Red, White, and Boom! -
Minneapolis, MN
7/4/2014

race logo










					
                                     RED, WHITE & BOOM!
                               July 4, 2014  Minneapolis, MN

Place Team                      Cat First Leg             Second Leg                  Leg1    Leg2    Gun Tim Chiptim    
===== ========================= === ========== ========== ============ ============== ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1 NiColette                 F   Colette    Celichowsk Nicole       Nipper           46:32   42:35 1:29:27 1:29:06 
    2 Johnsons from Oklahoma    M   Isaac      Johnson    Isaiah       Johnson          47:20   45:59 1:33:28 1:33:18 
    3 Try To Keep Up            F   Kristen    Gerlach    Kari         Logan            43:49   50:45 1:34:36 1:34:34 
    4 Team Red White and Bou    M   Ben        Anderson   Connor       Kelly            50:45   49:36 1:42:05 1:40:21 
    5 Team KE!                  F   Emily      Hauck      Kari         Wartner          49:21   51:05 1:41:11 1:40:25 
    6 Fearing Hodenfield        X   Marcus     Fearing    Danielle     Hodenfield       55:53   44:51 1:41:29 1:40:43 
    7 Team Ramrod               X   Tim        Larsen     Bryanna      Vidden           55:00   46:40 1:42:46 1:41:40 
    8 Gumz/Stepanek             X   Craig      Gumz       Rose         Stepanek         56:31   45:49 1:43:27 1:42:20 
    9 Lightfooters              X   Rebecca    Denio      Joe          Laue           1:01:44   41:23 1:44:20 1:43:06 
   10 American Headbangers      M   Scott      Gorham     Marcus       Taylor           58:52   44:37 1:44:10 1:43:29 
   11 Greyhounds                F   Megan      Beukema    Jenny        White            52:44   51:24 1:45:08 1:44:07 
   12 Knudtson Sibs             X   Kayleen    Beccard    Rick         Knudtson         51:56   52:48 1:45:14 1:44:43 
   13 Happy Peacock             X   Derek      Otto       Stacy        Otto             55:37   49:40 1:46:01 1:45:16 
   14 June Bugs                 X   Megan      Kucera     Dennis       Kucera           54:08   51:50 1:46:15 1:45:57 
   15 Not Really Ready          M   Mark       Gavin      Paul         Johnson          56:24   49:59 1:49:33 1:46:23 
   16 Old & Injured             X   Laurie     Goudreault Tom          Goudreault       57:16   50:01 1:47:51 1:47:17 
   17 G&S Incorporated          X   Suzzanne   Harwood    Gordon       Harwood          54:40   53:21 1:48:44 1:48:01 
   18 23 Jump Street            M   Mike       Bester     Huck         Tate           1:04:27   43:50 1:48:53 1:48:16 
   19 little McAs               X   Paige      McAloon    Alex         McAloon          54:31   54:10 1:48:59 1:48:41 
   20 ardillas voladoras        X   Peter      Nyhus      Belle        Nyhus            49:26   59:28 1:48:57 1:48:53 
   21 148                       M   Erzo       Luttmer    Kei-Mu       Yi               48:54 1:00:07 1:49:23 1:49:00 
   22 145                       F   Erica      Verdegan   Elise        Verdegan         50:37   58:29 1:49:50 1:49:05 
   23 JK                        X   Kelly      Lyp        Jeremy       Sroga            50:51   58:16 1:54:23 1:49:07 
   24 Team AT                   X   Ashley     Davenport  Tony         Lubs             50:33   58:54 1:51:06 1:49:26 
   25 She gets it from her Mom  F   Joan       Kadrmas    Kristi       Spitzmueller   1:02:06   47:37 1:51:04 1:49:42 
   26 153                       X   Anita      Leach      Steve        Leach            59:05   52:21 1:52:50 1:51:25 
   27 Bovy/Cox                  F   Lisa       Bovy       Gabe         Cox              52:47   58:42 1:51:58 1:51:28 
   28 Team Pink Rebels          F   Jolene     Panciocco  Kristi       Running          54:39   57:37 1:52:48 1:52:16 
   29 When the K's Attack       F   Kate       Morizzio   Katie        Olson            56:54   55:32 1:53:43 1:52:25 
   30 Team IgnatoMoll           M   Paul       Ignatowicz Doug         Moll             59:09   53:56 1:55:08 1:53:04 
   31 Team Tucker               X   Jean       Laue       Robert       Laue           1:01:47   52:09 1:55:09 1:53:55 
   32 FARLEY                    X   Mike       Farley     Laura        Gordon           59:24   56:05 1:56:41 1:55:29 
   33 Team Novitzke             X   Jill       Novitzke   Evan         Novitzke       1:04:36   51:05 1:57:00 1:55:40 
   34 Team Id-Ra-Ha-Je          F   Janna      Dee        Talia        Gildner          58:33   57:11 1:56:43 1:55:44 
   35 Twinkle Toes              F   Aly        Luftman    Natalie      Matos            54:55 1:00:56 1:58:05 1:55:51 
   36 Weabbits                  X   Melissa    Tibbits    Jason        Weaver         1:00:46   55:14 1:57:25 1:56:00 
   37 Trotting For Tracey       X   Tim        Jacobson   Karen        Jacobson       1:00:03   57:19 1:59:19 1:57:22 
   38 Team Minny Meely          X   Jennifer   Meelberg   Andy         Meelberg         56:39 1:00:54 1:58:06 1:57:32 
   39 Peper-Grosse              F   Sara       Peper      Krista       Redlinger-Gros   56:06 1:01:38 1:58:24 1:57:43 
   40 T & T - Dyn-oh-mite!      X   Tara       Muench     Thomas       Muench         1:03:01   54:58 1:59:01 1:57:59 
   41 150                       X   Vitaliy    Epshteyn   Alla         Epshteyn       1:02:20   55:51 1:59:52 1:58:11 
   42 RELAY BUDDIES             X   Michael    Eotvos     Nancy        Hoglund        1:05:40   52:45 2:00:16 1:58:24 
   43 Schmitz Sisters           F   Mary       Schmitz    Anna         Schmitz          54:38 1:03:56 1:59:15 1:58:34 
   44 Race Ya...                X   Laura      Berntson   David        Berntson         47:40 1:11:07 1:59:05 1:58:46 
   45 LLC 2008                  X   Jim        Brownell   Renee        Brownlee       1:01:46   58:07 2:01:19 1:59:53 
   46 Morehouse Clan            X   Joel       Morehouse  Anne         Morehouse      1:00:23 1:00:23 2:02:43 2:00:45 
   47 FAP                       M   Jonathan   Haurunen   Paul         Olsen          1:01:34   59:13 2:01:57 2:00:47 
   48 #1 and #2                 M   Jordan     Erickson   Ryan         Feiner           55:43 1:05:27 2:02:03 2:01:10 
   49 Team Walling              X   Aaron      Walling    Amber        Walling          55:08 1:06:11 2:02:08 2:01:19 
   50 Team Carlson              X   Melyssa    Carlson    Rich         Carlson        1:03:07   58:21 2:03:09 2:01:27 
   51 M&K Melhorn               X   Mark       Melhorn    Karen        Melhorn        1:03:03   59:11 2:03:01 2:02:13 
   52 Frost Howe                M   Tom        Frost      Craig        Howe             58:18 1:04:12 2:03:49 2:02:29 
   53 Boom Chicka Boom!         F   Melissa    Black      Tracy        Yoder          1:04:32   57:59 2:04:18 2:02:30 
   54 Grinde sisters            F   Gabrielle  Grinde     Anna         Grinde         1:05:05   57:31 2:03:52 2:02:35 
   55 The GGs                   F   Lori       Golightly  Suzanne      Gural          1:01:48 1:00:49 2:04:02 2:02:36 
   56 Dascher's                 X   Josh       Dascher    Kayla        Dascher        1:02:34 1:00:05 2:04:15 2:02:39 
   57 Round 2                   M   Jeff       Peterson   Anthony      Westendorp     1:00:12 1:02:43 2:03:45 2:02:55 
   58 First Place               M   Paul       Feiner     Kyle         Feiner         1:07:09   55:50 2:04:52 2:02:59 
   59 Team Awesome Sauce        X   Megan      Allen      Isaac        Lundquist      1:00:03 1:03:02 2:04:38 2:03:04 
   60 Teamwork Makes The Dreamw M   Jarrod     Bifulk     Brant        Geyer            57:30 1:05:57 2:04:49 2:03:27 
   61 Better Off Deb            X   Steve      Valley     Deb          Valley           58:34 1:06:10 2:05:17 2:04:43 
   62 The Paul & AJ Show        X   Anjanette  Clark      Paul         Schroder       1:06:06   58:45 2:06:27 2:04:50 
   63 Running Our Assets Off    X   Bryan      Lao        Cindy        Smith          1:16:34   48:54 2:07:40 2:05:27 
   64 Team Smurf                X   Dan        Smith      Sue          Smith          1:14:07   51:31 2:07:56 2:05:37 
   65 Caffeine Sparklers        F   Kelli      Fenimore   Liz          Mrdjenovich      59:36 1:06:13 2:07:13 2:05:48 
   66 Escape from SCP           X   Peter      Lowles     Devi         Mishra         1:01:55 1:04:02 2:07:01 2:05:57 
   67 Will Run For Cake         F   Melissa    Bester     Laura        Tate           1:06:42   59:33 2:06:51 2:06:14 
   68 Brown Runners #2          X   Amy        Brown      Christopher  Goscinak       1:06:54 1:00:27 2:08:40 2:07:21 
   69 Brown Family Runners      X   Anthony    Brown      Natalie      Brown          1:07:01 1:00:21 2:08:41 2:07:22 
   70 Hohlfelder                X   Tadd       Hohlfelder Lori         Hohlfelder     1:01:43 1:05:52 2:08:59 2:07:35 
   71 Fast and Furious          F   Ekaterina  Ponomareva Marina       Rabichev         57:47 1:10:21 2:08:46 2:08:08 
   72 Tag your it!              X   Amber      Deyoung    Tony         Ibarra         1:17:18   51:40 2:11:31 2:08:58 
   73 Fluffy Bunny              X   Judith     Berg       Ben          Hedberg          49:21 1:19:51 2:09:33 2:09:12 
   74 The Broad Squad           F   Susan      Horsley    Kerri        Nelson         1:01:58 1:07:33 2:11:25 2:09:30 
   75 Southern Harpers          M   Ray        Harper     Brian        Harper         1:03:25 1:06:09 2:11:27 2:09:34 
   76 The Tortoise and The Hare F   Stefanie   Lorinser   Jennifer     Williamson       54:53 1:14:56 2:10:41 2:09:48 
   77 Konar-Steenberg           M   Naci       Konar-Stee Mehmet       Konar-Steenber 1:06:54 1:03:13 2:12:01 2:10:07 
   78 The Birthday Party        X   Caitlyn    Nystedt    Andrew       Nystedt          52:21 1:18:21 2:11:09 2:10:42 
   79 Go Pack                   M   Aaron      Gustafson  Matt         Park             50:24 1:20:41 2:11:38 2:11:05 
   80 151                       X   Sydney     Will       Chris        Olson            56:16 1:15:15 2:12:46 2:11:30 
   81 Double Trouble            F   Megan      Sulistyo   Ingrid       Sulistyo       1:04:57 1:07:21 2:14:17 2:12:17 
   82 Mill City Masters         F   Shannon    Ginsberg   Sarah        Ridens         1:03:40 1:09:29 2:14:36 2:13:08 
   83 Team Boom                 F   Carly      Harding    Jill         Otterson       1:09:05 1:04:06 2:14:41 2:13:10 
   84 Svec-n-Yender             X   Louis      Yender     Nicole       Yender         1:03:11 1:10:03 2:14:40 2:13:13 
   85 M & M                     X   Mike       Borths     Melissa      Borths         1:11:30 1:01:59 2:15:54 2:13:28 
   86 Newhouse                  X   Angela     Newhouse   Brian        Newhouse       1:06:37 1:06:55 2:15:25 2:13:32 
   87 Team Meland               X   Faye       Meland     Ross         Meland         1:06:04 1:07:59 2:15:24 2:14:03 
   88 crusher crossfit          F   Jody       Dittrich   Janell       Villvicencio   1:08:47 1:05:23 2:16:02 2:14:10 
   89 Pink Flamingo Running Clu X   Bruce      Duncomb    Stephanie    Duncomb          58:16 1:15:59 2:15:08 2:14:14 
   90 wutangforever             X   Amanda-Rae Barboza    Gabe         Barela         1:14:01 1:01:49 2:18:21 2:15:49 
   91 149                       X   Sheila     Gall       Pat          McPhail        1:19:30   56:36 2:18:48 2:16:05 
   92 Teachers Rule             F   Laura      McMorrow   Angela       Sorum          1:08:04 1:08:21 2:18:26 2:16:25 
   93 Chicago Bound             F   Dallas     Balsiger   Angela       O'Neill        1:15:04 1:01:54 2:19:10 2:16:57 
   94 Star Spangled Striders    X   Brian      Amundson   Mary         Zahurones      1:02:44 1:14:24 2:18:04 2:17:07 
   95 J & H                     F   Heather    Carman And Julie        Johnston       1:02:21 1:14:54 2:18:12 2:17:15 
   96 Geek-n-Beer               X   Jamison    Swift      Lisa         Kapsner-Swift  1:03:14 1:14:05 2:18:44 2:17:18 
   97 The Running Ginjas        F   April      Greibrok   Emma         Pratt          1:10:55 1:06:34 2:19:10 2:17:29 
   98 Mama's On The Move        F   Emily      Bedford    Katie        Lindquist      1:08:22 1:10:00 2:20:33 2:18:22 
   99 Miller Time               X   Renee      Miller     Scott        Miller         1:07:16 1:12:24 2:21:28 2:19:40 
  100 Blister Sisters           F   Stephanie  Hanson     Mandy        Young          1:04:36 1:15:14 2:21:47 2:19:49 
  101 Galloping  Gustafsons     F   Angela     Gustafson  Claudia      Gustafson      1:18:41 1:01:10 2:22:27 2:19:51 
  102 Edinasaurs                M   Lei        Jiang      Zhiyong      Zhang          1:03:48 1:16:09 2:21:39 2:19:56 
  103 RAMbunctious              F   Allison    Meadows    Stephanie    Schmidt        1:08:56 1:11:09 2:22:19 2:20:05 
  104 Team Fireworks            F   Emma       Welch      Elizabeth    Welch          1:24:44   55:42 2:23:07 2:20:25 
  105 Fine Fouks                X   Melissa    Dahnke     Kenneth      Fouks            50:49 1:30:13 2:21:18 2:21:01 
  106 Edwards/Monteiro          F   Sara       Edwards    Jennifer     Monteiro       1:17:44 1:04:58 2:25:23 2:22:41 
  107 Cloyd/Davis               F   Julie      Cloyd      Shara        Davis          1:12:28 1:11:17 2:27:34 2:23:44 
  108 147                       X   John       Waldock    Jennifer     Waldock        1:04:57 1:18:51 2:24:52 2:23:48 
  109 Hoffman                   F   Naomi      Hoffman    Gila         Hoffman        1:08:02 1:15:55 2:25:32 2:23:56 
  110 2Chanth                   X   Tia        Chanthamon James        Chanthamontry  1:10:35 1:13:54 2:27:39 2:24:28 
  111 Falcon Hawks              M   Dave       Holland    Zachary      Holland        1:17:40 1:06:59 2:27:18 2:24:38 
  112 Bun Runners               X   Brad       Madson     Mary         Tan            1:12:44 1:12:06 2:27:17 2:24:50 
  113 Chicks that Sparkle       F   Katie      Engrav     Andrea       Fox            1:13:23 1:12:25 2:27:35 2:25:48 
  114 Walker Schmidt            F   Kristi     Hummel     Tracy        Schmidt        1:12:32 1:13:17 2:28:03 2:25:49 
  115 Mama Sev                  F   Trenda     Boyum Bree Savana       Naini          1:05:55 1:20:04 2:27:57 2:25:59 
  116 Team Bailey               X   Joe        Bailey     Bobbie       Bailey         1:17:35 1:08:45 2:28:52 2:26:19 
  117 Jenny's Rock!             F   Jenny      Gregor     Jennifer     West           1:31:17   57:03 2:30:27 2:28:20 
  118 Team Prior                F   Heather    Delangie   Anna         Vig            1:14:35 1:14:22 2:32:00 2:28:57 
  119 Liberty Belles            F   Dory       Goebel     Amy          Johnson        1:17:39 1:12:53 2:32:19 2:30:31 
  120 Team M&C Squires          F   Monica     Squires    Catherine    Squires        1:16:56 1:14:09 2:31:49 2:31:04 
  121 Team Dahle                X   Katy       Dahle      Dan          Dahle          1:11:47 1:21:58 2:35:29 2:33:44 
  122 Crazy Birds!              F   Lisa       Domeyer    Brenda       Weller         1:16:08 1:17:56 2:36:41 2:34:03 
  123 LIVJA                     F   Livja      Burke      Kathryn      Colestock-Burk 1:16:57 1:17:45 2:39:14 2:34:42 
  124 146                       F   Lynn       Wood       Brenda       Nelson         1:17:57 1:17:03 2:37:28 2:34:59 
  125 Team Barclay              X   Kelli      Barclay    Jon          Barclay        1:28:07 1:08:18 2:39:18 2:36:25 
  126 Here for the Red White an X   Alexander  Humble     Cassie       Nentl          1:05:51 1:32:36 2:41:10 2:38:26 
  127 The Olly's                F   Molly      Cheney     Holly        Miles          1:17:21 1:22:00 2:42:11 2:39:20 
  128 The Birds                 F   Shelly     Bruno      Krysteen     Hjulberg       1:16:09 1:23:23 2:42:08 2:39:31 
  129 Sole Sisters              F   Lisa       Johnson    Stacia       Whipps         1:17:13 1:23:37 2:43:26 2:40:49 
  130 Team Awesome              F   Angela     Camper     Annie        Ormiston       1:27:17 1:15:30 2:45:28 2:42:47 
  131 Team MO                   F   Marcia     Olson      Monica       Olson          1:22:44 1:29:19 2:55:05 2:52:03 
  132 Red White Bear & Blu      F   Stephani   Johnston   Michele      Wells          1:14:04 1:39:27 2:55:56 2:53:31 
  133 Team Bill                 F   Andrea     Erickson-B Julie        Steinberg                      2:06:31         
  134 Star spangled striders 2  F   Kayla      Bucklew    Janna        Sorg                           2:12:23         
  135 J&E Squires               F   Jenna      Squires    Ellie        Squires                        2:31:49         
  136 Penny Pinchers            X   Jenn       Penney     Blayne       Penney           59:18                         
  137 Hmoob Phab                M   Cheng      Pha        Chee         Pha            1:03:06                         
  138 Phrasing!                 X   Jeremy     McAloon    Kristen      McAloon        1:08:11                         
  139 Denne/Spanier             F   Erin       Denne      Kelly        Spanier        1:11:55                         
  140 Never Last                    Justin     Mann                                   1:12:59                         
  141 152                           Unknown    Relay                                  1:24:50                         
  142 Red White & Blue Balls    M   Jake       Balch      Miles        Dombrovski     1:25:10                         
  143 Volcano                   X   Steven     Peters     Stefanie     Peters                                         

results by Mtec Results              posted online at www.mtecresults.com