Anoka, MN
10/24/2019











                  MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet
                             Anoka High School
                             October 24, 2019

                        Junior Varsity Girls - 5km
                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    29  Mounds View               (  20:45.7  1:43:48.3   0:59.5)
========================================
  1      2  Kate Roeber  7                      20:07.1
  2      4  Malaina Brodin  7                   20:35.7
  3      6  Jessica Tollander 12                20:52.7
  4      8  Julia Dahl  9                       21:06.2
  5      9  Ella Nyholm  9                      21:06.6
  6   ( 10) Ava Moen  9                         21:14.0
  7   ( 11) Ella Roeber  9                      21:19.5

  2.    60  Centennial                (  21:18.7  1:46:33.5   1:04.6)
========================================
  1      5  Grace Johnson 12                    20:41.8
  2      7  Jennifer Green 12                   20:58.6
  3     14  Amelia Olson 10                     21:27.9
  4     15  Jodi Anderson 11                    21:38.8
  5     19  Mikayla Poppe 11                    21:46.4
  6   ( 21) Samantha Ensign 12                  21:50.1
  7   ( 22) Noelle Flaschberger 10              21:55.2

  3.    68  St Michael-Albertville    (  21:11.0  1:45:54.8   2:12.6)
========================================
  1      1  Becca Immer  9                      19:54.2
  2      3  Ashlyn McClintock 11                20:16.4
  3     16  Maria Sylvester 11                  21:39.4
  4     23  Sydney Aandal 10                    21:58.0
  5     25  Hannah Greeno 10                    22:06.8
  6   ( 30) Jamie Lee  9                        22:15.3
  7   ( 31) Lukanu Banzeba  9                   22:21.9

  4.    80  Maple Grove               (  21:36.9  1:48:04.2   0:26.3)
========================================
  1     12  Avery Erickson 11                   21:22.1
  2     13  Natalie Laurence  7                 21:27.7
  3     17  Grace Collier 12                    21:42.5
  4     18  Elise Behr  7                       21:43.5
  5     20  Kalli Smith 11                      21:48.4
  6   ( 27) Anna Beaverson 12                   22:08.5
  7   ( 29) Sierra Krull  7                     22:09.0

  5.   190  Osseo                     (  22:47.9  1:53:59.2   1:38.5)
========================================
  1     24  Emma Houfek  9                      22:01.4
  2     33  Linnea Noeldner  9                  22:37.2
  3     39  Grace Roskowiak 12                  22:49.9
  4     41  Camille Corniea 12                  22:50.8
  5     53  Kaylee Buerman  8                   23:39.9
  6   ( 55) Gianna Vecellio  8                  23:41.3
  7   ( 66) Katie Hasse  8                      24:21.0

  6.   194  Blaine                    (  22:52.9  1:54:24.1   1:26.8)
========================================
  1     28  Claire Olson 12                     22:08.5
  2     32  Meghan Miller 12                    22:23.3
  3     35  Alyssa Blake 11                     22:45.3
  4     48  Grace Stauffacher 11                23:31.7
  5     51  Sakhi Gautam 11                     23:35.3
  6   ( 57) Elena Que 11                        23:43.6
  7   ( 76) Stella Olson 11                     26:07.2

  7.   206  Champlin Park             (  22:57.7  1:54:48.3   1:29.9)
========================================
  1     26  Ellie Grossman  8                   22:07.3
  2     40  Melina Ung  9                       22:50.1
  3     42  Ashlyn Murphy 11                    22:58.3
  4     46  Gabrielle Wahl  9                   23:15.4
  5     52  Cassidy Tanner 11                   23:37.2
  6   ( 61) Cieyana Carter 10                   24:02.8
  7   ( 71) Lydia Lindell  8                    24:41.4

  8.   219  Irondale                  (  23:13.1  1:56:05.1   0:52.6)
========================================
  1     34  Anneka Dahlberg  8                  22:40.3
  2     44  Melissa Perszyk  9                  23:10.6
  3     45  Kari McKay 12                       23:15.3
  4     47  Iva Hammitt-Kess 12                 23:26.0
  5     49  Sibley Boyum 10                     23:32.9
  6   ( 65) Lillian Androff  8                  24:20.9
  7   ( 67) Sarah Heuss 12                      24:21.4

  9.   246  St Anthony                (  23:39.2  1:58:15.7   3:01.2)
========================================
  1     36  Teagan Gillard  8                   22:45.7
  2     37  Avrie Anderson  8                   22:46.0
  3     38  Mara Larson  9                      22:48.6
  4     62  Elsa Freeman  9                     24:08.5
  5     73  Josie Donaldson 12                  25:46.9
  6   ( 77) Jessica Hamann 11                   26:28.4
  7   ( 78) Piper Gushwa  7                     26:44.9

 10.   284  Anoka                     (  23:49.6  1:59:07.6   1:12.1)
========================================
  1     43  Elizabeth Neeser 12                 23:08.0
  2     56  Abigail Ostrander  7                23:42.3
  3     58  Elizabeth Spleiss 11                23:45.8
  4     63  Isabella Brand 11                   24:11.4
  5     64  Sarah Redepenning  9                24:20.1
  6   ( 74) Rylen Fleischmen  9                 26:05.8
  7   ( 75) Grace Fink 12                       26:05.8

 11.   291  Rogers                    (  23:51.3  1:59:16.3   0:50.1)
========================================
  1     50  Lucy Cargill  8                     23:33.1
  2     54  Sara Kangas 12                      23:41.3
  3     59  Makenna Harstad  9                  23:46.8
  4     60  Elise Ames 11                       23:51.9
  5     68  Justyce Ohlgren  8                  24:23.2
  6   ( 69) Hannah Miller  8                    24:24.3
  7   ( 70) Nora Harapat  8                     24:31.9

 12.   394  Spring Lake Park          (  29:01.6  2:25:07.8   7:14.1)
========================================
  1     72  Brianna Ward 10                     25:39.0
  2     79  Quetzali Marcelino Simon 11         27:29.0
  3     80  Elizabeth Sheedlo  9                29:30.9
  4     81  Hannah Heckel 10                    29:35.8
  5     82  Samantha Barton 10                  32:53.1
  6   ( 83) Audrey Benderski 10                 35:06.5
  7   ( 84) Hannah Foley 10                     35:09.0







                  MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet
                             Anoka High School
                             October 24, 2019

                        Junior Varsity Girls - 5km
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)

Place TmPl Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1  808 Becca Immer                 9 St Michael-Albertville    19:54.2  6:25 
    2    2  713 Kate Roeber                 7 Mounds View               20:07.1  6:29 
    3    3  811 Ashlyn McClintock          11 St Michael-Albertville    20:16.4  6:32 
    4    4  705 Malaina Brodin              7 Mounds View               20:35.7  6:38 
    5    5  603 Grace Johnson              12 Centennial                20:41.8  6:40 
    6    6 1432 Jessica Tollander          12 Mounds View               20:52.7  6:44 
    7    7 1105 Jennifer Green             12 Centennial                20:58.6  6:46 
    8    8 1404 Julia Dahl                  9 Mounds View               21:06.2  6:48 
    9    9 1422 Ella Nyholm                 9 Mounds View               21:06.6  6:48 
   10   10 1418 Ava Moen                    9 Mounds View               21:14.0  6:51 
   11   11 1423 Ella Roeber                 9 Mounds View               21:19.5  6:52 
   12   12  688 Avery Erickson             11 Maple Grove               21:22.1  6:53 
   13      1413 Alyssa Lebow               11 Mounds View               21:24.1  6:54 
   14   13  689 Natalie Laurence            7 Maple Grove               21:27.7  6:55 
   15   14 1112 Amelia Olson               10 Centennial                21:27.9  6:55 
   16   15  602 Jodi Anderson              11 Centennial                21:38.8  6:59 
   17   16 1941 Maria Sylvester            11 St Michael-Albertville    21:39.4  6:59 
   18      1401 Annabelle Berggren         12 Mounds View               21:39.7  6:59 
   19   17 1292 Grace Collier              12 Maple Grove               21:42.5  7:00 
   20   18 1288 Elise Behr                  7 Maple Grove               21:43.5  7:00 
   21   19 1113 Mikayla Poppe              11 Centennial                21:46.4  7:01 
   22   20 1315 Kalli Smith                11 Maple Grove               21:48.4  7:02 
   23   21 1102 Samantha Ensign            12 Centennial                21:50.1  7:02 
   24      1400 Eva Barsness               10 Mounds View               21:50.7  7:02 
   25   22 1103 Noelle Flaschberger        10 Centennial                21:55.2  7:04 
   26   23 1922 Sydney Aandal              10 St Michael-Albertville    21:58.0  7:05 
   27   24  727 Emma Houfek                 9 Osseo                     22:01.4  7:06 
   28      1420 Hailey Nelson              10 Mounds View               22:04.1  7:07 
   29   25 1928 Hannah Greeno              10 St Michael-Albertville    22:06.8  7:08 
   30   26  621 Ellie Grossman              8 Champlin Park             22:07.3  7:08 
   31   27 1287 Anna Beaverson             12 Maple Grove               22:08.5  7:08 
   32   28 1055 Claire Olson               12 Blaine                    22:08.5  7:08 
   33   29 1300 Sierra Krull                7 Maple Grove               22:09.0  7:08 
   34      1285 Gabrielle Ashpole           8 Maple Grove               22:11.2  7:09 
   35   30 1934 Jamie Lee                   9 St Michael-Albertville    22:15.3  7:10 
   36      1117 Tatiana Vacinek            10 Centennial                22:21.4  7:12 
   37   31 1923 Lukanu Banzeba              9 St Michael-Albertville    22:21.9  7:12 
   38   32  588 Meghan Miller              12 Blaine                    22:23.3  7:13 
   39      1297 Ellen Kivi                 12 Maple Grove               22:29.2  7:15 
   40      1296 Livi Isaacs                10 Maple Grove               22:29.3  7:15 
   41      1421 Natalie Nemes              11 Mounds View               22:34.1  7:16 
   42      1106 Katie Grubisch             11 Centennial                22:36.7  7:17 
   43   33 1508 Linnea Noeldner             9 Osseo                     22:37.2  7:17 
   44      1402 Amy Binder                 11 Mounds View               22:38.0  7:18 
   45   34 1251 Anneka Dahlberg             8 Irondale                  22:40.3  7:18 
   46      1929 Ella Herbst                11 St Michael-Albertville    22:43.0  7:19 
   47      1434 Skylar Ylkanen              7 Mounds View               22:44.1  7:20 
   48   35 1045 Alyssa Blake               11 Blaine                    22:45.3  7:20 
   49   36  792 Teagan Gillard              8 St Anthony                22:45.7  7:20 
   50   37  789 Avrie Anderson              8 St Anthony                22:46.0  7:20 
   51   38 1881 Mara Larson                 9 St Anthony                22:48.6  7:21 
   52   39 1511 Grace Roskowiak            12 Osseo                     22:49.9  7:21 
   53   40 1164 Melina Ung                  9 Champlin Park             22:50.1  7:21 
   54   41 1488 Camille Corniea            12 Osseo                     22:50.8  7:22 
   55      1938 Faith Ramsay                9 St Michael-Albertville    22:53.3  7:22 
   56      1927 Natalie Cocking             9 St Michael-Albertville    22:53.3  7:22 
   57      1307 Alex Radford               11 Maple Grove               22:57.9  7:24 
   58   42 1158 Ashlyn Murphy              11 Champlin Park             22:58.3  7:24 
   59      1286 Caroline Baldwin           12 Maple Grove               23:01.4  7:25 
   60      1298 Nora Kivi                   7 Maple Grove               23:02.4  7:25 
   61      1321 Sarah Wilcox               10 Maple Grove               23:04.2  7:26 
   62   43  572 Elizabeth Neeser           12 Anoka                     23:08.0  7:27 
   63   44  674 Melissa Perszyk             9 Irondale                  23:10.6  7:28 
   64      1289 Ellie Berglin              12 Maple Grove               23:10.9  7:28 
   65      1291 Evelyn Bonnsetter           7 Maple Grove               23:13.2  7:29 
   66      1101 Brooke Cina                 9 Centennial                23:13.2  7:29 
   67      1311 Mary Rolfs                  8 Maple Grove               23:14.8  7:29 
   68   45  672 Kari McKay                 12 Irondale                  23:15.3  7:30 
   69   46 1165 Gabrielle Wahl              9 Champlin Park             23:15.4  7:30 
   70      1310 Caroline Ringsmith         10 Maple Grove               23:22.8  7:32 
   71   47 1254 Iva Hammitt-Kess           12 Irondale                  23:26.0  7:33 
   72      1314 Lauren Shankweiler         12 Maple Grove               23:26.1  7:33 
   73      1313 Carollia Scott             11 Maple Grove               23:26.3  7:33 
   74      1410 Aubre Klein                 9 Mounds View               23:30.3  7:34 
   75      1309 Ella Rickard               10 Maple Grove               23:30.8  7:35 
   76   48 1058 Grace Stauffacher          11 Blaine                    23:31.7  7:35 
   77      1406 Grace A. Farmer            11 Mounds View               23:32.2  7:35 
   78      1433 Abby Wick                  10 Mounds View               23:32.6  7:35 
   79   49 1250 Sibley Boyum               10 Irondale                  23:32.9  7:35 
   80   50  756 Lucy Cargill                8 Rogers                    23:33.1  7:35 
   81   51 1049 Sakhi Gautam               11 Blaine                    23:35.3  7:36 
   82      1427 Sarah Solfest              10 Mounds View               23:36.0  7:36 
   83   52  628 Cassidy Tanner             11 Champlin Park             23:37.2  7:37 
   84   53 1486 Kaylee Buerman              8 Osseo                     23:39.9  7:37 
   85      1317 Meghan Stoltzman           10 Maple Grove               23:40.4  7:38 
   86   54 1589 Sara Kangas                12 Rogers                    23:41.3  7:38 
   87   55 1515 Gianna Vecellio             8 Osseo                     23:41.3  7:38 
   88   56 1024 Abigail Ostrander           7 Anoka                     23:42.3  7:38 
   89   57 1057 Elena Que                  11 Blaine                    23:43.6  7:39 
   90   58 1011 Elizabeth Spleiss          11 Anoka                     23:45.8  7:39 
   91   59  758 Makenna Harstad             9 Rogers                    23:46.8  7:40 
   92      1925 Drew Bushard                9 St Michael-Albertville    23:47.6  7:40 
   93      1116 Julia Sherman              10 Centennial                23:48.0  7:40 
   94   60 1577 Elise Ames                 11 Rogers                    23:51.9  7:41 
   95      1933 Rose Kunzman               10 St Michael-Albertville    23:56.4  7:43 
   96      1111 Haley Mulberry             10 Centennial                23:56.9  7:43 
   97      1118 Jenna Young                12 Centennial                23:59.9  7:44 
   98   61 1152 Cieyana Carter             10 Champlin Park             24:02.8  7:45 
   99      1100 Anna Barrett               11 Centennial                24:05.4  7:46 
  100      1197 Kendall Martinek            7 Coon Rapids               24:08.4  7:47 
  101   62 1874 Elsa Freeman                9 St Anthony                24:08.5  7:47 
  102      1294 Ella Dahl                   7 Maple Grove               24:10.7  7:47 
  103   63 1001 Isabella Brand             11 Anoka                     24:11.4  7:48 
  104      1109 Elise Hobday               10 Centennial                24:12.9  7:48 
  105   64 1010 Sarah Redepenning           9 Anoka                     24:20.1  7:50 
  106   65 1248 Lillian Androff             8 Irondale                  24:20.9  7:51 
  107   66 1496 Katie Hasse                 8 Osseo                     24:21.0  7:51 
  108   67 1255 Sarah Heuss                12 Irondale                  24:21.4  7:51 
  109      1224 Aubrey Cochran-Starr        7 Fridley                   24:22.4  7:51 
  110   68 1594 Justyce Ohlgren             8 Rogers                    24:23.2  7:51 
  111   69 1591 Hannah Miller               8 Rogers                    24:24.3  7:52 
  112      1196 Keria Dickens               7 Coon Rapids               24:30.2  7:54 
  113      1430 Hannah Thalhuber           12 Mounds View               24:30.7  7:54 
  114   70 1585 Nora Harapat                8 Rogers                    24:31.9  7:54 
  115      1503 Maddie Kjome               10 Osseo                     24:34.7  7:55 
  116      1411 Isabel Kraabel             10 Mounds View               24:37.6  7:56 
  117      1579 Abigail Bruers             12 Rogers                    24:38.5  7:56 
  118      1303 Grace Letourelle            9 Maple Grove               24:39.7  7:57 
  119      1108 Drue Harvey                10 Centennial                24:40.0  7:57 
  120      1320 Haley West                  8 Maple Grove               24:41.2  7:57 
  121   71 1155 Lydia Lindell               8 Champlin Park             24:41.4  7:57 
  122      1582 Avery Eliason               8 Rogers                    24:41.7  7:57 
  123      1305 Lauren Nelson              10 Maple Grove               24:42.6  7:58 
  124      1258 Leah Morris                12 Irondale                  24:45.3  7:59 
  125      1493 Trinity Fahrenbruch         9 Osseo                     24:52.4  8:01 
  126      1260 Kaisa Stolen               11 Irondale                  24:52.8  8:01 
  127      1253 Nurit Gutierrez-Cuante     11 Irondale                  24:55.1  8:02 
  128      1581 Ava Duke                   11 Rogers                    25:00.2  8:03 
  129      1160 Alexa Phillips              9 Champlin Park             25:08.8  8:06 
  130      1513 Morgan Shankweiler          9 Osseo                     25:13.5  8:08 
  131      1403 Olivia Chen                11 Mounds View               25:14.2  8:08 
  132      1491 Belle Ellis                 9 Osseo                     25:14.6  8:08 
  133      1921 Cailey Aandal               9 St Michael-Albertville    25:18.9  8:09 
  134      1942 Leah Taszarek               9 St Michael-Albertville    25:22.0  8:10 
  135      1497 Keri Hoatson                9 Osseo                     25:31.5  8:13 
  136      1153 Dinah Criswell              8 Champlin Park             25:32.2  8:14 
  137      1943 Emma Thorp                 12 St Michael-Albertville    25:33.8  8:14 
  138      1301 Rachel Kunz                12 Maple Grove               25:34.4  8:14 
  139   72  779 Brianna Ward               10 Spring Lake Park          25:39.0  8:16 
  140   73 1873 Josie Donaldson            12 St Anthony                25:46.9  8:18 
  141      1259 Katrina Parlin             11 Irondale                  25:48.1  8:19 
  142      1504 Anna Laborde               12 Osseo                     25:49.9  8:19 
  143      1590 Allison Mauss               8 Rogers                    25:51.8  8:20 
  144      1509 Grace Poppe                12 Osseo                     25:54.1  8:21 
  145   74 1003 Rylen Fleischmen            9 Anoka                     26:05.8  8:24 
  146   75 1002 Grace Fink                 12 Anoka                     26:05.8  8:24 
  147      1499 Heather Hofius              9 Osseo                     26:06.9  8:25 
  148      1514 Lindsey Varney              9 Osseo                     26:07.1  8:25 
  149   76 1056 Stella Olson               11 Blaine                    26:07.2  8:25 
  150      1159 Cassidy Peterson           10 Champlin Park             26:08.1  8:25 
  151      1162 Caitlin Richter            11 Champlin Park             26:09.9  8:26 
  152      1882 Ellie Leach                11 Totino-Grace              26:15.3  8:28 
  153      1050 Jenna Hallaway             11 Blaine                    26:16.3  8:28 
  154      1405 Anisha D'Souza              9 Mounds View               26:19.6  8:29 
  155      1051 Maddie Kelsey              11 Blaine                    26:20.8  8:29 
  156      1495 Annalise Groff             12 Osseo                     26:21.9  8:30 
  157      1428 Amelia Sparks              11 Mounds View               26:27.1  8:31 
  158   77 1878 Jessica Hamann             11 St Anthony                26:28.4  8:32 
  159      1107 Hunter Harnett              8 Centennial                26:36.9  8:34 
  160      1584 Alida Gorder                8 Rogers                    26:37.9  8:35 
  161      1009 Ana Sofia Palmquist         9 Anoka                     26:41.2  8:36 
  162      1587 Heather Hulinsky           12 Rogers                    26:41.9  8:36 
  163   78 1876 Piper Gushwa                7 St Anthony                26:44.9  8:37 
  164      1502 Linda Jimnenz               9 Osseo                     26:51.5  8:39 
  165      1429 Kylie Stromquist           11 Mounds View               27:01.9  8:43 
  166      1505 Megan Leschinsky            8 Osseo                     27:03.0  8:43 
  167      1417 Tess McVay                 11 Mounds View               27:04.7  8:43 
  168      1501 Ellie Isakson              11 Osseo                     27:06.8  8:44 
  169      1115 Cassandra Sherman          12 Centennial                27:07.1  8:44 
  170      1104 Natalie Foreman             7 Centennial                27:08.4  8:45 
  171      1006 Miranda Lathrop            12 Anoka                     27:12.3  8:46 
  172      1399 Maren Archibald             9 Mounds View               27:13.3  8:46 
  173      1257 Justine Morris             10 Irondale                  27:16.4  8:47 
  174      1252 Molly Gombold               9 Irondale                  27:16.8  8:47 
  175      1415 Arina McCullough            9 Mounds View               27:18.4  8:48 
  176      1414 Charlotte Lee              10 Mounds View               27:18.6  8:48 
  177      1048 Madeline Erickson          12 Blaine                    27:26.2  8:50 
  178   79 1842 Quetzali Marcelino Simo    11 Spring Lake Park          27:29.0  8:51 
  179      1046 Emily Buchmann             11 Blaine                    27:29.9  8:52 
  180      1872 Miranda Chance              9 St Anthony                27:35.8  8:53 
  181      1114 Mackenzie Sawvel            9 Centennial                27:36.3  8:54 
  182      1412 Claire Landberg            10 Mounds View               27:38.9  8:54 
  183      1588 Olivia Ames                11 Rogers                    27:42.2  8:55 
  184      1047 Chiara Canevari            11 Blaine                    27:49.6  8:58 
  185      1044 Arielle Banister           12 Blaine                    27:54.0  8:59 
  186      1052 Julia Minikus              10 Blaine                    27:55.8  9:00 
  187      1555 Gigi Barnhart               7 Park Center               27:58.0  9:01 
  188      1580 Makenzie Coombs            10 Rogers                    27:59.8  9:01 
  189      1484 Makenzie Bennyhoff         12 Osseo                     28:09.7  9:04 
  190      1887 U'Dini Erkine              11 Totino-Grace              28:32.6  9:12 
  191      1510 Serena Rizzo               11 Osseo                     28:57.5  9:20 
  192      1008 Madeline O'Connor          12 Anoka                     29:11.6  9:24 
  193      1592 Brittany Neu               12 Rogers                    29:17.2  9:26 
  194   80 1845 Elizabeth Sheedlo           9 Spring Lake Park          29:30.9  9:30 
  195      1557 Jasmin Corbett              7 Park Center               29:31.8  9:31 
  196   81 1841 Hannah Heckel              10 Spring Lake Park          29:35.8  9:32 
  197      1151 Emma Berge                 12 Champlin Park             30:19.2  9:46 
  198      1494 Josie Grant                 8 Osseo                     30:20.9  9:47 
  199      1156 Cecelia Maguire            10 Champlin Park             30:29.6  9:49 
  200      1053 Rahma Nawar                10 Blaine                    30:40.0  9:53 
  201      1226 Ceci Fellner                7 Fridley                   30:49.5  9:56 
  202      1561 Milcah Robles              12 Park Center               30:55.8  9:58 
  203      1198 Tara Treml                 11 Coon Rapids               31:02.1 10:00 
  204   82 1838 Samantha Barton            10 Spring Lake Park          32:53.1 10:36 
  205      1222 Grace Betker                7 Fridley                   33:15.1 10:43 
  206   83 1839 Audrey Benderski           10 Spring Lake Park          35:06.5 11:18 
  207   84 1840 Hannah Foley               10 Spring Lake Park          35:09.0 11:19