Sanford Adult Tri for Health -
Jackson, MN
6/28/2013

race logo










					                                                 SANFORD TRI FOR HEALTH ADULT TRIATHON
                                                      Jackson, MN - June 28, 2013
                                                150 Yard Swim - 9 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/17     83 Ryan Dexounge           Worthington        MN  31 M     7  3:19  2:13  0:37    1   23:40 22.8  0:39    2   12:24  6:12   40:37 
    2   2/17     52 Jesse Nelson            Red Wing           MN  36 M     3  3:10  2:07  0:22    3   26:08 20.7  0:22    1   11:47  5:54   41:47 
    3   1/12     82 Jennifer Cross          Norwalk            IA  38 F     5  3:12  2:08  0:38    2   24:19 22.2  0:35    4   14:13  7:07   42:56 
    4   1/8      78 Joshua Kelly            Comfrey            MN  27 M    37  4:16  2:51  1:01    4   27:36 19.6  0:34    3   12:31  6:16   45:57 
    5   3/17     53 Brandon Nordstrom       Fairmont           MN  34 M    17  3:44  2:29  0:28    8   28:32 18.9  0:50    6   14:29  7:15   48:01 
    6   4/17     54 Tom Turner              Jackson            MN  38 M     1  3:04  2:03  0:56    6   28:09 19.2  0:51    7   15:07  7:34   48:05 
    7   1/7      48 Kirby Hanson            Red Wing           MN  41 M     4  3:11  2:08  0:25   16   30:23 17.8  0:26    9   15:17  7:39   49:40 
    8   2/7      49 Troy Johnson            Lakeville          MN  46 M    11  3:34  2:23  0:31    9   29:02 18.6  0:28   23   17:20  8:40   50:53 
    9   1/11     75 Tracy Johnson           Jackson            MN  42 F    22  3:50  2:34  0:43   15   30:17 17.8  0:44   13   16:01  8:01   51:34 
   10   1/7      10 Bob Grems               Estherville        IA  59 M     2  3:10  2:07  1:16   12   30:03 18.0  0:58   20   17:08  8:34   52:32 
   11   2/7      51 Randy Knutson           Mankato            MN  50 M     9  3:29  2:19  0:25   10   29:17 18.4  0:31   46   19:14  9:37   52:55 
   12   3/7      27 Mike Johnson            Jackson            MN  45 M    16  3:42  2:28  0:44   13   30:05 18.0  0:31   29   18:00  9:00   52:59 
   13   2/12     72 Nicole Maloney          Truman             MN  32 F    46  4:34  3:03  1:12   17   31:05 17.4  0:37   12   15:55  7:58   53:22 
   14   5/17     13 Jarrett Hubbard         Willmar            MN  31 M    18  3:45  2:30  1:26    7   28:27 19.0  0:53   45   19:14  9:37   53:42 
   15   3/12     29 Heather Klassen         Butterfield        MN  38 F    31  4:06  2:44  0:50   22   32:30 16.6  0:20   18   16:16  8:08   53:59 
   16   6/17     18 Derek Sanders           Truman             MN  36 M    21  3:49  2:33  1:23   29   33:59 15.9  0:22    5   14:28  7:14   54:01 
   17   4/12     14 Christine Link          Waseca             MN  38 F    30  4:04  2:43  1:27   21   32:14 16.8  0:47   14   16:09  8:05   54:39 
   18   4/7      80 Steve Wessels           Sioux Falls        SD  41 M    27  3:53  2:36  1:01   11   29:48 18.1  0:47   48   19:24  9:42   54:52 
   19   5/12     22 Melinda Devries         Roseville          MN  34 F    51  4:43  3:09  1:32   20   32:00 16.9  0:25   19   16:21  8:11   54:59 
   20   7/17     15 Clint Link              Waseca             MN  38 M    33  4:09  2:46  1:13   23   32:54 16.4  0:30   17   16:15  8:08   55:00 
   21   6/12     79 April Wessels           Sioux Falls        SD  39 F    13  3:41  2:27  1:14   18   31:47 17.0  0:35   28   17:52  8:56   55:08 
   22   8/17     67 Matt Schultz            Jackson            MN  31 M    14  3:41  2:28  1:04   19   31:54 16.9  0:25   34   18:18  9:09   55:21 
   23   2/8       9 Brent Greenway          Jackson            MN  24 M    34  4:09  2:46  1:49   24   33:00 16.4  0:41   15   16:10  8:05   55:48 
   24   3/8       4 Dayn Besel              Saint James        MN  28 M     8  3:26  2:17  0:40   25   33:22 16.2  0:53   25   17:31  8:46   55:49 
   25   1/4      19 Christine Skow-Pucel    Cheyenne           WY  54 F    58  5:11  3:27  0:51   14   30:12 17.9  0:52   42   18:56  9:28   56:00 
   26   9/17     73 Adrian Carson           Lakefield, Mn      MN  36 M    28  3:59  2:39  3:08   27   33:41 16.0  0:43   11   15:43  7:52   57:11 
   27   7/12     57 Amy Sanders             Truman             MN  36 F    69  6:00  4:00  1:52   26   33:34 16.1  0:38    8   15:09  7:35   57:12 
   28   8/12     60 Tina Fluit              Rock Rapids        IA  35 F    38  4:19  2:53  1:06   30   34:05 15.8  0:19   27   17:43  8:52   57:31 
   29   3/7      17 Phil Pucel              Cheyenne           WY  61 M    15  3:41  2:28  1:10    5   27:55 19.3  0:50   67   24:55 12:28   58:30 
   30  10/17     61 Christopher Bryan       Burnsville         MN  39 M    43  4:31  3:01  1:13   38   35:36 15.2  0:29   22   17:15  8:38   59:01 
   31  11/17      2 Chad Barker             Sioux Falls        SD  33 M    10  3:30  2:20  2:00   33   34:25 15.7  0:32   41   18:54  9:27   59:20 
   32   4/8       6 Samuel Birkholz         St. James          MN  26 M    12  3:36  2:24  3:17   44   36:38 14.7  0:34   10   15:36  7:48   59:39 
   33   9/12     31 Karen Schwartz          Slayton            MN  37 F    36  4:15  2:50  1:39   32   34:21 15.7  1:04   38   18:35  9:18   59:53 
   34  12/17      1 Chase Crawford          Sherburn           MN  30 M    47  4:35  3:03  1:32   28   33:48 16.0  1:11   49   19:27  9:44 1:00:31 
   35  10/12     71 Holly Nestegard         Jackson            MN  33 F    29  4:02  2:42  1:09   48   37:43 14.3  0:28   21   17:12  8:36 1:00:32 
   36   5/8      25 Jason Hup               Jackson            MN  25 M    32  4:06  2:44  2:59   37   35:35 15.2  0:31   24   17:24  8:42 1:00:32 
   37   1/3      24 Meridith Hicks          Tracy              MN  21 F    48  4:39  3:06  1:21   41   36:21 14.9  0:29   33   18:18  9:09 1:01:06 
   38   2/4      55 Dona Weets              Alpha              MN  54 F    53  4:54  3:16  1:51   35   34:50 15.5  1:38   32   18:14  9:07 1:01:24 
   39  11/12     62 Cindy Witt              Rock Rapids        IA  37 F    40  4:21  2:54  1:29   42   36:29 14.8  0:23   40   18:49  9:25 1:01:29 
   40   1/1      87 Hailey Timko            Lakefield          MN  19 F    52  4:49  3:13  1:29   52   38:56 13.9  0:22   16   16:11  8:06 1:01:44 
   41   4/7      20 Tod Smith               Estherville        IA  51 M    54  4:55  3:17  2:34   39   35:39 15.1  0:38   30   18:04  9:02 1:01:49 
   42  13/17     66 Shane Sether            Jackson            MN  33 M    50  4:41  3:07  1:47   46   37:08 14.5  0:28   31   18:13  9:07 1:02:16 
   43   3/4      86 Kathy Hooge             Mountain Lake      MN  56 F    24  3:51  2:34  1:19   47   37:39 14.3  0:34   44   19:12  9:36 1:02:34 
   44   2/11     47 Sarah Darling           Worthington        MN  44 F    23  3:51  2:34  1:51   54   39:12 13.8  0:26   26   17:37  8:49 1:02:56 
   45  14/17     23 Scott Devries           Roseville          MN  34 M    35  4:10  2:47  2:12   36   35:21 15.3  0:37   55   20:47 10:24 1:03:06 
   46   5/7      56 Chris Snortland         Grand Forks        ND  42 M    44  4:31  3:01  1:40   31   34:11 15.8  1:31   58   21:16 10:38 1:03:08 
   47   3/11     33 Deanna Smith            Estherville        IA  49 F    49  4:40  3:07  2:04   34   34:27 15.7  1:19   56   20:52 10:26 1:03:19 
   48   6/7      28 Steve Kapplinger        Jackson            MN  43 M    19  3:46  2:31  1:16   40   35:54 15.0  1:22   60   21:39 10:50 1:03:55 
   49  15/17     70 Bob Olsem               Jackson            MN  35 M    59  5:13  3:29  1:46   50   38:32 14.0  0:22   35   18:21  9:11 1:04:12 
   50  16/17     85 Jesse Hooge             Worthington        MN  37 M    66  5:37  3:45  2:21   45   36:49 14.7  0:41   43   18:59  9:30 1:04:26 
   51  17/17     65 Benjamin Silver         Eden Prairie       MN  35 M    56  5:04  3:23  1:39   43   36:33 14.8  0:58   57   21:01 10:31 1:05:12 
   52  12/12     21 Agnes Kress             Waterloo           IA  35 F    45  4:31  3:01  1:43   56   39:59 13.5  0:36   39   18:42  9:21 1:05:29 
   53   5/7      30 Tim Marker              Jackson            MN  50 M    20  3:49  2:33  1:44   55   39:16 13.8  0:37   53   20:09 10:05 1:05:32 
   54   7/7      68 Mike Purdy              Worthington        MN  46 M    62  5:16  3:31  1:57   49   37:59 14.2  0:30   50   19:52  9:56 1:05:33 
   55   6/8      88 Jed Tuthill             Britt              MN  24 M     6  3:14  2:10  1:45   59   41:14 13.1  0:26   47   19:19  9:40 1:05:55 
   56   7/8       3 Caleb Bashore           Jackson            MN  22 M    61  5:15  3:30  2:14   60   41:48 12.9  0:32   37   18:29  9:15 1:08:15 
   57   4/11     36 Sandy Torgerson         Jackson            MN  49 F    25  3:51  2:34  0:58   51   38:45 13.9  1:23   65   24:13 12:07 1:09:08 
   58   5/11     37 Nicole Vetter           Council Bluffs     IA  41 F    39  4:19  2:53  1:31   53   39:05 13.8  0:56   64   23:34 11:47 1:09:23 
   59   8/8      69 Ben Pierson             Dell Rapids        SD  25 M    67  5:43  3:49  2:13   63   42:40 12.7  0:29   36   18:26  9:13 1:09:28 
   60   6/11     32 Jean Severson           Hopkins            MN  49 F    55  4:56  3:18  2:02   57   40:32 13.3  0:31   59   21:36 10:48 1:09:36 
   61   6/7       5 Daniel Birkholz         St. James          MN  64 M    68  5:55  3:57  2:55   58   40:32 13.3  0:56   54   20:19 10:10 1:10:36 
   62   4/4      64 Laurie Skow-Anderson    Pelican Rapids     MN  55 F    60  5:15  3:30  1:57   65   43:54 12.3  0:43   51   19:55  9:58 1:11:42 
   63   7/11     16 Tammy Mayo              Sherburn           MN  41 F    57  5:04  3:23  1:03   64   43:19 12.5  1:07   61   22:38 11:19 1:13:10 
   64   8/11     63 Janele Untiedt          Lakefield          MN  41 F    70  6:01  4:01  1:59   61   42:00 12.9  0:35   62   22:52 11:26 1:13:25 
   65   2/3      74 Kelsey Andrews          Lakefield          MN  27 F    42  4:31  3:01  1:31   67   46:40 11.6  0:37   52   20:07 10:04 1:13:25 
   66   7/7      11 Greg Haburn             Estherville        IA  58 M    63  5:16  3:31  1:33   62   42:24 12.7  1:40   66   24:21 12:11 1:15:13 
   67   9/11     12 Lisa Hanson             Red Wing           MN  44 F    65  5:31  3:41  1:44   66   46:34 11.6  0:38   63   23:26 11:43 1:17:51 
   68  10/11     59 Lisa Harms              Little Rock        IA  41 F    41  4:30  3:00  1:57   68 1:00:27  8.9  0:55   68   24:57 12:29 1:32:45 
   69  11/11     35 Charon Doyscher         Round Lake         MN  41 F    64  5:20  3:33  1:53   69 1:00:32  8.9  0:54   69   25:00 12:30 1:33:36 
   70   3/3       8 Arlene Egge             Lakefield          MN  21 F    26  3:53  2:35  3:29   70 1:12:17  7.5  0:40   70   30:50 15:25 1:51:07 


================================================================================================================================================
                               RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   46 Team AGCO                                        2  3:36  2:24  0:27    2   29:08 18.5  0:25    1   11:32  5:46   45:07 
           Molly Boyum , Roger Carlson , Josh Wessels             
    2   81 Blondies                                         8  3:51  2:34  0:26    1   28:53 18.7  0:18    2   11:47  5:54   45:14 
            ,  ,                                                    
    3   40 Team New Fashion Pork                            6  3:43  2:29  0:30    3   29:54 18.1  0:27    4   12:57  6:29   47:30 
           Bethany Lewis , Tim Long , Joe Brockmueller            
    4   38 The Octopi Tri Guys                             10  4:17  2:51  0:40    5   32:03 16.8  0:34    3   11:47  5:54   49:19 
           Kaitlyn John , Phillip Buschena , John Isaacson        
    5   43 Nic is fast                                      9  3:54  2:36  1:20    4   30:46 17.6  0:40    5   13:25  6:43   50:03 
            , Mark Peters , Nicholas Peters                        
    6   41 Fighting Female Freshman                         7  3:51  2:34  0:25    6   33:50 16.0  0:23    6   14:24  7:12   52:50 
           Sophie Johnson , Jayni Anderson , Annika Lilliberg     
    7   84 Trionic Women                                    1  3:21  2:14  0:28    7   36:14 14.9  0:20    7   15:56  7:58   56:17 
            ,  ,                                                    
    8   44 Fluffy Bunnies                                   4  3:42  2:28  0:26    8   39:56 13.5  0:28   11   17:30  8:45 1:02:00 
           Jessica Voehl , Bailey Schneekloth , Jayde Price       
    9   77 Flying Accountant                               11  4:58  3:19  1:31    9   40:23 13.4  0:25    8   16:07  8:04 1:03:21 
            ,  ,                                                    
   10   42 Triple Core Hard Core                            3  3:40  2:27  0:32   10   42:13 12.8  0:29    9   16:52  8:26 1:03:45 
           Elyse Pedersen , Elizabeth Ratzloff , Makayla Witt     
   11   45 Infrared                                        12  5:51  3:54  0:35   11   43:45 12.3  0:39   12   17:31  8:46 1:08:19 
            , Gloria Andreasen , Heather Voschial                  
   12   39 JAM Rookies                                      5  3:42  2:28  0:33   13   49:21 10.9  0:30   10   16:59  8:30 1:11:03 
           Abba Turner , Ryker Johnson , Cole Kapplinger          
   13   76 Team McGuire                                    13  6:01  4:01  0:32   12   47:35 11.3  0:26   13   19:02  9:31 1:13:33 
            ,  ,                                                    


================================================================================================================================================
                     NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: TRIATHLON
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
   7 Taylor Egeland          Jackson            MN  20 F      1  3:48  2:32  1:36    1   43:30 12.4  0:44    1   16:19  8:10 1:05:56 

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100 
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Tom Turner              Jackson            MN  38 M    3:04  2:03 
    2 Bob Grems               Estherville        IA  59 M    3:10  2:07 
    3 Jesse Nelson            Red Wing           MN  36 M    3:10  2:07 
    4 Kirby Hanson            Red Wing           MN  41 M    3:11  2:08 
    5 Jennifer Cross          Norwalk            IA  38 F    3:12  2:08 
    6 Jed Tuthill             Britt              MN  24 M    3:14  2:10 
    7 Ryan Dexounge           Worthington        MN  31 M    3:19  2:13 
    8 Dayn Besel              Saint James        MN  28 M    3:26  2:17 
    9 Randy Knutson           Mankato            MN  50 M    3:29  2:19 
   10 Chad Barker             Sioux Falls        SD  33 M    3:30  2:20 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Ryan Dexounge           Worthington        MN  31 M   23:40 22.8 
    2 Jennifer Cross          Norwalk            IA  38 F   24:19 22.2 
    3 Jesse Nelson            Red Wing           MN  36 M   26:08 20.7 
    4 Joshua Kelly            Comfrey            MN  27 M   27:36 19.6 
    5 Phil Pucel              Cheyenne           WY  61 M   27:55 19.3 
    6 Tom Turner              Jackson            MN  38 M   28:09 19.2 
    7 Jarrett Hubbard         Willmar            MN  31 M   28:27 19.0 
    8 Brandon Nordstrom       Fairmont           MN  34 M   28:32 18.9 
    9 Troy Johnson            Lakeville          MN  46 M   29:02 18.6 
   10 Randy Knutson           Mankato            MN  50 M   29:17 18.4 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Jesse Nelson            Red Wing           MN  36 M   11:47  5:54 
    2 Ryan Dexounge           Worthington        MN  31 M   12:24  6:12 
    3 Joshua Kelly            Comfrey            MN  27 M   12:31  6:16 
    4 Jennifer Cross          Norwalk            IA  38 F   14:13  7:07 
    5 Derek Sanders           Truman             MN  36 M   14:28  7:14 
    6 Brandon Nordstrom       Fairmont           MN  34 M   14:29  7:15 
    7 Tom Turner              Jackson            MN  38 M   15:07  7:34 
    8 Amy Sanders             Truman             MN  36 F   15:09  7:35 
    9 Kirby Hanson            Red Wing           MN  41 M   15:17  7:39 
   10 Samuel Birkholz         St. James          MN  26 M   15:36  7:48 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   87 Hailey Timko            Lakefield          MN  19    1  4:49  3:13  1:29    1   38:56 13.9  0:22    1   16:11  8:06 1:01:44 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   78 Joshua Kelly            Comfrey            MN  27    6  4:16  2:51  1:01    1   27:36 19.6  0:34    1   12:31  6:16   45:57 
    2    9 Brent Greenway          Jackson            MN  24    5  4:09  2:46  1:49    2   33:00 16.4  0:41    3   16:10  8:05   55:48 
    3    4 Dayn Besel              Saint James        MN  28    2  3:26  2:17  0:40    3   33:22 16.2  0:53    5   17:31  8:46   55:49 
    4    6 Samuel Birkholz         St. James          MN  26    3  3:36  2:24  3:17    5   36:38 14.7  0:34    2   15:36  7:48   59:39 
    5   25 Jason Hup               Jackson            MN  25    4  4:06  2:44  2:59    4   35:35 15.2  0:31    4   17:24  8:42 1:00:32 
    6   88 Jed Tuthill             Britt              MN  24    1  3:14  2:10  1:45    6   41:14 13.1  0:26    8   19:19  9:40 1:05:55 
    7    3 Caleb Bashore           Jackson            MN  22    7  5:15  3:30  2:14    7   41:48 12.9  0:32    7   18:29  9:15 1:08:15 
    8   69 Ben Pierson             Dell Rapids        SD  25    8  5:43  3:49  2:13    8   42:40 12.7  0:29    6   18:26  9:13 1:09:28 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   24 Meridith Hicks          Tracy              MN  21    3  4:39  3:06  1:21    1   36:21 14.9  0:29    1   18:18  9:09 1:01:06 
    2   74 Kelsey Andrews          Lakefield          MN  27    2  4:31  3:01  1:31    2   46:40 11.6  0:37    2   20:07 10:04 1:13:25 
    3    8 Arlene Egge             Lakefield          MN  21    1  3:53  2:35  3:29    3 1:12:17  7.5  0:40    3   30:50 15:25 1:51:07 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   83 Ryan Dexounge           Worthington        MN  31    3  3:19  2:13  0:37    1   23:40 22.8  0:39    2   12:24  6:12   40:37 
    2   52 Jesse Nelson            Red Wing           MN  36    2  3:10  2:07  0:22    2   26:08 20.7  0:22    1   11:47  5:54   41:47 
    3   53 Brandon Nordstrom       Fairmont           MN  34    6  3:44  2:29  0:28    5   28:32 18.9  0:50    4   14:29  7:15   48:01 
    4   54 Tom Turner              Jackson            MN  38    1  3:04  2:03  0:56    3   28:09 19.2  0:51    5   15:07  7:34   48:05 
    5   13 Jarrett Hubbard         Willmar            MN  31    7  3:45  2:30  1:26    4   28:27 19.0  0:53   14   19:14  9:37   53:42 
    6   18 Derek Sanders           Truman             MN  36    8  3:49  2:33  1:23   10   33:59 15.9  0:22    3   14:28  7:14   54:01 
    7   15 Clint Link              Waseca             MN  38   10  4:09  2:46  1:13    7   32:54 16.4  0:30    7   16:15  8:08   55:00 
    8   67 Matt Schultz            Jackson            MN  31    5  3:41  2:28  1:04    6   31:54 16.9  0:25   10   18:18  9:09   55:21 
    9   73 Adrian Carson           Lakefield, Mn      MN  36    9  3:59  2:39  3:08    8   33:41 16.0  0:43    6   15:43  7:52   57:11 
   10   61 Christopher Bryan       Burnsville         MN  39   12  4:31  3:01  1:13   13   35:36 15.2  0:29    8   17:15  8:38   59:01 
   11    2 Chad Barker             Sioux Falls        SD  33    4  3:30  2:20  2:00   11   34:25 15.7  0:32   12   18:54  9:27   59:20 
   12    1 Chase Crawford          Sherburn           MN  30   13  4:35  3:03  1:32    9   33:48 16.0  1:11   15   19:27  9:44 1:00:31 
   13   66 Shane Sether            Jackson            MN  33   14  4:41  3:07  1:47   16   37:08 14.5  0:28    9   18:13  9:07 1:02:16 
   14   23 Scott Devries           Roseville          MN  34   11  4:10  2:47  2:12   12   35:21 15.3  0:37   16   20:47 10:24 1:03:06 
   15   70 Bob Olsem               Jackson            MN  35   16  5:13  3:29  1:46   17   38:32 14.0  0:22   11   18:21  9:11 1:04:12 
   16   85 Jesse Hooge             Worthington        MN  37   17  5:37  3:45  2:21   15   36:49 14.7  0:41   13   18:59  9:30 1:04:26 
   17   65 Benjamin Silver         Eden Prairie       MN  35   15  5:04  3:23  1:39   14   36:33 14.8  0:58   17   21:01 10:31 1:05:12 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   82 Jennifer Cross          Norwalk            IA  38    1  3:12  2:08  0:38    1   24:19 22.2  0:35    1   14:13  7:07   42:56 
    2   72 Nicole Maloney          Truman             MN  32   10  4:34  3:03  1:12    2   31:05 17.4  0:37    3   15:55  7:58   53:22 
    3   29 Heather Klassen         Butterfield        MN  38    5  4:06  2:44  0:50    6   32:30 16.6  0:20    5   16:16  8:08   53:59 
    4   14 Christine Link          Waseca             MN  38    4  4:04  2:43  1:27    5   32:14 16.8  0:47    4   16:09  8:05   54:39 
    5   22 Melinda Devries         Roseville          MN  34   11  4:43  3:09  1:32    4   32:00 16.9  0:25    6   16:21  8:11   54:59 
    6   79 April Wessels           Sioux Falls        SD  39    2  3:41  2:27  1:14    3   31:47 17.0  0:35    9   17:52  8:56   55:08 
    7   57 Amy Sanders             Truman             MN  36   12  6:00  4:00  1:52    7   33:34 16.1  0:38    2   15:09  7:35   57:12 
    8   60 Tina Fluit              Rock Rapids        IA  35    7  4:19  2:53  1:06    8   34:05 15.8  0:19    8   17:43  8:52   57:31 
    9   31 Karen Schwartz          Slayton            MN  37    6  4:15  2:50  1:39    9   34:21 15.7  1:04   10   18:35  9:18   59:53 
   10   71 Holly Nestegard         Jackson            MN  33    3  4:02  2:42  1:09   11   37:43 14.3  0:28    7   17:12  8:36 1:00:32 
   11   62 Cindy Witt              Rock Rapids        IA  37    8  4:21  2:54  1:29   10   36:29 14.8  0:23   12   18:49  9:25 1:01:29 
   12   21 Agnes Kress             Waterloo           IA  35    9  4:31  3:01  1:43   12   39:59 13.5  0:36   11   18:42  9:21 1:05:29 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   48 Kirby Hanson            Red Wing           MN  41    1  3:11  2:08  0:25    4   30:23 17.8  0:26    1   15:17  7:39   49:40 
    2   49 Troy Johnson            Lakeville          MN  46    2  3:34  2:23  0:31    1   29:02 18.6  0:28    2   17:20  8:40   50:53 
    3   27 Mike Johnson            Jackson            MN  45    3  3:42  2:28  0:44    3   30:05 18.0  0:31    3   18:00  9:00   52:59 
    4   80 Steve Wessels           Sioux Falls        SD  41    5  3:53  2:36  1:01    2   29:48 18.1  0:47    4   19:24  9:42   54:52 
    5   56 Chris Snortland         Grand Forks        ND  42    6  4:31  3:01  1:40    5   34:11 15.8  1:31    6   21:16 10:38 1:03:08 
    6   28 Steve Kapplinger        Jackson            MN  43    4  3:46  2:31  1:16    6   35:54 15.0  1:22    7   21:39 10:50 1:03:55 
    7   68 Mike Purdy              Worthington        MN  46    7  5:16  3:31  1:57    7   37:59 14.2  0:30    5   19:52  9:56 1:05:33 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   75 Tracy Johnson           Jackson            MN  42    1  3:50  2:34  0:43    1   30:17 17.8  0:44    1   16:01  8:01   51:34 
    2   47 Sarah Darling           Worthington        MN  44    2  3:51  2:34  1:51    5   39:12 13.8  0:26    2   17:37  8:49 1:02:56 
    3   33 Deanna Smith            Estherville        IA  49    6  4:40  3:07  2:04    2   34:27 15.7  1:19    3   20:52 10:26 1:03:19 
    4   36 Sandy Torgerson         Jackson            MN  49    3  3:51  2:34  0:58    3   38:45 13.9  1:23    9   24:13 12:07 1:09:08 
    5   37 Nicole Vetter           Council Bluffs     IA  41    4  4:19  2:53  1:31    4   39:05 13.8  0:56    8   23:34 11:47 1:09:23 
    6   32 Jean Severson           Hopkins            MN  49    7  4:56  3:18  2:02    6   40:32 13.3  0:31    4   21:36 10:48 1:09:36 
    7   16 Tammy Mayo              Sherburn           MN  41    8  5:04  3:23  1:03    8   43:19 12.5  1:07    5   22:38 11:19 1:13:10 
    8   63 Janele Untiedt          Lakefield          MN  41   11  6:01  4:01  1:59    7   42:00 12.9  0:35    6   22:52 11:26 1:13:25 
    9   12 Lisa Hanson             Red Wing           MN  44   10  5:31  3:41  1:44    9   46:34 11.6  0:38    7   23:26 11:43 1:17:51 
   10   59 Lisa Harms              Little Rock        IA  41    5  4:30  3:00  1:57   10 1:00:27  8.9  0:55   10   24:57 12:29 1:32:45 
   11   35 Charon Doyscher         Round Lake         MN  41    9  5:20  3:33  1:53   11 1:00:32  8.9  0:54   11   25:00 12:30 1:33:36 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   10 Bob Grems               Estherville        IA  59    1  3:10  2:07  1:16    3   30:03 18.0  0:58    1   17:08  8:34   52:32 
    2   51 Randy Knutson           Mankato            MN  50    2  3:29  2:19  0:25    2   29:17 18.4  0:31    3   19:14  9:37   52:55 
    3   17 Phil Pucel              Cheyenne           WY  61    3  3:41  2:28  1:10    1   27:55 19.3  0:50    7   24:55 12:28   58:30 
    4   20 Tod Smith               Estherville        IA  51    5  4:55  3:17  2:34    4   35:39 15.1  0:38    2   18:04  9:02 1:01:49 
    5   30 Tim Marker              Jackson            MN  50    4  3:49  2:33  1:44    5   39:16 13.8  0:37    4   20:09 10:05 1:05:32 
    6    5 Daniel Birkholz         St. James          MN  64    7  5:55  3:57  2:55    6   40:32 13.3  0:56    5   20:19 10:10 1:10:36 
    7   11 Greg Haburn             Estherville        IA  58    6  5:16  3:31  1:33    7   42:24 12.7  1:40    6   24:21 12:11 1:15:13 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   19 Christine Skow-Pucel    Cheyenne           WY  54    3  5:11  3:27  0:51    1   30:12 17.9  0:52    2   18:56  9:28   56:00 
    2   55 Dona Weets              Alpha              MN  54    2  4:54  3:16  1:51    2   34:50 15.5  1:38    1   18:14  9:07 1:01:24 
    3   86 Kathy Hooge             Mountain Lake      MN  56    1  3:51  2:34  1:19    3   37:39 14.3  0:34    3   19:12  9:36 1:02:34 
    4   64 Laurie Skow-Anderson    Pelican Rapids     MN  55    4  5:15  3:30  1:57    4   43:54 12.3  0:43    4   19:55  9:58 1:11:42 

Total Registered:                         88
Total Number of Team Finishers:           13
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     70
Number of Male   Finishers:               39
Number of Female Finishers:               31
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      4