Fitger's 5K -
Duluth, MN
4/20/2013

race logo










					
                Fitger's 5K 2013 - Age Group Results - Run
                       All awards based on GUN TIME


                          Female Awards List              


=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1 Morgan Place             Duluth         MN  23   F   17:53 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  1 - 12     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Nora Vos                 Duluth         MN  12   F   23:03 
    2 Nicole Weber             Duluth         MN  12   F   27:19 
    3 Abby Olson               Duluth         MN  12   F   27:23 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Madison Newman           Superior       WI  14   F   23:09 
    2 Erin Turner              Cloquet        MN  13   F   23:54 
    3 Alyssa Melby             Duluth         MN  17   F   24:51 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Morgan Place             Duluth         MN  23   F   17:53 
    2 Melissa Kempenich        Duluth         MN  24   F   20:13 
    3 Emily Tillinghast        Burnsville     MN  29   F   20:40 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Amanda Lepisto           Duluth         MN  31   F   19:27 
    2 Trisha Moore             Minneapolis    MN  30   F   19:29 
    3 Jesse Pride              Duluth         MN  30   F   21:37 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Elizabeth Conklin        Duluth         MN  37   F   20:43 
    2 Emily Vos                Duluth         MN  38   F   21:26 
    3 Michelle Breiland        Duluth         MN  36   F   21:29 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Katie McGee              Duluth         MN  40   F   18:24 
    2 Sara Hollingsworth       Duluth         MN  41   F   21:32 
    3 Becky Krubsack           Duluth         MN  40   F   22:45 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Suzann Mouw              White Bear Lak WI  49   F   23:17 
    2 Ann Robertson            Duluth         MN  45   F   23:27 
    3 Dayle Nelson             Duluth         MN  46   F   25:40 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Pam Weier                Mahtomedi      MN  53   F   21:54 
    2 Kristi Larson            Brooklyn Cente MN  54   F   22:30 
    3 Irina Boggie-Miloserdo   Two Harbors    MN  53   F   23:38 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Kathi Madden             Duluth         MN  55   F   20:47 
    2 Andrea Carroll           Hayward        WI  55   F   25:14 
    3 Lauri Hohman             Silver Bay     MN  58   F   26:00 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Sara Cherne              Duluth         MN  64   F   27:06 
    2 Debbie Lamphere          Hibbing        MN  61   F   27:44 
    3 Christine Bremser        Superior       WI  63   F   28:01 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Gloria Jansen            White Bear Lak MN  65   F   24:50 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Marilyn Schnobrich       Duluth         MN  71   F   26:38 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - OVER     (1)
================================================================================




                Fitger's 5K 2013 - Age Group Results - Run
                       All awards based on GUN TIME


                          Male Awards List              


=============================================================================
      MALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1 Joe Moore                Minneapolis    MN  29   M   14:53 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  1 - 12     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Alex Leuzzo              Cloquet        MN  12   M   22:56 
    2 Riley Leslie             Cloquet        MN  12   M   23:11 
    3 Justin Halling           Duluth         MN  12   M   23:16 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Isaac Boedigheimer       Cloquet        MN  14   M   17:44 
    2 Hunter Smith             Duluth         MN  18   M   21:14 
    3 William Parmeter         Duluth         MN  15   M   22:36 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Joe Moore                Minneapolis    MN  29   M   14:53 
    2 Erik Teig                St Paul        MN  29   M   15:24 
    3 Grant Johnson            Duluth         MN  29   M   15:58 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Ben Merchant             Minneapolis    MN  32   M   16:11 
    2 Tony Norland             Virginia       MN  33   M   18:27 
    3 Nathan Wisehart          Duluth         MN  33   M   19:00 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Michael Reneau           St Paul        MN  35   M   15:04 
    2 Donny Sazama             Hermantown     MN  35   M   17:24 
    3 Jerimy Hallsten          Esko           MN  38   M   18:05 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Barry Fischer            Remer          MN  41   M   18:03 
    2 Matt Zak                 Eveleth        MN  40   M   19:18 
    3 Jesse Schomberg          Duluth         MN  41   M   21:03 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Daniel Duff              Duluth         MN  48   M   20:13 
    2 Kevin Ryks               Hermantown     MN  49   M   20:39 
    3 Sam Carlson              Superior       WI  46   M   20:48 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Jon Lindberg             Lake Nebagamon WI  51   M   18:29 
    2 Jarrow Wahman            Duluth         MN  51   M   18:45 
    3 Gary Lepisto             Duluth         MN  52   M   19:27 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Michael Bjornberg        Minneapolis    MN  59   M   20:39 
    2 Terry Wiens              Duluth         MN  55   M   23:19 
    3 Terrencee Burritt        Eveleth        MN  57   M   23:25 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Chris Hegg               Grand Marais   MN  60   M   21:16 
    2 Duane Millslagle         Duluth         MN  62   M   22:45 
    3 Paul Stein               Duluth         MN  62   M   24:28 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Jim Graupner             Lake Elmo      MN  68   M   22:10 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Harvey Johnson           North Branch   MN  71   M   27:49 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Harold Frederick         Duluth         MN  76   M   30:51 




                Fitger's 5K 2013 - Age Group Results - Walk
                       All awards based on GUN TIME


                      Female Awards List       


=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1 Terry Kolenda            Duluth         MN  51   F   37:12 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  1 - 12     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Zulema Rosendahl         Duluth         MN   7   F   59:10 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Mariah Hill              Superior       WI  14   F   42:48 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Melissa Johnson          Baldwin        WI  27   F   43:07 
    2 Lindsey Amistadi         Chisholm       MN  26   F   48:02 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Vicki Scherz             Superior       WI  31   F   43:07 
    2 Genevieve Teasley        Duluth         MN  30   F   44:35 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Julie Jones              Hibbing        MN  38   F   39:31 
    2 Heidi Maciejeski         Superior       WI  35   F   48:43 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Liz Minette              Esko           MN  43   F   49:08 
    2 Trena Hoche              Angora         MN  41   F   53:08 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Mary Housey              Duluth         MN  48   F   46:54 
    2 Kris Berg                Carlton        MN  46   F   51:34 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Terry Kolenda            Duluth         MN  51   F   37:12 
    2 Jane Hakomaki            Hibbing        MN  53   F   42:51 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Patricia Gillitzer       Hibbing        MN  59   F   41:24 
    2 Susan Mollen             Duluth         MN  59   F   47:05 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Ruth Smith               Duluth         MN  60   F   39:35 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Kathie Boniface          Duluth         MN  69   F   44:09 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Ione Olson               Duluth         MN  76   F   49:03 




                Fitger's 5K 2013 - Age Group Results - Walk
                       All awards based on GUN TIME


                      Male Awards List       


=============================================================================
      MALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1 Daniel Skolte            Belview        MN  53   M   28:29 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (2)
================================================================================
    1 John Teasley             Duluth         MN  29   M   43:38 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Christopher Dahl         Cloquet        MN  40   M 1:03:11 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Brad Gabrick             White Bear Lak MN  47   M   45:28 
    2 Timothy Harold           Duluth         MN  46   M   55:10 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Daniel Skolte            Belview        MN  53   M   28:29 
    2 Alan Mozol               Duluth         MN  54   M   50:53 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Frank Skolte             Frazee         MN  56   M   41:03 
    2 James Gangl              Hermantown     MN  56   M   46:12 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Herb Dillon              Duluth         MN  64   M   38:20 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Steven Skamser           Superior       WI  66   M   39:20 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Daniel Holm              Duluth         MN  70   M   48:09