Earth Day 5K Run -
St. Cloud, MN
4/17/2015

race logo










					

                                  EARTH DAY 5K
                   St. Cloud State University - St. Cloud, MN
                                 April 17, 2015

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                CORPORATE CHALLENGE TEAM RESULTS: 5K AGE GRADED

(Points listed are the Age Graded Percentage.  Top 5 percentages used to determine winner)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 316.55  HOT PURSUIT!                   (63.31)
=============================================
  1   69.77  Emily Weiss          16 F Avon MN 
  2   65.83  Victor Weiss         46 M Avon MN 
  3   62.62  Eli Weiss            14 M Avon MN 
  4   62.46  Zach Sorenson        30 M Sartell MN 
  5   55.87  Emily Weis-Schlangen 26 F St. Cloud MN 
  6  (54.98) Andrew Stuffert      26 M Cold Spring MN 
  7  (53.95) Chester Lahr         25 M St. Cloud MN 
  8  (53.69) Doug Nordling        29 M Kimball MN 
  9  (53.06) Bruce Bechtold       52 M St. Joseph MN 

  2. 284.08  c:/Marco Run 1                 (56.82)
=============================================
  1   60.11  Kia Lindholm         47 F Rice MN 
  2   57.04  Trevor Akervik       39 M Saint Cloud MN 
  3   56.52  Scott Roeder         55 M Saint Cloud MN 
  4   55.71  Jeff Kremer          38 M St. Joseph MN 
  5   54.70  Cassie Roeder        19 F Saint Cloud MN 
  6  (53.62) Wanda Schroeder      44 F Sauk Rapids MN 
  7  (51.94) Brandy Maddox        27 F Saint Cloud MN 
  8  (51.52) Becky Pelkey         29 F Sartell MN 
  9  (50.55) Kelly Klein          24 F Saint Cloud MN 
 10  (45.15) Jamie Edstrom        36 F Saint Cloud MN 

  3. 282.43  Mahowald A Team                (56.49)
=============================================
  1   65.56  Sue Sweeney          49 F Sauk Rapids MN 
  2   64.44  Mary Kay Pfannenstein 55 F St. Cloud MN 
  3   55.67  Robert Mahowald      38 M Sartell MN 
  4   51.38  Brian Scott          42 M St. Cloud MN 
  5   45.38  Bob Mahowald         65 M Sartell MN 

  4. 281.79  CentraCare #6                  (56.36)
=============================================
  1   68.14  Keith Heinen         47 M Waite Park MN 
  2   63.80  Angie Moscho         35 F Cold Spring MN 
  3   53.22  Trista Klaphake      30 F Melrose MN 
  4   53.12  Amy Eisenschenk      26 F Richmond MN 
  5   43.51  Jen Humbert          37 F Cold Spring MN 
  6  (43.25) Amy Adelmann         27 F St. Cloud MN 
  7  (42.84) Michelle Anderson    33 F Clear Lake MN 
  8  (41.76) Tracy Rothstein      36 F Albany MN 
  9  (38.53) Kimberly Johnson     27 F Sauk Centre MN 
 10  (36.54) Diane Reller         47 F Annandale MN 

  5. 277.90  CentraCare #4                  (55.58)
=============================================
  1   65.53  Robin Johnson        59 F St. Cloud MN 
  2   56.64  Jody Christen        40 F St. Cloud MN 
  3   52.71  Hannah Stommes       26 F Sartell MN 
  4   51.60  Kelly Helget         39 F South Haven MN 
  5   51.42  Sherri Liebel        47 F Richmond MN 
  6  (47.94) Linda Zylla          40 F Rice MN 
  7  (45.09) Amy Reinert          40 F Rice MN 
  8  (39.83) Dayna Hamacher       33 F Clearwater MN 
  9  (39.63) Ashley Bronder       20 F St. Cloud MN 
 10  (35.72) Tim Johnson          38 M St. Cloud MN 

  6. 276.65  Smell Ya Later                 (55.33)
=============================================
  1   61.61  Kory Boeke           36 M St. Cloud MN 
  2   55.11  Michael Therrien     42 M St. Cloud MN 
  3   53.36  Denise Fenwick       55 F St. Cloud MN 
  4   53.32  Eric Heydman         39 M St. Cloud MN 
  5   53.25  Kurt Stunek          57 M St. Cloud MN 

  7. 273.85  Tater Trotters                 (54.77)
=============================================
  1   60.29  Ben Delong           31 M St. Joseph MN 
  2   58.08  Matt Meyer           29 M Sartell MN 
  3   55.80  Justin Werner        35 M Becker MN 
  4   50.43  Angela Holtnaus      37 F Richmond MN 
  5   49.25  Veronica Villeneuve  29 F Sartell MN 

  8. 273.09  CentraCare #1                  (54.62)
=============================================
  1   59.41  Nancy Martens        49 F Sartell MN 
  2   56.95  Ashley Fogarty       28 F Sartell MN 
  3   54.61  Leeann Athmann       36 F Richmond MN 
  4   51.67  Tanya Petrick        35 F Sauk Rapids MN 
  5   50.45  Mollie Newman        39 F Sartell MN 
  6  (48.46) Brian Boehmer        33 M Sauk Rapids MN 
  7  (48.35) Michelle Graunke     33 F Sartell MN 
  8  (44.82) Jennifer Hartung     29 F Sartell MN 
  9  (35.13) Dianne Notch-Iburg   55 F Sauk Rapids MN 

  9. 268.48  Mahowald Runners               (53.70)
=============================================
  1   63.65  Staci Lahr           28 F St. Cloud MN 
  2   54.97  Alesha Nelson        25 F St. Cloud MN 
  3   53.86  Ben Thoele           36 M St. Cloud MN 
  4   49.34  Ashley Moeller       28 F Sauk Rapids MN 
  5   46.66  Jocelyn Kortan       28 F Sartell MN 
  6  (45.51) Julie Kremer         34 F Sartell MN 
  7  (44.53) Michelle Schoenberg  41 F Sartell MN 
  8  (38.65) Joyce Zika           43 F Sartell MN 
  9  (36.10) Lori Schleppenbach   53 F St. Joseph MN 

 10. 265.54  CetraCare $3                   (53.11)
=============================================
  1   54.22  Kelly Knudson        40 F Sartell MN 
  2   53.52  Megan Rose           31 F Sartell MN 
  3   53.17  Kristin Francois     38 F Sartell MN 
  4   52.34  Jennifer Gray        30 F Maple Grove MN 
  5   52.29  Christopher Boelter  47 M Sartell MN 
  6  (49.67) Shawn McGee          40 M Sartell MN 
  7  (49.63) John Rammel          31 M Sartell MN 
  8  (47.98) Kimberly Chen        33 F St. Joseph MN 
  9  (39.53) John Wolfe           43 M Sartell MN 
 10  (36.15) Lana Nelson          42 F Sartell MN 

 11. 263.23  Rooster in a Henhouse          (52.65)
=============================================
  1   59.83  Keri Burrow          34 F St. Cloud MN 
  2   53.40  Aaron Paveb          23 M St. Cloud MN 
  3   51.82  Sierra Nelson        26 F Saint Augusta MN 
  4   50.72  Amy Mueller          25 F Albany MN 
  5   47.46  Jessica Harff        27 F Albertville MN 

 12. 262.41  Stride Academy                 (52.48)
=============================================
  1   65.78  Dan Thole            54 M Foley MN 
  2   52.97  Jason Fleege         36 M Sauk Rapids MN 
  3   48.23  Scott Weyer          42 M Rice MN 
  4   48.00  Brianna Larison      26 F St. Cloud MN 
  5   47.43  Amber Chaika         34 F St. Cloud MN 
  6  (46.83) Sarah Knuth          26 F St. Cloud MN 
  7  (36.81) Sue Dingmann         49 F St. Cloud MN 

 13. 254.48  Merrill Road Runners           (50.90)
=============================================
  1   60.38  Murray Muff          54 M St. Cloud MN 
  2   59.96  Jesse Hedy           29 M St. Cloud MN 
  3   45.09  Heidi Halverson      29 F St. Cloud MN 
  4   44.82  Stacy Hoggarth       47 M St. Cloud MN 
  5   44.23  David Heidgerken     38 M Sauk Rapids MN 

 14. 250.15  Red Hot Chili Stepper          (50.03)
=============================================
  1   57.72  Cathy Bengtson       61 F Avon MN 
  2   51.44  Jeannette Guggisberg 36 F Sartell MN 
  3   49.92  Patti Kubat          41 F Holdingford MN 
  4   46.96  Pat Lalley           50 M Sartell MN 
  5   44.11  Tina Eickhoff        29 F Richmond MN 
  6  (42.22) Heahter Hoeper       40 F St. Cloud MN 
  7  (40.88) Sunny Ithivongkham   35 F St. Cloud MN 
  8  (26.19) Michelle Urbanski    34 F Avon MN 
  9  (26.09) Kim Baumgarten       29 F Sartell MN 

 15. 248.53  American Door Works-1          (49.71)
=============================================
  1   59.13  Gary Bechtold        42 M Sartell MN 
  2   56.62  Jesse Bleed          22 M Foley MN 
  3   46.05  Randy Utecht         36 M St. Cloud MN 
  4   45.04  Jana Mohs            36 F Sauk Rapids MN 
  5   41.69  Keith Koltes         58 M St. Augusta MN 
  6  (40.33) Chad Ramler          31 M Avon MN 
  7  (35.87) Quentin Guck         32 M St. Cloud MN 

 16. 245.50  The old and the breathless     (49.10)
=============================================
  1   57.98  Jay Johnson          55 M Sartell MN 
  2   52.83  John Fuls            46 M Sauk Rapids MN 
  3   49.75  Chelsea Rachel       23 F Maple Lake MN 
  4   44.39  Brooks Anderson      27 M Sartell MN 
  5   40.55  Meghan Pawelk        28 F St. Cloud MN 

 16. 244.73  CentraCare #2                  (48.95)
=============================================
  1   54.48  Daniel Backes        27 M Avon MN 
  2   51.21  Heather Hooper       43 F Kimball MN 
  3   50.36  John Schnettler      52 M St. Cloud MN 
  4   44.57  Kaelynn Kampa        26 F St. Joseph MN 
  5   44.11  Jacki Johnson        30 F St. Cloud MN 
  6  (41.72) Kristen Janes        27 F Clear Lake MN 
  7  (41.35) Colleen Norman       33 F Sartell MN 
  8  (36.17) Amy Dinger           40 F Sartell MN 
  9  (29.79) Connie Soper         54 F St. Cloud MN 
 10  (28.99) Amy Dierkes          35 F St. Joseph MN 

 18. 244.72  Anderson Trucking Service 7    (48.94)
=============================================
  1   57.16  Phil Thielen         27 M St. Cloud MN 
  2   50.12  Jake Loso            30 M Avon MN 
  3   47.19  Jacob Black          27 M Sartell MN 
  4   47.07  Carl Verdon          31 M Rockville MN 
  5   43.18  Jon Schave           33 M Albertville MN 

 19. 241.83  CentraCare #10                 (48.37)
=============================================
  1   52.04  Jodi Lillemoen       44 F St. Joseph MN 
  2   49.01  Kim Hawkins          26 F Sauk Rapids MN 
  3   48.98  Megan Ostermann      27 F Waite Park MN 
  4   45.94  Terry Kantor         53 M Clear Lake MN 
  5   45.86  Melissa Wagner       23 F Waite Park MN 
  6  (45.46) Dana Nierenhausen    32 F St. Cloud MN 
  7  (42.79) Heidi Blommel        26 F Sartell MN 
  8  (35.52) Rebecca Lueck        31 F Foley MN 
  9  (31.15) Brenda Carstensen-Boe 35 F Rice MN 

 20. 241.70  c:Marco Run 3                  (48.34)
=============================================
  1   51.56  Molly Mehr           37 F Saint Cloud MN 
  2   50.44  Melissa Hamann       41 F Saint Cloud MN 
  3   47.21  Shelly Acheson       40 F Saint Cloud MN 
  4   47.16  Troy Kutzera         37 M Saint Cloud MN 
  5   45.33  Kimberly Shoberg     40 F Saint Cloud MN 
  6  (42.50) Jesse Lenarz         39 M Rice MN 
  7  (41.35) Benjamin Rutka       37 M Saint Cloud MN 
  8  (34.66) Beth Arneson         42 F Saint Cloud MN 
  9  (27.17) Krista Kremers       42 F Saint Cloud MN 
 10  (26.37) Jennifer Bohnsack    36 F Saint Cloud MN 

 21. 240.52  CentraCare #5                  (48.10)
=============================================
  1   54.39  Sarah Ertl           28 F St. Augusta MN 
  2   49.47  Rhondelle Hoggarth   46 F St. Cloud MN 
  3   49.18  Paul Harris          50 M St. Cloud MN 
  4   44.08  Holly Stowe          33 F St. Cloud MN 
  5   43.40  Julie Weber          46 F St. Cloud MN 
  6  (43.11) Jennifer Wipper      34 F Clear Lake MN 
  7  (40.63) Shannon Lehikoinen   25 F St. Cloud MN 
  8  (39.48) Marc Vaillancourt    45 M Litchfield MN 
  9  (33.90) Sarah Larson         33 F Sartell MN 

 22. 229.34  c:/Marco Run 2                 (45.87)
=============================================
  1   49.12  Amanda Faber         24 F Saint Cloud MN 
  2   48.37  Shawna Johnson       21 F Saint Cloud MN 
  3   47.39  Dan Peterson         30 M St Augusta MN 
  4   44.27  Dan Berglund         27 M Saint Cloud MN 
  5   40.19  Mandy Jensen         30 F Saint Cloud MN 
  6  (38.33) Melany Swenson       32 F Saint Cloud MN 
  7  (34.44) Jeff Gondeck         33 M Saint Cloud MN 
  8  (26.15) Jean Szczech         32 F Saint Cloud MN 

 23. 227.65  CentraCare #7                  (45.53)
=============================================
  1   54.68  Cathy Barden         39 F Cold Spring MN 
  2   46.28  Linda Warnert        57 F St. Joseph MN 
  3   45.28  Stephanie Mueller    46 F St. Augusta MN 
  4   40.72  Erica Davis          32 F Sartell MN 
  5   40.69  Patricia Regnier     31 F Big Lake MN 
  6  (35.63) Lindsay Hollenkamp-White 33 F St. Cloud MN 
  7  (33.32) Rachel Larson        31 F Waite Park MN 

 24. 225.52  Vans down by the river         (45.10)
=============================================
  1   49.62  Christy Craemer      34 F St. Cloud MN 
  2   46.23  Tasha Prow           36 F Sartell MN 
  3   43.61  Brandon Johnson      30 M St. Cloud MN 
  4   43.61  Joe Zimmer           33 M St. Joseph MN 
  5   42.45  Heather Doble-Medeck 31 F St. Cloud MN 

 25. 224.44  Array Services Group           (44.89)
=============================================
  1   52.92  Adam Schellinger     31 M Sartell MN 
  2   49.81  Bijesh Amatya        29 M St. Cloud MN 
  3   48.47  Kelsey Erdman        28 F Sartell MN 
  4   39.82  Rebecca Pelkey       45 F St. Cloud MN 
  5   33.42  Pam Gibbs            48 F Cold Spring MN 
  6  (30.52) Jennifer Gilhoi      29 F Sauk Rapids MN 
  7  (30.41) Stephanie Souer      31 F Sauk Rapids MN 
  8  (27.76) Michelle Olson       38 F Sauk Rapids MN 
  9  (27.34) Leia Barthelemy      34 F Sauk Rapids MN 
 10  (27.32) Randi Spilde         29 F Sartell MN 

 26. 213.00  American Door Works-2          (42.60)
=============================================
  1   54.53  Don Ouimette         39 M St. Cloud MN 
  2   40.68  Derek Marxhausen     32 M Milaca MN 
  3   40.46  Bethany Ramler       28 F Avon MN 
  4   38.67  Brandon Linquist     30 M Waite Park MN 
  5   38.66  Cindy Pope           59 F Waite Park MN 
  6  (34.41) Kristen Berreau      33 F St. Cloud MN 
  7  (30.78) Greg Roberts         51 M St. Cloud MN 

 27. 199.34  c:/marco run 4                 (39.87)
=============================================
  1   44.13  Rob Johnson          50 M Saint Cloud MN 
  2   40.07  Steve Hary           56 M Saint Cloud MN 
  3   40.05  Jeff Gau             56 M Saint Cloud MN 
  4   38.94  Pam Kotzenmacher     54 F Saint Cloud MN 
  5   36.15  Melonie Jeska        47 F St. Joseph MN 
  6  (34.93) Katie Streitz        43 F Saint Cloud MN 
  7  (31.56) Spencer Hulsebus     43 M Sartell MN 
  8  (28.60) Lori Hill            48 F Saint Cloud MN 
  9  (27.35) Tammy Buttweiler     43 F Saint Cloud MN 

 28. 192.95  4DaHeckoFit                    (38.59)
=============================================
  1   47.11  Doreen Johnson       63 F Cold Spring MN 
  2   39.00  Samantha Dwyer       27 F Sartell MN 
  3   38.68  Rachel Templin       41 F St. Joseph MN 
  4   38.35  David Rowe           36 M Sauk Rapids MN 
  5   29.81  Lindsey Jacques      21 F Sauk Rapids MN 

 29. 184.28  Bio Bags                       (36.86)
=============================================
  1   48.18  Tricia Holig         37 F Randall MN 
  2   44.08  Linh Nguyen          29 F St. Cloud MN 
  3   33.15  Celene Imholte       49 F Sartell MN 
  4   29.62  April Miceli         39 F Big Lake MN 
  5   29.25  Tonya David          36 F Foley MN 
  6  (29.03) Megan Murn           32 F Foley MN 
  7  (28.84) Jennie Holub         34 F St. Cloud MN 
  8  (28.72) Beth Zenzen          30 F St. Cloud MN 

 30. 183.57  SPOT Rehab and Home Care       (36.71)
=============================================
  1   51.59  Stacy Christian-Kremer 38 F St Cloud MN 
  2   37.53  Tatiana Geiger       15 F St Cloud MN 
  3   32.89  Beth Stienessen      52 F St Cloud MN 
  4   30.82  Robbie Holen         39 F St Cloud MN 
  5   30.74  Melissa Althaus      37 F St Cloud MN 
  6  (30.63) Sarah Landsem        36 F St Cloud MN 
  7  (30.28) Julia Holen          20 F St Cloud MN 
  8  (28.86) Senn Reichert        31 F St Cloud MN 

 31. 181.31  CentraCare #9                  (36.26)
=============================================
  1   46.70  Janene Riedeman      48 F Sauk Rapids MN 
  2   35.38  Michelle Friedrich   51 F St. Joseph MN 
  3   35.06  Gwen Muehring        48 F St. Cloud MN 
  4   34.41  Jessica Oman         51 F Clear Lake MN 
  5   29.76  Bette Bakke          60 F St. Cloud MN 
  6  (28.10) Jeanne Wolback       42 F Albany MN 
  7  (26.84) Jan Krippner         47 F Holdingford MN 
  8  (26.23) Jennifer Harris      49 F St. Cloud MN 
  9  (25.38) Jolene Winter        39 F Holdingford MN 
 10  (23.94) Lisa Gapinski        32 F St. Joseph MN 

 32. 179.16  Bio Babes                      (35.83)
=============================================
  1   41.86  Amanda Yasqar        30 F Sauk Rapids MN 
  2   36.88  Miranda Friedrichs   26 F Sauk Rapids MN 
  3   34.73  Amanda Kuperus       37 F St. Joseph MN 
  4   34.37  Kristina Peasley     33 F Richmond MN 
  5   31.32  Joanie Raab          51 F Avon MN 
  6  (31.31) Sondra Marthaler     51 F St. Cloud MN 
  7  (29.94) Heather Reynolds     27 F Eden Valley MN 
  8  (28.73) Marisa Downs         25 F Spicer MN 

 33. 176.00  CentraCare #8                  (35.20)
=============================================
  1   41.64  Laverne Johnson      71 F Sauk Rapids MN 
  2   39.37  Lindsey Huschle      32 F Eden Valley MN 
  3   32.94  Sandra Notsch        39 F Cold Spring MN 
  4   31.86  Jeanne Mehrwerth     49 F Sauk Rapids MN 
  5   30.19  Tammy Schlumpberger  48 F Bowlus MN 
  6  (29.78) Pamela Horn-Ettel    46 F Paynesville MN 
  7  (29.10) Tamara Gessell       44 F Sartell MN 
  8  (26.60) Tanya Rothstein      33 F Albany MN 
  9  (25.46) Jaime Gerads         30 F St. Cloud MN 
 10  (24.77) Kelsey Cool          30 F Rice MN