Medieval Rush -
Bismarck, ND
6/21/2014

race logo










					                               MEDIEVAL RUSH
                              Bismarck, ND		
                               June 21, 2014
                             5K - TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Haglynn                                                     
            48:01   48:02   48:49   55:46 =   50:10
         Jeff Glynn 33 M Bismarck ND, Austin Ulmer 28 M Fargo ND, Robert Hagen
         36 M Fullerton ND, Kyle Glynn 29 M Ellendale ND
   2.  Mud, Blood, and the Dud                                     
            51:45   51:45   51:46   54:21 =   52:24
         Zac Blair Blair 25 M Beulah ND, Craig Hansen 38 M Beulah ND, Karl
         Klindworth 21 M Fessenden ND, Nathan Fandrich 27 M Beulah ND
   3.  Muddy Men                                                   
            46:17   54:57   54:58   54:59 =   52:48
         Joel Jahnke 33 M Bismarck ND, Wayde Schulz 38 M Bismarck ND, Jordan
         Morman 29 M Bismarck ND, Dave Ukestad 30 M Bismarck ND
   4.  Running is Funning                                          
            46:45   53:38 1:05:07 1:05:09 =   57:40
         Sam Clausnitzer 17 M Bismarck ND, Matt Bakken 16 M Bismarck ND, Sam
         Markle 17 M Bismarck ND, Tom Clausnitzer 17 M Bismarck ND
   5.  Blazer Blessed 2                                            
            48:38   55:05 1:00:52 1:07:31 =   58:01
         Jory Pulver 24 M Beulah ND, Logan Kessler 22 M Beulah ND, Erica Duewel
         23 F Minot ND, Jacey Schank 22 F Minot ND
   6.  Breasty Boys                                                
            58:45   58:45   59:58 1:00:02 =   59:22
         Cade Rauser 14 M Bismarck ND, Hunter Scanson 14 M Bismarck ND, Dominic
         Richter 14 M Bismarck ND, Brett Olson 14 M Bismarck ND
   7.  Coyote Wrestling #3                                         
            48:26 1:01:42 1:01:43 1:13:10 = 1:01:15
         Sam Maisey 16 M Williston ND, Roy Isom 14 M Williston ND, Brett Doeden
         15 M Williston ND, Coy Turnquist 15 M Williston ND
   8.  The Mighty Chastity's                                       
            58:55   58:55 1:05:32 1:05:33 = 1:02:14
         Erin Wallander 27 F Dickinson ND, Don Brostowitz 26 M Dickinson ND,
         Travis Prewett 30 M Dickinson ND, Danielle Prewett 28 F Dickinson ND
   9.  Aged But Not Medieval                                       
            45:35 1:06:58 1:07:00 1:07:01 1:07:11 = 1:02:45
         Lester Jessop 30 M Mandan ND, Ladawn Torgerson 47 F Minot ND, Chantal
         Cowley 36 F Bismarck ND, Danielle McPherson 44 F Bismarck ND, Hannah
         Torgerson 20 F Minot ND
  10.  Red Rockets                                                 
            43:49   58:22 1:14:45 1:16:55 = 1:03:28
         Brock Davis 26 M Dickinson ND, Torey Stockert 23 M Dickinson ND, Tyler
         Berger 28 M Dickinson ND, Brent Hanson 27 M Dickinson ND
  11.  Badlands Barbarians                                         
            57:08 1:05:50 1:06:02 1:06:08 = 1:03:47
         Cody Mehlhoff 23 M Dickinson ND, Jeremy Shypkowski 23 M Dickinson ND,
         Ian Anderson 22 M Dickinson ND, Stephanie Durrant 31 F Dickinson ND
  12.  Dirty Scrubs                                                
            53:59 1:07:19 1:07:19 1:21:16 = 1:07:28
         Lance Good 33 M Bismarck ND, Christina Haibeck 22 F Bismarck ND,
         Melissa Wiege 22 F Bismarck ND, Brandi Peterson 22 F Bismarck ND
  13.  Decade Divas                                                
          1:02:52 1:03:15 1:12:54 1:12:54 = 1:07:59
         Stacey Winkler 50 F Beulah ND, Bridgette Martens 46 F Beulah ND,
         Amanda Ahlschlager 33 F Beulah ND, Jessica Gaube 27 F Beulah ND
  14.  Eat'n Dust                                                  
          1:03:03 1:03:31 1:13:14 1:16:53 = 1:09:10
         Eric Bischke 30 M Bismarck ND, Ana Bischke 27 F Bismarck ND, Chris
         Chase 42 M Bismarck ND, Kendi Chase 39 F Bismarck ND
  15.  Burgad Braves                                               
            59:20 1:14:16 1:14:18 1:16:43 = 1:11:09
         Austin Burgad 17 M Bismarck ND, Shannon Burgad 38 F Bismarck ND,
         Sierra Burgad 12 F Bismarck ND, Shawn Burgad 39 M Bismarck ND
  16.  Randy's Angels                                              
          1:08:31 1:08:32 1:14:22 1:14:22 = 1:11:27
         Randy Bahmiller 35 M Bismarck ND, Sandra Randazzo 33 F Bismarck ND,
         Brenda Herslip 42 F Bismarck ND, Sherry Yancey 47 F Bismarck ND
  17.  Girls Gone Running                                          
          1:12:33 1:12:34 1:12:35 1:12:35 = 1:12:35
         Emily Vasey 37 F Bismarck ND, Aimee Hodny 38 F Bismarck ND, Paige
         Larson 20 F Bismarck ND, Cathy Dockter 39 F Bismarck ND
  18.  Avengers of the Holy Grail                                  
            50:22   50:36 1:35:04 1:35:04 = 1:12:47
         Matthew Rademacher 23 M Freeport MN, Daniel Trammell 27 M Williston ND,
         Anthony Vaira 34 M Williston ND, Amanda Foss 31 F Williston ND
  19.  Coyote Wrestling #1                                         
          1:01:42 1:01:42 1:01:43 1:46:59 = 1:13:02
         Austin Luther 16 M Williston ND, Justen Herz 16 M Williston ND, Tyler
         Norpel 16 M Williston ND, Austen Arneson 16 M Williston ND
  20.  Mighty MudSkippers                                          
          1:03:21 1:17:50 1:17:50 1:18:43 = 1:14:26
         Sherry Shively 28 F Rugby ND, Michelle Stugelmeyer 32 F Stillwater OK,
         Brittany Henke 28 F Bismarck ND, Ashley Schramm 29 F Bismarck ND
  21.  Kupper Subaru 1                                             
          1:00:01 1:04:52 1:25:26 1:30:57 = 1:15:19
         Shaneille Ulmer 29 F Bismarck ND, Blake Malo 29 M Bismarck ND, Jenna
         Schneider 20 F Mandan ND, Viva Lauinger 29 F Bismarck ND
  22.  The Terminating Sheldons                                    
          1:13:11 1:13:12 1:17:56 1:17:57 = 1:15:34
         Steve Anhalt 26 M Bismarck ND, Michael Anhalt 23 M Bismarck ND, Emily
         Salwey 13 F Rugby ND, Ashley Salwey 23 F Bismarck ND
  23.  Bite Me! Bait and Tackle                                    
            55:27 1:03:35 1:18:32 1:30:38 1:30:38 = 1:15:46
         Jessica Ahmann 36 F Bismarck ND, Eric Ahmann 35 M Bismarck ND, Karla
         Marsh 39 F Mandan ND, Toni Zainhofsky 40 F Bismarck ND, Kathy Zahn 37
         F Bismarck ND
  24.  The Non-Evil Rushers                                        
          1:14:48 1:14:51 1:16:53 1:16:53 = 1:15:51
         Alix Hart 33 F Bismarck ND, Eric Hart 34 M Bismarck ND, Ryan Steinman
         29 M Bismarck ND, Sara Steinman 28 F Bismarck ND
  25.  Rough'N'Tough                                               
          1:04:35 1:16:00 1:16:00 1:28:35 = 1:16:18
         Jamie Bahr 24 F Bismarck ND, Trevor Hawkins 25 M Bismarck ND, Monica
         Hawkins 22 F Bismarck ND, Alecia Vettel 26 F Bismarck ND
  26.  Bobcats                                                     
            48:50   56:16 1:16:24 2:13:54 = 1:18:51
         Josh Gessner 28 M Minot ND, Cole Gessner 25 M Minot ND, Aaron Rubbert
         26 M Minot ND, Kristy Gessner 28 F Minot ND
  27.  BeastMode                                                   
          1:20:29 1:20:29 1:20:34 1:20:50 = 1:20:35
         Raechel Malmberg 25 F Bismarck ND, Tiffany Markewich 29 F Bismarck ND,
         Katie Toepke 28 F Mandan ND, Emily Arnegard 37 F Mandan ND
  28.  Coyote Wrestling #2                                         
          1:02:14 1:13:10 1:23:34 1:44:40 = 1:20:54
         Charlie Herz 44 M Williston ND, Raif Horswill 14 M Williston ND, Rowan
         Horswill 15 M Williston ND, Royce Horswill 17 M Williston ND
  29.  The PBR Bodies                                              
          1:09:11 1:20:13 1:20:16 1:35:45 = 1:21:21
         Michael Fettes 24 M Hazelton ND, Eric Swanberg 28 M Hazelton ND,
         Michael Sobiech 30 M Bismarck ND, Travis Genty 34 M Bismarck ND
  30.  Tough Mudder Fudders                                        
          1:23:07 1:23:08 1:23:10 1:23:12 1:23:13 1:23:14 = 1:23:11
         Natalie Bears Tail 26 F Baldwin ND, Cylee Johnson 21 F Watford City ND,
         David Dobbs 22 M Bismarck ND, Jasten Bears Tail 29 M Baldwin ND, Cody
         Spotted Bear 27 F Mandaree ND, Justin Spotted Bear 30 M Mandaree ND
  31.  Drunken Jesters                                             
            50:10 1:07:10 1:50:07 1:50:08 = 1:24:24
         Chris Leier 27 M Hazen ND, Justin Bentz 31 M Center ND, Jake Schmidt
         28 M Mandan ND, Todd Isaak 46 M Mandan ND
  32.  USB Rushers                                                 
          1:24:23 1:24:24 1:24:32 1:24:44 = 1:24:31
         Laura Bakken 38 F Stanton ND, Chonny Braithwaite 30 F Stanton ND, Ruby
         Hintz 44 F Beulah ND, Kendra Fink 35 F Hazen ND
  33.  Man vs Mud                                                  
          1:12:27 1:26:27 1:36:35 1:36:37 = 1:28:02
         Hunter Wilmes 14 M Bismarck ND, Chris Wilmes 35 M Bismarck ND, Stacy
         Moldenhauer 31 F Bismarck ND, Lindsey Hahn 31 F Bismarck ND
  34.  Flogging for Fun                                            
            52:23 1:27:50 1:49:08 1:49:08 = 1:29:37
         Joshua Wutzke 25 M Bismarck ND, Jamie Miller 34 F Bismarck ND, Carol
         Galster 35 F Bismarck ND, Tara Hinrichs 38 F Bismarck ND
  35.  Katie's Mom's Team                                          
          1:17:55 1:17:57 1:33:56 1:51:03 = 1:30:13
         Steve Drewlo 36 M Bismarck ND, Mandy Drewlo 34 F Bismarck ND, Katie
         Stewart 32 F Bismarck ND, Nathan Stewart 35 M Bismarck ND
  36.  Weather Ready Yetis                                         
          1:22:31 1:28:53 1:28:55 1:42:35 = 1:30:43
         Corey King 44 M Bismarck ND, James Mathews 28 M Bismarck ND, Patrick
         Ayd 29 M Bismarck ND, Jeffrey Savadel 46 M Bismarck ND
  37.  Bravehearts                                                 
          1:30:46 1:30:47 1:30:47 1:30:47 = 1:30:47
         Cody Rebel 25 M Bismarck ND, Devin Rummel 25 M Richardton ND, Katie
         Hufman 25 F Richardton ND, Thomas Fandrich 28 M Richardton ND
  38.  RevengeOfTheNerds1                                          
          1:02:25 1:30:04 1:30:06 2:07:57 = 1:32:38
         Britt Hurlen 15 F Alexandria MN, Alyssa Backes 33 F Bismarck ND,
         Amanda Kolosky 34 F Mandan ND, Kiley Miller 35 F Alexandria MN
  39.  Roughrider Academy                                          
          1:33:01 1:33:02 1:33:03 1:33:04 = 1:33:02
         Matt Kluzak 21 M Mandan ND, Trista Rychlik 30 F Mandan ND, Clint
         Evenson 28 M Mandan ND, Ben Howard 30 M Bismarck ND
  40.  The Crushers                                                
          1:29:01 1:34:21 1:34:27 1:34:28 = 1:33:04
         Angela Moch 24 F Hettinger ND, Megan Schwartzwalter 25 F Hettinger ND,
         Kari Moch 31 F Hettinger ND, Kelsey Daley 26 F Hettinger ND
  41.  Roughrider Academy 2                                        
          1:33:03 1:33:04 1:33:06 1:33:07 = 1:33:05
         Chris Kluzak 24 M Mandan ND, Audrey Wilhelmi 16 F Mandan ND, Kimberly
         Jacobson 27 F New Rockford ND, Johnathan Dalbec 29 M New Rockford ND
  42.  Merica                                                      
          1:36:56 1:36:57 1:36:57 1:36:58 = 1:36:57
         Alisha Bailey 29 F Bismarck ND, Kylee Tomassoni 25 F Mandan ND,
         Brandon Bailey 29 M Bismarck ND, Dante Tomassoni 32 M Mandan ND
  43.  Muddy in Pink                                               
            58:33 1:50:46 1:50:47 1:51:00 = 1:37:46
         Jerry Feist 26 M Mandan ND, Jesse Feist 26 M Mandan ND, Jessica
         Stadick 24 F Bismarck ND, Jonel Linder 31 M Bismarck ND
  44.  The Need for Mead                                           
          1:39:41 1:39:41 1:39:42 1:39:43 = 1:39:42
         Emily Kliniske 32 F Grand Forks ND, Shannon Kliniske 33 M Grand Forks
         ND, Jeff Krumwiede 33 M Bismarck ND, Sarah Krumwiede 34 F Bismarck ND
  45.  Medieval Mott-ites                                          
          1:39:55 1:40:02 1:46:45 1:46:46 = 1:43:22
         Nathan Swindler 32 M Mott ND, Curt Friedt 32 M Dickinson ND, Hollie
         Kuppler 29 F Mott ND, Tonya Van Ee 28 F Circle Pines MN
  46.  Booty Queens                                                
          1:43:44 1:43:44 1:43:44 1:43:45 = 1:43:44
         Jenna Reiser 33 F Mandan ND, Sunni Samuels 33 F Beulah ND, Heather
         Horning 36 F Golden Valley ND, Tanya Doe 42 F Beulah ND
  47.  4146 Ladies                                                 
          1:44:21 1:44:23 1:44:30 1:44:32 = 1:44:27
         Bonnita McKenzie 39 F  , Kasie Bercier 21 F  , Kaytlynn Bercier 15 F  ,
         McKenzie Bercier 17 F  
  48.  Team 'Merica                                                
          1:44:46 1:44:47 1:44:47 1:44:55 = 1:44:49
         Reeann Mehus 20 F Stanley ND, Rachel Mehus 22 F Stanley ND, Madison
         Deibert 20 F Bismarck ND, Carlie Buechler 23 F Bismarck ND
  49.  Velvet Rough Mudders                                        
          1:36:17 1:45:30 1:49:57 1:49:57 = 1:45:25
         Alicia Fettig 40 F Dickinson ND, Gage McMahen 14 M Bismarck ND,
         Catherine Riddick 54 F Dickinson ND, Alissa Mack 46 F Dickinson ND
  50.  Turtle Lake Mudders                                         
          1:46:56 1:46:57 1:46:58 1:46:58 = 1:46:57
         Jessica Boehm 27 F Mc Clusky ND, Jamie Ziebarth 29 F Turtle Lake ND,
         Christine Malzer 28 F Turtle Lake ND, Sondra Hahn 30 F Turtle Lake ND
  51.  Mud Evil                                                    
          1:41:11 1:41:13 1:54:51 1:54:51 = 1:48:02
         Dana Aitchison 41 M Bismarck ND, Katie Aitchison 33 F Bismarck ND,
         Kisa Kindsvogel 23 F Center ND, Gina Weigel 28 F Mandan ND
  52.  Dirty Girl Filthy Boys                                      
          1:48:21 1:48:24 1:48:25 1:48:27 = 1:48:24
         Andy Knipp 25 M Minot ND, Becca Blowers 25 F Minot ND, Justin Hogue 25
         M Minot ND, Jake Welsch 25 M Burlington ND
  53.  Dirty Thirty Somethings 2                                   
          1:48:37 1:48:39 1:49:20 1:49:53 = 1:49:07
         Adrienne Keller 32 F Bismarck ND, Sondra Fleck 31 F Bismarck ND, Niki
         Kahl 31 F Bismarck ND, Unknown Runner  F Bismarck ND
  54.  Infinity Awesome                                            
          1:38:40 1:53:14 1:53:15 1:53:16 = 1:49:36
         Jancie Dschaak 50 F Beulah ND, Sarah Mertz 27 F Mandan ND, Brandi
         Anderson 31 F Mandan ND, Heidi Kainoa 42 F Saint Anthony ND
  55.  Go TEAM!                                                    
          1:50:03 1:50:05 1:50:05 1:50:07 = 1:50:05
         Amy Chapman 29 F Bismarck ND, Sierra Kuntz 20 F Bismarck ND, Janelle
         Scheett 36 F Bismarck ND, Stephanie Brien 46 F Bismarck ND
  56.  50 Shades of Amazing                                        
          1:48:27 1:48:29 1:48:37 1:54:56 = 1:50:07
         Suzanne Frank 37 F Mandan ND, Ana Markel 36 F Mandan ND, Erynn
         Schneider 28 F Mandan ND, Amy Greff 28 F Bismarck ND
  57.  Mud Evil (The Sequel)                                       
          1:50:27 1:50:27 1:53:01 1:53:07 = 1:51:45
         Amber Thomas 32 F Bismarck ND, Nicole Kohler 32 F Bismarck ND,
         Michelle Gayette 38 F Mandan ND, Mike Gayette 38 M Mandan ND
  58.  Bomb Squad                                                  
          1:52:32 1:52:32 1:52:34 1:52:34 = 1:52:33
         Heather Dressler 33 F Dickinson ND, Kelly Garr 33 F Dickinson ND,
         Heather Kostelecky 31 F Dickinson ND, Daphne Baseflug 31 F Dickinson
         ND
  59.  Eminators                                                   
          1:46:51 1:46:53 2:01:22 2:01:22 = 1:54:07
         Zach Emineth 29 M Mandan ND, Krystal Emineth 29 F Mandan ND, Shane
         Emineth 25 M Bismarck ND, Louisha Emineth 29 F Bismarck ND
  60.  Hulkinators                                                 
          1:51:00 1:51:00 1:58:49 1:58:49 = 1:54:55
         Craig Felchle 31 M Bismarck ND, Gerald Golberg 35 M Bismarck ND,
         William Laber 46 M Bismarck ND, Ron Zarr 41 M Bismarck ND
  61.  Foodies 2                                                   
          1:34:48 2:00:06 2:02:39 2:02:58 = 1:55:08
         Kathy Kallis 28 F Bismarck ND, Emily Kantor 28 F Bismarck ND, Bobby
         Calavera 30 M Bismarck ND, Jana Sather 28 F Bismarck ND
  62.  Knaughty & Knice                                            
          1:54:37 1:54:38 1:56:27 1:56:27 = 1:55:32
         Brianna Dickman 24 F Bismarck ND, Jeanie Larson 33 F Bismarck ND,
         Marcie Franklund 27 F Mandan ND, Kolby Harpstead 27 M Bismarck ND
  63.  K^3+1                                                       
          1:23:56 1:56:44 2:14:10 2:14:10 = 1:57:15
         Amanda Schoch 25 F Dickinson ND, Marissa Krebs 24 F Dickinson ND,
         Bethany Krebs 22 F Dickinson ND, Amanda Krebs 19 F Dickinson ND
  64.  Fire Breathing Kittens                                      
          1:57:30 1:57:31 1:57:36 1:57:53 = 1:57:37
         Jessica Booke 28 F Mandan ND, Savanah Monzelowsky 29 F Mandan ND,
         Amber Tank 30 F Bismarck ND, Justin Rummel 29 M Mandan ND
  65.  Team Turtle                                                 
          1:57:49 1:57:49 1:57:52 1:57:55 = 1:57:51
         Stephanie Roeder 25 F Mandan ND, Catherine Mahrer 19 F Mandan ND,
         Amanda Hillstrom 19 F Mandan ND, Adam Roeder 27 M Mandan ND
  66.  The Day Drinkers                                            
          1:58:24 1:58:24 1:58:25 1:58:26 = 1:58:25
         Caleb Kruger 20 M Bismarck ND, Abby Gustafson 20 F Bismarck ND, Baily
         Kruger 25 F Bismarck ND, Rachel Gerhardt 24 F Bismarck ND
  67.  Bazinga!                                                    
          1:59:20 1:59:20 1:59:32 1:59:33 = 1:59:26
         Benjamin Helfrich 17 M Berthold ND, Nicholas Helfrich 17 M Berthold ND,
         Jeffrey Riehl 64 M Dickinson ND, Steven Helfrich 43 M Berthold ND
  68.  Mud Beauties and the Beast #1                               
          2:01:10 2:01:10 2:01:11 2:01:13 = 2:01:11
         Jessica Larson 29 F Mandan ND, Tara Schumacher 36 F Bismarck ND, Lisa
         Brew 32 F Mandan ND, Renae Bloms 34 F Bismarck ND
  69.  Bankers 1                                                   
          1:44:55 2:07:35 2:08:05 2:08:06 = 2:02:11
         Aric Lee 33 M Bismarck ND, Emily Seagren 23 F Bismarck ND, Katie
         Greenstein 30 F Bismarck ND, Jessica Burger 37 F Bismarck ND
  70.  BABs                                                        
          1:59:58 2:05:57 2:06:06 2:06:26 = 2:04:37
         Christie McKamey 29 F Bismarck ND, Allison Place 25 F Bismarck ND,
         Mandy Schauer 26 F Bismarck ND, Megan Dockter 29 F Mandan ND
  71.  Postal Piranhas                                             
          1:50:22 2:11:46 2:11:48 2:11:48 = 2:06:26
         Ashley Fleck 19 F Mandan ND, Kelly Haugom 37 F Bismarck ND, Robert
         Wahl 46 M Menoken ND, Sandy Gimbel 48 F Mandan ND
  72.  #BABs                                                       
          2:06:27 2:06:46 2:06:46 2:06:47 = 2:06:41
         Jennifer Williams 39 F Bismarck ND, Crystal Omlin 24 F Bismarck ND,
         Caitie Estrada-Ganje 23 F Bismarck ND, Caitlin Hanson 18 F Bismarck ND
  73.  USB Rush                                                    
          2:06:58 2:06:59 2:06:59 2:06:59 = 2:06:59
         Briana Scheid 29 F Hazen ND, Chana Boutilier 34 F Hazen ND, Aimee
         Eldringhoff 34 F Beulah ND, Lindsey Schutt 30 F Hazen ND
  74.  The Brawn^3 and the Beautiful                               
          1:56:45 2:09:12 2:09:13 2:14:13 = 2:07:21
         Michael Czeczok 26 M Napoleon ND, Nancy Hart 25 F Killdeer ND, Tanner
         Reinhardt 32 M Zap ND, Anthony Wiese 29 M Fargo ND
  75.  The Village Girls                                           
          2:13:23 2:13:24 2:13:24 2:13:25 = 2:13:24
         Amanda Richardson 33 F Bismarck ND, Laurey Kooker 32 F Bismarck ND,
         Krisi Kunz 31 F Bismarck ND, Terra Miller Bowley 36 F Bismarck ND
  76.  Hot Sauce                                                   
          2:13:56 2:13:57 2:14:14 2:14:16 = 2:14:06
         Kim Ekart 27 F Bismarck ND, Scott Mosbrucker 31 M Bismarck ND, Brandon
         Roehrich 30 M Mandan ND, Leneika Roehrich 29 F Mandan ND
  77.  All Mucked Up                                               
          2:15:00 2:15:01 2:15:01 2:15:04 = 2:15:01
         Natalie Galt 34 F Mandan ND, Shawn Detling 42 F Mandan ND, Tyler
         Fairaizl 19 M Mandan ND, Heidi Ensz 41 F Mandan ND
  78.  Dial Up                                                     
          2:15:17 2:15:18 2:15:23 2:15:25 = 2:15:20
         Tanya Taplin 35 F Bismarck ND, Chris Kobilansky 26 M Fargo ND, Josh
         Perman 31 M Bismarck ND, Crystal Perman 28 F Bismarck ND
  79.  Bobcat                                                      
          2:13:46 2:13:55 2:14:14 2:27:14 = 2:17:17
         Tabitha Zietlow 29 F Minot ND, Shaila Smith 24 F Minot ND, Dana Smith
         32 F Minot ND, Sarah Thorsten 35 F Minot ND
  80.  Muddy Buddies                                               
          2:22:25 2:22:25 2:22:25 2:22:26 = 2:22:25
         Kim Nolan 27 F Mandan ND, Sheena Kalvoda 29 F Mandan ND, Kayla Weiss
         30 F Mandan ND, Jenny Berger 29 F Mandan ND