Chamber Challenge -
Eden Prairie, MN
4/23/2011

race logo










					                           CHAMBER CHALLENGE 5K
                    Eden Prairie, MN    April 23, 2011
                                  5K RUN

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/22    239 Rubert Economy          Victoria           MN  47 M     18:31  5:58 
    2   1/9     195 Nathan Teynor           Eden Prairie       MN  17 M     20:01  6:27 
    3   1/17     25 Andrew Carlson          Eden Prairie       MN  36 M     20:38  6:39 
    4   1/13    202 Keith Tufte             Eden Prairie       MN  51 M     20:46  6:41 
    5   1/22    186 Nels Spence             Eden Prairie       MN  28 M     20:55  6:44 
    6   2/22    134 Cj McMunn               Eden Prairie       MN  20 M     21:01  6:46 
    7   2/22    116 Mark Kuhn               Robbinsdale        MN  41 M     21:07  6:48 
    8   3/22     77 Chris Hasling           Eden Prairie       MN  27 M     21:42  6:59 
    9   2/17    122 Spencer Lerum           Eden Prairie       MN  35 M     22:08  7:08 
   10   3/17    128 Jason Mack              Eden Prairie       MN  32 M     22:18  7:11 
   11   4/22     87 Tom Jacobson            Edina              MN  25 M     22:27  7:14 
   12   2/9     198 Christopher Thoresen    Shakopee           MN  19 M     22:40  7:18 
   13   3/9     168 Marcus Russell          Eden Prairie       MN  14 M     22:43  7:19 
   14   3/22    208 Kevin Wagner            Eden Prairie       MN  42 M     22:47  7:20 
   15   4/9      55 Elijah Fourre           Eden Prairie       MN  13 M     22:51  7:22 
   16   5/22    163 Michael Rannow          Eden Prairie       MN  28 M     22:53  7:22 
   17   5/9     200 Nick Thorsen            Shakopee           MN  17 M     23:13  7:29 
   18   4/22    199 Jens Thorsen            Shakopee           MN  45 M     23:23  7:32 
   19   4/17    138 Jeff Moos               Minneapolis        MN  31 M     24:01  7:44 
   20   6/22    127 Dusty Mack              Eden Prairie       MN  29 M     24:04  7:45 
   21   7/22    245 Kevin Bendel            Eden Prairie       MN  24 M     24:06  7:46 
   22   1/39    115 Kris Kuhn               Robbinsdale        MN  29 F     24:08  7:46 
   23   2/39     17 Angelene Boser          Eden Prairie       MN  25 F     24:27  7:53 
   24             7 Evan Artis              Eden Prairie       MN     M     24:27  7:53 
   25   2/13    210 Benjamin Walker         Chaska             MN  53 M     24:28  7:53 
   26   1/24      5 Laura Anderson          Eden Prairie       MN  34 F     24:32  7:54 
   27   1/1      62 Curt Goke               Eden Prairie       MN  65 M     24:51  8:00 
   28   5/22    189 Steve Springer          Prior Lake         MN  46 M     24:54  8:01 
   29           242 Jj Liter                Eden Prairie       MN     M     25:08  8:06 
   30   6/9     144 Jake Myhre              Eden Prairie       MN  13 M     25:08  8:06 
   31   8/22    121 Ben Lehman              Eden Prairie       MN  26 M     25:10  8:06 
   32   9/22    241 Samuel Porter           Eden Prairie       MN  27 M     25:21  8:10 
   33  10/22    234 Ryan Morgan             Eden Prairie       MN  25 M     25:29  8:12 
   34   3/39     11 Laura Beam              Sun Prairie        WI  28 F     25:32  8:14 
   35   2/24    159 Katie Pham              Eden Prairie       MN  36 F     25:39  8:16 
   36   6/22     88 Dan Jared               Eden Prairie       MN  40 M     25:43  8:17 
   37   4/39     80 Betsy Hausauer          Minneapolis        MN  24 F     25:45  8:18 
   38   3/13    125 Gregor MacDonald        Chanhassen         MN  52 M     25:51  8:19 
   39   4/13    177 Greg Soderberg          Eden Prairie       MN  54 M     26:12  8:26 
   40   5/39     18 Stephanie Boudeman      Eden Prairie       MN  24 F     26:18  8:28 
   41   7/22      6 Robb Anderson           Eden Prairie       MN  41 M     26:24  8:30 
   42  11/22    110 Angus Kinard            Eden Prairie       MN  29 M     26:37  8:34 
   43   8/22     39 Brian Delgado           Minnetonka         MN  44 M     26:45  8:37 
   44   5/17    164 Scott Roberts           Edina              MN  34 M     26:51  8:39 
   45  12/22    126 Ben Mack                Appleton           WI  27 M     27:00  8:42 
   46   1/16     76 Katherine Hanson        Eden Prairie       MN  52 F     27:01  8:42 
   47   6/39    166 Sarah Roque             Eden Prairie       MN  26 F     27:06  8:44 
   48   1/16    143 Stefanie Mulqueeny      Eden Prairie       MN  43 F     27:11  8:45 
   49   2/16     66 Sarah Grobel            Victoria           MN  40 F     27:12  8:46 
   50   9/22    149 Bryan Olson             Eden Prairie       MN  44 M     27:12  8:46 
   51   3/24      8 Avalicious Barsness     Victoria           MN  38 F     27:13  8:46 
   52   3/16    136 Cindy Moen              Victoria           MN  40 F     27:13  8:46 
   53   7/39    152 Kara Padjen             Eden Prairie       MN  24 F     27:15  8:47 
   54  13/22    240 Steve Bahl              Cottage Grove      MN  23 M     27:18  8:48 
   55   7/9     216 Alex Wallner            Minnetonka         MN  14 M     27:19  8:48 
   56   6/17     59 Deepak Ganapathy        Eden Praire        MN  30 M     27:46  8:56 
   57   1/4     187 Bridgette Springer      Prior Lake         MN  19 F     27:46  8:57 
   58   8/39     64 Emily Graham            Woodbury           MN  25 F     28:07  9:03 
   59  10/22     38 Kevin Delaney           Eden Prairie       MN  46 M     28:11  9:05 
   60   7/17    130 Joshua Mathews          Eden Prairie       MN  38 M     28:19  9:07 
   61   8/17    106 Brian Kelly             Eden Prairie       MN  33 M     28:20  9:07 
   62   9/39    182 Morgan Southerland      Eden Prairie       MN  25 F     28:34  9:12 
   63   5/13    140 Dennis Mostad           Eden Prairie       MN  55 M     28:43  9:15 
   64  10/39    180 Kelsey Sorensen         Eden Prairie       MN  20 F     28:48  9:16 
   65  11/22    197 Steve Thiel             Chanhassen         MN  41 M     28:54  9:19 
   66   4/16    196 Sara Thiel              Chanhassen         MN  41 F     29:04  9:22 
   67   9/17    133 Thomas McGeary          Brooklyn Center    MN  35 M     29:04  9:22 
   68  11/39     85 Barbara Hueser          Bloomington        MN  28 F     29:23  9:28 
   69   4/24     68 Samantha Hager          Chaska             MN  30 F     29:24  9:28 
   70  14/22     54 Kevin Foley             Jordan             MN  22 M     29:29  9:30 
   71   5/16    203 Beth Van Hoever         Bloomington        MN  43 F     29:44  9:34 
   72  12/22      9 Phil Bates              Carver             MN  49 M     29:45  9:35 
   73  12/39     22 Melissa Burggraff       Carver             MN  27 F     30:10  9:43 
   74   6/16    188 Penny Springer          Prior Lake         MN  47 F     30:19  9:46 
   75  13/39     23 Kelly Burke             Chicago            IL  27 F     30:24  9:48 
   76   7/16     82 Brenda Hawley           Eden Prairie       MN  43 F     30:30  9:49 
   77  10/17     67 Steve Hagen             Minneapolis        MN  32 M     30:35  9:51 
   78  15/22     24 Zachary Burke           Chicago            IL  28 M     30:40  9:53 
   79  11/17     34 Jamie Cleveland         Eagan              MN  33 M     30:41  9:53 
   80  12/17     51 Ben Fenger              Eden Prairie       MN  35 M     30:50  9:56 
   81  14/39     71 Ashley Halvorson        Chanhassen         MN  27 F     31:13 10:03 
   82   6/13     84 Ken Hillary             Eden Prairie       MN  57 M     31:18 10:05 
   83   7/13    212 David Wallace           Eden Prairie       MN  59 M     31:33 10:10 
   84   8/13     83 Thomas Hendrickson      Bloomington        MN  56 M     31:34 10:10 
   85  13/22     36 Robert Davis            Chaska             MN  49 M     31:34 10:10 
   86  13/17     86 Peter Hulbert           Edina              MN  32 M     31:34 10:10 
   87   5/24     33 Emily Cleveland         Eagan              MN  32 F     31:38 10:11 
   88  16/22     53 Jake Flanagin           Eden Prairie       MN  27 M     31:38 10:11 
   89  14/22     60 Roberto Gardiner        Rosemount          MN  40 M     31:40 10:12 
   90   6/24     12 Krista Benninger        Eden Prairie       MN  37 F     31:43 10:13 
   91   9/13    244 Steve Pinick            Chanhassen         MN  54 M     31:55 10:17 
   92   2/16    178 Dawn Soleta             Shakopee           MN  51 F     32:00 10:18 
   93   7/24    165 Suzanne Roberts         Eden Prairie       MN  33 F     32:14 10:23 
   94   3/16    175 Chris Slawson           Eden Prairie       MN  50 F     32:17 10:24 
   95  15/39    109 Sarah Kerns             Eden Prairie       MN  20 F     32:18 10:24 
   96   8/24    151 Lori Osterdyk           Carver             MN  38 F     32:25 10:26 
   97  14/17    191 Jake Storms             Eden Prairie       MN  36 M     32:26 10:27 
   98   9/24    174 Corinne Skellenger      St. Paul           MN  31 F     32:29 10:28 
   99  16/39    194 Kelly Sveum             Plymouth           MN  29 F     32:36 10:30 
  100  10/24     92 Valerie Jeffery         St. Michael        MN  35 F     32:43 10:32 
  101  15/17     91 Paul Jeffery            St. Michael        MN  35 M     32:43 10:32 
  102   4/16    112 Martine Knothe          Eden Prairie       MN  54 F     32:44 10:33 
  103   8/9      26 John Carney             Eden Prairie       MN  18 M     32:56 10:36 
  104  11/24    107 Carin Kelly             Eden Prairie       MN  34 F     32:57 10:37 
  105   9/9     201 John Tompt              Eden Prairie       MN  19 M     32:58 10:37 
  106  17/39     63 Sarah Gorski            Eden Prairie       MN  22 F     32:59 10:37 
  107  12/24    209 Sonja Wagner            Eden Prairie       MN  33 F     33:12 10:42 
  108  13/24    172 Amy Sheehan             Eden Prairie       MN  33 F     33:25 10:46 
  109  15/22    145 Todd Myhre              Eden Prairie       MN  42 M     33:43 10:52 
  110   1/4     147 Wendy Nelson            Eden Prairie       MN  62 F     33:44 10:52 
  111  18/39     93 Ashley Johnson          Eden Prairie       MN  24 F     33:49 10:53 
  112   5/16    123 Debra Lind              Eden Prairie       MN  55 F     33:57 10:56 
  113   6/16     81 Connie Hauswirth        Eden Prairie       MN  57 F     34:20 11:03 
  114  14/24     97 Chinta Jones            Robbinsdale        MN  31 F     34:39 11:09 
  115  19/39    167 Missy Rosenbaum         Eden Prairie       MN  25 F     35:00 11:16 
  116  20/39    233 Angie Mathies           Otsego             MN  21 F     35:00 11:16 
  117   8/16    105 Katy Keeler             Chaska             MN  45 F     35:07 11:19 
  118  15/24    214 Jaime Wallis            Chanhassen         MN  34 F     35:09 11:19 
  119  17/22    221 Tim Weigel              Eden Prairie       MN  28 M     35:20 11:23 
  120  21/39     20 Kristi Branigan         Eden Prairie       MN  27 F     35:20 11:23 
  121  22/39    171 Muhdi Sharif            Eden Prairie       MN  20 F     35:32 11:27 
  122   2/4      70 Kelsey Halverson        Eden Prairie       MN  18 F     35:34 11:27 
  123  16/24     96 Lisa Johnson            Minneapolis        MN  31 F     35:47 11:31 
  124  18/22    224 Alex Wood               Edina              MN  21 M     35:52 11:33 
  125  23/39    218 Melanie Walsh           Minneapolis        MN  25 F     36:13 11:40 
  126   9/16     69 Lori Hall               Richfield          MN  44 F     36:13 11:40 
  127   3/4      74 Lexi Hannu              Eden Prairie       MN  15 F     36:15 11:40 
  128   7/16    120 Caryl Leach             Eden Prairie       MN  55 F     36:15 11:40 
  129  17/24    108 Kim Kelly               Eden Prairie       MN  39 F     36:17 11:41 
  130  10/16    219 Jody Walton             New Hope           MN  49 F     36:21 11:42 
  131  18/24    158 Dawn Peterson           Eden Prairie       MN  37 F     36:22 11:43 
  132  19/24     95 Laura Johnson           Minneapolis        MN  31 F     36:44 11:50 
  133  20/24    146 Stephanie Nelson        Maple Grove        MN  36 F     36:45 11:50 
  134  16/22    215 Alan Wallner            Minnetonka         MN  46 M     37:04 11:56 
  135  17/22    205 Mark Van Oosbree        Maple Grove        MN  49 M     37:11 11:58 
  136  11/16    204 Jeanne Van Oosbree      Maple Grove        MN  45 F     37:11 11:58 
  137  24/39    118 Brooke Larson           Chanhassen         MN  28 F     37:41 12:08 
  138  25/39    103 Larmin Kauffman         Eden Prairie       MN  27 F     38:22 12:21 
  139  21/24     28 Sheila Carter           Chanhassen         MN  36 F     38:33 12:25 
  140   8/16    173 Rebecca Sifter          Edina              MN  51 F     38:42 12:28 
  141   9/16     10 Susan Bayer             Eden Prairie       MN  53 F     38:51 12:30 
  142  12/16    179 Amy Sorensen            Eden Prairie       MN  47 F     39:04 12:35 
  143  10/16    139 Debra Mostad            Eden Prairie       MN  51 F     39:29 12:43 
  144  26/39    114 Karissa Krueger         Carver             MN  28 F     39:31 12:43 
  145   4/4     243 Morgan O'Hern           Chanhassen         MN  16 F     39:35 12:45 
  146  27/39    236 Jennifer Philipp        Shakopee           MN  24 F     39:35 12:45 
  147  19/22     94 J T Johnson             Eden Prairie       MN  25 M     39:54 12:51 
  148  16/17    207 Steven Varnell          Eden Prairie       MN  35 M     40:15 12:58 
  149  28/39    104 Kristina Kauffman       Eden Prairie       MN  26 F     41:55 13:30 
  150  11/16     46 Joyce Emery             Chaska             MN  50 F     41:59 13:31 
  151  12/16     89 Kathy Jarvis            Eden Prairie       MN  54 F     42:04 13:33 
  152  10/13     99 John Jarvis             Eden Prairie       MN  54 M     42:05 13:33 
  153  18/22    170 Bk Shah                 Eden Prairie       MN  45 M     42:13 13:36 
  154  29/39     45 Alyssa Ellefson         River Falls        WI  24 F     42:23 13:39 
  155  20/22    148 Michael Nicholson       River Falls        WI  28 M     42:24 13:39 
  156  22/24    211 Heather Walker          Maple Grove        MN  36 F     43:27 14:00 
  157  13/16    113 Linda Kraines           Eden Prairie       MN  49 F     43:34 14:02 
  158  19/22     13 Carlos Berger           Eden Prairie       MN  49 M     43:44 14:05 
  159  14/16    217 Rosemary Wallner        Minnetonka         MN  47 F     44:13 14:14 
  160  30/39     37 Ashley Decker           Eden Prairie       MN  25 F     44:56 14:28 
  161  31/39    132 Mollie McConnell        Eden Prairie       MN  28 F     46:47 15:04 
  162  32/39     43 Jodi Dorpinghaus        Eden Prairie       MN  28 F     46:47 15:04 
  163  11/13    223 Gerry Wind              Eden Prairie       MN  50 M     47:51 15:24 
  164  33/39     57 Gena Fried              Eden Prairie       MN  29 F     49:43 16:01 
  165  20/22     58 Mike Fried              Eden Prairie       MN  43 M     49:44 16:01 
  166  34/39    124 Danielle Little         Mound              MN  25 F     49:57 16:05 
  167  35/39    169 Lindsey Saxon           Chaska             MN  20 F     49:58 16:05 
  168  21/22    160 Justin Potuznik         Eden Prairie       MN  25 M     50:09 16:09 
  169  12/13     73 Greg Halvorson          Eden Prairie       MN  58 M     50:43 16:20 
  170   2/4      72 Beth Halvorson          Eden Prairie       MN  60 F     50:47 16:21 
  171  13/13    247 Mark Weber              Eden Prairie       MN  55 M     51:39 16:38 
  172  13/16    246 Roma Weber              Eden Prairie       MN  55 F     51:39 16:38 
  173  22/22    230 Garrison Homer          Eden Prairie       MN  23 M     51:41 16:39 
  174  21/22     49 Todd Fechner            Eden Prairie       MN  43 M     51:47 16:40 
  175  15/16     48 Josie Fechner           Eden Prairie       MN  44 F     51:47 16:40 
  176  36/39    155 Lekha Pauly             Eden Prairie       MN  27 F     52:20 16:51 
  177  14/16    111 Karen Kinard            Eden Prairie       MN  52 F     52:30 16:54 
  178  37/39     14 Megan Billington        Burnsville         MN  20 F     52:45 16:59 
  179  22/22     40 Ray Delshad             Eden Prairie       MN  45 M     53:06 17:06 
  180  38/39    100 Christine Kale          Shakopee           MN  26 F     53:13 17:08 
  181  23/24    117 Michelle Kuske          Shakopee           MN  35 F     53:13 17:08 
  182           129 Andre Marks             Eden Prairie       MN  na M     53:16 17:09 
  183  24/24    150 Rebecca Olson           Minneapolis        MN  30 F     53:48 17:19 
  184  39/39     47 Victoria Ernst          Brooklyn Center    MN  25 F     56:06 18:04 
  185  16/16     27 Deb Carroll             Eden Prairie       MN  46 F     58:39 18:53 
  186  17/17     50 Adam Feddick            Eden Prairie       MN  36 M     58:40 18:53 
  187  15/16    185 Vicki Southworth        Medford            MN  50 F     59:23 19:07 
  188  16/16     19 Lisa Bouta              Bloomington        MN  50 F     59:23 19:07 
  189   3/4      75 Cheryl Hanson           Bloomington        MN  60 F   1:02:07 20:00 
  190   4/4     101 Judy Kammer             Eden Prairie       MN  63 F   1:04:24 20:44 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com


*********************************** MALE 5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === ======= ===== 
    1 Rubert Economy          Victoria           MN  47   18:31  5:58 
    2 Nathan Teynor           Eden Prairie       MN  17   20:01  6:27 
    3 Andrew Carlson          Eden Prairie       MN  36   20:38  6:39 
    4 Keith Tufte             Eden Prairie       MN  51   20:46  6:41 
    5 Nels Spence             Eden Prairie       MN  28   20:55  6:44 
    6 Cj McMunn               Eden Prairie       MN  20   21:01  6:46 
    7 Mark Kuhn               Robbinsdale        MN  41   21:07  6:48 
    8 Chris Hasling           Eden Prairie       MN  27   21:42  6:59 
    9 Spencer Lerum           Eden Prairie       MN  35   22:08  7:08 
   10 Jason Mack              Eden Prairie       MN  32   22:18  7:11 
   11 Tom Jacobson            Edina              MN  25   22:27  7:14 
   12 Christopher Thoresen    Shakopee           MN  19   22:40  7:18 
   13 Marcus Russell          Eden Prairie       MN  14   22:43  7:19 
   14 Kevin Wagner            Eden Prairie       MN  42   22:47  7:20 
   15 Elijah Fourre           Eden Prairie       MN  13   22:51  7:22 
   16 Michael Rannow          Eden Prairie       MN  28   22:53  7:22 
   17 Nick Thorsen            Shakopee           MN  17   23:13  7:29 
   18 Jens Thorsen            Shakopee           MN  45   23:23  7:32 
   19 Jeff Moos               Minneapolis        MN  31   24:01  7:44 
   20 Dusty Mack              Eden Prairie       MN  29   24:04  7:45 
   21 Kevin Bendel            Eden Prairie       MN  24   24:06  7:46 
   22 Evan Artis              Eden Prairie       MN       24:27  7:53 
   23 Benjamin Walker         Chaska             MN  53   24:28  7:53 
   24 Curt Goke               Eden Prairie       MN  65   24:51  8:00 
   25 Steve Springer          Prior Lake         MN  46   24:54  8:01 
   26 Jj Liter                Eden Prairie       MN       25:08  8:06 
   27 Jake Myhre              Eden Prairie       MN  13   25:08  8:06 
   28 Ben Lehman              Eden Prairie       MN  26   25:10  8:06 
   29 Samuel Porter           Eden Prairie       MN  27   25:21  8:10 
   30 Ryan Morgan             Eden Prairie       MN  25   25:29  8:12 
   31 Dan Jared               Eden Prairie       MN  40   25:43  8:17 
   32 Gregor MacDonald        Chanhassen         MN  52   25:51  8:19 
   33 Greg Soderberg          Eden Prairie       MN  54   26:12  8:26 
   34 Robb Anderson           Eden Prairie       MN  41   26:24  8:30 
   35 Angus Kinard            Eden Prairie       MN  29   26:37  8:34 
   36 Brian Delgado           Minnetonka         MN  44   26:45  8:37 
   37 Scott Roberts           Edina              MN  34   26:51  8:39 
   38 Ben Mack                Appleton           WI  27   27:00  8:42 
   39 Bryan Olson             Eden Prairie       MN  44   27:12  8:46 
   40 Steve Bahl              Cottage Grove      MN  23   27:18  8:48 
   41 Alex Wallner            Minnetonka         MN  14   27:19  8:48 
   42 Deepak Ganapathy        Eden Praire        MN  30   27:46  8:56 
   43 Kevin Delaney           Eden Prairie       MN  46   28:11  9:05 
   44 Joshua Mathews          Eden Prairie       MN  38   28:19  9:07 
   45 Brian Kelly             Eden Prairie       MN  33   28:20  9:07 
   46 Dennis Mostad           Eden Prairie       MN  55   28:43  9:15 
   47 Steve Thiel             Chanhassen         MN  41   28:54  9:19 
   48 Thomas McGeary          Brooklyn Center    MN  35   29:04  9:22 
   49 Kevin Foley             Jordan             MN  22   29:29  9:30 
   50 Phil Bates              Carver             MN  49   29:45  9:35 
   51 Steve Hagen             Minneapolis        MN  32   30:35  9:51 
   52 Zachary Burke           Chicago            IL  28   30:40  9:53 
   53 Jamie Cleveland         Eagan              MN  33   30:41  9:53 
   54 Ben Fenger              Eden Prairie       MN  35   30:50  9:56 
   55 Ken Hillary             Eden Prairie       MN  57   31:18 10:05 
   56 David Wallace           Eden Prairie       MN  59   31:33 10:10 
   57 Thomas Hendrickson      Bloomington        MN  56   31:34 10:10 
   58 Robert Davis            Chaska             MN  49   31:34 10:10 
   59 Peter Hulbert           Edina              MN  32   31:34 10:10 
   60 Jake Flanagin           Eden Prairie       MN  27   31:38 10:11 
   61 Roberto Gardiner        Rosemount          MN  40   31:40 10:12 
   62 Steve Pinick            Chanhassen         MN  54   31:55 10:17 
   63 Jake Storms             Eden Prairie       MN  36   32:26 10:27 
   64 Paul Jeffery            St. Michael        MN  35   32:43 10:32 
   65 John Carney             Eden Prairie       MN  18   32:56 10:36 
   66 John Tompt              Eden Prairie       MN  19   32:58 10:37 
   67 Todd Myhre              Eden Prairie       MN  42   33:43 10:52 
   68 Tim Weigel              Eden Prairie       MN  28   35:20 11:23 
   69 Alex Wood               Edina              MN  21   35:52 11:33 
   70 Alan Wallner            Minnetonka         MN  46   37:04 11:56 
   71 Mark Van Oosbree        Maple Grove        MN  49   37:11 11:58 
   72 J T Johnson             Eden Prairie       MN  25   39:54 12:51 
   73 Steven Varnell          Eden Prairie       MN  35   40:15 12:58 
   74 John Jarvis             Eden Prairie       MN  54   42:05 13:33 
   75 Bk Shah                 Eden Prairie       MN  45   42:13 13:36 
   76 Michael Nicholson       River Falls        WI  28   42:24 13:39 
   77 Carlos Berger           Eden Prairie       MN  49   43:44 14:05 
   78 Gerry Wind              Eden Prairie       MN  50   47:51 15:24 
   79 Mike Fried              Eden Prairie       MN  43   49:44 16:01 
   80 Justin Potuznik         Eden Prairie       MN  25   50:09 16:09 
   81 Greg Halvorson          Eden Prairie       MN  58   50:43 16:20 
   82 Mark Weber              Eden Prairie       MN  55   51:39 16:38 
   83 Garrison Homer          Eden Prairie       MN  23   51:41 16:39 
   84 Todd Fechner            Eden Prairie       MN  43   51:47 16:40 
   85 Ray Delshad             Eden Prairie       MN  45   53:06 17:06 
   86 Andre Marks             Eden Prairie       MN  na   53:16 17:09 
   87 Adam Feddick            Eden Prairie       MN  36   58:40 18:53 

*********************************** FEMALE 5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === ======= ===== 
    1 Kris Kuhn               Robbinsdale        MN  29   24:08  7:46 
    2 Angelene Boser          Eden Prairie       MN  25   24:27  7:53 
    3 Laura Anderson          Eden Prairie       MN  34   24:32  7:54 
    4 Laura Beam              Sun Prairie        WI  28   25:32  8:14 
    5 Katie Pham              Eden Prairie       MN  36   25:39  8:16 
    6 Betsy Hausauer          Minneapolis        MN  24   25:45  8:18 
    7 Stephanie Boudeman      Eden Prairie       MN  24   26:18  8:28 
    8 Katherine Hanson        Eden Prairie       MN  52   27:01  8:42 
    9 Sarah Roque             Eden Prairie       MN  26   27:06  8:44 
   10 Stefanie Mulqueeny      Eden Prairie       MN  43   27:11  8:45 
   11 Sarah Grobel            Victoria           MN  40   27:12  8:46 
   12 Avalicious Barsness     Victoria           MN  38   27:13  8:46 
   13 Cindy Moen              Victoria           MN  40   27:13  8:46 
   14 Kara Padjen             Eden Prairie       MN  24   27:15  8:47 
   15 Bridgette Springer      Prior Lake         MN  19   27:46  8:57 
   16 Emily Graham            Woodbury           MN  25   28:07  9:03 
   17 Morgan Southerland      Eden Prairie       MN  25   28:34  9:12 
   18 Kelsey Sorensen         Eden Prairie       MN  20   28:48  9:16 
   19 Sara Thiel              Chanhassen         MN  41   29:04  9:22 
   20 Barbara Hueser          Bloomington        MN  28   29:23  9:28 
   21 Samantha Hager          Chaska             MN  30   29:24  9:28 
   22 Beth Van Hoever         Bloomington        MN  43   29:44  9:34 
   23 Melissa Burggraff       Carver             MN  27   30:10  9:43 
   24 Penny Springer          Prior Lake         MN  47   30:19  9:46 
   25 Kelly Burke             Chicago            IL  27   30:24  9:48 
   26 Brenda Hawley           Eden Prairie       MN  43   30:30  9:49 
   27 Ashley Halvorson        Chanhassen         MN  27   31:13 10:03 
   28 Emily Cleveland         Eagan              MN  32   31:38 10:11 
   29 Krista Benninger        Eden Prairie       MN  37   31:43 10:13 
   30 Dawn Soleta             Shakopee           MN  51   32:00 10:18 
   31 Suzanne Roberts         Eden Prairie       MN  33   32:14 10:23 
   32 Chris Slawson           Eden Prairie       MN  50   32:17 10:24 
   33 Sarah Kerns             Eden Prairie       MN  20   32:18 10:24 
   34 Lori Osterdyk           Carver             MN  38   32:25 10:26 
   35 Corinne Skellenger      St. Paul           MN  31   32:29 10:28 
   36 Kelly Sveum             Plymouth           MN  29   32:36 10:30 
   37 Valerie Jeffery         St. Michael        MN  35   32:43 10:32 
   38 Martine Knothe          Eden Prairie       MN  54   32:44 10:33 
   39 Carin Kelly             Eden Prairie       MN  34   32:57 10:37 
   40 Sarah Gorski            Eden Prairie       MN  22   32:59 10:37 
   41 Sonja Wagner            Eden Prairie       MN  33   33:12 10:42 
   42 Amy Sheehan             Eden Prairie       MN  33   33:25 10:46 
   43 Wendy Nelson            Eden Prairie       MN  62   33:44 10:52 
   44 Ashley Johnson          Eden Prairie       MN  24   33:49 10:53 
   45 Debra Lind              Eden Prairie       MN  55   33:57 10:56 
   46 Connie Hauswirth        Eden Prairie       MN  57   34:20 11:03 
   47 Chinta Jones            Robbinsdale        MN  31   34:39 11:09 
   48 Missy Rosenbaum         Eden Prairie       MN  25   35:00 11:16 
   49 Angie Mathies           Otsego             MN  21   35:00 11:16 
   50 Katy Keeler             Chaska             MN  45   35:07 11:19 
   51 Jaime Wallis            Chanhassen         MN  34   35:09 11:19 
   52 Kristi Branigan         Eden Prairie       MN  27   35:20 11:23 
   53 Muhdi Sharif            Eden Prairie       MN  20   35:32 11:27 
   54 Kelsey Halverson        Eden Prairie       MN  18   35:34 11:27 
   55 Lisa Johnson            Minneapolis        MN  31   35:47 11:31 
   56 Melanie Walsh           Minneapolis        MN  25   36:13 11:40 
   57 Lori Hall               Richfield          MN  44   36:13 11:40 
   58 Lexi Hannu              Eden Prairie       MN  15   36:15 11:40 
   59 Caryl Leach             Eden Prairie       MN  55   36:15 11:40 
   60 Kim Kelly               Eden Prairie       MN  39   36:17 11:41 
   61 Jody Walton             New Hope           MN  49   36:21 11:42 
   62 Dawn Peterson           Eden Prairie       MN  37   36:22 11:43 
   63 Laura Johnson           Minneapolis        MN  31   36:44 11:50 
   64 Stephanie Nelson        Maple Grove        MN  36   36:45 11:50 
   65 Jeanne Van Oosbree      Maple Grove        MN  45   37:11 11:58 
   66 Brooke Larson           Chanhassen         MN  28   37:41 12:08 
   67 Larmin Kauffman         Eden Prairie       MN  27   38:22 12:21 
   68 Sheila Carter           Chanhassen         MN  36   38:33 12:25 
   69 Rebecca Sifter          Edina              MN  51   38:42 12:28 
   70 Susan Bayer             Eden Prairie       MN  53   38:51 12:30 
   71 Amy Sorensen            Eden Prairie       MN  47   39:04 12:35 
   72 Debra Mostad            Eden Prairie       MN  51   39:29 12:43 
   73 Karissa Krueger         Carver             MN  28   39:31 12:43 
   74 Morgan O'Hern           Chanhassen         MN  16   39:35 12:45 
   75 Jennifer Philipp        Shakopee           MN  24   39:35 12:45 
   76 Kristina Kauffman       Eden Prairie       MN  26   41:55 13:30 
   77 Joyce Emery             Chaska             MN  50   41:59 13:31 
   78 Kathy Jarvis            Eden Prairie       MN  54   42:04 13:33 
   79 Alyssa Ellefson         River Falls        WI  24   42:23 13:39 
   80 Heather Walker          Maple Grove        MN  36   43:27 14:00 
   81 Linda Kraines           Eden Prairie       MN  49   43:34 14:02 
   82 Rosemary Wallner        Minnetonka         MN  47   44:13 14:14 
   83 Ashley Decker           Eden Prairie       MN  25   44:56 14:28 
   84 Mollie McConnell        Eden Prairie       MN  28   46:47 15:04 
   85 Jodi Dorpinghaus        Eden Prairie       MN  28   46:47 15:04 
   86 Gena Fried              Eden Prairie       MN  29   49:43 16:01 
   87 Danielle Little         Mound              MN  25   49:57 16:05 
   88 Lindsey Saxon           Chaska             MN  20   49:58 16:05 
   89 Beth Halvorson          Eden Prairie       MN  60   50:47 16:21 
   90 Roma Weber              Eden Prairie       MN  55   51:39 16:38 
   91 Josie Fechner           Eden Prairie       MN  44   51:47 16:40 
   92 Lekha Pauly             Eden Prairie       MN  27   52:20 16:51 
   93 Karen Kinard            Eden Prairie       MN  52   52:30 16:54 
   94 Megan Billington        Burnsville         MN  20   52:45 16:59 
   95 Christine Kale          Shakopee           MN  26   53:13 17:08 
   96 Michelle Kuske          Shakopee           MN  35   53:13 17:08 
   97 Rebecca Olson           Minneapolis        MN  30   53:48 17:19 
   98 Victoria Ernst          Brooklyn Center    MN  25   56:06 18:04 
   99 Deb Carroll             Eden Prairie       MN  46   58:39 18:53 
  100 Vicki Southworth        Medford            MN  50   59:23 19:07 
  101 Lisa Bouta              Bloomington        MN  50   59:23 19:07 
  102 Cheryl Hanson           Bloomington        MN  60 1:02:07 20:00 
  103 Judy Kammer             Eden Prairie       MN  63 1:04:24 20:44 

                           5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - Under
================================================================================
    1 Nathan Teynor           Eden Prairie       MN  17   20:01 
    2 Christopher Thoresen    Shakopee           MN  19   22:40 
    3 Marcus Russell          Eden Prairie       MN  14   22:43 
    4 Elijah Fourre           Eden Prairie       MN  13   22:51 
    5 Nick Thorsen            Shakopee           MN  17   23:13 
    6 Jake Myhre              Eden Prairie       MN  13   25:08 
    7 Alex Wallner            Minnetonka         MN  14   27:19 
    8 John Carney             Eden Prairie       MN  18   32:56 
    9 John Tompt              Eden Prairie       MN  19   32:58 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - Under
================================================================================
    1 Bridgette Springer      Prior Lake         MN  19   27:46 
    2 Kelsey Halverson        Eden Prairie       MN  18   35:34 
    3 Lexi Hannu              Eden Prairie       MN  15   36:15 
    4 Morgan O'Hern           Chanhassen         MN  16   39:35 


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1 Nels Spence             Eden Prairie       MN  28   20:55 
    2 Cj McMunn               Eden Prairie       MN  20   21:01 
    3 Chris Hasling           Eden Prairie       MN  27   21:42 
    4 Tom Jacobson            Edina              MN  25   22:27 
    5 Michael Rannow          Eden Prairie       MN  28   22:53 
    6 Dusty Mack              Eden Prairie       MN  29   24:04 
    7 Kevin Bendel            Eden Prairie       MN  24   24:06 
    8 Ben Lehman              Eden Prairie       MN  26   25:10 
    9 Samuel Porter           Eden Prairie       MN  27   25:21 
   10 Ryan Morgan             Eden Prairie       MN  25   25:29 
   11 Angus Kinard            Eden Prairie       MN  29   26:37 
   12 Ben Mack                Appleton           WI  27   27:00 
   13 Steve Bahl              Cottage Grove      MN  23   27:18 
   14 Kevin Foley             Jordan             MN  22   29:29 
   15 Zachary Burke           Chicago            IL  28   30:40 
   16 Jake Flanagin           Eden Prairie       MN  27   31:38 
   17 Tim Weigel              Eden Prairie       MN  28   35:20 
   18 Alex Wood               Edina              MN  21   35:52 
   19 J T Johnson             Eden Prairie       MN  25   39:54 
   20 Michael Nicholson       River Falls        WI  28   42:24 
   21 Justin Potuznik         Eden Prairie       MN  25   50:09 
   22 Garrison Homer          Eden Prairie       MN  23   51:41 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1 Kris Kuhn               Robbinsdale        MN  29   24:08 
    2 Angelene Boser          Eden Prairie       MN  25   24:27 
    3 Laura Beam              Sun Prairie        WI  28   25:32 
    4 Betsy Hausauer          Minneapolis        MN  24   25:45 
    5 Stephanie Boudeman      Eden Prairie       MN  24   26:18 
    6 Sarah Roque             Eden Prairie       MN  26   27:06 
    7 Kara Padjen             Eden Prairie       MN  24   27:15 
    8 Emily Graham            Woodbury           MN  25   28:07 
    9 Morgan Southerland      Eden Prairie       MN  25   28:34 
   10 Kelsey Sorensen         Eden Prairie       MN  20   28:48 
   11 Barbara Hueser          Bloomington        MN  28   29:23 
   12 Melissa Burggraff       Carver             MN  27   30:10 
   13 Kelly Burke             Chicago            IL  27   30:24 
   14 Ashley Halvorson        Chanhassen         MN  27   31:13 
   15 Sarah Kerns             Eden Prairie       MN  20   32:18 
   16 Kelly Sveum             Plymouth           MN  29   32:36 
   17 Sarah Gorski            Eden Prairie       MN  22   32:59 
   18 Ashley Johnson          Eden Prairie       MN  24   33:49 
   19 Missy Rosenbaum         Eden Prairie       MN  25   35:00 
   20 Angie Mathies           Otsego             MN  21   35:00 
   21 Kristi Branigan         Eden Prairie       MN  27   35:20 
   22 Muhdi Sharif            Eden Prairie       MN  20   35:32 
   23 Melanie Walsh           Minneapolis        MN  25   36:13 
   24 Brooke Larson           Chanhassen         MN  28   37:41 
   25 Larmin Kauffman         Eden Prairie       MN  27   38:22 
   26 Karissa Krueger         Carver             MN  28   39:31 
   27 Jennifer Philipp        Shakopee           MN  24   39:35 
   28 Kristina Kauffman       Eden Prairie       MN  26   41:55 
   29 Alyssa Ellefson         River Falls        WI  24   42:23 
   30 Ashley Decker           Eden Prairie       MN  25   44:56 
   31 Mollie McConnell        Eden Prairie       MN  28   46:47 
   32 Jodi Dorpinghaus        Eden Prairie       MN  28   46:47 
   33 Gena Fried              Eden Prairie       MN  29   49:43 
   34 Danielle Little         Mound              MN  25   49:57 
   35 Lindsey Saxon           Chaska             MN  20   49:58 
   36 Lekha Pauly             Eden Prairie       MN  27   52:20 
   37 Megan Billington        Burnsville         MN  20   52:45 
   38 Christine Kale          Shakopee           MN  26   53:13 
   39 Victoria Ernst          Brooklyn Center    MN  25   56:06 


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1 Andrew Carlson          Eden Prairie       MN  36   20:38 
    2 Spencer Lerum           Eden Prairie       MN  35   22:08 
    3 Jason Mack              Eden Prairie       MN  32   22:18 
    4 Jeff Moos               Minneapolis        MN  31   24:01 
    5 Scott Roberts           Edina              MN  34   26:51 
    6 Deepak Ganapathy        Eden Praire        MN  30   27:46 
    7 Joshua Mathews          Eden Prairie       MN  38   28:19 
    8 Brian Kelly             Eden Prairie       MN  33   28:20 
    9 Thomas McGeary          Brooklyn Center    MN  35   29:04 
   10 Steve Hagen             Minneapolis        MN  32   30:35 
   11 Jamie Cleveland         Eagan              MN  33   30:41 
   12 Ben Fenger              Eden Prairie       MN  35   30:50 
   13 Peter Hulbert           Edina              MN  32   31:34 
   14 Jake Storms             Eden Prairie       MN  36   32:26 
   15 Paul Jeffery            St. Michael        MN  35   32:43 
   16 Steven Varnell          Eden Prairie       MN  35   40:15 
   17 Adam Feddick            Eden Prairie       MN  36   58:40 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1 Laura Anderson          Eden Prairie       MN  34   24:32 
    2 Katie Pham              Eden Prairie       MN  36   25:39 
    3 Avalicious Barsness     Victoria           MN  38   27:13 
    4 Samantha Hager          Chaska             MN  30   29:24 
    5 Emily Cleveland         Eagan              MN  32   31:38 
    6 Krista Benninger        Eden Prairie       MN  37   31:43 
    7 Suzanne Roberts         Eden Prairie       MN  33   32:14 
    8 Lori Osterdyk           Carver             MN  38   32:25 
    9 Corinne Skellenger      St. Paul           MN  31   32:29 
   10 Valerie Jeffery         St. Michael        MN  35   32:43 
   11 Carin Kelly             Eden Prairie       MN  34   32:57 
   12 Sonja Wagner            Eden Prairie       MN  33   33:12 
   13 Amy Sheehan             Eden Prairie       MN  33   33:25 
   14 Chinta Jones            Robbinsdale        MN  31   34:39 
   15 Jaime Wallis            Chanhassen         MN  34   35:09 
   16 Lisa Johnson            Minneapolis        MN  31   35:47 
   17 Kim Kelly               Eden Prairie       MN  39   36:17 
   18 Dawn Peterson           Eden Prairie       MN  37   36:22 
   19 Laura Johnson           Minneapolis        MN  31   36:44 
   20 Stephanie Nelson        Maple Grove        MN  36   36:45 
   21 Sheila Carter           Chanhassen         MN  36   38:33 
   22 Heather Walker          Maple Grove        MN  36   43:27 
   23 Michelle Kuske          Shakopee           MN  35   53:13 
   24 Rebecca Olson           Minneapolis        MN  30   53:48 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1 Rubert Economy          Victoria           MN  47   18:31 
    2 Mark Kuhn               Robbinsdale        MN  41   21:07 
    3 Kevin Wagner            Eden Prairie       MN  42   22:47 
    4 Jens Thorsen            Shakopee           MN  45   23:23 
    5 Steve Springer          Prior Lake         MN  46   24:54 
    6 Dan Jared               Eden Prairie       MN  40   25:43 
    7 Robb Anderson           Eden Prairie       MN  41   26:24 
    8 Brian Delgado           Minnetonka         MN  44   26:45 
    9 Bryan Olson             Eden Prairie       MN  44   27:12 
   10 Kevin Delaney           Eden Prairie       MN  46   28:11 
   11 Steve Thiel             Chanhassen         MN  41   28:54 
   12 Phil Bates              Carver             MN  49   29:45 
   13 Robert Davis            Chaska             MN  49   31:34 
   14 Roberto Gardiner        Rosemount          MN  40   31:40 
   15 Todd Myhre              Eden Prairie       MN  42   33:43 
   16 Alan Wallner            Minnetonka         MN  46   37:04 
   17 Mark Van Oosbree        Maple Grove        MN  49   37:11 
   18 Bk Shah                 Eden Prairie       MN  45   42:13 
   19 Carlos Berger           Eden Prairie       MN  49   43:44 
   20 Mike Fried              Eden Prairie       MN  43   49:44 
   21 Todd Fechner            Eden Prairie       MN  43   51:47 
   22 Ray Delshad             Eden Prairie       MN  45   53:06 


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1 Stefanie Mulqueeny      Eden Prairie       MN  43   27:11 
    2 Sarah Grobel            Victoria           MN  40   27:12 
    3 Cindy Moen              Victoria           MN  40   27:13 
    4 Sara Thiel              Chanhassen         MN  41   29:04 
    5 Beth Van Hoever         Bloomington        MN  43   29:44 
    6 Penny Springer          Prior Lake         MN  47   30:19 
    7 Brenda Hawley           Eden Prairie       MN  43   30:30 
    8 Katy Keeler             Chaska             MN  45   35:07 
    9 Lori Hall               Richfield          MN  44   36:13 
   10 Jody Walton             New Hope           MN  49   36:21 
   11 Jeanne Van Oosbree      Maple Grove        MN  45   37:11 
   12 Amy Sorensen            Eden Prairie       MN  47   39:04 
   13 Linda Kraines           Eden Prairie       MN  49   43:34 
   14 Rosemary Wallner        Minnetonka         MN  47   44:13 
   15 Josie Fechner           Eden Prairie       MN  44   51:47 
   16 Deb Carroll             Eden Prairie       MN  46   58:39 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1 Keith Tufte             Eden Prairie       MN  51   20:46 
    2 Benjamin Walker         Chaska             MN  53   24:28 
    3 Gregor MacDonald        Chanhassen         MN  52   25:51 
    4 Greg Soderberg          Eden Prairie       MN  54   26:12 
    5 Dennis Mostad           Eden Prairie       MN  55   28:43 
    6 Ken Hillary             Eden Prairie       MN  57   31:18 
    7 David Wallace           Eden Prairie       MN  59   31:33 
    8 Thomas Hendrickson      Bloomington        MN  56   31:34 
    9 Steve Pinick            Chanhassen         MN  54   31:55 
   10 John Jarvis             Eden Prairie       MN  54   42:05 
   11 Gerry Wind              Eden Prairie       MN  50   47:51 
   12 Greg Halvorson          Eden Prairie       MN  58   50:43 
   13 Mark Weber              Eden Prairie       MN  55   51:39 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1 Katherine Hanson        Eden Prairie       MN  52   27:01 
    2 Dawn Soleta             Shakopee           MN  51   32:00 
    3 Chris Slawson           Eden Prairie       MN  50   32:17 
    4 Martine Knothe          Eden Prairie       MN  54   32:44 
    5 Debra Lind              Eden Prairie       MN  55   33:57 
    6 Connie Hauswirth        Eden Prairie       MN  57   34:20 
    7 Caryl Leach             Eden Prairie       MN  55   36:15 
    8 Rebecca Sifter          Edina              MN  51   38:42 
    9 Susan Bayer             Eden Prairie       MN  53   38:51 
   10 Debra Mostad            Eden Prairie       MN  51   39:29 
   11 Joyce Emery             Chaska             MN  50   41:59 
   12 Kathy Jarvis            Eden Prairie       MN  54   42:04 
   13 Roma Weber              Eden Prairie       MN  55   51:39 
   14 Karen Kinard            Eden Prairie       MN  52   52:30 
   15 Vicki Southworth        Medford            MN  50   59:23 
   16 Lisa Bouta              Bloomington        MN  50   59:23 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 98
================================================================================
    1 Curt Goke               Eden Prairie       MN  65   24:51 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 98
================================================================================
    1 Wendy Nelson            Eden Prairie       MN  62   33:44 
    2 Beth Halvorson          Eden Prairie       MN  60   50:47 
    3 Cheryl Hanson           Bloomington        MN  60 1:02:07 
    4 Judy Kammer             Eden Prairie       MN  63 1:04:24 

Total Registered:                            242
Total Number of Finishers:                   190
Number of Male   Finishers:                   87
Number of Female Finishers:                  103
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         55