Centennial Dash
Atwater, MN
6/18/2015

race logo










					                              CENTENNIAL DASH
                       Centennial Park - Atwater, MN
                               June 15, 2015
                                    5K

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/5      50 Tracy Sik                45 F   Willmar            MN   21:10  6:49 
    2   1/6      58 A J Schmidt              18 M   Atwater            MN   22:04  7:06 
    3   2/5      42 Shannon Elton            43 F   Atwater            MN   23:37  7:36 
    4   1/2      73 John Larson              53 M   Atwater            MN   23:48  7:40 
    5   2/6      66 Cole Holien              11 M   Atwater            MN   24:42  7:57 
    6   3/6      65 Brady Holien             11 M   Atwater            MN   26:37  8:34 
    7   1/2      39 Ryan Walsh               28 M   Atwater            MN   26:38  8:35 
    8   1/8      69 Tricia Lilleberg         33 F   Spicer             MN   27:00  8:42 
    9   2/8      53 Annie Liestman           39 F   Atwater            MN   27:00  8:42 
   10   1/2      46 Steven Boll              31 M   Cosmos             MN   27:42  8:55 
   11   3/8      67 Jen Dahl                 32 F   Belgrade           MN   27:50  8:58 
   12   2/2      63 Chyde True               53 M   New London         MN   29:16  9:26 
   13   4/8      51 Sara Meyer               33 F   Atwater            MN   29:19  9:26 
   14   1/2      72 Stacey Larson            16 F   Atwater            MN   29:23  9:28 
   15   3/5      54 Ramona Thorpe            46 F   Kandiyohi          MN   29:24  9:28 
   16   1/3      70 Mary Larson              24 F   Atwater            MN   29:26  9:29 
   17   2/2      71 Joshua Lies              26 M   Atwater            MN   29:40  9:33 
   18   4/6      52 Hayden Straumann         12 M   Kandiyohi          MN   29:53  9:38 
   19   5/6      40 Logan Straumann          11 M   Kandiyohi          MN   31:46 10:14 
   20   6/6      59 Trey Schmidt             11 M   Atwater            MN   31:56 10:17 
   21   4/5      55 Joanna Schrepp           46 F   Willmar            MN   32:25 10:26 
   22   2/3      74 Nichele Segler           24 F   Atwater                 33:18 10:44 
   23   3/3      68 Paula Anne Wicsni        29 F   Atwater            MN   33:52 10:55 
   24   5/8      41 Kristin Straumann        33 F   Kandiyohi          MN   35:22 11:23 
   25   1/1      64 Joyce Van Huevelen       76 F   Kerkhoven          MN   35:26 11:25 
   26   6/8      38 Jessi Rauenhorst         39 F   Willmar            MN   38:01 12:14 
   27   2/2      45 Aaron Flemming           32 M   Litchfield         MN   40:12 12:57 
   28   7/8      37 Jessica Halvorson        31 F   Atwater            MN   40:12 12:57 
   29   8/8      44 Holly Flemming           31 F   Litchfield         MN   43:37 14:03 
   30   2/2      56 Brooke Schroeder         12 F   Atwater            MN   45:15 14:34 
   31   5/5      57 Lori Schroeder           46 F   Atwater            MN   45:15 14:34 

=======================================================================================
MALE 5K RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 A J Schmidt              18 M   Atwater            MN   22:04 
    2 John Larson              53 M   Atwater            MN   23:48 
    3 Cole Holien              11 M   Atwater            MN   24:42 
    4 Brady Holien             11 M   Atwater            MN   26:37 
    5 Ryan Walsh               28 M   Atwater            MN   26:38 
    6 Steven Boll              31 M   Cosmos             MN   27:42 
    7 Chyde True               53 M   New London         MN   29:16 
    8 Joshua Lies              26 M   Atwater            MN   29:40 
    9 Hayden Straumann         12 M   Kandiyohi          MN   29:53 
   10 Logan Straumann          11 M   Kandiyohi          MN   31:46 
   11 Trey Schmidt             11 M   Atwater            MN   31:56 
   12 Aaron Flemming           32 M   Litchfield         MN   40:12 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Tracy Sik                45 F   Willmar            MN   21:10 
    2 Shannon Elton            43 F   Atwater            MN   23:37 
    3 Tricia Lilleberg         33 F   Spicer             MN   27:00 
    4 Annie Liestman           39 F   Atwater            MN   27:00 
    5 Jen Dahl                 32 F   Belgrade           MN   27:50 
    6 Sara Meyer               33 F   Atwater            MN   29:19 
    7 Stacey Larson            16 F   Atwater            MN   29:23 
    8 Ramona Thorpe            46 F   Kandiyohi          MN   29:24 
    9 Mary Larson              24 F   Atwater            MN   29:26 
   10 Joanna Schrepp           46 F   Willmar            MN   32:25 
   11 Nichele Segler           24 F   Atwater                 33:18 
   12 Paula Anne Wicsni        29 F   Atwater            MN   33:52 
   13 Kristin Straumann        33 F   Kandiyohi          MN   35:22 
   14 Joyce Van Huevelen       76 F   Kerkhoven          MN   35:26 
   15 Jessi Rauenhorst         39 F   Willmar            MN   38:01 
   16 Jessica Halvorson        31 F   Atwater            MN   40:12 
   17 Holly Flemming           31 F   Litchfield         MN   43:37 
   18 Brooke Schroeder         12 F   Atwater            MN   45:15 
   19 Lori Schroeder           46 F   Atwater            MN   45:15 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 A J Schmidt              18 M   Atwater            MN   22:04 
    2 Cole Holien              11 M   Atwater            MN   24:42 
    3 Brady Holien             11 M   Atwater            MN   26:37 
    4 Hayden Straumann         12 M   Kandiyohi          MN   29:53 
    5 Logan Straumann          11 M   Kandiyohi          MN   31:46 
    6 Trey Schmidt             11 M   Atwater            MN   31:56 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 Stacey Larson            16 F   Atwater            MN   29:23 
    2 Brooke Schroeder         12 F   Atwater            MN   45:15 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Ryan Walsh               28 M   Atwater            MN   26:38 
    2 Joshua Lies              26 M   Atwater            MN   29:40 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Mary Larson              24 F   Atwater            MN   29:26 
    2 Nichele Segler           24 F   Atwater                 33:18 
    3 Paula Anne Wicsni        29 F   Atwater            MN   33:52 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Steven Boll              31 M   Cosmos             MN   27:42 
    2 Aaron Flemming           32 M   Litchfield         MN   40:12 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Tricia Lilleberg         33 F   Spicer             MN   27:00 
    2 Annie Liestman           39 F   Atwater            MN   27:00 
    3 Jen Dahl                 32 F   Belgrade           MN   27:50 
    4 Sara Meyer               33 F   Atwater            MN   29:19 
    5 Kristin Straumann        33 F   Kandiyohi          MN   35:22 
    6 Jessi Rauenhorst         39 F   Willmar            MN   38:01 
    7 Jessica Halvorson        31 F   Atwater            MN   40:12 
    8 Holly Flemming           31 F   Litchfield         MN   43:37 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Tracy Sik                45 F   Willmar            MN   21:10 
    2 Shannon Elton            43 F   Atwater            MN   23:37 
    3 Ramona Thorpe            46 F   Kandiyohi          MN   29:24 
    4 Joanna Schrepp           46 F   Willmar            MN   32:25 
    5 Lori Schroeder           46 F   Atwater            MN   45:15 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 John Larson              53 M   Atwater            MN   23:48 
    2 Chyde True               53 M   New London         MN   29:16 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Joyce Van Huevelen       76 F   Kerkhoven          MN   35:26 

Total Registered:                        35
Total Number of Finishers:               31
Number of Male   Finishers:              12
Number of Female Finishers:              19
Did not finish race or did not start:     4