Running Events 5K -
Kingston, JM
8/17/2014

race logo










					
                        RUNNING EVENTS 5K RUN/WALK
                    HOPE BOTANICAL GARDENS, ST. ANDREW
                          Sunday, August 17, 2014

                     ********** RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team               Gun Time     
===== ===== ======================= = === ================== ======== 
    1  1044 Juliett Dinnal          F  27                    00:21:23 
    2   973 Arieta Martin           F  34 SEEK BOOKS         00:21:44 
    3   469 Tanya Allgrove          F  43 SAGICOR            00:23:53 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team               Gun Time     
===== ===== ======================= = === ================== ======== 
    1   955 Evans Taylor            M  22                    00:17:33 
    2   982 Richard Guthrie         M  33 LIME               00:17:55 
    3   463 Gavin Francis           M  31 PACERS RUNNING CLU 00:18:12 
   

        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 9  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
*No Awards Presented

                  ********** MALE Ages 1 - 9  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   800 Jei Han Hall            M   7              00:40:43 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 10 - 14  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   772 Deandra Reynolds        F  13              00:27:54 

                 ********** MALE Ages 10 - 14  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   964 Taj Campbell-Chung      M  11 BREAKTHROUGH 01:04:53 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 15 - 19  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   924 Shanna-Kaye Bartley     F  19 ROTOFLEX     00:45:04 
    2   742 Chana Forrest           F  19              00:53:07 

                 ********** MALE Ages 15 - 19  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   951 Romario Maxwell         M  19              00:22:51 
    2   791 Jordan Campbell         M  18              00:28:33 
    3   979 Keemo Alleyne           M  19 SPANISH COUR 00:28:37 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 24  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  1007 Kamala Bailey           F  22              00:34:49 
    2   860 Cordene Segree          F  23 DIGICEL      00:35:10 
    3   767 Keisha Miller           F  23              00:35:42 

                 ********** MALE Ages 20 - 24  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   955 Evans Taylor            M  22              00:17:31 
    2   928 Christopher Brown       M  23 ROTOFLEX     00:27:19 
    3   874 Raymour Wilson          M  22 DIGICEL      00:28:05 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 25 - 29  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  1044 Juliett Dinnal          F  27              00:21:20 
    2   984 Tessanne Cuffe          F  28 WE GOT THE R 00:26:51 
    3   755 Andrene Henry           F  29              00:28:11 

                 ********** MALE Ages 25 - 29  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   811 Rejel Ricketts          M  28              00:20:36 
    2   996 Christopher Gibson      M  27 XEROX        00:22:57 
    3  1023 Andre Sutherland        M  28              00:25:05 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 34  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   973 Arieta Martin           F  34 SEEK BOOKS   00:21:41 
    2   861 Rachel Shadwell         F  32 DIGICEL      00:24:56 
    3   467 Theresa Thompson        F  31 RUN WID IT   00:27:43 

                 ********** MALE Ages 30 - 34  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   982 Richard Guthrie         M  33 LIME         00:17:52 
    2   463 Gavin Francis           M  31 PACERS RUNNI 00:18:10 
    3   948 Ryon Chambers           M  34              00:18:26 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 35 - 39  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   875 Tamaala Perkins         F  36 DOUBLE MARCH 00:30:04 
    2   782 Patichia Wint           F  35              00:33:22 
    3   475 Nathalee Gordon         F  37 TRAINFIT CLU 00:33:42 

                 ********** MALE Ages 35 - 39  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  1045 Gregory Barriffe        M  39 DOUBLE MARCH 00:21:11 
    2   839 Orett Smith             M  39 ADVANCED INT 00:25:02 
    3   956 Patrick Turner          M  39              00:25:05 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 49  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   469 Tanya Allgrove          F  43 SAGICOR      00:23:50 
    2   851 Aileen Corrigan         F  40 DIGICEL      00:26:05 
    3   489 Anna Ayoub              F  47              00:26:50 

                 ********** MALE Ages 40 - 49  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   462 Rory Dixon              M  47 PACERS RUNNI 00:22:30 
    2   949 Devon Cole              M  48              00:22:30 
    3   803 Carlos Henry            M  42              00:23:00 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  1046 Sandra Aitken           F  57              00:24:35 
    2   961 Sharon Edwards          F  52 BODY BY KURT 00:29:33 
    3   466 Janette Edwards         F  53 REGAL EAGLES 00:29:49 

                 ********** MALE Ages 50 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  1012 Oral Anderson           M  52              00:20:24 
    2  1036 Owen Greaves            M  53              00:21:36 
    3   465 Hastings Norman         M  53 PACERS RUNNI 00:24:44 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 69  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   461 Gleneta Kenyon          F  60 PACERS RUNNI 00:28:46 
    2   917 Sandra Goodison         F  67 PACERS RUNNI 00:29:03 
    3   495 Lisa Brown              F  60              00:38:33 

                 ********** MALE Ages 60 - 69  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   969 David Rowe              M  61 LIME         00:22:20 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 70 - 99  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 

                 ********** MALE Ages 70 - 99  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  1037 Roy Thomas              M  87              00:48:30 
	

                     ********** WALK AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team               Gun Time     
===== ===== ======================= = === ================== ======== 
    1 10086 Paula Sinclair          F  40 AGELESS WONDERS    00:35:07 
    2 10035 Latoya Walker           F  31                    00:36:21 
    3 10037 Debbie-Ann Wright       F  30                    00:37:00 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team               Gun Time     
===== ===== ======================= = === ================== ======== 
    1 10070 Andrew Newell           M  35 MAD-ANDRU BOOTCAMP 00:35:04 
    2 10089 Devon Kitson            M  53 AGELESS WONDERS    00:35:05 
    3 10039 Errol Bucknal           M  53                    00:35:49 
   

        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 9  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
*No Awards Presented

                  ********** MALE Ages 1 - 9  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1 10106 Zachary Kelly           M   8              00:51:06 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 10 - 19  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1 10096 Monique McPherson       F  17              00:39:55 

                 ********** MALE Ages 10 - 19  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
*No Awards Presented

                ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 29  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1 10031 Shanika Solan           F  26              00:42:28 
    2 10010 Terry Ann Waite         F  26 PACERS RUNNI 00:48:34 
    3 10059 Melissa Wilson          F  29 DIGICEL      00:49:53 

                 ********** MALE Ages 20 - 29  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1 10061 Oshando Johnson         M  21 DIGICEL      00:36:24 
    2 10044 Tarik Osbourne          M  25              00:41:05 
    3 10076 Fabian Dothlyn          M  25 WE RUN DIS   00:45:50 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 39  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1 10035 Latoya Walker           F  31              00:36:19 
    2 10037 Debbie-Ann Wright       F  30              00:36:57 
    3 10001 Sharlene Brown          F  36 EXPLORERS CY 00:37:40 

                 ********** MALE Ages 30 - 39  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1 10070 Andrew Newell           M  35 MAD-ANDRU BO 00:35:00 
    2 10069 Kareem Graham           M  32 JAMAICA TRAD 00:53:57 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 49  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1 10086 Paula Sinclair          F  40 AGELESS WOND 00:35:05 
    2 10071 Janet Fowler            F  44 ROTOFLEX     00:38:44 
    3 10091 Gail Brooks             F  46 BODY BY KURT 00:39:24 

                 ********** MALE Ages 40 - 49  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1 10047 Eric Thompson           M  43              00:36:21 
    2 10011 Rick Case               M  43 PUMA FORTIS  00:37:46 
    3 10038 Shawn Brown             M  46              00:38:17 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1 10030 Jacqueline Rutter       F  53              00:39:42 
    2 10028 Beverley Reid           F  53              00:41:16 
    3 10016 Veneta Creary           F  51 TRAINFIT CLU 00:43:34 

                 ********** MALE Ages 50 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1 10089 Devon Kitson            M  53 AGELESS WOND 00:35:03 
    2 10039 Errol Bucknal           M  53              00:35:46 
    3 10083 Dennis McCann           M  59              00:38:21 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 99  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1 10080 Doreen Mallett          F  66              00:43:31 
    2 10082 Cynthia Vaughan         F  65              00:45:27 
    3 10014 Merle Francis           F  65 TORQUE RUNNI 00:46:58 

                 ********** MALE Ages 60 - 99  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1 10073 Leahcim Semaj           M  63 THE JOB BANK 00:41:11 
    2 10015 Colin Bullock           M  63 TORQUE RUNNI 00:48:16 
    3 10042 Anthony Hayle           M  67              00:55:48