Surly Brewing Co. Trail Loppet -
Minneapolis, MN
9/26/2015

race logo










					                         Surly Trail Loppet
                         September 26, 2015
                          Minneapolis, MN
                           AGE GAP RELAYS                       

Place Cla/Tot  No.    Team                                               Class City              St  Lap1  Lap2  Lap3  Lap4  Time       
===== ======== ====== ================================================== ===== ================= === ===== ===== ===== ===== ======= 
    1   1/7      3034 Michael Burgdorf - Zavunjae Cook                    MU12 Minneapolis       MN   1:59  3:11  1:57  3:12   10:18 
    2   1/12     3031 Steve Yore - Eyob Yore                               MU8 Golden Valley     MN   2:15  2:51  2:25  2:50   10:19 
    3   2/7      3028 Bryan Young - Mason Young                           MU12 Bloomington       MN   2:44  3:12  2:30  2:19   10:44 
    4   1/1      3035 Andrew Crocker - Kamari Williams                    MU14 Minneapolis       MN   2:14  3:00  2:08  3:31   10:52 
    5   3/7      3021 Eric Sumner - Wes Sumner                            MU12 Minneapolis       MN   2:53  2:33  2:55  2:40   11:00 
    6   4/7      3040 Todd DeFor - Andrew DeFor                           MU12 Edina             MN   2:34  2:47  2:48  2:53   11:01 
    7   5/7      3001 John Adleman - Graham Adleman                       MU12 Minneapolis       MN   2:25  2:59  2:47  3:04   11:13 
    8   1/2      3042 Charles Griffiths - Elaina Griffiths                FU12 Minneapolis       MN   2:24  3:03  2:43  3:09   11:18 
    9   1/3      3041 Matt Huron - Henry Huron                            MU10 St Paul           MN   2:36  3:13  2:22  3:42   11:52 
   10   2/3      3013 Ann Frett - Josh Frett                              MU10 Golden Valley     MN   2:53  2:57  3:10  3:01   11:59 
   11   2/2      3020 Kari Slade - Marcella Slade                         FU12 Minneapolis       MN   2:49  3:25  2:45  3:36   12:32 
   12   1/4      3026 Jay Wyant - Frankie Wyant                           FU10 Minneapolis       MN   2:26  3:36  2:33  4:00   12:34 
   13   1/8      3006 Molly Cooper - Ellie Cooper                          FU8 Minneapolis       MN   2:45  3:22  2:55  3:39   12:40 
   14   2/12     3002 Damien Aguilar - Elijah Aguilar                      MU8 Minnetonka        MN   2:24  3:30  2:51  3:59   12:42 
   15   3/12     3007 Gregory Chastain - Emmett Cooper                     MU8 Minneapolis       MN   3:02  3:10  3:10  3:27   12:47 
   16   4/12     3011 Meghan Elliott - Henry Eldred                        MU8 Minneapolis       MN   2:47  3:24  3:03  3:36   12:48 
   17   2/8      3018 Sarah Patterson - Eleanor Patterson                  FU8 Burnsville        MN   2:45  3:22  3:14  3:29   12:49 
   18   3/8      3022 Jim Bishop - Zoe Sumner                              FU8 Minneapolis       MN   2:40  3:42  2:54  3:36   12:50 
   19   4/8      3005 Rick Capitani - Lanie Capitani                       FU8 Eagan             MN   2:48  3:24  3:20  3:42   13:13 
   20   5/12     3030 Collan Zehnder - Zachary Zehnder                     MU8 Lonsdale          MN   2:49  3:28  3:23  3:39   13:17 
   21   5/8      3012 David Eldred - Lillian Eldred                        FU8 Minneapolis       MN   2:43  3:45  2:55  4:00   13:23 
   22   6/8      3014 Donald Crook - Josie Haag                            FU8 Elk River         MN   3:02  3:21  3:09  4:00   13:31 
   23   3/3      3023 Kimberly Van Nelson - Grayson Van N                 MU10 Mound             MN   3:11  3:24  3:32  3:25   13:31 
   24   6/7      3033 Isaac Amundson - Maya Amundson                      MU12 Minneapolis       MN   2:47  3:45  2:42  4:22   13:34 
   25   2/4      3003 Alex Bartlett - Avery Bartlett                      FU10 Lakeville         MN   2:43  3:29  3:20  4:12   13:43 
   26   1/2      3038 Andrew Brown - Abril Sosa                           FU14 Minneapolis       MN   2:17  4:09  2:16  5:04   13:45 
   27   6/12     3016 Eli Houghton - Silas Houghton                        MU8 Minneapolis       MN   2:45  4:04  2:44  4:22   13:53 
   28   7/12     3027 Kirsten Strand-Young - Logan Young                   MU8 Bloomington       MN   3:33  3:18  3:35  3:33   13:58 
   29   8/12     3024 Molly Hillstrom - Streeter Vars                      MU8 Minneapolis       MN   3:13  3:34  3:48  3:46   14:19 
   30   9/12     3019 Katherine Potratz - Jude Potratz                     MU8 Plymouth          MN   3:19  3:35  3:47  3:52   14:31 
   31   3/4      3043 MariAn Klein - Samantha Eberly                      FU10 Minneapolis       MN   3:07  3:59  3:22  4:08   14:35 
   32  10/12     3029 Heather Zehnder - Jameson Zehnder                    MU8 Lonsdale          MN   3:23  3:47  3:55  4:03   15:07 
   33   2/2      3036 Kiki Sykes - Jennifer Moreno                        FU14 Minneapolis       MN   2:58  4:12  3:07  5:34   15:49 
   34   7/8      3032 Jenni Adleman - Claire Adleman                       FU8 Minneapolis       MN   3:42  3:48  3:58  4:35   16:02 
   35   8/8      3004 David Crook - Mackenzie Belair                       FU8 Bloomington       MN   3:10  4:39  3:12  5:49   16:49 
   36  11/12     3015 Andrew Crook - Nicolas Haag                          MU8 Elk River         MN   3:49  4:30  4:07  4:33   16:57 
   37   7/7      3039 Rebekah Ormsby - Isaac Ormsby                       MU12 Minneapolis       MN   2:44  4:05  2:42               
   38  12/12     3010 Danielle Drevlow - Logan Drevlow                     MU8 Golden Valley     MN   2:13  5:14                     
   39   4/4      3009 Corey Drevlow - Sydney Drevlow                      FU10 Golden Valley     MN   2:47  6:03