Saint Paul City Conference Meet -
Saint Paul, MN
10/15/2012

race logo










					
                   ST. PAUL CITY CONFERENCE - CONFERENCE MEET
                  BATTLE CREEK REGIONAL PARK, OCTOBER 15, 2012
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      CONFERENCE MEET - VARSITY BOYS - 5KM
                                   TEAM SCORES
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   
  1.    29  Saint Paul Central             (  16:55.0  1:24:35.0   2:27.4)
=============================================
  1      1  Ahmed Bule                            15:30.4     5     10  Ned Leebrick-Stryker                  17:57.8
  2      4  Solomon Poulose                       16:48.1     6   ( 11) Simon Brown                           17:58.8
  3      5  Brian Petkov                          16:59.2     7   ( 12) Spencer Ware Joncas                   18:09.3
  4      9  Xaver Brems                           17:19.5

  2.    48  Saint Paul Highland Park       (  17:34.2  1:27:51.0   1:07.6)
=============================================
  1      6  Micah Mather                          17:05.7     5     14  Jesse Brelje                          18:13.3
  2      7  Ahmed Musse                           17:09.3     6   ( 15) James Westby                          18:17.1
  3      8  Robert Thurston                       17:10.4     7   ( 16) Abram Donovan                         18:32.6
  4     13  Tarik Kidane                          18:12.3

  3.    64  Saint Paul Como Park           (  18:13.4  1:31:06.9   3:13.5)
=============================================
  1      2  Tahir Hashim                          16:21.2     5     22  Joey Pratte                           19:34.7
  2      3  Marshal Landrum                       16:23.7     6   ( 23) Jake Barnard                          19:40.0
  3     17  John Proper                           19:16.4     7   ( 26) Matthew Klein                         19:53.3
  4     20  Ben Reynolds                          19:30.9

  4.   118  Washington Technology Magnet   (  20:37.7  1:43:08.2   4:13.1)
=============================================
  1     18  Heron Lopez                           19:26.2     5     32  Yia Lee                               23:39.3
  2     19  Diego Osorio                          19:26.8     6   ( 34) Soua Xiong                            26:21.6
  3     21  Saolai Xiong                          19:32.2
  4     28  Kashawn Lungelow                      21:03.7

  5.   135  Saint Paul Harding             (  20:52.2  1:44:20.9   2:14.0)
=============================================
  1     24  Rafael Roman                          19:43.7     5     30  Nick Kelly                            21:57.7
  2     25  Philip Flannigan                      19:51.0     6   ( 31) Logan Lofgren                         22:59.9
  3     27  Moises Roman                          21:03.4     7   ( 33) Tyler Fricke                          25:15.1
  4     29  Chris Bonilla                         21:45.1



Incomplete Teams:

Saint Paul Johnson            
            Charles Arrigoni, Brian Blahna

Saint Paul Humboldt           
            Marco Verdeja, Eh Ka Lu Taw, Eh Hay Taw






                ST. PAUL CITY CONFERENCE - CONFERENCE MEET
               BATTLE CREEK REGIONAL PARK, OCTOBER 15, 2012
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   CONFERENCE MEET - VARSITY BOYS - 5KM
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


 Place TmPl Name                    Grade Team                           Time      Pace  
 ===== ==== ======================= ===== ============================== ========= ===== 
     1    1 Ahmed Bule                 12 Saint Paul Central               15:30.4  5:00 
     2    2 Tahir Hashim               11 Saint Paul Como Park             16:21.2  5:16 
     3    3 Marshal Landrum            11 Saint Paul Como Park             16:23.7  5:17 
     4    4 Solomon Poulose            12 Saint Paul Central               16:48.1  5:25 
     5    5 Brian Petkov               12 Saint Paul Central               16:59.2  5:29 
     6    6 Micah Mather                9 Saint Paul Highland Park         17:05.7  5:31 
     7    7 Ahmed Musse                12 Saint Paul Highland Park         17:09.3  5:32 
     8    8 Robert Thurston            12 Saint Paul Highland Park         17:10.4  5:32 
     9    9 Xaver Brems                11 Saint Paul Central               17:19.5  5:35 
    10   10 Ned Leebrick-Stryker       12 Saint Paul Central               17:57.8  5:47 
    11   11 Simon Brown                10 Saint Paul Central               17:58.8  5:48 
    12   12 Spencer Ware Joncas         9 Saint Paul Central               18:09.3  5:51 
    13   13 Tarik Kidane               11 Saint Paul Highland Park         18:12.3  5:52 
    14   14 Jesse Brelje               10 Saint Paul Highland Park         18:13.3  5:52 
    15   15 James Westby               11 Saint Paul Highland Park         18:17.1  5:54 
    16   16 Abram Donovan               9 Saint Paul Highland Park         18:32.6  5:59 
    17   17 John Proper                10 Saint Paul Como Park             19:16.4  6:13 
    18   18 Heron Lopez                11 Washington Technology Magnet     19:26.2  6:16 
    19   19 Diego Osorio               11 Washington Technology Magnet     19:26.8  6:16 
    20   20 Ben Reynolds               10 Saint Paul Como Park             19:30.9  6:17 
    21   21 Saolai Xiong               12 Washington Technology Magnet     19:32.2  6:18 
    22   22 Joey Pratte                10 Saint Paul Como Park             19:34.7  6:19 
    23   23 Jake Barnard                9 Saint Paul Como Park             19:40.0  6:20 
    24   24 Rafael Roman               12 Saint Paul Harding               19:43.7  6:21 
    25   25 Philip Flannigan           12 Saint Paul Harding               19:51.0  6:24 
    26   26 Matthew Klein              10 Saint Paul Como Park             19:53.3  6:25 
    27      Charles Arrigoni           12 Saint Paul Johnson               20:32.1  6:37 
    28   27 Moises Roman               10 Saint Paul Harding               21:03.4  6:47 
    29   28 Kashawn Lungelow           12 Washington Technology Magnet     21:03.7  6:47 
    30   29 Chris Bonilla              10 Saint Paul Harding               21:45.1  7:01 
    31   30 Nick Kelly                 10 Saint Paul Harding               21:57.7  7:05 
    32      Brian Blahna               11 Saint Paul Johnson               22:47.4  7:21 
    33   31 Logan Lofgren              11 Saint Paul Harding               22:59.9  7:25 
    34   32 Yia Lee                     9 Washington Technology Magnet     23:39.3  7:37 
    35      Marco Verdeja              11 Saint Paul Humboldt              24:58.6  8:03 
    36   33 Tyler Fricke               11 Saint Paul Harding               25:15.1  8:08 
    37      Eh Ka Lu Taw               11 Saint Paul Humboldt              26:18.7  8:29 
    38   34 Soua Xiong                 12 Washington Technology Magnet     26:21.6  8:30 
    39      Eh Hay Taw                  7 Saint Paul Humboldt              30:59.6  9:59 





                ST. PAUL CITY CONFERENCE - CONFERENCE MEET
               BATTLE CREEK REGIONAL PARK, OCTOBER 15, 2012
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                CONFERENCE MEET - JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5KM
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


 Place Name                    Grade Team                           Time      Pace  
 ===== ======================= ===== ============================== ========= ===== 
     1 Luke Horton                11 Saint Paul Central               18:33.5  5:59 
     2 Riley Quinlan              10 Saint Paul Highland Park         18:33.8  5:59 
     3 Kris Johnson                8 Saint Paul Highland Park         18:44.4  6:02 
     4 Paul Ihlenfeldt            10 Saint Paul Central               18:49.0  6:04 
     5 Keagan McCully             10 Saint Paul Central               18:51.3  6:05 
     6 Aiden McVey                 9 Saint Paul Central               19:02.4  6:08 
     7 Simon Gaytan                7 Saint Paul Highland Park         19:02.6  6:08 
     8 Jonah Busch                11 Saint Paul Central               19:03.6  6:09 
     9 Jacob Marcott              11 Saint Paul Highland Park         19:10.7  6:11 
    10 Jacob Johnson              12 Saint Paul Highland Park         19:26.7  6:16 
    11 Luke Lemke                 10 Saint Paul Central               19:34.2  6:18 
    12 Pablo Helm-Hernandez       11 Saint Paul Highland Park         19:40.1  6:20 
    13 Kyle Struthers              9 Saint Paul Central               19:44.8  6:22 
    14 Matt Lorah                  8 Saint Paul Highland Park         19:58.7  6:26 
    15 Mark Idstrom                8 Saint Paul Highland Park         19:59.9  6:27 
    16 August Morin                9 Saint Paul Central               20:03.8  6:28 
    17 Amos Marckel               12 Saint Paul Central               20:16.9  6:32 
    18 Grant Palas                10 Saint Paul Highland Park         20:18.9  6:33 
    19 Williams Elkins            12 Saint Paul Central               20:22.8  6:34 
    20 Landon Remington            9 Saint Paul Central               20:24.0  6:34 
    21 Vince Dzik                 10 Saint Paul Central               20:33.3  6:37 
    22 William Bogenschultz        9 Saint Paul Central               20:37.8  6:39 
    23 William Xiong              12 Saint Paul Highland Park         20:45.0  6:41 
    24 Andrew Chung               11 Saint Paul Highland Park         20:49.5  6:43 
    25 Abdelrahman Farrag         10 Saint Paul Central               20:51.9  6:43 
    26 Moua Choua Lor              9 Saint Paul Highland Park         20:55.7  6:45 
    27 Joey Waite                  8 Saint Paul Central               20:57.0  6:45 
    28 Stefan Hankerson           10 Saint Paul Como Park             20:57.9  6:45 
    29 Tuomas Sivula               9 Saint Paul Como Park             21:07.8  6:49 
    30 David Leeke                11 Washington Technology Magnet     21:12.4  6:50 
    31 Timothy Krall               9 Saint Paul Highland Park         21:14.9  6:51 
    32 Lucas Panvier              11 Saint Paul Como Park             21:27.1  6:55 
    33 Nou Ting Lor                8 Saint Paul Highland Park         21:28.0  6:55 
    34 Jacob Heiberger            10 Saint Paul Como Park             21:46.3  7:01 
    35 Conor Hetzel               10 Saint Paul Como Park             21:47.7  7:01 
    36 Jonathan Tuttle             9 Saint Paul Central               21:48.2  7:02 
    37 Abe Eisenthal               9 Saint Paul Highland Park         21:56.8  7:04 
    38 Alex Konkol                10 Saint Paul Como Park             22:05.3  7:07 
    39 Charlie Swanson            11 Saint Paul Como Park             22:05.7  7:07 
    40 Alec Krieger               10 Saint Paul Highland Park         22:11.4  7:09 
    41 Enzo Mazumdar-Stanger       8 Saint Paul Central               22:29.3  7:15 
    42 Muamo Vang                 12 Saint Paul Harding               22:33.0  7:16 
    43 Benjamin Johnson            9 Saint Paul Central               22:44.9  7:20 
    44 Tyler Schulz               12 Saint Paul Central               22:58.6  7:24 
    45 Emmet O'Connell            10 Saint Paul Como Park             23:06.1  7:27 
    46 Parker Mott                10 Saint Paul Central               23:16.0  7:30 
    47 Joel Seabury-Kolod         10 Saint Paul Central               23:20.4  7:31 
    48 Salvador Vega               8 Saint Paul Highland Park         23:29.2  7:34 
    49 Aiden Clements             10 Saint Paul Como Park             23:58.7  7:44 
    50 Tony Farmer                 9 Washington Technology Magnet     24:04.7  7:45 
    51 Victor Wang                11 Saint Paul Johnson               24:11.6  7:48 
    52 Minh Nguyen                12 Saint Paul Highland Park         24:13.4  7:48 
    53 Tate Bosler                10 Saint Paul Highland Park         24:18.4  7:50 
    54 Chor Vang                   9 Washington Technology Magnet     24:41.6  7:57 
    55 Nate Kelly                 11 Saint Paul Harding               25:05.2  8:05 
    56 Giovanni Gallo              9 Saint Paul Central               25:12.8  8:07 
    57 Timothy Face               10 Saint Paul Johnson               25:16.3  8:09 
    58 Ben Williams                7 Saint Paul Como Park             25:17.0  8:09 
    59 Luke Berndt                10 Saint Paul Como Park             25:20.6  8:10 
    60 Alexander Glebov           11 Saint Paul Como Park             25:41.0  8:16 
    61 Alex Dillner               10 Saint Paul Johnson               25:59.0  8:22 
    62 Christian Patten            9 Washington Technology Magnet     26:00.3  8:23 
    63 Raziel Langness            10 Saint Paul Johnson               26:41.9  8:36 
    64 Phung Minh                 12 Saint Paul Harding               27:02.4  8:43 
    65 David White                 9 Saint Paul Highland Park         27:09.4  8:45 
    66 Graeme Lindstrom            8 Washington Technology Magnet     28:48.6  9:17 
    67 Zach Emstad                11 Saint Paul Harding               28:59.2  9:20 
    68 Nick Christensen           11 Saint Paul Harding               29:07.6  9:23 
    69 Jacob Madley                9 Saint Paul Johnson               30:50.8  9:56 
    70 Sam Wang                    9 Saint Paul Johnson               34:23.6 11:05