St. Patrick's Day 5K -
Fargo, ND
3/12/2011

race logo










					                           ST. PATRICK'S DAY 5K
                        Fargo, MN    March 12, 2011
                                  5K RUN

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/12    824 Adam Kne                Moorhead           MN  24 M     17:21  5:36 
    2   1/17    670 Christopher Hass        Fargo              ND  33 M     18:25  5:56 
    3   1/3     668 Erich Hahn              West Fargo         ND  17 M     19:14  6:12 
    4   2/12    662 Ryan Grade              West Fargo         ND  28 M     19:19  6:13 
    5   1/34    695 Clare Kazmierczak       Moorhead           MN  34 F     19:35  6:18 
    6   1/10    669 Ken Hammer              Frazee             MN  57 M     19:40  6:20 
    7   3/12    819 Jon Kerzmann            Plymouth           MN  29 M     20:28  6:35 
    8   2/10    735 Brian Pederson          Moorhead           MN  50 M     20:43  6:40 
    9   2/17    787 Brett Beil              Fargo              ND  34 M     20:51  6:43 
   10   1/18    829 Mark Johnson            Moorhead           MN  42 M     21:13  6:50 
   11   1/29    745 Ivy Roe                 Kindred            ND  24 F     21:23  6:53 
   12   2/18    796 Gerry Grensteiner       Fargo              ND  43 M     21:27  6:55 
   13   3/17    702 Keith Krabbehoft        Sabin              MN  30 M     21:38  6:58 
   14   4/12    754 Tyler Shoberg           Fargo              ND  26 M     21:42  6:59 
   15   4/17    742 Michael Rerick          West Fargo         ND  33 M     21:45  7:00 
   16   5/17    818 Rick Paczkowski         Downers Grove      IL  32 M     21:47  7:01 
   17   3/10    814 Keith Brendt            Fargo              ND  50 M     22:17  7:11 
   18   5/12    763 James Taylor            Moorhead           MN  21 M     22:20  7:12 
   19   2/34    636 Heather Curtis          Fargo              ND  31 F     22:28  7:14 
   20   3/18    737 John F Peterson         Fargo              ND  47 M     22:30  7:15 
   21   4/10    634 Tom Clow                Fargo              ND  50 M     22:30  7:15 
   22   4/18    748 Steve Sanders           West Fargo         ND  44 M     22:39  7:18 
   23   5/18    826 David Froslie           Dilworth           MN  46 M     22:47  7:20 
   24   3/34    782 Aj Wodrich              Reiles Acres       ND  33 F     22:49  7:21 
   25   6/12    827 Korey Hangland          Fargo              ND  22 M     22:51  7:22 
   26   4/34    621 Kelly Brekke            Fargo              ND  38 F     22:52  7:22 
   27   2/3     828 Jordan Olson            Hawley             MN  17 M     23:00  7:25 
   28   1/4     807 Dylan Olson             Hawley             MN  14 M     23:01  7:25 
   29   6/18    761 Terry Styf              West Fargo         ND  45 M     23:04  7:26 
   30   6/17    654 Wade Erickson           Fargo              ND  38 M     23:04  7:26 
   31   7/18    703 Al Kraft                Fargo              ND  44 M     23:09  7:27 
   32   8/18    821 Vijay Gaba              Fargo              ND  49 M     23:44  7:39 
   33   7/17    781 Jeff Williams           Fargo              ND  33 M     24:05  7:46 
   34   8/17    783 Chad Zander             Barnesville        MN  33 M     24:07  7:46 
   35   9/18    650 Kevin Elfstrum          Fargo              ND  42 M     24:09  7:47 
   36   1/4     660 Jim Fredrickson         Frazee             MN  61 M     24:15  7:49 
   37   7/12    823 John Hanley             Maple Plain        MN  22 M     24:18  7:50 
   38   1/13    674 Sheri Hogenson          Moorhead           MN  46 F     24:20  7:50 
   39   5/10    925 Dennis Nelson           Fargo              ND  55 M     24:31  7:54 
   40  10/18    680 Mitch Humann            Fargo              ND  44 M     24:54  8:01 
   41  11/18    632 Brian Chisholm          Gary               MN  41 M     25:07  8:05 
   42   5/34    788 Kathy Benneweis         Enderline          ND  38 F     25:07  8:05 
   43   8/12    817 Chris Jensen            Glyndon            MN  29 M     25:10  8:06 
   44  12/18    721 Brian McCormick         Fargo              ND  45 M     25:12  8:07 
   45   2/4     744 Jacob Rieth             Fargo              ND  10 M     25:12  8:07 
   46   9/17    675 Matt Hoss               Fargo              ND  34 M     25:15  8:08 
   47   2/13    657 Monica Fedora           Fargo              ND  46 F     25:28  8:12 
   48  10/17    655 Eric Evans              Fargo              ND  39 M     25:35  8:14 
   49  11/17    825 Frode Tilden            Fargo              ND  34 M     25:40  8:16 
   50  13/18    760 Jonathan Steinwand      Moorhead           MN  46 M     25:41  8:16 
   51   2/4     715 Dennis Lien             Ortonville         MN  63 M     25:45  8:18 
   52   2/29    604 Bethany Anderson        Fargo              ND  25 F     25:50  8:19 
   53   3/29    759 Sheri Steidl            Fargo              ND  29 F     25:54  8:20 
   54   3/4     687 Charles Jenner          West Fargo         ND  66 M     26:01  8:23 
   55   4/29    656 Chantal Faul            Fargo              ND  28 F     26:03  8:23 
   56   6/34    684 Danielle Irving         West Fargo         ND  33 F     26:05  8:24 
   57   9/12    822 Mathew Lennington       Fargo              ND  24 M     26:10  8:26 
   58  10/12    683 Kristopher Ilenda       Grand Forks        ND  27 M     26:30  8:32 
   59  11/12    723 Darwin Meints           Moorhead           MN  25 M     26:31  8:32 
   60   3/13    736 Tracy Peters            Moorhead           MN  44 F     26:31  8:32 
   61   4/13    811 Sherry Senger           West Fargo         ND  42 F     26:33  8:33 
   62   7/34    750 Heather Schlagel        West Fargo         ND  30 F     26:34  8:33 
   63   5/13    792 Kristen Bullis          Fargo              ND  43 F     26:43  8:36 
   64   5/29    734 Lyndsey Patnaude        Fargo              ND  24 F     27:00  8:42 
   65   1/3     693 Molly Kaeding           Fargo              ND  19 F     27:33  8:52 
   66   3/3     767 Nick Traynor            Fargo              ND  19 M     27:33  8:52 
   67   2/3     711 Mikka Langmo            Fargo              ND  19 F     27:33  8:52 
   68   8/34    762 Angela Tangen           Fargo              ND  32 F     27:41  8:55 
   69  14/18    622 David Breznay           Fargo              ND  40 M     27:42  8:55 
   70   6/29    726 Nicole Nelson           Fargo              ND  25 F     27:46  8:57 
   71  15/18    741 Robert Powers           Grafon             ND  44 M     27:50  8:58 
   72   7/29    644 Ali Deutsch             Fargo              ND  28 F     28:05  9:03 
   73  12/17    691 Wyatt Johnson           Moorhead           MN  35 M     28:06  9:03 
   74   9/34    690 Jolene Johnson          Moorhead           MN  33 F     28:15  9:06 
   75   8/29    719 Jamie Lund              Fargo              ND  24 F     28:20  9:08 
   76   9/29    628 Diane Carlson           Mapleton           ND  29 F     28:35  9:12 
   77   6/10    751 Al Schroeder            Fargo              ND  59 M     28:40  9:14 
   78   1/6     686 Grace Ivesdal           Fargo              ND  10 F     28:42  9:15 
   79   1/7     720 Rhonda Magel            Fargo              ND  55 F     28:44  9:15 
   80  16/18    682 Kurt Huseby             Fargo              ND  44 M     29:02  9:21 
   81  10/29    624 Kasey Brown             Fargo              ND  21 F     29:04  9:22 
   82  10/34    616 Lee Bostrom             Fargo              ND  35 F     29:19  9:26 
   83  17/18    641 Greg Dawkins            West Fargo         ND  45 M     29:19  9:26 
   84  12/12    797 Aaron Hill              Fargo              ND  28 M     29:25  9:28 
   85  11/34    784 Shannon Ziemer          West Fargo         ND  37 F     29:25  9:29 
   86  11/29    789 Brianne Berge           Fargo              ND  29 F     29:26  9:29 
   87   1/1     805 Jim Lee                 Dent               MN  70 M     29:33  9:31 
   88  12/34    704 Robyn Krause            Fargo              ND  39 F     29:41  9:34 
   89  13/17    816 Tim Ziemer              West Fargo         ND  36 M     29:58  9:39 
   90  14/17    626 Brady Burnside          Waubun             MN  39 M     30:01  9:40 
   91  13/34    627 Jennifer Burnside       Waubun             MN  34 F     30:01  9:40 
   92  12/29    716 Ciciley Littlewolf      Moorhead           MN  29 F     30:14  9:44 
   93  14/34    747 Jodi Rurup              Fargo              ND  31 F     30:15  9:44 
   94   3/4     802 Brendan Laliberte       Fargo              ND  11 M     30:26  9:48 
   95   4/4     697 Robert Klein            Fargo              ND  61 M     30:29  9:49 
   96   6/13    740 Michelle Poissant       Fertile            MN  42 F     30:41  9:53 
   97  15/34    620 Michelle Bredell        Fargo              ND  34 F     30:46  9:54 
   98   7/10    766 Robin Tollefson         Lake Park          MN  50 M     31:02 10:00 
   99   7/13    765 Judy Tollefson          Lake Park          MN  49 F     31:02 10:00 
  100  16/34    753 Amber Sheeley           Fargo              ND  32 F     31:12 10:03 
  101   8/13    772 Lucy Vinych             Fargo              ND  46 F     31:19 10:05 
  102  13/29    685 Joni Iversen            Fargo              ND  29 F     31:31 10:09 
  103  14/29    608 Alicia Aune             Fargo              ND  26 F     31:34 10:10 
  104  18/18    688 Mark Jensen             Fargo              ND  47 M     31:38 10:11 
  105  15/29    651 Amy Elledge             Fargo              ND  23 F     31:40 10:12 
  106  15/17    618 David Brandenburg       Moorhead           MN  37 M     31:44 10:13 
  107  17/34    815 Carrie Baumgartner      Moorhead           MN  33 F     31:44 10:13 
  108   9/13    630 Jennifer Carney         Moorhead           MN  40 F     31:50 10:15 
  109  16/17    696 Greg Kjono              Moorhead           MN  34 M     31:58 10:18 
  110   2/6     820 Brooke Cronwold         Moorhead           MN  11 F     32:00 10:18 
  111   3/6     678 Beth Hulst              Moorhead           MN  12 F     32:00 10:18 
  112  16/29    623 Greta Broden            Fertile            MN  29 F     32:05 10:20 
  113  17/29    613 Jessica Bergstrom       West Fargo         ND  21 F     32:10 10:21 
  114  18/29    694 Darcy Kasprick          Fargo              ND  29 F     32:11 10:22 
  115  19/29    653 Kelsey Erbes            West Fargo         ND  25 F     32:12 10:22 
  116  10/13    795 Nancy Frid              Fargo              ND  46 F     32:12 10:22 
  117  18/34    779 Leanne Westgard         West Fargo         ND  32 F     32:12 10:22 
  118  19/34    785 Christy Zingraf         Hawley             MN  39 F     32:12 10:22 
  119  20/29    659 Tracy Fixen             West Fargo         ND  27 F     32:13 10:23 
  120  21/29    739 Amy Pinkney             Moorhead           MN  29 F     32:15 10:23 
  121  22/29    700 Megan Kochmann          Moorhead           MN  26 F     32:15 10:23 
  122   2/7     713 Melody Larson           Fargo              ND  54 F     32:41 10:32 
  123  20/34    794 Roberta Dubs            West Fargo         ND  35 F     32:51 10:35 
  124   4/6     676 Alexis Hulst            Moorhead           MN  13 F     32:51 10:35 
  125   8/10    755 Greg Smith              Fargo              ND  53 M     33:22 10:45 
  126  23/29    609 Trisha Baker            Fargo              ND  29 F     33:40 10:50 
  127  24/29    681 Laurel Hurst            Grand Forks        ND  24 F     33:52 10:54 
  128  21/34    810 Ana Rusness-Petersen    Fargo              ND  32 F     34:03 10:58 
  129  11/13    733 Lisa Overholt           Fargo              ND  47 F     34:09 11:00 
  130  25/29    731 Michelle Olsonoski      West Fargo         ND  29 F     34:09 11:00 
  131   9/10    717 Beryl Lonski            Fargo              ND  59 M     34:26 11:05 
  132  22/34    602 Dawn Aberle             Moorhead           MN  32 F     34:35 11:08 
  133  23/34    728 Laura Ness Owens        Fargo              ND  33 F     34:35 11:08 
  134   4/4     801 Bailey Laliberte        Fargo              ND  13 M     34:37 11:09 
  135   3/7     643 Cindy Deuser            Fargo              ND  52 F     34:43 11:11 
  136  26/29    667 Joleen Hadrich          Fargo              ND  29 F     35:19 11:22 
  137  24/34    639 Rachael Danielson       West Fargo         ND  31 F     35:38 11:29 
  138  27/29    706 Kimberly Krueger        Fargo              ND  26 F     35:41 11:29 
  139   4/7     718 Shelly Lonski           Fargo              ND  56 F     36:14 11:40 
  140   5/7     830 Bridgette Startz        Horace             ND  51 F     36:17 11:41 
  141  10/10    664 Scott Grivno            Harwood            ND  50 M     36:24 11:43 
  142  25/34    677 Becky Hulst             Moorhead           MO  37 F     36:48 11:51 
  143   5/6     679 Sami Hulst              Moorhead           MN   9 F     36:48 11:51 
  144  26/34    633 Lindi Christianson      Fertile            MN  39 F     36:49 11:51 
  145   3/3     732 Kaitlyn Overholt        Fargo              ND  16 F     37:02 11:56 
  146  27/34    638 Rachel Dahlen           Fargo              ND  35 F     37:13 11:59 
  147  28/34    642 Allison Demmer          Hawley             MN  30 F     37:27 12:04 
  148  28/29    738 Cat Piatz               Fargo              ND  22 F     38:13 12:18 
  149   6/7     746 Polly Roe               Fargo              ND  55 F     38:13 12:18 
  150   7/7     689 Wanda Job               Fargo              ND  50 F     38:53 12:31 
  151  29/34    729 Jayme Nettestad         Hickson            ND  34 F     38:53 12:31 
  152  30/34    645 Tanya Dockter           Reiles Acres       ND  35 F     39:59 12:53 
  153   6/6     804 Sara Laliberte          Fargo              ND   9 F     40:30 13:03 
  154  12/13    803 Marilyn Laliberte       Fargo              ND  46 F     40:35 13:04 
  155  29/29    812 Michelle Wilson         Fargo              ND  28 F     41:38 13:24 
  156  31/34    647 Stacy Duncan            Fargo              ND  33 F     44:33 14:21 
  157  17/17    646 Josh Duncan             Fargo              ND  33 M     44:33 14:21 
  158  13/13    607 Sherri Arnold           Moorhead           MN  49 F     45:38 14:42 
  159  32/34    631 Melissa Carsen          Moorhead           MN  35 F     46:23 14:56 
  160  33/34    707 Stacey Kruger           Moorhead           MN  30 F     46:23 14:56 
  161  34/34    774 Jennifer Wanek          Fargo              ND  38 F     46:41 15:02 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com


*********************************** MALE 5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === ======= ===== 
    1 Adam Kne                Moorhead           MN  24   17:21  5:36 
    2 Christopher Hass        Fargo              ND  33   18:25  5:56 
    3 Erich Hahn              West Fargo         ND  17   19:14  6:12 
    4 Ryan Grade              West Fargo         ND  28   19:19  6:13 
    5 Ken Hammer              Frazee             MN  57   19:40  6:20 
    6 Jon Kerzmann            Plymouth           MN  29   20:28  6:35 
    7 Brian Pederson          Moorhead           MN  50   20:43  6:40 
    8 Brett Beil              Fargo              ND  34   20:51  6:43 
    9 Mark Johnson            Moorhead           MN  42   21:13  6:50 
   10 Gerry Grensteiner       Fargo              ND  43   21:27  6:55 
   11 Keith Krabbehoft        Sabin              MN  30   21:38  6:58 
   12 Tyler Shoberg           Fargo              ND  26   21:42  6:59 
   13 Michael Rerick          West Fargo         ND  33   21:45  7:00 
   14 Rick Paczkowski         Downers Grove      IL  32   21:47  7:01 
   15 Keith Brendt            Fargo              ND  50   22:17  7:11 
   16 James Taylor            Moorhead           MN  21   22:20  7:12 
   17 John F Peterson         Fargo              ND  47   22:30  7:15 
   18 Tom Clow                Fargo              ND  50   22:30  7:15 
   19 Steve Sanders           West Fargo         ND  44   22:39  7:18 
   20 David Froslie           Dilworth           MN  46   22:47  7:20 
   21 Korey Hangland          Fargo              ND  22   22:51  7:22 
   22 Jordan Olson            Hawley             MN  17   23:00  7:25 
   23 Dylan Olson             Hawley             MN  14   23:01  7:25 
   24 Terry Styf              West Fargo         ND  45   23:04  7:26 
   25 Wade Erickson           Fargo              ND  38   23:04  7:26 
   26 Al Kraft                Fargo              ND  44   23:09  7:27 
   27 Vijay Gaba              Fargo              ND  49   23:44  7:39 
   28 Jeff Williams           Fargo              ND  33   24:05  7:46 
   29 Chad Zander             Barnesville        MN  33   24:07  7:46 
   30 Kevin Elfstrum          Fargo              ND  42   24:09  7:47 
   31 Jim Fredrickson         Frazee             MN  61   24:15  7:49 
   32 John Hanley             Maple Plain        MN  22   24:18  7:50 
   33 Dennis Nelson           Fargo              ND  55   24:31  7:54 
   34 Mitch Humann            Fargo              ND  44   24:54  8:01 
   35 Brian Chisholm          Gary               MN  41   25:07  8:05 
   36 Chris Jensen            Glyndon            MN  29   25:10  8:06 
   37 Brian McCormick         Fargo              ND  45   25:12  8:07 
   38 Jacob Rieth             Fargo              ND  10   25:12  8:07 
   39 Matt Hoss               Fargo              ND  34   25:15  8:08 
   40 Eric Evans              Fargo              ND  39   25:35  8:14 
   41 Frode Tilden            Fargo              ND  34   25:40  8:16 
   42 Jonathan Steinwand      Moorhead           MN  46   25:41  8:16 
   43 Dennis Lien             Ortonville         MN  63   25:45  8:18 
   44 Charles Jenner          West Fargo         ND  66   26:01  8:23 
   45 Mathew Lennington       Fargo              ND  24   26:10  8:26 
   46 Kristopher Ilenda       Grand Forks        ND  27   26:30  8:32 
   47 Darwin Meints           Moorhead           MN  25   26:31  8:32 
   48 Nick Traynor            Fargo              ND  19   27:33  8:52 
   49 David Breznay           Fargo              ND  40   27:42  8:55 
   50 Robert Powers           Grafon             ND  44   27:50  8:58 
   51 Wyatt Johnson           Moorhead           MN  35   28:06  9:03 
   52 Al Schroeder            Fargo              ND  59   28:40  9:14 
   53 Kurt Huseby             Fargo              ND  44   29:02  9:21 
   54 Greg Dawkins            West Fargo         ND  45   29:19  9:26 
   55 Aaron Hill              Fargo              ND  28   29:25  9:28 
   56 Jim Lee                 Dent               MN  70   29:33  9:31 
   57 Tim Ziemer              West Fargo         ND  36   29:58  9:39 
   58 Brady Burnside          Waubun             MN  39   30:01  9:40 
   59 Brendan Laliberte       Fargo              ND  11   30:26  9:48 
   60 Robert Klein            Fargo              ND  61   30:29  9:49 
   61 Robin Tollefson         Lake Park          MN  50   31:02 10:00 
   62 Mark Jensen             Fargo              ND  47   31:38 10:11 
   63 David Brandenburg       Moorhead           MN  37   31:44 10:13 
   64 Greg Kjono              Moorhead           MN  34   31:58 10:18 
   65 Greg Smith              Fargo              ND  53   33:22 10:45 
   66 Beryl Lonski            Fargo              ND  59   34:26 11:05 
   67 Bailey Laliberte        Fargo              ND  13   34:37 11:09 
   68 Scott Grivno            Harwood            ND  50   36:24 11:43 
   69 Josh Duncan             Fargo              ND  33   44:33 14:21 

*********************************** FEMALE 5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === ======= ===== 
    1 Clare Kazmierczak       Moorhead           MN  34   19:35  6:18 
    2 Ivy Roe                 Kindred            ND  24   21:23  6:53 
    3 Heather Curtis          Fargo              ND  31   22:28  7:14 
    4 Aj Wodrich              Reiles Acres       ND  33   22:49  7:21 
    5 Kelly Brekke            Fargo              ND  38   22:52  7:22 
    6 Sheri Hogenson          Moorhead           MN  46   24:20  7:50 
    7 Kathy Benneweis         Enderline          ND  38   25:07  8:05 
    8 Monica Fedora           Fargo              ND  46   25:28  8:12 
    9 Bethany Anderson        Fargo              ND  25   25:50  8:19 
   10 Sheri Steidl            Fargo              ND  29   25:54  8:20 
   11 Chantal Faul            Fargo              ND  28   26:03  8:23 
   12 Danielle Irving         West Fargo         ND  33   26:05  8:24 
   13 Tracy Peters            Moorhead           MN  44   26:31  8:32 
   14 Sherry Senger           West Fargo         ND  42   26:33  8:33 
   15 Heather Schlagel        West Fargo         ND  30   26:34  8:33 
   16 Kristen Bullis          Fargo              ND  43   26:43  8:36 
   17 Lyndsey Patnaude        Fargo              ND  24   27:00  8:42 
   18 Molly Kaeding           Fargo              ND  19   27:33  8:52 
   19 Mikka Langmo            Fargo              ND  19   27:33  8:52 
   20 Angela Tangen           Fargo              ND  32   27:41  8:55 
   21 Nicole Nelson           Fargo              ND  25   27:46  8:57 
   22 Ali Deutsch             Fargo              ND  28   28:05  9:03 
   23 Jolene Johnson          Moorhead           MN  33   28:15  9:06 
   24 Jamie Lund              Fargo              ND  24   28:20  9:08 
   25 Diane Carlson           Mapleton           ND  29   28:35  9:12 
   26 Grace Ivesdal           Fargo              ND  10   28:42  9:15 
   27 Rhonda Magel            Fargo              ND  55   28:44  9:15 
   28 Kasey Brown             Fargo              ND  21   29:04  9:22 
   29 Lee Bostrom             Fargo              ND  35   29:19  9:26 
   30 Shannon Ziemer          West Fargo         ND  37   29:25  9:29 
   31 Brianne Berge           Fargo              ND  29   29:26  9:29 
   32 Robyn Krause            Fargo              ND  39   29:41  9:34 
   33 Jennifer Burnside       Waubun             MN  34   30:01  9:40 
   34 Ciciley Littlewolf      Moorhead           MN  29   30:14  9:44 
   35 Jodi Rurup              Fargo              ND  31   30:15  9:44 
   36 Michelle Poissant       Fertile            MN  42   30:41  9:53 
   37 Michelle Bredell        Fargo              ND  34   30:46  9:54 
   38 Judy Tollefson          Lake Park          MN  49   31:02 10:00 
   39 Amber Sheeley           Fargo              ND  32   31:12 10:03 
   40 Lucy Vinych             Fargo              ND  46   31:19 10:05 
   41 Joni Iversen            Fargo              ND  29   31:31 10:09 
   42 Alicia Aune             Fargo              ND  26   31:34 10:10 
   43 Amy Elledge             Fargo              ND  23   31:40 10:12 
   44 Carrie Baumgartner      Moorhead           MN  33   31:44 10:13 
   45 Jennifer Carney         Moorhead           MN  40   31:50 10:15 
   46 Brooke Cronwold         Moorhead           MN  11   32:00 10:18 
   47 Beth Hulst              Moorhead           MN  12   32:00 10:18 
   48 Greta Broden            Fertile            MN  29   32:05 10:20 
   49 Jessica Bergstrom       West Fargo         ND  21   32:10 10:21 
   50 Darcy Kasprick          Fargo              ND  29   32:11 10:22 
   51 Kelsey Erbes            West Fargo         ND  25   32:12 10:22 
   52 Nancy Frid              Fargo              ND  46   32:12 10:22 
   53 Leanne Westgard         West Fargo         ND  32   32:12 10:22 
   54 Christy Zingraf         Hawley             MN  39   32:12 10:22 
   55 Tracy Fixen             West Fargo         ND  27   32:13 10:23 
   56 Amy Pinkney             Moorhead           MN  29   32:15 10:23 
   57 Megan Kochmann          Moorhead           MN  26   32:15 10:23 
   58 Melody Larson           Fargo              ND  54   32:41 10:32 
   59 Roberta Dubs            West Fargo         ND  35   32:51 10:35 
   60 Alexis Hulst            Moorhead           MN  13   32:51 10:35 
   61 Trisha Baker            Fargo              ND  29   33:40 10:50 
   62 Laurel Hurst            Grand Forks        ND  24   33:52 10:54 
   63 Ana Rusness-Petersen    Fargo              ND  32   34:03 10:58 
   64 Lisa Overholt           Fargo              ND  47   34:09 11:00 
   65 Michelle Olsonoski      West Fargo         ND  29   34:09 11:00 
   66 Dawn Aberle             Moorhead           MN  32   34:35 11:08 
   67 Laura Ness Owens        Fargo              ND  33   34:35 11:08 
   68 Cindy Deuser            Fargo              ND  52   34:43 11:11 
   69 Joleen Hadrich          Fargo              ND  29   35:19 11:22 
   70 Rachael Danielson       West Fargo         ND  31   35:38 11:29 
   71 Kimberly Krueger        Fargo              ND  26   35:41 11:29 
   72 Shelly Lonski           Fargo              ND  56   36:14 11:40 
   73 Bridgette Startz        Horace             ND  51   36:17 11:41 
   74 Becky Hulst             Moorhead           MO  37   36:48 11:51 
   75 Sami Hulst              Moorhead           MN   9   36:48 11:51 
   76 Lindi Christianson      Fertile            MN  39   36:49 11:51 
   77 Kaitlyn Overholt        Fargo              ND  16   37:02 11:56 
   78 Rachel Dahlen           Fargo              ND  35   37:13 11:59 
   79 Allison Demmer          Hawley             MN  30   37:27 12:04 
   80 Cat Piatz               Fargo              ND  22   38:13 12:18 
   81 Polly Roe               Fargo              ND  55   38:13 12:18 
   82 Wanda Job               Fargo              ND  50   38:53 12:31 
   83 Jayme Nettestad         Hickson            ND  34   38:53 12:31 
   84 Tanya Dockter           Reiles Acres       ND  35   39:59 12:53 
   85 Sara Laliberte          Fargo              ND   9   40:30 13:03 
   86 Marilyn Laliberte       Fargo              ND  46   40:35 13:04 
   87 Michelle Wilson         Fargo              ND  28   41:38 13:24 
   88 Stacy Duncan            Fargo              ND  33   44:33 14:21 
   89 Sherri Arnold           Moorhead           MN  49   45:38 14:42 
   90 Melissa Carsen          Moorhead           MN  35   46:23 14:56 
   91 Stacey Kruger           Moorhead           MN  30   46:23 14:56 
   92 Jennifer Wanek          Fargo              ND  38   46:41 15:02 

                           5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  14 - Under
================================================================================
    1 Dylan Olson             Hawley             MN  14   23:01 
    2 Jacob Rieth             Fargo              ND  10   25:12 
    3 Brendan Laliberte       Fargo              ND  11   30:26 
    4 Bailey Laliberte        Fargo              ND  13   34:37 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  14 - Under
================================================================================
    1 Grace Ivesdal           Fargo              ND  10   28:42 
    2 Brooke Cronwold         Moorhead           MN  11   32:00 
    3 Beth Hulst              Moorhead           MN  12   32:00 
    4 Alexis Hulst            Moorhead           MN  13   32:51 
    5 Sami Hulst              Moorhead           MN   9   36:48 
    6 Sara Laliberte          Fargo              ND   9   40:30 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
================================================================================
    1 Erich Hahn              West Fargo         ND  17   19:14 
    2 Jordan Olson            Hawley             MN  17   23:00 
    3 Nick Traynor            Fargo              ND  19   27:33 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
================================================================================
    1 Molly Kaeding           Fargo              ND  19   27:33 
    2 Mikka Langmo            Fargo              ND  19   27:33 
    3 Kaitlyn Overholt        Fargo              ND  16   37:02 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1 Adam Kne                Moorhead           MN  24   17:21 
    2 Ryan Grade              West Fargo         ND  28   19:19 
    3 Jon Kerzmann            Plymouth           MN  29   20:28 
    4 Tyler Shoberg           Fargo              ND  26   21:42 
    5 James Taylor            Moorhead           MN  21   22:20 
    6 Korey Hangland          Fargo              ND  22   22:51 
    7 John Hanley             Maple Plain        MN  22   24:18 
    8 Chris Jensen            Glyndon            MN  29   25:10 
    9 Mathew Lennington       Fargo              ND  24   26:10 
   10 Kristopher Ilenda       Grand Forks        ND  27   26:30 
   11 Darwin Meints           Moorhead           MN  25   26:31 
   12 Aaron Hill              Fargo              ND  28   29:25 


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1 Ivy Roe                 Kindred            ND  24   21:23 
    2 Bethany Anderson        Fargo              ND  25   25:50 
    3 Sheri Steidl            Fargo              ND  29   25:54 
    4 Chantal Faul            Fargo              ND  28   26:03 
    5 Lyndsey Patnaude        Fargo              ND  24   27:00 
    6 Nicole Nelson           Fargo              ND  25   27:46 
    7 Ali Deutsch             Fargo              ND  28   28:05 
    8 Jamie Lund              Fargo              ND  24   28:20 
    9 Diane Carlson           Mapleton           ND  29   28:35 
   10 Kasey Brown             Fargo              ND  21   29:04 
   11 Brianne Berge           Fargo              ND  29   29:26 
   12 Ciciley Littlewolf      Moorhead           MN  29   30:14 
   13 Joni Iversen            Fargo              ND  29   31:31 
   14 Alicia Aune             Fargo              ND  26   31:34 
   15 Amy Elledge             Fargo              ND  23   31:40 
   16 Greta Broden            Fertile            MN  29   32:05 
   17 Jessica Bergstrom       West Fargo         ND  21   32:10 
   18 Darcy Kasprick          Fargo              ND  29   32:11 
   19 Kelsey Erbes            West Fargo         ND  25   32:12 
   20 Tracy Fixen             West Fargo         ND  27   32:13 
   21 Amy Pinkney             Moorhead           MN  29   32:15 
   22 Megan Kochmann          Moorhead           MN  26   32:15 
   23 Trisha Baker            Fargo              ND  29   33:40 
   24 Laurel Hurst            Grand Forks        ND  24   33:52 
   25 Michelle Olsonoski      West Fargo         ND  29   34:09 
   26 Joleen Hadrich          Fargo              ND  29   35:19 
   27 Kimberly Krueger        Fargo              ND  26   35:41 
   28 Cat Piatz               Fargo              ND  22   38:13 
   29 Michelle Wilson         Fargo              ND  28   41:38 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1 Christopher Hass        Fargo              ND  33   18:25 
    2 Brett Beil              Fargo              ND  34   20:51 
    3 Keith Krabbehoft        Sabin              MN  30   21:38 
    4 Michael Rerick          West Fargo         ND  33   21:45 
    5 Rick Paczkowski         Downers Grove      IL  32   21:47 
    6 Wade Erickson           Fargo              ND  38   23:04 
    7 Jeff Williams           Fargo              ND  33   24:05 
    8 Chad Zander             Barnesville        MN  33   24:07 
    9 Matt Hoss               Fargo              ND  34   25:15 
   10 Eric Evans              Fargo              ND  39   25:35 
   11 Frode Tilden            Fargo              ND  34   25:40 
   12 Wyatt Johnson           Moorhead           MN  35   28:06 
   13 Tim Ziemer              West Fargo         ND  36   29:58 
   14 Brady Burnside          Waubun             MN  39   30:01 
   15 David Brandenburg       Moorhead           MN  37   31:44 
   16 Greg Kjono              Moorhead           MN  34   31:58 
   17 Josh Duncan             Fargo              ND  33   44:33 


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1 Clare Kazmierczak       Moorhead           MN  34   19:35 
    2 Heather Curtis          Fargo              ND  31   22:28 
    3 Aj Wodrich              Reiles Acres       ND  33   22:49 
    4 Kelly Brekke            Fargo              ND  38   22:52 
    5 Kathy Benneweis         Enderline          ND  38   25:07 
    6 Danielle Irving         West Fargo         ND  33   26:05 
    7 Heather Schlagel        West Fargo         ND  30   26:34 
    8 Angela Tangen           Fargo              ND  32   27:41 
    9 Jolene Johnson          Moorhead           MN  33   28:15 
   10 Lee Bostrom             Fargo              ND  35   29:19 
   11 Shannon Ziemer          West Fargo         ND  37   29:25 
   12 Robyn Krause            Fargo              ND  39   29:41 
   13 Jennifer Burnside       Waubun             MN  34   30:01 
   14 Jodi Rurup              Fargo              ND  31   30:15 
   15 Michelle Bredell        Fargo              ND  34   30:46 
   16 Amber Sheeley           Fargo              ND  32   31:12 
   17 Carrie Baumgartner      Moorhead           MN  33   31:44 
   18 Leanne Westgard         West Fargo         ND  32   32:12 
   19 Christy Zingraf         Hawley             MN  39   32:12 
   20 Roberta Dubs            West Fargo         ND  35   32:51 
   21 Ana Rusness-Petersen    Fargo              ND  32   34:03 
   22 Dawn Aberle             Moorhead           MN  32   34:35 
   23 Laura Ness Owens        Fargo              ND  33   34:35 
   24 Rachael Danielson       West Fargo         ND  31   35:38 
   25 Becky Hulst             Moorhead           MO  37   36:48 
   26 Lindi Christianson      Fertile            MN  39   36:49 
   27 Rachel Dahlen           Fargo              ND  35   37:13 
   28 Allison Demmer          Hawley             MN  30   37:27 
   29 Jayme Nettestad         Hickson            ND  34   38:53 
   30 Tanya Dockter           Reiles Acres       ND  35   39:59 
   31 Stacy Duncan            Fargo              ND  33   44:33 
   32 Melissa Carsen          Moorhead           MN  35   46:23 
   33 Stacey Kruger           Moorhead           MN  30   46:23 
   34 Jennifer Wanek          Fargo              ND  38   46:41 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1 Mark Johnson            Moorhead           MN  42   21:13 
    2 Gerry Grensteiner       Fargo              ND  43   21:27 
    3 John F Peterson         Fargo              ND  47   22:30 
    4 Steve Sanders           West Fargo         ND  44   22:39 
    5 David Froslie           Dilworth           MN  46   22:47 
    6 Terry Styf              West Fargo         ND  45   23:04 
    7 Al Kraft                Fargo              ND  44   23:09 
    8 Vijay Gaba              Fargo              ND  49   23:44 
    9 Kevin Elfstrum          Fargo              ND  42   24:09 
   10 Mitch Humann            Fargo              ND  44   24:54 
   11 Brian Chisholm          Gary               MN  41   25:07 
   12 Brian McCormick         Fargo              ND  45   25:12 
   13 Jonathan Steinwand      Moorhead           MN  46   25:41 
   14 David Breznay           Fargo              ND  40   27:42 
   15 Robert Powers           Grafon             ND  44   27:50 
   16 Kurt Huseby             Fargo              ND  44   29:02 
   17 Greg Dawkins            West Fargo         ND  45   29:19 
   18 Mark Jensen             Fargo              ND  47   31:38 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1 Sheri Hogenson          Moorhead           MN  46   24:20 
    2 Monica Fedora           Fargo              ND  46   25:28 
    3 Tracy Peters            Moorhead           MN  44   26:31 
    4 Sherry Senger           West Fargo         ND  42   26:33 
    5 Kristen Bullis          Fargo              ND  43   26:43 
    6 Michelle Poissant       Fertile            MN  42   30:41 
    7 Judy Tollefson          Lake Park          MN  49   31:02 
    8 Lucy Vinych             Fargo              ND  46   31:19 
    9 Jennifer Carney         Moorhead           MN  40   31:50 
   10 Nancy Frid              Fargo              ND  46   32:12 
   11 Lisa Overholt           Fargo              ND  47   34:09 
   12 Marilyn Laliberte       Fargo              ND  46   40:35 
   13 Sherri Arnold           Moorhead           MN  49   45:38 


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1 Ken Hammer              Frazee             MN  57   19:40 
    2 Brian Pederson          Moorhead           MN  50   20:43 
    3 Keith Brendt            Fargo              ND  50   22:17 
    4 Tom Clow                Fargo              ND  50   22:30 
    5 Dennis Nelson           Fargo              ND  55   24:31 
    6 Al Schroeder            Fargo              ND  59   28:40 
    7 Robin Tollefson         Lake Park          MN  50   31:02 
    8 Greg Smith              Fargo              ND  53   33:22 
    9 Beryl Lonski            Fargo              ND  59   34:26 
   10 Scott Grivno            Harwood            ND  50   36:24 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1 Rhonda Magel            Fargo              ND  55   28:44 
    2 Melody Larson           Fargo              ND  54   32:41 
    3 Cindy Deuser            Fargo              ND  52   34:43 
    4 Shelly Lonski           Fargo              ND  56   36:14 
    5 Bridgette Startz        Horace             ND  51   36:17 
    6 Polly Roe               Fargo              ND  55   38:13 
    7 Wanda Job               Fargo              ND  50   38:53 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================
    1 Jim Fredrickson         Frazee             MN  61   24:15 
    2 Dennis Lien             Ortonville         MN  63   25:45 
    3 Charles Jenner          West Fargo         ND  66   26:01 
    4 Robert Klein            Fargo              ND  61   30:29 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
================================================================================
    1 Jim Lee                 Dent               MN  70   29:33 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
================================================================================

Total Registered:                            231
Total Number of Finishers:                   161
Number of Male   Finishers:                   69
Number of Female Finishers:                   92
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         71