Chippewa Falls, WI
9/7/2019











                                                         LOOP De LORI TRIATHLON
                                        Loopy's Saloon - Chippewa Falls, WI - September 7, 2019
                                             3.2 Mile Run - 17 Mile Bike - 3.5 Mile Paddle
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank  RUN  Pace Rank   BIKE   MPH Rank   KAYAK  Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ================= ================== =======
    1   1/25   1310 Nathan Long                                    36 M     3 20:24  6:23    1   44:40 22.8    1   24:09  6:54 1:29:12   
    2   1/13   1365 John Salden                                    52 M     1 20:13  6:19    2   52:37 19.4    4   28:41  8:12 1:41:31   
    3   2/25   1369 Jasen Myers                                    40 M     2 20:20  6:22    5   53:45 19.0    2   27:40  7:55 1:41:44   
    4   3/25   1391 Chris Ploenzke                                 31 M     4 20:25  6:23   10   56:27 18.1    5   28:55  8:16 1:45:47   
    5   4/25   1388 Stefan Buetow                                  35 M     5 20:41  6:28    6   53:49 19.0   11   31:28  9:00 1:45:57   
    6   1/25   1263 Nikki Bowe                                     35 F     6 20:44  6:29    9   55:07 18.5   10   30:52  8:50 1:46:42   
    7   2/13   1299 Peter Koxlien                                  59 M    18 24:59  7:49    4   53:42 19.0    3   28:20  8:06 1:47:00   
    8   5/25   1390 Andy Kins                                      34 M     8 21:05  6:36    8   54:49 18.6   13   31:39  9:03 1:47:32   
    9   6/25   1324 James Pedicone                                 40 M     7 20:44  6:29   12   59:28 17.2    8   30:13  8:38 1:50:24   
   10   3/13   1393 Jeff Peterson                                  59 M    33 27:05  8:28    3   52:58 19.3    9   30:50  8:49 1:50:53   
   11   4/13   1286 Tom Hubbard                                    63 M    14 24:27  7:39    7   54:45 18.6   15   32:01  9:09 1:51:13   
   12   7/25   1343 Matt Wenthe                                    46 M     9 21:19  6:40   18 1:04:04 15.9    6   29:33  8:27 1:54:55   
   13   2/25   1384 Heather Peterson                               48 F    22 25:17  7:54   11   57:20 17.8   26   33:55  9:42 1:56:31   
   14   8/25   1383 Aaron Wickboldt                                34 M    21 25:12  7:53   14 1:00:30 16.9   25   33:45  9:39 1:59:26   
   15   9/25   1308 Craig Lewellyn                                 38 M    32 26:42  8:21   13 1:00:08 17.0   23   33:41  9:38 2:00:31   
   16   5/13   1335 Dan Snustad                                    55 M    25 25:37  8:01   16 1:01:17 16.6   27   34:02  9:44 2:00:55   
   17   6/13   1281 William Giese                                  55 M    24 25:33  7:59   17 1:03:43 16.0   16   32:05  9:10 2:01:20   
   18  10/25   1373 Dillon Lyberg                                  28 M    12 24:13  7:34   28 1:07:34 15.1    7   30:02  8:35 2:01:48   
   19  11/25   1265 Tucker Brenner                                 44 M    36 27:26  8:35   15 1:01:08 16.7   22   33:39  9:37 2:02:12   
   20  12/25   1331 Wade Schenck                                   30 M    15 24:41  7:43   26 1:07:28 15.1   14   31:47  9:05 2:03:54   
   21  13/25   1348 Shane Woodley                                  26 M    10 23:59  7:30   25 1:06:23 15.4   21   33:35  9:36 2:03:55   
   22   1/6    1371 Carol Gordon                                   50 F    29 26:06  8:10   21 1:05:38 15.5   17   32:36  9:19 2:04:20   
   23   3/25   1344 Diane Wilken                                   42 F    27 25:44  8:03   20 1:04:58 15.7   32   34:36  9:53 2:05:17   
   24   4/25   1325 Jennifer Penner                                42 F    28 26:00  8:08   19 1:04:20 15.9   34   35:18 10:06 2:05:37   
   25  14/25   1278 Tim Fries                                      47 M    42 29:23  9:11   22 1:05:41 15.5   18   32:50  9:23 2:07:53   
   26  15/25   1328 Todd Pozarski                                  48 M    40 28:18  8:51   24 1:05:58 15.5   24   33:45  9:39 2:08:01   
   27  16/25   1349 Kyle Zerbian                                   23 M    19 25:02  7:50   32 1:08:46 14.8   30   34:35  9:53 2:08:21   
   28  17/25   1282 Lucas Gont                                     24 M    37 27:59  8:45   36 1:10:06 14.6   12   31:39  9:03 2:09:42   
   29  18/25   1376 Lauren Sauter                                  37 M    16 24:47  7:45   31 1:08:31 14.9   36   36:28 10:26 2:09:46   
   30  19/25   1377 Patrick Branshaw                               29 M    17 24:48  7:45   30 1:08:30 14.9   38   36:41 10:29 2:09:58   
   31   5/25   1253 Kristen Anderl                                 41 F    23 25:26  7:57   37 1:11:34 14.3   20   33:17  9:31 2:10:16   
   32   6/25   1336 Melissa Sommers                                40 F    44 30:14  9:27   29 1:07:45 15.1   19   33:06  9:28 2:11:03   
   33  20/25   1347 Dylan Woodley                                  29 M    13 24:25  7:38   40 1:12:07 14.1   33   34:44  9:56 2:11:16   
   34   7/25   1295 Jen Karlen                                     36 F    26 25:40  8:02   27 1:07:31 15.1   45   38:24 10:59 2:11:34   
   35   2/6    1264 Cheryl Braun                                   51 F    53 32:25 10:08   23 1:05:48 15.5   28   34:05  9:45 2:12:16   
   36   8/25   1262 Rachel Bishop                                  42 F    31 26:39  8:20   34 1:09:32 14.7   44   37:53 10:50 2:14:03   
   37   9/25   1366 Mandy Meyer                                    30 F    20 25:07  7:51   33 1:09:32 14.7   50   39:52 11:24 2:14:30   
   38   3/6    1294 Sonya Kalscheur                                59 F    51 31:10  9:45   35 1:09:51 14.6   31   34:35  9:53 2:15:35   
   39  21/25   1385 Brian Wichboldt                                31 M    35 27:20  8:33   39 1:11:48 14.2   48   39:40 11:20 2:18:47   
   40  10/25   1266 Libby Bucholz                                  46 F    47 30:25  9:31   41 1:12:55 14.0   35   35:47 10:14 2:19:06   
   41   4/6    1375 Sue Eckwright                                  50 F    34 27:11  8:30   47 1:15:59 13.4   37   36:31 10:26 2:19:39   
   42  22/25   1315 Austin Miles                                   27 M    11 24:06  7:32   49 1:17:19 13.2   52   40:04 11:27 2:21:28   
   43  11/25   1316 Marie Miles                                    29 F    30 26:07  8:10   44 1:15:19 13.5   57   41:31 11:52 2:22:56   
   44   7/13   1319 Michael Mrozek                                 67 M    60 37:09 11:37   38 1:11:47 14.2   29   34:30  9:52 2:23:25   
   45  23/25   1339 Elias Wachter                                  30 M    41 28:33  8:56   43 1:14:57 13.6   53   40:11 11:29 2:23:39   
   46  12/25   1395 Terryl Bauer                                   49 F    38 28:05  8:47   54 1:19:06 12.9   40   37:18 10:40 2:24:28   
   47   8/13   1396 Daren Bauer                                    51 M    39 28:16  8:50   53 1:18:58 12.9   39   37:16 10:39 2:24:30   
   48  24/25   1367 Shawn Meyer                                    33 M    48 30:26  9:31   50 1:17:40 13.1   42   37:51 10:49 2:25:55   
   49  13/25   1321 Natalie Nelson                                 32 F    54 32:29 10:10   42 1:14:13 13.7   49   39:43 11:21 2:26:24   
   50  25/25   1280 Max Gagon                                      27 M    50 30:59  9:41   52 1:18:26 13.0   41   37:27 10:42 2:26:51   
   51   5/6    1293 Judy Jordan                                    50 F    43 30:01  9:23   48 1:16:23 13.4   59   44:45 12:48 2:31:08   
   52   9/13   1292 Jeff Jordan                                    53 M    49 30:28  9:32   46 1:15:54 13.4   60   44:47 12:48 2:31:08   
   53  14/25   1303 Kimberly Krisik                                45 F    45 30:15  9:27   58 1:22:34 12.4   46   38:32 11:01 2:31:20   
   54  15/25   1326 Stephanie Peterson                             36 F    59 36:07 11:17   56 1:20:38 12.6   43   37:52 10:50 2:34:36   
   55  10/13   1267 Dick Carlson                                   64 M    61 39:01 12:12   45 1:15:46 13.5   56   41:13 11:47 2:35:58   
   56  11/13   1306 Jake Leinenkugel                               67 M    55 35:34 11:07   55 1:20:29 12.7   64   45:58 13:08 2:42:01   
   57  12/13   1296 Loopy Kleich                                   53 M    52 31:37  9:53   59 1:24:29 12.1   63   45:57 13:08 2:42:02   
   58  16/25   1372 Desiree Flanders                               38 F    65 40:38 12:42   51 1:18:23 13.0   58   43:26 12:25 2:42:26   
   59  17/25   1337 Kim Stary                                      39 F    58 35:55 11:14   62 1:29:05 11.4   55   40:28 11:34 2:45:27   
   60   6/6    1268 Karen Carlson                                  59 F    67 43:47 13:41   57 1:21:55 12.5   51   39:53 11:24 2:45:34   
   61  18/25   1323 Paula Olson                                    30 F    56 35:48 11:12   60 1:26:14 11.8   67   52:08 14:54 2:54:09   
   62  19/25   1318 Rachel Mohr                                    33 F    57 35:48 11:12   61 1:26:22 11.8   66   52:01 14:52 2:54:10   
   63  20/25   1285 Lisa Heegeman                                  40 F    66 41:23 12:56   63 1:32:52 11.0   62   44:49 12:49 2:59:03   
   64  21/25   1392 Diana Schneider                                29 F    46 30:22  9:30   65 1:44:34  9.8   65   46:46 13:22 3:01:41   
   65  22/25   1346 Rhonda Wood                                    39 F    64 40:04 12:31   66 1:45:38  9.7   47   39:40 11:20 3:05:20   
   66  13/13   1378 Bernard Bresina                                63 M    69 46:13 14:27   64 1:43:42  9.8   61   44:47 12:48 3:14:41   
   67  23/25   1312 Faun Manthei                                   38 F    68 45:01 14:04   67 1:59:06  8.6   54   40:28 11:34 3:24:34   
   68  24/25   1270 Melissa Czerwinski                             21 F    62 39:40 12:24   69 1:59:10  8.6   69   53:09 15:11 3:31:58   
   69  25/25   1279 Beth Gadow                                     47 F    63 39:45 12:26   68 1:59:09  8.6   68   53:05 15:10 3:31:58   


================================================================================================================================================
                               RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & TEAMMATES                          Rank  RUN  Pace Rank   BIKE   MPH Rank   KAYAK  Pace FINISH
===== ==== =============================================  =============== ================= ================== =======
    1 1357 Johnson                                          2 21:02  6:35    1   48:05 21.2    1   27:46  7:56 1:36:52 
           Jared Johnson , Ben Powers , Travis Christman          
    2 1353 Burtness                                         1 20:49  6:31    3   48:25 21.1    2   29:22  8:24 1:38:35 
           Scott Burtness , Eric Schoenberg , Terry Schoenberg    
    3 1358 Mares                                            5 26:58  8:26    2   48:10 21.2    5   30:29  8:43 1:45:37 
           Anna Mares , Jeffery Mares ,                           
    4 1387                                                  4 25:15  7:54    4   57:49 17.6    4   30:09  8:37 1:53:13 
           Patti Jennings ,  ,                                     
    5 1351 Brady                                            9 31:12  9:45    5   57:55 17.6    6   30:58  8:51 2:00:04 
           Laura Bracy , Byron Brady ,                            
    6 1354 Christman                                       10 32:31 10:10    7 1:02:08 16.4    3   29:51  8:32 2:04:29 
           Elizabeth Christman , Tricia Johnson , Daneille Powers 
    7 1360 Northwest                                        3 24:28  7:39    9 1:04:24 15.8    9   37:00 10:35 2:05:51 
           Jenny Lee , Angie Winrich , Jondrea Phelps             
    8 1364 Zenner                                          13 33:37 10:30    6 1:00:52 16.8    7   34:15  9:48 2:08:43 
           David Zenner , Karla Petersilka ,                      
    9 1389 Hudlow Jarrod                                    6 28:00  8:45   10 1:08:29 14.9    8   36:41 10:29 2:13:10 
           Rici Hudlow , Rici Hudlow , Aaron Jarrod               
   10 1359 Moldenhauer                                      8 31:07  9:44    8 1:03:11 16.1   11   42:46 12:14 2:17:03 
           Julie Moldenhauer , Tori Froelich ,                    
   11 1355 Chubbs                                           7 30:27  9:31   11 1:15:05 13.6   10   39:57 11:25 2:25:28 
           Justin Kellyl , Megan Kelly , Patrice Anderson         
   12 1362 Tozer                                           12 33:16 10:24   13 1:28:09 11.6   13   49:31 14:09 2:50:55 
           Tim Tozer , Paul Roach , Rebecca Schwetz               
   13 1361 Roach                                           11 33:16 10:24   12 1:28:08 11.6   14   49:34 14:10 2:50:56 
           Michael Schwetz , Peyton Tozer , Karla Roach           
   14 1352 Bresina                                         14 46:13 14:27   15 1:43:44  9.8   12   44:44 12:47 3:14:40 
           Tami Bresina , Bernard Bresina ,                       
   15 1356 Hoehn                                           15 46:18 14:29   14 1:39:48 10.2   15   57:09 16:20 3:23:14 
           Laura Hoehn , Wendi Trappa ,                           


================================================================================================================================================
                     NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: TRIATHLON
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
1350 Karen Boutiett                                 45 F      1 31:38  9:53    1 1:13:04 14.0                            

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 John Salden                                    52 M   20:13  6:19 
    2 Jasen Myers                                    40 M   20:20  6:22 
    3 Nathan Long                                    36 M   20:24  6:23 
    4 Chris Ploenzke                                 31 M   20:25  6:23 
    5 Stefan Buetow                                  35 M   20:41  6:28 
    6 Nikki Bowe                                     35 F   20:44  6:29 
    7 James Pedicone                                 40 M   20:44  6:29 
    8 Andy Kins                                      34 M   21:05  6:36 
    9 Matt Wenthe                                    46 M   21:19  6:40 
   10 Shane Woodley                                  26 M   23:59  7:30 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Nathan Long                                    36 M   44:40 22.8 
    2 John Salden                                    52 M   52:37 19.4 
    3 Jeff Peterson                                  59 M   52:58 19.3 
    4 Peter Koxlien                                  59 M   53:42 19.0 
    5 Jasen Myers                                    40 M   53:45 19.0 
    6 Stefan Buetow                                  35 M   53:49 19.0 
    7 Tom Hubbard                                    63 M   54:45 18.6 
    8 Andy Kins                                      34 M   54:49 18.6 
    9 Nikki Bowe                                     35 F   55:07 18.5 
   10 Chris Ploenzke                                 31 M   56:27 18.1 

                            TOP TEN KAYAK TIMES
                                                            Paddle
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Nathan Long                                    36 M   24:09  6:54 
    2 Jasen Myers                                    40 M   27:40  7:55 
    3 Peter Koxlien                                  59 M   28:20  8:06 
    4 John Salden                                    52 M   28:41  8:12 
    5 Chris Ploenzke                                 31 M   28:55  8:16 
    6 Matt Wenthe                                    46 M   29:33  8:27 
    7 Dillon Lyberg                                  28 M   30:02  8:35 
    8 James Pedicone                                 40 M   30:13  8:38 
    9 Jeff Peterson                                  59 M   30:50  8:49 
   10 Nikki Bowe                                     35 F   30:52  8:50 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank  Run  Pace Rank    Bike Rate Rank  Paddle  Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ================= ================== =======
    1 1310 Nathan Long                                    36    3 20:24  6:23    1   44:40 22.8    1   24:09  6:54 1:29:12 
    2 1365 John Salden                                    52    1 20:13  6:19    2   52:37 19.4    4   28:41  8:12 1:41:31 
    3 1369 Jasen Myers                                    40    2 20:20  6:22    5   53:45 19.0    2   27:40  7:55 1:41:44 
    4 1391 Chris Ploenzke                                 31    4 20:25  6:23    9   56:27 18.1    5   28:55  8:16 1:45:47 
    5 1388 Stefan Buetow                                  35    5 20:41  6:28    6   53:49 19.0   10   31:28  9:00 1:45:57 
    6 1299 Peter Koxlien                                  59   17 24:59  7:49    4   53:42 19.0    3   28:20  8:06 1:47:00 
    7 1390 Andy Kins                                      34    7 21:05  6:36    8   54:49 18.6   12   31:39  9:03 1:47:32 
    8 1324 James Pedicone                                 40    6 20:44  6:29   10   59:28 17.2    8   30:13  8:38 1:50:24 
    9 1393 Jeff Peterson                                  59   23 27:05  8:28    3   52:58 19.3    9   30:50  8:49 1:50:53 
   10 1286 Tom Hubbard                                    63   13 24:27  7:39    7   54:45 18.6   14   32:01  9:09 1:51:13 
   11 1343 Matt Wenthe                                    46    8 21:19  6:40   16 1:04:04 15.9    6   29:33  8:27 1:54:55 
   12 1383 Aaron Wickboldt                                34   19 25:12  7:53   12 1:00:30 16.9   21   33:45  9:39 1:59:26 
   13 1308 Craig Lewellyn                                 38   22 26:42  8:21   11 1:00:08 17.0   19   33:41  9:38 2:00:31 
   14 1335 Dan Snustad                                    55   21 25:37  8:01   14 1:01:17 16.6   22   34:02  9:44 2:00:55 
   15 1281 William Giese                                  55   20 25:33  7:59   15 1:03:43 16.0   15   32:05  9:10 2:01:20 
   16 1373 Dillon Lyberg                                  28   11 24:13  7:34   21 1:07:34 15.1    7   30:02  8:35 2:01:48 
   17 1265 Tucker Brenner                                 44   25 27:26  8:35   13 1:01:08 16.7   18   33:39  9:37 2:02:12 
   18 1331 Wade Schenck                                   30   14 24:41  7:43   20 1:07:28 15.1   13   31:47  9:05 2:03:54 
   19 1348 Shane Woodley                                  26    9 23:59  7:30   19 1:06:23 15.4   17   33:35  9:36 2:03:55 
   20 1278 Tim Fries                                      47   30 29:23  9:11   17 1:05:41 15.5   16   32:50  9:23 2:07:53 
   21 1328 Todd Pozarski                                  48   28 28:18  8:51   18 1:05:58 15.5   20   33:45  9:39 2:08:01 
   22 1349 Kyle Zerbian                                   23   18 25:02  7:50   24 1:08:46 14.8   24   34:35  9:53 2:08:21 
   23 1282 Lucas Gont                                     24   26 27:59  8:45   25 1:10:06 14.6   11   31:39  9:03 2:09:42 
   24 1376 Lauren Sauter                                  37   15 24:47  7:45   23 1:08:31 14.9   26   36:28 10:26 2:09:46 
   25 1377 Patrick Branshaw                               29   16 24:48  7:45   22 1:08:30 14.9   27   36:41 10:29 2:09:58 
   26 1347 Dylan Woodley                                  29   12 24:25  7:38   28 1:12:07 14.1   25   34:44  9:56 2:11:16 
   27 1385 Brian Wichboldt                                31   24 27:20  8:33   27 1:11:48 14.2   31   39:40 11:20 2:18:47 
   28 1315 Austin Miles                                   27   10 24:06  7:32   32 1:17:19 13.2   32   40:04 11:27 2:21:28 
   29 1319 Michael Mrozek                                 67   36 37:09 11:37   26 1:11:47 14.2   23   34:30  9:52 2:23:25 
   30 1339 Elias Wachter                                  30   29 28:33  8:56   29 1:14:57 13.6   33   40:11 11:29 2:23:39 
   31 1396 Daren Bauer                                    51   27 28:16  8:50   35 1:18:58 12.9   28   37:16 10:39 2:24:30 
   32 1367 Shawn Meyer                                    33   31 30:26  9:31   33 1:17:40 13.1   30   37:51 10:49 2:25:55 
   33 1280 Max Gagon                                      27   33 30:59  9:41   34 1:18:26 13.0   29   37:27 10:42 2:26:51 
   34 1292 Jeff Jordan                                    53   32 30:28  9:32   31 1:15:54 13.4   35   44:47 12:48 2:31:08 
   35 1267 Dick Carlson                                   64   37 39:01 12:12   30 1:15:46 13.5   34   41:13 11:47 2:35:58 
   36 1306 Jake Leinenkugel                               67   35 35:34 11:07   36 1:20:29 12.7   38   45:58 13:08 2:42:01 
   37 1296 Loopy Kleich                                   53   34 31:37  9:53   37 1:24:29 12.1   37   45:57 13:08 2:42:02 
   38 1378 Bernard Bresina                                63   38 46:13 14:27   38 1:43:42  9.8   36   44:47 12:48 3:14:41 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank  Run  Pace Rank    Bike Rate Rank  Paddle  Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ================= ================== =======
    1 1263 Nikki Bowe                                     35    1 20:44  6:29    1   55:07 18.5    1   30:52  8:50 1:46:42 
    2 1384 Heather Peterson                               48    3 25:17  7:54    2   57:20 17.8    5   33:55  9:42 1:56:31 
    3 1371 Carol Gordon                                   50    8 26:06  8:10    5 1:05:38 15.5    2   32:36  9:19 2:04:20 
    4 1344 Diane Wilken                                   42    6 25:44  8:03    4 1:04:58 15.7    8   34:36  9:53 2:05:17 
    5 1325 Jennifer Penner                                42    7 26:00  8:08    3 1:04:20 15.9    9   35:18 10:06 2:05:37 
    6 1253 Kristen Anderl                                 41    4 25:26  7:57   12 1:11:34 14.3    4   33:17  9:31 2:10:16 
    7 1336 Melissa Sommers                                40   14 30:14  9:27    8 1:07:45 15.1    3   33:06  9:28 2:11:03 
    8 1295 Jen Karlen                                     36    5 25:40  8:02    7 1:07:31 15.1   15   38:24 10:59 2:11:34 
    9 1264 Cheryl Braun                                   51   19 32:25 10:08    6 1:05:48 15.5    6   34:05  9:45 2:12:16 
   10 1262 Rachel Bishop                                  42   10 26:39  8:20   10 1:09:32 14.7   14   37:53 10:50 2:14:03 
   11 1366 Mandy Meyer                                    30    2 25:07  7:51    9 1:09:32 14.7   19   39:52 11:24 2:14:30 
   12 1294 Sonya Kalscheur                                59   18 31:10  9:45   11 1:09:51 14.6    7   34:35  9:53 2:15:35 
   13 1266 Libby Bucholz                                  46   17 30:25  9:31   13 1:12:55 14.0   10   35:47 10:14 2:19:06 
   14 1375 Sue Eckwright                                  50   11 27:11  8:30   16 1:15:59 13.4   11   36:31 10:26 2:19:39 
   15 1316 Marie Miles                                    29    9 26:07  8:10   15 1:15:19 13.5   23   41:31 11:52 2:22:56 
   16 1395 Terryl Bauer                                   49   12 28:05  8:47   19 1:19:06 12.9   12   37:18 10:40 2:24:28 
   17 1321 Natalie Nelson                                 32   20 32:29 10:10   14 1:14:13 13.7   18   39:43 11:21 2:26:24 
   18 1293 Judy Jordan                                    50   13 30:01  9:23   17 1:16:23 13.4   25   44:45 12:48 2:31:08 
   19 1303 Kimberly Krisik                                45   15 30:15  9:27   22 1:22:34 12.4   16   38:32 11:01 2:31:20 
   20 1326 Stephanie Peterson                             36   24 36:07 11:17   20 1:20:38 12.6   13   37:52 10:50 2:34:36 
   21 1372 Desiree Flanders                               38   28 40:38 12:42   18 1:18:23 13.0   24   43:26 12:25 2:42:26 
   22 1337 Kim Stary                                      39   23 35:55 11:14   25 1:29:05 11.4   22   40:28 11:34 2:45:27 
   23 1268 Karen Carlson                                  59   30 43:47 13:41   21 1:21:55 12.5   20   39:53 11:24 2:45:34 
   24 1323 Paula Olson                                    30   21 35:48 11:12   23 1:26:14 11.8   29   52:08 14:54 2:54:09 
   25 1318 Rachel Mohr                                    33   22 35:48 11:12   24 1:26:22 11.8   28   52:01 14:52 2:54:10 
   26 1285 Lisa Heegeman                                  40   29 41:23 12:56   26 1:32:52 11.0   26   44:49 12:49 2:59:03 
   27 1392 Diana Schneider                                29   16 30:22  9:30   27 1:44:34  9.8   27   46:46 13:22 3:01:41 
   28 1346 Rhonda Wood                                    39   27 40:04 12:31   28 1:45:38  9.7   17   39:40 11:20 3:05:20 
   29 1312 Faun Manthei                                   38   31 45:01 14:04   29 1:59:06  8.6   21   40:28 11:34 3:24:34 
   30 1270 Melissa Czerwinski                             21   25 39:40 12:24   31 1:59:10  8.6   31   53:09 15:11 3:31:58 
   31 1279 Beth Gadow                                     47   26 39:45 12:26   30 1:59:09  8.6   30   53:05 15:10 3:31:58 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  49 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank  Run  Pace Rank    Bike Rate Rank  Paddle  Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ================= ================== =======
    1 1310 Nathan Long                                    36    2 20:24  6:23    1   44:40 22.8    1   24:09  6:54 1:29:12 
    2 1369 Jasen Myers                                    40    1 20:20  6:22    2   53:45 19.0    2   27:40  7:55 1:41:44 
    3 1391 Chris Ploenzke                                 31    3 20:25  6:23    5   56:27 18.1    3   28:55  8:16 1:45:47 
    4 1388 Stefan Buetow                                  35    4 20:41  6:28    3   53:49 19.0    7   31:28  9:00 1:45:57 
    5 1390 Andy Kins                                      34    6 21:05  6:36    4   54:49 18.6    9   31:39  9:03 1:47:32 
    6 1324 James Pedicone                                 40    5 20:44  6:29    6   59:28 17.2    6   30:13  8:38 1:50:24 
    7 1343 Matt Wenthe                                    46    7 21:19  6:40   10 1:04:04 15.9    4   29:33  8:27 1:54:55 
    8 1383 Aaron Wickboldt                                34   16 25:12  7:53    8 1:00:30 16.9   16   33:45  9:39 1:59:26 
    9 1308 Craig Lewellyn                                 38   17 26:42  8:21    7 1:00:08 17.0   14   33:41  9:38 2:00:31 
   10 1373 Dillon Lyberg                                  28   10 24:13  7:34   15 1:07:34 15.1    5   30:02  8:35 2:01:48 
   11 1265 Tucker Brenner                                 44   19 27:26  8:35    9 1:01:08 16.7   13   33:39  9:37 2:02:12 
   12 1331 Wade Schenck                                   30   12 24:41  7:43   14 1:07:28 15.1   10   31:47  9:05 2:03:54 
   13 1348 Shane Woodley                                  26    8 23:59  7:30   13 1:06:23 15.4   12   33:35  9:36 2:03:55 
   14 1278 Tim Fries                                      47   23 29:23  9:11   11 1:05:41 15.5   11   32:50  9:23 2:07:53 
   15 1328 Todd Pozarski                                  48   21 28:18  8:51   12 1:05:58 15.5   15   33:45  9:39 2:08:01 
   16 1349 Kyle Zerbian                                   23   15 25:02  7:50   18 1:08:46 14.8   17   34:35  9:53 2:08:21 
   17 1282 Lucas Gont                                     24   20 27:59  8:45   19 1:10:06 14.6    8   31:39  9:03 2:09:42 
   18 1376 Lauren Sauter                                  37   13 24:47  7:45   17 1:08:31 14.9   19   36:28 10:26 2:09:46 
   19 1377 Patrick Branshaw                               29   14 24:48  7:45   16 1:08:30 14.9   20   36:41 10:29 2:09:58 
   20 1347 Dylan Woodley                                  29   11 24:25  7:38   21 1:12:07 14.1   18   34:44  9:56 2:11:16 
   21 1385 Brian Wichboldt                                31   18 27:20  8:33   20 1:11:48 14.2   23   39:40 11:20 2:18:47 
   22 1315 Austin Miles                                   27    9 24:06  7:32   23 1:17:19 13.2   24   40:04 11:27 2:21:28 
   23 1339 Elias Wachter                                  30   22 28:33  8:56   22 1:14:57 13.6   25   40:11 11:29 2:23:39 
   24 1367 Shawn Meyer                                    33   24 30:26  9:31   24 1:17:40 13.1   22   37:51 10:49 2:25:55 
   25 1280 Max Gagon                                      27   25 30:59  9:41   25 1:18:26 13.0   21   37:27 10:42 2:26:51 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  49 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank  Run  Pace Rank    Bike Rate Rank  Paddle  Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ================= ================== =======
    1 1263 Nikki Bowe                                     35    1 20:44  6:29    1   55:07 18.5    1   30:52  8:50 1:46:42 
    2 1384 Heather Peterson                               48    3 25:17  7:54    2   57:20 17.8    4   33:55  9:42 1:56:31 
    3 1344 Diane Wilken                                   42    6 25:44  8:03    4 1:04:58 15.7    5   34:36  9:53 2:05:17 
    4 1325 Jennifer Penner                                42    7 26:00  8:08    3 1:04:20 15.9    6   35:18 10:06 2:05:37 
    5 1253 Kristen Anderl                                 41    4 25:26  7:57    9 1:11:34 14.3    3   33:17  9:31 2:10:16 
    6 1336 Melissa Sommers                                40   11 30:14  9:27    6 1:07:45 15.1    2   33:06  9:28 2:11:03 
    7 1295 Jen Karlen                                     36    5 25:40  8:02    5 1:07:31 15.1   11   38:24 10:59 2:11:34 
    8 1262 Rachel Bishop                                  42    9 26:39  8:20    8 1:09:32 14.7   10   37:53 10:50 2:14:03 
    9 1366 Mandy Meyer                                    30    2 25:07  7:51    7 1:09:32 14.7   15   39:52 11:24 2:14:30 
   10 1266 Libby Bucholz                                  46   14 30:25  9:31   10 1:12:55 14.0    7   35:47 10:14 2:19:06 
   11 1316 Marie Miles                                    29    8 26:07  8:10   12 1:15:19 13.5   18   41:31 11:52 2:22:56 
   12 1395 Terryl Bauer                                   49   10 28:05  8:47   14 1:19:06 12.9    8   37:18 10:40 2:24:28 
   13 1321 Natalie Nelson                                 32   15 32:29 10:10   11 1:14:13 13.7   14   39:43 11:21 2:26:24 
   14 1303 Kimberly Krisik                                45   12 30:15  9:27   16 1:22:34 12.4   12   38:32 11:01 2:31:20 
   15 1326 Stephanie Peterson                             36   19 36:07 11:17   15 1:20:38 12.6    9   37:52 10:50 2:34:36 
   16 1372 Desiree Flanders                               38   23 40:38 12:42   13 1:18:23 13.0   19   43:26 12:25 2:42:26 
   17 1337 Kim Stary                                      39   18 35:55 11:14   19 1:29:05 11.4   17   40:28 11:34 2:45:27 
   18 1323 Paula Olson                                    30   16 35:48 11:12   17 1:26:14 11.8   23   52:08 14:54 2:54:09 
   19 1318 Rachel Mohr                                    33   17 35:48 11:12   18 1:26:22 11.8   22   52:01 14:52 2:54:10 
   20 1285 Lisa Heegeman                                  40   24 41:23 12:56   20 1:32:52 11.0   20   44:49 12:49 2:59:03 
   21 1392 Diana Schneider                                29   13 30:22  9:30   21 1:44:34  9.8   21   46:46 13:22 3:01:41 
   22 1346 Rhonda Wood                                    39   22 40:04 12:31   22 1:45:38  9.7   13   39:40 11:20 3:05:20 
   23 1312 Faun Manthei                                   38   25 45:01 14:04   23 1:59:06  8.6   16   40:28 11:34 3:24:34 
   24 1270 Melissa Czerwinski                             21   20 39:40 12:24   25 1:59:10  8.6   25   53:09 15:11 3:31:58 
   25 1279 Beth Gadow                                     47   21 39:45 12:26   24 1:59:09  8.6   24   53:05 15:10 3:31:58 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank  Run  Pace Rank    Bike Rate Rank  Paddle  Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ================= ================== =======
    1 1365 John Salden                                    52    1 20:13  6:19    1   52:37 19.4    2   28:41  8:12 1:41:31 
    2 1299 Peter Koxlien                                  59    3 24:59  7:49    3   53:42 19.0    1   28:20  8:06 1:47:00 
    3 1393 Jeff Peterson                                  59    6 27:05  8:28    2   52:58 19.3    3   30:50  8:49 1:50:53 
    4 1286 Tom Hubbard                                    63    2 24:27  7:39    4   54:45 18.6    4   32:01  9:09 1:51:13 
    5 1335 Dan Snustad                                    55    5 25:37  8:01    5 1:01:17 16.6    6   34:02  9:44 2:00:55 
    6 1281 William Giese                                  55    4 25:33  7:59    6 1:03:43 16.0    5   32:05  9:10 2:01:20 
    7 1319 Michael Mrozek                                 67   11 37:09 11:37    7 1:11:47 14.2    7   34:30  9:52 2:23:25 
    8 1396 Daren Bauer                                    51    7 28:16  8:50   10 1:18:58 12.9    8   37:16 10:39 2:24:30 
    9 1292 Jeff Jordan                                    53    8 30:28  9:32    9 1:15:54 13.4   10   44:47 12:48 2:31:08 
   10 1267 Dick Carlson                                   64   12 39:01 12:12    8 1:15:46 13.5    9   41:13 11:47 2:35:58 
   11 1306 Jake Leinenkugel                               67   10 35:34 11:07   11 1:20:29 12.7   13   45:58 13:08 2:42:01 
   12 1296 Loopy Kleich                                   53    9 31:37  9:53   12 1:24:29 12.1   12   45:57 13:08 2:42:02 
   13 1378 Bernard Bresina                                63   13 46:13 14:27   13 1:43:42  9.8   11   44:47 12:48 3:14:41 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank  Run  Pace Rank    Bike Rate Rank  Paddle  Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ================= ================== =======
    1 1371 Carol Gordon                                   50    1 26:06  8:10    1 1:05:38 15.5    1   32:36  9:19 2:04:20 
    2 1264 Cheryl Braun                                   51    5 32:25 10:08    2 1:05:48 15.5    2   34:05  9:45 2:12:16 
    3 1294 Sonya Kalscheur                                59    4 31:10  9:45    3 1:09:51 14.6    3   34:35  9:53 2:15:35 
    4 1375 Sue Eckwright                                  50    2 27:11  8:30    4 1:15:59 13.4    4   36:31 10:26 2:19:39 
    5 1293 Judy Jordan                                    50    3 30:01  9:23    5 1:16:23 13.4    6   44:45 12:48 2:31:08 
    6 1268 Karen Carlson                                  59    6 43:47 13:41    6 1:21:55 12.5    5   39:53 11:24 2:45:34 

Total Registered:                         94
Total Number of Team Finishers:           15
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     69
Number of Male   Finishers:               38
Number of Female Finishers:               31
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:     11