St. Olaf Invitational -
Northfield, MN
9/15/2012

race logo










					
                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
         2012 St Olaf Invitational Cross County Meet - Women's 6km
                 St. Olaf College, Northfield, Minnesota 
                            September 15, 2012
                       TEAM SCORES, ACM SCHOOLS ONLY
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    22  St. Olaf College                    (  23:01.9  1:55:09.5   1:14.9)
==================================================
  1      1  Jorden Johnson SO                       22:13.5     5      8  Rachel Dean SR                          23:28.4
  2      2  Emma Lee SR                             22:46.3     6   ( 18) Allison Brandt SR                       24:31.7
  3      4  Becca Bevans SR                         23:14.7     7   ( 19) Moriah Novacinski JR                    24:33.1
  4      7  Sophie Pietrick SR                      23:26.6

  2.    38  Carleton College                    (  23:30.0  1:57:29.9   0:45.6)
==================================================
  1      3  Ruth Steinke FR                         23:03.1     5     11  Shira Kaufman FR                        23:48.7
  2      5  Rachael Klehm SR                        23:21.4     6   ( 14) Ahna Weeks SO                           24:13.2
  3      9  Colette Celichowski SO                  23:29.2     7   ( 16) Haley Johnson SR                        24:24.9
  4     10  Sally Donovan FR                        23:47.5

  3.    78  Grinnell College                    (  24:19.7  2:01:38.3   1:38.9)
==================================================
  1      6  Sarah Burnell JR                        23:23.5     5     23  Jesse McNealy FR                        25:02.4
  2     12  Stephanie Rouse SR                      23:55.1     6   ( 24) Metzere Bierlein SR                     25:05.4
  3     15  Diana Seer SO                           24:16.7     7   ( 28) Clare Roberts FR                        25:50.7
  4     22  Toni Androski FR                        25:00.6

  4.    96  Macalester College                  (  24:36.6  2:03:02.8   1:04.5)
==================================================
  1     13  Rachel Gunsalus SR                      24:02.0     5     25  Tess Carley SR                          25:06.5
  2     17  Anna French SR                          24:25.8     6   ( 30) Kelly Cargos SR                         26:15.5
  3     20  Lucy Andrews JR                         24:40.8     7   ( 33) Katherine Ehrenreich JR                 26:36.1
  4     21  Becky Kane JR                           24:47.7

  5.   160  Beloit College                      (  26:39.1  2:13:15.4   2:13.6)
==================================================
  1     26  Anna Wenzel SO                          25:38.5     5     38  Laurel Marshall JR                      27:52.1
  2     29  Sara Delong SO                          26:06.2     6   ( 42) Camilla Jackson JR                      28:39.1
  3     32  Karen Jones SO                          26:20.6     7   ( 47) Catherine Cochran JR                    29:25.0
  4     35  Margaret Cress SO                       27:18.0

  6.   177  Coe College                         (  27:25.7  2:17:08.4   2:07.5)
==================================================
  1     31  Kirstin Franklin JR                     26:19.5     5     39  Josie Visser JR                         28:27.0
  2     34  Erin Pisarik FR                         27:01.8     6   ( 44) Kelsey Kemp FR                          28:46.8
  3     36  Taylor Wolf JR                          27:36.1     7   ( 45) Emma Gitomer FR                         28:53.3
  4     37  Chelsey Thill SR                        27:44.0

  7.   197  Knox College                        (  28:08.0  2:20:39.6   3:39.2)
==================================================
  1     27  Elizabeth Reyes FR                      25:39.4     5     46  Carli Bogolub JR                        29:18.6
  2     40  Lindsey Morgan FR                       28:30.1     6   ( 48) Zoe Kudla SR                            29:33.9
  3     41  Mickella Duffy-Webb FR                  28:32.3     7   ( 49) Autumn Rohweder JR                      30:42.4
  4     43  Melissa Silva FR                        28:39.2






                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
          2012 St Olaf Invitational Cross County Meet - Men's 8km
                 St. Olaf College, Northfield, Minnesota 
                            September 15, 2012
                       TEAM SCORES, ACM SCHOOLS ONLY
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    23  St. Olaf College                    (  26:36.6  2:13:03.0   1:18.6)
==================================================
  1      1  Grant Wintheiser SO                     25:36.0     5      7  Tim Lillehaugen SR                      26:54.6
  2      4  Stefan Lemke JR                         26:49.1     6   (  9) Jake Campbell FR                        27:04.4
  3      5  Evan Olson SR                           26:50.8     7   ( 10) Dillon Davis JR                         27:06.2
  4      6  Calvin Lehn FR                          26:52.5

  2.    55  Carleton College                    (  27:08.2  2:15:40.6   1:28.8)
==================================================
  1      2  Marcus Huderle JR                       26:05.1     5     16  Laack-Veeder Noah SO                    27:33.9
  2      8  Jacob Hoerger JR                        26:57.6     6   ( 18) Dylan Cheever SR                        27:54.7
  3     14  Laack-Veeder Thor SO                    27:31.9     7   ( 19) Matt Harrison SR                        28:07.5
  4     15  Guthrie Cunningham JR                   27:32.1

  3.    96  Macalester College                  (  28:04.1  2:20:20.4   1:30.6)
==================================================
  1     11  Andy Keefe JR                           27:11.9     5     25  Trevor Maggart FR                       28:42.5
  2     17  Dylan Saul SO                           27:35.5     6   ( 26) Mike Waltman SO                         28:47.3
  3     20  Ross Boehme SO                          28:12.8     7   ( 27) Eric Biggers JR                         28:56.0
  4     23  Joe Giamberdino SO                      28:37.7

  4.   109  Coe College                         (  28:20.0  2:21:40.0   3:01.6)
==================================================
  1      3  Andrew Dewar SR                         26:22.2     5     31  Charlie Dewar JR                        29:23.8
  2     21  Shea Devine JR                          28:13.4     6   ( 32) Nathan Rumpza FR                        29:48.3
  3     24  Jon Ameling JR                          28:40.2     7   ( 38) Ryan Rey SO                             31:33.7
  4     30  Josh Minard JR                          29:00.4

  5.   111  Knox College                        (  28:35.4  2:22:57.0   3:49.4)
==================================================
  1     12  Gabe Moreno JR                          27:13.9     5     35  Bobby Mueller JR                        31:03.3
  2     13  Sean Choate SR                          27:25.5     6   ( 39) Brian Cole SR                           31:45.2
  3     22  Victor Schultz FR                       28:15.8     7   ( 40) Max Potthoff SO                         31:55.8
  4     29  Jacob Buddell SR                        28:58.5

  6.   168  Beloit College                      (  30:33.8  2:32:48.7   2:33.6)
==================================================
  1     28  Joseph Skurski JR                       28:57.0     5     37  Ethan Ley JR                            31:30.6
  2     33  Matej Jungwirth SO                      30:05.6     6   ( 41) Turner Smith SR                         32:07.1
  3     34  Matthew McKay SR                        30:55.3     7   ( 42) George Gray FR                          32:35.5
  4     36  Adam Beardsley FR                       31:20.2