Brian Kraft Memorial 5K -
Minneapolis, MN
5/26/2014

race logo










					
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                       Overall Male Teams
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 1:15:40.94 Run N Fun                (  15:08.18)
===================================
  1    14:51.31  Dan Greeno 26                                
  2    14:52.99  Seth Brickley 27                             
  3    15:09.06  Matthew Boumeester 27                        
  4    15:23.34  Jeremy Kieser 24                             
  5    15:24.24  Anders Bowman 24                             
  6 (  15:25.76) Jacob Marotz 26                              
  7 (  15:25.87) Nick Ross 25                                 

  2. 1:15:42.56 Twin Cities Track Club   (  15:08.51)
===================================
  1    14:47.73  Chris Erichsen 28                            
  2    14:53.63  Michael Reneau 36                            
  3    14:59.34  Max Renner 26                                
  4    15:07.20  Justin Grunewald 28                          
  5    15:54.66  John Leaf 27                                 
  6 (  15:57.96) Shad Gausmann 26                             
  7 (  16:24.23) Eric Thies 25                                

  3. 1:20:38.17 Collegeville Track Club  (  16:07.63)
===================================
  1    15:34.82  Ben Schneider 30                             
  2    15:56.72  Joseph Papin 34                              
  3    15:59.22  Thomas Gatyas 34                             
  4    16:29.55  Brett Guy 30                                 
  5    16:37.86  Aaron Beaber 31                              
  6 (  16:43.39) Thomas Myers 32                              
  7 (  16:43.58) Ryan Miller 24                               

  4. 1:21:13.18 TC Running Company       (  16:14.63)
===================================
  1    15:23.13  Chris Rombough 27                            
  2    15:41.85  Kenny Miller 37                              
  3    16:04.23  Jeremy Essler 34                             
  4    16:42.43  Alex Kurt 27                                 
  5    17:21.54  Ditlev Larsen 48                             
  6 (  17:28.92) Doug Keller 55                               
  7 (  18:09.33) Greg Sorensen 38                             

  5. 1:25:06.32 Mill City Running        (  17:01.26)
===================================
  1    16:09.51  Adam Lippold 29                              
  2    16:23.33  Ian Bauer 25                                 
  3    16:47.53  Adam Frye 30                                 
  4    17:49.63  Chris Lutz 29                                
  5    17:56.32  Dustin Lange 28                              
  6 (  18:11.19) Ben Goessling 31                             
  7 (  19:42.06) Tim Popp 35                                  

  6. 1:26:12.40 Northwoods - Minnesota/Wi(  17:14.48)
===================================
  1    16:11.29  Kyle Smith 27                                
  2    16:40.77  Dimitri Drekonja 40                          
  3    17:02.41  John Van Danacker 51                         
  4    17:48.90  Hyun Yoon 49                                 
  5    18:29.03  Ryan Soule 22                                
  6 (  18:38.11) Keithe Thompson 30                           
  7 (  19:17.25) Paul Madden 28                               

  7. 1:30:17.31 Life Time Run            (  18:03.46)
===================================
  1    16:57.13  Jason Phillippi 27                           
  2    17:35.49  Ken Cooper 42                                
  3    18:30.76  Michael McLachlan 25                         
  4    18:32.10  Jason Rezac 40                               
  5    18:41.83  Jeff Sams 36                                 
  6 (  18:44.89) Gerald Butler 42                             
  7 (  18:49.79) Rick Trueman 47                              

  8. 1:34:14.69 Calhoun Beach Running Clu(  18:50.93)
===================================
  1    17:45.38  Eric Stevenson 33                            
  2    17:58.56  Kevin Leiferman 23                           
  3    19:17.00  Dustin Benson 37                             
  4    19:25.91  Ryan Gjoraas 27                              
  5    19:47.84  Joan Garcia Roman 36                         

  9. 1:34:50.23 Molar Milers             (  18:58.04)
===================================
  1    16:44.37  Daniel Strike 43                             
  2    18:29.22  Scott Niemela 51                             
  3    19:29.74  Michael Kennedy 56                           
  4    19:37.32  Raymond Mitchell 49                          
  5    20:29.58  Tom Ruen 46                                  
  6 (  20:37.45) Dale Heinen 58                               
  7 (  20:56.94) Jim Clark 46                                 

 10. 1:39:40.39 Minnesota R.E.D.         (  19:56.07)
===================================
  1    18:09.90  Robert Economy 50                            
  2    19:30.54  Derek Stevens 33                             
  3    19:33.56  Douglas Schroeder 28                         
  4    19:40.01  Richard Recker III 41                        
  5    22:46.38  Damon Rothstein 42                           

 11. 2:06:53.99 MDRA                     (  25:22.79)
===================================
  1    22:58.30  Arland Braaten-Lee 65                        
  2    23:58.70  Norm Purrington 70                           
  3    24:57.30  Rick Kleyman 74                              
  4    25:34.13  Edward Rousseau 74                           
  5    29:25.56  Rick Recker 69                               

 12. 2:16:22.36 SweatShop Training Team  (  27:16.47)
===================================
  1    23:54.91  Robert Leduc 49                              
  2    25:48.94  Andy Peterson 29                             
  3    28:20.37  David Olson 68                               
  4    28:48.35  Kevin Smith 63                               
  5    29:29.79  Rajesh Aggarwal 46                           


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                      Overall Female Teams
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 1:31:33.85 Twin Cities Track Club   (  18:18.77)
===================================
  1    17:12.82  Melissa Agnew 23                             
  2    17:26.01  Laura Paulsen 25                             
  3    18:24.98  Stephanie Price 24                           
  4    19:08.40  Christine Muller 23                          
  5    19:21.64  Carrie Hinners 28                            
  6 (  19:23.10) Jenny Scherer 25                             

  2. 1:32:18.18 Run N Fun                (  18:27.63)
===================================
  1    17:23.55  Melissa Burkart 31                           
  2    17:48.01  Jillian Tholen 26                            
  3    18:50.96  Larissa Peyton 24                            
  4    19:02.93  Angie Voight 37                              
  5    19:12.73  Jenny Wilcox 39                              
  6 (  19:25.57) Heather Meyers-Wimer 36                      
  7 (  19:40.71) Debra Campbell 47                            

  3. 1:33:40.53 TC Running Company       (  18:44.10)
===================================
  1    18:09.95  Sandra McClellan 35                          
  2    18:21.06  Shannon Braun 30                             
  3    18:29.58  Angela Kidd 37                               
  4    19:12.61  Heather Himler 39                            
  5    19:27.33  Sonya Anderson-Decker 47                     
  6 (  20:01.28) Manuela Knispel 42                           
  7 (  20:07.53) Danielle Gordanier 43                        

  4. 1:41:07.92 Northwoods - Minnesota/Wi(  20:13.58)
===================================
  1    19:26.62  Leslie Semler 32                             
  2    19:45.88  Molly Pennings 39                            
  3    20:28.57  Kathleen Madden 56                           
  4    20:31.72  Tiffany Kari 33                              
  5    20:55.13  Kathleen Miller 54                           
  6 (  21:56.63) Andrea Ring 26                               
  7 (  22:23.67) Gina Rockstad 44                             

  5. 1:42:34.01 Life Time Run            (  20:30.80)
===================================
  1    16:49.17  Katie McGregor 36                            
  2    20:57.94  Corey McClay 31                              
  3    21:07.42  Paula Augustin 36                            
  4    21:48.64  Cristin Tandberg 35                          
  5    21:50.84  Jodee Thomas Hollenbeck 42                   
  6 (  22:02.92) Catherine Bauer 41                           
  7 (  23:36.10) Colleen Prudhomme 49                         

  6. 1:53:34.99 Minnesota R.E.D.         (  22:42.99)
===================================
  1    17:43.78  Melissa Gacek 38                             
  2    20:14.54  Elaina Schellhaass 27                        
  3    23:16.34  Carolyn Fletcher 56                          
  4    23:58.16  Whitney Meredith 30                          
  5    28:22.17  Angela Holmdahl 37                           
  6 (  28:31.09) Laura Rahm 28                                

  7. 1:54:15.07 Mill City Running        (  22:51.01)
===================================
  1    19:42.05  Marisa Lindsay 30                            
  2    20:58.62  Rebekah Metzdorff 29                         
  3    22:57.00  Kristin Haskell 33                           
  4    25:06.55  Nissa Larson 36                              
  5    25:30.85  Alyssa Ludwig 27                             
  6 (  25:56.18) Kimberly Struk 25                            
  7 (  25:57.68) Manja Dobraca 33                             

  8. 1:55:18.94 Calhoun Beach Running Clu(  23:03.78)
===================================
  1    20:56.80  Elizabeth Sellers 36                         
  2    21:30.43  Rachel Edwards 24                            
  3    23:09.40  Gina Rumore 36                               
  4    24:43.06  Rachel Lande 40                              
  5    24:59.25  Jessie Benson 32                             

  9. 2:14:43.10 MDRA                     (  26:56.62)
===================================
  1    24:58.41  Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann 38                   
  2    26:28.02  Kathleen Shea 66                             
  3    26:39.30  Kathleen Peterson 71                         
  4    27:51.08  Candy Patrin 66                              
  5    28:46.29  Sandra Dalquist 73                           
  6 (  28:54.39) Judy Cronen 73                               
  7 (  29:47.82) Rosemary Harnly 67                           

 10. 2:38:48.43 SweatShop Training Team  (  31:45.68)
===================================
  1    27:45.31  Sheri Aggarwal 48                            
  2    29:19.10  Lynn Smith 58                                
  3    29:19.20  Cindy Martin 41                              
  4    36:11.51  Katie Johnston 45                            
  5    36:13.31  Kathleen Thomas 43