Firehouse Run -
Onalaska, WI
4/13/2013

race logo










					                               FIREHOUSE RUN
                               Onalaska, WI
                              April 13, 2013
                                    5K

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/16      8 Nick Berndt              27 M   Lacrosse           WI   17:24  5:36 
    2   1/41    220 Hubbard Valri            27 F   Onalaska           WI   19:09  6:10 
    3   1/22    138 Chip Schilling           43 M   La Crosse          WI   20:07  6:29 
    4   1/16     91 Jason Ludwigson          30 M   La Crescent        MN   20:29  6:36 
    5   2/16     37 Dan Foss                 38 M   Winona             MN   20:31  6:37 
    6   2/41    227 Lindsey Purl             25 F   Onalaska           WI   20:38  6:39 
    7   2/16     13 Ben Bloomer              23 M   Lacrosse           WI   21:03  6:47 
    8   1/5     224 Dave Fredrickson         60 M   La Crescent        MN   21:06  6:48 
    9   3/16    167 Cory Taylor              35 M   Onalaska           WI   21:18  6:52 
   10   2/22    225 Randy Haines             44 M   Onalaska           WI   21:24  6:53 
   11   3/16    141 Keegan Schmidt           22 M   La Crosse          WI   21:34  6:57 
   12   3/22    151 Brad Sime                41 M   Holmen             WI   21:46  7:01 
   13   4/22    223 Tim Haines               47 M   Boscobel           WI   22:37  7:17 
   14   1/6      72 Cassidy Kabus            13 F   Independence       WI   22:50  7:21 
   15   1/13    104 Rj Miller                54 M   Lacrosse           WI   22:51  7:22 
   16   4/16     70 Ryan Johannes            22 M   La Crosse          WI   23:04  7:26 
   17   5/22    148 Paul Sgontz              47 M   Mason City         IA   23:08  7:27 
   18   4/16    172 Brad Thompson            38 M   Eyota              MN   23:11  7:28 
   19   5/16    144 Chad Scow                35 M   Trempealeau        WI   23:14  7:29 
   20   1/4     215 Sophia Hoch              10 F   Onalaska           WI   23:19  7:31 
   21   2/13     41 Paul Fuchsel             58 M   Onalaska           WI   23:29  7:34 
   22   3/13     25 Eric Carraux             54 M   Holmen             WI   23:37  7:36 
   23   6/22     88 Tim Lightfoot            41 M   Trempealeau        WI   23:38  7:37 
   24   1/19     73 Jami Kabus               41 F   Independence       WI   23:40  7:37 
   25   7/22    237 Jeff Woody               44 M   Onalaska           WI   23:41  7:38 
   26   1/19    226 Carla Swerman            50 F   La Crosse          WI   23:41  7:38 
   27   4/13     65 Jeff Holmquist           52 M   Lacrosse           WI   23:51  7:41 
   28   8/22    182 Jeff Wall                46 M   Holmen             WI   24:02  7:45 
   29   1/3     219 Blake Williamson         15 M   Onalaska           WI   24:06  7:46 
   30   5/16    171 Benjamin Thompson        21 M   Lacrosse           WI   24:27  7:53 
   31   3/41     52 Katherine Halbach        21 F   Lacrosse           WI   24:27  7:53 
   32   2/5     187 Tim Weihrouch            61 M   Onalaska           WI   24:34  7:55 
   33   6/16    216 Donald Hickok            22 M   Onalaska           WI   24:37  7:56 
   34   1/4     208 Elliot Buchanan          11 M   Onalaska           WI   24:39  7:56 
   35   6/16    233 Ben Pierzina             38 M   Onalaska           WI   25:00  8:03 
   36   1/23     23 Jessica Buttell          32 F   North Mankato      MN   25:14  8:08 
   37   9/22    239 Kevin Weriein            46 M   Onalaska           WI   25:16  8:08 
   38   5/13     58 Mark Hanson              52 M   Onalaska           WI   25:22  8:10 
   39   2/19    183 Sandy Wall               46 F   Holmen             WI   25:25  8:11 
   40   2/19    217 Jenny Arneson            51 F   Onalaska           WI   25:32  8:14 
   41   2/3     201 Spencer Yonkovich        15 M   Onalaska           WI   25:44  8:17 
   42   4/41    185 Carla Weber              21 F   La Crosse          WI   25:49  8:19 
   43   3/19    165 Sheryl Stockhausen       44 F   Winona             MN   26:00  8:22 
   44   5/41     97 Bailee McClintock        20 F   Lacrosse           WI   26:02  8:23 
   45   2/6     152 Marissa Sime             14 F   Holmen             WI   26:03  8:23 
   46   7/16      7 Tim Berg                 39 M   Onalaska           WI   26:06  8:24 
   47   2/4     156 Gavin Southworth          9 M   Onalaska           WI   26:07  8:25 
   48   8/16    157 Jeremy Southworth        37 M   Onalaska           WI   26:08  8:25 
   49   6/41     21 Thanh Bui-Duquette       29 F   Holmen             WI   26:14  8:27 
   50   3/5     231 Dan Kalmes               60 M   Onalaska           WI   26:15  8:27 
   51   2/23     78 Kelly Konrardy           36 F   Onalaska           WI   26:20  8:29 
   52   7/16    197 Ben Woodman              20 M   Lacrosse           WI   26:23  8:30 
   53   3/23      2 Kimberly Arentz          30 F   Coon Valley        WI   26:37  8:34 
   54  10/22    190 Joel Wener               40 M   Pepin              WI   26:40  8:35 
   55   3/19    103 Linda Miller             57 F   Lacrosse           WI   26:44  8:37 
   56   4/19    177 Wendy Tranberg           49 F   West Salem         WI   26:44  8:37 
   57   8/16     34 Conor Engelbrecht        26 M   Holmen             WI   26:54  8:40 
   58   7/41     64 Kritina Hoffman          24 F   La Crosse          WI   27:04  8:43 
   59   5/19    181 Shirley Vonruden         44 F   Chaseburg          WI   27:13  8:46 
   60   4/19    146 Vickie Sebion            52 F   Westby             WI   27:14  8:46 
   61   3/4     112 Ashton Pfaff              8 M   Stoddard           WI   27:19  8:48 
   62  11/22    211 Jim Page                 46 M   Onalaska           WI   27:29  8:51 
   63   6/19     57 Kari Hanson              41 F   Onalaska           WI   27:33  8:52 
   64   6/13    200 Tim Buckley              57 M   Onalaska           WI   27:39  8:54 
   65   8/41    107 Erica Mortensen          20 F   Hustisford         WI   27:42  8:55 
   66   7/13    106 Chris Mortensen          50 M   Hustisford         WI   27:43  8:55 
   67   9/16    213 Marcus Christianson      21 M   Onalaska           WI   27:43  8:55 
   68   5/19      5 Maryann Baldwin          52 F   Marion             IA   27:53  8:59 
   69   4/23    178 Tina Van Lin             36 F   La Crescent        MN   27:54  8:59 
   70  10/16     39 Todd Frederick           25 M   La Crosse          WI   27:54  8:59 
   71   9/41     89 Samantha Loomis          19 F   Onalaska           WI   27:58  9:00 
   72  10/41     71 Jessica Johnson          27 F   Onalaska           WI   27:58  9:00 
   73   5/23    118 Kari Porter              34 F   Onalaska           WI   27:59  9:01 
   74  11/16    241 Jordan Phillip           27 M   Stoddard           WI   27:59  9:01 
   75   6/23     66 Pam Hoth                 32 F   Bangor             WI   28:04  9:02 
   76   7/23    170 Julie Tenner             33 F   Bangor             WI   28:10  9:04 
   77  12/22    209 Pat Goethel              41 M   Onalaska           WI   28:13  9:05 
   78  11/41    121 Jennifer Putman          27 F   Whitehall          WI   28:13  9:05 
   79  12/16     84 Adam Leatherberry        27 M   Onalaska           WI   28:14  9:06 
   80  12/41     83 Lindsey Lauritsen        27 F   La Crosse          WI   28:19  9:07 
   81   9/16    117 Joshua Porter            31 M   Onalaska           WI   28:24  9:09 
   82  13/22    159 Tim Splinter             48 M   Lacrescent         MN   28:25  9:09 
   83   8/13    114 Brad Phelps              52 M   Tomah              WI   28:32  9:11 
   84   9/13    173 Steven Thompson          58 M   La Crescent        MN   28:43  9:15 
   85  10/13     54 John Halvorson           54 M   Onalaska           WI   28:49  9:17 
   86  10/16    206 Matthew Koel             31 M   Onalaska           WI   28:49  9:17 
   87   8/23    111 Angie Pfaff              38 F   Stoddard           WI   29:32  9:31 
   88   4/5      74 Jeff Kamm                65 M   Lanesboro          MN   29:32  9:31 
   89  14/22    222 Eric Nissen              42 M   Onalaska           WI   29:33  9:31 
   90   9/23    142 Kristen Schoenfeld       30 F   West Salem         WI   29:38  9:33 
   91  15/22    140 William Schirmer         44 M   Onalaska           WI   29:44  9:35 
   92  13/16    214 Tevor Barney             21 M   Onalaska           WI   29:50  9:37 
   93   6/19    203 Mary Kay Lind            52 F   La Crosse          WI   29:59  9:39 
   94  11/16     14 Adam Bloor               31 M   Sparta             WI   30:01  9:40 
   95  13/41    150 Vannessa Shefchik        27 F   Menomonie          WI   30:01  9:40 
   96  14/41    162 Amanda Steele            29 F   Holmen             WI   30:02  9:40 
   97  15/41     12 Kelley Blank             25 F   Holmen             WI   30:02  9:40 
   98  16/41    235 Heather Schoenfeld       28 F   West Salem         WI   30:10  9:43 
   99  17/41    143 Justine Schultz          26 F   Onalaska           WI   30:20  9:46 
  100   7/19    109 Teresa Nuttelman         56 F   La Crosse          WI   30:34  9:51 
  101  14/16     15 Brian Borowski           26 M   Green Bay          WI   30:36  9:51 
  102   7/19    212 Deb Brague               47 F   Winona             MN   30:48  9:55 
  103   8/19    192 Heidi Wentland           43 F   Holmen             WI   30:50  9:56 
  104  10/23    108 Rebecca Nindorf          39 F   Holmen             WI   30:51  9:56 
  105  12/16    131 Ryan Root                35 M   Onalaska           WI   30:51  9:56 
  106  11/13     87 Ross Leuning             52 M   Owatonna           WI   30:57  9:58 
  107  18/41     86 Grace Leuning            22 F   Onalaska           WI   30:57  9:58 
  108   3/6     210 Lexi Goethel             15 F   Onalaska           WI   31:05 10:01 
  109  11/23    101 Melissa Meyer            34 F   Holmen             WI   31:09 10:02 
  110   4/6     124 Kalli Rasmussen          15 F   Onalaska           WI   31:12 10:03 
  111  12/23     31 Christy De Ruyter        31 F   Holmen             WI   31:15 10:04 
  112  13/23    207 Shelby Buchanan          38 F   Onalaska           WI   31:15 10:04 
  113   9/19    139 Clare Schirmer           44 F   Onalaska           WI   31:15 10:04 
  114  19/41     82 Erin Larson              21 F   Tomah              WI   31:17 10:05 
  115  13/16    135 Jeffery Rupple           35 M   Trempealeau        WI   31:18 10:05 
  116   8/19     99 Sheryn Mensing           54 F   Onalaska           WI   31:28 10:08 
  117  14/23    174 Sheila Thornton          37 F   Tomah              WI   31:34 10:10 
  118  20/41      1 Mary Anderson            20 F   Lacrosse           WI   31:41 10:12 
  119   9/19    195 Cindy Winiecki           50 F   Maribel            WI   31:53 10:16 
  120   2/4      44 Sara Fuller              10 F   Onalaska           WI   31:54 10:16 
  121  21/41     59 Amanda Hassani           21 F   La Crosse          WI   31:56 10:17 
  122  15/23    145 Mandy Scow               30 F   Trempealeau        WI   32:15 10:23 
  123  10/19    158 Kimberly Splinter        44 F   Lacrescent         MN   32:15 10:23 
  124  11/19     10 Cheryl Bihn (havlik)     47 F   Onalaska           WI   32:19 10:25 
  125  16/23    136 Sarah Rupple             36 F   Trempealeau        WI   32:23 10:26 
  126  16/22     42 Jim Fuller               47 M   Onalaska           WI   32:24 10:26 
  127  14/16    134 Justin Running           32 M   Viroqua            WI   32:28 10:27 
  128  17/22    125 Peter Rasmussen          43 M   Onalaska           WI   32:48 10:34 
  129  10/19    149 Pam Sharp                54 F   Onalaska           WI   32:57 10:37 
  130  11/19     50 Trudy Gudie              50 F   Onalaska           WI   32:59 10:37 
  131  17/23     45 Lisa Gerbig              36 F   Lacrosse           WI   33:00 10:38 
  132  12/19    147 Sheila Severson          45 F   Mondovi            WI   33:05 10:39 
  133  22/41    120 Tessa Prissel            22 F   Warrens            WI   33:06 10:40 
  134  18/23    164 Stacy Steinke            31 F   Bangor             WI   33:11 10:41 
  135  23/41    119 Tera Prissel             25 F   La Crosse          WI   33:13 10:42 
  136  18/22     19 Ron Britain              47 M   Winona             MN   33:35 10:49 
  137  13/19     43 Patty Fuller             48 F   Onalaska           WI   33:39 10:50 
  138  19/23    155 Melissa Sommers          33 F   Mondovi            WI   33:43 10:51 
  139  12/19     68 Debra Hundt              54 F   Cashton            WI   34:13 11:01 
  140  15/16      4 Michael Atchley          22 M   La Crosse          WI   34:37 11:09 
  141  12/13    236 Greg Winiech             57 M   Maribel            WI   34:44 11:11 
  142  24/41    196 Lori Winiecki            26 F   Maribel            WI   34:45 11:11 
  143  13/19     18 Ann Brandau              58 F   Onalaska           WI   35:05 11:18 
  144  25/41    188 Krista Welke             28 F   La Crosse          WI   35:06 11:18 
  145  26/41     67 Amanda Howell            26 F   Nelson             WI   35:11 11:20 
  146  14/19     63 Renee Hinytzke           48 F   Onalaska           WI   35:15 11:21 
  147  27/41     40 Holly Friederick         25 F   La Crosse          WI   35:15 11:21 
  148  14/19    193 Maryann Williams         55 F   La Crosse          WI   35:17 11:22 
  149  28/41    127 Beth Reis                24 F   Onalaska           WI   36:24 11:43 
  150  29/41     95 Holly Matuska            26 F   Onalaska           WI   36:24 11:43 
  151   3/3      56 Cameron Hanabarger       14 M   Onalaska           WI   36:29 11:45 
  152  30/41    221 Kimberly Sevvais         26 F   Holmen             WI   37:14 11:59 
  153   3/4     199 Megan Yonkovich          10 F   Onalaska           WI   37:42 12:08 
  154  31/41     27 Bobbi-Jo Crank           29 F   Holmen             WI   37:57 12:13 
  155  20/23    218 Kathleen Jungmeyer       36 F   Tomah              WI   37:59 12:14 
  156   5/6     189 Bryttany Wener           13 F   Pepin              WI   38:10 12:18 
  157  15/19    191 Jolayne Wener            41 F   Pepin              WI   38:17 12:20 
  158  19/22    175 Brady Thrun              49 M   Holmen             WI   38:19 12:20 
  159  32/41    176 Ashley Tischer           24 F   La Crosse          WI   38:20 12:21 
  160   5/5     169 Michael Taylor           64 M   Holmen             WI   39:17 12:39 
  161  33/41     20 April Brown              25 F   Onalaska           WI   39:20 12:40 
  162  16/19     79 Michelle Lamore          46 F   Holmen             WI   39:55 12:51 
  163  16/16    243 Matthew Heberlen         25 M   Stoddard           WI   40:27 13:01 
  164  17/19     55 Jenny Hanabarger         40 F   Onalaska           WI   40:30 13:03 
  165   4/4     198 Sarah Yonkovich           8 F   Onalaska           WI   40:51 13:09 
  166  34/41    205 Lindsey Kirsenlohr       28 F   La Crosse          WI   40:51 13:09 
  167  35/41    204 Cassie Buehler           28 F   La Crescent        MN   40:51 13:09 
  168  20/22    242 Bittel Lerud             46 M   Onalaska           WI   41:48 13:28 
  169  15/19    128 Fanci Reynen             50 F   Holmen             WI   41:52 13:29 
  170   4/4      60 Jacob Havlik              7 M   Onalaska           WI   41:58 13:31 
  171  36/41     85 Carol Lehman             28 F   Stoddard           WI   42:22 13:39 
  172  21/22    113 Joe Pfaff                41 M   Stoddard           WI   42:32 13:42 
  173  15/16    228 Alex Lueck               39 M   Onalaska           WI   42:44 13:46 
  174  21/23      9 Becky Berns              38 F   Onalaska           WI   42:45 13:46 
  175  37/41     33 Naomi Dow                29 F   Bangor             WI   43:34 14:02 
  176   6/6      16 Brianne Boughton         14 F   Lancaster          WI   44:37 14:22 
  177  22/23     96 Kelly Mayer              35 F   La Crosse          WI   45:32 14:40 
  178  18/19     28 Debra Cumberland         46 F   Onalaska           WI   45:33 14:40 
  179  22/22     93 William Mantzke          47 M   Sparta             WI   46:38 15:01 
  180  16/19     92 Kim Mantzke              52 F   Sparta             WI   46:38 15:01 
  181  38/41    184 Tessa Wall               22 F   La Crosse          WI   47:27 15:17 
  182  39/41     36 Jasmin Foley             23 F   La Crosse          WI   47:27 15:17 
  183  40/41    238 Christina Baures         20 F   Seneca             WI   47:29 15:17 
  184  16/16     22 Dustin Buttell           33 M   North Mankato      MN   47:35 15:19 
  185  17/19    234 Marg Buttell             56 F   Caledonia          MN   47:37 15:20 
  186  41/41    194 Brianna Winiecki         29 F   Onalaska           WI   47:38 15:20 
  187  18/19    179 Kim Vogt                 53 F   Onalaska           WI   49:55 16:04 
  188  19/19     38 Tammy Foss               44 F   Winona             MN   51:55 16:43 
  189  13/13     49 Al Gudie                 51 M   Onalaska           WI   52:27 16:53 
  190  23/23    180 Abby Volkman             34 F   Onalaska           WI   54:17 17:29 
  191  19/19     90 Carol Lowenberg          53 F   Onalaska           WI   54:53 17:40 

=======================================================================================
MALE 5K RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Nick Berndt              27 M   Lacrosse           WI   17:24 
    2 Chip Schilling           43 M   La Crosse          WI   20:07 
    3 Jason Ludwigson          30 M   La Crescent        MN   20:29 
    4 Dan Foss                 38 M   Winona             MN   20:31 
    5 Ben Bloomer              23 M   Lacrosse           WI   21:03 
    6 Dave Fredrickson         60 M   La Crescent        MN   21:06 
    7 Cory Taylor              35 M   Onalaska           WI   21:18 
    8 Randy Haines             44 M   Onalaska           WI   21:24 
    9 Keegan Schmidt           22 M   La Crosse          WI   21:34 
   10 Brad Sime                41 M   Holmen             WI   21:46 
   11 Tim Haines               47 M   Boscobel           WI   22:37 
   12 Rj Miller                54 M   Lacrosse           WI   22:51 
   13 Ryan Johannes            22 M   La Crosse          WI   23:04 
   14 Paul Sgontz              47 M   Mason City         IA   23:08 
   15 Brad Thompson            38 M   Eyota              MN   23:11 
   16 Chad Scow                35 M   Trempealeau        WI   23:14 
   17 Paul Fuchsel             58 M   Onalaska           WI   23:29 
   18 Eric Carraux             54 M   Holmen             WI   23:37 
   19 Tim Lightfoot            41 M   Trempealeau        WI   23:38 
   20 Jeff Woody               44 M   Onalaska           WI   23:41 
   21 Jeff Holmquist           52 M   Lacrosse           WI   23:51 
   22 Jeff Wall                46 M   Holmen             WI   24:02 
   23 Blake Williamson         15 M   Onalaska           WI   24:06 
   24 Benjamin Thompson        21 M   Lacrosse           WI   24:27 
   25 Tim Weihrouch            61 M   Onalaska           WI   24:34 
   26 Donald Hickok            22 M   Onalaska           WI   24:37 
   27 Elliot Buchanan          11 M   Onalaska           WI   24:39 
   28 Ben Pierzina             38 M   Onalaska           WI   25:00 
   29 Kevin Weriein            46 M   Onalaska           WI   25:16 
   30 Mark Hanson              52 M   Onalaska           WI   25:22 
   31 Spencer Yonkovich        15 M   Onalaska           WI   25:44 
   32 Tim Berg                 39 M   Onalaska           WI   26:06 
   33 Gavin Southworth          9 M   Onalaska           WI   26:07 
   34 Jeremy Southworth        37 M   Onalaska           WI   26:08 
   35 Dan Kalmes               60 M   Onalaska           WI   26:15 
   36 Ben Woodman              20 M   Lacrosse           WI   26:23 
   37 Joel Wener               40 M   Pepin              WI   26:40 
   38 Conor Engelbrecht        26 M   Holmen             WI   26:54 
   39 Ashton Pfaff              8 M   Stoddard           WI   27:19 
   40 Jim Page                 46 M   Onalaska           WI   27:29 
   41 Tim Buckley              57 M   Onalaska           WI   27:39 
   42 Chris Mortensen          50 M   Hustisford         WI   27:43 
   43 Marcus Christianson      21 M   Onalaska           WI   27:43 
   44 Todd Frederick           25 M   La Crosse          WI   27:54 
   45 Jordan Phillip           27 M   Stoddard           WI   27:59 
   46 Pat Goethel              41 M   Onalaska           WI   28:13 
   47 Adam Leatherberry        27 M   Onalaska           WI   28:14 
   48 Joshua Porter            31 M   Onalaska           WI   28:24 
   49 Tim Splinter             48 M   Lacrescent         MN   28:25 
   50 Brad Phelps              52 M   Tomah              WI   28:32 
   51 Steven Thompson          58 M   La Crescent        MN   28:43 
   52 John Halvorson           54 M   Onalaska           WI   28:49 
   53 Matthew Koel             31 M   Onalaska           WI   28:49 
   54 Jeff Kamm                65 M   Lanesboro          MN   29:32 
   55 Eric Nissen              42 M   Onalaska           WI   29:33 
   56 William Schirmer         44 M   Onalaska           WI   29:44 
   57 Tevor Barney             21 M   Onalaska           WI   29:50 
   58 Adam Bloor               31 M   Sparta             WI   30:01 
   59 Brian Borowski           26 M   Green Bay          WI   30:36 
   60 Ryan Root                35 M   Onalaska           WI   30:51 
   61 Ross Leuning             52 M   Owatonna           WI   30:57 
   62 Jeffery Rupple           35 M   Trempealeau        WI   31:18 
   63 Jim Fuller               47 M   Onalaska           WI   32:24 
   64 Justin Running           32 M   Viroqua            WI   32:28 
   65 Peter Rasmussen          43 M   Onalaska           WI   32:48 
   66 Ron Britain              47 M   Winona             MN   33:35 
   67 Michael Atchley          22 M   La Crosse          WI   34:37 
   68 Greg Winiech             57 M   Maribel            WI   34:44 
   69 Cameron Hanabarger       14 M   Onalaska           WI   36:29 
   70 Brady Thrun              49 M   Holmen             WI   38:19 
   71 Michael Taylor           64 M   Holmen             WI   39:17 
   72 Matthew Heberlen         25 M   Stoddard           WI   40:27 
   73 Bittel Lerud             46 M   Onalaska           WI   41:48 
   74 Jacob Havlik              7 M   Onalaska           WI   41:58 
   75 Joe Pfaff                41 M   Stoddard           WI   42:32 
   76 Alex Lueck               39 M   Onalaska           WI   42:44 
   77 William Mantzke          47 M   Sparta             WI   46:38 
   78 Dustin Buttell           33 M   North Mankato      MN   47:35 
   79 Al Gudie                 51 M   Onalaska           WI   52:27 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Hubbard Valri            27 F   Onalaska           WI   19:09 
    2 Lindsey Purl             25 F   Onalaska           WI   20:38 
    3 Cassidy Kabus            13 F   Independence       WI   22:50 
    4 Sophia Hoch              10 F   Onalaska           WI   23:19 
    5 Jami Kabus               41 F   Independence       WI   23:40 
    6 Carla Swerman            50 F   La Crosse          WI   23:41 
    7 Katherine Halbach        21 F   Lacrosse           WI   24:27 
    8 Jessica Buttell          32 F   North Mankato      MN   25:14 
    9 Sandy Wall               46 F   Holmen             WI   25:25 
   10 Jenny Arneson            51 F   Onalaska           WI   25:32 
   11 Carla Weber              21 F   La Crosse          WI   25:49 
   12 Sheryl Stockhausen       44 F   Winona             MN   26:00 
   13 Bailee McClintock        20 F   Lacrosse           WI   26:02 
   14 Marissa Sime             14 F   Holmen             WI   26:03 
   15 Thanh Bui-Duquette       29 F   Holmen             WI   26:14 
   16 Kelly Konrardy           36 F   Onalaska           WI   26:20 
   17 Kimberly Arentz          30 F   Coon Valley        WI   26:37 
   18 Linda Miller             57 F   Lacrosse           WI   26:44 
   19 Wendy Tranberg           49 F   West Salem         WI   26:44 
   20 Kritina Hoffman          24 F   La Crosse          WI   27:04 
   21 Shirley Vonruden         44 F   Chaseburg          WI   27:13 
   22 Vickie Sebion            52 F   Westby             WI   27:14 
   23 Kari Hanson              41 F   Onalaska           WI   27:33 
   24 Erica Mortensen          20 F   Hustisford         WI   27:42 
   25 Maryann Baldwin          52 F   Marion             IA   27:53 
   26 Tina Van Lin             36 F   La Crescent        MN   27:54 
   27 Samantha Loomis          19 F   Onalaska           WI   27:58 
   28 Jessica Johnson          27 F   Onalaska           WI   27:58 
   29 Kari Porter              34 F   Onalaska           WI   27:59 
   30 Pam Hoth                 32 F   Bangor             WI   28:04 
   31 Julie Tenner             33 F   Bangor             WI   28:10 
   32 Jennifer Putman          27 F   Whitehall          WI   28:13 
   33 Lindsey Lauritsen        27 F   La Crosse          WI   28:19 
   34 Angie Pfaff              38 F   Stoddard           WI   29:32 
   35 Kristen Schoenfeld       30 F   West Salem         WI   29:38 
   36 Mary Kay Lind            52 F   La Crosse          WI   29:59 
   37 Vannessa Shefchik        27 F   Menomonie          WI   30:01 
   38 Amanda Steele            29 F   Holmen             WI   30:02 
   39 Kelley Blank             25 F   Holmen             WI   30:02 
   40 Heather Schoenfeld       28 F   West Salem         WI   30:10 
   41 Justine Schultz          26 F   Onalaska           WI   30:20 
   42 Teresa Nuttelman         56 F   La Crosse          WI   30:34 
   43 Deb Brague               47 F   Winona             MN   30:48 
   44 Heidi Wentland           43 F   Holmen             WI   30:50 
   45 Rebecca Nindorf          39 F   Holmen             WI   30:51 
   46 Grace Leuning            22 F   Onalaska           WI   30:57 
   47 Lexi Goethel             15 F   Onalaska           WI   31:05 
   48 Melissa Meyer            34 F   Holmen             WI   31:09 
   49 Kalli Rasmussen          15 F   Onalaska           WI   31:12 
   50 Christy De Ruyter        31 F   Holmen             WI   31:15 
   51 Shelby Buchanan          38 F   Onalaska           WI   31:15 
   52 Clare Schirmer           44 F   Onalaska           WI   31:15 
   53 Erin Larson              21 F   Tomah              WI   31:17 
   54 Sheryn Mensing           54 F   Onalaska           WI   31:28 
   55 Sheila Thornton          37 F   Tomah              WI   31:34 
   56 Mary Anderson            20 F   Lacrosse           WI   31:41 
   57 Cindy Winiecki           50 F   Maribel            WI   31:53 
   58 Sara Fuller              10 F   Onalaska           WI   31:54 
   59 Amanda Hassani           21 F   La Crosse          WI   31:56 
   60 Mandy Scow               30 F   Trempealeau        WI   32:15 
   61 Kimberly Splinter        44 F   Lacrescent         MN   32:15 
   62 Cheryl Bihn (havlik)     47 F   Onalaska           WI   32:19 
   63 Sarah Rupple             36 F   Trempealeau        WI   32:23 
   64 Pam Sharp                54 F   Onalaska           WI   32:57 
   65 Trudy Gudie              50 F   Onalaska           WI   32:59 
   66 Lisa Gerbig              36 F   Lacrosse           WI   33:00 
   67 Sheila Severson          45 F   Mondovi            WI   33:05 
   68 Tessa Prissel            22 F   Warrens            WI   33:06 
   69 Stacy Steinke            31 F   Bangor             WI   33:11 
   70 Tera Prissel             25 F   La Crosse          WI   33:13 
   71 Patty Fuller             48 F   Onalaska           WI   33:39 
   72 Melissa Sommers          33 F   Mondovi            WI   33:43 
   73 Debra Hundt              54 F   Cashton            WI   34:13 
   74 Lori Winiecki            26 F   Maribel            WI   34:45 
   75 Ann Brandau              58 F   Onalaska           WI   35:05 
   76 Krista Welke             28 F   La Crosse          WI   35:06 
   77 Amanda Howell            26 F   Nelson             WI   35:11 
   78 Renee Hinytzke           48 F   Onalaska           WI   35:15 
   79 Holly Friederick         25 F   La Crosse          WI   35:15 
   80 Maryann Williams         55 F   La Crosse          WI   35:17 
   81 Beth Reis                24 F   Onalaska           WI   36:24 
   82 Holly Matuska            26 F   Onalaska           WI   36:24 
   83 Kimberly Sevvais         26 F   Holmen             WI   37:14 
   84 Megan Yonkovich          10 F   Onalaska           WI   37:42 
   85 Bobbi-Jo Crank           29 F   Holmen             WI   37:57 
   86 Kathleen Jungmeyer       36 F   Tomah              WI   37:59 
   87 Bryttany Wener           13 F   Pepin              WI   38:10 
   88 Jolayne Wener            41 F   Pepin              WI   38:17 
   89 Ashley Tischer           24 F   La Crosse          WI   38:20 
   90 April Brown              25 F   Onalaska           WI   39:20 
   91 Michelle Lamore          46 F   Holmen             WI   39:55 
   92 Jenny Hanabarger         40 F   Onalaska           WI   40:30 
   93 Sarah Yonkovich           8 F   Onalaska           WI   40:51 
   94 Lindsey Kirsenlohr       28 F   La Crosse          WI   40:51 
   95 Cassie Buehler           28 F   La Crescent        MN   40:51 
   96 Fanci Reynen             50 F   Holmen             WI   41:52 
   97 Carol Lehman             28 F   Stoddard           WI   42:22 
   98 Becky Berns              38 F   Onalaska           WI   42:45 
   99 Naomi Dow                29 F   Bangor             WI   43:34 
  100 Brianne Boughton         14 F   Lancaster          WI   44:37 
  101 Kelly Mayer              35 F   La Crosse          WI   45:32 
  102 Debra Cumberland         46 F   Onalaska           WI   45:33 
  103 Kim Mantzke              52 F   Sparta             WI   46:38 
  104 Tessa Wall               22 F   La Crosse          WI   47:27 
  105 Jasmin Foley             23 F   La Crosse          WI   47:27 
  106 Christina Baures         20 F   Seneca             WI   47:29 
  107 Marg Buttell             56 F   Caledonia          MN   47:37 
  108 Brianna Winiecki         29 F   Onalaska           WI   47:38 
  109 Kim Vogt                 53 F   Onalaska           WI   49:55 
  110 Tammy Foss               44 F   Winona             MN   51:55 
  111 Abby Volkman             34 F   Onalaska           WI   54:17 
  112 Carol Lowenberg          53 F   Onalaska           WI   54:53 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  12 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 Elliot Buchanan          11 M   Onalaska           WI   24:39 
    2 Gavin Southworth          9 M   Onalaska           WI   26:07 
    3 Ashton Pfaff              8 M   Stoddard           WI   27:19 
    4 Jacob Havlik              7 M   Onalaska           WI   41:58 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  12 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 Sophia Hoch              10 F   Onalaska           WI   23:19 
    2 Sara Fuller              10 F   Onalaska           WI   31:54 
    3 Megan Yonkovich          10 F   Onalaska           WI   37:42 
    4 Sarah Yonkovich           8 F   Onalaska           WI   40:51 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  13 - 17
=======================================================================================
    1 Blake Williamson         15 M   Onalaska           WI   24:06 
    2 Spencer Yonkovich        15 M   Onalaska           WI   25:44 
    3 Cameron Hanabarger       14 M   Onalaska           WI   36:29 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  13 - 17
=======================================================================================
    1 Cassidy Kabus            13 F   Independence       WI   22:50 
    2 Marissa Sime             14 F   Holmen             WI   26:03 
    3 Lexi Goethel             15 F   Onalaska           WI   31:05 
    4 Kalli Rasmussen          15 F   Onalaska           WI   31:12 
    5 Bryttany Wener           13 F   Pepin              WI   38:10 
    6 Brianne Boughton         14 F   Lancaster          WI   44:37 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  18 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Nick Berndt              27 M   Lacrosse           WI   17:24 
    2 Ben Bloomer              23 M   Lacrosse           WI   21:03 
    3 Keegan Schmidt           22 M   La Crosse          WI   21:34 
    4 Ryan Johannes            22 M   La Crosse          WI   23:04 
    5 Benjamin Thompson        21 M   Lacrosse           WI   24:27 
    6 Donald Hickok            22 M   Onalaska           WI   24:37 
    7 Ben Woodman              20 M   Lacrosse           WI   26:23 
    8 Conor Engelbrecht        26 M   Holmen             WI   26:54 
    9 Marcus Christianson      21 M   Onalaska           WI   27:43 
   10 Todd Frederick           25 M   La Crosse          WI   27:54 
   11 Jordan Phillip           27 M   Stoddard           WI   27:59 
   12 Adam Leatherberry        27 M   Onalaska           WI   28:14 
   13 Tevor Barney             21 M   Onalaska           WI   29:50 
   14 Brian Borowski           26 M   Green Bay          WI   30:36 
   15 Michael Atchley          22 M   La Crosse          WI   34:37 
   16 Matthew Heberlen         25 M   Stoddard           WI   40:27 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  18 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Hubbard Valri            27 F   Onalaska           WI   19:09 
    2 Lindsey Purl             25 F   Onalaska           WI   20:38 
    3 Katherine Halbach        21 F   Lacrosse           WI   24:27 
    4 Carla Weber              21 F   La Crosse          WI   25:49 
    5 Bailee McClintock        20 F   Lacrosse           WI   26:02 
    6 Thanh Bui-Duquette       29 F   Holmen             WI   26:14 
    7 Kritina Hoffman          24 F   La Crosse          WI   27:04 
    8 Erica Mortensen          20 F   Hustisford         WI   27:42 
    9 Samantha Loomis          19 F   Onalaska           WI   27:58 
   10 Jessica Johnson          27 F   Onalaska           WI   27:58 
   11 Jennifer Putman          27 F   Whitehall          WI   28:13 
   12 Lindsey Lauritsen        27 F   La Crosse          WI   28:19 
   13 Vannessa Shefchik        27 F   Menomonie          WI   30:01 
   14 Amanda Steele            29 F   Holmen             WI   30:02 
   15 Kelley Blank             25 F   Holmen             WI   30:02 
   16 Heather Schoenfeld       28 F   West Salem         WI   30:10 
   17 Justine Schultz          26 F   Onalaska           WI   30:20 
   18 Grace Leuning            22 F   Onalaska           WI   30:57 
   19 Erin Larson              21 F   Tomah              WI   31:17 
   20 Mary Anderson            20 F   Lacrosse           WI   31:41 
   21 Amanda Hassani           21 F   La Crosse          WI   31:56 
   22 Tessa Prissel            22 F   Warrens            WI   33:06 
   23 Tera Prissel             25 F   La Crosse          WI   33:13 
   24 Lori Winiecki            26 F   Maribel            WI   34:45 
   25 Krista Welke             28 F   La Crosse          WI   35:06 
   26 Amanda Howell            26 F   Nelson             WI   35:11 
   27 Holly Friederick         25 F   La Crosse          WI   35:15 
   28 Beth Reis                24 F   Onalaska           WI   36:24 
   29 Holly Matuska            26 F   Onalaska           WI   36:24 
   30 Kimberly Sevvais         26 F   Holmen             WI   37:14 
   31 Bobbi-Jo Crank           29 F   Holmen             WI   37:57 
   32 Ashley Tischer           24 F   La Crosse          WI   38:20 
   33 April Brown              25 F   Onalaska           WI   39:20 
   34 Lindsey Kirsenlohr       28 F   La Crosse          WI   40:51 
   35 Cassie Buehler           28 F   La Crescent        MN   40:51 
   36 Carol Lehman             28 F   Stoddard           WI   42:22 
   37 Naomi Dow                29 F   Bangor             WI   43:34 
   38 Tessa Wall               22 F   La Crosse          WI   47:27 
   39 Jasmin Foley             23 F   La Crosse          WI   47:27 
   40 Christina Baures         20 F   Seneca             WI   47:29 
   41 Brianna Winiecki         29 F   Onalaska           WI   47:38 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Jason Ludwigson          30 M   La Crescent        MN   20:29 
    2 Dan Foss                 38 M   Winona             MN   20:31 
    3 Cory Taylor              35 M   Onalaska           WI   21:18 
    4 Brad Thompson            38 M   Eyota              MN   23:11 
    5 Chad Scow                35 M   Trempealeau        WI   23:14 
    6 Ben Pierzina             38 M   Onalaska           WI   25:00 
    7 Tim Berg                 39 M   Onalaska           WI   26:06 
    8 Jeremy Southworth        37 M   Onalaska           WI   26:08 
    9 Joshua Porter            31 M   Onalaska           WI   28:24 
   10 Matthew Koel             31 M   Onalaska           WI   28:49 
   11 Adam Bloor               31 M   Sparta             WI   30:01 
   12 Ryan Root                35 M   Onalaska           WI   30:51 
   13 Jeffery Rupple           35 M   Trempealeau        WI   31:18 
   14 Justin Running           32 M   Viroqua            WI   32:28 
   15 Alex Lueck               39 M   Onalaska           WI   42:44 
   16 Dustin Buttell           33 M   North Mankato      MN   47:35 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Jessica Buttell          32 F   North Mankato      MN   25:14 
    2 Kelly Konrardy           36 F   Onalaska           WI   26:20 
    3 Kimberly Arentz          30 F   Coon Valley        WI   26:37 
    4 Tina Van Lin             36 F   La Crescent        MN   27:54 
    5 Kari Porter              34 F   Onalaska           WI   27:59 
    6 Pam Hoth                 32 F   Bangor             WI   28:04 
    7 Julie Tenner             33 F   Bangor             WI   28:10 
    8 Angie Pfaff              38 F   Stoddard           WI   29:32 
    9 Kristen Schoenfeld       30 F   West Salem         WI   29:38 
   10 Rebecca Nindorf          39 F   Holmen             WI   30:51 
   11 Melissa Meyer            34 F   Holmen             WI   31:09 
   12 Christy De Ruyter        31 F   Holmen             WI   31:15 
   13 Shelby Buchanan          38 F   Onalaska           WI   31:15 
   14 Sheila Thornton          37 F   Tomah              WI   31:34 
   15 Mandy Scow               30 F   Trempealeau        WI   32:15 
   16 Sarah Rupple             36 F   Trempealeau        WI   32:23 
   17 Lisa Gerbig              36 F   Lacrosse           WI   33:00 
   18 Stacy Steinke            31 F   Bangor             WI   33:11 
   19 Melissa Sommers          33 F   Mondovi            WI   33:43 
   20 Kathleen Jungmeyer       36 F   Tomah              WI   37:59 
   21 Becky Berns              38 F   Onalaska           WI   42:45 
   22 Kelly Mayer              35 F   La Crosse          WI   45:32 
   23 Abby Volkman             34 F   Onalaska           WI   54:17 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Chip Schilling           43 M   La Crosse          WI   20:07 
    2 Randy Haines             44 M   Onalaska           WI   21:24 
    3 Brad Sime                41 M   Holmen             WI   21:46 
    4 Tim Haines               47 M   Boscobel           WI   22:37 
    5 Paul Sgontz              47 M   Mason City         IA   23:08 
    6 Tim Lightfoot            41 M   Trempealeau        WI   23:38 
    7 Jeff Woody               44 M   Onalaska           WI   23:41 
    8 Jeff Wall                46 M   Holmen             WI   24:02 
    9 Kevin Weriein            46 M   Onalaska           WI   25:16 
   10 Joel Wener               40 M   Pepin              WI   26:40 
   11 Jim Page                 46 M   Onalaska           WI   27:29 
   12 Pat Goethel              41 M   Onalaska           WI   28:13 
   13 Tim Splinter             48 M   Lacrescent         MN   28:25 
   14 Eric Nissen              42 M   Onalaska           WI   29:33 
   15 William Schirmer         44 M   Onalaska           WI   29:44 
   16 Jim Fuller               47 M   Onalaska           WI   32:24 
   17 Peter Rasmussen          43 M   Onalaska           WI   32:48 
   18 Ron Britain              47 M   Winona             MN   33:35 
   19 Brady Thrun              49 M   Holmen             WI   38:19 
   20 Bittel Lerud             46 M   Onalaska           WI   41:48 
   21 Joe Pfaff                41 M   Stoddard           WI   42:32 
   22 William Mantzke          47 M   Sparta             WI   46:38 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Jami Kabus               41 F   Independence       WI   23:40 
    2 Sandy Wall               46 F   Holmen             WI   25:25 
    3 Sheryl Stockhausen       44 F   Winona             MN   26:00 
    4 Wendy Tranberg           49 F   West Salem         WI   26:44 
    5 Shirley Vonruden         44 F   Chaseburg          WI   27:13 
    6 Kari Hanson              41 F   Onalaska           WI   27:33 
    7 Deb Brague               47 F   Winona             MN   30:48 
    8 Heidi Wentland           43 F   Holmen             WI   30:50 
    9 Clare Schirmer           44 F   Onalaska           WI   31:15 
   10 Kimberly Splinter        44 F   Lacrescent         MN   32:15 
   11 Cheryl Bihn (havlik)     47 F   Onalaska           WI   32:19 
   12 Sheila Severson          45 F   Mondovi            WI   33:05 
   13 Patty Fuller             48 F   Onalaska           WI   33:39 
   14 Renee Hinytzke           48 F   Onalaska           WI   35:15 
   15 Jolayne Wener            41 F   Pepin              WI   38:17 
   16 Michelle Lamore          46 F   Holmen             WI   39:55 
   17 Jenny Hanabarger         40 F   Onalaska           WI   40:30 
   18 Debra Cumberland         46 F   Onalaska           WI   45:33 
   19 Tammy Foss               44 F   Winona             MN   51:55 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Rj Miller                54 M   Lacrosse           WI   22:51 
    2 Paul Fuchsel             58 M   Onalaska           WI   23:29 
    3 Eric Carraux             54 M   Holmen             WI   23:37 
    4 Jeff Holmquist           52 M   Lacrosse           WI   23:51 
    5 Mark Hanson              52 M   Onalaska           WI   25:22 
    6 Tim Buckley              57 M   Onalaska           WI   27:39 
    7 Chris Mortensen          50 M   Hustisford         WI   27:43 
    8 Brad Phelps              52 M   Tomah              WI   28:32 
    9 Steven Thompson          58 M   La Crescent        MN   28:43 
   10 John Halvorson           54 M   Onalaska           WI   28:49 
   11 Ross Leuning             52 M   Owatonna           WI   30:57 
   12 Greg Winiech             57 M   Maribel            WI   34:44 
   13 Al Gudie                 51 M   Onalaska           WI   52:27 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Carla Swerman            50 F   La Crosse          WI   23:41 
    2 Jenny Arneson            51 F   Onalaska           WI   25:32 
    3 Linda Miller             57 F   Lacrosse           WI   26:44 
    4 Vickie Sebion            52 F   Westby             WI   27:14 
    5 Maryann Baldwin          52 F   Marion             IA   27:53 
    6 Mary Kay Lind            52 F   La Crosse          WI   29:59 
    7 Teresa Nuttelman         56 F   La Crosse          WI   30:34 
    8 Sheryn Mensing           54 F   Onalaska           WI   31:28 
    9 Cindy Winiecki           50 F   Maribel            WI   31:53 
   10 Pam Sharp                54 F   Onalaska           WI   32:57 
   11 Trudy Gudie              50 F   Onalaska           WI   32:59 
   12 Debra Hundt              54 F   Cashton            WI   34:13 
   13 Ann Brandau              58 F   Onalaska           WI   35:05 
   14 Maryann Williams         55 F   La Crosse          WI   35:17 
   15 Fanci Reynen             50 F   Holmen             WI   41:52 
   16 Kim Mantzke              52 F   Sparta             WI   46:38 
   17 Marg Buttell             56 F   Caledonia          MN   47:37 
   18 Kim Vogt                 53 F   Onalaska           WI   49:55 
   19 Carol Lowenberg          53 F   Onalaska           WI   54:53 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Dave Fredrickson         60 M   La Crescent        MN   21:06 
    2 Tim Weihrouch            61 M   Onalaska           WI   24:34 
    3 Dan Kalmes               60 M   Onalaska           WI   26:15 
    4 Jeff Kamm                65 M   Lanesboro          MN   29:32 
    5 Michael Taylor           64 M   Holmen             WI   39:17 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
=======================================================================================

Total Registered:                       245
Total Number of Finishers:              191
Number of Male   Finishers:              79
Number of Female Finishers:             112
Did not finish race or did not start:    54