Brainerd, MN
12/28/2019











                                        Brainerd Nordic Invite
                                  Northland Arboretum - Brainerd, MN
                                          December 28, 2019
                                  OFFICIAL: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS - 3.5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   392  Brainerd JH                        
=============================================
  1    100  Annelise Baird                     12:37.31      7   ( 85) Elizabeth Rademacher               15:07.10 
  2     99  Addie Ryan                         12:54.46      8   ( 81) Maev Storbakken                    15:27.05 
  3     98  Bridget Collins                    13:02.30      9   ( 73) Emelia Cosert                      15:40.25 
  4     95  Anja Storbakken                    13:39.07     10   ( 70) Stella Hagen                       16:15.47 
  5   ( 90) Lila Collins                       14:28.71 
  6   ( 86) Kaya Anderson                      15:04.63 

  2.   373  Mora                               
=============================================
  1     97  Nora Houglum                       13:20.93      5   ( 78) Abigail Telander                   15:32.57 
  2     93  Genna McCallum                     14:06.21      6   ( 40) Ana Berry                          28:52.58 
  3     92  Ellie Ness                         14:08.31 
  4     91  Annika De Gracia                   14:25.28 

  3.   353  Little Falls                       
=============================================
  1     94  Ainsley Kresha                     13:45.51      7   ( 79) Violet Swisher                     15:30.94 
  2     88  Isabelle Segler                    14:47.40      8   ( 77) Addy Sobiech                       15:32.57 
  3     87  Berit Gustafson                    14:55.13      9   ( 76) Molly Petrowitz                    15:35.98 
  4     84  Celia Rustad                       15:09.29     10   ( 75) Claire Anderson                    15:37.63 
  5   ( 83) Sarah Wolbeck                      15:24.32 
  6   ( 82) Julia Lange                        15:26.13 

  4.   291  Fergus Falls                       
=============================================
  1     89  Alexis Wellman                     14:40.19      4     59  Libby Lindgren                     18:28.08 
  2     74  Hannah Scharnberg                  15:39.19      5   ( 41) Maya Smith                         27:59.88 
  3     69  Holly Gutzmer                      16:33.22 

  5.   284  Willmar                            
=============================================
  1     96  Elizabeth Haugen                   13:36.46      4     52  Courtney Schiesser                 20:00.80 
  2     72  Annie Mathison                     16:05.35      5   ( 47) Nathalie Gutierrez                 21:05.42 
  3     64  Emmie Larson                       17:14.92 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: FREESTYLE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time       Tot Dif       
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========== ========== 
    1   1/26      100  182 Annelise Baird        6     Brainerd JH                           12:37.31            
    2   2/26       99  214 Addie Ryan            8     Brainerd JH                           12:54.46    0:17.15 
    3   3/26       98  190 Bridget Collins       8     Brainerd JH                           13:02.30    0:24.99 
    4   1/6        97  296 Nora Houglum          8     Mora                                  13:20.93    0:43.62 
    5   1/5        96  352 Elizabeth Haugen      7     Willmar                               13:36.46    0:59.15 
    6   4/26       95  216 Anja Storbakken       8     Brainerd JH                           13:39.07    1:01.76 
    7   1/16       94  265 Ainsley Kresha        7     Little Falls                          13:45.51    1:08.20 
    8   2/6        93  303 Genna McCallum        7     Mora                                  14:06.21    1:28.90 
    9   3/6        92  311 Ellie Ness            7     Mora                                  14:08.31    1:31.00 
   10   4/6        91  291 Annika De Gracia      8     Mora                                  14:25.28    1:47.97 
   11   5/26       90  191 Lila Collins          8     Brainerd JH                           14:28.71    1:51.40 
   12   1/5        89  249 Alexis Wellman        7     Fergus Falls                          14:40.19    2:02.88 
   13   2/16       88  277 Isabelle Segler       8     Little Falls                          14:47.40    2:10.09 
   14   3/16       87  257 Berit Gustafson       8     Little Falls                          14:55.13    2:17.82 
   15   6/26       86  179 Kaya Anderson         7     Brainerd JH                           15:04.63    2:27.32 
   16   7/26       85  212 Elizabeth Rademacher  7     Brainerd JH                           15:07.10    2:29.79 
   17   4/16       84  276 Celia Rustad          7     Little Falls                          15:09.29    2:31.98 
   18   5/16       83  282 Sarah Wolbeck         8     Little Falls                          15:24.32    2:47.01 
   19   6/16       82  267 Julia Lange           7     Little Falls                          15:26.13    2:48.82 
   20   8/26       81  217 Maev Storbakken       5     Brainerd JH                           15:27.05    2:49.74 
   21   1/1        80  339 Hanna Calabro         10    St. Cloud Tech                        15:30.77    2:53.46 
   22   7/16       79  281 Violet Swisher        8     Little Falls                          15:30.94    2:53.63 
   23   5/6        78  325 Abigail Telander      8     Mora                                  15:32.57    2:55.26 
   23   8/16       77  278 Addy Sobiech          6     Little Falls                          15:32.57    2:55.26 
   25   9/16       76  274 Molly Petrowitz       7     Little Falls                          15:35.98    2:58.67 
   26  10/16       75  252 Claire Anderson       7     Little Falls                          15:37.63    3:00.32 
   27   2/5        74  244 Hannah Scharnberg     7     Fergus Falls                          15:39.19    3:01.88 
   28   9/26       73  192 Emelia Cosert         7     Brainerd JH                           15:40.25    3:02.94 
   29   2/5        72  355 Annie Mathison        7     Willmar                               16:05.35    3:28.04 
   30  11/16       71  256 Emma Caitlin          7     Little Falls                          16:09.11    3:31.80 
   31  10/26       70  203 Stella Hagen          8     Brainerd JH                           16:15.47    3:38.16 
   32   3/5        69  235 Holly Gutzmer         8     Fergus Falls                          16:33.22    3:55.91 
   33  12/16       68  268 Ellie Larsen          7     Little Falls                          16:42.34    4:05.03 
   34  11/26       67  186 Ava Capelle           6     Brainerd JH                           16:47.84    4:10.53 
   35  12/26       66  206 McKenna Jacobson      8     Brainerd JH                           16:57.39    4:20.08 
   36  13/16       65  280 Ava Swanberg          7     Little Falls                          17:10.78    4:33.47 
   37   3/5        64  354 Emmie Larson          8     Willmar                               17:14.92    4:37.61 
   38  14/16       63  259 Courtney Herdering    6     Little Falls                          17:40.16    5:02.85 
   39  13/26       62  195 Hattie Duininck       6     Brainerd JH                           17:44.46    5:07.15 
   40  14/26       61  210 Hailey Nash           6     Brainerd JH                           17:49.21    5:11.90 
   41  15/26       60  208 Siri Johnson          5     Brainerd JH                           18:14.78    5:37.47 
   42   4/5        59  238 Libby Lindgren        7     Fergus Falls                          18:28.08    5:50.77 
   43  16/26       58  204 Abigail Hanson        5     Brainerd JH                           18:42.71    6:05.40 
   44  15/16       57  283 Ellyse Yorek          6     Little Falls                          19:09.24    6:31.93 
   45  17/26       56  196 Kate Dunham           5     Brainerd JH                           19:23.04    6:45.73 
   46  18/26       55  198 Peyton Freeman        8     Brainerd JH                           19:24.05    6:46.74 
   47  19/26       54  181 Cameron Arbaney       6     Brainerd JH                           19:24.06    6:46.75 
   48  20/26       53  209 Sophia Lundy          5     Brainerd JH                           19:35.21    6:57.90 
   49   4/5        52  357 Courtney Schiesser    7     Willmar                               20:00.80    7:23.49 
   50   1/3        51  332 Lily Kuhl             9     Saint John's Prep                     20:08.51    7:31.20 
   51  21/26       50  193 Claire Dano           8     Brainerd JH                           20:13.29    7:35.98 
   52  22/26       49  199 Hannah Freiholtz      5     Brainerd JH                           20:34.13    7:56.82 
   53  16/16       48  272 Stella Moe            6     Little Falls                          20:37.66    8:00.35 
   54   5/5        47  351 Nathalie Gutierrez    9     Willmar                               21:05.42    8:28.11 
   55  23/26       46  213 Abigail Rand          5     Brainerd JH                           21:49.82    9:12.51 
   56  24/26       45  189 Grace Olson           7     Brainerd JH                           22:08.00    9:30.69 
   57   2/3        44  334 Sofia Muntifering     7     Saint John's Prep                     23:29.43   10:52.12 
   58   3/3        43  336 Hana Sato             10    Saint John's Prep                     23:31.92   10:54.61 
   59  25/26       42  201 Ellen Germundson      5     Brainerd JH                           23:54.07   11:16.76 
   60   5/5        41  245 Maya Smith            7     Fergus Falls                          27:59.88   15:22.57 
   61   6/6        40  288 Ana Berry             7     Mora                                  28:52.58   16:15.27 
   62  26/26       39  200 Annika Gearey         8     Brainerd JH                           31:17.06   18:39.75