Lake Minnewaska Triathlon -
Glenwood, MN
8/1/2015

race logo










					                           MINNEWASKA TRIATHLON
                               Glenwood, MN
                              August 1, 2015
                 400 yd. swim, 11.1 mi. bike, 2.5 mi. run

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/7     142 Ryan Wippler         36 M   Rice             MN    4  5:22  1:21  1:09    1   26:47 24.9  0:39    1   14:14  5:42   48:09 
    2   2/7     144 Andrew Zabel         35 M   Sartell          MN    5  5:36  1:24  0:53    2   26:48 24.9  0:34    2   14:37  5:51   48:26 
    3   1/11    129 Jesse Shaw           44 M   St. Cloud        MN   10  6:06  1:32  0:55    3   28:21 23.5  0:40    4   16:03  6:26   52:04 
    4   2/11    137 Keith Thompson       46 M   Annandale        MN   29  6:27  1:37  1:34    4   29:03 22.9  1:07    3   15:45  6:18   53:55 
    5   3/11     82 Chuck Jensen         49 M   Ramsey           MN    3  5:18  1:20  1:40    5   29:38 22.5  1:05   11   17:25  6:58   55:04 
    6   1/8     102 Marc Oleynick        54 M   Broomall         PA   11  6:11  1:33  1:02    6   30:49 21.6  0:50    7   16:43  6:41   55:33 
    7   1/16     94 Roxanne Lorenz       35 F   Benson           MN   16  6:16  1:34  1:18   16   33:05 20.1  0:50    5   16:11  6:29   57:38 
    8   1/3     135 Bryan Swenson        61 M   Alexandria       MN   71  7:07  1:47  1:18    7   30:53 21.6  0:51   12   17:33  7:01   57:40 
    9   3/7     125 Trent Schmidgall     36 M   Little Falls     MN    9  5:58  1:30  1:24    8   31:12 21.3  1:04   25   19:28  7:47   59:04 
   10   1/2      65 Grant Duininck       16 M   Spicer           MN   13  6:13  1:34  0:46   19   34:19 19.4  0:28   18   18:35  7:26 1:00:20 
   11   2/8      75 Ken Heitzman         50 M   Spicer           MN   76  7:13  1:49  1:52   12   32:25 20.5  0:30   15   18:23  7:22 1:00:21 
   12   3/8      80 Rob Jarvis           51 M   Buffalo          MN   17  6:18  1:35  1:36   11   32:14 20.7  1:06   24   19:22  7:45 1:00:34 
   13   2/16    117 Michal Randt         39 F   Glenwood         MN   51  6:50  1:43  1:24   20   34:27 19.3  1:01    9   17:10  6:52 1:00:50 
   14   1/7      71 Kristen Hagen        17 F   St. Joseph       MN   18  6:18  1:35  1:05   25   35:09 18.9  0:40   13   17:45  7:06 1:00:56 
   15   4/11     61 Scott Dezurik        47 M   Avon             MN   40  6:37  1:40  1:00   18   33:55 19.6  0:57   17   18:34  7:26 1:01:01 
   16   2/7      57 Samantha Court       19 F   Cold Spring      MN   42  6:39  1:40  1:44   34   36:23 18.3  0:33    6   16:39  6:40 1:01:55 
   17   5/11     92 Kirk Langbehn        42 M   South Haven      MN   32  6:29  1:38  1:22   15   32:50 20.3  1:30   33   19:55  7:58 1:02:04 
   18   3/16     87 Amanda Jorgenson     34 F   Minneapolis      MN   56  6:57  1:45  1:26   10   32:04 20.8  1:31   34   20:11  8:05 1:02:07 
   19   3/7      79 Rachel Janssen       18 F   St. Cloud        MN   44  6:42  1:41  1:52   29   35:27 18.8  0:32   14   18:00  7:12 1:02:31 
   20   6/11    127 Barry Seymour        43 M   Andover          MN   74  7:09  1:48  2:28    9   31:51 20.9  1:47   29   19:39  7:52 1:02:51 
   21   1/8      70 Jesse Gourevitch     22 M   Minneapolis      MN   25  6:25  1:37  1:42   28   35:27 18.8  0:35   21   18:57  7:35 1:03:04 
   22   7/11     56 Bryan Christianson   41 M   Overland Park    KS   36  6:32  1:38  3:05   13   32:26 20.5  2:06   23   19:08  7:40 1:03:16 
   23   1/6      97 Pauline McJitlon     47 F   St. Louis Park   MN   55  6:56  1:44  0:57   22   34:47 19.1  0:59   37   20:24  8:10 1:04:01 
   24   4/16    104 Jackie Olson         36 F   Alexandria       MN   14  6:14  1:34  1:21   31   35:59 18.5  1:02   28   19:32  7:49 1:04:06 
   25   2/8     101 Jonathon Odom        21 M   Chanhassen       MN   57  6:58  1:45  2:05   26   35:15 18.9  0:43   22   19:07  7:39 1:04:06 
   26   3/8     132 Blake Steinbring     28 M   Alexandria       MN   33  6:31  1:38  2:19   33   36:18 18.3  2:02   10   17:13  6:53 1:04:20 
   27   4/7     140 Brock Vestrum        32 M   Minneapolis      MN    6  5:41  1:26  2:14   35   36:30 18.2  0:54   31   19:50  7:56 1:05:07 
   28   1/18    134 Christin Stuschka    25 F   Chanhassen       MN   54  6:56  1:44  1:29   24   35:02 19.0  0:56   42   21:09  8:28 1:05:31 
   29   4/8      50 Mike Bartolomeo      50 M   Farwell          MN   61  7:01  1:46  2:10   17   33:51 19.7  0:58   48   21:50  8:44 1:05:49 
   30   2/6      89 Dina Khaled          45 F   Minneapolis      MN   79  7:20  1:50  1:50   27   35:22 18.8  1:11   38   20:35  8:14 1:06:16 
   31   4/7     114 Emily Quandt         17 F   Annandale        MN   63  7:03  1:46  1:59   36   36:50 18.1  0:47   32   19:54  7:58 1:06:31 
   32   8/11    116 Brad Randt           40 M   Glenwood         MN   78  7:15  1:49  2:32   39   37:18 17.9  0:51   30   19:43  7:53 1:07:36 
   33   5/7     153 Matt Holzworth       34 M   Jordan           MN   39  6:36  1:39  1:59   52   38:52 17.1  1:27   20   18:49  7:32 1:07:42 
   34   2/18     73 Baillee Hauser       20 F   Raymond          MN   43  6:41  1:41  1:48   60   40:16 16.5  0:38   16   18:28  7:24 1:07:50 
   35   1/2      84 Tommy Jensen         15 M   Ramsey           MN   21  6:22  1:36  2:23   57   39:48 16.7  0:51   19   18:39  7:28 1:08:00 
   36   3/18     60 Kathleen Dempsey     24 F   Inver Grove Heig MN   19  6:20  1:35  2:00   43   37:58 17.5  0:56   41   20:59  8:24 1:08:10 
   37   5/7     105 Bridget Opdahl       19 F   Starbuck         MN   12  6:11  1:33  2:05   46   38:18 17.4  0:30   44   21:16  8:31 1:08:18 
   38   4/18     96 Deanna Makela        26 F   Albertville      MN   70  7:07  1:47  2:13   42   37:52 17.6  0:41   39   20:43  8:17 1:08:33 
   39   6/7     111 Dan Polson           30 M   Minneapolis      MN   46  6:44  1:41  2:35   47   38:18 17.4  1:27   27   19:31  7:49 1:08:34 
   40   9/11     69 John Gorby           42 M   Algonquin        IL   26  6:26  1:37  1:28   30   35:28 18.8  1:21   67   24:11  9:41 1:08:52 
   41   5/16     66 Emily Dunn           34 F   Sauk Centre      MN    8  5:55  1:29  1:34   14   32:44 20.3  1:03   87   27:38 11:04 1:08:52 
   42   5/8     115 Mardon Quandt        55 M   Annandale        MN   49  6:48  1:42  1:38   37   36:51 18.1  1:32   53   22:17  8:55 1:09:05 
   43   1/8     107 Laurie Payton        56 F   Mendota Heights  MN   87  8:04  2:01  1:37   21   34:35 19.3  1:20   65   23:45  9:30 1:09:20 
   44   4/8      68 Josh Erdman          29 M   Minneapolis      MN   47  6:45  1:42  2:04   38   36:58 18.0  1:27   52   22:17  8:55 1:09:30 
   45   6/8     126 Tim Schoonhoven      56 M   Alexandria       MN   85  7:34  1:54  1:46   32   36:04 18.5  1:05   59   23:09  9:16 1:09:35 
   46   5/18     64 Elise Duininck       20 F   Spicer           MN   30  6:28  1:37  1:11   53   39:13 17.0  0:37   51   22:15  8:54 1:09:42 
   47   6/16    118 Sarah Roers          38 F   Alexandria       MN   34  6:31  1:38  2:08   44   38:00 17.5  0:48   56   22:23  8:58 1:09:48 
   48   3/6     161 Genieve McJilton     48 F   Saint Louis Park      62  7:02  1:46  1:06   54   39:17 17.0  0:48   47   21:42  8:41 1:09:53 
   49   5/8     100 Stephen Nelson       29 M   Sauk Rapids      MN   48  6:47  1:42  3:44   55   39:19 16.9  0:49   26   19:30  7:48 1:10:08 
   50   2/8      74 Lori Hausken         51 F   Maple Lake       MN    2  3:36  0:54  2:55   40   37:24 17.8  0:47   76   25:28 10:11 1:10:09 
   51   7/16    124 Carrie Schmidgall    35 F   Little Falls     MN   58  6:59  1:45  2:55   50   38:35 17.3  1:23   40   20:45  8:18 1:10:34 
   52   3/8     163 Carol Curoe          53 F   Minneapolis      MN   60  7:01  1:46  1:31   51   38:49 17.2  0:58   54   22:20  8:56 1:10:36 
   53   4/6      95 Lyssa Lovejoy        45 F   Buffalo          MN   72  7:08  1:47  2:10   45   38:05 17.5  0:53   57   22:30  9:00 1:10:43 
   54  10/11     99 Christian Nelson     41 M   Glenwood         MN   38  6:35  1:39  1:50   49   38:21 17.4  0:43   64   23:43  9:29 1:11:10 
   55   7/8      62 James Dickinson      55 M   Grand Forks      ND   45  6:43  1:41  1:57   59   40:04 16.6  1:21   45   21:18  8:32 1:11:21 
   56   8/16    128 Debra Shaw           37 F   St. Cloud        MN   80  7:22  1:51  1:44   23   34:54 19.1  2:16   74   25:12 10:05 1:11:26 
   57   6/8      49 Ilya Baranov         24 M   Savage           MN   50  6:49  1:43  3:10   41   37:29 17.8  1:58   50   22:06  8:51 1:11:30 
   58   6/18    119 Amy Roggenbuck       29 F   Ortonville       MN   84  7:31  1:53  2:34   56   39:31 16.9  0:58   43   21:15  8:30 1:11:47 
   59   2/2      91 John Langbehn        13 M   South Haven      MN   22  6:22  1:36  1:50   64   41:35 16.0  1:02   49   22:01  8:49 1:12:48 
   60   7/18    112 Shannon Polson       26 F   Brooten          MN   83  7:27  1:52  2:33   62   40:56 16.3  0:51   46   21:33  8:37 1:13:19 
   61   8/18    106 Brittany Opdahl      23 F   Starbuck         MN   35  6:32  1:38  2:00   63   41:28 16.1  0:35   58   22:58  9:11 1:13:31 
   62   6/7      83 Heather Jensen       19 F   Ramsey           MN   31  6:28  1:37  2:39   61   40:33 16.4  1:03   63   23:38  9:28 1:14:20 
   63   2/3     162 John O'Neil          63 M                         69  7:06  1:47  1:45   58   39:55 16.7  0:43   71   24:56  9:59 1:14:24 
   64   7/8     130 Garett Slater        23 M   Fargo            ND   65  7:04  1:46  2:20   88   47:40 14.0  0:41    8   17:05  6:50 1:14:48 
   65   8/8     122 Zachary Rohloff      27 M   Alexandria       MN   52  6:51  1:43  2:10   48   38:19 17.4  1:04   84   26:45 10:42 1:15:06 
   66   7/7      54 Clarissa Brown       19 F   Fargo            ND   28  6:27  1:37  2:11   72   42:36 15.6  0:35   60   23:21  9:21 1:15:09 
   67   9/16    109 Tanya Peterick       35 F   Sauk Rapids      MN   64  7:03  1:46  2:05   71   42:18 15.7  0:52   61   23:26  9:23 1:15:41 
   68   4/8      88 Sonya Kalscheur      55 F   Menomonie        WI   67  7:05  1:47  2:12   67   41:56 15.9  0:42   69   24:43  9:53 1:16:37 
   69   5/8      77 Jane Hutzol          50 F   Arvilla          ND   27  6:26  1:37  1:40   69   42:03 15.8  1:45   77   25:30 10:12 1:17:22 
   70   9/18     51 Abbey Benson         21 F   Fargo            ND   20  6:21  1:36  2:04   75   44:02 15.1  0:53   70   24:50  9:56 1:18:08 
   71  10/16    158 Hannah Shirkey       30 F                         82  7:27  1:52  2:43   73   42:43 15.6  1:05   68   24:24  9:46 1:18:19 
   72  11/16     90 Laura Kroells        32 F   Norwood          MN   88  8:09  2:03  2:00   77   45:05 14.8  0:47   55   22:22  8:57 1:18:22 
   73  10/18    110 Abby Peterson        21 F   Hoffman          MN   77  7:14  1:49  3:14   70   42:11 15.8  1:06   75   25:26 10:11 1:19:10 
   74  12/16    136 Karin Tande          36 F   Minot            ND   89  8:11  2:03  4:31   79   45:10 14.7  1:13   35   20:16  8:07 1:19:20 
   75   7/7     139 Michael Unhjem       37 M   Minot            ND   90  8:12  2:03  4:29   78   45:10 14.7  1:15   36   20:16  8:07 1:19:21 
   76  13/16    113 Katie Prerson        30 F   Hutchinson       MN    1  3:36  0:54  2:54   89   48:51 13.6  0:57   62   23:31  9:25 1:19:47 
   77  14/16     37 Sarah Badurek        35 F   Detroit Lakes    MN   91  8:47  2:12  2:14   66   41:52 15.9  2:22   73   25:06 10:03 1:20:18 
   78  15/16    103 Emily Olson          38 F   Rochert          MN   92  8:48  2:12  2:13   65   41:51 15.9  2:24   72   25:05 10:02 1:20:19 
   79   6/8      81 Brenda Jensen        50 F   Ramsey           MN   53  6:55  1:44  2:46   76   44:48 14.9  0:50   79   26:00 10:24 1:21:18 
   80  11/18    131 Stephanie St. Aubin  20 F   Fargo            ND   73  7:08  1:47  2:17   87   47:39 14.0  0:40   66   23:51  9:33 1:21:34 
   81  12/18     86 Madeline Johnson     20 F   Moorhead         MN    7  5:45  1:27  2:45   86   47:21 14.1  0:45   86   26:59 10:48 1:23:32 
   82  13/18     85 Lily Johnson         20 F   St. Cloud        MN   15  6:15  1:34  2:34   85   47:04 14.2  0:44   85   26:58 10:48 1:23:32 
   83   3/3      72 Stephen Halsey       63 M   Monticello       MN   59  7:00  1:45  2:47   74   43:32 15.3  1:26   89   29:20 11:44 1:24:02 
   84  14/18     55 Jennifer Butler      27 F   Glenwood         MN   41  6:39  1:40  3:18   82   46:21 14.4  1:28   83   26:42 10:41 1:24:26 
   85   7/8     108 Kathleen Pengelly    52 F   Shorewood        MN   93  8:58  2:15  1:51   68   41:58 15.9  2:07   91   29:43 11:54 1:24:36 
   86  15/18    141 Nicole Westbrock     24 F   Sauk Centre      MN   23  6:22  1:36  2:09   92   50:06 13.3  0:38   78   25:38 10:15 1:24:50 
   87   5/6     138 Bonnie Timm          47 F   New Ulm          MN   68  7:06  1:47  3:42   81   46:19 14.4  1:43   80   26:08 10:28 1:24:56 
   88   8/8      53 Liz Blair            57 F   Edina            MN   86  7:49  1:58  3:36   83   46:25 14.3  1:13   81   26:26 10:35 1:25:27 
   89  16/18    123 McKaila Ruud         20 F   Fargo            ND   24  6:24  1:36  3:06   80   45:24 14.7  0:35   93   30:52 12:21 1:26:19 
   90   8/8      48 Mike Baker           57 M   Eden Prairie     MN   95 11:38  2:55  2:44   84   46:28 14.3  1:12   82   26:26 10:35 1:28:26 
   91   6/6      67 Jennifer Engfer      46 F   Alexandria       MN   75  7:10  1:48  2:34   93   50:08 13.3  1:10   88   27:58 11:12 1:28:59 
   92  17/18     59 Cristin Dempsey      22 F   Alexandria       MN   66  7:05  1:47  3:16   91   50:03 13.3  1:09   90   29:38 11:51 1:31:09 
   93   2/2     156 Jacob Pfeiffer       19 M   Glenwood         MN   37  6:34  1:39  3:57   90   49:56 13.3  0:40   94   31:06 12:27 1:32:11 
   94  11/11     76 Karen Hoffmann-Dist  43 M   Franklin         MN   94 10:05  2:32  3:00   94   53:24 12.5  1:01   92   30:03 12:01 1:37:30 
   95  16/16     47 Kelli Baker          31 F   Council Bluffs   IA   96 11:46  2:57  4:54   95   55:31 12.0  1:58   95   36:54 14:46 1:51:00 
   96  18/18    121 Nicole Rohloff       23 F   Alexandria       MN   81  7:26  1:52  1:49   96 1:01:16 10.9  1:58   96   40:09 16:04 1:52:36 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE TRIATHLON RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/7     142 Ryan Wippler         36 M   Rice             MN    2  5:22  1:21  1:09    1   26:47 24.9  0:39    1   14:14  5:42   48:09 
    2   2/7     144 Andrew Zabel         35 M   Sartell          MN    3  5:36  1:24  0:53    2   26:48 24.9  0:34    2   14:37  5:51   48:26 
    3   1/11    129 Jesse Shaw           44 M   St. Cloud        MN    6  6:06  1:32  0:55    3   28:21 23.5  0:40    4   16:03  6:26   52:04 
    4   2/11    137 Keith Thompson       46 M   Annandale        MN   14  6:27  1:37  1:34    4   29:03 22.9  1:07    3   15:45  6:18   53:55 
    5   3/11     82 Chuck Jensen         49 M   Ramsey           MN    1  5:18  1:20  1:40    5   29:38 22.5  1:05    8   17:25  6:58   55:04 
    6   1/8     102 Marc Oleynick        54 M   Broomall         PA    7  6:11  1:33  1:02    6   30:49 21.6  0:50    5   16:43  6:41   55:33 
    7   1/3     135 Bryan Swenson        61 M   Alexandria       MN   34  7:07  1:47  1:18    7   30:53 21.6  0:51    9   17:33  7:01   57:40 
    8   3/7     125 Trent Schmidgall     36 M   Little Falls     MN    5  5:58  1:30  1:24    8   31:12 21.3  1:04   19   19:28  7:47   59:04 
    9   1/2      65 Grant Duininck       16 M   Spicer           MN    8  6:13  1:34  0:46   16   34:19 19.4  0:28   12   18:35  7:26 1:00:20 
   10   2/8      75 Ken Heitzman         50 M   Spicer           MN   36  7:13  1:49  1:52   11   32:25 20.5  0:30   10   18:23  7:22 1:00:21 
   11   3/8      80 Rob Jarvis           51 M   Buffalo          MN    9  6:18  1:35  1:36   10   32:14 20.7  1:06   18   19:22  7:45 1:00:34 
   12   4/11     61 Scott Dezurik        47 M   Avon             MN   21  6:37  1:40  1:00   15   33:55 19.6  0:57   11   18:34  7:26 1:01:01 
   13   5/11     92 Kirk Langbehn        42 M   South Haven      MN   15  6:29  1:38  1:22   13   32:50 20.3  1:30   25   19:55  7:58 1:02:04 
   14   6/11    127 Barry Seymour        43 M   Andover          MN   35  7:09  1:48  2:28    9   31:51 20.9  1:47   22   19:39  7:52 1:02:51 
   15   1/8      70 Jesse Gourevitch     22 M   Minneapolis      MN   12  6:25  1:37  1:42   18   35:27 18.8  0:35   15   18:57  7:35 1:03:04 
   16   7/11     56 Bryan Christianson   41 M   Overland Park    KS   17  6:32  1:38  3:05   12   32:26 20.5  2:06   17   19:08  7:40 1:03:16 
   17   2/8     101 Jonathon Odom        21 M   Chanhassen       MN   29  6:58  1:45  2:05   17   35:15 18.9  0:43   16   19:07  7:39 1:04:06 
   18   3/8     132 Blake Steinbring     28 M   Alexandria       MN   16  6:31  1:38  2:19   21   36:18 18.3  2:02    7   17:13  6:53 1:04:20 
   19   4/7     140 Brock Vestrum        32 M   Minneapolis      MN    4  5:41  1:26  2:14   22   36:30 18.2  0:54   24   19:50  7:56 1:05:07 
   20   4/8      50 Mike Bartolomeo      50 M   Farwell          MN   31  7:01  1:46  2:10   14   33:51 19.7  0:58   28   21:50  8:44 1:05:49 
   21   8/11    116 Brad Randt           40 M   Glenwood         MN   37  7:15  1:49  2:32   25   37:18 17.9  0:51   23   19:43  7:53 1:07:36 
   22   5/7     153 Matt Holzworth       34 M   Jordan           MN   20  6:36  1:39  1:59   30   38:52 17.1  1:27   14   18:49  7:32 1:07:42 
   23   1/2      84 Tommy Jensen         15 M   Ramsey           MN   10  6:22  1:36  2:23   32   39:48 16.7  0:51   13   18:39  7:28 1:08:00 
   24   6/7     111 Dan Polson           30 M   Minneapolis      MN   23  6:44  1:41  2:35   27   38:18 17.4  1:27   21   19:31  7:49 1:08:34 
   25   9/11     69 John Gorby           42 M   Algonquin        IL   13  6:26  1:37  1:28   19   35:28 18.8  1:21   35   24:11  9:41 1:08:52 
   26   5/8     115 Mardon Quandt        55 M   Annandale        MN   26  6:48  1:42  1:38   23   36:51 18.1  1:32   32   22:17  8:55 1:09:05 
   27   4/8      68 Josh Erdman          29 M   Minneapolis      MN   24  6:45  1:42  2:04   24   36:58 18.0  1:27   31   22:17  8:55 1:09:30 
   28   6/8     126 Tim Schoonhoven      56 M   Alexandria       MN   38  7:34  1:54  1:46   20   36:04 18.5  1:05   33   23:09  9:16 1:09:35 
   29   5/8     100 Stephen Nelson       29 M   Sauk Rapids      MN   25  6:47  1:42  3:44   31   39:19 16.9  0:49   20   19:30  7:48 1:10:08 
   30  10/11     99 Christian Nelson     41 M   Glenwood         MN   19  6:35  1:39  1:50   29   38:21 17.4  0:43   34   23:43  9:29 1:11:10 
   31   7/8      62 James Dickinson      55 M   Grand Forks      ND   22  6:43  1:41  1:57   34   40:04 16.6  1:21   27   21:18  8:32 1:11:21 
   32   6/8      49 Ilya Baranov         24 M   Savage           MN   27  6:49  1:43  3:10   26   37:29 17.8  1:58   30   22:06  8:51 1:11:30 
   33   2/2      91 John Langbehn        13 M   South Haven      MN   11  6:22  1:36  1:50   35   41:35 16.0  1:02   29   22:01  8:49 1:12:48 
   34   2/3     162 John O'Neil          63 M                         33  7:06  1:47  1:45   33   39:55 16.7  0:43   36   24:56  9:59 1:14:24 
   35   7/8     130 Garett Slater        23 M   Fargo            ND   32  7:04  1:46  2:20   39   47:40 14.0  0:41    6   17:05  6:50 1:14:48 
   36   8/8     122 Zachary Rohloff      27 M   Alexandria       MN   28  6:51  1:43  2:10   28   38:19 17.4  1:04   38   26:45 10:42 1:15:06 
   37   7/7     139 Michael Unhjem       37 M   Minot            ND   39  8:12  2:03  4:29   37   45:10 14.7  1:15   26   20:16  8:07 1:19:21 
   38   3/3      72 Stephen Halsey       63 M   Monticello       MN   30  7:00  1:45  2:47   36   43:32 15.3  1:26   39   29:20 11:44 1:24:02 
   39   8/8      48 Mike Baker           57 M   Eden Prairie     MN   41 11:38  2:55  2:44   38   46:28 14.3  1:12   37   26:26 10:35 1:28:26 
   40   2/2     156 Jacob Pfeiffer       19 M   Glenwood         MN   18  6:34  1:39  3:57   40   49:56 13.3  0:40   41   31:06 12:27 1:32:11 
   41  11/11     76 Karen Hoffmann-Dist  43 M   Franklin         MN   40 10:05  2:32  3:00   41   53:24 12.5  1:01   40   30:03 12:01 1:37:30 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE TRIATHLON RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/16     94 Roxanne Lorenz       35 F   Benson           MN    8  6:16  1:34  1:18    3   33:05 20.1  0:50    1   16:11  6:29   57:38 
    2   2/16    117 Michal Randt         39 F   Glenwood         MN   24  6:50  1:43  1:24    4   34:27 19.3  1:01    3   17:10  6:52 1:00:50 
    3   1/7      71 Kristen Hagen        17 F   St. Joseph       MN    9  6:18  1:35  1:05    9   35:09 18.9  0:40    4   17:45  7:06 1:00:56 
    4   2/7      57 Samantha Court       19 F   Cold Spring      MN   21  6:39  1:40  1:44   13   36:23 18.3  0:33    2   16:39  6:40 1:01:55 
    5   3/16     87 Amanda Jorgenson     34 F   Minneapolis      MN   28  6:57  1:45  1:26    1   32:04 20.8  1:31    9   20:11  8:05 1:02:07 
    6   3/7      79 Rachel Janssen       18 F   St. Cloud        MN   23  6:42  1:41  1:52   11   35:27 18.8  0:32    5   18:00  7:12 1:02:31 
    7   1/6      97 Pauline McJitlon     47 F   St. Louis Park   MN   27  6:56  1:44  0:57    6   34:47 19.1  0:59   11   20:24  8:10 1:04:01 
    8   4/16    104 Jackie Olson         36 F   Alexandria       MN    6  6:14  1:34  1:21   12   35:59 18.5  1:02    7   19:32  7:49 1:04:06 
    9   1/18    134 Christin Stuschka    25 F   Chanhassen       MN   26  6:56  1:44  1:29    8   35:02 19.0  0:56   16   21:09  8:28 1:05:31 
   10   2/6      89 Dina Khaled          45 F   Minneapolis      MN   42  7:20  1:50  1:50   10   35:22 18.8  1:11   12   20:35  8:14 1:06:16 
   11   4/7     114 Emily Quandt         17 F   Annandale        MN   32  7:03  1:46  1:59   14   36:50 18.1  0:47    8   19:54  7:58 1:06:31 
   12   2/18     73 Baillee Hauser       20 F   Raymond          MN   22  6:41  1:41  1:48   26   40:16 16.5  0:38    6   18:28  7:24 1:07:50 
   13   3/18     60 Kathleen Dempsey     24 F   Inver Grove Heig MN   10  6:20  1:35  2:00   17   37:58 17.5  0:56   15   20:59  8:24 1:08:10 
   14   5/7     105 Bridget Opdahl       19 F   Starbuck         MN    5  6:11  1:33  2:05   20   38:18 17.4  0:30   18   21:16  8:31 1:08:18 
   15   4/18     96 Deanna Makela        26 F   Albertville      MN   37  7:07  1:47  2:13   16   37:52 17.6  0:41   13   20:43  8:17 1:08:33 
   16   5/16     66 Emily Dunn           34 F   Sauk Centre      MN    4  5:55  1:29  1:34    2   32:44 20.3  1:03   49   27:38 11:04 1:08:52 
   17   1/8     107 Laurie Payton        56 F   Mendota Heights  MN   49  8:04  2:01  1:37    5   34:35 19.3  1:20   31   23:45  9:30 1:09:20 
   18   5/18     64 Elise Duininck       20 F   Spicer           MN   16  6:28  1:37  1:11   23   39:13 17.0  0:37   21   22:15  8:54 1:09:42 
   19   6/16    118 Sarah Roers          38 F   Alexandria       MN   18  6:31  1:38  2:08   18   38:00 17.5  0:48   24   22:23  8:58 1:09:48 
   20   3/6     161 Genieve McJilton     48 F   Saint Louis Park      31  7:02  1:46  1:06   24   39:17 17.0  0:48   20   21:42  8:41 1:09:53 
   21   2/8      74 Lori Hausken         51 F   Maple Lake       MN    2  3:36  0:54  2:55   15   37:24 17.8  0:47   40   25:28 10:11 1:10:09 
   22   7/16    124 Carrie Schmidgall    35 F   Little Falls     MN   29  6:59  1:45  2:55   21   38:35 17.3  1:23   14   20:45  8:18 1:10:34 
   23   3/8     163 Carol Curoe          53 F   Minneapolis      MN   30  7:01  1:46  1:31   22   38:49 17.2  0:58   22   22:20  8:56 1:10:36 
   24   4/6      95 Lyssa Lovejoy        45 F   Buffalo          MN   38  7:08  1:47  2:10   19   38:05 17.5  0:53   25   22:30  9:00 1:10:43 
   25   8/16    128 Debra Shaw           37 F   St. Cloud        MN   43  7:22  1:51  1:44    7   34:54 19.1  2:16   38   25:12 10:05 1:11:26 
   26   6/18    119 Amy Roggenbuck       29 F   Ortonville       MN   47  7:31  1:53  2:34   25   39:31 16.9  0:58   17   21:15  8:30 1:11:47 
   27   7/18    112 Shannon Polson       26 F   Brooten          MN   46  7:27  1:52  2:33   28   40:56 16.3  0:51   19   21:33  8:37 1:13:19 
   28   8/18    106 Brittany Opdahl      23 F   Starbuck         MN   19  6:32  1:38  2:00   29   41:28 16.1  0:35   26   22:58  9:11 1:13:31 
   29   6/7      83 Heather Jensen       19 F   Ramsey           MN   17  6:28  1:37  2:39   27   40:33 16.4  1:03   30   23:38  9:28 1:14:20 
   30   7/7      54 Clarissa Brown       19 F   Fargo            ND   15  6:27  1:37  2:11   37   42:36 15.6  0:35   27   23:21  9:21 1:15:09 
   31   9/16    109 Tanya Peterick       35 F   Sauk Rapids      MN   33  7:03  1:46  2:05   36   42:18 15.7  0:52   28   23:26  9:23 1:15:41 
   32   4/8      88 Sonya Kalscheur      55 F   Menomonie        WI   35  7:05  1:47  2:12   32   41:56 15.9  0:42   34   24:43  9:53 1:16:37 
   33   5/8      77 Jane Hutzol          50 F   Arvilla          ND   14  6:26  1:37  1:40   34   42:03 15.8  1:45   41   25:30 10:12 1:17:22 
   34   9/18     51 Abbey Benson         21 F   Fargo            ND   11  6:21  1:36  2:04   39   44:02 15.1  0:53   35   24:50  9:56 1:18:08 
   35  10/16    158 Hannah Shirkey       30 F                         45  7:27  1:52  2:43   38   42:43 15.6  1:05   33   24:24  9:46 1:18:19 
   36  11/16     90 Laura Kroells        32 F   Norwood          MN   50  8:09  2:03  2:00   41   45:05 14.8  0:47   23   22:22  8:57 1:18:22 
   37  10/18    110 Abby Peterson        21 F   Hoffman          MN   41  7:14  1:49  3:14   35   42:11 15.8  1:06   39   25:26 10:11 1:19:10 
   38  12/16    136 Karin Tande          36 F   Minot            ND   51  8:11  2:03  4:31   42   45:10 14.7  1:13   10   20:16  8:07 1:19:20 
   39  13/16    113 Katie Prerson        30 F   Hutchinson       MN    1  3:36  0:54  2:54   50   48:51 13.6  0:57   29   23:31  9:25 1:19:47 
   40  14/16     37 Sarah Badurek        35 F   Detroit Lakes    MN   52  8:47  2:12  2:14   31   41:52 15.9  2:22   37   25:06 10:03 1:20:18 
   41  15/16    103 Emily Olson          38 F   Rochert          MN   53  8:48  2:12  2:13   30   41:51 15.9  2:24   36   25:05 10:02 1:20:19 
   42   6/8      81 Brenda Jensen        50 F   Ramsey           MN   25  6:55  1:44  2:46   40   44:48 14.9  0:50   43   26:00 10:24 1:21:18 
   43  11/18    131 Stephanie St. Aubin  20 F   Fargo            ND   39  7:08  1:47  2:17   49   47:39 14.0  0:40   32   23:51  9:33 1:21:34 
   44  12/18     86 Madeline Johnson     20 F   Moorhead         MN    3  5:45  1:27  2:45   48   47:21 14.1  0:45   48   26:59 10:48 1:23:32 
   45  13/18     85 Lily Johnson         20 F   St. Cloud        MN    7  6:15  1:34  2:34   47   47:04 14.2  0:44   47   26:58 10:48 1:23:32 
   46  14/18     55 Jennifer Butler      27 F   Glenwood         MN   20  6:39  1:40  3:18   45   46:21 14.4  1:28   46   26:42 10:41 1:24:26 
   47   7/8     108 Kathleen Pengelly    52 F   Shorewood        MN   54  8:58  2:15  1:51   33   41:58 15.9  2:07   52   29:43 11:54 1:24:36 
   48  15/18    141 Nicole Westbrock     24 F   Sauk Centre      MN   12  6:22  1:36  2:09   52   50:06 13.3  0:38   42   25:38 10:15 1:24:50 
   49   5/6     138 Bonnie Timm          47 F   New Ulm          MN   36  7:06  1:47  3:42   44   46:19 14.4  1:43   44   26:08 10:28 1:24:56 
   50   8/8      53 Liz Blair            57 F   Edina            MN   48  7:49  1:58  3:36   46   46:25 14.3  1:13   45   26:26 10:35 1:25:27 
   51  16/18    123 McKaila Ruud         20 F   Fargo            ND   13  6:24  1:36  3:06   43   45:24 14.7  0:35   53   30:52 12:21 1:26:19 
   52   6/6      67 Jennifer Engfer      46 F   Alexandria       MN   40  7:10  1:48  2:34   53   50:08 13.3  1:10   50   27:58 11:12 1:28:59 
   53  17/18     59 Cristin Dempsey      22 F   Alexandria       MN   34  7:05  1:47  3:16   51   50:03 13.3  1:09   51   29:38 11:51 1:31:09 
   54  16/16     47 Kelli Baker          31 F   Council Bluffs   IA   55 11:46  2:57  4:54   54   55:31 12.0  1:58   54   36:54 14:46 1:51:00 
   55  18/18    121 Nicole Rohloff       23 F   Alexandria       MN   44  7:26  1:52  1:49   55 1:01:16 10.9  1:58   55   40:09 16:04 1:52:36 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   84 Tommy Jensen         15 M   Ramsey           MN    1  6:22  1:36  2:23    1   39:48 16.7  0:51    1   18:39  7:28 1:08:00 
    2   91 John Langbehn        13 M   South Haven      MN    2  6:22  1:36  1:50    2   41:35 16.0  1:02    2   22:01  8:49 1:12:48 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 19
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   65 Grant Duininck       16 M   Spicer           MN    1  6:13  1:34  0:46    1   34:19 19.4  0:28    1   18:35  7:26 1:00:20 
    2  156 Jacob Pfeiffer       19 M   Glenwood         MN    2  6:34  1:39  3:57    2   49:56 13.3  0:40    2   31:06 12:27 1:32:11 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 19
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   71 Kristen Hagen        17 F   St. Joseph       MN    2  6:18  1:35  1:05    1   35:09 18.9  0:40    2   17:45  7:06 1:00:56 
    2   57 Samantha Court       19 F   Cold Spring      MN    5  6:39  1:40  1:44    3   36:23 18.3  0:33    1   16:39  6:40 1:01:55 
    3   79 Rachel Janssen       18 F   St. Cloud        MN    6  6:42  1:41  1:52    2   35:27 18.8  0:32    3   18:00  7:12 1:02:31 
    4  114 Emily Quandt         17 F   Annandale        MN    7  7:03  1:46  1:59    4   36:50 18.1  0:47    4   19:54  7:58 1:06:31 
    5  105 Bridget Opdahl       19 F   Starbuck         MN    1  6:11  1:33  2:05    5   38:18 17.4  0:30    5   21:16  8:31 1:08:18 
    6   83 Heather Jensen       19 F   Ramsey           MN    4  6:28  1:37  2:39    6   40:33 16.4  1:03    7   23:38  9:28 1:14:20 
    7   54 Clarissa Brown       19 F   Fargo            ND    3  6:27  1:37  2:11    7   42:36 15.6  0:35    6   23:21  9:21 1:15:09 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   70 Jesse Gourevitch     22 M   Minneapolis      MN    1  6:25  1:37  1:42    2   35:27 18.8  0:35    3   18:57  7:35 1:03:04 
    2  101 Jonathon Odom        21 M   Chanhassen       MN    7  6:58  1:45  2:05    1   35:15 18.9  0:43    4   19:07  7:39 1:04:06 
    3  132 Blake Steinbring     28 M   Alexandria       MN    2  6:31  1:38  2:19    3   36:18 18.3  2:02    2   17:13  6:53 1:04:20 
    4   68 Josh Erdman          29 M   Minneapolis      MN    3  6:45  1:42  2:04    4   36:58 18.0  1:27    7   22:17  8:55 1:09:30 
    5  100 Stephen Nelson       29 M   Sauk Rapids      MN    4  6:47  1:42  3:44    7   39:19 16.9  0:49    5   19:30  7:48 1:10:08 
    6   49 Ilya Baranov         24 M   Savage           MN    5  6:49  1:43  3:10    5   37:29 17.8  1:58    6   22:06  8:51 1:11:30 
    7  130 Garett Slater        23 M   Fargo            ND    8  7:04  1:46  2:20    8   47:40 14.0  0:41    1   17:05  6:50 1:14:48 
    8  122 Zachary Rohloff      27 M   Alexandria       MN    6  6:51  1:43  2:10    6   38:19 17.4  1:04    8   26:45 10:42 1:15:06 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  134 Christin Stuschka    25 F   Chanhassen       MN   11  6:56  1:44  1:29    1   35:02 19.0  0:56    4   21:09  8:28 1:05:31 
    2   73 Baillee Hauser       20 F   Raymond          MN   10  6:41  1:41  1:48    6   40:16 16.5  0:38    1   18:28  7:24 1:07:50 
    3   60 Kathleen Dempsey     24 F   Inver Grove Heig MN    3  6:20  1:35  2:00    3   37:58 17.5  0:56    3   20:59  8:24 1:08:10 
    4   96 Deanna Makela        26 F   Albertville      MN   13  7:07  1:47  2:13    2   37:52 17.6  0:41    2   20:43  8:17 1:08:33 
    5   64 Elise Duininck       20 F   Spicer           MN    7  6:28  1:37  1:11    4   39:13 17.0  0:37    7   22:15  8:54 1:09:42 
    6  119 Amy Roggenbuck       29 F   Ortonville       MN   18  7:31  1:53  2:34    5   39:31 16.9  0:58    5   21:15  8:30 1:11:47 
    7  112 Shannon Polson       26 F   Brooten          MN   17  7:27  1:52  2:33    7   40:56 16.3  0:51    6   21:33  8:37 1:13:19 
    8  106 Brittany Opdahl      23 F   Starbuck         MN    8  6:32  1:38  2:00    8   41:28 16.1  0:35    8   22:58  9:11 1:13:31 
    9   51 Abbey Benson         21 F   Fargo            ND    4  6:21  1:36  2:04   10   44:02 15.1  0:53   10   24:50  9:56 1:18:08 
   10  110 Abby Peterson        21 F   Hoffman          MN   15  7:14  1:49  3:14    9   42:11 15.8  1:06   11   25:26 10:11 1:19:10 
   11  131 Stephanie St. Aubin  20 F   Fargo            ND   14  7:08  1:47  2:17   15   47:39 14.0  0:40    9   23:51  9:33 1:21:34 
   12   86 Madeline Johnson     20 F   Moorhead         MN    1  5:45  1:27  2:45   14   47:21 14.1  0:45   15   26:59 10:48 1:23:32 
   13   85 Lily Johnson         20 F   St. Cloud        MN    2  6:15  1:34  2:34   13   47:04 14.2  0:44   14   26:58 10:48 1:23:32 
   14   55 Jennifer Butler      27 F   Glenwood         MN    9  6:39  1:40  3:18   12   46:21 14.4  1:28   13   26:42 10:41 1:24:26 
   15  141 Nicole Westbrock     24 F   Sauk Centre      MN    5  6:22  1:36  2:09   17   50:06 13.3  0:38   12   25:38 10:15 1:24:50 
   16  123 McKaila Ruud         20 F   Fargo            ND    6  6:24  1:36  3:06   11   45:24 14.7  0:35   17   30:52 12:21 1:26:19 
   17   59 Cristin Dempsey      22 F   Alexandria       MN   12  7:05  1:47  3:16   16   50:03 13.3  1:09   16   29:38 11:51 1:31:09 
   18  121 Nicole Rohloff       23 F   Alexandria       MN   16  7:26  1:52  1:49   18 1:01:16 10.9  1:58   18   40:09 16:04 1:52:36 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  142 Ryan Wippler         36 M   Rice             MN    1  5:22  1:21  1:09    1   26:47 24.9  0:39    1   14:14  5:42   48:09 
    2  144 Andrew Zabel         35 M   Sartell          MN    2  5:36  1:24  0:53    2   26:48 24.9  0:34    2   14:37  5:51   48:26 
    3  125 Trent Schmidgall     36 M   Little Falls     MN    4  5:58  1:30  1:24    3   31:12 21.3  1:04    4   19:28  7:47   59:04 
    4  140 Brock Vestrum        32 M   Minneapolis      MN    3  5:41  1:26  2:14    4   36:30 18.2  0:54    6   19:50  7:56 1:05:07 
    5  153 Matt Holzworth       34 M   Jordan           MN    5  6:36  1:39  1:59    6   38:52 17.1  1:27    3   18:49  7:32 1:07:42 
    6  111 Dan Polson           30 M   Minneapolis      MN    6  6:44  1:41  2:35    5   38:18 17.4  1:27    5   19:31  7:49 1:08:34 
    7  139 Michael Unhjem       37 M   Minot            ND    7  8:12  2:03  4:29    7   45:10 14.7  1:15    7   20:16  8:07 1:19:21 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   94 Roxanne Lorenz       35 F   Benson           MN    4  6:16  1:34  1:18    3   33:05 20.1  0:50    1   16:11  6:29   57:38 
    2  117 Michal Randt         39 F   Glenwood         MN    6  6:50  1:43  1:24    4   34:27 19.3  1:01    2   17:10  6:52 1:00:50 
    3   87 Amanda Jorgenson     34 F   Minneapolis      MN    7  6:57  1:45  1:26    1   32:04 20.8  1:31    4   20:11  8:05 1:02:07 
    4  104 Jackie Olson         36 F   Alexandria       MN    3  6:14  1:34  1:21    6   35:59 18.5  1:02    3   19:32  7:49 1:04:06 
    5   66 Emily Dunn           34 F   Sauk Centre      MN    2  5:55  1:29  1:34    2   32:44 20.3  1:03   15   27:38 11:04 1:08:52 
    6  118 Sarah Roers          38 F   Alexandria       MN    5  6:31  1:38  2:08    7   38:00 17.5  0:48    8   22:23  8:58 1:09:48 
    7  124 Carrie Schmidgall    35 F   Little Falls     MN    8  6:59  1:45  2:55    8   38:35 17.3  1:23    6   20:45  8:18 1:10:34 
    8  128 Debra Shaw           37 F   St. Cloud        MN   10  7:22  1:51  1:44    5   34:54 19.1  2:16   14   25:12 10:05 1:11:26 
    9  109 Tanya Peterick       35 F   Sauk Rapids      MN    9  7:03  1:46  2:05   11   42:18 15.7  0:52    9   23:26  9:23 1:15:41 
   10  158 Hannah Shirkey       30 F                         11  7:27  1:52  2:43   12   42:43 15.6  1:05   11   24:24  9:46 1:18:19 
   11   90 Laura Kroells        32 F   Norwood          MN   12  8:09  2:03  2:00   13   45:05 14.8  0:47    7   22:22  8:57 1:18:22 
   12  136 Karin Tande          36 F   Minot            ND   13  8:11  2:03  4:31   14   45:10 14.7  1:13    5   20:16  8:07 1:19:20 
   13  113 Katie Prerson        30 F   Hutchinson       MN    1  3:36  0:54  2:54   15   48:51 13.6  0:57   10   23:31  9:25 1:19:47 
   14   37 Sarah Badurek        35 F   Detroit Lakes    MN   14  8:47  2:12  2:14   10   41:52 15.9  2:22   13   25:06 10:03 1:20:18 
   15  103 Emily Olson          38 F   Rochert          MN   15  8:48  2:12  2:13    9   41:51 15.9  2:24   12   25:05 10:02 1:20:19 
   16   47 Kelli Baker          31 F   Council Bluffs   IA   16 11:46  2:57  4:54   16   55:31 12.0  1:58   16   36:54 14:46 1:51:00 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  129 Jesse Shaw           44 M   St. Cloud        MN    2  6:06  1:32  0:55    1   28:21 23.5  0:40    2   16:03  6:26   52:04 
    2  137 Keith Thompson       46 M   Annandale        MN    4  6:27  1:37  1:34    2   29:03 22.9  1:07    1   15:45  6:18   53:55 
    3   82 Chuck Jensen         49 M   Ramsey           MN    1  5:18  1:20  1:40    3   29:38 22.5  1:05    3   17:25  6:58   55:04 
    4   61 Scott Dezurik        47 M   Avon             MN    8  6:37  1:40  1:00    7   33:55 19.6  0:57    4   18:34  7:26 1:01:01 
    5   92 Kirk Langbehn        42 M   South Haven      MN    5  6:29  1:38  1:22    6   32:50 20.3  1:30    8   19:55  7:58 1:02:04 
    6  127 Barry Seymour        43 M   Andover          MN    9  7:09  1:48  2:28    4   31:51 20.9  1:47    6   19:39  7:52 1:02:51 
    7   56 Bryan Christianson   41 M   Overland Park    KS    6  6:32  1:38  3:05    5   32:26 20.5  2:06    5   19:08  7:40 1:03:16 
    8  116 Brad Randt           40 M   Glenwood         MN   10  7:15  1:49  2:32    9   37:18 17.9  0:51    7   19:43  7:53 1:07:36 
    9   69 John Gorby           42 M   Algonquin        IL    3  6:26  1:37  1:28    8   35:28 18.8  1:21   10   24:11  9:41 1:08:52 
   10   99 Christian Nelson     41 M   Glenwood         MN    7  6:35  1:39  1:50   10   38:21 17.4  0:43    9   23:43  9:29 1:11:10 
   11   76 Karen Hoffmann-Dist  43 M   Franklin         MN   11 10:05  2:32  3:00   11   53:24 12.5  1:01   11   30:03 12:01 1:37:30 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   97 Pauline McJitlon     47 F   St. Louis Park   MN    1  6:56  1:44  0:57    1   34:47 19.1  0:59    1   20:24  8:10 1:04:01 
    2   89 Dina Khaled          45 F   Minneapolis      MN    6  7:20  1:50  1:50    2   35:22 18.8  1:11    2   20:35  8:14 1:06:16 
    3  161 Genieve McJilton     48 F   Saint Louis Park       2  7:02  1:46  1:06    4   39:17 17.0  0:48    3   21:42  8:41 1:09:53 
    4   95 Lyssa Lovejoy        45 F   Buffalo          MN    4  7:08  1:47  2:10    3   38:05 17.5  0:53    4   22:30  9:00 1:10:43 
    5  138 Bonnie Timm          47 F   New Ulm          MN    3  7:06  1:47  3:42    5   46:19 14.4  1:43    5   26:08 10:28 1:24:56 
    6   67 Jennifer Engfer      46 F   Alexandria       MN    5  7:10  1:48  2:34    6   50:08 13.3  1:10    6   27:58 11:12 1:28:59 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  102 Marc Oleynick        54 M   Broomall         PA    1  6:11  1:33  1:02    1   30:49 21.6  0:50    1   16:43  6:41   55:33 
    2   75 Ken Heitzman         50 M   Spicer           MN    6  7:13  1:49  1:52    3   32:25 20.5  0:30    2   18:23  7:22 1:00:21 
    3   80 Rob Jarvis           51 M   Buffalo          MN    2  6:18  1:35  1:36    2   32:14 20.7  1:06    3   19:22  7:45 1:00:34 
    4   50 Mike Bartolomeo      50 M   Farwell          MN    5  7:01  1:46  2:10    4   33:51 19.7  0:58    5   21:50  8:44 1:05:49 
    5  115 Mardon Quandt        55 M   Annandale        MN    4  6:48  1:42  1:38    6   36:51 18.1  1:32    6   22:17  8:55 1:09:05 
    6  126 Tim Schoonhoven      56 M   Alexandria       MN    7  7:34  1:54  1:46    5   36:04 18.5  1:05    7   23:09  9:16 1:09:35 
    7   62 James Dickinson      55 M   Grand Forks      ND    3  6:43  1:41  1:57    7   40:04 16.6  1:21    4   21:18  8:32 1:11:21 
    8   48 Mike Baker           57 M   Eden Prairie     MN    8 11:38  2:55  2:44    8   46:28 14.3  1:12    8   26:26 10:35 1:28:26 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  107 Laurie Payton        56 F   Mendota Heights  MN    7  8:04  2:01  1:37    1   34:35 19.3  1:20    2   23:45  9:30 1:09:20 
    2   74 Lori Hausken         51 F   Maple Lake       MN    1  3:36  0:54  2:55    2   37:24 17.8  0:47    4   25:28 10:11 1:10:09 
    3  163 Carol Curoe          53 F   Minneapolis      MN    4  7:01  1:46  1:31    3   38:49 17.2  0:58    1   22:20  8:56 1:10:36 
    4   88 Sonya Kalscheur      55 F   Menomonie        WI    5  7:05  1:47  2:12    4   41:56 15.9  0:42    3   24:43  9:53 1:16:37 
    5   77 Jane Hutzol          50 F   Arvilla          ND    2  6:26  1:37  1:40    6   42:03 15.8  1:45    5   25:30 10:12 1:17:22 
    6   81 Brenda Jensen        50 F   Ramsey           MN    3  6:55  1:44  2:46    7   44:48 14.9  0:50    6   26:00 10:24 1:21:18 
    7  108 Kathleen Pengelly    52 F   Shorewood        MN    8  8:58  2:15  1:51    5   41:58 15.9  2:07    8   29:43 11:54 1:24:36 
    8   53 Liz Blair            57 F   Edina            MN    6  7:49  1:58  3:36    8   46:25 14.3  1:13    7   26:26 10:35 1:25:27 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  135 Bryan Swenson        61 M   Alexandria       MN    3  7:07  1:47  1:18    1   30:53 21.6  0:51    1   17:33  7:01   57:40 
    2  162 John O'Neil          63 M                          2  7:06  1:47  1:45    2   39:55 16.7  0:43    2   24:56  9:59 1:14:24 
    3   72 Stephen Halsey       63 M   Monticello       MN    1  7:00  1:45  2:47    3   43:32 15.3  1:26    3   29:20 11:44 1:24:02 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL TEAM RESULTS  
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Team Name / Members            Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1 1350 Team Wood                         7  6:12  1:33  0:41    2   32:45 20.3  0:29    1   13:49  5:32   53:54 
           Katie Bjorklund  Stu Wood  Adam  Noll 

    2  159 Team Pahl                         6  5:52  1:28  1:27    1   29:37 22.5  0:38    6   19:04  7:38   56:37 
           Thomas Pahl  Thomas Pahl  Xavier Pahl 

    3  151 Syvertson                         1  5:09  1:18  0:55    4   33:33 19.9  0:32    3   17:23  6:57   57:30 
           Spencer Syvertson  Spencer Syvertson  Easton Syvertson 

    4  150 Splash Flash & Dash               3  5:40  1:25  0:40    5   34:01 19.6  0:27    5   18:48  7:31   59:34 
           Jenna Rachey  Adam Saltmarsh  Dacotah Stanek 

    5  157 Team Orgemon-Crumb               18  7:41  1:56  1:43    3   33:25 19.9  0:35    4   18:08  7:16 1:01:30 
           Scott Orgemon  Scott Orgemon  Megan Crumb 

    6  160 Mach 3                           10  6:39  1:40  0:40   12   43:09 15.4  0:29    2   15:36  6:15 1:06:31 
           Dave Voller  Adam Kisling  Zach Long 

    7  152 Team Missouri                     2  5:39  1:25  0:46    9   40:45 16.3  0:30    7   19:08  7:40 1:06:46 
           Elizabeth Hagen  Rachel Hagen  David Catherall 

    8 1486 Triple Amazeballs                 8  6:23  1:36  0:33    7   37:18 17.9  0:37   12   22:20  8:56 1:07:10 
           Siw Bieringer  Melissa Kleinschmidt  Nicki Vogt 

    9 1226 Team Stearns                     16  7:06  1:47  0:43    6   37:03 18.0  0:36   16   24:17  9:43 1:09:44 
           Kate  Uphus  Tim Weir  Luke Johnson 

   10  154 Team Starbuck                     4  5:44  1:26  0:44   11   42:42 15.6  0:27    9   20:26  8:11 1:10:02 
           Hannah Hoffmann  Kris Goracke  Julia Hoffman 

   11  146 JAG                              12  6:56  1:44  0:51   10   42:21 15.7  0:26    8   19:37  7:51 1:10:09 
           Allison Norgren  Jill Joyce  Grace Clennon 

   12 1099 Team Ramrod                      17  7:14  1:49  0:54    8   38:05 17.5  0:34   17   26:09 10:28 1:12:54 
           Meghan Cerney  Bruce Cerney  Travis  Zemke 

   13  145 Duck, Duck, Grey Duck            13  6:57  1:45  0:54   13   47:21 14.1  0:50   13   22:22  8:57 1:18:22 
           Julia Kuehne  Judd Kuehne  Rebecca Kuehne 

   14  155 Team Lanoue                      11  6:52  1:43  0:49   15   50:30 13.2  0:31   11   21:42  8:41 1:20:23 
           Jessica Lanoue  Kelsey Johnson  Grace Walter 

   15  148 No Guts No Glory                  5  5:49  1:28  0:46   16   51:39 12.9  0:34   14   22:45  9:06 1:21:32 
           Paige  Schirmers  Katie  Gottwald  Monica  Rodahl 

   16  147 New Kids On The Block             9  6:37  1:40  0:35   14   50:24 13.2  0:30   15   23:44  9:30 1:21:49 
           Skylar Zabel  Kayla Zabel  Skylar Zabel 

   17 1139 Ready Set No                     15  7:00  1:45  1:11   18 1:05:56 10.1  0:42   10   21:15  8:30 1:36:03 
           Andrew Scheldorf  Haley  Scheldorf  Jenna Severance 

   18  149 Not Fast, Just Furious           14  6:59  1:45  0:46   17 1:01:44 10.8  0:53   18   27:16 10:55 1:37:36 
           Ashley Rood  Dawn Jenson  Joanna  Curry 


================================================================================================================================================
MALE TEAM
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================
    1  159 Team Pahl                      Thomas Pahl  Thomas Pahl  Xavier Pahl                2  5:52  1:28  1:27    1   29:37 22.5  0:38    3   19:04  7:38   56:37 
    2  151 Syvertson                      Spencer Syvertson  Spencer Syvertson  Easton Syve    1  5:09  1:18  0:55    2   33:33 19.9  0:32    2   17:23  6:57   57:30 
    3  160 Mach 3                         Dave Voller  Adam Kisling  Zach Long                 3  6:39  1:40  0:40    3   43:09 15.4  0:29    1   15:36  6:15 1:06:31 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE TEAM
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================
    1 1486 Triple Amazeballs              Siw Bieringer  Melissa Kleinschmidt  Nicki Vogt      3  6:23  1:36  0:33    1   37:18 17.9  0:37    4   22:20  8:56 1:07:10 
    2  154 Team Starbuck                  Hannah Hoffmann  Kris Goracke  Julia Hoffman         1  5:44  1:26  0:44    3   42:42 15.6  0:27    2   20:26  8:11 1:10:02 
    3  146 JAG                            Allison Norgren  Jill Joyce  Grace Clennon           6  6:56  1:44  0:51    2   42:21 15.7  0:26    1   19:37  7:51 1:10:09 
    4  155 Team Lanoue                    Jessica Lanoue  Kelsey Johnson  Grace Walter         5  6:52  1:43  0:49    5   50:30 13.2  0:31    3   21:42  8:41 1:20:23 
    5  148 No Guts No Glory               Paige  Schirmers  Katie  Gottwald  Monica  Rodahl    2  5:49  1:28  0:46    6   51:39 12.9  0:34    5   22:45  9:06 1:21:32 
    6  147 New Kids On The Block          Skylar Zabel  Kayla Zabel  Skylar Zabel              4  6:37  1:40  0:35    4   50:24 13.2  0:30    6   23:44  9:30 1:21:49 
    7  149 Not Fast, Just Furious         Ashley Rood  Dawn Jenson  Joanna  Curry              7  6:59  1:45  0:46    7 1:01:44 10.8  0:53    7   27:16 10:55 1:37:36 

================================================================================================================================================
COED TEAM
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================
    1 1350 Team Wood                      Katie Bjorklund  Stu Wood  Adam  Noll                3  6:12  1:33  0:41    1   32:45 20.3  0:29    1   13:49  5:32   53:54 
    2  150 Splash Flash & Dash            Jenna Rachey  Adam Saltmarsh  Dacotah Stanek         2  5:40  1:25  0:40    3   34:01 19.6  0:27    3   18:48  7:31   59:34 
    3  157 Team Orgemon-Crumb             Scott Orgemon  Scott Orgemon  Megan Crumb            8  7:41  1:56  1:43    2   33:25 19.9  0:35    2   18:08  7:16 1:01:30 
    4  152 Team Missouri                  Elizabeth Hagen  Rachel Hagen  David Catherall       1  5:39  1:25  0:46    6   40:45 16.3  0:30    4   19:08  7:40 1:06:46 
    5 1226 Team Stearns                   Kate  Uphus  Tim Weir  Luke Johnson                  6  7:06  1:47  0:43    4   37:03 18.0  0:36    7   24:17  9:43 1:09:44 
    6 1099 Team Ramrod                    Meghan Cerney  Bruce Cerney  Travis  Zemke           7  7:14  1:49  0:54    5   38:05 17.5  0:34    8   26:09 10:28 1:12:54 
    7  145 Duck, Duck, Grey Duck          Julia Kuehne  Judd Kuehne  Rebecca Kuehne            4  6:57  1:45  0:54    7   47:21 14.1  0:50    6   22:22  8:57 1:18:22 
    8 1139 Ready Set No                   Andrew Scheldorf  Haley  Scheldorf  Jenna Severan    5  7:00  1:45  1:11    8 1:05:56 10.1  0:42    5   21:15  8:30 1:36:03 

Total Individuals Registered:           105
Total Teams Registered:                  18
Total Number of Individual Finishers:    96
Total Number of Team Finishers:          18
Number of Male   Finishers:              41
Number of Female Finishers:              55
Did not finish race or did not start:    10