Ibarra         SR  Waconia                   27:14.6  8:47 
   71  15/37    425 Summer Donabauer      9   Waconia                   27:15.2  8:47 
   72  12/14     16 Alyana Lindhal        FR  Belle Plaine              27:16.7  8:47 
   73   1/4     343 Lindsey Reiland       JR  Rochester Lourdes         27:17.6  8:48 
   74   3/6     372 Reese Portugue        SR  St. Peter                 27:24.6  8:50 
   75  16/37    439 Isabelle Honkomp      JR  Waconia                   27:29.2  8:51 
   76  19/26    294 Lizzy Erickson        SR  Rochester Century         27:30.4  8:52 
   77   1/4     278 Alejandra Segura Caud SR  Richfield                 27:36.7  8:54 
   78  17/37    442 Cassidy Hughes        SO  Waconia                   27:40.6  8:55 
   79   7/10    147 Lauren Johnson        JR  Mahtomedi                 27:41.4  8:55 
   80   3/4      56 Emily Kerekes         SR  Fairmont                  27:47.4  8:57 
   81  20/26    315 Ava Mosman            FR  Rochester Century         27:53.1  8:59 
   82   4/6     371 Grace Plozin          SR  St. Peter                 27:58.0  9:01 
   83  18/37    449 Olivia Kelzer         SR  Waconia                   28:00.0  9:01 
   84  19/37    453 Sofia Kumpula         JR  Waconia                   28:03.1  9:02 
   85   2/4     333 Sophie Boes           JR  Rochester Lourdes         28:06.2  9:03 
   86   8/10    146 Arielle Heyer         SO  Mahtomedi                 28:12.6  9:05 
   87  20/37    437 Hallie Hoffman        SO  Waconia                   28:12.8  9:05 
   88  21/37    448 Emma Kelzer           SO  Waconia                   28:14.1  9:06 
   89  21/26    325 Maddie Torbenson      SR  Rochester Century         28:20.9  9:08 
   90   3/4     336 Katherine Hafner      JR  Rochester Lourdes         28:27.5  9:10 
   91   3/4      82 Emily Zerwas          9   Glencoe Silver Lake       28:31.3  9:11 
   92   1/3     391 Gabby Dahlke          8   Tri City United           28:32.7  9:12 
   93   4/4     332 Katherine Beckman     JR  Rochester Lourdes         28:34.9  9:12 
   94   8/11    223 Hannah Leverson       SR  New Prague                28:36.5  9:13 
   95  22/26    331 Jamie Zheng           SR  Rochester Century         28:38.8  9:14 
   96  23/26    301 Addie Harvey          SR  Rochester Century         28:45.8  9:16 
   97  22/37    422 Bianca Llaena         7   Waconia                   28:52.4  9:18 
   98   2/4     274 Aryanna Krautkramer   SO  Richfield                 28:53.6  9:18 
   99   9/10    140 Romi Berger           FR  Mahtomedi                 28:53.7  9:18 
  100   3/4     280 Janessa Withers       JR  Richfield                 28:57.5  9:20 
  101   9/11    230 Kaitlyn Stoffel       SO  New Prague                29:00.3  9:21 
  102   4/4      50 Justine Eisenmenger   SO  Fairmont                  29:04.4  9:22 
  103  23/37    415 Carigan Dock          JR  Waconia                   29:12.7  9:25 
  104  24/37    490 Josephine Weinand     SR  Waconia                   29:13.7  9:25 
  105   1/2     167 Caitlyn Miller        SR  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  29:15.6  9:26 
  106  25/37    475 Jada Siewert          JR  Waconia                   29:19.0  9:27 
  107   1/3      35 Elizabeth Jacobson    SO  Blue Earth Area           29:24.1  9:28 
  108  26/37    116 Danna Strohsack       FR  Waconia                   29:25.8  9:29 
  109  27/37    461 Natalia Meath         SR  Waconia                   29:37.2  9:33 
  110  10/11    219 Riley Holets          SO  New Prague                29:41.0  9:34 
  111  10/10    142 Hannah Coy            SO  Mahtomedi                 29:47.1  9:36 
  112  11/11    220 Maddi Holicky         SO  New Prague                29:47.9  9:36 
  113   5/6     728 Sky Grassman          SO  St. Peter                 29:49.0  9:36 
  114   2/2     381 Dyllon Lohmann        SO  Stewartville              29:50.0  9:37 
  115  13/14     12 Aria Jamison          SO  Belle Plaine              29:54.9  9:38 
  116  24/26    282 Safiya Ait Ali        8   Rochester Century         30:16.3  9:45 
  117   1/3     408 Allie Niebuhr         JR  United South Central-A/C  30:17.3  9:45 
  118  28/37    426 Anna Edsill           SR  Waconia                   30:17.8  9:46 
  119  29/37    420 Haley Brakefield      JR  Waconia                   30:18.6  9:46 
  120  30/37    488 Laura Vasquez-Castill SR  Waconia                   30:18.7  9:46 
  121  31/37    421 Payton Brakefield     JR  Waconia                   30:19.0  9:46 
  122   5/9     130 Gail Warner           SR  Le Sueur-Henderson        30:19.4  9:46 
  123  32/37    423 Carli Cebulla         JR  Waconia                   30:19.8  9:46 
  124   4/5     509 Camille Ring          FR  Waseca                    30:46.5  9:55 
  125   4/4      81 Gia Venier            SR  Glencoe Silver Lake       30:46.6  9:55 
  126   2/3      33 Sara Hernandez        9   Blue Earth Area           30:48.1  9:55 
  127  33/37    487 Ann Vanderlinde       JR  Waconia                   30:58.3  9:59 
  128   1/1     199 Rice Jadyn            JR  Mound Westonka            31:35.9 10:11 
  129   6/6      47 Katie Petersen        JR  St. Peter                 31:36.4 10:11 
  130   2/3     396 Rhia Krautkramer      FR  Tri City United           31:42.2 10:13 
  131   5/5     506 Jackie Mathern        FR  Waseca                    31:56.7 10:17 
  132   3/3     393 Sophia Franek         SR  Tri City United           31:59.0 10:18 
  133   2/3     412 Taige Suhr            SR  United South Central-A/C  32:18.6 10:24 
  134  14/14     22 Erin Rudd             FR  Belle Plaine              32:51.5 10:35 
  135   6/9     119 Taylor Hartmann       JR  Le Sueur-Henderson        33:05.9 10:40 
  136   1/2     255 Avery Lueck           8   Norwood Young America     33:09.0 10:41 
  137   7/9     125 Meleah Steiger        9   Le Sueur-Henderson        33:09.6 10:41 
  138   3/3     409 Lydia Niebuhr         JR  United South Central-A/C  33:31.3 10:48 
  139   2/2     165 Marie Leonard         SO  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  33:37.5 10:50 
  140   1/2     181 Isabel Wisch          FR  Maple River               33:47.3 10:53 
  141   2/2     175 Izzy Anderson         9   Maple River               33:56.1 10:56 
  142  34/37    478 Grace Steffen         SO  Waconia                   34:00.5 10:57 
  143   8/9     118 Peyton Hartmann       9   Le Sueur-Henderson        34:10.7 11:01 
  144   2/2     258 Annabelle Nelson      8   Norwood Young America     34:22.9 11:04 
  145   1/1     135 Sarah Jelokov         SO  Madelia/Truman/GHEC       34:32.8 11:08 
  146   1/2     108 Kylee Nourie          JR  LCWM/Nicollet             34:53.6 11:14 
  147  35/37    457 Gloria Mattson        SR  Waconia                   35:21.3 11:23 
  148  25/26    319 Kathryn Jo Olson      FR  Rochester Century         36:25.6 11:44 
  149  36/37    484 Tessa Tollefsrud      SO  Waconia                   37:01.9 11:56 
  150  26/26    287 Grace Barrone         8   Rochester Century         37:07.5 11:57 
  151  37/37    450 Megan Kern            JR  Waconia                   37:09.2 11:58 
  152   3/3      34 Aubrey Hueper         SO  Blue Earth Area           37:22.5 12:02 
  153   2/2      97 Allie Johnson         SO  LCWM/Nicollet             37:23.3 12:03 
  154   9/9     124 Lydia Scheffler       SO  Le Sueur-Henderson        38:21.5 12:21 
  155   4/4     275 Jessamine Molina Esca 9   Richfield                 38:59.9 12:34