Fergus Falls, MN
12/19/2019











                                      Fergus Falls Nordic Invite
                                           Fergus Falls, MN
                                          December 19, 2019
                                          VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   386  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1    100  Kaisa Bosek                        16:24.43 
  2     98  Bethany Miller                     17:02.22 
  3     96  Emma Reineke                       18:02.65 
  4     92  Kamryn Coauette                    18:34.96 
  5   ( 85) Dulce Bakker                       19:42.64 
  6   ( 83) Cameo Neumann                      20:06.43 

  2.   370  Bemidji                            
=============================================
  1     97  Gwendoline Youso                   17:21.30 
  2     95  Mary Beth Mathews                  18:02.93 
  3     91  Lily Krona                         18:40.91 
  4     87  Kate Martin                        19:15.13 
  5   ( 84) Anna Renn                          20:01.38 
  6   ( 75) Camille McDermott                  22:05.58 
  7   ( 74) Madeline Simula                    22:06.39 
  8   ( 65) Cora Geerdes                       24:12.05 

  3.   366  Brainerd                           
=============================================
  1     94  Gina Wasniewski                    18:09.96 
  2     93  Emma Storbakken                    18:30.12 
  3     90  Sarah Nesheim                      18:45.96 
  4     89  Callie Knapp                       19:03.61 
  5   ( 88) Ellie Brown                        19:12.49 
  6   ( 86) Mari Devine                        19:25.09 
  7   ( 82) Cally Robertson                    20:42.97 
  8   ( 80) Allyson Goeden                     20:57.73 
  9   ( 79) Jenna Lee                          21:17.12 
 10   ( 77) Payton Lillo                       21:21.11 
 11   ( 76) Emma Balsley                       21:26.14 
 12   ( 68) Abby Johnson                       23:22.94 

  4.   304  Fergus Falls                       
=============================================
  1     81  Annie Mayer                        20:50.07 
  2     78  Anna Erickson                      21:17.32 
  3     73  Emilie Carlson                     22:24.15 
  4     72  Emma Rund                          22:32.46 
  5   ( 71) Ahlea Mouser                       22:39.17 
  6   ( 66) Brinn Donais                       23:50.05 
  7   ( 64) Ella Mayer                         24:33.52 
  8   ( 63) Silje Ronnevik                     25:59.12 
  9   ( 62) MacKenzie Krava                    26:44.42 

  5.   266  Detroit Lakes                      
=============================================
  1     70  Kira Wolf                          22:39.78 
  2     69  Maddy Gerdes                       23:09.97 
  3     67  Lexi Gerdes                        23:28.69 
  4     60  Maren Hoban                        28:26.64 
  5   ( 59) Lexi Lundeen                       28:52.01 
  6   ( 58) Rena McLeod                        34:38.10 

  6.    61  TrekNorth                          
=============================================
  1     61  Pamela Moen                        26:59.22 







---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: FREESTYLE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time      Time Back
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========  =========
    1   1/6       100  193 Kaisa Bosek           11    Alexandria                          16:24.43          
    2   2/6        98  253 Bethany Miller        12    Alexandria                          17:02.22  0:37.79 
    3   1/8        97  750 Gwendoline Youso      12    Bemidji                             17:21.30  0:56.87 
    4   3/6        96  334 Emma Reineke          11    Alexandria                          18:02.65  1:38.22 
    5   2/8        95  674 Mary Beth Mathews     10    Bemidji                             18:02.93  1:38.50 
    6   1/12       94 1076 Gina Wasniewski       12    Brainerd                            18:09.96  1:45.53 
    7   2/12       93 1059 Emma Storbakken       11    Brainerd                            18:30.12  2:05.69 
    8   4/6        92  211 Kamryn Coauette       11    Alexandria                          18:34.96  2:10.53 
    9   3/8        91  672 Lily Krona            11    Bemidji                             18:40.91  2:16.48 
   10   3/12       90 1015 Sarah Nesheim         12    Brainerd                            18:45.96  2:21.53 
   11   4/12       89  966 Callie Knapp          12    Brainerd                            19:03.61  2:39.18 
   12   5/12       88  868 Ellie Brown           9     Brainerd                            19:12.49  2:48.06 
   13   4/8        87  673 Kate Martin           10    Bemidji                             19:15.13  2:50.70 
   14   6/12       86  896 Mari Devine           11    Brainerd                            19:25.09  3:00.66 
   15   5/6        85  104 Dulce Bakker          10    Alexandria                          19:42.64  3:18.21 
   16   5/8        84  725 Anna Renn             10    Bemidji                             20:01.38  3:36.95 
   17   6/6        83  267 Cameo Neumann         12    Alexandria                          20:06.43  3:42.00 
   18   7/12       82 1036 Cally Robertson       9     Brainerd                            20:42.97  4:18.54 
   19   1/9        81 1306 Annie Mayer           7     Fergus Falls                        20:50.07  4:25.64 
   20   8/12       80  957 Allyson Goeden        11    Brainerd                            20:57.73  4:33.30 
   21   9/12       79  978 Jenna Lee             12    Brainerd                            21:17.12  4:52.69 
   22   2/9        78 1296 Anna Erickson         10    Fergus Falls                        21:17.32  4:52.89 
   23  10/12       77  979 Payton Lillo          10    Brainerd                            21:21.11  4:56.68 
   24  11/12       76  860 Emma Balsley          9     Brainerd                            21:26.14  5:01.71 
   25   6/8        75  675 Camille McDermott     10    Bemidji                             22:05.58  5:41.15 
   26   7/8        74  736 Madeline Simula       11    Bemidji                             22:06.39  5:41.96 
   27   3/9        73 1292 Emilie Carlson        10    Fergus Falls                        22:24.15  5:59.72 
   28   4/9        72 1327 Emma Rund             12    Fergus Falls                        22:32.46  6:08.03 
   29   5/9        71 1313 Ahlea Mouser          8     Fergus Falls                        22:39.17  6:14.74 
   30   1/6        70 1279 Kira Wolf             9     Detroit Lakes                       22:39.78  6:15.35 
   31   2/6        69 1274 Maddy Gerdes          10    Detroit Lakes                       23:09.97  6:45.54 
   32  12/12       68  963 Abby Johnson          10    Brainerd                            23:22.94  6:58.51 
   33   3/6        67 1273 Lexi Gerdes           10    Detroit Lakes                       23:28.69  7:04.26 
   34   6/9        66 1294 Brinn Donais          12    Fergus Falls                        23:50.05  7:25.62 
   35   8/8        65  670 Cora Geerdes          10    Bemidji                             24:12.05  7:47.62 
   36   7/9        64 1310 Ella Mayer            10    Fergus Falls                        24:33.52  8:09.09 
   37   8/9        63 1324 Silje Ronnevik        10    Fergus Falls                        25:59.12  9:34.69 
   38   9/9        62 1300 MacKenzie Krava       10    Fergus Falls                        26:44.42 10:19.99 
   39   1/1        61 2463 Pamela Moen           9     TrekNorth                           26:59.22 10:34.79 
   40   4/6        60 1275 Maren Hoban           11    Detroit Lakes                       28:26.64 12:02.21 
   41   5/6        59 1276 Lexi Lundeen          11    Detroit Lakes                       28:52.01 12:27.58 
   42   6/6        58 1277 Rena McLeod           11    Detroit Lakes                       34:38.10 18:13.67