Brainerd, MN
12/28/2019











                                        Brainerd Nordic Invite
                                  Northland Arboretum - Brainerd, MN
                                          December 28, 2019
                           OFFICIAL: VARSITY BOYS - 11K CONTINUOUS PURSUIT
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   375  Brainerd                           
=============================================
  1     97  Ryan Cady                          32:54.25      7   ( 78) Nicholas Porisch                   35:05.64 
  2     96  Nole Robertson                     33:06.77      8   ( 74) Nicholas Schneider                 36:17.54 
  3     93  Elias Knapp                        33:32.79      9   ( 73) Braden Capelle                     36:21.80 
  4     89  Atticus Osborne                    33:46.60     10   ( 69) Bennet Capelle                     37:22.24 
  5   ( 82) Jacob Olson                        34:39.28 
  6   ( 79) Noah Schaeffer                     34:55.53 

  2.   362  Bemidji                            
=============================================
  1    100  Nick Youso                         28:31.33      6   ( 62) Cooper Kuzel                       39:00.42 
  2     91  Cameron Carleton                   33:37.16      7   ( 60) Ethan Pollock                      39:31.53 
  3     88  Seth Lindgren                      34:09.99      8   ( 58) Brent Nistler                      39:39.96 
  4     83  Louis Morrissey                    34:30.09      9   ( 53) Hayden Hommes                      42:30.81 
  5   ( 77) Nathan Vleck                       35:22.23 

  3.   358  Little Falls                       
=============================================
  1     99  Cormac Shanoff                     31:56.06      5   ( 72) Connor Grant                       36:47.08 
  2     90  Ethan Yorek                        33:45.59      6   ( 68) Grant Yorek                        37:26.80 
  3     85  Eli Segler                         34:26.43      7   ( 57) Angus Rustad                       40:04.04 
  4     84  John Stockard                      34:29.58 

  4.   336  Detroit Lakes                      
=============================================
  1     92  John Bergum                        33:36.47      4     71  Casey Parks                        37:20.18 
  2     87  Ryan Bergum                        34:17.17      5   ( 70) Noah Borah                         37:21.04 
  3     86  Jacob Trout                        34:23.57 

  5.   312  Fergus Falls                       
=============================================
  1     95  Tucker Henkes                      33:15.50      4     61  Luke Schroeder                     39:07.26 
  2     81  Anders Anthonisen-Brown            34:44.37 
  3     75  David Ronnevik                     36:09.75 

  6.   310  Mora                               
=============================================
  1     98  Tommy Mulford                      32:24.94      5   ( 64) Alex Williams                      38:44.65 
  2     80  Hunter Honstrom                    34:52.19      6   ( 59) Reece Morgan                       39:33.27 
  3     67  Jacob Johnson                      37:37.15      7   ( 52) Dakota Sand                        44:05.55 
  4     65  Dane Halverson                     37:58.93 

  7.   281  St. Cloud Tech                     
=============================================
  1     94  Danny Perrault                     33:29.45      4     55  Logan Holm                         41:02.76 
  2     76  Karl Schroeder                     35:55.26 
  3     56  Tony Pressuer                      40:19.82 

  8.   114  Willmar                            
=============================================
  1     63  Daniel Halvorson                   38:46.85    
  2     51  William Trochlil                   50:56.38    


  9.    54  Saint John's Prep                  
=============================================
  1     54  Sam Hoover                         41:15.33    






---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: 11K CONTINUOUS PURSUIT
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time       Tot Dif       
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========== ========== 
    1   1/9       100  468 Nick Youso            11    Bemidji                               28:31.33            
    2   1/7        99  703 Cormac Shanoff        12    Little Falls                          31:56.06    3:24.73 
    3   1/7        98  774 Tommy Mulford         10    Mora                                  32:24.94    3:53.61 
    4   1/11       97  474 Ryan Cady             11    Brainerd                              32:54.25    4:22.92 
    5   2/11       96  493 Nole Robertson        11    Brainerd                              33:06.77    4:35.44 
    6   1/4        95  670 Tucker Henkes         12    Fergus Falls                          33:15.50    4:44.17 
    7   1/4        94  753 Danny Perrault        12    St. Cloud Tech                        33:29.45    4:58.12 
    8   3/11       93  483 Elias Knapp           8     Brainerd                              33:32.79    5:01.46 
    9   1/5        92  650 John Bergum           11    Detroit Lakes                         33:36.47    5:05.14 
   10   2/9        91  383 Cameron Carleton      11    Bemidji                               33:37.16    5:05.83 
   11   2/7        90  711 Ethan Yorek           9     Little Falls                          33:45.59    5:14.26 
   12   4/11       89  490 Atticus Osborne       11    Brainerd                              33:46.60    5:15.27 
   13   3/9        88  395 Seth Lindgren         10    Bemidji                               34:09.99    5:38.66 
   14   2/5        87  651 Ryan Bergum           11    Detroit Lakes                         34:17.17    5:45.84 
   15   3/5        86  657 Jacob Trout           11    Detroit Lakes                         34:23.57    5:52.24 
   16   3/7        85  702 Eli Segler            12    Little Falls                          34:26.43    5:55.10 
   17   4/7        84  708 John Stockard         11    Little Falls                          34:29.58    5:58.25 
   18   4/9        83  398 Louis Morrissey       9     Bemidji                               34:30.09    5:58.76 
   19   5/11       82  489 Jacob Olson           11    Brainerd                              34:39.28    6:07.95 
   20   2/4        81  662 Anders Anthonisen-Bro 10    Fergus Falls                          34:44.37    6:13.04 
   21   2/7        80  721 Hunter Honstrom       12    Mora                                  34:52.19    6:20.86 
   22   6/11       79  494 Noah Schaeffer        10    Brainerd                              34:55.53    6:24.20 
   23   7/11       78  491 Nicholas Porisch      12    Brainerd                              35:05.64    6:34.31 
   24   5/9        77  467 Nathan Vleck          12    Bemidji                               35:22.23    6:50.90 
   25   2/4        76  756 Karl Schroeder        11    St. Cloud Tech                        35:55.26    7:23.93 
   26   3/4        75  676 David Ronnevik        8     Fergus Falls                          36:09.75    7:38.42 
   27   8/11       74  496 Nicholas Schneider    12    Brainerd                              36:17.54    7:46.21 
   28   9/11       73  476 Braden Capelle        10    Brainerd                              36:21.80    7:50.47 
   29   5/7        72  687 Connor Grant          9     Little Falls                          36:47.08    8:15.75 
   30   4/5        71  656 Casey Parks           10    Detroit Lakes                         37:20.18    8:48.85 
   31   5/5        70  652 Noah Borah            11    Detroit Lakes                         37:21.04    8:49.71 
   32  10/11       69  475 Bennet Capelle        10    Brainerd                              37:22.24    8:50.91 
   33   6/7        68  712 Grant Yorek           10    Little Falls                          37:26.80    8:55.47 
   34   3/7        67  775 Jacob Johnson         11    Mora                                  37:37.15    9:05.82 
   35  11/11       66  484 Treyton Miller        11    Brainerd                              37:38.38    9:07.05 
   36   4/7        65  720 Dane Halverson        11    Mora                                  37:58.93    9:27.60 
   37   5/7        64  778 Alex Williams         8     Mora                                  38:44.65   10:13.32 
   38   1/2        63  762 Daniel Halvorson      12    Willmar                               38:46.85   10:15.52 
   39   6/9        62  394 Cooper Kuzel          9     Bemidji                               39:00.42   10:29.09 
   40   4/4        61  678 Luke Schroeder        10    Fergus Falls                          39:07.26   10:35.93 
   41   7/9        60  462 Ethan Pollock         10    Bemidji                               39:31.53   11:00.20 
   42   6/7        59  776 Reece Morgan          10    Mora                                  39:33.27   11:01.94 
   43   8/9        58  400 Brent Nistler         10    Bemidji                               39:39.96   11:08.63 
   44   7/7        57  700 Angus Rustad          9     Little Falls                          40:04.04   11:32.71 
   45   3/4        56  754 Tony Pressuer         11    St. Cloud Tech                        40:19.82   11:48.49 
   46   4/4        55  749 Logan Holm            11    St. Cloud Tech                        41:02.76   12:31.43 
   47   1/1        54  738 Sam Hoover            10    Saint John's Prep                     41:15.33   12:44.00 
   48   9/9        53  386 Hayden Hommes         11    Bemidji                               42:30.81   13:59.48 
   49   7/7        52  779 Dakota Sand           9     Mora                                  44:05.55   15:34.22 
   50   2/2        51  767 William Trochlil      12    Willmar                               50:56.38   22:25.05