Duluth, MN
8/3/2013


DISTANCE .75K Swim - 20K Bike - 5K Run
FINISHERS 268 (130 men, 138 women)
AVERAGE TIME 1:35:33

FIND RESULTS


Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time
537 Mike Ward M 24 Duluth MN 1 / 268 1 / 130 1 / 6 1:04:14
443 Zach Goldberg M 19 Minnetrista MN 2 / 268 2 / 130 1 / 7 1:06:37
444 David Goldberg M 53 Minnetrista MN 3 / 268 3 / 130 1 / 18 1:07:46
524 Harvey Skees M 41 Eden Prairie MN 4 / 268 4 / 130 1 / 23 1:08:28
487 Ian Nemerov M 48 Edina MN 5 / 268 5 / 130 1 / 16 1:08:37
511 Wade Rockwood M 43 Park City UT 6 / 268 6 / 130 2 / 23 1:08:52
453 Michael Hendrickson M 35 Duluth MN 7 / 268 7 / 130 1 / 14 1:09:04
496 Craig Peterson M 51 Minneapolis MN 8 / 268 8 / 130 2 / 18 1:09:12
512 Jeremy Rondorf M 38 Andover MN 9 / 268 9 / 130 2 / 14 1:09:38
425 Ryan Dewey M 34 Esko MN 10 / 268 10 / 130 1 / 12 1:09:51
428 Daniel Duff M 49 Duluth MN 11 / 268 11 / 130 2 / 16 1:09:57
495 Glen Palokangas M 36 Hermantown MN 12 / 268 12 / 130 3 / 14 1:10:01
423 Jake Croteau M 17 Duluth MN 14 / 268 13 / 130 2 / 7 1:12:01
492 Patrick Oltmanns M 45 Duluth MN 16 / 268 14 / 130 3 / 16 1:12:38
477 Jeff Melby M 54 Bloomington MN 17 / 268 15 / 130 3 / 18 1:12:46
700 Tim McShane M 36 Duluth MN 19 / 268 16 / 130 4 / 14 1:13:17
413 Nathan Bich M 15 Duluth MN 20 / 268 17 / 130 3 / 7 1:13:21
530 Jared Sundstrom M 24 Proctor MN 21 / 268 18 / 130 2 / 6 1:13:50
469 James Kunz M 52 Plymouth MN 22 / 268 19 / 130 4 / 18 1:14:33
699 Doug Berg M 45 Duluth MN 23 / 268 20 / 130 4 / 16 1:14:53
403 Erik Andersen M 36 Grand Rapids MN 24 / 268 21 / 130 5 / 14 1:15:33
424 Brian Cruikshank M 46 Eden Prairie MN 26 / 268 22 / 130 5 / 16 1:16:24
521 Daniel Sebo M 25 Winona MN 27 / 268 23 / 130 1 / 19 1:16:51
449 Kevin Haney M 42 Duluth MN 28 / 268 24 / 130 3 / 23 1:17:01
421 Mike Comstock M 47 Centerville MN 29 / 268 25 / 130 6 / 16 1:17:37
400 Troy Adams M 42 Cloquet MN 30 / 268 26 / 130 4 / 23 1:17:38
694 Rick Abrahamson M 51 Andover MN 31 / 268 27 / 130 5 / 18 1:17:40
535 Mark Vandal M 43 Rochester MN 34 / 268 28 / 130 5 / 23 1:18:34
478 Anthony Melton M 47 Champlin MN 35 / 268 29 / 130 7 / 16 1:18:45
502 Shannon Pring M 37 Barnum MN 36 / 268 30 / 130 6 / 14 1:18:53
419 Garrett Cardinal M 22 Champlin MN 37 / 268 31 / 130 3 / 6 1:19:12
412 James Benning M 49 Duluth MN 39 / 268 32 / 130 8 / 16 1:19:38
520 Mitchel Schwindt M 42 Bemidji MN 40 / 268 33 / 130 6 / 23 1:19:40
466 Paul Kovach M 52 Duluth MN 41 / 268 34 / 130 6 / 18 1:19:55
452 Frazer Heinis M 26 Minneapolis MN 42 / 268 35 / 130 2 / 19 1:20:16
426 Curt Dimberio M 42 Duluth MN 43 / 268 36 / 130 7 / 23 1:20:26
427 Glen Drexler M 39 Duluth MN 44 / 268 37 / 130 7 / 14 1:20:36
461 Kevin Kervina M 52 Duluth MN 45 / 268 38 / 130 7 / 18 1:20:39
480 Jere Mohr M 35 Duluth MN 47 / 268 39 / 130 8 / 14 1:20:54
459 Eric Johnson M 28 Plymouth MN 48 / 268 40 / 130 3 / 19 1:21:00
470 Eric Langlee M 42 Ham Lake MN 50 / 268 41 / 130 8 / 23 1:21:27
462 Andy Kester M 40 Duluth MN 52 / 268 42 / 130 9 / 23 1:21:44
401 Steve Adams M 46 Thunder Bay ON 54 / 268 43 / 130 9 / 16 1:21:47
510 Patrick Riley M 37 Wrenshall MN 56 / 268 44 / 130 9 / 14 1:21:48
513 Andy Rudberg M 18 Hibbing MN 60 / 268 45 / 130 4 / 7 1:21:58
482 Meirs Moore M 19 Duluth MN 61 / 268 46 / 130 5 / 7 1:22:01
405 David Armstrong M 27 Moorhead MN 62 / 268 47 / 130 4 / 19 1:22:08
517 William Schumacher M 27 Minneapolis MN 63 / 268 48 / 130 5 / 19 1:22:15
697 David White M 30 Edina MN 64 / 268 49 / 130 2 / 12 1:22:24
526 Christopher Solberg M 43 Inver Grove Height MN 65 / 268 50 / 130 10 / 23 1:22:51
442 Troy Geheren M 52 Dayton MN 66 / 268 51 / 130 8 / 18 1:22:58
525 Justin Small M 36 Duluth MN 68 / 268 52 / 130 10 / 14 1:23:17
415 Mark Bontrager M 43 Robbinsdale MN 69 / 268 53 / 130 11 / 23 1:23:30
451 Joel Harris M 45 Hermantown MN 70 / 268 54 / 130 10 / 16 1:23:34
473 William Maki M 18 Hibbing MN 71 / 268 55 / 130 6 / 7 1:24:09
457 John Hunn M 22 Duluth MN 72 / 268 56 / 130 4 / 6 1:24:13
471 Brendan Lavallee M 26 Saint Michael MN 73 / 268 57 / 130 6 / 19 1:24:20
430 Timothy Dungan M 45 Frisco TX 75 / 268 58 / 130 11 / 16 1:24:28
505 Daniel Radloff M 42 Duluth MN 76 / 268 59 / 130 12 / 23 1:24:38
429 Tim Duffy M 39 Duluth MN 78 / 268 60 / 130 11 / 14 1:24:50
516 Ted Schick M 52 Esko MN 80 / 268 61 / 130 9 / 18 1:24:56
702 Jack Shovein M 54 North Oaks MN 81 / 268 62 / 130 10 / 18 1:25:09
693 Bill Stroozus M 57 Duluth MN 82 / 268 63 / 130 1 / 6 1:25:12
701 Mark Rauschenfecs M 58 Duluth MN 84 / 268 64 / 130 2 / 6 1:26:07
404 Eric Anderson M 40 Hermantown MN 85 / 268 65 / 130 13 / 23 1:26:14
446 Daniel Gunderson M 34 Duluth MN 89 / 268 66 / 130 3 / 12 1:27:10
456 Erik Hjelm M 45 Andover MN 90 / 268 67 / 130 12 / 16 1:27:14
507 Tim Rasch M 37 Duluth MN 91 / 268 68 / 130 12 / 14 1:27:23
416 Tim Boulay M 66 Thunder Bay ON 92 / 268 69 / 130 1 / 4 1:27:37
501 Michael Powers M 57 Minneapolis MN 94 / 268 70 / 130 3 / 6 1:28:19
528 Joe Stark M 42 Cloquet MN 95 / 268 71 / 130 14 / 23 1:28:23
441 Christian Froemke M 51 Lino Lakes MN 102 / 268 72 / 130 11 / 18 1:29:05
488 Ian Nickila M 27 Duluth MN 105 / 268 73 / 130 7 / 19 1:29:32
409 Sontino Bedogne M 32 Pleasant Prairie WI 106 / 268 74 / 130 4 / 12 1:29:38
464 John Koewler M 33 Duluth MN 107 / 268 75 / 130 5 / 12 1:29:44
491 Patrick O'Connor M 57 Thunder Bay ON 108 / 268 76 / 130 4 / 6 1:29:48
414 David Bolf M 42 Duluth MN 109 / 268 77 / 130 15 / 23 1:29:48
434 Jason Eue M 41 Minnetonka MN 110 / 268 78 / 130 16 / 23 1:29:52
411 Chad Belanger M 41 International Fall MN 118 / 268 79 / 130 17 / 23 1:31:06
490 John Nohner-Black M 49 Vadnais Heights MN 120 / 268 80 / 130 13 / 16 1:31:45
484 Aaron Munson M 42 Duluth MN 121 / 268 81 / 130 18 / 23 1:32:13
494 Chuck Palokangas M 50 Saginaw MN 125 / 268 82 / 130 12 / 18 1:32:23
475 Edward McArthur M 52 Roseville MN 127 / 268 83 / 130 13 / 18 1:32:32
432 Ryan Erdmann M 37 Minneapolis MN 129 / 268 84 / 130 13 / 14 1:32:52
514 Brett Salo M 50 Cohasset MN 130 / 268 85 / 130 14 / 18 1:33:01
500 Anthony Powell M 25 Hopkins MN 131 / 268 86 / 130 8 / 19 1:33:05
536 Dustin Waldo M 27 Esko MN 134 / 268 87 / 130 9 / 19 1:34:23
436 Josh Evans M 32 Minneapolis MN 136 / 268 88 / 130 6 / 12 1:34:47
458 Howard Ingle M 63 Salt Lake City UT 137 / 268 89 / 130 1 / 4 1:35:27
420 Corey Christofel M 27 Burnsville MN 142 / 268 90 / 130 10 / 19 1:36:00
422 Darren Coombs M 40 Fargo ND 148 / 268 91 / 130 19 / 23 1:37:11
489 Brian Ninneman M 44 Cloquet MN 152 / 268 92 / 130 20 / 23 1:37:42
705 Ryan Appleby M 30 Minneapolis MN 159 / 268 93 / 130 7 / 12 1:38:30
418 Keith Bryant M 31 Stewartville MN 160 / 268 94 / 130 8 / 12 1:38:31
472 Richard Lebeau M 70 Largo FL 161 / 268 95 / 130 1 / 1 1:38:31
506 Rick Raimo M 64 Duluth MN 162 / 268 96 / 130 2 / 4 1:38:45
465 Lyle Koivisto M 68 Tucson AZ 164 / 268 97 / 130 2 / 4 1:38:56
533 Jordan Timmersman M 22 Austin MN 165 / 268 98 / 130 5 / 6 1:38:58
455 Don Hickman M 54 Merrifield MN 170 / 268 99 / 130 15 / 18 1:39:37
468 Robert Kranz M 66 Kapaa HI 171 / 268 100 / 130 3 / 4 1:39:50
539 Michael Wilson M 48 Shuniah ON 173 / 268 101 / 130 14 / 16 1:40:01
402 Nabil Amra M 38 Minneapolis MN 174 / 268 102 / 130 14 / 14 1:40:17
445 Kent Graves M 44 Elk River MN 178 / 268 103 / 130 21 / 23 1:40:54
503 Cole Privette M 25 Rochester MN 180 / 268 104 / 130 11 / 19 1:41:10
467 William Kraft M 25 Chanhassen MN 184 / 268 105 / 130 12 / 19 1:41:28
515 Greg Sandager M 30 Stillwater MN 186 / 268 106 / 130 9 / 12 1:41:35
522 Randall Sedlachek M 23 Superior WI 187 / 268 107 / 130 6 / 6 1:41:37
538 Greg White M 28 Cloquet MN 189 / 268 108 / 130 13 / 19 1:41:49
439 Rick Frericks M 51 Silver Bay MN 190 / 268 109 / 130 16 / 18 1:42:18
438 Dan Farnsworth M 29 Fargo ND 191 / 268 110 / 130 14 / 19 1:42:27
486 Adam Nelson M 28 Denver CO 200 / 268 111 / 130 15 / 19 1:45:37
498 Tyler Platt M 18 Hibbing MN 203 / 268 112 / 130 7 / 7 1:45:56
474 Noah Markon M 34 Richfield MN 206 / 268 113 / 130 10 / 12 1:46:56
483 Mike More M 41 Edina MN 207 / 268 114 / 130 22 / 23 1:47:18
518 Charles Schumacher M 62 Duluth MN 209 / 268 115 / 130 3 / 4 1:47:31
519 Derek Schutz M 27 Bloomington MN 213 / 268 116 / 130 16 / 19 1:48:15
534 Dustin Timmersman M 27 Cloquet MN 218 / 268 117 / 130 17 / 19 1:50:03
440 Jack Fritz M 33 Minneapolis MN 219 / 268 118 / 130 11 / 12 1:50:05
476 Michael McMillan M 31 Excelsior MN 222 / 268 119 / 130 12 / 12 1:50:48
499 Tony Pollack M 56 Ironwood MI 225 / 268 120 / 130 5 / 6 1:51:12
417 Corey Bowman M 48 Bloomington MN 227 / 268 121 / 130 15 / 16 1:52:00
532 Mike Tenney M 69 Excelsior MN 231 / 268 122 / 130 4 / 4 1:52:14
435 Matt Evans M 47 Eau Claire WI 232 / 268 123 / 130 16 / 16 1:52:31
508 Hugh Reitan M 52 Duluth MN 236 / 268 124 / 130 17 / 18 1:53:40
504 Brett Puffer M 29 Duluth MN 241 / 268 125 / 130 18 / 19 1:55:32
454 George Hess M 50 Edina MN 248 / 268 126 / 130 18 / 18 1:59:20
460 Dave Johnston M 26 Plymouth MN 251 / 268 127 / 130 19 / 19 2:01:24
410 John Beintema M 60 Bloomington MN 260 / 268 128 / 130 4 / 4 2:08:37
437 Frank Fairchild M 43 Grand Rapids MN 264 / 268 129 / 130 23 / 23 2:12:17
433 Nels Erickson M 55 Duluth MN 265 / 268 130 / 130 6 / 6 2:16:49
1-130
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]