Fighting Saints 5K -
Collegeville, MN
10/16/2010

race logo










					                            FIGHTING SAINTS 5K
        St. Johns University - Collegeville, MN    October 16, 2010
                                  5K RUN

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/31    390 Clayton Lang            Holdingford        MN  27 M     16:04  5:11 
    2   2/31    286 Jared Sundstrom         Collegeville       MN  21 M     16:31  5:19 
    3   1/21    497 Ethan Evenson           New Brighton       MN  19 M     17:22  5:36 
    4   3/31    369 Lance Hauser            Paynesville        MN  26 M     17:26  5:37 
    5   4/31    459 Ben Zilka               Fort Wayne         IN  20 M     17:56  5:47 
    6   5/31    394 Emmanuel Livingstone    Minneapolis        MN  24 M     18:31  5:58 
    7   2/21    382 Michael Johnson         Collegeville       MN  19 M     18:36  6:00 
    8   1/9     349 Scott Ergen             St. Cloud          MN  49 M     18:49  6:04 
    9   1/23    363 Caitlin Goodman         Eugene             OR  19 F     18:55  6:06 
   10   6/31    370 Patrick Heagel          Wyanootte          OK  20 M     18:56  6:06 
   11   3/21    416 Jacob Oestreich         Becker             MN  19 M     19:49  6:23 
   12   1/25    389 Camille Lang            Holdingford        MN  29 F     19:55  6:25 
   13   7/31    476 Zac Mangas              Monticello         MN  27 M     19:55  6:25 
   14   4/21    376 Nathan Illies           Solway             MN  18 M     19:55  6:25 
   15   1/12    474 Sarah Leblanc           Sartell            MN  36 F     19:58  6:26 
   16   2/9     449 John Vornholt           New London         MN  43 M     20:01  6:27 
   17   2/25    285 Steph Seymour           Collegeville       MN  21 F     20:10  6:30 
   18   8/31    398 Osvaldo Maldonado       Richfield          MN  21 M     20:17  6:32 
   19   1/8     466 Jacki Devine            Little Falls       MN  48 F     20:24  6:34 
   20   5/21    338 Samuel Chase            Cologne            MN  19 M     20:25  6:35 
   21   9/31    407 Jeffrey Nelson          St. Cloud          MN  22 M     20:35  6:38 
   22   1/10    283 Emmanuel Day            Plymouth           MN  58 M     20:42  6:40 
   23  10/31    279 Colman Silbemagel       Perham             MN  23 M     20:45  6:41 
   24  11/31    371 Colin Heintzeman        Apple Valley       MN  22 M     20:48  6:42 
   25   3/25    374 Mollie Holte            St. Joseph         MN  20 F     20:49  6:42 
   26   3/9     412 Thomas Nelson           St. Cloud          MN  42 M     20:49  6:42 
   27  12/31    428 Raymen Rice             South Haven        MN  22 M     20:55  6:44 
   28   6/21    427 Emilio Ramos-Dejesus    Princeton          MN  16 M     21:01  6:46 
   29   2/10    457 Bill Zerfas             Shoreview          MN  51 M     21:05  6:47 
   30   1/5     388 Thomas Krenz            Waite Park         MN  32 M     21:09  6:49 
   31  13/31    320 Benjamyn Anderson       St. Cloud          MN  22 M     21:18  6:52 
   32   2/12    496 Gina Gech               Little Falls       MN  34 F     21:27  6:55 
   33   2/23    458 Hanna Zerfas            Shoreview          MN  19 F     21:31  6:56 
   34  14/31    490 Drew Larson             Collegeville       MN  22 M     21:43  7:00 
   35   2/5     444 Sean Tajirian           Saint Joseph       MN  39 M     21:48  7:01 
   36   3/23    326 Rebecca Angermeier      Waukesha           WI  19 F     21:53  7:03 
   37  15/31    488 Edward Githiora         Collegeville       MN  22 M     22:04  7:06 
   38   4/9     461 Ed Zimny                Royalton           MN  45 M     22:05  7:07 
   39  16/31    450 Justin Wilhelm          Grantsburg         WI  24 M     22:09  7:08 
   40   7/21    322 Cullen Anderson         Chanhassen         MN  18 M     22:27  7:14 
   41   8/21    431 David Russell           Collegeville       MN  19 M     22:28  7:14 
   42  17/31    289 Thomas Kerber           Lakeville          MN  21 M     22:32  7:15 
   43   4/25    424 Leah Popp               Sartell            MN  29 F     22:33  7:16 
   44  18/31    350 Michael Erickson        Collegeville       MN  20 M     22:37  7:17 
   45   9/21    438 Dominic Shaw            Wyoming            MN  18 M     22:43  7:19 
   46   3/5     353 Joey Errington          St. Joseph         MN  38 M     22:48  7:21 
   47   5/9     463 Brian Bierbaum          Avon               MN  42 M     23:13  7:29 
   48  19/31    433 Eric Schilling          St. Louis Park     MN  20 M     23:33  7:35 
   49   3/10    464 Jim Bovre               Alexandria         MN  58 M     23:36  7:36 
   50   4/10    331 Christopher Bonitto     Cold Spring        MN  52 M     23:39  7:37 
   51   4/23    348 Afton Emich             Saint Cloud        MN  18 F     23:43  7:38 
   52   5/25    482 Rachel Stobb            St. Joseph         MN  20 F     23:45  7:39 
   53  10/21    364 Thomas Grages           Montevideo         MN  19 M     23:56  7:42 
   54  11/21    372 Jeremy Hill             Collegeville       MN  19 M     23:56  7:43 
   55  12/21    356 Mathew Garrett          Bloomington        MN  19 M     24:13  7:48 
   56  13/21    487 Andrew Zurn             Belle Plain        MN  18 M     24:14  7:48 
   57   5/23    498 Tiffany Wirtz           Detroit Lakes      MN  19 F     24:16  7:49 
   58  20/31    362 Vinsent Gonsior         Minneapolis        MN  21 M     24:20  7:50 
   59  14/21    420 Colin Pampuch           Collegeville       MN  18 M     24:22  7:51 
   60   6/9     329 Joseph Berube           Litchfield         MN  43 M     24:27  7:52 
   61   6/23    441 Anne Smith              Fairbanks          AK  19 F     24:27  7:52 
   62  15/21    332 Alex Boosalis           Dellwood           MN  19 M     24:28  7:53 
   63  21/31    477 Trent Mielke            St. Cloud          MN  22 M     24:51  8:00 
   64   4/5     443 Brett Stolzenberg       Sauk Rapids        MN  38 M     24:53  8:01 
   65   3/12    321 Christina Anderson      Sauk Rapids        MN  39 F     24:58  8:03 
   66   7/9     333 Michael Borka           St. Joseph         MN  49 M     25:06  8:05 
   67   4/12    492 Melanie Stepka          Lonsdale           MN  31 F     25:25  8:11 
   68   6/25    342 Marissa Daly            St. Joseph         MN  20 F     25:37  8:15 
   69  22/31    415 John Oemig              Northfield         MN  22 M     25:37  8:15 
   70   2/8     460 Carolyn Zimny           Royalton           MN  46 F     25:37  8:15 
   71   7/23    484 Jennifer Strege         St. Joseph         MN  19 F     25:45  8:18 
   72  16/21    442 Derek Stedman           Lakeland           MN  10 M     25:46  8:18 
   73   7/25    335 Priscilla Burgos-Mu�oz  St. Cloud          MN  21 F     25:47  8:18 
   74  17/21    375 Dakota Huseth           Albany             MN  19 M     25:47  8:18 
   75   8/25    391 Janelle Lawrence        Mounds View        MN  21 F     25:48  8:19 
   76  23/31    439 Shane Sjostrom          Apple Valley       MN  20 M     25:50  8:19 
   77  24/31    479 Josh Noel               Andover            MN  20 M     25:51  8:20 
   78   8/23    336 Kacie Bursch            Clear Lake         MN  18 F     26:04  8:24 
   79   9/23    393 Amanda Linn             Avon               MN  18 F     26:06  8:24 
   80   1/1     495 John Deuhs              Cold Spring        MN  66 M     26:10  8:26 
   81  25/31    288 Jeremy Willenbring      Richmond           MN  25 M     26:11  8:26 
   82   3/8     481 Jill Seiler             Albany             MN  40 F     26:12  8:26 
   83   5/10    456 John Zeitler            Sartell            MN  52 M     26:13  8:26 
   84   5/12    410 Renee Nelson            Rice               MN  30 F     26:14  8:27 
   85  18/21    453 Cyrus Wolfe             Princeton          MN  15 M     26:15  8:27 
   86   6/10    367 Karl Haider             St. Cloud          MN  50 M     26:20  8:29 
   87   7/10    403 Dave Mutschelknaus      Richmond           MN  56 M     26:48  8:38 
   88   6/12    409 Michelle Nelson         St. Cloud          MN  39 F     26:58  8:41 
   89  26/31    491 Kale Daniel             Sauk Rapids        MN  20 M     27:39  8:54 
   90   9/25    347 Talisa Dejesus          Princeton          MN  20 F     27:43  8:56 
   91  27/31    440 Alexander Skluzacek     St. Cloud          MN  21 M     27:43  8:56 
   92   7/12    418 Amy Opatz               Albany             MN  36 F     27:51  8:58 
   93  10/23    399 Nichelle Martenson      St. Cloud          MN  19 F     27:55  9:00 
   94   8/9     422 Joseph Peterson         Buffalo            MN  49 M     27:56  9:00 
   95   8/12    351 Alison Errington        St. Joseph         MN  39 F     28:19  9:07 
   96  10/25    421 Jessica Peterson        Saint Cloud        MN  20 F     28:21  9:08 
   97  11/25    325 Kim Andres              Sauk Rapids        MN  28 F     28:41  9:14 
   98  11/23    417 Stephanie Olmscheid     St.Cloud           MN  18 F     28:52  9:18 
   99   8/10    500 John Majkrzak           Circle Pines       MN  52 M     29:24  9:28 
  100  28/31    366 Ben Gustafson           St. Cloud          MN  21 M     29:35  9:32 
  101  12/23    352 Brooke Errington        St. Joseph         MN  10 F     29:35  9:32 
  102   9/10    386 David Krause            Chanhassen         MN  52 M     29:40  9:33 
  103  13/23    452 Erin Wissler            Indianapolis       IN  19 F     29:43  9:34 
  104  14/23    384 Amy Kiminski            St. Joseph         MN  18 F     29:48  9:36 
  105   9/12    287 Katie Radeke            Sartell            MN  38 F     29:51  9:37 
  106  10/10    451 Ron Wilhelm             Grantsburg         WI  58 M     29:59  9:39 
  107   1/1     494 Onnah Deuhs             Cold Spring        MN  62 F     30:12  9:44 
  108  12/25    365 Maggie Gregg            Minnetonka         MN  21 F     30:16  9:45 
  109  13/25    280 Stephanie Kortan        St. Joseph         MN  21 F     30:17  9:45 
  110   4/8     483 Debby Ulve              Northfield         MN  41 F     32:04 10:20 
  111  14/25    355 Sandra Freeman          St. Cloud          MN  28 F     33:21 10:44 
  112  15/25    470 Freya Koester           Roseville          MN  23 F     33:32 10:48 
  113  16/25    284 Caitlin Borys           Lino Lakes         MN  21 F     33:32 10:48 
  114   5/8     414 Kate Nienaber           Richmond           MN  47 F     33:39 10:50 
  115  17/25    401 Jassie McGovern         St. Cloud          MN  26 F     33:54 10:55 
  116  29/31    358 Chris Geving            Sauk Rapids        MN  20 M     33:58 10:56 
  117  15/23    430 Kamaria Roth            St. Cloud          MN  19 F     33:59 10:57 
  118  30/31    397 Brian Loomis            Sartell            MN  20 M     34:27 11:06 
  119  19/21    290 Isaac Lillehaug         Clinton            MN  12 M     34:36 11:09 
  120  31/31    465 Alex Dejesus            St. Cloud          MN  21 M     34:37 11:09 
  121  20/21    392 Jake Lillehaug          Collegeville       MN  19 M     34:38 11:09 
  122   6/8     327 Amy Austin              St. Michael        MN  41 F     34:55 11:15 
  123  16/23    473 Sadie Leblanc           Sartell            MN   5 F     35:34 11:27 
  124  17/23    404 Catherine Nelson        St. Cloud          MN  13 F     35:34 11:27 
  125  18/23    406 Emma Nelson             St. Cloud          MN   8 F     35:35 11:27 
  126  19/23    471 Lauren Leblanc          Sartell            MN   7 F     35:36 11:28 
  127  18/25    282 Katie Lasher                                   26 F     36:49 11:51 
  128  19/25    339 Kari Christopherson     Litchfield         MN  29 F     36:49 11:51 
  129  20/25    426 Megan Putzier           Litchfield         MN  27 F     37:21 12:02 
  130  21/25    387 Lindsey Krause          Chanhassen         MN  20 F     38:37 12:26 
  131  22/25    485 Anna Wigtil             St. Joseph         MN  20 F     38:51 12:31 
  132   1/2     383 Peggy Johnson           Andover            MN  50 F     40:27 13:01 
  133  23/25    455 Shanna Young-Dejesus    Princeton          MN  25 F     41:13 13:16 
  134  10/12    281 Tracey Tawyea           Bemidji            MN  39 F     44:29 14:20 
  135  20/23    396 Sasheen Loisel          Bemidji            MN  18 F     44:29 14:20 
  136  21/21    493 Jon Crowford            Princeton          MN  16 M     45:01 14:30 
  137  21/23    395 Molly Logeland          Princeton          MN  17 F     45:04 14:31 
  138   7/8     379 Terry Jacobson          Collegeville       MN  46 F     46:01 14:49 
  139  24/25    469 Francesca Jacobson      Bloomington        MN  21 F     46:02 14:49 
  140   9/9     378 Michael Jacobson        Collegeville       MN  48 M     46:02 14:49 
  141  22/23    432 Amanda Scharber         Princeton          MN  17 F     46:36 15:00 
  142  23/23    385 Samantha Kraft          Princeton          MN  17 F     46:36 15:00 
  143   5/5     405 Dan Nelson              St. Cloud          MN  36 M     47:24 15:16 
  144  11/12    423 Julie Peterson          Litchfield         MN  32 F     48:10 15:30 
  145   2/2     377 Debra Imes              Elk River          MN  51 F     48:13 15:32 
  146  25/25    425 Nicole Porter           Elk River          MN  24 F     48:13 15:32 
  147   8/8     499 Donna Majkrzak          Circle Pines       MN  47 F     48:15 15:32 
  148  12/12    328 Amy Berube              Litchfield         MN  34 F     56:03 18:03 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com


*********************************** MALE 5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Clayton Lang            Holdingford        MN  27 M     16:04  5:11 
    2 Jared Sundstrom         Collegeville       MN  21 M     16:31  5:19 
    3 Ethan Evenson           New Brighton       MN  19 M     17:22  5:36 
    4 Lance Hauser            Paynesville        MN  26 M     17:26  5:37 
    5 Ben Zilka               Fort Wayne         IN  20 M     17:56  5:47 
    6 Emmanuel Livingstone    Minneapolis        MN  24 M     18:31  5:58 
    7 Michael Johnson         Collegeville       MN  19 M     18:36  6:00 
    8 Scott Ergen             St. Cloud          MN  49 M     18:49  6:04 
    9 Patrick Heagel          Wyanootte          OK  20 M     18:56  6:06 
   10 Jacob Oestreich         Becker             MN  19 M     19:49  6:23 
   11 Zac Mangas              Monticello         MN  27 M     19:55  6:25 
   12 Nathan Illies           Solway             MN  18 M     19:55  6:25 
   13 John Vornholt           New London         MN  43 M     20:01  6:27 
   14 Osvaldo Maldonado       Richfield          MN  21 M     20:17  6:32 
   15 Samuel Chase            Cologne            MN  19 M     20:25  6:35 
   16 Jeffrey Nelson          St. Cloud          MN  22 M     20:35  6:38 
   17 Emmanuel Day            Plymouth           MN  58 M     20:42  6:40 
   18 Colman Silbemagel       Perham             MN  23 M     20:45  6:41 
   19 Colin Heintzeman        Apple Valley       MN  22 M     20:48  6:42 
   20 Thomas Nelson           St. Cloud          MN  42 M     20:49  6:42 
   21 Raymen Rice             South Haven        MN  22 M     20:55  6:44 
   22 Emilio Ramos-Dejesus    Princeton          MN  16 M     21:01  6:46 
   23 Bill Zerfas             Shoreview          MN  51 M     21:05  6:47 
   24 Thomas Krenz            Waite Park         MN  32 M     21:09  6:49 
   25 Benjamyn Anderson       St. Cloud          MN  22 M     21:18  6:52 
   26 Drew Larson             Collegeville       MN  22 M     21:43  7:00 
   27 Sean Tajirian           Saint Joseph       MN  39 M     21:48  7:01 
   28 Edward Githiora         Collegeville       MN  22 M     22:04  7:06 
   29 Ed Zimny                Royalton           MN  45 M     22:05  7:07 
   30 Justin Wilhelm          Grantsburg         WI  24 M     22:09  7:08 
   31 Cullen Anderson         Chanhassen         MN  18 M     22:27  7:14 
   32 David Russell           Collegeville       MN  19 M     22:28  7:14 
   33 Thomas Kerber           Lakeville          MN  21 M     22:32  7:15 
   34 Michael Erickson        Collegeville       MN  20 M     22:37  7:17 
   35 Dominic Shaw            Wyoming            MN  18 M     22:43  7:19 
   36 Joey Errington          St. Joseph         MN  38 M     22:48  7:21 
   37 Brian Bierbaum          Avon               MN  42 M     23:13  7:29 
   38 Eric Schilling          St. Louis Park     MN  20 M     23:33  7:35 
   39 Jim Bovre               Alexandria         MN  58 M     23:36  7:36 
   40 Christopher Bonitto     Cold Spring        MN  52 M     23:39  7:37 
   41 Thomas Grages           Montevideo         MN  19 M     23:56  7:42 
   42 Jeremy Hill             Collegeville       MN  19 M     23:56  7:43 
   43 Mathew Garrett          Bloomington        MN  19 M     24:13  7:48 
   44 Andrew Zurn             Belle Plain        MN  18 M     24:14  7:48 
   45 Vinsent Gonsior         Minneapolis        MN  21 M     24:20  7:50 
   46 Colin Pampuch           Collegeville       MN  18 M     24:22  7:51 
   47 Joseph Berube           Litchfield         MN  43 M     24:27  7:52 
   48 Alex Boosalis           Dellwood           MN  19 M     24:28  7:53 
   49 Trent Mielke            St. Cloud          MN  22 M     24:51  8:00 
   50 Brett Stolzenberg       Sauk Rapids        MN  38 M     24:53  8:01 
   51 Michael Borka           St. Joseph         MN  49 M     25:06  8:05 
   52 John Oemig              Northfield         MN  22 M     25:37  8:15 
   53 Derek Stedman           Lakeland           MN  10 M     25:46  8:18 
   54 Dakota Huseth           Albany             MN  19 M     25:47  8:18 
   55 Shane Sjostrom          Apple Valley       MN  20 M     25:50  8:19 
   56 Josh Noel               Andover            MN  20 M     25:51  8:20 
   57 John Deuhs              Cold Spring        MN  66 M     26:10  8:26 
   58 Jeremy Willenbring      Richmond           MN  25 M     26:11  8:26 
   59 John Zeitler            Sartell            MN  52 M     26:13  8:26 
   60 Cyrus Wolfe             Princeton          MN  15 M     26:15  8:27 
   61 Karl Haider             St. Cloud          MN  50 M     26:20  8:29 
   62 Dave Mutschelknaus      Richmond           MN  56 M     26:48  8:38 
   63 Kale Daniel             Sauk Rapids        MN  20 M     27:39  8:54 
   64 Alexander Skluzacek     St. Cloud          MN  21 M     27:43  8:56 
   65 Joseph Peterson         Buffalo            MN  49 M     27:56  9:00 
   66 John Majkrzak           Circle Pines       MN  52 M     29:24  9:28 
   67 Ben Gustafson           St. Cloud          MN  21 M     29:35  9:32 
   68 David Krause            Chanhassen         MN  52 M     29:40  9:33 
   69 Ron Wilhelm             Grantsburg         WI  58 M     29:59  9:39 
   70 Chris Geving            Sauk Rapids        MN  20 M     33:58 10:56 
   71 Brian Loomis            Sartell            MN  20 M     34:27 11:06 
   72 Isaac Lillehaug         Clinton            MN  12 M     34:36 11:09 
   73 Alex Dejesus            St. Cloud          MN  21 M     34:37 11:09 
   74 Jake Lillehaug          Collegeville       MN  19 M     34:38 11:09 
   75 Jon Crowford            Princeton          MN  16 M     45:01 14:30 
   76 Michael Jacobson        Collegeville       MN  48 M     46:02 14:49 
   77 Dan Nelson              St. Cloud          MN  36 M     47:24 15:16 

*********************************** FEMALE 5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Caitlin Goodman         Eugene             OR  19 F     18:55  6:06 
    2 Camille Lang            Holdingford        MN  29 F     19:55  6:25 
    3 Sarah Leblanc           Sartell            MN  36 F     19:58  6:26 
    4 Steph Seymour           Collegeville       MN  21 F     20:10  6:30 
    5 Jacki Devine            Little Falls       MN  48 F     20:24  6:34 
    6 Mollie Holte            St. Joseph         MN  20 F     20:49  6:42 
    7 Gina Gech               Little Falls       MN  34 F     21:27  6:55 
    8 Hanna Zerfas            Shoreview          MN  19 F     21:31  6:56 
    9 Rebecca Angermeier      Waukesha           WI  19 F     21:53  7:03 
   10 Leah Popp               Sartell            MN  29 F     22:33  7:16 
   11 Afton Emich             Saint Cloud        MN  18 F     23:43  7:38 
   12 Rachel Stobb            St. Joseph         MN  20 F     23:45  7:39 
   13 Tiffany Wirtz           Detroit Lakes      MN  19 F     24:16  7:49 
   14 Anne Smith              Fairbanks          AK  19 F     24:27  7:52 
   15 Christina Anderson      Sauk Rapids        MN  39 F     24:58  8:03 
   16 Melanie Stepka          Lonsdale           MN  31 F     25:25  8:11 
   17 Marissa Daly            St. Joseph         MN  20 F     25:37  8:15 
   18 Carolyn Zimny           Royalton           MN  46 F     25:37  8:15 
   19 Jennifer Strege         St. Joseph         MN  19 F     25:45  8:18 
   20 Priscilla Burgos-Mu�oz  St. Cloud          MN  21 F     25:47  8:18 
   21 Janelle Lawrence        Mounds View        MN  21 F     25:48  8:19 
   22 Kacie Bursch            Clear Lake         MN  18 F     26:04  8:24 
   23 Amanda Linn             Avon               MN  18 F     26:06  8:24 
   24 Jill Seiler             Albany             MN  40 F     26:12  8:26 
   25 Renee Nelson            Rice               MN  30 F     26:14  8:27 
   26 Michelle Nelson         St. Cloud          MN  39 F     26:58  8:41 
   27 Talisa Dejesus          Princeton          MN  20 F     27:43  8:56 
   28 Amy Opatz               Albany             MN  36 F     27:51  8:58 
   29 Nichelle Martenson      St. Cloud          MN  19 F     27:55  9:00 
   30 Alison Errington        St. Joseph         MN  39 F     28:19  9:07 
   31 Jessica Peterson        Saint Cloud        MN  20 F     28:21  9:08 
   32 Kim Andres              Sauk Rapids        MN  28 F     28:41  9:14 
   33 Stephanie Olmscheid     St.Cloud           MN  18 F     28:52  9:18 
   34 Brooke Errington        St. Joseph         MN  10 F     29:35  9:32 
   35 Erin Wissler            Indianapolis       IN  19 F     29:43  9:34 
   36 Amy Kiminski            St. Joseph         MN  18 F     29:48  9:36 
   37 Katie Radeke            Sartell            MN  38 F     29:51  9:37 
   38 Onnah Deuhs             Cold Spring        MN  62 F     30:12  9:44 
   39 Maggie Gregg            Minnetonka         MN  21 F     30:16  9:45 
   40 Stephanie Kortan        St. Joseph         MN  21 F     30:17  9:45 
   41 Debby Ulve              Northfield         MN  41 F     32:04 10:20 
   42 Sandra Freeman          St. Cloud          MN  28 F     33:21 10:44 
   43 Freya Koester           Roseville          MN  23 F     33:32 10:48 
   44 Caitlin Borys           Lino Lakes         MN  21 F     33:32 10:48 
   45 Kate Nienaber           Richmond           MN  47 F     33:39 10:50 
   46 Jassie McGovern         St. Cloud          MN  26 F     33:54 10:55 
   47 Kamaria Roth            St. Cloud          MN  19 F     33:59 10:57 
   48 Amy Austin              St. Michael        MN  41 F     34:55 11:15 
   49 Sadie Leblanc           Sartell            MN   5 F     35:34 11:27 
   50 Catherine Nelson        St. Cloud          MN  13 F     35:34 11:27 
   51 Emma Nelson             St. Cloud          MN   8 F     35:35 11:27 
   52 Lauren Leblanc          Sartell            MN   7 F     35:36 11:28 
   53 Katie Lasher                                   26 F     36:49 11:51 
   54 Kari Christopherson     Litchfield         MN  29 F     36:49 11:51 
   55 Megan Putzier           Litchfield         MN  27 F     37:21 12:02 
   56 Lindsey Krause          Chanhassen         MN  20 F     38:37 12:26 
   57 Anna Wigtil             St. Joseph         MN  20 F     38:51 12:31 
   58 Peggy Johnson           Andover            MN  50 F     40:27 13:01 
   59 Shanna Young-Dejesus    Princeton          MN  25 F     41:13 13:16 
   60 Tracey Tawyea           Bemidji            MN  39 F     44:29 14:20 
   61 Sasheen Loisel          Bemidji            MN  18 F     44:29 14:20 
   62 Molly Logeland          Princeton          MN  17 F     45:04 14:31 
   63 Terry Jacobson          Collegeville       MN  46 F     46:01 14:49 
   64 Francesca Jacobson      Bloomington        MN  21 F     46:02 14:49 
   65 Amanda Scharber         Princeton          MN  17 F     46:36 15:00 
   66 Samantha Kraft          Princeton          MN  17 F     46:36 15:00 
   67 Julie Peterson          Litchfield         MN  32 F     48:10 15:30 
   68 Debra Imes              Elk River          MN  51 F     48:13 15:32 
   69 Nicole Porter           Elk River          MN  24 F     48:13 15:32 
   70 Donna Majkrzak          Circle Pines       MN  47 F     48:15 15:32 
   71 Amy Berube              Litchfield         MN  34 F     56:03 18:03 

                           5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS



================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - Under
================================================================================
    1 Ethan Evenson           New Brighton       MN  19   17:22 
    2 Michael Johnson         Collegeville       MN  19   18:36 
    3 Jacob Oestreich         Becker             MN  19   19:49 
    4 Nathan Illies           Solway             MN  18   19:55 
    5 Samuel Chase            Cologne            MN  19   20:25 
    6 Emilio Ramos-Dejesus    Princeton          MN  16   21:01 
    7 Cullen Anderson         Chanhassen         MN  18   22:27 
    8 David Russell           Collegeville       MN  19   22:28 
    9 Dominic Shaw            Wyoming            MN  18   22:43 
   10 Thomas Grages           Montevideo         MN  19   23:56 
   11 Jeremy Hill             Collegeville       MN  19   23:56 
   12 Mathew Garrett          Bloomington        MN  19   24:13 
   13 Andrew Zurn             Belle Plain        MN  18   24:14 
   14 Colin Pampuch           Collegeville       MN  18   24:22 
   15 Alex Boosalis           Dellwood           MN  19   24:28 
   16 Derek Stedman           Lakeland           MN  10   25:46 
   17 Dakota Huseth           Albany             MN  19   25:47 
   18 Cyrus Wolfe             Princeton          MN  15   26:15 
   19 Isaac Lillehaug         Clinton            MN  12   34:36 
   20 Jake Lillehaug          Collegeville       MN  19   34:38 
   21 Jon Crowford            Princeton          MN  16   45:01 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - Under
================================================================================
    1 Caitlin Goodman         Eugene             OR  19   18:55 
    2 Hanna Zerfas            Shoreview          MN  19   21:31 
    3 Rebecca Angermeier      Waukesha           WI  19   21:53 
    4 Afton Emich             Saint Cloud        MN  18   23:43 
    5 Tiffany Wirtz           Detroit Lakes      MN  19   24:16 
    6 Anne Smith              Fairbanks          AK  19   24:27 
    7 Jennifer Strege         St. Joseph         MN  19   25:45 
    8 Kacie Bursch            Clear Lake         MN  18   26:04 
    9 Amanda Linn             Avon               MN  18   26:06 
   10 Nichelle Martenson      St. Cloud          MN  19   27:55 
   11 Stephanie Olmscheid     St.Cloud           MN  18   28:52 
   12 Brooke Errington        St. Joseph         MN  10   29:35 
   13 Erin Wissler            Indianapolis       IN  19   29:43 
   14 Amy Kiminski            St. Joseph         MN  18   29:48 
   15 Kamaria Roth            St. Cloud          MN  19   33:59 
   16 Sadie Leblanc           Sartell            MN   5   35:34 
   17 Catherine Nelson        St. Cloud          MN  13   35:34 
   18 Emma Nelson             St. Cloud          MN   8   35:35 
   19 Lauren Leblanc          Sartell            MN   7   35:36 
   20 Sasheen Loisel          Bemidji            MN  18   44:29 
   21 Molly Logeland          Princeton          MN  17   45:04 
   22 Amanda Scharber         Princeton          MN  17   46:36 
   23 Samantha Kraft          Princeton          MN  17   46:36 


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1 Clayton Lang            Holdingford        MN  27   16:04 
    2 Jared Sundstrom         Collegeville       MN  21   16:31 
    3 Lance Hauser            Paynesville        MN  26   17:26 
    4 Ben Zilka               Fort Wayne         IN  20   17:56 
    5 Emmanuel Livingstone    Minneapolis        MN  24   18:31 
    6 Patrick Heagel          Wyanootte          OK  20   18:56 
    7 Zac Mangas              Monticello         MN  27   19:55 
    8 Osvaldo Maldonado       Richfield          MN  21   20:17 
    9 Jeffrey Nelson          St. Cloud          MN  22   20:35 
   10 Colman Silbemagel       Perham             MN  23   20:45 
   11 Colin Heintzeman        Apple Valley       MN  22   20:48 
   12 Raymen Rice             South Haven        MN  22   20:55 
   13 Benjamyn Anderson       St. Cloud          MN  22   21:18 
   14 Drew Larson             Collegeville       MN  22   21:43 
   15 Edward Githiora         Collegeville       MN  22   22:04 
   16 Justin Wilhelm          Grantsburg         WI  24   22:09 
   17 Thomas Kerber           Lakeville          MN  21   22:32 
   18 Michael Erickson        Collegeville       MN  20   22:37 
   19 Eric Schilling          St. Louis Park     MN  20   23:33 
   20 Vinsent Gonsior         Minneapolis        MN  21   24:20 
   21 Trent Mielke            St. Cloud          MN  22   24:51 
   22 John Oemig              Northfield         MN  22   25:37 
   23 Shane Sjostrom          Apple Valley       MN  20   25:50 
   24 Josh Noel               Andover            MN  20   25:51 
   25 Jeremy Willenbring      Richmond           MN  25   26:11 
   26 Kale Daniel             Sauk Rapids        MN  20   27:39 
   27 Alexander Skluzacek     St. Cloud          MN  21   27:43 
   28 Ben Gustafson           St. Cloud          MN  21   29:35 
   29 Chris Geving            Sauk Rapids        MN  20   33:58 
   30 Brian Loomis            Sartell            MN  20   34:27 
   31 Alex Dejesus            St. Cloud          MN  21   34:37 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1 Camille Lang            Holdingford        MN  29   19:55 
    2 Steph Seymour           Collegeville       MN  21   20:10 
    3 Mollie Holte            St. Joseph         MN  20   20:49 
    4 Leah Popp               Sartell            MN  29   22:33 
    5 Rachel Stobb            St. Joseph         MN  20   23:45 
    6 Marissa Daly            St. Joseph         MN  20   25:37 
    7 Priscilla Burgos-Mu�oz  St. Cloud          MN  21   25:47 
    8 Janelle Lawrence        Mounds View        MN  21   25:48 
    9 Talisa Dejesus          Princeton          MN  20   27:43 
   10 Jessica Peterson        Saint Cloud        MN  20   28:21 
   11 Kim Andres              Sauk Rapids        MN  28   28:41 
   12 Maggie Gregg            Minnetonka         MN  21   30:16 
   13 Stephanie Kortan        St. Joseph         MN  21   30:17 
   14 Sandra Freeman          St. Cloud          MN  28   33:21 
   15 Freya Koester           Roseville          MN  23   33:32 
   16 Caitlin Borys           Lino Lakes         MN  21   33:32 
   17 Jassie McGovern         St. Cloud          MN  26   33:54 
   18 Katie Lasher                                   26   36:49 
   19 Kari Christopherson     Litchfield         MN  29   36:49 
   20 Megan Putzier           Litchfield         MN  27   37:21 
   21 Lindsey Krause          Chanhassen         MN  20   38:37 
   22 Anna Wigtil             St. Joseph         MN  20   38:51 
   23 Shanna Young-Dejesus    Princeton          MN  25   41:13 
   24 Francesca Jacobson      Bloomington        MN  21   46:02 
   25 Nicole Porter           Elk River          MN  24   48:13 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1 Thomas Krenz            Waite Park         MN  32   21:09 
    2 Sean Tajirian           Saint Joseph       MN  39   21:48 
    3 Joey Errington          St. Joseph         MN  38   22:48 
    4 Brett Stolzenberg       Sauk Rapids        MN  38   24:53 
    5 Dan Nelson              St. Cloud          MN  36   47:24 


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1 Sarah Leblanc           Sartell            MN  36   19:58 
    2 Gina Gech               Little Falls       MN  34   21:27 
    3 Christina Anderson      Sauk Rapids        MN  39   24:58 
    4 Melanie Stepka          Lonsdale           MN  31   25:25 
    5 Renee Nelson            Rice               MN  30   26:14 
    6 Michelle Nelson         St. Cloud          MN  39   26:58 
    7 Amy Opatz               Albany             MN  36   27:51 
    8 Alison Errington        St. Joseph         MN  39   28:19 
    9 Katie Radeke            Sartell            MN  38   29:51 
   10 Tracey Tawyea           Bemidji            MN  39   44:29 
   11 Julie Peterson          Litchfield         MN  32   48:10 
   12 Amy Berube              Litchfield         MN  34   56:03 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1 Scott Ergen             St. Cloud          MN  49   18:49 
    2 John Vornholt           New London         MN  43   20:01 
    3 Thomas Nelson           St. Cloud          MN  42   20:49 
    4 Ed Zimny                Royalton           MN  45   22:05 
    5 Brian Bierbaum          Avon               MN  42   23:13 
    6 Joseph Berube           Litchfield         MN  43   24:27 
    7 Michael Borka           St. Joseph         MN  49   25:06 
    8 Joseph Peterson         Buffalo            MN  49   27:56 
    9 Michael Jacobson        Collegeville       MN  48   46:02 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1 Jacki Devine            Little Falls       MN  48   20:24 
    2 Carolyn Zimny           Royalton           MN  46   25:37 
    3 Jill Seiler             Albany             MN  40   26:12 
    4 Debby Ulve              Northfield         MN  41   32:04 
    5 Kate Nienaber           Richmond           MN  47   33:39 
    6 Amy Austin              St. Michael        MN  41   34:55 
    7 Terry Jacobson          Collegeville       MN  46   46:01 
    8 Donna Majkrzak          Circle Pines       MN  47   48:15 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1 Emmanuel Day            Plymouth           MN  58   20:42 
    2 Bill Zerfas             Shoreview          MN  51   21:05 
    3 Jim Bovre               Alexandria         MN  58   23:36 
    4 Christopher Bonitto     Cold Spring        MN  52   23:39 
    5 John Zeitler            Sartell            MN  52   26:13 
    6 Karl Haider             St. Cloud          MN  50   26:20 
    7 Dave Mutschelknaus      Richmond           MN  56   26:48 
    8 John Majkrzak           Circle Pines       MN  52   29:24 
    9 David Krause            Chanhassen         MN  52   29:40 
   10 Ron Wilhelm             Grantsburg         WI  58   29:59 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1 Peggy Johnson           Andover            MN  50   40:27 
    2 Debra Imes              Elk River          MN  51   48:13 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================
    1 John Deuhs              Cold Spring        MN  66   26:10 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================
    1 Onnah Deuhs             Cold Spring        MN  62   30:12 

Total Registered:                            192
Total Number of Finishers:                   148
Number of Male   Finishers:                   77
Number of Female Finishers:                   71
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         45