Sparta Stampede -
Sparta, WI
6/7/2014

race logo










					                              SPARTA STAMPEDE
                                Sparta, WI
                               June 7, 2014
                                     



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM RESULTS: 5 MILE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:58:08 Mathews Archery, Inc.    (  39:23)
===================================
  1    38:12  Nathan Thompson          4 (  45:59) Corey Thompson           7 (  50:22) Jerrod Hoff         
  2    38:22  Josh Meyer               5 (  46:20) Terry Lee           
  3    41:34  Justin Meyer             6 (  46:20) Jon Dumars          

  2. 2:08:51 Northern Engraving Corp. (  42:57)
===================================
  1    41:49  Sherie Holzhausen        3    43:35  Siera White         
  2    43:27  Jennifer Finch      

  3. 2:15:09 Fit4Life                 (  45:03)
===================================
  1    41:54  Mike Endres              4 (  50:48) Lisa Anderson            7 (  58:34) Ann Olson           
  2    42:54  Rebecca Schwarz          5 (  54:22) McKenzie Bailey     
  3    50:21  Cheryl Heyerdahl         6 (  55:25) Elizabeth Haun      

  4. 2:25:57 CFI                      (  48:39)
===================================
  1    43:15  Kelly Wingert            3    53:50  Abbey Molstad       
  2    48:52  Jill Barney         

  5. 2:35:29 Kammie's Fitness Plus, LL(  51:50)
===================================
  1    42:54  Melissa Wendorf          3    57:19  Kammie Starrett     
  2    55:16  Kristi Micheel      






----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM RESULTS: 2 MILE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   36:36 Mathews Archery, Inc.    (  12:12)
===================================
  1    11:15  Caleb Robertson          4 (  13:41) Jason Thurow             7 (  15:58) Sayde Barth         
  2    12:07  Matthew Hoffland         5 (  15:06) Brad Treu           
  3    13:14  Trenton Thompson         6 (  15:33) Troy Burmeister     

  2.   40:55 City of Sparta           (  13:39)
===================================
  1    12:31  Russ Keith               4 (  35:38) Jeanne Choutka           7 (  38:56) Emily Von Ruden     
  2    12:33  Christi Wengel           5 (  35:38) Denise Lukasek      
  3    15:51  Judy Schmidt             6 (  38:55) Julie Hanson        

  3.   54:15 CFI                      (  18:05)
===================================
  1    17:11  Emily Erickson           4 (  19:09) Michelle Larsen          7 (  22:51) Autumn Bender       
  2    17:55  Shelley Combs            5 (  19:27) Jeremiah White      
  3    19:09  Mike Larsen              6 (  20:59) Tom Hoeft           

  4. 1:06:24 Morrow Home              (  22:08)
===================================
  1    18:09  Kaitlyn Quade            3    29:09  Lindsay Weibel      
  2    19:06  Kari Hauser         

  5. 1:09:03 Fit4Life                 (  23:01)
===================================
  1    17:22  Elle Erickson            4 (  33:19) Keerstin Lund       
  2    19:34  Trisha Schmitz           5 (  40:07) Richard Birch       
  3    32:07  Sandie Lund              6 (  40:07) Helen Lyons-Birch   

  6. 1:14:38 Northern Engraving Corp. (  24:53)
===================================
  1    21:48  Angela O'Brien           4 (  26:54) Al Richmond              7 (  30:46) Billie Theobald     
  2    26:22  Samantha Schmitz         5 (  27:21) Dan Schmitz         
  3    26:28  Kristi Schmitz           6 (  27:21) David Gilles        

  7. 1:20:29 Kammie's Fitness Plus, LL(  26:50)
===================================
  1    24:21  Robert Starrett          4 (  30:05) Katherine Sharp          7 (  32:00) Rita Finch          
  2    27:53  Jef Jerde                5 (  30:05) Erin Sharp          
  3    28:15  Kassie Hendersin         6 (  31:25) Norm Hendersin