Kroll's Diner Bismarck Marathon -
Bismarck, ND
9/19/2015

race logo










					                      Kroll's Diner Bismarck Marathon
                               Bismarck, ND
                            September 19, 2015
                              MARATHON RELAY

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - MALE RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace 
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1 3066 Hoellevoet Orthodontic                                                 2:53:30  6:38 
           Axtman  Hager  Hintz  Hoellevoet  Momerak 

    2 3068 Road Runners Beep! Beep!                                               3:10:28  7:17 
           Berogan  Fettig  Fettig  Kinel  Wick 

    3 3069 Team Greeno                                                    1:53:44 3:31:38  8:05 
           Benson  Hetland  Schulte  Sheffield  Winandy 

    4 3067 Notso Atletico                                                 1:51:49 3:38:45  8:21 
           Axtman  Hintz  Knudson  Leftwich  Wangler 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace 
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1 3058 Primed & Ready                                                         3:20:22  7:39 
           Anderson  Eckert  Mills  Price  Stafford 

    2 3051 Cold Legs                                                      1:59:23 3:45:53  8:38 
           Bieber  Bloma  Flurer  Johnson  Schock 

    3 3055 FAST AND DELIRIOUS                                             1:55:00 3:47:05  8:40 
           Beckley  Jackson  Jorissen  Meidinger  Neumiller 

    4 3061 Runaway Moms                                                   1:53:17 3:48:01  8:43 
           Frohlich  Gulbrandson  Johnson  Morrison  Olson 

    5 3073 Stride Pride                                                   1:46:07 3:52:00  8:52 
           Fedorchak  Germolus  House  Kost  Striebel 

    6 3052 Dashing Deliverers                                                     3:54:33  8:58 
           Bowker  Broduer  Fearing  Kautzman  White 

    7 3059 R.I.O.T (Running is our therapy)                               1:55:14 4:01:03  9:13 
           Griffin  Kleinke  Ost  Schank  Trapp 

    8 3054 Eat. Sleep. Run.                                                       4:05:16  9:22 
           Brunelle  Hauff  Krinke  Mappes  Obrigewitch 

    9 3062 Team Oreo                                                      1:59:59 4:07:18  9:27 
           Bornemann  Fontaine  Lindseth  Perreault  Reinke 

   10 3050 5 Girls Running                                                        4:07:50  9:28 
           Davison  Geary  Grahl  Keller  Lahr 

   11 3057 Poulsen Pinchers                                               2:11:05 4:17:46  9:51 
           Becker  Belland  Belland  Jewett  Rothhouse 

   12 3063 U-Mary OT: Agony of DeFeat                                     2:14:06 4:19:15  9:54 
           Helstad  Johnson  Nelson  Warn  Wollman 

   13 3056 LEGEN-wait for it cause we're slow-DARY!                               4:21:50 10:00 
           Chrisitan  Chrisitan  Hanson  Kuntz  Morlok 

   14 3065 Where's the Beef?                                                      4:41:33 10:45 
           Duppong  Glass  Kingsley  Randazzo  Schmidt 

   15 3060 Redneck Gals                                                           4:45:07 10:53 
           Haak  Meier  Meier  Mittleider  Wolf 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - COED RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace 
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1 3016 PT Cruisers                                                    1:42:36 3:19:54  7:38 
           Bernhardt  Hample  Roberts  Schumacher  Witowic 

    2 3023 Tea Steeped Family                                             1:56:26 3:30:30  8:03 
           Hintz  Hintz  Hintz  Hintz  Hintz 

    3 3010 Kickin Asphalt                                                         3:33:43  8:10 
           Anderson  Gessele  Gessele  Haas  Mittleider 

    4 3008 Hot Sauce                                                      1:51:20 3:38:20  8:20 
           Morman  Morman  Schirado  Schirado  Schirado 

    5 3027 U-Mary OT - R.I.O.T (running is our therapy)                   1:44:25 3:39:36  8:23 
           Froseth  Kienzle  Martin  Stevens  Wermerskirchen 

    6 3014 Not Here For The Bakken                                        2:02:32 3:40:07  8:25 
           Demello-Rice  Madison  Madison  Olson  Olson 

    7 3004 Balds, Broads & Brain                                          1:55:43 3:41:24  8:27 
           Gabriel  McMaster  Mueller  Riskedahl  Val Hodem 

    8 3013 Not Fast Just Furious                                          1:50:38 3:45:09  8:36 
           Davison  Fleckenstein  Lahr  Thompson  Thompson 

    9 3003 Backroad Bandits                                               1:54:11 3:45:50  8:38 
           Carlsrud  Norton  Stradinger  Stradinger  Trulson 

   10 3026 The Pacemakers                                                         3:55:36  9:00 
           Biel  Gall  Hoffman  Perkins  Wanner 

   11 3007 Half Fast                                                              3:55:46  9:00 
           Carlson  Dockter  Doebler  Schmidt  Starr 

   12 3002 Agony of Da Feet                                               1:59:25 3:56:23  9:02 
           Fischer  Fischer  Kupfer  Kupfer  Nagel 

   13 3005 Benz                                                           1:59:56 3:58:44  9:07 
           Benz  Benz  Benz  Dockter  Isaacson 

   14 3025 The Ford Boys and a Girl                                               4:03:30  9:18 
           Griffith  Steiger  Jeter  Lickteig  Sperle 

   15 3006 Big Muddy Crossfit                                             1:59:12 4:06:42  9:25 
           Padilla  Padilla  Padilla  Padilla  Padilla 

   16 3017 RIOT                                                                   4:06:54  9:26 
           Corbin  Corbin  Filkowski  Twist  Twist 

   17 3028 Will Run For Beer                                              1:56:46 4:07:06  9:26 
           Boechler  Engh  Pappa  Trumble  Wold 

   18 3020 RUN4U                                                          2:09:53 4:10:01  9:33 
           Ahlgren  Myhre  Myhre  Talbacka  Talbacka 

   19 3024 Team Perseverance                                                      4:10:15  9:34 
           Flynn  Jackson  Lorenz  Lorenz  Mee 

   20 3021 Smells Like Team Spirit                                        2:09:00 4:16:16  9:47 
           Bitz  Bitz  Fergel  Kahl  McCloud 

   21 3012 NoDak TNTers                                                   2:05:19 4:18:44  9:53 
           Evans  Evens  Odahlen  Super  Toledo 

   22 3015 PDQ                                                            2:06:25 4:20:53  9:58 
           Melby  Goldade  Madsen  McNamee  Nygaard 

   23 3018 RoadRunners                                                    2:09:59 4:28:09 10:15 
           Fridgen  Kemple  Sanford  Suchy  Turcotte 

   24 3009 Kelsey's Tata Runners                                          2:06:59 4:31:14 10:22 
           Binstock  Hochhalter  Millard  Winkler  Winkler 

   25 3001 3 Estees and 2 Testees                                                 4:38:06 10:37 
           Appert  Lessard  Lessard  Schwahn  Schwahn 

   26 3019 Run Like the Winded                                            2:30:54 4:40:02 10:42 
           Baker  Johnson  Johnsrud  Locken  Locken 

   27 3011 Muskrat Club                                                           5:00:33 11:29 
           Gravos  Peterson  Schmidt  Schmidt  Smart 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - MASTERS RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace 
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1 3072 Minot Masters                                                  1:34:02 3:08:12  7:11 
           Benjamin  Kummer  McGeough  Nissen  Strandberg 

    2 3000 Fighting Sioux                                                 1:59:11 3:42:18  8:30 
           Dietrich  Dietrich  Jessen  Jensen  Jessen 

    3 3071 Just For Fun                                                           3:45:08  8:36 
           Brownlee  Brownlee  Fettig  Hanson  Hinsz 

    4 3070 Beerly Movin'                                                          3:50:33  8:48 
           Guidinger  Hoffman  Olsen  Sorensen  Thorenson 

    5 3074 The Masters                                                            5:27:29 12:30 
           Blohm  Bosch  Fike  Johnson  Kunz 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - CORPORATE RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace 
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1 3034 Four Directions Clinic                                         1:29:33 2:55:26  6:42 
           Greybull  Gayton  Iron Eyes  Little Moon  Thunder 

    2 3045 SANFORD                                                        1:49:40 3:17:58  7:34 
           Colby  Jones  McDonald  Meyer  Meyhoff 

    3 3030 Burning Coal Veins                                             2:02:11 3:42:44  8:31 
           Bichler  Burke  Frye  Schaar  Walsvik 

    4 3035 GREat Runners                                                          3:43:00  8:31 
           Auck  Boehm  Hocker  Repnow  Wimer 

    5 3033 Complete Nutrition Dickinson                                   1:51:39 3:47:46  8:42 
           Dickson  Knuth  Stephens  Stephens  Welk 

    6 3036 Kickin Gas                                                     1:58:31 3:50:25  8:48 
           Bartholomew  Kennington  Kennington  Preszler  Weber 

    7 3032 Coal Power                                                     2:01:28 3:58:11  9:06 
           Goven  Meier  Oakland  Schultz  Straley 

    8 3047 We Need Therapy                                                        4:00:46  9:12 
           Dockter  Emmel  Kranda  Taylor  Zetocha 

    9 3120 Fast Money                                                     2:00:25 4:02:35  9:16 
           Thorpe  Hellman  Muckle  Emard  Sayler 

   10 3043 PATHWAYS CHIROPRACTIC & WELLNESS                               1:56:31 4:03:53  9:19 
           Faulkner  Holwegner  Koch  Koch  Wacha 

   11 3038 Montana-Dakota Utilities #1                                    2:05:40 4:09:31  9:32 
           Bergan  Heilman  Johnson  Johnson  Neigum 

   12 3048 Where the Wild Things Run                                      2:06:44 4:12:42  9:39 
           Bradford  Dutke  Hinderer  Jahner  Rush 

   13 3039 Montana-Dakota Utilities #2                                            4:14:39  9:44 
           Gross  Johnson  Martin  Neigum  Reule 

   14 3029 Basin Electric Power Coop                                      2:17:02 4:16:47  9:49 
           Albrecht  Feist  Harring  Rossow  Soma 

   15 3037 MDU                                                                    4:23:22 10:04 
           Anderson  Bakke  Fix  Johnson  Thunderhawk 

   16 3031 CHI St. Joseph's Health                                                4:24:34 10:06 
           Glasser  King  McLain  Meier  Peterson 

   17 3040 OCC MED 1                                                      2:03:46 4:32:41 10:25 
           Brousseau  Fletcher  Klop  McGregor  Walker 

   18 3044 Running from Danger                                            2:19:08 4:38:19 10:38 
           Clock  Fenstermaker  Schoch  Frick  Zimmerman 

   19 3042 OCC MED 2                                                      2:19:03 4:38:43 10:39 
           Gorby  Hanson  Hermanson  Keeler  Otto 

   20 3041 Northern Plains Laboratory                                     2:24:42 4:52:46 11:11 
           Alexader  Dillmann  Lang  Miller  Unruh 

   21 3046 Team Nuverra                                                   2:53:58 5:28:31 12:33 
           Dietz  Kelley  Maercklein  Ortiz  Rascoe 


Total Registered:                        76
Total Number of Finishers:               72
Did not finish race or did not start:     4