Medieval Rush -
Bismarck, ND
6/20/2015

race logo










					                               MEDIEVAL RUSH
                              Bismarck, ND		
                               June 20, 2015
                             5K - TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Muddy Runners                                               
            40:44   42:58   45:25   45:25 =   43:38
         Joel Jahnke 34 M Bismarck ND, Wayde Schulz 39 M Bismarck ND, David
         Ukestad 31 M Bismarck ND, Jordan Morman 30 M Bismarck ND
   2.  The Walkers                                                 
            42:39   43:30   46:28   48:05 =   45:10
         Robert Hagen 37 M Fullerton ND, Austin Ulmer 29 M Fargo ND, Jeff Glynn
         35 M Bismarck ND, Greg Middlestead 31 M West Fargo ND
   3.  701BOYZ                                                     
            35:05   39:05   56:06 1:01:37 =   47:58
         Blake Blowers 37 M Bismarck ND, Chris Skorheim 37 M Bismarck ND,
         Jeff Jr Oster 23 M Bismarck ND, Jeremiah Johnson 37 M Bismarck ND
   4.  Man vs. Mud                                                 
            41:57   46:11   57:45 1:01:13 =   51:47
         William Bauman 28 M Bismarck ND, Hunter Wilmes 18 M Bismarck ND, Chris
         Wilmes 36 M Bismarck ND, Keegan Wilmes 18 M Bismarck ND
   5.  Dirty Damsels                                               
            47:56   49:51   53:37   57:57 =   52:21
         Cheyenne Schriefer 23 F Golden Valley ND, Kristy Huber 31 F Beulah ND,
         Destinee Jensen 28 F Zap ND, Elsabe Hausauer 32 F Halliday ND
   6.  I thought this was just a 5k                                
            53:34   53:35   54:10   57:45 =   54:46
         Emily Vasey 37 F Bismarck ND, Cathi Dockter 40 F Bismarck ND, Wendy
         Schmidt 34 F Bismarck ND, Aimee Hodny 38 F Bismarck ND
   7.  M*A*S*H                                                     
            54:23   54:31   54:31 1:03:12 =   56:39
         Brent Schwan 49 M Watford City ND, Dustin Ceynar 38 M Arnegard ND,
         Sara Ceynar 39 F Arnegard ND, Steve Mueller 43 M Rugby ND
   8.  Oldies but Goodies                                          
            38:10   43:23 1:07:50 1:29:52 =   59:49
         Chris Demello-Rice 32 M Bismarck ND, Scott Swanson 31 M Grand Forks ND,
         Steve Dosch 37 M Bismarck ND, Jonathan Demello-Rice 26 M Grand Forks
         ND
   9.  The Odd Quad 2                                              
            48:21   57:40 1:07:05 1:07:05 = 1:00:03
         Craig Gaube 29 M Beulah ND, Stephanie Miller 24 F Beulah ND, Gerard
         Bercier 53 M Jamestown ND, Jessica Gaube 28 F Beulah ND
  10.  Beerserkers                                                 
            58:49 1:01:01 1:01:10 1:01:11 = 1:00:33
         Steven Degenstein 29 M Minot ND, Tyler Damlo 32 M Minot ND, Dylan
         Davis 29 M Minot ND, Elisabeth Lewis 28 F Minot ND
  11.  Summertime                                                  
          1:01:44 1:01:45 1:01:45 1:01:46 = 1:01:45
         Daylen Langerud 25 M Mandan ND, Justin Belohlavek 26 M Mandan ND, Jess
         Belohlavek 26 F Mandan ND, Nicole Fisher 22 M Mandan ND
  12.  Coyotes 1                                                   
            54:34 1:03:59 1:04:13 1:04:52 = 1:01:55
         Tyler Norpel 16 M Williston ND, Justen Herz 16 M Williston ND, Brett
         Doeden 16 M Williston ND, Austin Luther 17 M Williston ND
  13.  Flogging for Fun                                            
            41:40   55:18 1:11:25 1:22:37 = 1:02:45
         Joshua Wutzke 26 M Bismarck ND, Tiffani Miller 42 F Bismarck ND, Jamie
         Miller 35 F Bismarck ND, Cara Parrish 40 F Bismarck ND
  14.  Camelots Army of 4                                          
            40:41 1:02:58 1:12:29 1:22:43 = 1:04:43
         Mathew Nicklos 22 M Hazen ND, Kent Hildebrand 49 M Hazen ND, Chana
         Boutilier 51 F Hazen ND, Amanda Heidt 22 F Hazen ND
  15.  The Odd Quad 1                                              
            56:09 1:02:28 1:09:13 1:16:04 = 1:05:58
         Stacey Winkler 51 F Beulah ND, Amanda Ahlschlager 34 F Beulah ND, Kc
         Unruh 31 M Beulah ND, Ryan Ahlschlager 34 M Beulah ND
  16.  Roughrider 2                                                
          1:00:00 1:07:56 1:08:01 1:09:09 = 1:06:16
         Dale Repnow 35 M Mandan ND, Chris Kluzak 23 M Mandan ND, Audrey
         Wilhelmi 17 F Mandan ND, Jonathan Berger 30 M Bismarck ND
  17.  Roughrider                                                  
            56:24 1:08:00 1:08:00 1:17:13 = 1:07:24
         Levi Kom 33 M Mandan ND, Trista Rychlik 31 F Mandan ND, Matt Kluzak 22
         M Mandan ND, Ben Howard 32 M Bismarck ND
  18.  3 Girls and a Guy                                           
            52:47 1:12:15 1:12:15 1:14:47 = 1:08:01
         Jessica Ahmann 37 F Bismarck ND, Vanessa Isaak 19 F Bismarck ND, Bree
         Jahnke 31 F Bismarck ND, Eric Ahmann 36 M Bismarck ND
  19.  Manmalade                                                   
          1:01:57 1:04:37 1:10:14 1:16:03 = 1:08:13
         Curtis Friedt 33 M Dickinson ND, Nathan Swindler 33 M Mott ND, Brian
         Kautzman 33 M Fargo ND, Hollie Kuppler 30 F Mott ND
  20.  Schwartz Contracting                                        
            52:04 1:03:27 1:20:21 1:20:24 = 1:09:04
         Molly Schwartz 29 M Dickinson ND, Richard Hinkle 37 M Dickinson ND,
         Molly Schwartz 30 F Dickinson ND, Molly Schwartz 63 M Dickinson ND
  21.  Average Joe's Gymnasium                                     
            40:43 1:05:01 1:28:49 1:28:49 = 1:10:51
         Jesse Finneman 25 M Bismarck ND, Christopher Klatt 26 M Dickinson ND,
         Miranda Burton 20 F West Fargo ND, Zacharie Finneman 26 M Dickinson ND
  22.  The Wombats                                                 
          1:09:04 1:12:20 1:12:25 1:12:28 = 1:11:34
         Ryan Peterson 25 M Bowbells ND, Kirsten Welk 25 F Bowbells ND,
         Danielle Wangler 25 F Bowbells ND, Kyle Hass 25 M Bowbells ND
  23.  Mud Rockers                                                 
          1:10:00 1:10:01 1:10:33 1:17:28 = 1:12:00
         Shannon Nieuwsma 34 F Selfridge ND, Sunshine Froelich 34 F Selfridge
         ND, Serena Wienhandl 32 F Selfridge ND, Tyrell Bauer 32 M Selfridge ND
  24.  Here For The Beer                                           
            58:05 1:17:12 1:17:17 1:17:22 = 1:12:29
         Lexi Braun 25 F Beulah ND, Josie Gilles 25 F Minot ND, Paige Bruce 24
         F Beulah ND, Tausha Pfenning 23 F Bismarck ND
  25.  Team RWB                                                    
          1:13:11 1:13:11 1:13:12 1:13:12 = 1:13:12
         Michael Champagne 33 M Bismarck ND, Robert Meland 31 M Bismarck ND,
         Kristopher Elijah 42 M Mandan ND, David Rohrich 33 M Bismarck ND
  26.  Knights who say Ni                                          
          1:05:15 1:18:00 1:18:03 1:18:03 = 1:14:50
         Thomas Fandrich 29 M Richardton ND, Zachary Rummel 21 M Richardton ND,
         Devin Rummel 26 M Richardton ND, Hannah Rummel 19 F Richardton ND
  27.  Maximied Chiropractic                                       
          1:15:25 1:15:26 1:15:26 1:15:26 = 1:15:26
         Whitney Coleman 26 F Bismarck ND, Abby Coleman 25 F Bismarck ND, Alex
         Coleman 27 M Bismarck ND, Tammy Buchholz 49 F Bismarck ND
  28.  Gale Forces                                                 
          1:16:31 1:16:34 1:16:37 1:16:38 = 1:16:35
         Jacob Alexander 28 M Mandan ND, Adrianne Gillick 28 F Bismarck ND,
         Clint Evenson 29 M Mandan ND, Jessica Leingang 28 F Bismarck ND
  29.  Tight Butts & Sweaty Nuts 2                                 
          1:13:24 1:13:26 1:22:52 1:23:47 = 1:18:22
         Adam Anderson 43 M Bismarck ND, Corey Schlinger 43 M Bismarck ND,
         Nicole Anderson 39 F Bismarck ND, Jane Schlinger 40 F Bismarck ND
  30.  Team Angie                                                  
          1:19:09 1:19:11 1:19:11 1:19:12 = 1:19:11
         Heather Gilbert 44 F  , Angie Zafke 36 F  , Dave Gilbert 51 M  , Rob
         Zafke 36 M  
  31.  Tight Butts & Sweaty Nuts                                   
          1:18:53 1:18:58 1:19:45 1:19:58 = 1:19:23
         Brandon Muth 28 M Dickinson ND, Sarah Ennis 31 F Dickinson ND, Derek
         Monger 23 M Dickinson ND, Danielle Crawford 27 F Helena MT
  32.  Your Pace or Mine?                                          
          1:01:57 1:22:58 1:25:01 1:28:28 = 1:19:36
         Travis Voegele 27 M Beulah ND, Dustin Kelly 27 M Beulah ND, Jenna
         Voegele 27 F Beulah ND, Kendra Lainton 28 F Beulah ND
  33.  Swamp Sistas                                                
          1:03:59 1:25:48 1:25:49 1:25:49 = 1:20:21
         Daisy Schlinger 40 F  , Alicia Berger 32 F Bismarck ND, Kayla Weiss 31
         F Mandan ND, Kaylee Schlosser 24 F Mandan ND
  34.  Bazinga!                                                    
          1:20:31 1:20:31 1:20:32 1:20:33 = 1:20:32
         Jeffrey Riehl 65 M Dickinson ND, Nicholas Helfrich 18 M Berthold ND,
         Benjamin Helfrich 16 M Berthold ND, Steven Helfrich 44 M Berthold ND
  35.  Insanity                                                    
            49:12 1:23:14 1:34:54 1:34:55 = 1:20:34
         Lyna Marquez 32 F Jamestown ND, Taylor Puno 18 F Jamestown ND, Maria
         Kellam 33 F Jamestown ND, Rachel Macdonald 33 F Jamestown ND
  36.  Michettes                                                   
          1:22:16 1:22:18 1:22:18 1:22:19 = 1:22:18
         Ashley Frank 30 F Bismarck ND, Jackie Holt 31 F Bismarck ND, Joan
         Trygg 36 F Bismarck ND, Sheri Weigel 36 F Bismarck ND
  37.  Dirty Old Bags                                              
          1:23:17 1:23:19 1:23:24 1:24:45 = 1:23:41
         Alison Nani Robinson 34 F Jamestown ND, Jamie Bear 35 F Jamestown ND,
         Jenni Chadduck 33 F Fargo ND, Melissa Poland 33 F Jamestown ND
  38.  Turbo                                                       
          1:24:16 1:24:17 1:24:17 1:24:18 = 1:24:17
         Chase Akers 19 M Fargo ND, Lynn Molzahn 33 M Bismarck ND, Erica
         Renville 30 F Fairview MT, Rachael McGrady 18 F West Fargo ND
  39.  Fantastic Four                                              
            50:21 1:14:22 1:41:12 1:51:44 = 1:24:25
         Jerry Feist 27 M Mandan ND, Jenny Klein 28 F Bismarck ND, Adam Kuntz
         35 M Bismarck ND, Jesse Feist 27 M Mandan ND
  40.  LiveMudLove                                                 
          1:04:25 1:32:21 1:32:22 1:32:23 = 1:25:23
         Jaden Austin 14 M Bismarck ND, Brenda Lorentz 30 F New York Mills MN,
         Michelle Kimmes 32 F Bismarck ND, Ryan Leary 32 F Bismarck ND
  41.  Mud, Sweat & Beers                                          
          1:26:09 1:26:10 1:26:10 1:26:10 = 1:26:10
         Sara Peterson 26 F Dickinson ND, Dana Glasser 35 F Dickinson ND, Jared
         Rhode 23 M Dickinson ND, Alison McLain 38 F Dickinson ND
  42.  Cra-Z Fudder Muckers                                        
          1:27:49 1:27:50 1:27:56 1:27:57 = 1:27:53
         Whitney Rabbithead 28 F Minot ND, Danette Rabbithead Kappe 33 F
         Wahpeton ND, Bernice Dubois 28 F Rochester MN, Cianna Rabbithead 38 F
         Wahpeton ND
  43.  Turtle Power                                                
          1:29:44 1:29:45 1:29:46 1:30:13 = 1:29:52
         Adam Cook 38 M Bismarck ND, Tanya Cook 36 F Bismarck ND, Corey Perman
         36 M Bismarck ND, Amanda Perman 36 F Bismarck ND
  44.  The Team                                                    
          1:30:01 1:30:02 1:30:03 1:30:05 = 1:30:03
         Michael Gayette 39 M Mandan ND, Michelle Gayette 39 F Mandan ND, Caleb
         Gayette 15 M Mandan ND, Waylon Peterson 14 M Mandan ND
  45.  Zombie Mob                                                  
          1:19:03 1:19:12 1:31:42 1:51:50 = 1:30:27
         Rebecca Lipp 35 F Bismarck ND, Doug Peterson 34 M Bismarck ND,
         Stephanie Gray 36 F Bismarck ND, Carly Erlenbusch 23 F Williston ND
  46.  The Dynamite Gals                                           
          1:30:16 1:30:42 1:30:42 1:30:49 = 1:30:37
         Kayla Koth 24 F Flasher ND, Markelle Kurdna 21 F Flasher ND, Stephanie
         Craine 24 F Flasher ND, Tawney Hager 20 F Flasher ND
  47.  GI Janes                                                    
          1:15:46 1:35:16 1:35:17 1:36:46 = 1:30:46
         Kadra Kalamaha 24 F Bismarck ND, Christa Hellman 24 F Bismarck ND,
         Jessica Leingang 25 F Bismarck ND, Hailee Walsh 23 F Bismarck ND
  48.  TMNT                                                        
          1:30:32 1:30:36 1:31:00 1:31:01 = 1:30:47
         Casey Johnson 31 M Minot ND, Tanner Bryantt 23 M Grand Forks ND, Chris
         Kelly 52 M Minot ND, Jessica Kelly 29 F Minot ND
  49.  Nine Inch Males                                             
          1:30:43 1:30:56 1:30:56 1:30:56 = 1:30:53
         Matt Klabo 32 M Valley City ND, John Blair 36 M Bismarck ND, Aaron
         Bietz 34 M Valley City ND, Trevor Bakalar 41 M Valley City ND
  50.  NewmanKnights                                               
          1:29:12 1:29:12 1:31:51 1:33:20 = 1:30:54
         John Norberg 22 M Fargo ND, Tara Bartholomew 22 F Fargo ND, Tara
         Splonskowski 23 F Fargo ND, Brittany Schwebach 24 F Fargo ND
  51.  MudLight                                                    
          1:28:21 1:28:26 1:34:00 1:34:06 = 1:31:13
         James Goldade 23 M Bismarck ND, Daniel Fish 30 M Roosevelt MN,
         Brittany Fish 26 F Roosevelt MN, Leslie Hendrickson 23 F Bismarck ND
  52.  Old School                                                  
          1:15:48 1:37:22 1:37:26 1:37:27 = 1:32:01
         Richard Wuori 38 M Rolla ND, Jack Foster 38 M Barnesville MN, Kimberly
         Wuori 37 F Rolla ND, Maggie Foster 38 F Barnesville MN
  53.  The Pacemakers                                              
          1:30:13 1:30:13 1:34:06 1:35:19 = 1:32:27
         Christian Wanner 19 M Bismarck ND, Jesse Gall 25 M Bismarck ND, Julie
         Perkins 21 F Mandan ND, Taylor Wanner 22 F Bismarck ND
  54.  Ragnar's Renegades                                          
          1:32:34 1:32:35 1:32:35 1:32:36 = 1:32:35
         Rebecca Peterson 41 F Edgeley ND, David Peterson 43 M Edgeley ND, Egan
         Lundgren 28 M Ashley ND, Krista Lundgren 27 F Ashley ND
  55.  Garage Logic, Inc.                                          
          1:31:51 1:31:52 1:33:25 1:33:25 = 1:32:38
         Darin Martell 40 M Bismarck ND, Deeann Martell 46 F Bismarck ND, Larry
         Martell 43 M Bismarck ND, Janel Martell 41 F Bismarck ND
  56.  Mid Life Crisis                                             
          1:33:01 1:33:02 1:33:19 1:33:27 = 1:33:12
         Sara Vollmer 42 F Wing ND, Casey Zarr 36 M Mandan ND, Karen Piper 49 F
         Davenport ND, Kristi Schultz 42 F Wheatland ND
  57.  Rock Lobsters                                               
          1:26:51 1:36:43 1:36:45 1:36:50 = 1:34:17
         Brianna French 27 F Bismarck ND, Ryan Whalen 28 M Belfield ND, Patrick
         Hope 29 M Dickinson ND, Steph Wilder 27 F Belfield ND
  58.  Dante's Inferno                                             
          1:36:37 1:36:37 1:36:37 1:36:37 = 1:36:37
         Samuel Krebs 14 M Jamestown ND, Kateri Krebs 21 F Jamestown ND, Hannah
         Krebs 16 F Jamestown ND, Quinn Krebs 18 M Jamestown ND
  59.  Hot Sauce                                                   
            59:46 1:48:10 1:51:11 1:51:15 = 1:37:35
         Leneika Roehrich 30 F Mandan ND, Scott Mosbrucker 32 M Bismarck ND,
         Brandon Roehrich 31 M Mandan ND, Kim Ekart 28 F Bismarck ND
  60.  MudderFukkers                                               
          1:37:47 1:37:47 1:37:48 1:37:48 = 1:37:47
         Tom Heid 29 M Bismarck ND, Heather Heid 29 F Bismarck ND, Jason Smith
         33 M Bismarck ND, Tracy Smith 32 F Bismarck ND
  61.  Badlands Barbarians                                         
          1:23:28 1:39:17 1:39:18 1:52:46 = 1:38:42
         Jeremiah Thompson 14 M Dickinson ND, Hope Westall 24 F Dickinson ND,
         Kayla Sands 27 F Dickinson ND, Catherine Riddick 55 F Dickinson ND
  62.  Spa Day                                                     
          1:39:38 1:39:38 1:39:41 1:39:45 = 1:39:40
         Jacob Berger 24 M Bismarck ND, Kirsten Haugrud 24 F Bismarck ND,
         Gretchen Sass 32 F Bismarck ND, Tim Sass 33 M Bismarck ND
  63.  Girls in 211                                                
          1:40:08 1:40:08 1:40:11 1:40:16 = 1:40:11
         Christa Fischer 23 F Bismarck ND, Kelly Churchill 23 F Bismarck ND,
         Paige Ziegler 22 F Bismarck ND, Michelle Burns 23 F Bismarck ND
  64.  Hauck Clan                                                  
          1:40:08 1:40:08 1:40:14 1:40:16 = 1:40:12
         Julie Hauck 35 F Dickinson ND, Toby Hauck 34 M Dickinson ND, Gage
         Hauck 37 F Dickinson ND, Kelly Hauck 46 M Dickinson ND
  65.  Damsels                                                     
          1:40:16 1:40:17 1:40:28 1:40:28 = 1:40:22
         Cyerra Schmidt 23 F Hazen ND, Alicica Aune 19 F Hazen ND, Tamera
         Cannon 46 F Hazen ND, Ruby Hintz 45 F Hazen ND
  66.  Bud-weiser                                                  
          1:40:31 1:40:33 1:40:48 1:40:48 = 1:40:40
         Kelsey Hanson 25 F Bismarck ND, Cody Hanson 26 M Bismarck ND, Adam
         Fricke 25 M Mandan ND, Caitlyn Fricke 23 F Mandan ND
  67.  Dakota Wildz                                                
          1:46:55 1:46:57 1:47:01 1:47:03 = 1:46:59
         Staci Korkowski 26 F Bismarck ND, Erica Bluhm 25 F Bismarck ND, Cody
         Fettig 19 M Bismarck ND, Kyle Ova 25 M Bismarck ND
  68.  Dakota Wildz 2                                              
          1:46:59 1:47:03 1:47:03 1:47:06 = 1:47:03
         Kayla Johnson 23 F Bismarck ND, Stephanie Johnson 20 F Bismarck ND,
         Lyle Hall 23 M Bismarck ND, McKenzie Johnson 17 F Bismarck ND
  69.  Brinkmeyer                                                  
          1:21:34 1:21:38 2:12:34 2:12:58 = 1:47:11
         Craig Brinkmeyer 40 M Bismarck ND, Orlin Brinkmeyer 16 M Bismarck ND,
         Rachel Brinkmeyer 38 F Bismarck ND, Rachel Brinkmeyer 14 F Bismarck ND
  70.  Police Academy                                              
          1:51:49 1:51:51 1:51:51 1:51:52 = 1:51:51
         Ryan Ogaard 37 M Williston ND, Ann Johnson 33 F Minot Afb ND, Amber
         Ogaard 36 F Williston ND, Shannon Bushnell 38 F Minot ND
  71.  Wenches in the Trenches                                     
          1:56:37 1:56:39 1:56:40 1:56:41 = 1:56:39
         Terra Miller Bowley 37 F Bismarck ND, Jody Herrmann 32 F Bismarck ND,
         Laurey Kooker 32 F Bismarck ND, Amanda Richardson 34 F Bismarck ND
  72.  Purple Cobras                                               
          2:08:11 2:08:12 2:08:12 2:08:12 = 2:08:12
         Blake Burger 19 M Fargo ND, Amanda Krebs 20 F Dickinson ND, Lisa
         Fisher 20 F Dickinson ND, Nolan Miles 20 M Fargo ND