The Tryall Club CUMI Come Run -
Sandy Bay, Hanover, JM
9/20/2014

race logo










					
                       THE TRYALL CLUB CUMI COME RUN
                    THE TRYALL CLUB, SANDY BAY, HANOVER
                       Saturday, September 20, 2014

                     ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                      S Team               Gun Time     
===== ===== ========================= = ================== ======== 
    1   643 Jane Clauson              F                    00:23:32 
    2   641 Sandra Aitken             F                    00:24:54 
    3   131 Maria Spence              F XEROX              00:25:24 

               ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                      S Team               Gun Time     
===== ===== ========================= = ================== ======== 
    1   146 Delon Maxwell             M XEROX              00:19:10 
    2   147 Ansel Muirhead            M XEROX              00:19:35 
    3   383 Burke Barr                M RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:20:00 

                     ********** 10K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                      S Team               Gun Time     
===== ===== ========================= = ================== ======== 
    1   638 Karlene Blagrove          F                    00:45:10 
    2   362 Geneadel Penglas          F RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:57:25 
    3   390 Sheila Pinto              F RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:57:27 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                      S Team               Gun Time     
===== ===== ========================= = ================== ======== 
    1    75 Anthony Mills             M XEROX              00:39:20 
    2    72 Andre Smith               M SANDALS FOUNDATION 00:42:10 
    3   607 Jermaine Young            M THE TRYALL CLUB    00:44:19 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         CORPORATE TEAM CHALLENGE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:45:19 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS        (  21:04)
=====================================
  1    19:58    383 Burke Barr                M 41 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS         
  2    20:32    384 Richrdo Birch             M 26 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS         
  3    21:21    389 Jermaine Hylton           M 29 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS         
  4    21:23    385 Bryan Campbell            M 24 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS         
  5    22:05    397 Kenroy Mowatt             M 46 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS         

  2. 1:53:51 XEROX                      (  22:47)
=====================================
  1    19:09    146 Delon Maxwell             M 25 XEROX                       
  2    19:31    147 Ansel Muirhead            M 35 XEROX                       
  3    24:28    151 Najja Stoddart            M 30 XEROX                       
  4    25:19    143 Drallo Harvey             M 22 XEROX                       
  5    25:24    131 Maria Spence              F 31 XEROX                       

  3. 2:11:25 CARIBBEAN PRODUCERS JA     (  26:17)
=====================================
  1    22:26     60 Devon Keith               M 43 CARIBBEAN PRODUCERS JA      
  2    22:29     58 Gareth Campbell           M 26 CARIBBEAN PRODUCERS JA      
  3    26:52     67 Michael Turner            M 25 CARIBBEAN PRODUCERS JA      
  4    27:53     30 Devon Ferron              M 43 CARIBBEAN PRODUCERS JA      
  5    31:45     28 Bitz Hamilton             F 39 CARIBBEAN PRODUCERS JA     


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        HOTEL TEAM CHALLENGE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

  1. 2:04:21 COYABA BEACH RESORT        (  24:53)
=====================================
  1    23:18    506 Melvin Miller             M 26 COYABA BEACH RESORT         
  2    23:54    509 Terrie Thompson           M 28 COYABA BEACH RESORT         
  3    24:13    508 Gary Taylor               M 26 COYABA BEACH RESORT         
  4    26:13    507 Kevin Robertson           M 51 COYABA BEACH RESORT         
  5    26:43    510 Michael Walton            M 41 COYABA BEACH RESORT         

  2. 2:09:42 SUNSET BEACH RESORTS       (  25:57)
=====================================
  1    20:50    571 Kawayne Barton            M 28 SUNSET BEACH RESORTS        
  2    24:28    572 Aldane Brown              M 26 SUNSET BEACH RESORTS        
  3    26:30    577 Dudley Malcolm            M 28 SUNSET BEACH RESORTS        
  4    27:34    580 Kenya Patterson           M 35 SUNSET BEACH RESORTS        
  5    30:20    588 Danielle Godson           F 22 SUNSET BEACH RESORTS  

  3. 2:25:44 SANDALS FOUNDATION         (  29:09)
=====================================
  1    25:50    104 Fabian McLean             M 34 SANDALS FOUNDATION          
  2    27:03    108 Dennis Waite              M 43 SANDALS FOUNDATION          
  3    29:43     96 Deveret Malcolm           F 46 SANDALS FOUNDATION          
  4    30:48     94 Inga Hjartar              F 42 SANDALS FOUNDATION          
  5    32:20     89 Trishrone Flowers         F 32 SANDALS FOUNDATION     



                ********** TEAM **********

  1. LARGEST PARTICIPATING TEAM - XEROX / 128 FINISHERS