Columbus Marathon -
Columbus, OH
10/18/2009

race logo










					
       Columbus Marathon - Wheelchair Results

  Place Bib    Name                    Age Sex Town                 Sta 10k     Half    20 Mile Time    
  ===== ====== ======================= === === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
      1   5280 Jeffrey Fisher           52   M Medina               OH    23:01   50:16 1:21:23 1:45:41 
      2   5274 Chad Johnson             34   M Charlestown          IN    24:51   55:43 1:30:52 1:58:46 
      3   5272 David Swope              43   M New Windsor          MD    26:22 1:00:23 1:37:22 2:04:29 
      4   5278 Bruce Nelson             32   M Dublin               OH    29:16         1:43:23 2:12:00 
      5   5273 Paul Erway               51   M Shelbyville          KY    34:30 1:15:09 2:02:03 2:34:36 
      6   5276 Joe Booth Jr             50   M Akron                OH    45:02 1:40:57 2:55:30 3:45:41 
      7   5275 Brian Wright             35   M Gahanna              OH    49:57 1:49:40 3:01:16 4:03:26 

       Columbus Marathon - HANDCYCLE RESULTS             

  Place Bib    Name                    Age Sex Town                 Sta 10k     Half    20 Mile Time    
  ===== ====== ======================= === === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
      1   5284 Dane Pilon               49   M Fayetteville         NC    16:53   35:42   55:41 1:12:15 
      2   5287 Michael Postell          42   M Snellville           GA    19:15         1:05:28 1:24:10 
      3   5283 Scot Seiss               42   M Rocky Ridge          MD    18:15         1:02:48 1:24:15 
      4   5289 David Randall            35   M Mansfield            OH    18:16         1:02:47 1:24:19 
      5   4782 Greg Queen               34   M Lily                 KY                          1:29:58 
      6   5299 Kevin Hosea              24   M Wheaton              IL    22:56   49:58 1:20:50 1:44:54 
      7   5291 Dan Stietz               45   M Dover                MN    23:01         1:22:34 1:45:28 
      8   4758 Derek Mortland           41   M Columbus             OH                          1:46:19 
      9   5295 Bob Molsberry            55   M Westerville          OH    22:57   50:54 1:23:12 1:48:35 
     10   5286 Jeff Russell             41   M Shawnee Hills        OH    23:14   53:13 1:26:07 1:50:38 
     11   5290 Carly Waugh              33   F Knoxville            TN    24:49   54:02 1:27:09 1:51:51 
     12   5288 Robert Puckett Iii       35   M Groveport            OH    26:21         1:34:01 1:59:24 
     13   5285 Jason Moore              29   M Grandview Hts        OH    25:20   56:37 1:32:56 2:02:27 
     14   5294 Dennis Clark             63   M Oliver Springs       TN    26:51         1:35:20 2:02:54 
     15   5300 Stephen Miller           39   M Jamestown            OH    31:02   55:41 1:39:53 2:10:48 
     16   5293 Nick Beach               30   M Dresden              OH    30:50 1:05:17 1:43:23 2:12:18 
     17   5281 Kirstie-Louise Honeywil  34   F Celebration          FL    33:12 1:12:25 1:57:35 2:28:23 
     18   5298 Tony Shaw                35   M Columbus             OH                          2:29:03 
     19   5297 Beth Bookwalter          54   F Mansfield            OH    34:35 1:18:30 2:13:27 2:53:38 
     20   5292 Bonny Moore              25   F Grandview Hts.       OH    39:36 1:30:52 2:31:58 3:13:42