Detroit Lakes, MN
9/5/2019











               Detroit Lakes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                             September 5, 2019
                            VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    20  Alexandria                (  20:48.7  1:44:03.3   0:28.9)
========================================
  1      2  Caitlin Bright                  20:36.2
  2      3  Aleah Miller                    20:36.2
  3      4  Emma Ecker                      20:50.6
  4      5  Taelor Dummer                   20:55.2
  5      6  Giselle Jahner                  21:05.1
  6   (  7) Jaelyn Miller                   21:11.8
  7   (  8) Bethany Miller                  21:16.1

  2.    64  Shanley                   (  22:29.9  1:52:29.4   3:38.9)
========================================
  1      1  Anna Bernhardt                  20:07.6
  2     10  Ashley Hansen                   21:20.8
  3     14  Audrey Beauchamp                23:28.7
  4     19  Lilja Jurva                     23:45.8
  5     20  Tessa Hultin                    23:46.5
  6   ( 22) Olivia Johnson                  24:03.0
  7   ( 24) Kate Gallagher                  24:14.9

  3.   101  Fergus Falls              (  23:43.2  1:58:36.0   3:35.2)
========================================
  1     12  Emily Nuss                      21:33.7
  2     13  Karolyn Papon                   23:24.6
  3     18  Ainsley Hansen                  23:37.9
  4     28  Sierra Hatlewick                24:50.9
  5     30  Makenna Stenstrom               25:08.9
  6   ( 32) Ellia Soydara                   25:25.6
  7   ( 36) Becca Schindler                 26:18.5

  4.   101  Kindred                   (  23:28.4  1:57:21.7   5:21.0)
========================================
  1      9  Peyton Gette                    21:20.4
  2     11  Ally Goodmanson                 21:22.4
  3     17  Danica Rath                     23:36.1
  4     25  Jadie Osier                     24:21.4
  5     39  Lauren Fitch                    26:41.4
  6   ( 40) Sydney Nathan                   26:54.0
  7   ( 43) Elizabeth Solhjem               27:40.5

  5.   128  Detroit Lakes             (  24:30.7  2:02:33.1   1:24.4)
========================================
  1     21  Katie McConkey                  23:55.1
  2     23  Molly Tinjum                    24:10.7
  3     26  Kaitlyn Jorgenson               24:33.7
  4     27  Ava Geffre                      24:34.1
  5     31  Kennedy Hegg                    25:19.5
  6   ( 34) McKenna Mallow                  25:51.5
  7   ( 35) Maria Foltz                     26:11.3

  6.   138  Lake Park-Audubon         (  25:32.3  2:07:41.1   6:32.6)
========================================
  1     15  Grace Schauer                   23:31.9
  2     16  Beth Schauer                    23:33.8
  3     29  Isabella Olson                  25:00.3
  4     33  Laura Schauer                   25:30.6
  5     45  Gracie Johnson                  30:04.5

  7.   202  Breckenridge/wahpeton     (  27:16.7  2:16:23.4   2:44.8)
========================================
  1     37  Em Lisby                        26:29.1
  2     38  Taylor Bommersbach              26:35.1
  3     41  Alison Hoerer                   26:57.0
  4     42  Grace Conzemius                 27:08.3
  5     44  Kinsey Pedersen                 29:13.9
  6   ( 46) Mercedes Jirak                  30:05.7
  7   ( 47) Margo Mumm                      30:07.9



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7    1940 Anna Bernhardt           10 Shanley                   20:07.6  6:29 
    2   1/7      87 Caitlin Bright           12 Alexandria                20:36.2  6:38 
    3   2/7     764 Aleah Miller             10 Alexandria                20:36.2  6:38 
    4   3/7      92 Emma Ecker               10 Alexandria                20:50.6  6:43 
    5   4/7      91 Taelor Dummer            11 Alexandria                20:55.2  6:44 
    6   5/7     270 Giselle Jahner            9 Alexandria                21:05.1  6:48 
    7   6/7     766 Jaelyn Miller             8 Alexandria                21:11.8  6:50 
    8   7/7     765 Bethany Miller           12 Alexandria                21:16.1  6:51 
    9   1/7    1838 Peyton Gette              8 Kindred                   21:20.4  6:53 
   10   2/7    1946 Ashley Hansen            12 Shanley                   21:20.8  6:53 
   11   2/7    1839 Ally Goodmanson           8 Kindred                   21:22.4  6:53 
   12   1/7    1745 Emily Nuss               11 Fergus Falls              21:33.7  6:57 
   13   1/3    1996 Jerzie Finstad           12 Thief River Falls         21:36.2  6:58 
   14   1/3    1814 Lily Peterson            10 Hawley                    21:37.0  6:58 
   15   2/3    1997 Dru Harbott               9 Thief River Falls         22:32.0  7:16 
   16   1/2    1893 Jada Goeson               7 New York Mills            22:33.6  7:16 
   17   1/4    1904 Maddie Guler             12 Pelican Rapids            23:08.3  7:27 
   18   2/4    1906 Ellie Johnson            12 Pelican Rapids            23:18.2  7:31 
   19   2/7    1746 Karolyn Papon             9 Fergus Falls              23:24.6  7:33 
   20   3/7    1938 Audrey Beauchamp         10 Shanley                   23:28.7  7:34 
   21   1/5    1873 Grace Schauer            11 Lake Park-Audubon         23:31.9  7:35 
   22   2/5    1872 Beth Schauer             10 Lake Park-Audubon         23:33.8  7:36 
   23   3/7    1844 Danica Rath               8 Kindred                   23:36.1  7:36 
   24   3/7    1741 Ainsley Hansen           10 Fergus Falls              23:37.9  7:37 
   25   1/2    1788 Braylee Riewer           10 Frazee                    23:43.3  7:39 
   26   4/7    1949 Lilja Jurva              12 Shanley                   23:45.8  7:39 
   27   5/7    1947 Tessa Hultin             12 Shanley                   23:46.5  7:40 
   28   1/7    1696 Katie McConkey           11 Detroit Lakes             23:55.1  7:42 
   29   6/7    1948 Olivia Johnson           12 Shanley                   24:03.0  7:45 
   30   2/7    1701 Molly Tinjum             12 Detroit Lakes             24:10.7  7:47 
   31   7/7    1943 Kate Gallagher           12 Shanley                   24:14.9  7:49 
   32   4/7    1842 Jadie Osier               9 Kindred                   24:21.4  7:51 
   33   3/4    1909 Lily Williams            10 Pelican Rapids            24:26.5  7:53 
   34   3/7    1690 Kaitlyn Jorgenson         9 Detroit Lakes             24:33.7  7:55 
   35   4/7    1685 Ava Geffre               12 Detroit Lakes             24:34.1  7:55 
   36   4/7    1742 Sierra Hatlewick         11 Fergus Falls              24:50.9  8:00 
   37   3/3    1998 Lilian Maclean           12 Thief River Falls         24:52.5  8:01 
   38   3/5    1871 Isabella Olson           10 Lake Park-Audubon         25:00.3  8:03 
   39   5/7    1751 Makenna Stenstrom        12 Fergus Falls              25:08.9  8:06 
   40   4/4    1905 Rachel Guler             11 Pelican Rapids            25:09.2  8:06 
   41   5/7    1688 Kennedy Hegg             12 Detroit Lakes             25:19.5  8:10 
   42   6/7    1750 Ellia Soydara            10 Fergus Falls              25:25.6  8:12 
   43   4/5    1874 Laura Schauer             8 Lake Park-Audubon         25:30.6  8:13 
   44   6/7    1695 McKenna Mallow           10 Detroit Lakes             25:51.5  8:20 
   45   7/7    1684 Maria Foltz               9 Detroit Lakes             26:11.3  8:26 
   46   7/7    1774 Becca Schindler           9 Fergus Falls              26:18.5  8:29 
   47   2/3    1817 Kira Thompson            10 Hawley                    26:21.9  8:30 
   48   3/3    1819 Mia Tickel               11 Hawley                    26:27.1  8:31 
   49   1/7    1649 Em Lisby                 11 Breckenridge/wahpeton     26:29.1  8:32 
   50   2/7    1638 Taylor Bommersbach       10 Breckenridge/wahpeton     26:35.1  8:34 
   51   5/7    1836 Lauren Fitch             11 Kindred                   26:41.4  8:36 
   52   6/7    1840 Sydney Nathan            12 Kindred                   26:54.0  8:40 
   53   3/7    1646 Alison Hoerer             9 Breckenridge/wahpeton     26:57.0  8:41 
   54   4/7    1640 Grace Conzemius          11 Breckenridge/wahpeton     27:08.3  8:45 
   55   2/2    1785 Baliey Larsen             9 Frazee                    27:23.4  8:49 
   56   7/7    1847 Elizabeth Solhjem         9 Kindred                   27:40.5  8:55 
   57   2/2    1894 Morgan O'Dea              8 New York Mills            28:40.9  9:14 
   58   5/7    1653 Kinsey Pedersen           9 Breckenridge/wahpeton     29:13.9  9:25 
   59   5/5    1867 Gracie Johnson           10 Lake Park-Audubon         30:04.5  9:41 
   60   6/7    1647 Mercedes Jirak           12 Breckenridge/wahpeton     30:05.7  9:42 
   61   7/7    1652 Margo Mumm               10 Breckenridge/wahpeton     30:07.9  9:42