Iceman Extreme Obstacle Course 5K -
Dayton, MN
1/11/2014

race logo










					                             Iceman Extreme 5K
                     Daytona Golf Course - Dayton, MN
                             January 11, 2014
                                    5K



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM RESULTS: PARENT/CHILD
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   46:56 Team Robeck              
===================================
  1    46:56  Aidan Robeck        10 M Elk River          MN 
  2    46:56  Jeremy Robeck       41 M Elk River          MN 

  2.   49:44 SNAFUs                   
===================================
  1    41:54  Kristofer Robison   16 M Saint Paul         MN 
  2    57:34  Hector Matascastillo 40 M Saint Paul         MN 

  3. 1:05:18 Brisk Baboons            
===================================
  1  1:05:14  Tanner Johnson      13 M Lakeville          MN 
  2  1:05:22  Troy Johnson        47 M Lakeville          MN 

  4. 1:07:39 Snow Falcons             
===================================
  1    58:47  Dave Holland        45 M Chaska             MN 
  2  1:16:31  Zach Holland        13 M Chaska             MN 

  5. 1:11:55 Los Gatitos Congelados   
===================================
  1  1:11:55  Mikaylie Sosnowski  11 F Eden Praire        MN 
  2  1:11:56  Lynn Sosnowski      45 F Eden Prairie       MN 

  6. 1:12:17 Edge                     
===================================
  1  1:12:17  Tim Quesnell        47 M Arden Hills        MN 
  2  1:12:18  Scotty Quesnell     13 M Arden Hills        MN 

  7. 1:15:45 EP                       
===================================
  1  1:15:36  Gianni Gambucci     11 M Eden Prairie       MN 
  2  1:15:54  Chris Poferl        53 M Eden Prairie       MN 

  8. 1:15:52 EP1                      
===================================
  1  1:15:50  Joshua Mallow       11 M Eden Prairie       MN 
  2  1:15:54  John Mallow         49 M Eden Prairie       MN 

  9. 1:16:56 Family Fun               
===================================
  1  1:16:55  Mark Orwoll         43 M Otsego             MN 
  2  1:16:57  Nathan Orwoll       10 M Otsegp             MN 

 10. 1:17:13 Family Fun 2             
===================================
  1  1:17:03  Jacob Orwoll        13 M Otsego             MN 
  2  1:17:23  Laura Orwoll        42 F Otsego             MN 

 11. 1:18:28 Beamer the Younger       
===================================
  1  1:18:28  Isaiah Beamer       12 M South Range        WI 
  2  1:18:28  Kathy Goetze        36 F Zimmerman          MN 

 12. 1:18:43 Live Bait                
===================================
  1  1:18:42  Steven Weidenbach   42 M Monticello         MN 
  2  1:18:44  Christopher Weidenbach 10 M Monticello         MN 

 13. 1:21:23 Cavemen                  
===================================
  1  1:21:15  Dave Ringquist      42 M Plymouth           MN 
  2  1:21:31  Connor Ringquist    11 M Plymouth           MN 

 14. 1:21:40 Karing                   
===================================
  1  1:21:40  Katlyn Ringquist    13 F Plymouth           MN 
  2  1:21:40  Amy Ringquist       41 F Plymouth           MN 

 15. 1:26:13 TeamGasser               
===================================
  1  1:26:13  Adria Gasser        10 F Hutchinson         MN 
  2  1:26:13  Steve Gasser        43 M Hutchinson         MN