Water Street Mile -
Eau Claire, WI
7/12/2014

race logo










					  
  
  ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Water Street Mile 2014 - 1 Mile Teams
  ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  
  
  1. 12:54.6 Scrot                                   ( 4:18.2)
==================================================
  1   4:14.9  Matt Scott                    
  2   4:19.7  Aaron Easker                  
  3   4:20.0  Josh Thorson                  
  4 ( 4:21.0) Jeremy Kieser                 
  5 ( 4:23.4) Adam Moline                   
  6 ( 4:24.1) Erik Rosvold                  
  7 ( 4:35.0) Scotty Hayden                 
  
  2. 13:13.3 Clown Pounders                          ( 4:24.5)
==================================================
  1   4:20.8  Tony Cass                     
  2   4:25.3  Jacob Olsen                   
  3   4:27.2  Paul Vangrinsven              
  4 ( 4:30.1) Patrick Jenkins               
  
  3. 13:39.0 Team Anti-Armed Flying Mortal Penguins  ( 4:33.0)
==================================================
  1   4:24.0  Matthew Message               
  2   4:34.7  Mitch Freund                  
  3   4:40.3  Devin Saurola                 
  4 ( 4:44.5) Kyle Mills                    
  
  4. 13:52.4 Janitors                                ( 4:37.5)
==================================================
  1   4:29.2  Sean O'Brien                  
  2   4:36.8  David Rosenlund               
  3   4:46.4  Mitch Easker                  
  4 ( 5:05.4) Tim Gliniecki                 
  5 ( 5:45.0) Trent Bartholf                
  
  5. 15:20.6 Suzy Favor Track Club                   ( 5:06.9)
==================================================
  1   4:18.9  Matt Cooper                   
  2   4:38.0  Steven Schimmel               
  3   6:23.7  Matthew Easker                
  
  6. 16:19.0 Team Lau                                ( 5:26.4)
==================================================
  1   4:25.4  Darin Lau                     
  2   5:31.9  Dan Lau                       
  3   6:21.7  Henry Lau                     
  4 ( 6:49.7) Steph Lau                     
  
  7. 16:50.1 The Big D                               ( 5:36.7)
==================================================
  1   5:22.8  Monica Emerson                
  2   5:39.7  Emily Holman                  
  3   5:47.6  Kelsey Jaeger                 
  4 ( 6:13.7) Tori Grund                    
  
  8. 16:59.3 Sexy Stavish                            ( 5:39.8)
==================================================
  1   5:36.2  Kathleen Thorn                
  2   5:40.9  Leah Hauck                    
  3   5:42.2  Sydnee Braun                  
  4 ( 6:31.1) Aliskwet Ellis                
  
  9. 17:06.2 Stallions                               ( 5:42.1)
==================================================
  1   5:36.9  Josie Petersson               
  2   5:41.1  Morgan Sweeney                
  3   5:48.2  Katie Repka                   
  4 ( 5:50.6) Sara Rosewicz                 
  5 ( 6:09.4) Mikayla Jansen                
  
 10. 17:13.8 Hot Cross Buns                          ( 5:44.6)
==================================================
  1   5:29.1  Jami Riley                    
  2   5:43.7  Stephanie Dunlavy             
  3   6:01.0  Alana Jenkins                 
  4 ( 6:23.1) Angie Gasser                  
  
 11. 17:29.1 Sexc & Attractive                       ( 5:49.7)
==================================================
  1   5:40.4  Katie Wood                    
  2   5:52.2  Jamie Warner                  
  3   5:56.5  Clara Williamson              
  4 ( 6:10.0) Amy Hart                      
  
 12. 18:53.3 Team Lynch                              ( 6:17.8)
==================================================
  1   5:09.2  Joseph Lynch                  
  2   5:55.1  George Lynch                  
  3   7:49.0  Teresa Lynch                  
  
 13. 20:30.2 Peterson                                ( 6:50.1)
==================================================
  1   6:42.0  Marcus Peterson               
  2   6:43.3  Bob Peterson                  
  3   7:04.9  Fran Peterson                 
  4 ( 7:05.2) Jewel Market                  
  
 14. 25:29.2 Team Carter                             ( 8:29.8)
==================================================
  1   5:48.3  Patrick Batz                  
  2   7:07.6  Tom Glenetzke                 
  3  12:33.3  Dan Drescher                  
  4 (12:33.4) Cart Drescher                 
  
 15. 27:52.4 Got The Runs                            ( 9:17.5)
==================================================
  1   9:02.7  Curtis Matton                 
  2   9:03.0  Lindsey Green                 
  3   9:46.7  Chloe Barstuska               
  4 ( 9:46.8) Erick Engness                 
  
 16. 29:33.2 Team Mckinley                           ( 9:51.1)
==================================================
  1   7:22.3  Duncan McKinley               
  2  11:04.3  Chloe McKinley                
  3  11:06.6  Kevin McKinley                
  4 (15:00.6) Rachel McKinley               
  5 (15:00.6) Ellie McKinley                
  
 17. 30:22.0 Gigstad                                 (10:07.4)
==================================================
  1  10:01.6  Sarah Gilbert                 
  2  10:08.1  Morgan Gilbert                
  3  10:12.3  Brian Gilbert                 
  4 (10:12.4) Mason Gilbert                 
  
 18. 39:21.5 Grandkids                               (13:07.2)
==================================================
  1  12:55.4  Eli Johanna                   
  2  12:55.4  Bree Laplante                 
  3  13:30.7  Lori Taffle                   
  4 (13:31.1) Darryl Taffle