NUTTALL WATA 5K -
Kingston, JM
5/10/2014

race logo










					
                        NUTTALL WATA 5K RUN & WALK
                    NUTTALL MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, KINGSTON
                          Saturday, May 10, 2014

                     ********** RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team               GunTime     
===== ===== ======================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  1396 Danielle James           F  25 MAVIS BANK TRAK CL 00:20:31 
    2  1385 Latrice McGann           F  15 MAVIS BANK HIGH SC 00:21:54 
    3  1224 Karlene Blagrove         F  43                    00:22:19 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team               GunTime     
===== ===== ======================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  1391 Garfield Gordon          M  17 MAVIS BANK HIGH SC 00:16:45 
    2  1395 Ryan Lawrence            M  26 MAVIS BANK TRAK CL 00:17:00 
    3  1397 Kemar Leslie             M  26 MAVIS BANK TRAK CL 00:17:09 
   

        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  1224 Karlene Blagrove         F  43              00:22:16 
    2   668 Tanya Allgrove           F  43              00:24:35 
    3   719 Aitken Sandra            F  56              00:25:47 

                 ********** MALE Ages 40 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1   912 Horace Burey             M  42 ISLAND SMILE 00:17:44 
    2   966 Andrew Gayle             M  45              00:19:52 
    3   946 Gregory Young            M  44 UPLIFTERS RU 00:19:52 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 99  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  1419 Lorna Lowe               F  60              00:35:31 
    2   956 Gerline Nelson           F  74              00:35:33 
    3  1231 Emmy Lewars              F  62              00:36:13 

                 ********** MALE Ages 60 - 99  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1   748 David Rowe               M  61 LIME         00:22:27 
    2  1251 Charles Williams         M  62              00:25:52 
    3   810 Caulton Gordon           M  63              00:26:00 
   

                     ********** WALK AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team               GunTime     
===== ===== ======================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  4356 Paula Sinclair           F  39 AGELESS WONDERS    00:34:32 
    2  4489 Norlene Cornwall         F  47 2FIT2QUIT          00:36:40 
    3  4498 Sharon Stewart-Edwards   F  52 2FIT2QUIT          00:36:44 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team               GunTime     
===== ===== ======================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  4501 Michael Lee              M  56 2FIT2QUIT          00:31:59 
    2  4484 Andre Smith              M  32                    00:32:00 
    3  4622 Vivian Lawes             M  26                    00:32:10 
   

        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  4489 Norlene Cornwall         F  47 2FIT2QUIT    00:36:40 
    2  4498 Sharon Stewart-Edwards   F  52 2FIT2QUIT    00:36:44 
    3  4329 Jacqueline Rutter        F  53              00:38:04 

                 ********** MALE Ages 40 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  4501 Michael Lee              M  56 2FIT2QUIT    00:31:59 
    2  4644 Howard Ellis             M  43              00:33:50 
    3  4520 Donald McFarlane         M  55 NUTTALL HOSP 00:34:33 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 99  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  4307 Maurine Lothian          F  66 ST. LUKE'S C 00:43:28 
    2  4308 Jaqueline McGibbon       F  60 ST. LUKE'S C 00:44:05 
    3  4422 Verna Lindo              F  64 TEAM EU      00:44:10 

                 ********** MALE Ages 60 - 99  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  4413 Barrington Robinson      M  64              00:36:18 
    2  4360 Owen Miller              M  71 AGELESS WOND 00:37:34 
    3  4633 Lynval Kiddoe            M  64              00:40:16 
   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            TEAM Scoring - RUNNERS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:29:58 JAMAICA DENFENCE FORCE     (  18:00)
=====================================
  1    17:46    878 Dujohn Terrelonge        M 21 JAMAICA DENFENCE FORCE      
  2    17:58    873 Tyrone Campbell          M 23 JAMAICA DENFENCE FORCE      
  3    18:00    879 Shawn Walker             M 26 JAMAICA DENFENCE FORCE      
  4    18:03    872 Romain Barrett           M 28 JAMAICA DENFENCE FORCE      
  5    18:11    904 Oshayne Christian        M 24 JAMAICA DENFENCE FORCE      

  2. 1:34:11 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL     (  18:51)
=====================================
  1    16:44   1391 Garfield Gordon          M 17 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL      
  2    18:33   1392 Chevaun Williams         M 17 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL      
  3    18:59   1389 Dexter Williams          M 16 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL      
  4    19:42   1383 Devon Senior             M 14 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL      
  5    20:13   1388 Kimani Brown             M 14 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL      

  3. 1:48:00 TEAM EU/ALPHA              (  21:36)
=====================================
  1    20:13   1018 Recardo Sangster         M 17 TEAM EU/ALPHA               
  2    21:23   1007 Stephen Bryan            M 16 TEAM EU/ALPHA               
  3    21:26   1012 Garfield Lewis           M 17 TEAM EU/ALPHA               
  4    22:11   1011 Max Ingram               M 16 TEAM EU/ALPHA               
  5    22:47   1014 Wesley Moore             M 16 TEAM EU/ALPHA               

  4. 1:56:09 DOUBLE MARCHERS            (  23:14)
=====================================
  1    20:19   1381 Garnett Williams         M 46 DOUBLE MARCHERS             
  2    20:36   1168 Shane Lawrence           M 45 DOUBLE MARCHERS             
  3    22:57    610 Kadian Williams          F 31 DOUBLE MARCHERS             
  4    26:00   1348 Alison Sutherland        F 44 DOUBLE MARCHERS             
  5    26:17   1347 Floret Kelly             F 46 DOUBLE MARCHERS             

  5. 1:59:58 RUN WID IT                 (  24:00)
=====================================
  1    23:21    763 Rohan Dawkins            M 42 RUN WID IT                  
  2    23:46    768 Kevin Salkie             M 32 RUN WID IT                  
  3    23:50    765 George Hall              M 40 RUN WID IT                  
  4    24:16    766 Oneil Miller             M 29 RUN WID IT                  
  5    24:45    761 Tremaine Buchanan        M 28 RUN WID IT                  


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            TEAM Scoring - WALKERS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 2:55:20 TEAM EU/ALPHA              (  35:04)
=====================================
  1    34:15   4448 Horace Herbies           M 15 TEAM EU/ALPHA               
  2    34:25   4449 Rivaldo Lattebeaudiere   M 14 TEAM EU/ALPHA               
  3    35:25   4450 Clayton Mills            M 16 TEAM EU/ALPHA               
  4    35:33   4442 Tevin Davis              M 15 TEAM EU/ALPHA               
  5    35:42   4453 Quewan Stephens          M 16 TEAM EU/ALPHA               

  2. 3:01:10 2FIT2QUIT                  (  36:14)
=====================================
  1    31:59   4501 Michael Lee              M 56 2FIT2QUIT                   
  2    36:40   4489 Norlene Cornwall         F 47 2FIT2QUIT                   
  3    36:44   4498 Sharon Stewart-Edwards   F 52 2FIT2QUIT                   
  4    37:17   4544 Dave Holmes              M 45 2FIT2QUIT                   
  5    38:30   4503 Radcliffe Staple         M 42 2FIT2QUIT                   

  3. 3:07:00 NUTTALL HOSPITAL           (  37:24)
=====================================
  1    34:12   4524 Ashanie Wilson           M 19 NUTTALL HOSPITAL            
  2    34:33   4520 Donald McFarlane         M 55 NUTTALL HOSPITAL            
  3    37:43   4517 Shawn Brown              M 46 NUTTALL HOSPITAL            
  4    40:13   4605 Simone Spaulding         F 35 NUTTALL HOSPITAL            
  5    40:19   4518 Micheal Campbell         M 52 NUTTALL HOSPITAL            

  4. 3:19:13 AGELESS WONDERS            (  39:51)
=====================================
  1    34:32   4356 Paula Sinclair           F 39 AGELESS WONDERS             
  2    37:34   4360 Owen Miller              M 71 AGELESS WONDERS             
  3    41:04   4353 Jacinth Kitson           F 49 AGELESS WONDERS             
  4    42:45   4355 Vinessa Miller           F 48 AGELESS WONDERS             
  5    43:18   4357 Tara Thompson            F 37 AGELESS WONDERS             

  5. 3:43:26 TEAM EU                    (  44:42)
=====================================
  1    42:44   4434 Ramon Graham             M 21 TEAM EU                     
  2    44:10   4422 Verna Lindo              F 64 TEAM EU                     
  3    44:20   4426 Margareta Sk´┐ŻLD          F 61 TEAM EU                     
  4    45:37   4433 Selvyn Clue              M 53 TEAM EU                     
  5    46:35   4436 Nigel Martin             M 44 TEAM EU