Athletic Republic Run -
Fergus Falls, MN
6/1/2013

race logo










					                           Athletic Republic Run
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                               June 1, 2013
                            HALF MARATHON RELAY

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Team Name                                          Members                              Split   Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ================================================== ==================================== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7      14 Soland/Stoll                                       Lacey Ratz / Ethan Soland              45:23 1:41:03  7:43 
    2   1/5       3 Buck Brothers                                      Jeremy Nelson / Evan Newman            52:02 1:44:09  7:57 
    3   1/14     15 Sole Sisters                                       Maria Hanson / Heidi Retzlaff          51:31 1:45:15  8:02 
    4   2/7      16 Team Yerba Mate'                                   Emily Westergard / Mike Westergard     50:17 1:45:17  8:03 
    5   2/5      25 Weekend Warriors                                   Kurk Werner / Corey Reinertson         52:41 1:45:37  8:04 
    6   3/5      18 The Running Cobs                                   Jay Asmus / Chad Felstul               49:54 1:46:28  8:08 
    7   4/5       2 Blood, Sweat and Beers                             Darin Gronwold / Kellen Shebeck              1:50:28  8:26 
    8   2/14     24 I've Got the Runs                                  Jenny Rocholl / Stephanie Olson        56:47 1:51:30  8:31 
    9   3/7      26 Mohagen                                            Josh Mohagen / Kristin Mohagen         55:19 1:53:57  8:42 
   10   3/14     12 Rockstar R.C.                                      Tina Bladow / Sue Tysdal               55:52 1:55:10  8:48 
   11   4/7      17 The Bald & The Beautiful                           Katie Johnson / Mark Johnson         1:00:26 1:58:28  9:03 
   12   5/5       7 Kapooyah! Kapooyah!                                Jacob Gustafson / Troy Schmidt       1:14:07 1:58:54  9:05 
   13   5/7       9 Lickity Split                                      Jess Holicky / Andy Price            1:08:35 2:04:17  9:30 
   14   4/14     11 Marga-relay-ville                                  Jodi Johnson / Monica Schultz        1:03:58 2:07:27  9:44 
   15   5/14     22 Fisher and Rausch                                  Amy Fisher / Kathleen Rausch         1:00:37 2:07:34  9:45 
   16   6/7      20 We Run for Wine!                                   Al Edenloff / Celeste Edenloff       1:14:24 2:07:57  9:47 
   17   6/14     21 Wild Geese                                         Janna Thorson / Jennifer Thorson       56:02 2:11:14 10:02 
   18   7/7      10 Little Ones                                        Ellia Soydara / Treyton Soydara      1:08:34 2:13:21 10:11 
   19   7/14     23 Johnson & Johnson                                  Amy Johnson / Lauren Johnson         1:09:51 2:15:04 10:19 
   20   8/14      5 Fire and ice                                       Hailey Hickman / April Willemsen     1:09:50 2:18:41 10:36 
   21   9/14      8 Levine's Ladies                                    Jennifer Hagen / Janet Rasmussen       59:34 2:18:43 10:36 
   22  10/14      4 Dumb & Dumber                                      Darcy Kasprick / Peggy Stenehjem-Tit 1:09:32 2:19:39 10:40 
   23  11/14     19 VAC SS Teachers                                    Dawn Fisher / Melissa Hinman         1:26:08 2:24:54 11:04 
   24  12/14     13 Scrambled Legs                                     Sara Johnson / Jennifer Kath         1:14:32 2:29:03 11:23 
   25  13/14      1 Artie and the Goob                                 Kitty Rund / Meghan Syndergaard      1:25:41 2:32:25 11:39 
   26  14/14      6 Foxy Ladies                                        Jessica Huebner / Sara Ver Steeg     1:05:14               

=======================================================================================
MALE TEAM HALF MARATHON RELAY RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Team Name                                          Members                              Split   Time       
===== ================================================== ==================================== ======= ======= 
    1 Buck Brothers                                      Jeremy Nelson / Evan Newman            52:02 1:44:09 
    2 Weekend Warriors                                   Kurk Werner / Corey Reinertson         52:41 1:45:37 
    3 The Running Cobs                                   Jay Asmus / Chad Felstul               49:54 1:46:28 
    4 Blood, Sweat and Beers                             Darin Gronwold / Kellen Shebeck              1:50:28 
    5 Kapooyah! Kapooyah!                                Jacob Gustafson / Troy Schmidt       1:14:07 1:58:54 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE TEAM HALF MARATHON RELAY RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Team Name                                          Members                              Split   Time       
===== ================================================== ==================================== ======= ======= 
    1 Sole Sisters                                       Maria Hanson / Heidi Retzlaff          51:31 1:45:15 
    2 I've Got the Runs                                  Jenny Rocholl / Stephanie Olson        56:47 1:51:30 
    3 Rockstar R.C.                                      Tina Bladow / Sue Tysdal               55:52 1:55:10 
    4 Marga-relay-ville                                  Jodi Johnson / Monica Schultz        1:03:58 2:07:27 
    5 Fisher and Rausch                                  Amy Fisher / Kathleen Rausch         1:00:37 2:07:34 
    6 Wild Geese                                         Janna Thorson / Jennifer Thorson       56:02 2:11:14 
    7 Johnson & Johnson                                  Amy Johnson / Lauren Johnson         1:09:51 2:15:04 
    8 Fire and ice                                       Hailey Hickman / April Willemsen     1:09:50 2:18:41 
    9 Levine's Ladies                                    Jennifer Hagen / Janet Rasmussen       59:34 2:18:43 
   10 Dumb & Dumber                                      Darcy Kasprick / Peggy Stenehjem-Tit 1:09:32 2:19:39 
   11 VAC SS Teachers                                    Dawn Fisher / Melissa Hinman         1:26:08 2:24:54 
   12 Scrambled Legs                                     Sara Johnson / Jennifer Kath         1:14:32 2:29:03 
   13 Artie and the Goob                                 Kitty Rund / Meghan Syndergaard      1:25:41 2:32:25 
   14 Foxy Ladies                                        Jessica Huebner / Sara Ver Steeg     1:05:14         

=======================================================================================
COED TEAM HALF MARATHON RELAY RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Team Name                                          Members                              Split   Time       
===== ================================================== ==================================== ======= ======= 
    1 Soland/Stoll                                       Lacey Ratz / Ethan Soland              45:23 1:41:03 
    2 Team Yerba Mate'                                   Emily Westergard / Mike Westergard     50:17 1:45:17 
    3 Mohagen                                            Josh Mohagen / Kristin Mohagen         55:19 1:53:57 
    4 The Bald & The Beautiful                           Katie Johnson / Mark Johnson         1:00:26 1:58:28 
    5 Lickity Split                                      Jess Holicky / Andy Price            1:08:35 2:04:17 
    6 We Run for Wine!                                   Al Edenloff / Celeste Edenloff       1:14:24 2:07:57 
    7 Little Ones                                        Ellia Soydara / Treyton Soydara      1:08:34 2:13:21 

Total Registered:                        26
Total Number of Finishers:               26
Number of Male   Finishers:               5
Number of Female Finishers:              14
Number of Coed   Finishers:               7
Did not finish race or did not start:     1