Fargo Marathon, Half & 10K -
Fargo, ND
5/21/2011

race logo










					
                          Fargo Marathon - 2011  
               OVERALL RACE RESULTS - CLYDESDALE AND ATHENA
Place Div  No.    C Name                  Age Sex City               St  10k     13.1    20m     Chip    
===== ==== ====== = ===================== === === ================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    1    580 C Tony Duerr             33 M   West Fargo         ND    41:34 1:28:28         3:08:22 
    2    1   1612 C Andrew Munro           29 M   Regina             SK    44:02 1:33:42         3:11:43 
    3    1   1607 C Steve Moses            46 M   Andover            MN    44:39 1:33:28         3:13:39 
    4    2   1071 C Craig Isakson          28 M   Barnesville        MN    45:59 1:37:43 2:30:13 3:24:43 
    5    2    617 C Mathias Eichten        32 M   Anoka              MN    48:17 1:43:21 2:37:30 3:27:48 
    6    1    393 C Alex Chatfield         39 M   Houston            TX    46:20 1:37:44 2:30:54 3:32:06 
    7    1    772 C Jim Gillard            53 M   Hastings           MN    49:08 1:44:32 2:41:52 3:35:01 
    8    2   1499 C Jeff McKinnon          36 M   Fargo              ND    49:58 1:44:43 2:41:50 3:36:59 
    9    1   2428 C Paul Waller            42 M   Cloquet            MN    51:28 1:48:38 2:46:45 3:40:28 
   10    2    251 C Kent Borman            48 M   Rowlett            TX    54:22 1:55:30 2:55:14 3:48:20 
   11    2   2225 C Mike Steuernagel       41 M   Watertown          MN    51:45 1:48:24 2:47:21 3:49:06 
   12    2    201 C Jim Berve              50 M   Billings           MT    49:40 1:44:38 2:46:48 3:50:26 
   13    3    135 C Patrick Barrett        40 M   Shorewood          MN    48:25 1:45:41 2:47:14 3:51:16 
   14    4    741 C Christopher Gabbert    43 M   Cottage Grove      MN    51:26 1:48:15 2:48:59 3:51:30 
   15    3   2592 C Paul Zobitz            36 M   Rochester          MN    54:35 1:55:17 2:56:01 3:53:20 
   16    3   1533 C John Michel            49 M   Kansas City        MO    59:33 2:01:11 3:00:17 3:53:50 
   17    3   1705 C Russ Olsen             34 M   Papillion          NE    52:12 1:50:18 2:51:25 3:54:34 
   18    4    653 C Jj Fankhanel           35 M   Pelican Rapids     MN    52:31 1:51:33 2:53:27 3:55:18 
   19    5   1361 C Tim Lindley            35 M   Iowa City          IA    54:24 1:53:43 2:53:57 3:55:22 
   20    6   1307 C Andrew Larson          37 M   Crookston          MI    53:38 1:50:12 2:51:08 3:55:23 
   21    3    125 C Al Bangtson            51 M   Cedar Falls        IA    52:36 1:52:01 2:53:26 3:56:30 
   22    7   1128 C Brian Johnson          36 M   Monticello         MN    54:43 1:54:34 2:55:23 3:56:50 
   23    4    409 C Greg Cibuzar           31 M   San Francisco      CA    45:39 1:38:20 2:41:33 3:56:57 
   24    4   2464 C Bret Weber             51 M   Grand Forks        ND    52:23 1:54:32 2:58:33 3:58:05 
   25    1   2284 A Carey Swift            26 F   Winnipeg           MB    53:06 1:52:08 2:53:29 3:58:29 
   26    5    644 C Arjay Etzelmiller      43 M   Lincoln            NE    51:17 1:49:40 2:52:12 3:58:38 
   27    6   1281 C Jeff Krueger           41 M   Omaha              NE    47:05 1:42:22 2:44:54 3:58:59 
   28    4   2411 C Stuart Wachs           46 M   Golden Valley      MN    56:19 2:00:14 3:03:06 4:00:23 
   29    7    924 C Stephen Hawtrey        44 M   Mount Vernon       IA    44:43 1:38:56 2:45:26 4:00:52 
   30    8   1460 C Jeremy Mathiasen       35 M   Sartell            MN    49:59 1:44:41 2:55:12 4:01:24 
   31    8   2277 C David Swanson          43 M   San Diego          CA    51:50 1:50:07 2:53:01 4:03:25 
   32    9   1629 C Joel Myhre             41 M   Fergus Falls       MN    54:50 1:54:58 3:00:09 4:04:51 
   33    5   1977 C Jameson Rusch          30 M   Sun Prairie        WI    53:03 1:53:29 2:58:41 4:04:57 
   34    6   1278 C Nathan Kriel           34 M   Brandon            MN    56:59 1:59:56 3:02:54 4:05:11 
   35   10   1218 C Jason Kleve            41 M   Maple Grove        MN    58:39 2:02:42 3:07:48 4:05:16 
   36    3    874 C Ross Hannam            27 M   Waterloo           IA    54:17 1:56:27 3:03:30 4:06:31 
   37    9    922 C Charles Hawkinson      37 M   Crystal            MN    50:37 1:48:22 2:56:11 4:07:01 
   38    7   1530 C Tago Mharapara         34 M   Sartell            MN    51:52 1:49:37 2:55:50 4:07:05 
   39    5    981 C Robert Hirst           46 M   Omaha              NE    54:10 1:58:30 3:03:28 4:07:14 
   40   11   2250 C Patrick Straka         43 M   Omaha              NE    57:20 1:59:32 3:03:01 4:07:14 
   41   10    973 C Gregory Hildreth       37 M   Savage             MN    52:20 1:53:21 3:01:09 4:08:22 
   42    4    554 C Marty Doll             28 M   Plymouth           MN    56:22 1:58:55 3:02:07 4:08:31 
   43    2    499 A Cara Davis             29 F   Grand Forks        ND    57:53 2:01:26 3:08:18 4:08:52 
   44    5   1387 C Jeff Loveless          53 M   Mooresville        IN    52:23 1:51:40 2:54:42 4:11:01 
   45   12    228 C Ven Block              42 M   Winnipeg           MB    53:30 1:54:47 3:04:22 4:12:22 
   46    6   1191 C Emmet Kenney           51 M   Fargo              ND    51:53 1:54:20 3:04:44 4:12:23 
   47    6   1493 C Jim McGoorty           45 M   Snohomish          WA    55:51 1:57:39 3:04:41 4:12:28 
   48    8     70 C Joseph Anderson        33 M   Fargo              ND    54:42 1:54:35 3:03:11 4:12:45 
   49    1   2271 C Sam Sussenguth         24 M   Fargo              ND    47:11 1:44:44 2:56:47 4:13:11 
   50    9   2235 C Jason Stoebner         34 M   Parkston           SD    58:50 2:06:02 3:12:18 4:13:27 
   51    1   2236 A Toni Stoebner          36 F   Parkston           SD    58:51 2:06:03 3:12:19 4:13:28 
   52   13   1347 C Mike Lesage            41 M   Chanhassen         MN    51:40 1:50:17 3:00:43 4:14:24 
   53    7    311 C Fred Brown             49 M   Omaha              NE    54:51 1:56:47 3:00:21 4:15:48 
   54    5   2569 C Christopher Yost       25 M   Fargo              ND    46:58 1:49:59 3:07:30 4:16:26 
   55   11   1683 C Andres Nunez Nalda     35 M   Fargo              ND    56:39 1:58:18 3:03:24 4:16:27 
   56    8   1437 C Joe Martens            49 M   Mosinee            WI    57:23 2:04:33 3:14:46 4:17:30 
   57   10    219 C Jason Bjerketvedt      30 M   Garfield           MN    57:15 2:01:34 3:10:30 4:17:51 
   58    6    211 C Jonathan Biermann      25 M   Hopkins            MN    54:22 1:57:40 3:14:04 4:18:57 
   59   12   1721 C Greg O'Meara           38 M   Cottage Grove      MN    57:04 2:02:00 3:20:09 4:19:40 
   60   13   1972 C Tom Rudolph            35 M   Fargo              ND    59:36 2:06:39 3:13:42 4:22:18 
   61   14   2193 C Brian Stacken          41 M   Duluth             MN    58:20 2:05:28 3:14:12 4:22:27 
   62   11   1173 C Jason Karsten          33 M   New Brighton       MN    54:44 1:55:48 3:04:14 4:22:31 
   63   15    732 C Rick Fuka              42 M   Grand Forks        ND    57:06 2:01:54 3:11:43 4:22:50 
   64    7    781 C Bob Glissmann          50 M   Omaha              NE    57:30 2:04:29 3:15:13 4:23:20 
   65    7    907 C Christopher Hasling    28 M   Blaine             MN    49:57 1:53:43 3:13:20 4:24:10 
   66    9   1521 C Dana Melroe            46 M   Eagan              MN    58:45 2:02:41 3:08:08 4:24:28 
   67   16    618 C Daniel Eilertson       41 M   Barnesville        MN  1:00:07 2:03:26 3:09:27 4:25:51 
   68    8   2145 C Rich Slagle            50 M   Fargo              ND    57:21 2:03:40 3:15:45 4:26:17 
   69   10     80 C Brice Andree           49 M   New Ulm            MN    52:01 1:53:18 3:11:29 4:26:41 
   70   14   1510 C Brett Meadors          38 M   Hartford           SD    52:14 1:55:15 3:11:31 4:26:57 
   71    8   2001 C Edward Sandor          29 M   Minneapolis        MN    59:31 2:07:03 3:16:57 4:27:06 
   72   15   1766 C Louis Paquin           36 M   Moorhead           MN    58:19 2:02:44 3:12:55 4:27:17 
   73   16   1541 C Anthony Militello      38 M   Washington         DC    58:55 2:03:41 3:16:03 4:27:28 
   74    9   1013 C Randall Holm           53 M   Winnipeg           MB  1:03:08 2:13:26 3:23:56 4:27:52 
   75   12    953 C Pablo Hernandez        32 M   Coon Rapids        MN    57:52 2:02:50 3:15:29 4:29:00 
   76   13    222 C Henrik Bjorndahl       33 M   Alexandria         MN    52:21 1:52:49 3:08:53 4:30:00 
   77   14    578 C Brad Duerr             30 M   Fargo              ND    49:38 1:49:04 3:03:00 4:30:11 
   78   15   1603 C William Morse          34 M   Gfafb              ND    56:27 2:02:57 3:19:09 4:32:18 
   79   17   2536 C Troy Woitzel           36 M   Sioux Falls        SD  1:02:26 2:10:14 3:20:24 4:32:41 
   80   10   1907 C David Reich            54 M   Bismarck           ND    51:35 1:57:50 3:20:08 4:32:56 
   81    1   1847 C Stephen Posegate       56 M   Lake Villa         IL    59:46 2:07:15 3:19:19 4:32:56 
   82   18   2268 C Bob Suko               38 M   Hutchinson         MN  1:04:55 2:13:46 3:24:03 4:34:24 
   83    1   2352 C Bob Torell             61 M   Lincoln            NE    56:40 1:59:46 3:16:43 4:34:47 
   84   11    113 C Edward Baehrend        50 M   River Forest       IL  1:00:35 2:10:11 3:25:12 4:36:05 
   85   11   2222 C Jimmy Stepka           47 M   Apple Valley       MN  1:02:10 2:10:10 3:24:22 4:36:14 
   86   19   2115 C Sheldon Shell Track    37 M   Fargo              ND    52:49 2:00:36 3:22:44 4:36:25 
   87   16   1304 C Patrick Larson         33 M   Minneapolis        MN  1:00:18 2:06:54 3:17:50 4:36:26 
   88   17    845 C Andrew Hafner          33 M   Eagan              MN    52:50 1:55:34 3:12:42 4:36:59 
   89   20   1729 C Dave Orr               36 M   Humboldt           IA    58:06 2:02:28 3:15:30 4:37:36 
   90   12   1575 C Bill Molitor           51 M   Coldspring         MN    54:32 2:02:14 3:24:54 4:38:12 
   91   13    912 C Jay Haugen             51 M   Mendota Hts        MN  1:03:51 2:13:46 3:25:21 4:39:48 
   92    3   2377 A Lisa Vadis             29 F   Hibbing            MN  1:00:25 2:12:49 3:29:22 4:39:49 
   93   18   1483 C Lee McClure            31 M   Farmington         MN    56:58 2:02:01 3:18:21 4:40:03 
   94   19   1234 C Timothy Knutson        31 M   St Paul            MN  1:02:08 2:10:43 3:24:13 4:40:26 
   95   17   1593 C Robert Morgan          43 M   Eagan              MN    59:23 2:05:00 3:20:17 4:40:36 
   96    9   2034 C Justin Schmaltz        29 M   Chicago            IL  1:00:22 2:07:23 3:25:40 4:41:24 
   97   18   1677 C Steven Nordsven        41 M   St Michael         MN  1:01:59 2:11:43 3:27:17 4:41:42 
   98   19    321 C Paul Bryngelson        41 M   Lincoln            NE  1:03:49 2:13:49 3:27:51 4:42:22 
   99   20   2672 C Lee Wald               40 M   Kearney            MO    57:02 2:07:02 3:26:33 4:42:34 
  100   21   1758 C Brad Palmer            39 M   Fargo              ND    57:59 2:02:58 3:15:55 4:42:45 
  101    1    203 A Lisa Betke             40 F   St. Clements       MB  1:00:22 2:09:47 3:27:30 4:43:15 
  102    2   1473 C Thomas Mc Nicholas     56 M   Checotah           OK  1:00:51 2:12:17 3:29:01 4:43:44 
  103   20   1900 C Jon Reemtsma           33 M   Maple Grove        MN    57:06 1:59:57 3:19:25 4:44:32 
  104   22    770 C Kyle Gill              36 M   Winnipeg           MB    55:10 1:57:10 3:18:08 4:44:33 
  105   21    620 C John Ellingsen         42 M   Eau Claire         WI    57:04 2:05:11 3:31:35 4:45:11 
  106   22    164 C Christophe Bell        42 M   Sioux Falls        SD  1:03:20 2:15:08 3:32:25 4:45:20 
  107   23   1468 C Bryan Maurstad         37 M   Newfolden          MN  1:02:09 2:11:48 3:26:56 4:45:29 
  108   12   1167 C Marvin Kanwischer      48 M   Fargo              ND    56:10 1:57:25 3:07:22 4:46:44 
  109   23   1461 C Kelly Mathisen         41 M   Fargo              ND    57:16 2:05:31 3:25:27 4:47:23 
  110   13    716 C Timothy Freeseman      47 M   Ephrata            PA    57:59 2:10:58 3:29:56 4:47:43 
  111   24    690 C Mitch Flemming         43 M   Annandale          MN  1:04:34 2:18:26 3:36:27 4:48:17 
  112   14    583 C Ralph Dumke            53 M   Hampton Falls      NH  1:03:33 2:16:23 3:34:53 4:49:25 
  113   25    843 C Glenn Haas             44 M   Chatham            IL  1:00:42 2:11:26 3:29:34 4:49:35 
  114   26    322 C Mark Bubalo            43 M   Blaine             MN  1:03:35 2:14:18 3:29:05 4:50:44 
  115   21   2440 C Joshua Warg            31 M   Enderlin           ND  1:03:39 2:15:12 3:36:54 4:51:09 
  116   14     42 C Derrick Agate Sr.      49 M   Minnetonka         MN    59:33 2:08:35 3:31:45 4:51:24 
  117   24    227 C Dean Bloch             36 M   Dilworth           MN  1:04:51 2:16:26 3:36:26 4:51:28 
  118   10   1217 C Lucas Klein            29 M   Hartford           SD  1:01:29 2:11:31 3:29:04 4:52:14 
  119    4    144 A Stephanie Bauer        25 F   Grand Forks        ND  1:03:50 2:17:11 3:37:07 4:53:48 
  120   22    991 C Travis Hoekstra        30 M   Fargo              ND    59:27 2:09:13 3:35:35 4:54:17 
  121   25   1294 C Eric Lake              37 M   Harwood            ND  1:13:52 2:29:30 3:47:58 4:54:54 
  122   15   2571 C Kory Young             47 M   Bemidji            MN    55:03 2:05:43 3:30:18 4:55:10 
  123   23   1396 C Brian Lunde            33 M   Eden Prairie       MN  1:03:39 2:14:59 3:31:39 4:55:22 
  124   16   1846 C Michael Porter         47 M   Bismarck           ND    56:09 2:05:22 3:33:47 4:56:22 
  125    5   2111 A Mari Shearer           28 F   Minot              ND  1:05:34 2:19:54 3:41:26 4:56:42 
  126    2   2285 C Bryce Swillum          22 M   Chicago            IL    53:37 1:56:26 3:13:59 4:56:53 
  127   27   1254 C Brian Korbel           42 M   Fargo              ND    57:04 2:09:53 3:36:56 4:57:32 
  128    1     68 A Susan Andersen         30 F   Fargo              ND  1:10:28 2:29:35 3:48:02 4:57:53 
  129   24   1732 C Joseph Osborne         33 M   Fargo              ND  1:04:21 2:15:27 3:31:55 4:58:24 
  130   17   2076 C David Schwartz         47 M   Winnipeg           MB  1:02:07 2:14:49 3:36:53 4:59:52 
  131   26   1896 C Stuart Rave            39 M   Black River Falls  WI  1:00:20 2:09:52 3:34:03 5:00:22 
  132   27    681 C Steven Fischer         38 M   Elk River          MN  1:02:01 2:14:31 3:41:46 5:00:39 
  133    2    254 C Gene Borrelli          62 M   Valencia           CA  1:04:07 2:19:08 3:43:24 5:00:56 
  134   28    294 C David Brinker          37 M   New York           NY  1:03:16 2:15:20 3:40:42 5:02:34 
  135   29    148 C Mike Baumgartner       39 M   Peyton             CO  1:02:55 2:22:54 3:46:29 5:03:10 
  136    3    112 C Tim Bade               22 M   Stillwater         OK  1:03:38 2:15:40 3:41:55 5:03:13 
  137   25   1560 C Joshua Miner           32 M   Arlington          VA  1:00:30 2:12:04 3:36:06 5:04:43 
  138   28   2127 C David Shorma           40 M   Fargo              ND    59:40 2:07:24 3:29:47 5:05:54 
  139   18    470 C Larry Cyz              48 M   Lagrange Highlands IL  1:02:54 2:16:03 3:44:39 5:10:11 
  140   26   1470 C Brian Mayfield         31 M   Felton             MN  1:04:19 2:19:28 3:46:13 5:10:49 
  141    4    748 C Scott Gavett           22 M   Grand Forks        ND  1:05:46 2:22:14 3:50:08 5:10:56 
  142   29   1851 C Robert Powers          40 M   Minneapolis        MN  1:10:01 2:23:24 3:44:21 5:11:08 
  143   30   1749 C Shane Paasch           37 M   Fargo              ND  1:13:02 2:38:57 3:57:32 5:12:01 
  144   30   1699 C Doug Oldfield          41 M   Thornton           CO  1:04:23 2:20:59 3:47:50 5:12:09 
  145    2    639 A Rebecca Eskeli         40 F   Plummer            MN  1:06:28 2:27:45 3:54:11 5:12:39 
  146   27   1209 C Jon Kitzman            30 M   Fargo              ND  1:07:14 2:19:23 3:39:21 5:12:53 
  147   11   2554 C Zack Word              26 M   Minot              ND    56:20 2:15:16 3:47:20 5:13:37 
  148   15   1186 C Billy Kelley           53 M   Checotah           OK  1:06:42 2:26:19 3:52:24 5:14:20 
  149   31   1711 C Todd Olson             43 M   Grand Forks        ND  1:05:03 2:22:03 3:50:00 5:15:53 
  150    1   1011 A Kim Holliday           50 F   Lake Almanor       CA  1:10:27 2:32:58 3:58:59 5:16:56 
  151    2    152 A Allison Bayless        38 F   Pottstown          PA  1:05:49 2:26:06 3:52:27 5:17:22 
  152    3     83 C Randi Anfinson         55 M   Devils Lake        ND  1:10:26 2:30:20 3:52:15 5:17:52 
  153   32   1611 C Kurt Mumm              41 M   Johnston           IA  1:04:42 2:24:04 3:54:26 5:20:19 
  154   33   1668 C Dean Nichols           44 M   Winnipeg           MB  1:14:21 2:37:29 3:57:36 5:21:05 
  155    4    817 C Larry Griffin          56 M   Janesville         MN  1:03:09 2:15:25 3:43:50 5:21:16 
  156   28    866 C Mike Hamm              32 M   Moorhead           MN  1:11:41 2:31:41 4:04:14 5:22:16 
  157   19   2699 C Walter Evans           46 M   Mooreland          IN  1:04:53 2:24:20 3:56:20 5:22:25 
  158   29   1002 C Dave Hohn              31 M   Moorhead           MN  1:10:31 2:29:35 4:00:15 5:25:37 
  159   31    607 C Michael Eble           35 M   Morris             MN  1:06:00 2:28:22 4:00:38 5:26:58 
  160   34   1932 C Eric Robb              40 M   Ada                MN  1:06:36 2:25:11 3:56:44 5:28:47 
  161   20   1299 C Raymond Laney          45 M   Fargo              ND  1:08:21 2:22:47 3:54:30 5:30:50 
  162   16    747 C Michael Garza          51 M   Marion             IL  1:02:20 2:23:47 3:55:00 5:31:34 
  163    3    223 A Alison Black           41 F   Natick             MA  1:09:51 2:32:44 4:05:25 5:31:50 
  164    1   2645 A Megan Mahoney          23 F   Morris             MN  1:07:06 2:30:26 4:08:48 5:32:21 
  165   35   2304 C Chris Taylor           41 M   Prior Lake         MN  1:08:31 2:27:11 4:04:37 5:33:23 
  166    6   1520 A Stephanie Melquist     25 F   Moorhead           MN  1:10:28 2:37:45 4:08:47 5:33:37 
  167   21   2520 C William Williams       47 M   Fargo              ND  1:07:56 2:26:39 3:58:27 5:33:59 
  168   30   2583 C Jamey Zenzen           34 M   Barnesville        MN  1:02:13 2:26:25 4:05:25 5:34:14 
  169   17    534 C Rick Diede             50 M   Jamestown          ND  1:10:02 2:36:31 4:09:01 5:35:13 
  170   36    868 C Robert Hammerlund      42 M   Lake Elmo          MN  1:04:23 2:20:08 3:56:53 5:35:36 
  171   22   2177 C Dave Sornsin           48 M   Fargo              ND  1:13:33 2:37:34 4:10:41 5:35:36 
  172   23    159 C Douglas Becker         49 M   Fergus Falls       MN  1:12:56 2:40:35 4:11:09 5:36:45 
  173   18   2160 C Greg Smith             54 M   Fargo              ND  1:16:38 2:43:38 4:12:30 5:36:48 
  174   37   1834 C Anthony Plozizka       41 M   North St Paul      MN  1:20:12 2:48:28 4:15:11 5:37:30 
  175    5   2622 C Jordan Fylling         24 M   Landa              ND  1:06:47 2:30:40 4:08:36 5:38:14 
  176    4   2455 A Linda Watson-Bull      43 F   Portage La Prairie MB  1:15:24 2:43:28 4:18:57 5:39:03 
  177    2   2025 A Abby Scheel            24 F   Fergus Falls       MN  1:11:10 2:36:17 4:14:48 5:40:06 
  178   38   2594 C Colin Clarke           41 M   Fargo              ND  1:11:36 2:33:55 4:17:04 5:40:51 
  179    7   2026 A Tiffany Scheffler      29 F   Kansas City        KS  1:16:04 2:44:34 4:16:21 5:41:38 
  180   24   1895 C Tim Ratz               49 M   Clarkfield         MN  1:15:09 2:40:56 4:13:20 5:41:59 
  181    3    500 A Myrna Davis            35 F   Winnipeg           MB  1:08:44 2:32:25 4:10:08 5:43:07 
  182    3   1628 C Steve Myhre            64 M   Willmar            MN  1:07:17 2:40:46 4:16:24 5:44:24 
  183    4   1081 A Elicia Jacobson        39 F   Mandan             ND  1:10:26 2:37:04 4:16:44 5:44:31 
  184    1   1894 A Alana Ratz             48 F   Clarkfield         MN  1:15:10 2:40:58 4:12:36 5:46:13 
  185   19   1762 C James Pannier          52 M   Glendale           WI  1:10:53 2:39:39 4:17:30 5:46:37 
  186    2   2050 A Vera Schoenecker       52 F   New Prague         MN  1:17:28 2:49:40 4:24:02 5:50:00 
  187   25   1303 C Erik Larson            47 M   Fargo              ND  1:15:50 2:40:30 4:15:22 5:51:36 
  188   20   2109 C Raymond Shaw           53 M   Tacoma             WA  1:06:32 2:31:35 4:20:03 5:54:56 
  189   32    346 C Tom Campbell           36 M   Davis              CA  1:03:13 2:32:49 4:19:15 5:55:13 
  190    1   1419 C Miroslaw Malinowski    70 M   The Woodlands      TX  1:17:37 2:50:55 4:27:03 6:01:11 
  191    5   2021 A Sarah Scharf           43 F   Moorhead           MN  1:14:29 2:47:39 4:28:14 6:04:22 
  192    5   2660 C Jim Shelton            56 M   New Albany         IN  1:29:27 3:12:43 4:19:18 6:09:53 
  193   21   1314 C Luke Larson            50 M   Fargo              ND  1:22:25 2:57:39 4:39:43 6:13:33 
  194   31    941 C William Helton         30 M   Columbia Hts       MN  1:16:05 2:51:13 4:39:52 6:16:29 
  195   22   2426 C Willy Wall             53 M   Winnipeg           MB  1:29:01 3:07:41 4:50:34 6:22:44 
  196   39    455 C Casey Crookston        41 M   St Cloud           MN  1:21:49 2:58:21 4:45:01 6:23:36 
  197   23   1605 C William Morton         51 M   Brighton           CO  1:11:55 2:51:12 4:46:34 6:23:40 
  198    4   1298 C Mark Landry            60 M   Overland Park      KS  1:26:28 3:02:39 4:46:17 6:27:48 
  199    5    863 C Matthew Hamidullah     62 M   Charlotte          NC  1:28:21 3:01:33 4:49:33 6:28:22 
  200   24     69 C Michael Anderson       50 M   Grand Forks        ND  1:14:40 2:51:35 4:42:47 6:31:33 
  201    2   2245 A Barb Stone             47 F   Aberdeen           SD  1:25:26 3:04:25 4:53:47 6:35:23 
  202   12   2597 C Erik Ausk              29 M   Crofton            ND  1:14:51 2:59:08 4:59:05 6:48:40 
  203    8   2234 A Alicia Stoe            29 F   Brooklyn Park      MN  1:28:41 3:16:16 5:06:23 6:51:27 
  204   40    987 C George Hobart          44 M   Arlington          VA  1:18:23 3:02:26 5:08:09 6:56:36 

results by Mtec Results                     results posted:  www.mtecresults.com             


                   Fargo Half Marathon, Fargo, ND - 2011
               OVERALL RACE RESULTS - CLYDESDALE AND ATHENA
Place Div No.    Ca  C Name                  Age Sex City               St  Gun     Chip    
===== === ====== === = ===================== === === ================== === ======= ======= 
    1   1   5969   1 c Nik Johnson            21 M   Crookston          MN  1:40:14 1:40:14 
    2   1   1647   2 c Adam Neirby            25 M   Moorhead           MN  2:04:06 2:03:06 
    3   1    897   3 c Phil Hart              40 M   Fargo              ND  2:15:36 2:14:17 
    4   1   3091   1 C Jon Althoff            45 M   Woodbury           MN  2:21:09 2:19:05 
    5   1   2903   4 c Charlie Jeske          52 M   Bismark            ND  2:42:37 2:39:07 
    6   1    580   5 c Tony Duerr             33 M   West Fargo         ND  3:08:23 3:08:22 
    7   2   1612   6 c Andrew Munro           29 M   Regina             SK  3:11:47 3:11:43 
    8   2   1607   7 c Steve Moses            46 M   Andover            MN  3:13:46 3:13:39 
    9   3   1071   8 c Craig Isakson          28 M   Barnesville        MN  3:24:53 3:24:43 
   10   2    617   9 c Mathias Eichten        32 M   Anoka              MN  3:27:57 3:27:48 
   11   1    393  10 c Alex Chatfield         39 M   Houston            TX  3:32:28 3:32:06 
   12   2    772  11 c Jim Gillard            53 M   Hastings           MN  3:35:26 3:35:01 
   13   2   1499  12 c Jeff McKinnon          36 M   Fargo              ND  3:37:17 3:36:59 
   14   2   2428  13 c Paul Waller            42 M   Cloquet            MN  3:40:56 3:40:28 
   15   3    251  14 c Kent Borman            48 M   Rowlett            TX  3:49:11 3:48:20 
   16   3   2225  15 c Mike Steuernagel       41 M   Watertown          MN  3:49:40 3:49:06 
   17   3    201  16 c Jim Berve              50 M   Billings           MT  3:50:44 3:50:26 
   18   4    135  17 c Patrick Barrett        40 M   Shorewood          MN  3:51:35 3:51:16 
   19   5    741  18 c Christopher Gabbert    43 M   Cottage Grove      MN  3:52:05 3:51:30 
   20   3   2592  19 c Paul Zobitz            36 M   Rochester          MN  3:54:22 3:53:20 
   21   4   1533  20 c John Michel            49 M   Kansas City        MO  3:56:06 3:53:50 
   22   3   1705  21 c Russ Olsen             34 M   Papillion          NE  3:55:00 3:54:34 
   23   4    653  22 c Jj Fankhanel           35 M   Pelican Rapids     MN  3:55:59 3:55:18 
   24   5   1361  23 c Tim Lindley            35 M   Iowa City          IA  3:56:30 3:55:22 
   25   6   1307  24 c Andrew Larson          37 M   Crookston          MI  3:56:41 3:55:23 
   26   4    125  25 c Al Bangtson            51 M   Cedar Falls        IA  3:57:10 3:56:30 
   27   7   1128  26 c Brian Johnson          36 M   Monticello         MN  3:57:28 3:56:50 
   28   4    409  27 c Greg Cibuzar           31 M   San Francisco      CA  3:57:10 3:56:57 
   29   5   2464  28 c Bret Weber             51 M   Grand Forks        ND  4:01:55 3:58:05 
   30   6    644  29 c Arjay Etzelmiller      43 M   Lincoln            NE  3:59:15 3:58:38 
   31   7   1281  30 c Jeff Krueger           41 M   Omaha              NE  3:59:14 3:58:59 
   32   5   2411  31 c Stuart Wachs           46 M   Golden Valley      MN  4:01:18 4:00:23 
   33   8    924  32 c Stephen Hawtrey        44 M   Mount Vernon       IA  4:00:57 4:00:52 
   34   8   1460  33 c Jeremy Mathiasen       35 M   Sartell            MN  4:01:42 4:01:24 
   35   9   2277  34 c David Swanson          43 M   San Diego          CA  4:03:55 4:03:25 
   36  10   1629  35 c Joel Myhre             41 M   Fergus Falls       MN  4:05:36 4:04:51 
   37   5   1977  36 c Jameson Rusch          30 M   Sun Prairie        WI  4:06:27 4:04:57 
   38   6   1278  37 c Nathan Kriel           34 M   Brandon            MN  4:06:16 4:05:11 
   39  11   1218  38 c Jason Kleve            41 M   Maple Grove        MN  4:07:10 4:05:16 
   40   4    874  39 c Ross Hannam            27 M   Waterloo           IA  4:07:13 4:06:31 
   41   9    922  40 c Charles Hawkinson      37 M   Crystal            MN  4:07:27 4:07:01 
   42   7   1530  41 c Tago Mharapara         34 M   Sartell            MN  4:07:36 4:07:05 
   43   6    981  42 c Robert Hirst           46 M   Omaha              NE  4:08:20 4:07:14 
   44  12   2250  43 c Patrick Straka         43 M   Omaha              NE  4:08:50 4:07:14 
   45  10    973  44 c Gregory Hildreth       37 M   Savage             MN  4:08:50 4:08:22 
   46   5    554  45 c Marty Doll             28 M   Plymouth           MN  4:09:34 4:08:31 
   47   6   1387  46 c Jeff Loveless          53 M   Mooresville        IN  4:11:47 4:11:01 
   48  13    228  47 c Ven Block              42 M   Winnipeg           MB  4:12:57 4:12:22 
   49   7   1191  48 c Emmet Kenney           51 M   Fargo              ND  4:13:48 4:12:23 
   50   7   1493  49 c Jim McGoorty           45 M   Snohomish          WA  4:13:36 4:12:28 
   51   8     70  50 c Joseph Anderson        33 M   Fargo              ND  4:13:42 4:12:45 
   52   2   2271  51 c Sam Sussenguth         24 M   Fargo              ND  4:13:27 4:13:11 
   53   9   2235  52 c Jason Stoebner         34 M   Parkston           SD  4:15:26 4:13:27 
   54  14   1347  53 c Mike Lesage            41 M   Chanhassen         MN  4:14:54 4:14:24 
   55   8    311  54 c Fred Brown             49 M   Omaha              NE  4:16:57 4:15:48 
   56   6   2569  55 c Christopher Yost       25 M   Fargo              ND  4:16:48 4:16:26 
   57  11   1683  56 c Andres Nunez Nalda     35 M   Fargo              ND  4:18:01 4:16:27 
   58   9   1437  57 c Joe Martens            49 M   Mosinee            WI  4:18:22 4:17:30 
   59  10    219  58 c Jason Bjerketvedt      30 M   Garfield           MN  4:18:37 4:17:51 
   60   7    211  59 c Jonathan Biermann      25 M   Hopkins            MN  4:19:28 4:18:57 
   61  12   1721  60 c Greg O'Meara           38 M   Cottage Grove      MN  4:20:44 4:19:40 
   62  10    185  61 c Bradley Berg           48 M   Fargo              ND  4:23:28 4:20:48 
   63  13   1972  62 c Tom Rudolph            35 M   Fargo              ND  4:23:42 4:22:18 
   64  15   2193  63 c Brian Stacken          41 M   Duluth             MN  4:24:19 4:22:27 
   65  11   1173  64 c Jason Karsten          33 M   New Brighton       MN  4:23:24 4:22:31 
   66  16    732  65 c Rick Fuka              42 M   Grand Forks        ND  4:24:02 4:22:50 
   67   8    781  66 c Bob Glissmann          50 M   Omaha              NE  4:24:39 4:23:20 
   68   8    907  67 c Christopher Hasling    28 M   Blaine             MN  4:24:28 4:24:10 
   69  11   1521  68 c Dana Melroe            46 M   Eagan              MN  4:25:52 4:24:28 
   70  17    618  69 c Daniel Eilertson       41 M   Barnesville        MN  4:27:35 4:25:51 
   71   9   2145  70 c Rich Slagle            50 M   Fargo              ND  4:27:04 4:26:17 
   72  12     80  71 c Brice Andree           49 M   New Ulm            MN  4:27:12 4:26:41 
   73  14   1510  72 c Brett Meadors          38 M   Hartford           SD  4:27:30 4:26:57 
   74   9   2001  73 c Edward Sandor          29 M   Minneapolis        MN  4:28:21 4:27:06 
   75  15   1766  74 c Louis Paquin           36 M   Moorhead           MN  4:29:11 4:27:17 
   76  16   1541  75 c Anthony Militello      38 M   Washington         DC  4:29:00 4:27:28 
   77  10   1013  76 c Randall Holm           53 M   Winnipeg           MB  4:29:30 4:27:52 
   78  12    953  77 c Pablo Hernandez        32 M   Coon Rapids        MN  4:30:18 4:29:00 
   79  13    222  78 c Henrik Bjorndahl       33 M   Alexandria         MN  4:30:39 4:30:00 
   80  14    578  79 c Brad Duerr             30 M   Fargo              ND  4:30:22 4:30:11 
   81  15   1603  80 c William Morse          34 M   Gfafb              ND  4:34:09 4:32:18 
   82  17   2536  81 c Troy Woitzel           36 M   Sioux Falls        SD  4:34:38 4:32:41 
   83  11   1907  82 c David Reich            54 M   Bismarck           ND  4:33:44 4:32:56 
   84   1   1847  83 c Stephen Posegate       56 M   Lake Villa         IL  4:34:16 4:32:56 
   85  18   2268  84 c Bob Suko               38 M   Hutchinson         MN  4:36:15 4:34:24 
   86   1   2352  85 c Bob Torell             61 M   Lincoln            NE  4:35:51 4:34:47 
   87  12    113  86 c Edward Baehrend        50 M   River Forest       IL  4:36:25 4:36:05 
   88  13   2222  87 c Jimmy Stepka           47 M   Apple Valley       MN  4:36:53 4:36:14 
   89  19   2115  88 c Sheldon Shell Track    37 M   Fargo              ND  4:36:57 4:36:25 
   90  16   1304  89 c Patrick Larson         33 M   Minneapolis        MN  4:38:16 4:36:26 
   91  17    845  90 c Andrew Hafner          33 M   Eagan              MN  4:37:46 4:36:59 
   92  20   1729  91 c Dave Orr               36 M   Humboldt           IA  4:38:40 4:37:36 
   93  13   1575  92 c Bill Molitor           51 M   Coldspring         MN  4:39:18 4:38:12 
   94  14    912  93 c Jay Haugen             51 M   Mendota Hts        MN  4:41:56 4:39:48 
   95  18   1483  94 c Lee McClure            31 M   Farmington         MN  4:41:23 4:40:03 
   96  19   1234  95 c Timothy Knutson        31 M   St Paul            MN  4:42:03 4:40:26 
   97  18   1593  96 c Robert Morgan          43 M   Eagan              MN  4:42:02 4:40:36 
   98  10   2034  97 c Justin Schmaltz        29 M   Chicago            IL  4:43:18 4:41:24 
   99  19   1677  98 c Steven Nordsven        41 M   St Michael         MN  4:43:27 4:41:42 
  100  20    321  99 c Paul Bryngelson        41 M   Lincoln            NE  4:43:55 4:42:22 
  101  21   2672 100 c Lee Wald               40 M   Kearney            MO  4:43:52 4:42:34 
  102  21   1758 101 c Brad Palmer            39 M   Fargo              ND  4:44:20 4:42:45 
  103   2   1473 102 c Thomas Mc Nicholas     56 M   Checotah           OK  4:45:53 4:43:44 
  104  20   1900 103 c Jon Reemtsma           33 M   Maple Grove        MN  4:45:40 4:44:32 
  105  22    770 104 c Kyle Gill              36 M   Winnipeg           MB  4:45:26 4:44:33 
  106  22    620 105 c John Ellingsen         42 M   Eau Claire         WI  4:46:26 4:45:11 
  107  23    164 106 c Christophe Bell        42 M   Sioux Falls        SD  4:47:12 4:45:20 
  108  23   1468 107 c Bryan Maurstad         37 M   Newfolden          MN  4:47:13 4:45:29 
  109  14   1167 108 c Marvin Kanwischer      48 M   Fargo              ND  4:47:38 4:46:44 
  110  24   1461 109 c Kelly Mathisen         41 M   Fargo              ND  4:48:49 4:47:23 
  111  15    716 110 c Timothy Freeseman      47 M   Ephrata            PA  4:49:12 4:47:43 
  112  25    690 111 c Mitch Flemming         43 M   Annandale          MN  4:50:08 4:48:17 
  113  15    583 112 c Ralph Dumke            53 M   Hampton Falls      NH  4:51:33 4:49:25 
  114  26    843 113 c Glenn Haas             44 M   Chatham            IL  4:50:55 4:49:35 
  115  27    322 114 c Mark Bubalo            43 M   Blaine             MN  4:51:51 4:50:44 
  116  21   2440 115 c Joshua Warg            31 M   Enderlin           ND  4:52:44 4:51:09 
  117  16     42 116 c Derrick Agate Sr.      49 M   Minnetonka         MN  4:52:46 4:51:24 
  118  24    227 117 c Dean Bloch             36 M   Dilworth           MN  4:53:49 4:51:28 
  119  11   1217 118 c Lucas Klein            29 M   Hartford           SD  4:54:14 4:52:14 
  120  22    991 119 c Travis Hoekstra        30 M   Fargo              ND  4:55:45 4:54:17 
  121  25   1294 120 c Eric Lake              37 M   Harwood            ND  4:57:11 4:54:54 
  122  17   2571 121 c Kory Young             47 M   Bemidji            MN  4:56:06 4:55:10 
  123  23   1396 122 c Brian Lunde            33 M   Eden Prairie       MN  4:57:12 4:55:22 
  124  18   1846 123 c Michael Porter         47 M   Bismarck           ND  4:56:46 4:56:22 
  125   3   2285 124 c Bryce Swillum          22 M   Chicago            IL  4:58:40 4:56:53 
  126  28   1254 125 c Brian Korbel           42 M   Fargo              ND  4:58:47 4:57:32 
  127  24   1732 126 c Joseph Osborne         33 M   Fargo              ND  5:00:34 4:58:24 
  128  19   2076 127 c David Schwartz         47 M   Winnipeg           MB  5:01:33 4:59:52 
  129  26   1896 128 c Stuart Rave            39 M   Black River Falls  WI  5:02:15 5:00:22 
  130  27    681 129 c Steven Fischer         38 M   Elk River          MN  5:01:16 5:00:39 
  131   2    254 130 c Gene Borrelli          62 M   Valencia           CA  5:02:59 5:00:56 
  132  28    294 131 c David Brinker          37 M   New York           NY  5:04:13 5:02:34 
  133  29    148 132 c Mike Baumgartner       39 M   Peyton             CO  5:05:15 5:03:10 
  134   4    112 133 c Tim Bade               22 M   Stillwater         OK  5:04:54 5:03:13 
  135  25   1560 134 c Joshua Miner           32 M   Arlington          VA  5:06:21 5:04:43 
  136  29   2127 135 c David Shorma           40 M   Fargo              ND  5:07:08 5:05:54 
  137  20    470 136 c Larry Cyz              48 M   Lagrange Highlands IL  5:11:58 5:10:11 
  138  26   1470 137 c Brian Mayfield         31 M   Felton             MN  5:12:48 5:10:49 
  139   5    748 138 c Scott Gavett           22 M   Grand Forks        ND  5:13:06 5:10:56 
  140  30   1851 139 c Robert Powers          40 M   Minneapolis        MN  5:12:53 5:11:08 
  141  30   1749 140 c Shane Paasch           37 M   Fargo              ND  5:14:29 5:12:01 
  142  31   1699 141 c Doug Oldfield          41 M   Thornton           CO  5:14:01 5:12:09 
  143  27   1209 142 c Jon Kitzman            30 M   Fargo              ND  5:15:35 5:12:53 
  144  12   2554 143 c Zack Word              26 M   Minot              ND  5:15:34 5:13:37 
  145  16   1186 144 c Billy Kelley           53 M   Checotah           OK  5:16:29 5:14:20 
  146  32   1711 145 c Todd Olson             43 M   Grand Forks        ND  5:17:45 5:15:53 
  147   3     83 146 c Randi Anfinson         55 M   Devils Lake        ND  5:20:02 5:17:52 
  148  33   1611 147 c Kurt Mumm              41 M   Johnston           IA  5:22:27 5:20:19 
  149  34   1668 148 c Dean Nichols           44 M   Winnipeg           MB  5:23:22 5:21:05 
  150   4    817 149 c Larry Griffin          56 M   Janesville         MN  5:22:58 5:21:16 
  151  28    866 150 c Mike Hamm              32 M   Moorhead           MN  5:25:00 5:22:16 
  152  21   2699 151 c Walter Evans           46 M   Mooreland          IN  5:24:03 5:22:25 
  153  29   1002 152 c Dave Hohn              31 M   Moorhead           MN  5:27:48 5:25:37 
  154  31    607 153 c Michael Eble           35 M   Morris             MN  5:28:10 5:26:58 
  155  35   1932 154 c Eric Robb              40 M   Ada                MN  5:31:09 5:28:47 
  156  22   1299 155 c Raymond Laney          45 M   Fargo              ND  5:32:30 5:30:50 
  157  17    747 156 c Michael Garza          51 M   Marion             IL  5:32:15 5:31:34 
  158  36   2304 157 c Chris Taylor           41 M   Prior Lake         MN  5:35:24 5:33:23 
  159  23   2520 158 c William Williams       47 M   Fargo              ND  5:36:10 5:33:59 
  160  30   2583 159 c Jamey Zenzen           34 M   Barnesville        MN  5:35:27 5:34:14 
  161  18    534 160 c Rick Diede             50 M   Jamestown          ND  5:35:50 5:35:13 
  162  37    868 161 c Robert Hammerlund      42 M   Lake Elmo          MN  5:37:25 5:35:36 
  163  24   2177 162 c Dave Sornsin           48 M   Fargo              ND  5:38:42 5:35:36 
  164  25    159 163 c Douglas Becker         49 M   Fergus Falls       MN  5:37:59 5:36:45 
  165  19   2160 164 c Greg Smith             54 M   Fargo              ND  5:39:00 5:36:48 
  166  38   1834 165 c Anthony Plozizka       41 M   North St Paul      MN  5:40:05 5:37:30 
  167   6   2622 166 c Jordan Fylling         24 M   Landa              ND  5:40:29 5:38:14 
  168  39   2594 167 c Colin Clarke           41 M   Fargo              ND  5:43:08 5:40:51 
  169  26   1895 168 c Tim Ratz               49 M   Clarkfield         MN  5:44:34 5:41:59 
  170   3   1628 169 c Steve Myhre            64 M   Willmar            MN  5:45:42 5:44:24 
  171  20   1762 170 c James Pannier          52 M   Glendale           WI  5:48:54 5:46:37 
  172  27   1303 171 c Erik Larson            47 M   Fargo              ND  5:54:20 5:51:36 
  173  21   2109 172 c Raymond Shaw           53 M   Tacoma             WA  5:57:02 5:54:56 
  174  32    346 173 c Tom Campbell           36 M   Davis              CA  5:55:26 5:55:13 
  175   1   1419 174 c Miroslaw Malinowski    70 M   The Woodlands      TX  6:03:24 6:01:11 
  176   5   2660 175 c Jim Shelton            56 M   New Albany         IN  6:12:03 6:09:53 
  177  22   1314 176 c Luke Larson            50 M   Fargo              ND  6:16:03 6:13:33 
  178  31    941 177 c William Helton         30 M   Columbia Hts       MN  6:18:47 6:16:29 
  179  23   2426 178 c Willy Wall             53 M   Winnipeg           MB  6:23:21 6:22:44 
  180  40    455 179 c Casey Crookston        41 M   St Cloud           MN  6:26:18 6:23:36 
  181  24   1605 180 c William Morton         51 M   Brighton           CO  6:25:22 6:23:40 
  182   4   1298 181 c Mark Landry            60 M   Overland Park      KS  6:30:34 6:27:48 
  183   5    863 182 c Matthew Hamidullah     62 M   Charlotte          NC  6:30:39 6:28:22 
  184  25     69 183 c Michael Anderson       50 M   Grand Forks        ND  6:33:37 6:31:33 
  185  13   2597 184 c Erik Ausk              29 M   Crofton            ND  6:51:07 6:48:40 
  186  41    987 185 c George Hobart          44 M   Arlington          VA  6:58:23 6:56:36 

results by Mtec Results                     results posted:  www.mtecresults.com