Red Beard Run -
Willmar, MN
3/15/2014

race logo










					                               RED BEARD RUN
                                Willmar, MN
                              March 15, 2014
                                    7K

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/11     55 Eric Januszewski         26 M   Grove City         MN   25:51  5:57 
    2   1/1     144 Jose Lopez               19 M   Birdisland         MN   25:52  5:57 
    3   1/8     156 Conrad Bostron           54 M   Spicer             MN   26:37  6:07 
    4   1/9      83 Ryan McCormick           32 M   Willmar            MN   26:58  6:12 
    5   1/6     130 Klinton Vanheuveln       21 M   Pennock            MN   27:04  6:14 
    6   1/8     104 Mick Quinn               39 M   Willmar            MN   28:03  6:27 
    7   1/10    132 Jim Watt                 47 M   Litchfield         MN   28:08  6:28 
    8   2/11    122 Chris Strand             26 M   Fargo              ND   28:20  6:31 
    9   2/8     129 Kevin Van Heuveln        51 M   Pennock            MN   28:35  6:35 
   10   2/9     121 Mike Sondrol             34 M   Willmar            MN   28:52  6:39 
   11   1/6     151 Tracy Sik                44 F   Willmar            MN   29:08  6:42 
   12   3/9     162 Adam Goddard             34 M   Willmar            MN   29:14  6:44 
   13   4/9     163 Michael May              34 M   Willmar            MN   29:26  6:46 
   14   2/8      40 Eric Hagen               38 M   New London         MN   29:27  6:47 
   15   1/19    114 Bri Rohne                30 F   St. Paul           MN   29:37  6:49 
   16   1/15    154 Heather Weckwerth        37 F   Montevideo         MN   30:27  7:00 
   17   2/10    131 John Vornholt            47 M   New London         MN   30:45  7:04 
   18   2/6      51 Nate Hoberg              24 M   Raymond            MN   31:10  7:10 
   19   1/8      60 James Johnson            41 M   Willmar            MN   31:10  7:10 
   20   3/10    170 Darrel Henry             48 M   Murdock            MN   31:35  7:16 
   21   4/10    140 Michael Hanson           47 M   Spicer             MN   31:37  7:17 
   22   3/8      73 Todd Larson              53 M   Willmar            MN   31:46  7:19 
   23   3/8     174 Luis Terrones            35 M   Renville           MN   32:04  7:23 
   24   2/19     75 Mary Larue               33 F   Willmar            MN   32:31  7:29 
   25   3/11    138 Dickson Centellas        27 M   Willmar            MN   33:06  7:37 
   26   4/8     141 Scott Holwerda           39 M   Willmar            MN   33:10  7:38 
   27   5/9     113 Adam Rohne               31 M   St. Paul           MN   33:23  7:41 
   28   3/6     142 Jack Lapatka             23 M   Spicer             MN   33:35  7:44 
   29   2/15    153 Karen Twedt              35 F   Willmar            MN   33:48  7:47 
   30   5/10     46 Ken Heitzman             48 M   Spicer             MN   33:51  7:47 
   31   6/9     127 Brad Triplett            32 M   New London         MN   33:52  7:47 
   32   1/7      76 Jay Lawton               56 M   Willmar            MN   33:56  7:48 
   33   4/8     139 Stuart Giere             53 M   Spicer             MN   34:06  7:51 
   34   5/8     148 Steve Otto               36 M   Kerkhoven          MN   34:09  7:51 
   35   6/10    155 Wyatt Weckwerth          47 M   Montevideo         MN   34:15  7:53 
   36   2/7      85 Brad Munyon              55 M   Spicer             MN   34:18  7:54 
   37   2/6      68 Dawn Lagergren           42 F   Litchfield         MN   34:21  7:54 
   38   5/8     116 Drew Ryder               52 M   Willmar            MN   34:22  7:54 
   39   3/6     135 Lisa Wuertz              43 F   Melrose            MN   34:24  7:55 
   40   6/8       2 Jon Ahrens               37 M   Renville           MN   34:36  7:58 
   41   1/16    152 Hannah Tornquist         26 F   Willmar            MN   34:41  7:59 
   42   3/19     79 Roxanne Lorenz           33 F   Benson             MN   34:47  8:00 
   43   2/8      80 William Lorenz           41 M   Benson             MN   34:47  8:00 
   44   3/15      3 Polly Ahrens             36 F   Renville           MN   34:55  8:02 
   45   6/8     111 Robin Reigstad           51 M   Willmar            MN   34:56  8:02 
   46   1/2     159 Mick Justn               66 M   Nisswa             MN   35:00  8:03 
   47   3/8     100 Travis Perterson         42 M   Granite Falls      MN   35:23  8:08 
   48   4/15     56 Alisa Johnson            35 F   Pennock            MN   35:24  8:09 
   49   5/15    103 Chloe Quinn              38 F   Willmar            MN   35:25  8:09 
   50   6/15    101 Brenda Peterson          39 F   Granite Falls      MN   35:32  8:11 
   51   2/2     102 Forrest Peterson         65 M   Willmar            MN   35:35  8:11 
   52   7/15     58 Carmen Johnson           39 F   Kandiyohi          MN   35:41  8:13 
   53   8/15    173 Taola Morrell            38 F   Willmar            MN   35:56  8:16 
   54   1/4     117 Michelle Schutt          50 F   Kerkhoven          MN   36:11  8:19 
   55   4/19     64 Amy Kluver               30 F   New London         MN   36:19  8:21 
   56   1/2     119 Bruce Shuck              61 M   Sunburg            MN   36:21  8:22 
   57   4/6     123 Katie Swenson            40 F   Willmar            MN   36:30  8:24 
   58   1/3      14 Raymond Cyr              70 M   Willmar            MN   36:36  8:25 
   59   1/1      87 Wendy Nelsen             60 F   Willmar            MN   36:41  8:26 
   60   4/8     105 Jeremy Radabaugh         41 M   Belgrade           MN   36:48  8:28 
   61   1/6      49 Brandon Hoberg           11 M   Danube             MN   36:57  8:30 
   62   4/11    166 Daniel Christensen       28 M   Redwood Falls      MN   37:11  8:33 
   63   5/19     41 Shelli Halbersma         33 F   Excelsior          MN   37:11  8:33 
   64   7/10    147 Tracy Morris             47 M   Willmar            MN   37:16  8:34 
   65   2/4      48 Jennifer Herberg-Blum    51 F   Paynesville        MN   37:29  8:37 
   66   5/11     36 Ryan Grothem             28 M   Willmar            MN   37:41  8:40 
   67   7/8      53 Nathaniel Hultgren       37 M   Raymond            MN   37:42  8:40 
   68   2/6     160 Ethan Waugh              11 M   Spicer             MN   37:43  8:41 
   69   1/7      50 Deb Hoberg               48 F   Danube             MN   37:56  8:44 
   70   1/4      99 Brianna Pahl             20 F   Coon Rapids        MN   37:59  8:44 
   71   4/6      93 Tom Odens                24 M   Willmar            MN   37:59  8:44 
   72   5/6     157 Jeremy Wicklund          23 M   Willmar            MN   38:03  8:45 
   73   3/7     150 Jim Ruff                 58 M   Willmar            MN   38:07  8:46 
   74   6/11      1 Jason Ahrenholz          27 M   Prinsburg          MN   38:11  8:47 
   75   7/8      43 Phil Hansen              52 M   New London         MN   38:26  8:50 
   76   6/6     109 Michael Randleman        20 M   Spicer             MN   38:42  8:54 
   77   6/19      4 Amy Amberg               32 F   Bird Island        MN   38:55  8:57 
   78   9/15    169 Angela Butler            38 F   Clara City         MN   38:59  8:58 
   79   7/11     26 Chris Flatten            29 M   Willmar            MN   39:13  9:01 
   80   4/7      92 Ed Nowacki               58 M   Spicer             MN   39:13  9:01 
   81   5/6       6 Trisha Appeldorn         40 F   Pennock            MN   39:19  9:03 
   82   5/7     108 Chris Randleman          58 M   Spicer             MN   39:31  9:06 
   83   1/4      25 Linda Fixsen             56 F   Willmar            MN   39:41  9:08 
   84   5/8     146 Bob Mathiasen            43 M   Willmar            MN   39:41  9:08 
   85   7/19     71 Leanna Larson            30 F   Benson             MN   39:54  9:11 
   86   2/4       7 Gabriella Auspos         23 F   Willmar            MN   39:58  9:12 
   87   6/7     164 Wayne Dahlen             56 M   Spicer             MN   40:06  9:14 
   88   1/3      18 Brooklyn Edman           15 F   Spicer             MN   40:12  9:15 
   89  10/15     81 Rachelle Lottman         36 F   Kerkhoven          MN   40:23  9:17 
   90   2/16     10 Sarah Blom               29 F   Atwater            MN   40:29  9:19 
   91  11/15      8 Laura Beier              38 F   Willmar            MN   40:37  9:21 
   92   8/10     61 Todd Johnson             47 M   Clarkfield         MN   40:43  9:22 
   93   1/2      69 Nora Lagergren           12 F   Litchfield         MN   40:45  9:23 
   94   3/4      86 Nikki Neisen             20 F   Bird Island        MN   40:50  9:24 
   95   3/16    125 Cindy Terrones           28 F   Renville           MN   40:55  9:25 
   96   4/16    149 Katie Peterson           25 F   Willmar            MN   41:21  9:31 
   97   8/11     63 Lane Kleist              28 M   Willmar            MN   41:32  9:33 
   98   1/2      39 Sherry Hagelstrom        67 F   Woodlake           MN   41:34  9:34 
   99   2/2      74 Isabel Larue             12 F   Willmar            MN   41:36  9:34 
  100  12/15    106 Mindy Radabaugh          36 F   Belgrade           MN   42:11  9:42 
  101   9/11     16 Darin Ditterich          28 M   Willmar            MN   42:25  9:45 
  102   8/19    124 Marife Tammen            31 F   Willmar            MN   42:56  9:53 
  103   5/16     84 Lora Miller              25 F   Willmar            MN   43:02  9:54 
  104   6/16     95 Jenna Olson              25 F   Willmar            MN   43:08  9:55 
  105   3/4      45 Bonnie Hauser            53 F   Raymond            MN   43:42 10:03 
  106   6/8     145 Jonathan Marchand        41 M   Brooten            MN   43:46 10:04 
  107   2/7      98 Julie Osterfeld          46 F   Bird Island        MN   43:56 10:06 
  108   3/7     126 Lori Tjaden              46 F   Sunburg            MN   44:01 10:08 
  109   4/4       5 Chystal Angeles          20 F   Danube             MN   44:04 10:08 
  110   9/19    115 Ashley Rood              30 F   Glenwood           MN   44:37 10:16 
  111   2/3     136 Delilah Angeles          15 F   Danube             MN   44:48 10:18 
  112   7/16    171 Celeste Dieken           29 F   Clara City         MN   44:48 10:18 
  113  10/19     78 Erin Lippert             34 F   Renville           MN   44:49 10:19 
  114   3/6     158 Grant Hubbard            10 M   Spicer             MN   44:57 10:20 
  115   8/16     66 Laura Kriese             29 F   Spicer             MN   44:58 10:21 
  116   9/16    120 Sarah Shurbert           28 F   Eden Prairie       MN   45:01 10:21 
  117   4/6      20 Isaac Eichhorst          10 M   Willmar            MN   45:14 10:24 
  118   7/9     167 Jarrett Hubbard          31 M   Willmar            MN   45:21 10:26 
  119   7/8      59 Chad Johnson             41 M   Willmar            MN   45:25 10:27 
  120  11/19     94 Elsa Olson               31 F   Rochester          MN   45:25 10:27 
  121  10/16     96 Julie Olson              27 F   Willmar            MN   45:26 10:27 
  122  11/16     54 Andrea Iverson           27 F   Redwood Falls      MN   45:33 10:29 
  123  12/19    143 Kimberly Lippert         34 F   Willmar            MN   45:52 10:33 
  124  13/19    137 Stacy Carlson            33 F   Kerkhoven          MN   46:08 10:37 
  125   4/7      44 Judy Hatchett            48 F   Orono              MN   46:09 10:37 
  126  14/19     13 Angie Buesing            34 F   Blomkest           MN   46:10 10:37 
  127  15/19     21 Rachel Eichhorst         34 F   Willmar            MN   46:22 10:40 
  128  13/15     30 Tanya Friese             39 F   Granite Falls      MN   46:44 10:45 
  129   8/8      29 Chad Friese              41 M   Granite Falls      MN   46:45 10:45 
  130  12/16     32 Jessica Gasca            25 F   Olivia             MN   47:29 10:55 
  131  16/19    112 Bobbi Reitsma            31 F   Willmar            MN   47:32 10:56 
  132  14/15     23 Marcia Engle             35 F   Sauk Centre        MN   47:51 11:00 
  133   8/8     118 Thomas Schutt            51 M   Kerkhoven          MN   47:58 11:02 
  134   8/9      19 Brandon Eichhorst        32 M   Willmar            MN   48:39 11:11 
  135   6/6     161 Cindy Waugh              42 F   Spicer             MN   49:00 11:16 
  136   9/10     82 Marcus McCleery          49 M   New London         MN   49:02 11:17 
  137   2/2     134 Jerome Wilhelmi          63 M   Willmar            MN   49:18 11:20 
  138  10/11     28 Michael Freeman          25 M   Spicer             MN   49:27 11:22 
  139  13/16     11 Kahle Bontjes            28 F   Saint Louis Park   MN   49:29 11:23 
  140   5/7     168 Sandy Jones              48 F   Kandiyohi          MN   49:38 11:25 
  141   5/6      89 Andrew Nieland           12 M   New London         MN   49:54 11:29 
  142   6/6     172 Nick Hubbard             12 M   Spicer             MN   49:57 11:29 
  143   2/3      62 Evan Jones               75 M   St. Cloud          MN   50:34 11:38 
  144   7/7      35 Jay Gravley              57 M   New London         MN   50:52 11:42 
  145   9/9      24 James Evans              33 M   Paynesville        MN   51:20 11:48 
  146   6/7      37 Michelle Grund           45 F   Renville           MN   52:06 11:59 
  147   3/3     133 Jerry Westphal           70 M   New London         MN   52:19 12:02 
  148   3/3      38 Anna Hadler              18 F   Alberta            MN   52:20 12:02 
  149  17/19     52 Nicole Hoffmann          30 F   Willmar            MN   52:24 12:03 
  150   8/8      42 Jason Hamstad            38 M   Willmar            MN   52:24 12:03 
  151  15/15    110 Jessi Rauenhorst         38 F   Willmar            MN   52:26 12:04 
  152   1/1     128 Joyce Van Heuveln        75 F   Kerkhoven          MN   53:00 12:11 
  153  14/16     57 Brooke Johnson           26 F   Eagan              MN   53:20 12:16 
  154  11/11     12 Robert Braness           27 M   Willmar            MN   53:20 12:16 
  155  15/16     27 Katie Flatten            27 F   St. Louis Park     MN   53:20 12:16 
  156  18/19     47 Katie Hentges            31 F   Spicer             MN   53:32 12:19 
  157  19/19     33 Kari Gernentz            34 F   North Mankato      MN   53:39 12:20 
  158  10/10    165 Kevin Smith              45 M   Willmar            MN   54:45 12:36 
  159   2/4     107 Cheryl Randleman         56 F   Spicer             MN   57:04 13:08 
  160   2/2      15 Vickie Cyr               65 F   Willmar            MN   57:05 13:08 
  161  16/16     70 Leah Larson              25 F   Willmar            MN 1:04:15 14:47 
  162   7/7      22 Crystal Eisenmenger      49 F   Clara City         MN 1:04:16 14:47 
  163   3/4      17 Sharon Eckhart           56 F   Willmar            MN 1:04:16 14:47 
  164   4/4      88 Jean Nesburg             55 F   New London         MN 1:04:16 14:47 
  165   4/4      72 Sherry Larson            50 F   Willmar            MN 1:04:16 14:47 

=======================================================================================
MALE 7K RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Eric Januszewski         26 M   Grove City         MN   25:51 
    2 Jose Lopez               19 M   Birdisland         MN   25:52 
    3 Conrad Bostron           54 M   Spicer             MN   26:37 
    4 Ryan McCormick           32 M   Willmar            MN   26:58 
    5 Klinton Vanheuveln       21 M   Pennock            MN   27:04 
    6 Mick Quinn               39 M   Willmar            MN   28:03 
    7 Jim Watt                 47 M   Litchfield         MN   28:08 
    8 Chris Strand             26 M   Fargo              ND   28:20 
    9 Kevin Van Heuveln        51 M   Pennock            MN   28:35 
   10 Mike Sondrol             34 M   Willmar            MN   28:52 
   11 Adam Goddard             34 M   Willmar            MN   29:14 
   12 Michael May              34 M   Willmar            MN   29:26 
   13 Eric Hagen               38 M   New London         MN   29:27 
   14 John Vornholt            47 M   New London         MN   30:45 
   15 Nate Hoberg              24 M   Raymond            MN   31:10 
   16 James Johnson            41 M   Willmar            MN   31:10 
   17 Darrel Henry             48 M   Murdock            MN   31:35 
   18 Michael Hanson           47 M   Spicer             MN   31:37 
   19 Todd Larson              53 M   Willmar            MN   31:46 
   20 Luis Terrones            35 M   Renville           MN   32:04 
   21 Dickson Centellas        27 M   Willmar            MN   33:06 
   22 Scott Holwerda           39 M   Willmar            MN   33:10 
   23 Adam Rohne               31 M   St. Paul           MN   33:23 
   24 Jack Lapatka             23 M   Spicer             MN   33:35 
   25 Ken Heitzman             48 M   Spicer             MN   33:51 
   26 Brad Triplett            32 M   New London         MN   33:52 
   27 Jay Lawton               56 M   Willmar            MN   33:56 
   28 Stuart Giere             53 M   Spicer             MN   34:06 
   29 Steve Otto               36 M   Kerkhoven          MN   34:09 
   30 Wyatt Weckwerth          47 M   Montevideo         MN   34:15 
   31 Brad Munyon              55 M   Spicer             MN   34:18 
   32 Drew Ryder               52 M   Willmar            MN   34:22 
   33 Jon Ahrens               37 M   Renville           MN   34:36 
   34 William Lorenz           41 M   Benson             MN   34:47 
   35 Robin Reigstad           51 M   Willmar            MN   34:56 
   36 Mick Justn               66 M   Nisswa             MN   35:00 
   37 Travis Perterson         42 M   Granite Falls      MN   35:23 
   38 Forrest Peterson         65 M   Willmar            MN   35:35 
   39 Bruce Shuck              61 M   Sunburg            MN   36:21 
   40 Raymond Cyr              70 M   Willmar            MN   36:36 
   41 Jeremy Radabaugh         41 M   Belgrade           MN   36:48 
   42 Brandon Hoberg           11 M   Danube             MN   36:57 
   43 Daniel Christensen       28 M   Redwood Falls      MN   37:11 
   44 Tracy Morris             47 M   Willmar            MN   37:16 
   45 Ryan Grothem             28 M   Willmar            MN   37:41 
   46 Nathaniel Hultgren       37 M   Raymond            MN   37:42 
   47 Ethan Waugh              11 M   Spicer             MN   37:43 
   48 Tom Odens                24 M   Willmar            MN   37:59 
   49 Jeremy Wicklund          23 M   Willmar            MN   38:03 
   50 Jim Ruff                 58 M   Willmar            MN   38:07 
   51 Jason Ahrenholz          27 M   Prinsburg          MN   38:11 
   52 Phil Hansen              52 M   New London         MN   38:26 
   53 Michael Randleman        20 M   Spicer             MN   38:42 
   54 Chris Flatten            29 M   Willmar            MN   39:13 
   55 Ed Nowacki               58 M   Spicer             MN   39:13 
   56 Chris Randleman          58 M   Spicer             MN   39:31 
   57 Bob Mathiasen            43 M   Willmar            MN   39:41 
   58 Wayne Dahlen             56 M   Spicer             MN   40:06 
   59 Todd Johnson             47 M   Clarkfield         MN   40:43 
   60 Lane Kleist              28 M   Willmar            MN   41:32 
   61 Darin Ditterich          28 M   Willmar            MN   42:25 
   62 Jonathan Marchand        41 M   Brooten            MN   43:46 
   63 Grant Hubbard            10 M   Spicer             MN   44:57 
   64 Isaac Eichhorst          10 M   Willmar            MN   45:14 
   65 Jarrett Hubbard          31 M   Willmar            MN   45:21 
   66 Chad Johnson             41 M   Willmar            MN   45:25 
   67 Chad Friese              41 M   Granite Falls      MN   46:45 
   68 Thomas Schutt            51 M   Kerkhoven          MN   47:58 
   69 Brandon Eichhorst        32 M   Willmar            MN   48:39 
   70 Marcus McCleery          49 M   New London         MN   49:02 
   71 Jerome Wilhelmi          63 M   Willmar            MN   49:18 
   72 Michael Freeman          25 M   Spicer             MN   49:27 
   73 Andrew Nieland           12 M   New London         MN   49:54 
   74 Nick Hubbard             12 M   Spicer             MN   49:57 
   75 Evan Jones               75 M   St. Cloud          MN   50:34 
   76 Jay Gravley              57 M   New London         MN   50:52 
   77 James Evans              33 M   Paynesville        MN   51:20 
   78 Jerry Westphal           70 M   New London         MN   52:19 
   79 Jason Hamstad            38 M   Willmar            MN   52:24 
   80 Robert Braness           27 M   Willmar            MN   53:20 
   81 Kevin Smith              45 M   Willmar            MN   54:45 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE 7K RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Tracy Sik                44 F   Willmar            MN   29:08 
    2 Bri Rohne                30 F   St. Paul           MN   29:37 
    3 Heather Weckwerth        37 F   Montevideo         MN   30:27 
    4 Mary Larue               33 F   Willmar            MN   32:31 
    5 Karen Twedt              35 F   Willmar            MN   33:48 
    6 Dawn Lagergren           42 F   Litchfield         MN   34:21 
    7 Lisa Wuertz              43 F   Melrose            MN   34:24 
    8 Hannah Tornquist         26 F   Willmar            MN   34:41 
    9 Roxanne Lorenz           33 F   Benson             MN   34:47 
   10 Polly Ahrens             36 F   Renville           MN   34:55 
   11 Alisa Johnson            35 F   Pennock            MN   35:24 
   12 Chloe Quinn              38 F   Willmar            MN   35:25 
   13 Brenda Peterson          39 F   Granite Falls      MN   35:32 
   14 Carmen Johnson           39 F   Kandiyohi          MN   35:41 
   15 Taola Morrell            38 F   Willmar            MN   35:56 
   16 Michelle Schutt          50 F   Kerkhoven          MN   36:11 
   17 Amy Kluver               30 F   New London         MN   36:19 
   18 Katie Swenson            40 F   Willmar            MN   36:30 
   19 Wendy Nelsen             60 F   Willmar            MN   36:41 
   20 Shelli Halbersma         33 F   Excelsior          MN   37:11 
   21 Jennifer Herberg-Blum    51 F   Paynesville        MN   37:29 
   22 Deb Hoberg               48 F   Danube             MN   37:56 
   23 Brianna Pahl             20 F   Coon Rapids        MN   37:59 
   24 Amy Amberg               32 F   Bird Island        MN   38:55 
   25 Angela Butler            38 F   Clara City         MN   38:59 
   26 Trisha Appeldorn         40 F   Pennock            MN   39:19 
   27 Linda Fixsen             56 F   Willmar            MN   39:41 
   28 Leanna Larson            30 F   Benson             MN   39:54 
   29 Gabriella Auspos         23 F   Willmar            MN   39:58 
   30 Brooklyn Edman           15 F   Spicer             MN   40:12 
   31 Rachelle Lottman         36 F   Kerkhoven          MN   40:23 
   32 Sarah Blom               29 F   Atwater            MN   40:29 
   33 Laura Beier              38 F   Willmar            MN   40:37 
   34 Nora Lagergren           12 F   Litchfield         MN   40:45 
   35 Nikki Neisen             20 F   Bird Island        MN   40:50 
   36 Cindy Terrones           28 F   Renville           MN   40:55 
   37 Katie Peterson           25 F   Willmar            MN   41:21 
   38 Sherry Hagelstrom        67 F   Woodlake           MN   41:34 
   39 Isabel Larue             12 F   Willmar            MN   41:36 
   40 Mindy Radabaugh          36 F   Belgrade           MN   42:11 
   41 Marife Tammen            31 F   Willmar            MN   42:56 
   42 Lora Miller              25 F   Willmar            MN   43:02 
   43 Jenna Olson              25 F   Willmar            MN   43:08 
   44 Bonnie Hauser            53 F   Raymond            MN   43:42 
   45 Julie Osterfeld          46 F   Bird Island        MN   43:56 
   46 Lori Tjaden              46 F   Sunburg            MN   44:01 
   47 Chystal Angeles          20 F   Danube             MN   44:04 
   48 Ashley Rood              30 F   Glenwood           MN   44:37 
   49 Delilah Angeles          15 F   Danube             MN   44:48 
   50 Celeste Dieken           29 F   Clara City         MN   44:48 
   51 Erin Lippert             34 F   Renville           MN   44:49 
   52 Laura Kriese             29 F   Spicer             MN   44:58 
   53 Sarah Shurbert           28 F   Eden Prairie       MN   45:01 
   54 Elsa Olson               31 F   Rochester          MN   45:25 
   55 Julie Olson              27 F   Willmar            MN   45:26 
   56 Andrea Iverson           27 F   Redwood Falls      MN   45:33 
   57 Kimberly Lippert         34 F   Willmar            MN   45:52 
   58 Stacy Carlson            33 F   Kerkhoven          MN   46:08 
   59 Judy Hatchett            48 F   Orono              MN   46:09 
   60 Angie Buesing            34 F   Blomkest           MN   46:10 
   61 Rachel Eichhorst         34 F   Willmar            MN   46:22 
   62 Tanya Friese             39 F   Granite Falls      MN   46:44 
   63 Jessica Gasca            25 F   Olivia             MN   47:29 
   64 Bobbi Reitsma            31 F   Willmar            MN   47:32 
   65 Marcia Engle             35 F   Sauk Centre        MN   47:51 
   66 Cindy Waugh              42 F   Spicer             MN   49:00 
   67 Kahle Bontjes            28 F   Saint Louis Park   MN   49:29 
   68 Sandy Jones              48 F   Kandiyohi          MN   49:38 
   69 Michelle Grund           45 F   Renville           MN   52:06 
   70 Anna Hadler              18 F   Alberta            MN   52:20 
   71 Nicole Hoffmann          30 F   Willmar            MN   52:24 
   72 Jessi Rauenhorst         38 F   Willmar            MN   52:26 
   73 Joyce Van Heuveln        75 F   Kerkhoven          MN   53:00 
   74 Brooke Johnson           26 F   Eagan              MN   53:20 
   75 Katie Flatten            27 F   St. Louis Park     MN   53:20 
   76 Katie Hentges            31 F   Spicer             MN   53:32 
   77 Kari Gernentz            34 F   North Mankato      MN   53:39 
   78 Cheryl Randleman         56 F   Spicer             MN   57:04 
   79 Vickie Cyr               65 F   Willmar            MN   57:05 
   80 Leah Larson              25 F   Willmar            MN 1:04:15 
   81 Crystal Eisenmenger      49 F   Clara City         MN 1:04:16 
   82 Sharon Eckhart           56 F   Willmar            MN 1:04:16 
   83 Jean Nesburg             55 F   New London         MN 1:04:16 
   84 Sherry Larson            50 F   Willmar            MN 1:04:16 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  9 - UNDER
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  9 - UNDER
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  10 - 14
=======================================================================================
    1 Brandon Hoberg           11 M   Danube             MN   36:57 
    2 Ethan Waugh              11 M   Spicer             MN   37:43 
    3 Grant Hubbard            10 M   Spicer             MN   44:57 
    4 Isaac Eichhorst          10 M   Willmar            MN   45:14 
    5 Andrew Nieland           12 M   New London         MN   49:54 
    6 Nick Hubbard             12 M   Spicer             MN   49:57 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  10 - 14
=======================================================================================
    1 Nora Lagergren           12 F   Litchfield         MN   40:45 
    2 Isabel Larue             12 F   Willmar            MN   41:36 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
=======================================================================================
    1 Jose Lopez               19 M   Birdisland         MN   25:52 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
=======================================================================================
    1 Brooklyn Edman           15 F   Spicer             MN   40:12 
    2 Delilah Angeles          15 F   Danube             MN   44:48 
    3 Anna Hadler              18 F   Alberta            MN   52:20 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
=======================================================================================
    1 Klinton Vanheuveln       21 M   Pennock            MN   27:04 
    2 Nate Hoberg              24 M   Raymond            MN   31:10 
    3 Jack Lapatka             23 M   Spicer             MN   33:35 
    4 Tom Odens                24 M   Willmar            MN   37:59 
    5 Jeremy Wicklund          23 M   Willmar            MN   38:03 
    6 Michael Randleman        20 M   Spicer             MN   38:42 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
=======================================================================================
    1 Brianna Pahl             20 F   Coon Rapids        MN   37:59 
    2 Gabriella Auspos         23 F   Willmar            MN   39:58 
    3 Nikki Neisen             20 F   Bird Island        MN   40:50 
    4 Chystal Angeles          20 F   Danube             MN   44:04 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Eric Januszewski         26 M   Grove City         MN   25:51 
    2 Chris Strand             26 M   Fargo              ND   28:20 
    3 Dickson Centellas        27 M   Willmar            MN   33:06 
    4 Daniel Christensen       28 M   Redwood Falls      MN   37:11 
    5 Ryan Grothem             28 M   Willmar            MN   37:41 
    6 Jason Ahrenholz          27 M   Prinsburg          MN   38:11 
    7 Chris Flatten            29 M   Willmar            MN   39:13 
    8 Lane Kleist              28 M   Willmar            MN   41:32 
    9 Darin Ditterich          28 M   Willmar            MN   42:25 
   10 Michael Freeman          25 M   Spicer             MN   49:27 
   11 Robert Braness           27 M   Willmar            MN   53:20 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Hannah Tornquist         26 F   Willmar            MN   34:41 
    2 Sarah Blom               29 F   Atwater            MN   40:29 
    3 Cindy Terrones           28 F   Renville           MN   40:55 
    4 Katie Peterson           25 F   Willmar            MN   41:21 
    5 Lora Miller              25 F   Willmar            MN   43:02 
    6 Jenna Olson              25 F   Willmar            MN   43:08 
    7 Celeste Dieken           29 F   Clara City         MN   44:48 
    8 Laura Kriese             29 F   Spicer             MN   44:58 
    9 Sarah Shurbert           28 F   Eden Prairie       MN   45:01 
   10 Julie Olson              27 F   Willmar            MN   45:26 
   11 Andrea Iverson           27 F   Redwood Falls      MN   45:33 
   12 Jessica Gasca            25 F   Olivia             MN   47:29 
   13 Kahle Bontjes            28 F   Saint Louis Park   MN   49:29 
   14 Brooke Johnson           26 F   Eagan              MN   53:20 
   15 Katie Flatten            27 F   St. Louis Park     MN   53:20 
   16 Leah Larson              25 F   Willmar            MN 1:04:15 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
=======================================================================================
    1 Ryan McCormick           32 M   Willmar            MN   26:58 
    2 Mike Sondrol             34 M   Willmar            MN   28:52 
    3 Adam Goddard             34 M   Willmar            MN   29:14 
    4 Michael May              34 M   Willmar            MN   29:26 
    5 Adam Rohne               31 M   St. Paul           MN   33:23 
    6 Brad Triplett            32 M   New London         MN   33:52 
    7 Jarrett Hubbard          31 M   Willmar            MN   45:21 
    8 Brandon Eichhorst        32 M   Willmar            MN   48:39 
    9 James Evans              33 M   Paynesville        MN   51:20 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
=======================================================================================
    1 Bri Rohne                30 F   St. Paul           MN   29:37 
    2 Mary Larue               33 F   Willmar            MN   32:31 
    3 Roxanne Lorenz           33 F   Benson             MN   34:47 
    4 Amy Kluver               30 F   New London         MN   36:19 
    5 Shelli Halbersma         33 F   Excelsior          MN   37:11 
    6 Amy Amberg               32 F   Bird Island        MN   38:55 
    7 Leanna Larson            30 F   Benson             MN   39:54 
    8 Marife Tammen            31 F   Willmar            MN   42:56 
    9 Ashley Rood              30 F   Glenwood           MN   44:37 
   10 Erin Lippert             34 F   Renville           MN   44:49 
   11 Elsa Olson               31 F   Rochester          MN   45:25 
   12 Kimberly Lippert         34 F   Willmar            MN   45:52 
   13 Stacy Carlson            33 F   Kerkhoven          MN   46:08 
   14 Angie Buesing            34 F   Blomkest           MN   46:10 
   15 Rachel Eichhorst         34 F   Willmar            MN   46:22 
   16 Bobbi Reitsma            31 F   Willmar            MN   47:32 
   17 Nicole Hoffmann          30 F   Willmar            MN   52:24 
   18 Katie Hentges            31 F   Spicer             MN   53:32 
   19 Kari Gernentz            34 F   North Mankato      MN   53:39 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Mick Quinn               39 M   Willmar            MN   28:03 
    2 Eric Hagen               38 M   New London         MN   29:27 
    3 Luis Terrones            35 M   Renville           MN   32:04 
    4 Scott Holwerda           39 M   Willmar            MN   33:10 
    5 Steve Otto               36 M   Kerkhoven          MN   34:09 
    6 Jon Ahrens               37 M   Renville           MN   34:36 
    7 Nathaniel Hultgren       37 M   Raymond            MN   37:42 
    8 Jason Hamstad            38 M   Willmar            MN   52:24 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Heather Weckwerth        37 F   Montevideo         MN   30:27 
    2 Karen Twedt              35 F   Willmar            MN   33:48 
    3 Polly Ahrens             36 F   Renville           MN   34:55 
    4 Alisa Johnson            35 F   Pennock            MN   35:24 
    5 Chloe Quinn              38 F   Willmar            MN   35:25 
    6 Brenda Peterson          39 F   Granite Falls      MN   35:32 
    7 Carmen Johnson           39 F   Kandiyohi          MN   35:41 
    8 Taola Morrell            38 F   Willmar            MN   35:56 
    9 Angela Butler            38 F   Clara City         MN   38:59 
   10 Rachelle Lottman         36 F   Kerkhoven          MN   40:23 
   11 Laura Beier              38 F   Willmar            MN   40:37 
   12 Mindy Radabaugh          36 F   Belgrade           MN   42:11 
   13 Tanya Friese             39 F   Granite Falls      MN   46:44 
   14 Marcia Engle             35 F   Sauk Centre        MN   47:51 
   15 Jessi Rauenhorst         38 F   Willmar            MN   52:26 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
=======================================================================================
    1 James Johnson            41 M   Willmar            MN   31:10 
    2 William Lorenz           41 M   Benson             MN   34:47 
    3 Travis Perterson         42 M   Granite Falls      MN   35:23 
    4 Jeremy Radabaugh         41 M   Belgrade           MN   36:48 
    5 Bob Mathiasen            43 M   Willmar            MN   39:41 
    6 Jonathan Marchand        41 M   Brooten            MN   43:46 
    7 Chad Johnson             41 M   Willmar            MN   45:25 
    8 Chad Friese              41 M   Granite Falls      MN   46:45 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
=======================================================================================
    1 Tracy Sik                44 F   Willmar            MN   29:08 
    2 Dawn Lagergren           42 F   Litchfield         MN   34:21 
    3 Lisa Wuertz              43 F   Melrose            MN   34:24 
    4 Katie Swenson            40 F   Willmar            MN   36:30 
    5 Trisha Appeldorn         40 F   Pennock            MN   39:19 
    6 Cindy Waugh              42 F   Spicer             MN   49:00 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Jim Watt                 47 M   Litchfield         MN   28:08 
    2 John Vornholt            47 M   New London         MN   30:45 
    3 Darrel Henry             48 M   Murdock            MN   31:35 
    4 Michael Hanson           47 M   Spicer             MN   31:37 
    5 Ken Heitzman             48 M   Spicer             MN   33:51 
    6 Wyatt Weckwerth          47 M   Montevideo         MN   34:15 
    7 Tracy Morris             47 M   Willmar            MN   37:16 
    8 Todd Johnson             47 M   Clarkfield         MN   40:43 
    9 Marcus McCleery          49 M   New London         MN   49:02 
   10 Kevin Smith              45 M   Willmar            MN   54:45 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Deb Hoberg               48 F   Danube             MN   37:56 
    2 Julie Osterfeld          46 F   Bird Island        MN   43:56 
    3 Lori Tjaden              46 F   Sunburg            MN   44:01 
    4 Judy Hatchett            48 F   Orono              MN   46:09 
    5 Sandy Jones              48 F   Kandiyohi          MN   49:38 
    6 Michelle Grund           45 F   Renville           MN   52:06 
    7 Crystal Eisenmenger      49 F   Clara City         MN 1:04:16 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
=======================================================================================
    1 Conrad Bostron           54 M   Spicer             MN   26:37 
    2 Kevin Van Heuveln        51 M   Pennock            MN   28:35 
    3 Todd Larson              53 M   Willmar            MN   31:46 
    4 Stuart Giere             53 M   Spicer             MN   34:06 
    5 Drew Ryder               52 M   Willmar            MN   34:22 
    6 Robin Reigstad           51 M   Willmar            MN   34:56 
    7 Phil Hansen              52 M   New London         MN   38:26 
    8 Thomas Schutt            51 M   Kerkhoven          MN   47:58 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
=======================================================================================
    1 Michelle Schutt          50 F   Kerkhoven          MN   36:11 
    2 Jennifer Herberg-Blum    51 F   Paynesville        MN   37:29 
    3 Bonnie Hauser            53 F   Raymond            MN   43:42 
    4 Sherry Larson            50 F   Willmar            MN 1:04:16 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Jay Lawton               56 M   Willmar            MN   33:56 
    2 Brad Munyon              55 M   Spicer             MN   34:18 
    3 Jim Ruff                 58 M   Willmar            MN   38:07 
    4 Ed Nowacki               58 M   Spicer             MN   39:13 
    5 Chris Randleman          58 M   Spicer             MN   39:31 
    6 Wayne Dahlen             56 M   Spicer             MN   40:06 
    7 Jay Gravley              57 M   New London         MN   50:52 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Linda Fixsen             56 F   Willmar            MN   39:41 
    2 Cheryl Randleman         56 F   Spicer             MN   57:04 
    3 Sharon Eckhart           56 F   Willmar            MN 1:04:16 
    4 Jean Nesburg             55 F   New London         MN 1:04:16 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
=======================================================================================
    1 Bruce Shuck              61 M   Sunburg            MN   36:21 
    2 Jerome Wilhelmi          63 M   Willmar            MN   49:18 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
=======================================================================================
    1 Wendy Nelsen             60 F   Willmar            MN   36:41 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
=======================================================================================
    1 Mick Justn               66 M   Nisswa             MN   35:00 
    2 Forrest Peterson         65 M   Willmar            MN   35:35 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
=======================================================================================
    1 Sherry Hagelstrom        67 F   Woodlake           MN   41:34 
    2 Vickie Cyr               65 F   Willmar            MN   57:05 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Raymond Cyr              70 M   Willmar            MN   36:36 
    2 Evan Jones               75 M   St. Cloud          MN   50:34 
    3 Jerry Westphal           70 M   New London         MN   52:19 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Joyce Van Heuveln        75 F   Kerkhoven          MN   53:00 

Total Registered:                       174
Total Number of Finishers:              165
Number of Male   Finishers:              81
Number of Female Finishers:              84
Did not finish race or did not start:     9

                               RED BEARD RUN
                                Willmar, MN
                              March 15, 2014

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM RESULTS: 7K
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   55:39 SON,DAD                  (  27:50)
===================================
  1    27:04  Klinton Vanheuveln      21 M Pennock            MN 
  2    28:35  Kevin Van Heuveln       51 M Pennock            MN 

  2. 1:03:00 Team Shamrock            (  31:30)
===================================
  1    29:37  Bri Rohne               30 F St. Paul           MN 
  2    33:23  Adam Rohne              31 M St. Paul           MN 
  3 (  39:13) Ed Nowacki              58 M Spicer             MN 
  4 (  40:12) Brooklyn Edman          15 F Spicer             MN 

  3. 1:04:42 Team Weckwerth           (  32:21)
===================================
  1    30:27  Heather Weckwerth       37 F Montevideo         MN 
  2    34:15  Wyatt Weckwerth         47 M Montevideo         MN 

  4. 1:08:07 Hoberg's                 (  34:04)
===================================
  1    31:10  Nate Hoberg             24 M Raymond            MN 
  2    36:57  Brandon Hoberg          11 M Danube             MN 
  3 (  37:56) Deb Hoberg              48 F Danube             MN 

  5. 1:08:50 Smith                    (  34:25)
===================================
  1    32:31  Mary Larue              33 F Willmar            MN 
  2    36:19  Amy Kluver              30 F New London         MN 
  3 (  41:36) Isabel Larue            12 F Willmar            MN 
  4 (  49:54) Andrew Nieland          12 M New London         MN 

  6. 1:09:34 Lorenz                   (  34:47)
===================================
  1    34:47  Roxanne Lorenz          33 F Benson             MN 
  2    34:47  William Lorenz          41 M Benson             MN 

  7. 1:10:55 Team GOYA                (  35:28)
===================================
  1    35:23  Travis Perterson        42 M Granite Falls      MN 
  2    35:32  Brenda Peterson         39 F Granite Falls      MN 

  8. 1:15:06 O'Lagergren Clan         (  37:33)
===================================
  1    34:21  Dawn Lagergren          42 F Litchfield         MN 
  2    40:45  Nora Lagergren          12 F Litchfield         MN 

  9. 1:31:36 Eichhorst                (  45:48)
===================================
  1    45:14  Isaac Eichhorst         10 M Willmar            MN 
  2    46:22  Rachel Eichhorst        34 F Willmar            MN 
  3 (  48:39) Brandon Eichhorst       32 M Willmar            MN 

 10. 1:33:29 Friese                   (  46:45)
===================================
  1    46:44  Tanya Friese            39 F Granite Falls      MN 
  2    46:45  Chad Friese             41 M Granite Falls      MN