UCare Tri-Loppet -
Minneapolis, MN
6/28/2014

race logo










					
                    TRI-LOPPET MENS RELAY TEAMS          
                        City of Lakes Tri - Loppet
                Minneapolis, Minnesota - June 28, 2014    
            8 Kilometer Paddle - 5 Kilometer Run - 8 Mile Bike


Place No.  Team Name                      Rank Paddle  Pace  Rank Run     Pace  Rank Trn     Rank Bike    Rate Time    Team Members                                                                                                     
===== ==== ============================== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ============================================================================================================= 
    1   13 Hoigaard's Adventure Racing       3   54:09 10:54    1   19:40  6:20    6    0:42    5   40:32 11.8 1:55:01 Jeremiah Menk, Ben Menk, Matt Schadow, Todd Brewer                                                            
    2   11 Ellen's Team                      1   50:33 10:11    3   28:01  9:01    2    0:31    7   42:37 11.3 2:01:41 Jeff Paulsen, , Jordan Narvey, Jeff Paulsen                                                                    
    3   33 Team Vincent de Paddle            4   56:16 11:20    4   28:25  9:09    1    0:29    3   37:07 12.9 2:02:15 Matthew Barnes, Fred Kuhnen, Matthew Barnes, Fred Kuhnen                                                      
    4   45 Loppet Nordic Racing              8 1:06:55 13:28                                    1   32:22 14.8 2:03:00 Alex Larson, Adlai Sinkler, Lewis White, Blake Nelson                                                         
    5   21 Paddle,Pedal,Poop                 2   52:42 10:36    6   29:21  9:27    8    0:56    6   41:49 11.5 2:04:47 Santiago Morgan, , Aaron Rutzick, Aaron Rutzick                                                                
    6    5 Cyclone Brewers                   6 1:03:17 12:44    5   29:06  9:22    4    0:36    4   40:14 11.9 2:13:11 Scott Poska, Jonathan Rixen, Jonathan Rixen, Scott Poska                                                      
    7   30 Team Hoigaards                    9 1:13:04 14:42    7   32:42 10:32    3    0:34    2   32:59 14.6 2:19:17 Sinthang Has, Jeff Annesley, Brian Benson, Wil Kratz                                                          
    8   10 Doublel D's                       5   58:43 11:49    8   36:50 11:52    7    0:45    8   43:46 11.0 2:20:02 Dan Killian, Don Darling, Don Darling, Dan Killian                                                            
    9    8 DEAF ATHLETICS                    7 1:05:58 13:17    2   26:53  8:39    5    0:39    9   51:50  9.3 2:25:18 Christopher Smith, Billy May, Christopher Smith, Billy May