Frozen 5K -
Spicer, MN
1/22/2011

race logo










					                                 FROZEN 5K
                      Spicer, MN    January 22, 2011
                                  5K RUN

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/2     107 Kyler Vossen            Willmar            MN  17 M     19:10  6:10 
    2   1/14     44 Marty Janning           Willmar            MN  46 M     19:14  6:12 
    3   1/6     115 Ben Burgett             Spicer             MN  14 M     19:22  6:14 
    4   1/8      25 Joe Degroot             Prinsburg          MN  24 M     19:59  6:26 
    5   2/14     38 Bob Greeley             Silver Lake        MN  40 M     20:08  6:29 
    6   3/14     29 Scott Ergen             St. Cloud          MN  49 M     20:39  6:39 
    7   2/8      43 Nate Hobgerg            Roseland           MN  21 M     21:05  6:48 
    8   2/6     108 Kai Chritianson         Spicer             MN  14 M     21:06  6:48 
    9   4/14     36 Gary Geer               Brooten            MN  43 M     21:14  6:50 
   10   1/14     88 Allen Saunders          Benson             MN  55 M     21:21  6:53 
   11   1/6      74 Pat Thieschafer         New London         MN  34 M     21:27  6:55 
   12   2/2      16 Drue Backhaus           Willmar            MN  17 M     22:05  7:07 
   13   5/14     82 Randy Zimmerman         Paynesville        MN  48 M     22:10  7:08 
   14   2/14     92 Rob Randall             Ortonville         MN  54 M     22:11  7:09 
   15   6/14     78 John Vornholt           New London         MN  44 M     22:14  7:10 
   16   1/12     37 Lori Gehrking           Willmar            MN  49 F     22:18  7:11 
   17   3/14     53 Jay Lawton              Willmar            MN  53 M     22:24  7:13 
   18   2/6      69 Mike Sondrel            Willmar            MN  31 M     22:36  7:17 
   19   2/12    101 Amy Morrell             Spicer             MN  41 F     22:47  7:20 
   20   7/14     56 Dean Madsen             Willmar            MN  41 M     22:58  7:24 
   21   3/6      71 Joshua Starr            Willmar            MN  11 M     23:14  7:29 
   22   4/14     61 Tom Ost                 Willmar            MN  51 M     23:16  7:30 
   23   1/10    116 Kristine Duininck       Spicer             MN  37 F     23:29  7:34 
   24   3/6      11 Jon Ahrens              Renville           MN  35 M     23:33  7:35 
   25   5/14     79 Doug Wessling           Spicer             MN  57 M     23:37  7:36 
   26   3/8      63 Collin Plafcan          Maple Grove        MN  24 M     23:47  7:40 
   27   8/14     30 Terry Ergen             Mora               MN  44 M     23:51  7:41 
   28   2/10     64 Jen Rauk                Northfield         MN  37 F     24:06  7:46 
   29   1/5      22 Ray Cyr                 Willmar            MN  67 M     24:09  7:47 
   30   6/14     54 Craig Lippert           Olivia             MN  55 M     24:12  7:48 
   31   2/5      62 Forrest Peterson        Willmar            MN  62 M     24:15  7:49 
   32   1/4      26 Jessica Degroot         Prinsburg          MN  17 F     24:18  7:50 
   33   4/6     104 David Kilpatrick        Spicer             MN  39 M     24:31  7:54 
   34   7/14    106 Richard Score           Spicer             MN  57 M     24:34  7:55 
   35   8/14     98 Bruce Shuck             Sunburg            MN  57 M     24:37  7:56 
   36   9/14     83 Mark Bredehoeft         Willmar            MN  49 M     24:45  7:58 
   37   3/12     33 Wendy Foley             Litchfield         MN  43 F     24:50  8:00 
   38   4/12    113 Melissa Radel           New London         MN  42 F     24:55  8:01 
   39   3/10     45 Alisa Johnson           Pennock            MN  32 F     24:59  8:03 
   40   2/4      89 Samantha Calvin         Raymond            MN  19 F     25:04  8:04 
   41   4/8      96 Caleb Hinkkanen         Marshall           MN  24 M     25:13  8:07 
   42   5/8      28 Darin Ditterich         Willmar            MN  24 M     25:14  8:08 
   43   5/12     42 Deb Hoberg              Blomkest           MN  44 F     25:18  8:09 
   44   9/14     95 Herb Jones              Sioux Falls        SD  52 M     25:37  8:15 
   45   4/10     67 Sara Sand               Spicer             MN  34 F     25:50  8:19 
   46   5/10    105 Annie Liestman          Grove City         MN  35 F     25:50  8:19 
   47   5/6      31 Jeremy Fischer          Olivia             MN  31 M     26:17  8:28 
   48   6/10     15 Lisa Babler             Olivia             MN  39 F     26:18  8:28 
   49   4/6      34 Riley Gardner           Willmar            MN  13 M     26:30  8:32 
   50   1/10    110 Lisa Reeck              Paynesville        MN  25 F     26:37  8:34 
   51   7/10     93 Kristen Woelfel         Belgrade           MN  34 F     26:41  8:36 
   52   3/4     100 Jackie Johnson          Spicer             MN  18 F     26:45  8:37 
   53   1/3      99 Lynn Johnson            Spicer             MN  54 F     26:48  8:38 
   54   2/10     73 Erica Sullivan          Sartell            MN  29 F     26:50  8:38 
   55  10/14     68 Lachlan Smith           Spicer             MN  59 M     27:10  8:45 
   56  11/14     58 John O'Neill            Bird Islandv       MN  59 M     27:22  8:49 
   57   8/10     39 Shelli Halbersma        Litchfield         MN  30 F     27:42  8:55 
   58   3/10     85 Amy Pederson            New London         MN  25 F     27:46  8:57 
   59   6/8      60 Nicholas Opjorden       Milan              MN  26 M     27:47  8:57 
   60   9/10     75 Trish Thieschafer       New London         MN  33 F     27:55  8:59 
   61   2/3      18 Julie Bateman           New London         MN  50 F     28:00  9:01 
   62   4/10     57 Melissa Neal            Murdock            MN  22 F     28:09  9:04 
   63   7/8      86 Nathan Pederson         New London         MN  29 M     28:21  9:08 
   64  10/14     17 Dave Baker              Willmar            MN  48 M     28:27  9:10 
   65   6/12     80 Angee Whitcomb          Lake Lillian       MN  41 F     29:00  9:20 
   66   7/12     47 Tracey Kalkbrenner      Atwater            MN  43 F     29:08  9:23 
   67   3/3      21 Carmen Clementson       Willmar            MN  55 F     29:11  9:24 
   68   8/8      94 Jarrett Hubbard         Willmar            MN  29 M     29:12  9:24 
   69   3/5      97 Evan Jones              Saint Cloud        MN  72 M     29:19  9:26 
   70  12/14     19 Michael Bateman         New London         MN  51 M     29:24  9:28 
   71   1/3      81 Carol Wood              Willmar            MN  61 F     29:26  9:29 
   72   8/12     13 Nancy Allinder          Willmar            MN  46 F     29:30  9:30 
   73  11/14     12 John Allinder           Willmar            MN  46 M     29:30  9:30 
   74  13/14     40 Jeff Heerdt             Hector             MN  55 M     29:48  9:36 
   75   4/5      59 Luther Opjorden         Milan              MN  66 M     29:53  9:37 
   76  12/14     48 Dane Kallevig           Willmar            MN  44 M     30:06  9:42 
   77   5/10    109 Rebecca Iverson         Willmar            MN  28 F     30:28  9:49 
   78   5/6     114 Sam Burgett             Spicer             MN   8 M     30:48  9:55 
   79   6/6      70 Jacob Starr             Willmar            MN   9 M     31:26 10:07 
   80  13/14     35 Stephen Gardner         Willmar            MN  41 M     31:28 10:08 
   81   6/6     103 Jordin Larsen           Milan              MN  30 M     31:50 10:15 
   82   6/10     52 Krista Lautenschlager   Belgrade           MN  23 F     32:08 10:21 
   83   9/12     77 Lori Tjaden             Sunburg            MN  43 F     32:17 10:24 
   84   2/3      84 Ann Day                 Willmar            MN  64 F     32:45 10:33 
   85   5/5     112 John Laughlin           Spicer             MN  61 M     32:51 10:35 
   86  14/14    102 Peter Sook              Litchfield         MN  47 M     32:55 10:36 
   87  10/10     41 Allison Heilman         Hutchinson         MN  36 F     33:25 10:46 
   88  10/12     50 Tina Kretsch            Andover            MN  40 F     34:02 10:57 
   89  11/12     76 Susan Thorsrud          Spicer             MN  43 F     34:03 10:58 
   90   7/10     27 Celeste Dieken          Clara City         MN  25 F     34:38 11:09 
   91   3/3      23 Vickie Cyr              Willmar            MN  61 F     35:18 11:22 
   92   8/10     90 Jessica Lapoint         Spicer             MN  25 F     35:31 11:26 
   93   9/10     87 Beth Helgeson           New London         MN  25 F     35:31 11:26 
   94  12/12     20 Missy Butler            Willmar            MN  44 F     36:43 11:49 
   95  14/14    111 Jeff Nagel              Willmar            MN  57 M     38:20 12:20 
   96  10/10     72 Molly Studniski         Rochester          MN  22 F     43:37 14:03 
   97   4/4      65 Brianna Reiner          Sartell            MN  17 F     43:38 14:03 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com


*********************************** MALE 5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === ======= ===== 
    1 Kyler Vossen            Willmar            MN  17   19:10  6:10 
    2 Marty Janning           Willmar            MN  46   19:14  6:12 
    3 Ben Burgett             Spicer             MN  14   19:22  6:14 
    4 Joe Degroot             Prinsburg          MN  24   19:59  6:26 
    5 Bob Greeley             Silver Lake        MN  40   20:08  6:29 
    6 Scott Ergen             St. Cloud          MN  49   20:39  6:39 
    7 Nate Hobgerg            Roseland           MN  21   21:05  6:48 
    8 Kai Chritianson         Spicer             MN  14   21:06  6:48 
    9 Gary Geer               Brooten            MN  43   21:14  6:50 
   10 Allen Saunders          Benson             MN  55   21:21  6:53 
   11 Pat Thieschafer         New London         MN  34   21:27  6:55 
   12 Drue Backhaus           Willmar            MN  17   22:05  7:07 
   13 Randy Zimmerman         Paynesville        MN  48   22:10  7:08 
   14 Rob Randall             Ortonville         MN  54   22:11  7:09 
   15 John Vornholt           New London         MN  44   22:14  7:10 
   16 Jay Lawton              Willmar            MN  53   22:24  7:13 
   17 Mike Sondrel            Willmar            MN  31   22:36  7:17 
   18 Dean Madsen             Willmar            MN  41   22:58  7:24 
   19 Joshua Starr            Willmar            MN  11   23:14  7:29 
   20 Tom Ost                 Willmar            MN  51   23:16  7:30 
   21 Jon Ahrens              Renville           MN  35   23:33  7:35 
   22 Doug Wessling           Spicer             MN  57   23:37  7:36 
   23 Collin Plafcan          Maple Grove        MN  24   23:47  7:40 
   24 Terry Ergen             Mora               MN  44   23:51  7:41 
   25 Ray Cyr                 Willmar            MN  67   24:09  7:47 
   26 Craig Lippert           Olivia             MN  55   24:12  7:48 
   27 Forrest Peterson        Willmar            MN  62   24:15  7:49 
   28 David Kilpatrick        Spicer             MN  39   24:31  7:54 
   29 Richard Score           Spicer             MN  57   24:34  7:55 
   30 Bruce Shuck             Sunburg            MN  57   24:37  7:56 
   31 Mark Bredehoeft         Willmar            MN  49   24:45  7:58 
   32 Caleb Hinkkanen         Marshall           MN  24   25:13  8:07 
   33 Darin Ditterich         Willmar            MN  24   25:14  8:08 
   34 Herb Jones              Sioux Falls        SD  52   25:37  8:15 
   35 Jeremy Fischer          Olivia             MN  31   26:17  8:28 
   36 Riley Gardner           Willmar            MN  13   26:30  8:32 
   37 Lachlan Smith           Spicer             MN  59   27:10  8:45 
   38 John O'Neill            Bird Islandv       MN  59   27:22  8:49 
   39 Nicholas Opjorden       Milan              MN  26   27:47  8:57 
   40 Nathan Pederson         New London         MN  29   28:21  9:08 
   41 Dave Baker              Willmar            MN  48   28:27  9:10 
   42 Jarrett Hubbard         Willmar            MN  29   29:12  9:24 
   43 Evan Jones              Saint Cloud        MN  72   29:19  9:26 
   44 Michael Bateman         New London         MN  51   29:24  9:28 
   45 John Allinder           Willmar            MN  46   29:30  9:30 
   46 Jeff Heerdt             Hector             MN  55   29:48  9:36 
   47 Luther Opjorden         Milan              MN  66   29:53  9:37 
   48 Dane Kallevig           Willmar            MN  44   30:06  9:42 
   49 Sam Burgett             Spicer             MN   8   30:48  9:55 
   50 Jacob Starr             Willmar            MN   9   31:26 10:07 
   51 Stephen Gardner         Willmar            MN  41   31:28 10:08 
   52 Jordin Larsen           Milan              MN  30   31:50 10:15 
   53 John Laughlin           Spicer             MN  61   32:51 10:35 
   54 Peter Sook              Litchfield         MN  47   32:55 10:36 
   55 Jeff Nagel              Willmar            MN  57   38:20 12:20 

*********************************** FEMALE 5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === ======= ===== 
    1 Lori Gehrking           Willmar            MN  49   22:18  7:11 
    2 Amy Morrell             Spicer             MN  41   22:47  7:20 
    3 Kristine Duininck       Spicer             MN  37   23:29  7:34 
    4 Jen Rauk                Northfield         MN  37   24:06  7:46 
    5 Jessica Degroot         Prinsburg          MN  17   24:18  7:50 
    6 Wendy Foley             Litchfield         MN  43   24:50  8:00 
    7 Melissa Radel           New London         MN  42   24:55  8:01 
    8 Alisa Johnson           Pennock            MN  32   24:59  8:03 
    9 Samantha Calvin         Raymond            MN  19   25:04  8:04 
   10 Deb Hoberg              Blomkest           MN  44   25:18  8:09 
   11 Sara Sand               Spicer             MN  34   25:50  8:19 
   12 Annie Liestman          Grove City         MN  35   25:50  8:19 
   13 Lisa Babler             Olivia             MN  39   26:18  8:28 
   14 Lisa Reeck              Paynesville        MN  25   26:37  8:34 
   15 Kristen Woelfel         Belgrade           MN  34   26:41  8:36 
   16 Jackie Johnson          Spicer             MN  18   26:45  8:37 
   17 Lynn Johnson            Spicer             MN  54   26:48  8:38 
   18 Erica Sullivan          Sartell            MN  29   26:50  8:38 
   19 Shelli Halbersma        Litchfield         MN  30   27:42  8:55 
   20 Amy Pederson            New London         MN  25   27:46  8:57 
   21 Trish Thieschafer       New London         MN  33   27:55  8:59 
   22 Julie Bateman           New London         MN  50   28:00  9:01 
   23 Melissa Neal            Murdock            MN  22   28:09  9:04 
   24 Angee Whitcomb          Lake Lillian       MN  41   29:00  9:20 
   25 Tracey Kalkbrenner      Atwater            MN  43   29:08  9:23 
   26 Carmen Clementson       Willmar            MN  55   29:11  9:24 
   27 Carol Wood              Willmar            MN  61   29:26  9:29 
   28 Nancy Allinder          Willmar            MN  46   29:30  9:30 
   29 Rebecca Iverson         Willmar            MN  28   30:28  9:49 
   30 Krista Lautenschlager   Belgrade           MN  23   32:08 10:21 
   31 Lori Tjaden             Sunburg            MN  43   32:17 10:24 
   32 Ann Day                 Willmar            MN  64   32:45 10:33 
   33 Allison Heilman         Hutchinson         MN  36   33:25 10:46 
   34 Tina Kretsch            Andover            MN  40   34:02 10:57 
   35 Susan Thorsrud          Spicer             MN  43   34:03 10:58 
   36 Celeste Dieken          Clara City         MN  25   34:38 11:09 
   37 Vickie Cyr              Willmar            MN  61   35:18 11:22 
   38 Jessica Lapoint         Spicer             MN  25   35:31 11:26 
   39 Beth Helgeson           New London         MN  25   35:31 11:26 
   40 Missy Butler            Willmar            MN  44   36:43 11:49 
   41 Molly Studniski         Rochester          MN  22   43:37 14:03 
   42 Brianna Reiner          Sartell            MN  17   43:38 14:03 

                           5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  14 - Under
================================================================================
    1 Ben Burgett             Spicer             MN  14   19:22 
    2 Kai Chritianson         Spicer             MN  14   21:06 
    3 Joshua Starr            Willmar            MN  11   23:14 
    4 Riley Gardner           Willmar            MN  13   26:30 
    5 Sam Burgett             Spicer             MN   8   30:48 
    6 Jacob Starr             Willmar            MN   9   31:26 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  14 - Under
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
================================================================================
    1 Kyler Vossen            Willmar            MN  17   19:10 
    2 Drue Backhaus           Willmar            MN  17   22:05 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
================================================================================
    1 Jessica Degroot         Prinsburg          MN  17   24:18 
    2 Samantha Calvin         Raymond            MN  19   25:04 
    3 Jackie Johnson          Spicer             MN  18   26:45 
    4 Brianna Reiner          Sartell            MN  17   43:38 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1 Joe Degroot             Prinsburg          MN  24   19:59 
    2 Nate Hobgerg            Roseland           MN  21   21:05 
    3 Collin Plafcan          Maple Grove        MN  24   23:47 
    4 Caleb Hinkkanen         Marshall           MN  24   25:13 
    5 Darin Ditterich         Willmar            MN  24   25:14 
    6 Nicholas Opjorden       Milan              MN  26   27:47 
    7 Nathan Pederson         New London         MN  29   28:21 
    8 Jarrett Hubbard         Willmar            MN  29   29:12 


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1 Lisa Reeck              Paynesville        MN  25   26:37 
    2 Erica Sullivan          Sartell            MN  29   26:50 
    3 Amy Pederson            New London         MN  25   27:46 
    4 Melissa Neal            Murdock            MN  22   28:09 
    5 Rebecca Iverson         Willmar            MN  28   30:28 
    6 Krista Lautenschlager   Belgrade           MN  23   32:08 
    7 Celeste Dieken          Clara City         MN  25   34:38 
    8 Jessica Lapoint         Spicer             MN  25   35:31 
    9 Beth Helgeson           New London         MN  25   35:31 
   10 Molly Studniski         Rochester          MN  22   43:37 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1 Pat Thieschafer         New London         MN  34   21:27 
    2 Mike Sondrel            Willmar            MN  31   22:36 
    3 Jon Ahrens              Renville           MN  35   23:33 
    4 David Kilpatrick        Spicer             MN  39   24:31 
    5 Jeremy Fischer          Olivia             MN  31   26:17 
    6 Jordin Larsen           Milan              MN  30   31:50 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1 Kristine Duininck       Spicer             MN  37   23:29 
    2 Jen Rauk                Northfield         MN  37   24:06 
    3 Alisa Johnson           Pennock            MN  32   24:59 
    4 Sara Sand               Spicer             MN  34   25:50 
    5 Annie Liestman          Grove City         MN  35   25:50 
    6 Lisa Babler             Olivia             MN  39   26:18 
    7 Kristen Woelfel         Belgrade           MN  34   26:41 
    8 Shelli Halbersma        Litchfield         MN  30   27:42 
    9 Trish Thieschafer       New London         MN  33   27:55 
   10 Allison Heilman         Hutchinson         MN  36   33:25 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1 Marty Janning           Willmar            MN  46   19:14 
    2 Bob Greeley             Silver Lake        MN  40   20:08 
    3 Scott Ergen             St. Cloud          MN  49   20:39 
    4 Gary Geer               Brooten            MN  43   21:14 
    5 Randy Zimmerman         Paynesville        MN  48   22:10 
    6 John Vornholt           New London         MN  44   22:14 
    7 Dean Madsen             Willmar            MN  41   22:58 
    8 Terry Ergen             Mora               MN  44   23:51 
    9 Mark Bredehoeft         Willmar            MN  49   24:45 
   10 Dave Baker              Willmar            MN  48   28:27 
   11 John Allinder           Willmar            MN  46   29:30 
   12 Dane Kallevig           Willmar            MN  44   30:06 
   13 Stephen Gardner         Willmar            MN  41   31:28 
   14 Peter Sook              Litchfield         MN  47   32:55 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1 Lori Gehrking           Willmar            MN  49   22:18 
    2 Amy Morrell             Spicer             MN  41   22:47 
    3 Wendy Foley             Litchfield         MN  43   24:50 
    4 Melissa Radel           New London         MN  42   24:55 
    5 Deb Hoberg              Blomkest           MN  44   25:18 
    6 Angee Whitcomb          Lake Lillian       MN  41   29:00 
    7 Tracey Kalkbrenner      Atwater            MN  43   29:08 
    8 Nancy Allinder          Willmar            MN  46   29:30 
    9 Lori Tjaden             Sunburg            MN  43   32:17 
   10 Tina Kretsch            Andover            MN  40   34:02 
   11 Susan Thorsrud          Spicer             MN  43   34:03 
   12 Missy Butler            Willmar            MN  44   36:43 


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1 Allen Saunders          Benson             MN  55   21:21 
    2 Rob Randall             Ortonville         MN  54   22:11 
    3 Jay Lawton              Willmar            MN  53   22:24 
    4 Tom Ost                 Willmar            MN  51   23:16 
    5 Doug Wessling           Spicer             MN  57   23:37 
    6 Craig Lippert           Olivia             MN  55   24:12 
    7 Richard Score           Spicer             MN  57   24:34 
    8 Bruce Shuck             Sunburg            MN  57   24:37 
    9 Herb Jones              Sioux Falls        SD  52   25:37 
   10 Lachlan Smith           Spicer             MN  59   27:10 
   11 John O'Neill            Bird Islandv       MN  59   27:22 
   12 Michael Bateman         New London         MN  51   29:24 
   13 Jeff Heerdt             Hector             MN  55   29:48 
   14 Jeff Nagel              Willmar            MN  57   38:20 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1 Lynn Johnson            Spicer             MN  54   26:48 
    2 Julie Bateman           New London         MN  50   28:00 
    3 Carmen Clementson       Willmar            MN  55   29:11 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 98
================================================================================
    1 Ray Cyr                 Willmar            MN  67   24:09 
    2 Forrest Peterson        Willmar            MN  62   24:15 
    3 Evan Jones              Saint Cloud        MN  72   29:19 
    4 Luther Opjorden         Milan              MN  66   29:53 
    5 John Laughlin           Spicer             MN  61   32:51 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 98
================================================================================
    1 Carol Wood              Willmar            MN  61   29:26 
    2 Ann Day                 Willmar            MN  64   32:45 
    3 Vickie Cyr              Willmar            MN  61   35:18 

Total Registered:                            106
Total Number of Finishers:                    97
Number of Male   Finishers:                   55
Number of Female Finishers:                   42
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:          5