YMCA Heart Throb Run -
Onalaska, WI
2/8/2014

race logo










					                 WINTER RUNNING SERIES - OVERALL STANDINGS
                                  5k RUN

Eve Name                    Age Sex City               St Sex Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T    
=== ======================= === === ================== == === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Keachen Abing            33 M   La Crosse          WI M     18:25   18:55   18:32   55:52 
  2 Nick Lechnir             45 M   La Crescent        MN M     19:43   19:22   19:12   58:17 
  3 Rebecca Maxwell          17 F   Westby             WI F     20:42   20:43   20:59 1:02:24 
  4 Brooke Jorstad           15 F   La Crosse          WI F     21:24   20:58   20:44 1:03:06 
  5 Jett Mickelson           12 M   La Crosse          WI M     21:35   22:10   20:18 1:04:03 
  6 Randy Haines             45 M   Onalaska           WI M     21:08   21:24   21:45 1:04:17 
  7 Alex Kirchner            27 M   La Crosse          WI M     21:47   22:38   21:20 1:05:45 
  8 Braxton Haines           14 M   Onalaska           WI M     21:02   24:12   20:35 1:05:49 
  9 John Gillies             46 M   La Crosse          WI M     22:17   21:35   22:03 1:05:55 
 10 Rj Miller                55 M   La Crosse          WI M     22:00   22:28   22:28 1:06:56 
 11 John Chapman             53 M   Holmen             WI M     22:31   22:53   22:46 1:08:10 
 12 Stacy Kurutz             21 F   Menomonee Falls    WI F     24:19   24:30   23:13 1:12:02 
 13 Laura Gulso              35 F   Black River Falls  WI F     24:34   23:22   24:49 1:12:45 
 14 Crystal (sha Drey        38 F   Onalaska           WI F     24:08   24:19   24:35 1:13:02 
 15 Jill Abing               33 F   La Crosse          WI F     24:32   26:13   24:56 1:15:41 
 16 Mark Hanson              53 M   Onalaska           WI M     25:05   25:41   25:00 1:15:46 
 17 Katalina Stai            16 F   Winona             MN F     29:04   23:28   24:37 1:17:09 
 18 Heather Stern            33 F   Holmen             WI F     26:08   26:17   25:25 1:17:50 
 19 Kari Hanson              42 F   Onalaska           WI F     25:56   25:55   26:17 1:18:08 
 20 Evan Ziemann             36 M   Onalaska           WI M     26:17   26:09   26:02 1:18:28 
 21 Carey Falkenberry        38 M   La Crosse          WI M     26:34   26:56   25:14 1:18:44 
 22 Rachelle Hagen           39 F   La Crosse          WI F     26:36   27:14   25:35 1:19:25 
 23 Ashley Kniech            22 F   Onalaska           WI F     25:32   26:55   27:03 1:19:30 
 24 Linda Miller             56 F   La Crosse          WI F     26:35   27:22   27:07 1:21:04 
 25 Mary (shaela Bahr        38 F   Onalaska           WI F     26:47   27:57   26:22 1:21:06 
 26 Gina Fellenz             48 F   La Crosse          WI F     27:08   27:06   27:10 1:21:24 
 27 Lisa Newman              35 F   Holmen             WI F     27:31   26:46   29:54 1:24:11 
 28 Maryann Baldwin          53 F   De Soto            WI F     28:37   28:45   28:06 1:25:28 
 29 Timothy Buckley          58 M   Onalaska           WI M     27:55   28:34   29:19 1:25:48 
 30 Chrissy Burkhart         24 F   La Crosse          WI F     29:11   29:17   27:59 1:26:27 
 31 Pamela Hoth              33 F   Bangor             WI F     28:53   30:40   27:18 1:26:51 
 32 Patricia Lefebvre        48 F   Onalaska           WI F     29:30   28:57   29:00 1:27:27 
 33 Rebecca Deetz            55 F   La Crosse          WI F     29:47   29:44   28:40 1:28:11 
 34 Sue Gasser               55 F   Tomah              WI F     29:51   30:59   30:46 1:31:36 
 35 Maria Freismuth          36 F   Sparta             WI F     31:00   32:24   28:43 1:32:07 
 36 Michelle Dahl            34 F   Trempealeau        WI F     30:40   31:05   31:02 1:32:47 
 37 Lori Nigon               55 F   La Crosse          WI F     30:49   31:02   32:35 1:34:26 
 38 Carlene Ulrich           51 F   La Crosse          WI F     30:48   31:14   32:35 1:34:37 
 39 Angie Jones              41 F   Onalaska           WI F     33:51   32:43   33:45 1:40:19 
 40 Valerie Hanson           53 F   Onalaska           WI F     33:27   33:41   33:25 1:40:33 
 41 Natalie Cogswell         39 F   Black River Falls  WI F     34:27   33:55   32:17 1:40:39 
 42 Tracy Helixon            43 F   Onalaska           WI F     33:57   34:24   32:27 1:40:48 
 43 Melissa Schmitz          24 F   Sparta             WI F     32:36   33:28   35:48 1:41:52 
 44 Jessica Pollock          39 F   Kendall            WI F     34:09   33:27   34:47 1:42:23 
 45 Lisa McGrath             49 F   Brookyn            WI F     35:32   34:15   35:28 1:45:15 
 46 Maria Klema              39 F   Tomah              WI F     34:08   36:35   34:33 1:45:16 
 47 Jade Moseti              33 F   La Crosse          WI F     36:54   38:58   35:40 1:51:32 
 48 Dana Jackson             36 F   Trempealeau        WI F     39:43   39:15   36:26 1:55:24 
 49 Kes Houston               8 F   Holmen             WI F     40:33   38:22   46:00 2:04:55 
 50 Dennis Houston           42 M   Holmen             WI M     40:34   38:23   46:01 2:04:58 
 51 Andy Cogswell            45 M   Black River Falls  WI M     44:08   43:07   42:02 2:09:17 
 52 Siranda Jacobs           26 F   La Crosse          WI F     52:00   44:04   42:03 2:18:07 
 53 Lisa Hemker              44 F   Sparta             WI F     50:19   41:31   49:17 2:21:07 
 54 Julie Linhart            48 F   Bangor             WI F     50:20   41:31   49:17 2:21:08 
 55 Loy Pollock              58 F   Elroy              WI F     53:49   51:39   49:07 2:34:35 
 56 Kim Candahl              55 F   La Crosse          WI F     53:33   53:04   53:56 2:40:33 
 57 Kathy Morgan             52 F   West Salem         WI F     54:51   53:04   53:58 2:41:53 
 58 Jaunita Affeldt          79 F   La Crosse          WI F     55:02   53:12   54:00 2:42:14 
 59 Andrea Knutson           36 F   La Crosse          WI F   1:00:44   54:52   47:56 2:43:32 

Number of records: 59 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com


================================================================================
MALE 5k SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    Age Sex City               St Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T    
=== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Keachen Abing            33 M   La Crosse          WI   18:25   18:55   18:32   55:52 
  2 Nick Lechnir             45 M   La Crescent        MN   19:43   19:22   19:12   58:17 
  3 Jett Mickelson           12 M   La Crosse          WI   21:35   22:10   20:18 1:04:03 
  4 Randy Haines             45 M   Onalaska           WI   21:08   21:24   21:45 1:04:17 
  5 Alex Kirchner            27 M   La Crosse          WI   21:47   22:38   21:20 1:05:45 
  6 Braxton Haines           14 M   Onalaska           WI   21:02   24:12   20:35 1:05:49 
  7 John Gillies             46 M   La Crosse          WI   22:17   21:35   22:03 1:05:55 
  8 Rj Miller                55 M   La Crosse          WI   22:00   22:28   22:28 1:06:56 
  9 John Chapman             53 M   Holmen             WI   22:31   22:53   22:46 1:08:10 
 10 Mark Hanson              53 M   Onalaska           WI   25:05   25:41   25:00 1:15:46 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5k SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    Age Sex City               St Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T    
=== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Rebecca Maxwell          17 F   Westby             WI   20:42   20:43   20:59 1:02:24 
  2 Brooke Jorstad           15 F   La Crosse          WI   21:24   20:58   20:44 1:03:06 
  3 Stacy Kurutz             21 F   Menomonee Falls    WI   24:19   24:30   23:13 1:12:02 
  4 Laura Gulso              35 F   Black River Falls  WI   24:34   23:22   24:49 1:12:45 
  5 Crystal (sha Drey        38 F   Onalaska           WI   24:08   24:19   24:35 1:13:02 
  6 Jill Abing               33 F   La Crosse          WI   24:32   26:13   24:56 1:15:41 
  7 Katalina Stai            16 F   Winona             MN   29:04   23:28   24:37 1:17:09 
  8 Heather Stern            33 F   Holmen             WI   26:08   26:17   25:25 1:17:50 
  9 Kari Hanson              42 F   Onalaska           WI   25:56   25:55   26:17 1:18:08 
 10 Rachelle Hagen           39 F   La Crosse          WI   26:36   27:14   25:35 1:19:25 

                 WINTER RUNNING SERIES - OVERALL STANDINGS
                                5 MILE RUN

Eve Name                    Age Sex City               St Sex Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T    
=== ======================= === === ================== == === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Alex Polnaszek           32 M   La Crosse          WI M     30:32   31:15   30:10 1:31:57 
  2 Nick Berndt              28 M   La Crosse          WI M     31:07   31:01   30:26 1:32:34 
  3 Erik Deetz               16 M   La Crosse          WI M     34:11   29:49   29:21 1:33:21 
  4 Valerie Hubbard          28 F   Onalaska           WI F     31:11   31:48   30:52 1:33:51 
  5 Jamie Mannion            56 M   La Crosse          WI M     32:06   31:18   32:11 1:35:35 
  6 Daniel Deetz             53 M   La Crosse          WI M     34:14   34:57   34:07 1:43:18 
  7 Matthew Wissbaum         31 M   La Crosse          WI M     37:07   34:37   34:31 1:46:15 
  8 Jay Wnuk                 45 M   Galesville         WI M     36:29   35:29   35:00 1:46:58 
  9 Jay Koca                 39 M   Tomah              WI M     36:24   35:46   35:03 1:47:13 
 10 Paul Bahr                56 M   Coon Valley        WI M     35:36   36:04   36:30 1:48:10 
 11 Rob Kneifl               46 M   West Salem         WI M     37:34   37:22   36:43 1:51:39 
 12 Ralph Zerbe              62 M   Houston            MN M     38:38   36:32   36:50 1:52:00 
 13 Jeremy Moritz            28 M   Trempealeau        WI M     37:11   39:08   35:51 1:52:10 
 14 Tiffany Jerome           38 F   Black River Falls  WI F     37:59   37:45   37:07 1:52:51 
 15 Joseph Kaiser            36 M   La Crosse          WI M     36:46   38:17   38:56 1:53:59 
 16 Ted Medinger             27 M   La Crosse          WI M     37:59   39:44   37:15 1:54:58 
 17 Stephan Brunelle         48 M   Holmen             WI M     37:36   39:20   39:25 1:56:21 
 18 Carla Swerman            51 F   La Crosse          WI F     38:48   39:51   39:37 1:58:16 
 19 Julie Quackenbush        38 F   West Salem         WI F     41:54   41:16   39:33 2:02:43 
 20 Rachel Kemper            32 F   Holmen             WI F     41:39   41:04   40:51 2:03:34 
 21 Daniel Klema             43 M   Tomah              WI M     42:07   41:35   41:06 2:04:48 
 22 David Meyer              49 M   West Salem         WI M     41:26   43:04   43:45 2:08:15 
 23 Shari Hegland            40 F   Holmen             WI F     43:24   43:23   42:06 2:08:53 
 24 Ka Lia Vang              25 F   Onalaska           WI F     42:21   44:12   42:23 2:08:56 
 25 James Murray             34 M   La Crosse          WI M     40:55   43:07   44:55 2:08:57 
 26 Matthew Koel             32 M   Onalaska           WI M     43:25   45:07   47:09 2:15:41 
 27 Alicia Duerst            28 F   La Crosse          WI F     56:37   40:24   40:52 2:17:53 
 28 George Burns             13 M   La Crosse          WI M     46:42   48:05   48:17 2:23:04 
 29 Rickey Wegner            59 M   La Crosse          WI M     48:12   47:28   47:48 2:23:28 
 30 Diane Thein              47 F   Galesville         WI F     48:26   49:30   48:32 2:26:28 
 31 Amy Redepenning          49 F   Winona             MN F     55:28   51:39   54:32 2:41:39 
 32 Amy Spriggle             39 F   La Crosse          WI F     55:28   52:50   54:33 2:42:51 
 33 Heather Sticka           21 F   La Crosse          WI F     48:26 1:07:56   47:11 2:43:33 
 34 Charlene Wegner          46 F   La Crosse          WI F     53:51   52:49   57:04 2:43:44 

Number of records: 34 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

================================================================================
MALE 5 MILE SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    Age Sex City               St Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T    
=== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Alex Polnaszek           32 M   La Crosse          WI   30:32   31:15   30:10 1:31:57 
  2 Nick Berndt              28 M   La Crosse          WI   31:07   31:01   30:26 1:32:34 
  3 Erik Deetz               16 M   La Crosse          WI   34:11   29:49   29:21 1:33:21 
  4 Jamie Mannion            56 M   La Crosse          WI   32:06   31:18   32:11 1:35:35 
  5 Daniel Deetz             53 M   La Crosse          WI   34:14   34:57   34:07 1:43:18 
  6 Matthew Wissbaum         31 M   La Crosse          WI   37:07   34:37   34:31 1:46:15 
  7 Jay Wnuk                 45 M   Galesville         WI   36:29   35:29   35:00 1:46:58 
  8 Jay Koca                 39 M   Tomah              WI   36:24   35:46   35:03 1:47:13 
  9 Paul Bahr                56 M   Coon Valley        WI   35:36   36:04   36:30 1:48:10 
 10 Rob Kneifl               46 M   West Salem         WI   37:34   37:22   36:43 1:51:39 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5 MILE SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    Age Sex City               St Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T    
=== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Valerie Hubbard          28 F   Onalaska           WI   31:11   31:48   30:52 1:33:51 
  2 Tiffany Jerome           38 F   Black River Falls  WI   37:59   37:45   37:07 1:52:51 
  3 Carla Swerman            51 F   La Crosse          WI   38:48   39:51   39:37 1:58:16 
  4 Julie Quackenbush        38 F   West Salem         WI   41:54   41:16   39:33 2:02:43 
  5 Rachel Kemper            32 F   Holmen             WI   41:39   41:04   40:51 2:03:34 
  6 Shari Hegland            40 F   Holmen             WI   43:24   43:23   42:06 2:08:53 
  7 Ka Lia Vang              25 F   Onalaska           WI   42:21   44:12   42:23 2:08:56 
  8 Alicia Duerst            28 F   La Crosse          WI   56:37   40:24   40:52 2:17:53 
  9 Diane Thein              47 F   Galesville         WI   48:26   49:30   48:32 2:26:28 
 10 Amy Redepenning          49 F   Winona             MN   55:28   51:39   54:32 2:41:39