Viking Challenge-5K -
Fergus Falls, MN
8/24/2013

race logo










					                            VIKING CHALLENGE 5K
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                              August 24, 2013
                                    5K



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM RESULTS: COED
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   38:27 Alexandria FireBirds     
===================================
  1    36:14  Shaynen Schmidt     36 M                            3    40:40  Mark Bergerson      41 M Alexandria         MN 
  2    38:28  Heather Godfrey     28 F Alexandria         MN 

  2.   53:34 Tye Dye Tyrants          
===================================
  1    38:48  Billy Milbeck       32 M Erhard             MN      3  1:01:06  Robin Milbeck       49 F Erhard             MN 
  2  1:00:48  Cally Sterling      21 F Battle Lake        MN 

  3.   53:55 Easier Said Than Run     
===================================
  1    34:09  Randy Hansen        41 M Fergus Falls       MN      7    59:21  Tyler Hansen        12 M Fergus Falls       MN 
  2    47:14  Coral Huber         35 F                            8    59:27  Michelle Danielson  43 F Fergus Falls       MN 
  3    53:20  Ainsley Hansen      12 F Fergus Falls       MN      9    59:36  Toni Ballweber      43 F Fargo              ND 
  4    53:29  Caleb Danielson     12 M Fergus Falls       MN     10    59:39  Sara Laning         35 F Princeton          MN 
  5    53:42  Brad Danielson      43 M Fergus Falls       MN 
  6    59:17  Nicole Hansen       42 F Fergus Falls       MN 

  4.   57:09 NCL                      
===================================
  1    43:22  Alex Sigfrid        15 M Fergus Falls       MN      5  1:03:38  Parker Jacobs       11 M Fergus Falls       MN 
  2    43:23  Jack Jacobs         13 M Fergus Falls       MN      6  1:05:13  Cooper Jacobs        9 M Fergus Falls       MN 
  3  1:03:37  Mark Jacobs         44 M Fergus Falls       MN 
  4  1:03:38  Mike Jacobs         41 M Fergus Falls       MN 

  5.   58:28 Pray for Lexi            
===================================
  1    46:49  Brice Triepke       24 M Fergus Falls       MN      4    53:53  Payton Rondestredt  10 M Wadena             MN 
  2    47:00  Brett Vetter        12 M Fargo              ND      5  1:30:42  Allison Rondestredt 37 F Wadena             MN 
  3    53:52  Aiden Valmers          M Fargo              ND 

  6.   58:55 newmans                  
===================================
  1    56:49  Anna Newman         14 F Fergus Falls       MN      4  1:02:01  Rachel Kowalski     30 F Fergus Falls       MN 
  2    56:51  Ed Newman           39 M Fergus Falls       MN      5  1:02:02  Chris Kowalski      29 M Fergus Falls       MN 
  3    56:52  Michelle Newman     37 F Fergus Falls       MN 

  7.   59:18 Pederson's Posse         
===================================
  1    59:11  Sofia Pettigrew     30 F Fergus Falls       MN      4    59:25  Chip Pettigrew      62 M Watkinsville       GA 
  2    59:11  Joel Pettigrew      32 M Fergus Falls       MN 
  3    59:24  Nathan Pettigrew    34 M Watkinsville       GA 

  8. 1:00:08 Mud Butts                
===================================
  1    47:17  Dominic Sweetman    20 M Brandon            MN      6  1:07:40  Clayton Breitkreutz 32 M Brandon            MN 
  2    47:17  Jessica Nelson      35 F Alexandria         AP      7  1:07:49  Allison Larsen      30 F Renville           MN 
  3    47:17  Bryce Farringer     22 M Alexandria         MN      8  1:17:28  Nathan Vogland      33 M Redwood Falls      MN 
  4    54:28  Tonya Breitkreutz   29 F Brandon            MN      9  1:17:28  Kelly Vogland       29 F Redwood Falls      MN 
  5    54:28  Kennedy Lund        14 F Brandon            MN 

  9. 1:03:39 The Dirt Bags            
===================================
  1    50:56  Brandy Petersen     40 F Wahpeton           ND      4  1:11:35  Kyle Theisen        28 M Fairmount          ND 
  2  1:05:58  Kasey Cookman       15 F Wahpeton           ND 
  3  1:06:07  Amy Zietlow         31 F Wahpeton           ND 

 10. 1:06:13 Mud Up Wit Dat?          
===================================
  1  1:06:12  Chad Olson          42 M Pelican Rapids     MN      4  1:06:14  Kelly Jorgens       39 F Fergus Falls       MN 
  2  1:06:12  Heidi Bierdeman     42 F Fargo              ND 
  3  1:06:14  Tom Donaldson       62 M Fargo              ND 

 11. 1:07:32 Mud Puppies              
===================================
  1    34:11  Andrew Jennen       18 M Elbow Lake         MN      7  1:11:45  Julie Ann Cleveland 54 F Elbow Lake         MN 
  2    47:20  Dawn Cleveland      16 F Elbow Lake         MN      8  1:11:46  Morgan Jennen       19 M Fergus Falls       MN 
  3    56:32  Isabel Jennen       14 F Elbow Lake         MN      9  1:22:18  Kate Jennen         47 F Fergus Falls       MN 
  4  1:11:01  Rhonda Jennen       56 F Mpls               MN     10  1:22:18  Leslie Jennen       49 F Fergus Falls       MN 
  5  1:11:03  Carolyn Ross        46 F Elkhorn            NE     11  1:22:54  Jeff Jennen         57 M Fergus Falls       MN 
  6  1:11:43  Elizabeth Jennen    16 F Fergus Falls       MN 

 12. 1:10:37 Nelson-Biedny Team       
===================================
  1  1:10:33  Alex Biedny         14 M Forest Lake        MN      3  1:10:39  Kelly Biedny        41 M Forest Lake        MN 
  2  1:10:39  Sophia Biedny       10 F Forest Lake        MN 

 13. 1:12:52 Wild West Runners        
===================================
  1    41:15  Dave Szklarski      28 M Bozeman            MT      6  1:16:47  Ranae Loftsgard     40 F Grafton            ND 
  2  1:14:09  Katie Gorder        21 F Grafton            ND      7  1:16:51  Laura Hughes        29 F Chicago            IL 
  3  1:16:40  Dustin Gorder       30 M Grafton            ND      8  1:18:18  MacKenzie Lunski    23 F Grafton            ND 
  4  1:16:40  Patty Gorder        33 F Grafton            ND      9  1:18:24  Kayla Lunski        28 F Grafton            ND 
  5  1:16:45  Marlene Niemann     37 F Grafton            ND 

 14. 1:15:10 Turbo Mudders            
===================================
  1    53:40  Grant Ralston       16 M Battle Lake        MN      6  1:26:24  Sheila Newark       42 F Battle Lake        MN 
  2    57:47  Kadie Knudson       14 F Battle Lake        MN      7  1:26:27  Gail Ralston        43 F Battle Lake        MN 
  3    57:48  Hayle Knudson       12 F Battle Lake        MN      8  1:26:28  Terry J Wieser      55 F Battle Lake        MN 
  4  1:26:23  Jen Knudson         38 F Battle Lake        MN 
  5  1:26:23  Cindy Feda          49 F Battle Lake        MN 

 15. 1:16:29 The Wellers              
===================================
  1  1:07:08  Katie Weller        11 F Belgrade           MN      5  1:20:16  Tonya Weller        38 F Belgrade           MN 
  2  1:07:09  Jeremy Weller       38 M Belgrade           MN      6  1:20:24  Sonny Willenbring   32 F Sauk Centre        MN 
  3  1:19:57  Morgan Weller       15 F Belgrade           MN      7  1:20:25  Terry Gruber        41 M Sauk Centre        MN 
  4  1:20:04  Riley Weller        13 M Belgrade           MN 

 16. 1:16:30 MKAP MUDDERS             
===================================
  1    55:37  Brian Arnhalt       56 M Breckenridge       MN     11  1:30:35  Anastacia Hermes    24 F Breckenridge       MN 
  2    58:19  Ashton Matejcek     21 F Breckenridge       MN     12  1:30:39  Peg Kram            35 F Breckenridge       MN 
  3  1:00:35  Sarah Reiland       35 F Breckenridge       MN     13  1:30:50  Kevin Buckhouse     42 M Breckenridge       MN 
  4  1:00:43  Kellee Schumacher   35 F Breckenridge       MN     14  1:30:50  Ross Schumacher     37 M Breckenridge       MN 
  5  1:00:59  Chris Neppl         33 M Mooreton           ND     15  1:30:51  Brandi Matejcek     19 F Breckenrdige       MN 
  6  1:09:19  Ryan Petersen       25 M Breckenridge       MN     16  1:30:56  Ashley Ehlers       28 F Breckenridge       MN 
  7  1:09:20  Whitney West        23 F Breckenridge       MN     17  1:31:00  Alyson Krier        36 F Breckenridge       MN 
  8  1:09:21  Laura Iverson       31 F Campbell           MN     18  1:31:30  Tina Lyon           32 F Breckenridge       MN 
  9  1:09:23  Dawn Buckhouse      33 F Breckenrdige       MN 
 10  1:16:20  Heather Haberman    37 F Campbell           MN 

 17. 1:16:31 OLV                      
===================================
  1    39:07  Keaton Long         14 M Herman             MN      7  1:28:02  Alex Lien           10 M Moorhead           MN 
  2    44:08  Kyle Kraft          14 M                            8  1:29:19  Carlene Kraft       13 F                       
  3  1:06:50  Rhonda Antrim       42 F Fergus Falls       MN      9  1:29:19  Skylar Sherrett     12 F Garfield           MN 
  4  1:06:58  David Schroeder     44 M                           10  1:36:06  Alyssa Lien          8 F Moorhead           MN 
  5  1:17:42  Jacob Antrim        15 M Fergus Falls       MN     11  1:36:07  Kelly Kraft         45 F Fergus Falls       MN 
  6  1:28:00  Cory Lien           17 M Moorhead           MN 

 18. 1:16:47 Votava Bots              
===================================
  1    46:47  Landon Votava        5 M Dalton             MN      3  1:31:52  Rod Votava          41 M Dalton             MN 
  2  1:31:44  Sawyer Votava       12 M Dalton             MN 

 19. 1:16:48 Fun in the Mud           
===================================
  1    49:13  Mike Booth          37 M Dent               MN      5  1:44:35  Priscilla Gurath    32 F                       
  2  1:04:50  Lori Booth          45 F Dent               MN      6  1:44:36  Melissa Erickson    38 F Vergas             MN 
  3  1:08:48  Brad Erickson       43 M Pelican Rapids     MN 
  4  1:08:48  Sage Huseth         24 F Fergus Falls       MN 

 20. 1:18:24 The Dirty Wombats        
===================================
  1  1:18:23  Tony Anderson       31 M Moorhead           MN      3  1:18:26  Sara Hagenbeck      31 F Moorhead           MN 
  2  1:18:23  Gabriel Hagenbeck   34 M Moorhead           MN 

 21. 1:18:57 Team Beyer               
===================================
  1  1:18:51  Aaron Beyer         15 M Hoffman            MN      4  1:19:10  Tammy Beyer         40 F Hoffman            MN 
  2  1:18:52  Andrew Beyer        13 M Hoffman            MN 
  3  1:18:57  Stacey Beyer        42 M Hoffman            MN 

 22. 1:20:33 Mud Runners              
===================================
  1    44:22  Tim Bengtson        37 M Fergus Falls       MN      8  1:36:41  Breanna Schluter    17 F Parkers Prairie    MN 
  2    58:48  Lois Reff           53 F Fergus Falls       MN      9  1:37:24  Ally Paulson        23 F West Fargo         ND 
  3  1:09:04  Heather Rossum      30 F Ashby              MN     10  1:37:32  Greg Smith          53 M Fergus Falls       MN 
  4  1:09:05  Renee Wilson        47 F Fergus Falls       MN     11  1:37:34  Sandy Paulson       51 F Fergus Falls       MN 
  5  1:09:07  Courtney Meissner   14 F Parkers Prairie    MN     12  1:37:34  Andrew Nehk         24 M Fergus Falls       MN 
  6  1:12:48  Kelly Ganoe         53 F Fergus Falls       MN 
  7  1:36:30  Andrea Meissner     42 F Parkers Prairie    AP 

 23. 1:22:04 Muddy Buddies            
===================================
  1  1:21:17  Aaron Schwartz      21 M Grand Forks        ND      5  1:21:46  Londa Darwin        45 F Wahpeton           ND 
  2  1:21:17  Karli Klocke        21 F Wahpeton           ND      6  1:23:19  Susan Bronson       37 F Wahpeton           ND 
  3  1:21:44  Luann Zaun          42 F Wahpeton           ND      7  1:23:19  Wendy Kahler        42 F Wahpeton           ND 
  4  1:21:45  Elaine Klocke       50 F Wahpeton           ND 

 24. 1:23:04 Boatrights               
===================================
  1    46:42  Dakota Hedtke       16 M Campbell           MN      4  1:35:11  Elly Ana Davis      10 F Campbell           MN 
  2  1:35:10  Anita Boatright     36 F Campbell           MN 
  3  1:35:11  Brianna Davis       11 F Campbell           MN 

 25. 1:23:45 CMT                      
===================================
  1  1:23:41  Marcylynn Roers     42 F Fergus Falls       MN      4  1:23:48  Isaac Roers         14 M Fergus Falls       MN 
  2  1:23:41  Tyler Neumann       33 M Fergus Falls       MN      5  1:23:49  Carrie Mull         33 F Fergus Falls       MN 
  3  1:23:47  Olivia Roers        15 F Fergus Falls       MN 

 26. 1:28:14 Team Hendel              
===================================
  1  1:28:13  Quinn Hendel         8 M West Saint Paul    MN      4  1:28:15  Erin Hendel         36 F                       
  2  1:28:13  Brett Hendel        38 M West Saint Paul    MN 
  3  1:28:14  Scott Morford       36 M                       

 27. 1:29:42 Hillbillies              
===================================
  1  1:29:02  Connor Larson        9 M Erhard             MN      4  1:30:01  Jennifer Larson     41 F Erhard             MN 
  2  1:29:31  Cadynce Norgren      9 F Erhard             MN      5  1:30:01  Dean Larson         41 M Erhard             MN 
  3  1:29:58  Stephanie Torrence  31 F Big Lake           MN 

 28. 1:30:55 Hairy Hildas             
===================================
  1  1:03:54  Danielle Grunewald  23 F                            6  1:49:48  Denise Anderson     48 F Fergus Falls       MN 
  2  1:03:54  Jason Grunewald     23 M                            7  1:49:50  Korey Anderson      20 M Fergus Falls       MN 
  3  1:10:28  Derek Benhardus     23 M Fergus Falls       MN      8  1:50:00  Kayla Keller        23 F Fergus Falls       MN 
  4  1:10:30  Dustin Ditch        23 M Pelican Rapids     MN      9  1:50:11  Lisa Johnson        47 F Fergus Falls       MN 
  5  1:49:44  Anna Picker         30 F Ottertail          MN 

 29. 1:51:04 Ship Wrecked             
===================================
  1  1:39:24  Cainan Gorder       16 M Moorhead           MN      6  2:04:42  Brooke Gorder       21 F Fargo              ND 
  2  1:39:24  Kaleigh Peterson     8 F Moorhead           MN      7  2:05:18  Leslie Centers      46 F Fargo              ND 
  3  1:39:44  Michelle Hernandez  33 F Moorhead           MN      8  2:05:24  Rebecca Leach-Hauschulz 32 F Fargo              ND 
  4  1:39:44  Stacey Isaacson     34 F Moorhead           MN      9  2:05:30  Juanita Gorder      38 F Moorhead           MN 
  5  1:40:26  Bonnie Peterson     50 F West Fargo         ND 






----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM RESULTS: MALE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   48:15 Bohemian Bohunks         
===================================
  1    41:23  Jeff Chlian         33 M                            4    52:24  Bob Steidl          43 M                       
  2    43:52  Gavin Hvezda        14 M                            5    54:00  Logan Steidl        17 M                       
  3    49:34  Bob Hvezda          44 M Alexandria         MN 

  2.   51:35 Premier Waterfront       
===================================
  1    48:56  Erick Johnson       29 M Pelican Rapids     MN      4    51:10  Chris Lynnes        43 M                       
  2    48:58  Cody Tullar         19 M                            5    57:44  Joseph Pederson     21 M                       
  3    51:09  Troy Setter         43 M Pelican Rapids     MN 

  3. 1:04:22 Mud Sharks               
===================================
  1  1:04:20  Tim Brinkman        43 M Fergus Falls       MN      3  1:04:26  Max Brinkman        13 M                       
  2  1:04:20  William Brinkman    13 M                       

  4. 1:07:54 Super Stars              
===================================
  1  1:07:46  Jacob Quast         10 M Fargo              ND      3  1:08:10  Rory Johnsrud       32 M Fargo              ND 
  2  1:07:46  James Quast          8 M Fargo              ND 

  5. 1:19:40 are we there yet         
===================================
  1  1:19:35  Darvin Hamner       40 M West Fargo         ND      4  1:19:51  Keith Lajeunesse    36 M West Fargo         ND 
  2  1:19:36  Stevie Quiggle      25 M Fargo              ND 
  3  1:19:37  Tyler Lajeunesse    16 M West Fargo         ND 






----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM RESULTS: FEMALE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   56:48 youngbloods              
===================================
  1    50:43  Josey Bugbee         9 F Underwood          MN      4  1:02:57  Kristine Bugbee     33 F Underwood          MN 
  2    50:43  Rose Fitsimmons     49 F Fergus Falls       MN 
  3  1:02:46  Moraes Bugbee        8 F Underwood          MN 

  2. 1:00:51 Alex Brights             
===================================
  1  1:00:51  Caitlin Bright      11 F Alexandria         MN      3  1:00:52  Paige Sierakowski   23 F Alexandria         MN 
  2  1:00:51  Melissa Bright      39 F Alexandria         MN 

  3. 1:01:51 Zumba Girls              
===================================
  1  1:01:50  Kelly Winter        28 F Alexandria         MN      4  1:01:51  Jolene Hovde        38 F Alexandria         MN 
  2  1:01:51  Niki Mohr           34 F Alexandria         MN      5  1:01:53  Angie Schmidt       31 F                       
  3  1:01:51  Abby Sannes         31 F Alexandria         MN 

  4. 1:03:14 Muddin it up             
===================================
  1  1:03:03  Jennifer Christianson 35 F Rutland            ND      3  1:03:37  Netia Bauman        28 F Lidgerwood         ND 
  2  1:03:03  Kaia Mahrer         31 F Rutland            ND 

  5. 1:06:44 Twisted Blisters         
===================================
  1  1:06:43  Carrie Jaenicke     32 F Pelican Rapids     MN      4  1:06:45  Gretchen Hovland    33 F Pelican Rapids     MN 
  2  1:06:43  Andria Hart         29 F Pelican Rapids     MN      5  1:06:45  Jessica Fahje       33 F Pelican Rapids     MN 
  3  1:06:44  Cindy Hart          43 F Pelican Rapids     MN 

  6. 1:08:46 mud drops                
===================================
  1  1:01:39  Kathy Casper        36 F Fergus Falls       MN      4  1:13:30  Allison Hanson      12 F Fergus Falls       MN 
  2  1:01:48  Mary Mertz          28 F Fergus Falls       MN      5  1:13:34  Jeanna Bentley      36 F Fergus Falls       MN 
  3  1:13:21  Jennifer Hinrichs   32 F Parkers Prairie    MN 

  7. 1:10:13 Mud Hens                 
===================================
  1  1:10:08  Amy Marchus         34 F Detroit Lakes      MN      4  1:10:20  Judy Rose           46 F Detroit Lakes      MN 
  2  1:10:09  Monica Thompson     32 F Fergus Falls       MN      5  1:10:20  Jessica Anderson    32 F Detroit Lakes      MN 
  3  1:10:10  Karena Goehner      32 F Jamestown          ND 

  8. 1:12:12 The Mud Ballers          
===================================
  1    50:13  Katie Prochnow      17 F Wahpeton           ND      5  1:22:25  Jenn Beyer          40 F Wahpeton           ND 
  2  1:02:45  Tami Braun          45 F Rosholt            SD      6  1:22:26  Brenda Prochnow     47 F Wahpeton           ND 
  3  1:03:06  Susan Leclair       48 F Rosholt            SD      7  1:22:31  Tanya Kath          50 F Campbell           MN 
  4  1:21:56  Lindsay Kath        29 F Breckenridge       MN 

  9. 1:20:18 Team Bride               
===================================
  1  1:14:16  Andraia Schwan      16 F Devils Lake        ND      4  1:28:41  Heather Schwan      28 F McHenry            ND 
  2  1:14:35  Emily Edlund        28 F McHenry            ND      5  1:28:42  Crystal Eversvik    29 F Devils Lake        ND 
  3  1:15:17  Layla Schwan        18 F McHenry            ND 

 10. 1:20:40 Mud Queens               
===================================
  1  1:20:38  Jacki Weets         30 F Wendell            MN      3  1:20:43  Katie Bratvold      29 F Ashby              MN 
  2  1:20:39  Angela Hansen       29 F Barrett            MN 

 11. 1:29:56 Pray for Lexi            
===================================
  1  1:29:32  Rebecca Kelly       16 F Fargo              ND      3  1:30:41  Alayna Haugen       16 F Fargo              ND 
  2  1:29:33  Tori Helland        16 F Fargo              ND 

 12. 1:32:38 vikings                  
===================================
  1  1:32:35  Anna Motz           12 F Pelican Rapids     MN      3  1:32:42  Hailey Peasle       10 F Pelican Rapids     MN 
  2  1:32:37  Grace Irish         12 F Erhard             MN