Olathe Medical Center Women's Triathlon -
Olathe, KS
9/14/2013

race logo










					      2013 OLATHE WOMEN'S TRIATHLON - TRIATHLON TEAM OVERALL RESULTS
             September  14, 2013 - Kill Creek Park, Olathe, KS
               500 Meter Swim - 10.6 Mile Bike - 3 Mile Run

Place No.   TEAM NAME = Team Order                                 City State          Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run   Pace  Finish
===== ===== ====================================================== =================== ================ ===== ================ ===== ================ =======
    1     7 PLATTE COUNTY RAZZLE DAZZL = Janet Clemens/Paula Vander Beek/ Platte City MO          3  8:21  1:33  0:43    1 36:58 17.2  0:30    1 22:49  7:37 1:09:19 
    2     8 REYNOLDS = Monica Reynolds/Chandra Reynolds/Stephanie  Olathe KS               1  8:13  1:32  0:45    2 42:33 14.9  0:23    2 25:35  8:32 1:17:27 
    3     9 SPEEDO QUEENS = Michelle Datu/Jessica Sandidge/Janae B Olathe KS               6 10:15  1:54  0:55    5 45:24 14.0                        1:23:17 
    4    12 WEGS' = Lizzie Wegemer/Michele Wegemer/Katey Wegemer   Olathe KS               2  8:17  1:33  0:48    7 46:32 13.7  0:23    4 29:16  9:46 1:25:15 
    5     4 JOHN/RICE RACERS = Rachel John/Rachel John/Angela Rice Olathe KS               5  9:55  1:51  2:12    8 47:05 13.5  0:57    3 28:48  9:36 1:28:53 
    6    15 KATHRYN MANNING = //                                     Olathe KS              10 13:36  2:32  0:54    3 43:02 14.8  0:28    6 32:46 10:56 1:30:45 
    7    11 THE LATE BLOOMERS = Pamela Roberts/Elizabeth Shelledy/ Olathe KS              11 14:24  2:40  1:09    4 44:20 14.3  0:29    7 33:29 11:10 1:33:50 
    8    14 DOUBLE A TEAM = Amy Bartlow/Amy Bartlow/Allison Armstr Shawnee KS              4  8:53  1:39  3:03   10 52:25 12.1  0:34    5 29:28  9:50 1:34:21 
    9     5 KEEP TRI-ING = Dawn Anderson/Lynn Hoelting/Mary Partri Lenexa KS               7 10:59  2:02  1:12    9 47:34 13.4  0:25   10 37:17 12:26 1:37:26 
   10     2 EARTH ANGELS = Nancy Kocour/Nancy Kocour/Amy Longren   Lawrence KS             8 12:02  2:14  2:59    6 45:47 13.9  0:34    9 36:25 12:09 1:37:45 
   11     1 DUVALL LADIES = Ann Henry/Carly Duvall/Debra Ruth      Leawood KS              9 12:07  2:15  0:47   11 55:17 11.5  0:30    8 35:57 11:59 1:44:36 
   12    13 WINE-A-DELIC = Barbara  Klotzbach/Stephenie Klotzbach/ Abilene KS             12 15:32  2:53                                                      


***** FAMILY TEAM TRIATHLON RESULTS
Place No.   TEAM NAME = Team Order                                 City State          Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run   Pace  Finish
===== ===== ====================================================== =================== ================ ===== ================ ===== ================ =======
    1     8 REYNOLDS = Monica Reynolds/Chandra Reynolds/Stephanie  Olathe KS               1  8:13  1:32  0:45    1 42:33 14.9  0:23    1 25:35  8:32 1:17:27 
    2    12 WEGS' = Lizzie Wegemer/Michele Wegemer/Katey Wegemer   Olathe KS               2  8:17  1:33  0:48    2 46:32 13.7  0:23    2 29:16  9:46 1:25:15 
    3     1 DUVALL LADIES = Ann Henry/Carly Duvall/Debra Ruth      Leawood KS              3 12:07  2:15  0:47    3 55:17 11.5  0:30    3 35:57 11:59 1:44:36 


***** FRIENDS TEAM TRIATHLON RESULTS
Place No.   TEAM NAME = Team Order                                 City State          Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank  Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank  Run   Pace  Finish
===== ===== ====================================================== =================== ================ ===== ================ ===== ================ =======
    1     7 PLATTE COUNTY RAZZLE DAZZL = Janet Clemens/Paula Vander Beek/ Platte City MO          1  8:21  1:33  0:43    1 36:58 17.2  0:30    1 22:49  7:37 1:09:19 
    2     9 SPEEDO QUEENS = Michelle Datu/Jessica Sandidge/Janae B Olathe KS               4 10:15  1:54  0:55    4 45:24 14.0                        1:23:17 
    3     4 JOHN/RICE RACERS = Rachel John/Rachel John/Angela Rice Olathe KS               3  9:55  1:51  2:12    6 47:05 13.5  0:57    2 28:48  9:36 1:28:53 
    4    15 KATHRYN MANNING = //                                     Olathe KS               7 13:36  2:32  0:54    2 43:02 14.8  0:28    4 32:46 10:56 1:30:45 
    5    11 THE LATE BLOOMERS = Pamela Roberts/Elizabeth Shelledy/ Olathe KS               8 14:24  2:40  1:09    3 44:20 14.3  0:29    5 33:29 11:10 1:33:50 
    6    14 DOUBLE A TEAM = Amy Bartlow/Amy Bartlow/Allison Armstr Shawnee KS              2  8:53  1:39  3:03    8 52:25 12.1  0:34    3 29:28  9:50 1:34:21 
    7     5 KEEP TRI-ING = Dawn Anderson/Lynn Hoelting/Mary Partri Lenexa KS               5 10:59  2:02  1:12    7 47:34 13.4  0:25    7 37:17 12:26 1:37:26 
    8     2 EARTH ANGELS = Nancy Kocour/Nancy Kocour/Amy Longren   Lawrence KS             6 12:02  2:14  2:59    5 45:47 13.9  0:34    6 36:25 12:09 1:37:45 
    9    13 WINE-A-DELIC = Barbara  Klotzbach/Stephenie Klotzbach/ Abilene KS              9 15:32  2:53