Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon -
Saint Paul, MN
10/1/2006

race logo










					                  2006 Corporate Team Challenge Results
			Timed Competition Results
	    (Listed: team & the best three scores per team)

			Place Team Score

	First Place Medtronic 5.072
		Hyun Yoon 1.437
		James Schultz 1.6
		Todd Sheldon 2.035

	Second Place Flint Hills Resources 11.137
		Kirk Walztoni 2.174
		Anne Walztoni 3.396
		Kari Lorch 5.567

	Third Place Life Time Fitness 11.278
		Julie Musselman 2.474
		Kelly Faris 4.253
		Craig Crandall 4.551

	4.) Target 13.208
		Gloria Jansen 1.587
		Joseph Sperling 5.085
		Carla Lavere 6.536

	5.) 3M 14.751
		Kevin Krizek 1.661
		Judi Nacionales 6.486
		Rebecca Slisz 6.604

	6.) United Health Group 16.066
		Joe Ziegenfuss 4.638
		Michael Seaton 4.790
		Paul Riester 6.638

	7.) Seagate 20.99
		Mark Kief 3.249
		Charles Donly 3.559
		Mehmet Akcan 14.182
	
	8.) University of Minnesota 23.952
		Gunar Wagoner 2.4
		Kenneth Rosen 3.952
		Bennett Hartz 17.6

	9.) General Electric 24.754
		Melissa Strei 1.971
		Steve Blank 9.846
		Soufyanne Meftah 12.937
	
	10.) Cargill 38.200
		Matthew Jacobs 2.899
		Sanjiv Arora 7.784
		Susan Summitt 27.517

	11.) Piper Jaffray 51.466
		Chad Shilson 13.523
		David Holleran 15.449
		Matt Samaha 22.494

	12.) Park Nillcollet 53.303
 		Mark Sannes 16.087
		Kristin Spencer 16.495
		Greta Chen 20.721

	13.) General Mills 60.214
		Daryl Blakebor 10.909
		Jerry Heaps 16.117
		Jeremy Johnson 33.188

	14.) Lockheed Martin 63.368
		Carol Killbride 5.882
		John Enstad 21.239
		David Warner 36.247

	15.) Oppenheimer 68.214
		Bret Puls 14.783
		Christine Nessa 21.982
		Travis Anderson 31.449

	16.) Lawson Software 71.436
		Paul Sterzinger 20.719
		Rachel Jensen 20.943
		Eric Lien 29.774

	17.) Blue Cross Minnesota 76.219
		Thomas Sandberg 13.333
		Julia Lyng 23.505
		Kathleen Roberge 39.381

	18.) ING 79.711
		Rebecca Welle 6.432
		Irving Tang 32.455
		Susan Forsythe 40.824

	19.) Pioneer Press 89.532
		Tim Nelson 4.508
		Catherine Olson 41.887
		Barbara Johnson 43.137

	20.) Capella University 91.968
		Rob Cronin 15.072
		John Byrne 23.473
		Shannon Hudak 53.423

	21.) Staywell 147.888
		Jason Midgarden 18.696
		Elizabeth Monpas 62.642
		Noel Peterson 66.550

	22.) Robert Half 167.661
		James Fulton 39.880
		Molly Kenney 46.405
		Jeffrey Hinke 81.376

	23.) Lifetouch 177.064
		David Birkemeier 42.797
		Cherie Baker 50.794
		Pete McGraw 83.473


	Participation Competition Results
	Place Team Number of Runners who Finished
	
	First Place Medtronic 120
	Second Place 3M 35
	Third Place Target 24
	4.) Seagate 17
	5.) General Electric 15
	6.) United Health Group 14
	7.) Oppenheimer 12
	8.) Park Nicollet 12
	9.) ING 11
	10.) Life Time Fitness 9
	11.) University of Minnesota 9
	12.) Piper Jaffray 9
	13.) Lifetouch 8
	14.) Flint Hills Resources 8
	15.) Cargill 7
	16.) Lockheed Martin 7
	17.) Pioneer Press 7
	18.) Staywell 7
	19.) General Mills 5
	20.) Lawson Software 5
	21.) Blue Cross Minnesota 5
	22.) Robert Half 5
	23.) Capella University 3