Colorado Springs, CO
10/26/2019











---------------------------------------------------------------------------
         CHSSA State Cross Country Championships - 1A & 2A Girl's
             Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.     9  Lyons                      (  19:48.1    59:24.1   0:35.9)
=========================================
  1      1  Quin Gregg SO                       19:24.9     5   ( 27) Alora Cross SR                      22:29.8
  2      3  Jamieson Legh FR                    19:58.4     6   ( 75) Katie Roberts SO                    25:17.2
  3      5  Katie Fankhouser SR                 20:00.8
  4   ( 10) Hannah Thomas JR                    21:25.8

  2.    61  Buena Vista                (  21:38.4  1:04:55.2   3:14.1)
=========================================
  1      6  Mallory Salazar SO                  20:29.0     5   ( 87) Scout McMurry SR                    26:14.1
  2      8  Molly McMurry SO                    20:43.1     6   ( 93) Abby Nagel SR                       26:50.5
  3     47  Alexis Santopietro JR               23:43.1
  4   ( 68) Aja Hogan JR                        24:46.9

  3.    69  Golden View Classical Acad (  22:16.0  1:06:47.8   1:07.1)
=========================================
  1     15  Eliana Caucutt SO                   21:37.2     5   ( 65) Abby Wahl JR                        24:31.8
  2     23  Elise Caucutt JR                    22:26.3     6   ( 86) Zoe Johnson JR                      26:05.1
  3     31  Emma Fisher SR                      22:44.3
  4   ( 44) Zena Johnson SO                     23:35.1

  4.    72  Rocky Ford                 (  22:20.3  1:07:00.8   1:32.0)
=========================================
  1     13  Katie Preciado JR                   21:36.6     5   ( 67) Martha Castenada JR                 24:46.3
  2     20  Summer Hernandez FR                 22:15.6     6   ( 70) Kailene Black JR                    24:56.6
  3     39  Kaysa Kurtz JR                      23:08.6
  4   ( 57) Abigail Prieto SR                   23:57.1

  5.    76  Platte Canyon              (  22:09.3  1:06:27.9   2:14.2)
=========================================
  1      7  Emma Dikken JR                      20:40.5     4   ( 89) Sydney Wagner JR                    26:20.6
  2     34  Eleigha Hamari SR                   22:52.7
  3     35  Hannah Grover SO                    22:54.7

  6.    80  Clear Creek                (  22:26.9  1:07:20.5   1:27.5)
=========================================
  1     12  Cecelia Davies SO                   21:35.8     4   ( 72) Lena Warren SR                      25:03.2
  2     30  Millicent Gothman FR                22:41.4     5   ( 77) Taryn Howard JR                     25:25.5
  3     38  Annika McCown SO                    23:03.3

  7.    90  Colorado Rocky Mountain    (  22:44.7  1:08:14.1   1:56.9)
=========================================
  1     16  Gretta Gavette JR                   21:55.8     4   ( 81) Kaitlyn Young SR                    25:37.8
  2     22  Morgan Karow SO                     22:25.6     5   ( 85) Molly Wright JR                     26:03.6
  3     52  Zea Anderson SO                     23:52.7

  8.    96  Peyton                     (  22:44.7  1:08:14.0   2:19.9)
=========================================
  1     11  Cecilia Richardson SO               21:33.8     4   ( 78) Aurora Sawyer SR                    25:26.0
  2     32  Jenny Dekker SR                     22:46.5
  3     53  Jordan Keairnes SO                  23:53.7

  9.   107  West                       (  23:00.3  1:09:00.8   2:22.9)
=========================================
  1     18  Samantha Westfahl JR                22:05.3     5   ( 98) Jessica Gregory SR                  28:27.8
  2     25  Joy Hast JR                         22:27.3     6   (102) Lillie Steinle SO                   30:56.1
  3     64  Allura Luna SO                      24:28.2
  4   ( 92) Danielle Demattos JR                26:47.6

 10.   110  South Routt School Distric (  23:06.8  1:09:20.4   1:15.6)
=========================================
  1     24  Betsy Veilleux SO                   22:27.2     5   ( 51) Eden Mayer SO                       23:52.3
  2     40  Kayedence Bruner SO                 23:10.4     6   ( 63) Hailey Minnick SO                   24:24.5
  3     46  Kourtney Bruner SR                  23:42.8
  4   ( 49) Trinity Delto FR                    23:50.4

 11.   110  The Colorado Springs       (  22:56.4  1:08:49.0   2:42.1)
=========================================
  1      9  Kate Griffin SR                     21:16.0     4   ( 66) Brooke Ashbridge JR                 24:44.8
  2     43  Autumn Crow SR                      23:34.9     5   ( 69) Heather Hatch JR                    24:53.8
  3     58  Kylie Crow SR                       23:58.1

 12.   110  Nederland                  (  22:28.8  1:07:26.3   4:30.3)
=========================================
  1      2  Helen Cross SR                      19:34.5     5   ( 88) Eirwen McClish SO                   26:17.9
  2     48  Elysia Nitsch JR                    23:47.0     6   (101) Ivy Brundedge SO                    30:11.8
  3     60  Annabel Ivy FR                      24:04.8
  4   ( 74) Alex Sorokach SR                    25:15.5

 13.   112  Rangley                    (  23:08.7  1:09:26.1   3:20.8)
=========================================
  1     17  Hannah Wilkie SR                    21:57.2     4   (104) Rylee Allred FR                     31:56.8
  2     19  Mary Scoggins SO                    22:10.9
  3     76  Chloe Filfred SR                    25:18.0

 14.   119  Heritage Christian Academy (  23:06.3  1:09:18.7   1:27.5)
=========================================
  1     26  Sophia Schuemann JR                 22:27.7     5   ( 62) Faith Snyder SR                     24:21.2
  2     37  Naomi Rairdon SO                    22:55.8     6   ( 73) Sela Fyffe JR                       25:09.6
  3     56  Ansley Davis SR                     23:55.2
  4   ( 59) Annie McGuffin SO                   23:59.1

 15.   120  Centauri                   (  23:21.0  1:10:02.9   1:29.8)
=========================================
  1     21  Lizzy Valentine JR                  22:25.2     4   ( 55) Alyssa Bagwell JR                   23:55.0
  2     45  Kelcee Coombs JR                    23:42.7     5   ( 90) Kalee Salazar FR                    26:30.5
  3     54  Abigail Sowards FR                  23:55.0

 16.   120  Dawson School              (  23:18.3  1:09:54.7   1:18.7)
=========================================
  1     28  Bridget Bell SR                     22:33.1     4   ( 91) Julia Bozzay FR                     26:44.0
  2     42  Helen Leon SO                       23:29.8
  3     50  Breck Dunbar JR                     23:51.8

 17.   137  Paonia                     (  23:33.4  1:10:40.1   4:09.6)
=========================================
  1     14  Katya Schwieterman SR               21:36.8     5   (100) Irene Shenk JR                      28:52.4
  2     41  Leia Ellenberger FR                 23:16.9     6   (105) Mikayla Wiley SR                    31:57.2
  3     82  Christina Rankin JR                 25:46.4
  4   ( 99) Abby Reedy JR                       28:41.3

 18.   153  Limon                      (  23:53.7  1:11:41.1   3:06.4)
=========================================
  1     33  Audrey Grinnan SR                   22:50.0     3     84  Kiersten Holt SR                    25:56.4
  2     36  Libby Goodnow SR                    22:54.7

 19.   161  Fountain Valley            (  23:54.0  1:11:42.0   2:23.7)
=========================================
  1     29  Jessie Prantl FR                    22:34.7     5   ( 94) Tenzin Dothar SO                    26:50.5
  2     61  Natalie Haase FR                    24:08.9     6   ( 97) Abby Lin SO                         28:20.1
  3     71  Lisbet Jackson JR                   24:58.4
  4   ( 80) Kitty Zhang SR                      25:33.6

 20.   166  Rye                        (  23:48.1  1:11:24.2   5:53.5)
=========================================
  1      4  Audrey Maroney SO                   20:00.2     5   ( 96) Emily Peterson SR                   27:29.5
  2     79  Rebekah Moats SR                    25:30.3     6   (103) Christina Kirkland SO               31:47.0
  3     83  Raechel Lopez JR                    25:53.7
  4   ( 95) Lauren Maroney SR                   26:56.7



 
                     CHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 1A & 2A Girl's
 
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       1 Mil 2.05  Time    Pace     
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ===== ===== ======= ===== 
     1   1  144 Quin Gregg                 SO Lyons                       6:19 12:38 19:24.9  6:15 
     2   1  157 Helen Cross                SR Nederland                   6:19 12:47 19:34.5  6:19 
     3   2  145 Jamieson Legh              FR Lyons                       6:32 12:52 19:58.4  6:26 
     4   1  224 Audrey Maroney             SO Rye                         6:19 12:49 20:00.2  6:27 
     5   3  143 Katie Fankhouser           SR Lyons                       6:43 13:15 20:00.8  6:27 
     6   1   27 Mallory Salazar            SO Buena Vista                 6:25 13:12 20:29.0  6:36 
     7   1   37 Ashleigh Gardner           SR Caprock Academy             6:19 12:55 20:31.2  6:37 
     8   1  125 Adele Horning              FR Lake County                 6:36 13:23 20:37.8  6:39 
     9   1  200 Emma Dikken                JR Platte Canyon               6:23 13:24 20:40.5  6:40 
    10   2   24 Molly McMurry              SO Buena Vista                 6:30 13:24 20:43.1  6:41 
    11   1  232 Kendra Sears               SR Sargent                     6:33 13:23 20:54.3  6:44 
    12   1  254 Kate Griffin               SR The Colorado Springs        6:34 13:31 21:16.0  6:51 
    13   4  147 Hannah Thomas              JR Lyons                       6:48 13:56 21:25.8  6:54 
    14   1  188 Cecilia Richardson         SO Peyton                      6:34 13:52 21:33.8  6:57 
    15   1   46 Cecelia Davies             SO Clear Creek                 6:40 13:57 21:35.8  6:58 
    16   1  219 Katie Preciado             JR Rocky Ford                  6:47 14:00 21:36.6  6:58 
    17   1  177 Katya Schwieterman         SR Paonia                      6:36 13:45 21:36.8  6:58 
    18   1   97 Eliana Caucutt             SO Golden View Classical Acad  6:29 13:53 21:37.2  6:58 
    19   1  241 Benisa Ellis               SR Springfield                 6:42 14:08 21:51.6  7:03 
    20   1   58 Gretta Gavette             JR Colorado Rocky Mountain     6:53 14:02 21:55.8  7:04 
    21   1  208 Hannah Wilkie              SR Rangley                     6:53 14:09 21:57.2  7:04 
    22   1  154 Grace Manning              JR Mancos                      6:38 14:05 21:59.6  7:05 
    23   1  250 Ruby Tanguay               SO Telluride                   6:57 14:11 22:02.7  7:06 
    24   1  269 Samantha Westfahl          JR West                        6:46 14:19 22:05.3  7:07 
    25   2  207 Mary Scoggins              SO Rangley                     6:45 14:08 22:10.9  7:09 
    26   1  117 Charlize Valdez            JR Ignacio                     6:48 14:30 22:11.7  7:09 
    27   2  217 Summer Hernandez           FR Rocky Ford                  6:48 14:13 22:15.6  7:10 
    28   1   78 Jaylene Gutierrez-Hermo    FR Ellicott                    6:50 14:26 22:22.9  7:13 
    29   1   44 Lizzy Valentine            JR Centauri                    6:38 14:10 22:25.2  7:13 
    30   2   59 Morgan Karow               SO Colorado Rocky Mountain     7:05 14:28 22:25.6  7:14 
    31   2   98 Elise Caucutt              JR Golden View Classical Acad  6:58 14:29 22:26.3  7:14 
    32   1  240 Betsy Veilleux             SO South Routt School Distric  6:54 14:24 22:27.2  7:14 
    33   2  266 Joy Hast                   JR West                        6:46 14:22 22:27.3  7:14 
    34   1  113 Sophia Schuemann           JR Heritage Christian Academy  6:53 14:25 22:27.7  7:14 
    35   5  142 Alora Cross                SR Lyons                       7:21 14:43 22:29.8  7:15 
    36   1   66 Bridget Bell               SR Dawson School               7:03 14:33 22:33.1  7:16 
    37   1   83 Jessie Prantl              FR Fountain Valley             6:54 14:20 22:34.7  7:16 
    38   1  115 Karlie Egging              SO Hotchkiss                   6:54 14:19 22:36.1  7:17 
    39   2   47 Millicent Gothman          FR Clear Creek                 6:52 14:32 22:41.4  7:19 
    40   3   99 Emma Fisher                SR Golden View Classical Acad  6:52 14:35 22:44.3  7:20 
    41   2  186 Jenny Dekker               SR Peyton                      7:04 14:38 22:46.5  7:20 
    42   1  127 Audrey Grinnan             SR Limon                       6:53 14:32 22:50.0  7:21 
    43   2  202 Eleigha Hamari             SR Platte Canyon               7:00 14:43 22:52.7  7:22 
    44   3  201 Hannah Grover              SO Platte Canyon               7:02 14:43 22:54.7  7:23 
    45   2  126 Libby Goodnow              SR Limon                       6:53 14:32 22:54.7  7:23 
    46   2  112 Naomi Rairdon              SO Heritage Christian Academy  7:17 14:40 22:55.8  7:23 
    47   1  248 Payton Kutz                SO St Mary's                   6:55 14:53 23:02.7  7:26 
    48   3   49 Annika McCown              SO Clear Creek                 7:03 14:40 23:03.3  7:26 
    49   3  218 Kaysa Kurtz                JR Rocky Ford                  7:14 14:55 23:08.6  7:27 
    50   2  235 Kayedence Bruner           SO South Routt School Distric  7:01 14:51 23:10.4  7:28 
    51   2  174 Leia Ellenberger           FR Paonia                      7:16 15:05 23:16.9  7:30 
    52   2  116 Avaleena Nanaeto           SO Ignacio                     7:02 15:00 23:22.2  7:32 
    53   1  118 Katelyn Cunningham         FR Lake City Community         6:52 14:38 23:22.4  7:32 
    54   1  155 Heather Prevatte           SR Monte Vista                 7:12 14:55 23:28.8  7:34 
    55   2   69 Helen Leon                 SO Dawson School               7:25 15:05 23:29.8  7:34 
    56   1   65 Kyleigh Martin             SO Custer County               7:29 15:24 23:31.5  7:35 
    57   2  252 Autumn Crow                SR The Colorado Springs        7:12 15:10 23:34.9  7:36 
    58   4  100 Zena Johnson               SO Golden View Classical Acad  7:09 15:07 23:35.1  7:36 
    59   2   41 Kelcee Coombs              JR Centauri                    7:00 14:53 23:42.7  7:38 
    60   3  236 Kourtney Bruner            SR South Routt School Distric  7:08 15:03 23:42.8  7:38 
    61   3   28 Alexis Santopietro         JR Buena Vista                 7:05 15:03 23:43.1  7:39 
    62   2  160 Elysia Nitsch              JR Nederland                   7:25 15:27 23:47.0  7:40 
    63   4  237 Trinity Delto              FR South Routt School Distric  7:09 15:05 23:50.4  7:41 
    64   3   68 Breck Dunbar               JR Dawson School               7:24 15:11 23:51.8  7:41 
    65   5  238 Eden Mayer                 SO South Routt School Distric  7:09 15:03 23:52.3  7:41 
    66   3   57 Zea Anderson               SO Colorado Rocky Mountain     7:05 14:28 23:52.7  7:42 
    67   3  187 Jordan Keairnes            SO Peyton                      7:09 15:27 23:53.7  7:42 
    68   3   43 Abigail Sowards            FR Centauri                    7:18 15:17 23:55.0  7:42 
    69   4   39 Alyssa Bagwell             JR Centauri                    7:31 15:28 23:55.0  7:42 
    70   3  109 Ansley Davis               SR Heritage Christian Academy  7:22 15:21 23:55.2  7:42 
    71   4  220 Abigail Prieto             SR Rocky Ford                  7:14 15:06 23:57.1  7:43 
    72   3  253 Kylie Crow                 SR The Colorado Springs        7:13 15:14 23:58.1  7:43 
    73   4  111 Annie McGuffin             SO Heritage Christian Academy  7:27 15:28 23:59.1  7:44 
    74   3  158 Annabel Ivy                FR Nederland                   7:23 15:26 24:04.8  7:46 
    75   2   80 Natalie Haase              FR Fountain Valley             7:19 15:17 24:08.9  7:47 
    76   1  135 Layla Haji                 JR Lotus School for Excellenc  7:31 15:30 24:12.3  7:48 
    77   5  114 Faith Snyder               SR Heritage Christian Academy  7:29 15:32 24:21.2  7:51 
    78   6  239 Hailey Minnick             SO South Routt School Distric  7:12 15:32 24:24.5  7:52 
    79   3  267 Allura Luna                SO West                        7:27 15:34 24:28.2  7:53 
    80   5  102 Abby Wahl                  JR Golden View Classical Acad  7:11 15:33 24:31.8  7:54 
    81   1  233 Mira Saliman               JR Shining Mountain Waldorf    7:34 15:46 24:41.4  7:57 
    82   4  251 Brooke Ashbridge           JR The Colorado Springs        7:21 15:39 24:44.8  7:58 
    83   5  216 Martha Castenada           JR Rocky Ford                  7:40 16:05 24:46.3  7:59 
    84   4   23 Aja Hogan                  JR Buena Vista                 7:15 15:43 24:46.9  7:59 
    85   5  255 Heather Hatch              JR The Colorado Springs        7:23 15:49 24:53.8  8:01 
    86   6  215 Kailene Black              JR Rocky Ford                  7:40 16:01 24:56.6  8:02 
    87   3   81 Lisbet Jackson             JR Fountain Valley             7:56 16:02 24:58.4  8:03 
    88   4   50 Lena Warren                SR Clear Creek                 7:31 15:58 25:03.2  8:04 
    89   6  110 Sela Fyffe                 JR Heritage Christian Academy  7:35 15:52 25:09.6  8:06 
    90   4  161 Alex Sorokach              SR Nederland                   7:32 15:58 25:15.5  8:08 
    91   6  146 Katie Roberts              SO Lyons                       8:12 16:57 25:17.2  8:09 
    92   3  206 Chloe Filfred              SR Rangley                     7:30 16:10 25:18.0  8:09 
    93   5   48 Taryn Howard               JR Clear Creek                 7:33 16:19 25:25.5  8:11 
    94   4  189 Aurora Sawyer              SR Peyton                      7:26 16:16 25:26.0  8:12 
    95   2  226 Rebekah Moats              SR Rye                         7:21 16:17 25:30.3  8:13 
    96   4   84 Kitty Zhang                SR Fountain Valley             7:56 16:09 25:33.6  8:14 
    97   4   62 Kaitlyn Young              SR Colorado Rocky Mountain     7:45 16:14 25:37.8  8:15 
    98   3  175 Christina Rankin           JR Paonia                      7:30 16:13 25:46.4  8:18 
    99   3  223 Raechel Lopez              JR Rye                         7:28 16:30 25:53.7  8:21 
   100   3  128 Kiersten Holt              SR Limon                       7:48 16:35 25:56.4  8:21 
   101   5   61 Molly Wright               JR Colorado Rocky Mountain     8:03 16:53 26:03.6  8:24 
   102   6  101 Zoe Johnson                JR Golden View Classical Acad  7:31 16:24 26:05.1  8:24 
   103   5   25 Scout McMurry              SR Buena Vista                 8:00 16:47 26:14.1  8:27 
   104   5  159 Eirwen McClish             SO Nederland                   7:58 16:38 26:17.9  8:28 
   105   4  203 Sydney Wagner              JR Platte Canyon               7:40 16:39 26:20.6  8:29 
   106   5   42 Kalee Salazar              FR Centauri                    7:44 16:43 26:30.5  8:32 
   107   4   67 Julia Bozzay               FR Dawson School               7:56 17:08 26:44.0  8:37 
   108   4  264 Danielle Demattos          JR West                        7:56 16:58 26:47.6  8:38 
   109   6   26 Abby Nagel                 SR Buena Vista                 8:01 17:01 26:50.5  8:39 
   110   5   79 Tenzin Dothar              SO Fountain Valley             8:08 17:06 26:50.5  8:39 
   111   4  225 Lauren Maroney             SR Rye                         7:56 17:02 26:56.7  8:41 
   112   5  227 Emily Peterson             SR Rye                         8:10 17:33 27:29.5  8:51 
   113   6   82 Abby Lin                   SO Fountain Valley             8:22 18:15 28:20.1  9:08 
   114   5  265 Jessica Gregory            SR West                        8:12 18:00 28:27.8  9:10 
   115   4  176 Abby Reedy                 JR Paonia                      8:27 18:29 28:41.3  9:15 
   116   5  178 Irene Shenk                JR Paonia                      8:03 18:45 28:52.4  9:18 
   117   6  156 Ivy Brundedge              SO Nederland                   8:57 19:07 30:11.8  9:44 
   118   6  268 Lillie Steinle             SO West                        9:00 19:38 30:56.1  9:58 
   119   6  222 Christina Kirkland         SO Rye                         9:01 20:04 31:47.0 10:14 
   120   4  205 Rylee Allred               FR Rangley                     8:49 19:29 31:56.8 10:17 
   121   6  179 Mikayla Wiley              SR Paonia                      9:02 20:11 31:57.2 10:18 
         6   60 Tatym Levine               SR Colorado Rocky Mountain     7:37  7:54