Red Beard Run -
Willmar, MN
3/19/2016

race logo










					                               RED BEARD RUN
                                Willmar, MN
                              March 12, 2016
                                    7K

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/11    128 Chris Strand             28 M   Fargo              ND   26:05  6:00 
    2   1/7      97 Michael May              36 M   Willmar            MN   26:29  6:06 
    3   2/11     16 Kyle Eckhoff             29 M   Willmar            MN   27:27  6:19 
    4   1/8     145 Jim Watt                 49 M   Litchfield         MN   28:37  6:35 
    5   1/12    151 Kevin Vanheuveln         53 M   Pennock            MN   28:46  6:37 
    6   2/7     126 Mike Sondrol             36 M   Willmar            MN   29:00  6:40 
    7   3/11    157 Lucas Asmus              26 M   Minneapolis        MN   29:18  6:45 
    8   4/11     44 Justin Haats             28 M   Spicer             MN   29:30  6:47 
    9   2/12     92 Steven Lueders           51 M   Kandiyohi          MN   29:54  6:53 
   10   2/8     143 John Vornholt            49 M   New London         MN   30:01  6:54 
   11   5/11    148 Jacob Wittman            25 M   Willmar            MN   30:35  7:02 
   12   1/3      64 Brandan Hoberg           13 M   Renville           MN   30:42  7:04 
   13   1/13    171 Mary Larue               35 F   Willmar            MN   30:43  7:04 
   14   1/5     130 McKenna Swenson          24 F   Willmar            MN   30:49  7:05 
   15   1/8     158 Eric Hagen               40 M   New London         MN   31:18  7:12 
   16   1/4     115 Allen Saunders           60 M   Benson             MN   31:30  7:15 
   17   3/8      93 Dean Madsen              47 M   New London         MN   31:30  7:15 
   18   4/8      29 Dave Freetly             49 M   Danvers            MN   31:37  7:17 
   19   5/8     119 Aaron Schlueter          46 M   Hutchinson         MN   31:43  7:18 
   20   2/8      69 James Johnson            43 M   Willmar            MN   32:05  7:23 
   21   1/12     81 Dawn Lagergren           44 F   Litchfield         MN   32:10  7:24 
   22   2/5      67 Jami John                24 F   Morris             MN   32:37  7:30 
   23   1/5      33 Stuart Giere             55 M   Spicer             MN   32:44  7:32 
   24   3/5      55 Haylee Hastad            22 F   Willmar            MN   32:47  7:33 
   25   3/7     124 Kyle Smith               35 M   Windom             MN   33:00  7:36 
   26   3/12     60 Ken Heitzman             50 M   Spicer             MN   33:30  7:42 
   27   3/8      89 Mike Leshuk              40 M   Willmar            MN   33:36  7:44 
   28   4/8      54 John Hanson              40 M   Kandiyohi          MN   33:37  7:44 
   29   2/5      43 Ron Guetter              55 M   Willmar            MN   33:43  7:45 
   30   1/1      59 Zach Hauser              23 M   Raymond            MN   33:47  7:46 
   31   6/8      84 Steve Lagergren          46 M   Litchfield         MN   34:03  7:50 
   32   4/12     26 Loren Finlayson          50 M   Sauk Rapids        MN   34:14  7:53 
   33   3/5      22 Steven Eischen           55 M   Willmar            MN   34:20  7:54 
   34   4/5      98 Brad Munyon              57 M   Spicer             MN   34:22  7:54 
   35   5/12    114 Drew Ryder               54 M   Willmar            MN   34:24  7:55 
   36   6/12     40 Jose Gonzalez            50 M   Willmar            MN   34:25  7:55 
   37   1/15     53 Jessica Hanson           31 F   Kandiyohi          MN   34:26  7:55 
   38   2/15    164 Kirsten Zumwalt          31 F   Willmar            MN   34:27  7:55 
   39   1/6      32 Lori Gehrking            54 F   Willmar            MN   34:29  7:56 
   40   1/2     154 Mick Justin              68 M   Nisswa             MN   34:32  7:57 
   41   2/12    169 Paola Morrell            40 F   Willmar            MN   35:06  8:04 
   42   2/6      65 Deb Hoberg               50 F   Renville           MN   35:19  8:08 
   43   5/5      87 Jay Lawton               58 M   Willmar            MN   35:32  8:10 
   44   7/8      41 Fred Gould               46 M   Willmar            MN   35:42  8:13 
   45   5/8     155 Ross Evink               44 M   Willmar            MN   36:03  8:18 
   46   7/12    108 Robin Reigstad           53 M   Willmar            MN   36:24  8:22 
   47   2/2     152 Edward Hoag              65 M                      MN   36:32  8:24 
   48   1/10     76 Tina Klosterboer         57 F   Montevideo         MN   36:43  8:27 
   49   8/12     12 Steve Dols               50 M   Kerkhoven          MN   37:01  8:31 
   50   6/11      6 Dickson Centellas        29 M   Willmar            MN   37:09  8:33 
   51   7/11      7 Jheyson Centellas        27 M   Willmar            MN   37:10  8:33 
   52   4/7       3 Ryan Bergeson            36 M   Cold Spring        MN   37:13  8:34 
   53   8/11      5 Thomas Boike             27 M   Willmar            MN   37:14  8:34 
   54   9/11     28 Brad Foresman            28 M   Willmar            MN   37:33  8:38 
   55   1/17     17 Erika Ehlers             28 F   Willmar            MN   37:34  8:39 
   56   3/15    144 Bobbi Walsh              30 F   Degraff            MN   37:40  8:40 
   57   8/8      96 Bob Mathiasen            45 M   Willmar            MN   37:47  8:42 
   58   1/6      79 Mya Krause               13 F   Kandiyohi          MN   37:57  8:44 
   59   2/10     27 Linda Fixsen             58 F   Spicer             MN   38:14  8:48 
   60   6/8     149 Tom Zens                 43 M   Litchfield         MN   38:23  8:50 
   61   1/4      11 Darin Ditterich          30 M   Olivia             MN   38:29  8:51 
   62   4/15     86 Leanna Larson            32 F   Benson             MN   38:53  8:57 
   63   2/4      42 Ryan Grothem             30 M   Willmar            MN   38:55  8:57 
   64   3/10    103 Lynn Peterson            55 F   Hector             MN   39:07  9:00 
   65  10/11    110 Daniel Rothwell          25 M   Spicer             MN   39:18  9:02 
   66   2/6      83 Nora Lagergren           14 F   Litchfield         MN   39:23  9:04 
   67   2/4     106 Chris Randleman          60 M   Spicer             MN   39:38  9:07 
   68   1/1      58 Levi Hauser              17 M   Raymond            MN   39:47  9:09 
   69   3/12     30 Leann Freetly            42 F   Danvers            MN   39:49  9:10 
   70   3/6     129 Mary Swenson             54 F   Canby              MN   40:09  9:14 
   71   4/12    170 Lisa Komplelien          41 F   Willmar            MN   40:24  9:18 
   72   9/12     14 Donald Dufner            52 M   Watkins            MN   40:24  9:18 
   73  10/12    120 Kurt Schow               50 M   Willmar            MN   40:31  9:19 
   74   3/4      95 Jose Martinezrivas       32 M   Willmar            MN   40:34  9:20 
   75   5/12    121 Katie Serbus             41 F   Dassel             MN   41:09  9:28 
   76   5/15    161 Jody Sandmann            33 F   Franklin           MN   41:26  9:32 
   77   3/6      85 Hanna Larson             13 F   Olivia             MN   41:40  9:35 
   78   2/17     61 Marissa Henrickson       28 F   Willmar            MN   41:42  9:36 
   79   4/4     167 Lane Kleist              30 M   Willmar            MN   41:44  9:36 
   80   4/6     125 Deb Solsrud              50 F   New London         MN   41:49  9:37 
   81   3/4     112 Jim Ruff                 60 M   Willmar            MN   41:52  9:38 
   82   1/3      80 Deborah Krueger          49 F   Svea               MN   42:33  9:47 
   83   2/3     137 Mason Toutges            12 M   New London         MN   42:37  9:48 
   84   6/15     70 Tiffany Johnson          33 F   Raymond            MN   42:45  9:50 
   85   1/2      25 Therese Fernholz         67 F   Dawsib             MN   42:45  9:50 
   86   7/8      68 Chad Johnson             43 M   Willmar            MN   42:56  9:53 
   87   7/15    113 Christin Rutgers         33 F   New London         MN   43:01  9:54 
   88   8/15     71 April` Jones             33 F   New London         MN   43:03  9:54 
   89   5/7     102 Derek Peterson           37 M   Hutchinson         MN   43:03  9:54 
   90   2/13     19 Rachel Eichhorst         36 F   Willmar            MN   43:09  9:56 
   91   1/3      88 Leon Lentz               73 M   Willmar            MN   43:28 10:00 
   92   4/10     56 Bonnie Hauser            55 F   Raymond            MN   43:33 10:01 
   93   3/17    131 Samantha Swenson         25 F   New London         MN   44:28 10:14 
   94   4/17      1 Hazel Ashbeck            27 F   Spicer             MN   44:29 10:14 
   95   5/17     91 Catherine Lucken         25 F   Avon               MN   44:32 10:15 
   96   2/2      48 Sherry Hagelstrom        69 F   Wood Lake          MN   44:35 10:15 
   97   6/7      99 Larry Oeltjenbruns       36 M   Belgrade           MN   44:37 10:16 
   98   2/3     101 Luther Opjorden          71 M   Milan              MN   44:43 10:17 
   99   6/17      8 Amber Chevalier          29 F   Paynesville        MN   44:46 10:18 
  100   9/15    134 Lynn Taunton             32 F   Belgrade           MN   45:16 10:25 
  101   1/4      45 Brent Hagedorn            9 M   Kandiyohi          MN   45:17 10:25 
  102   2/4      46 Carsen Hagedorn           7 M   Kandiyohi          MN   45:17 10:25 
  103   7/17    100 Carrie Olson             28 F   Kandiyohi          MN   45:18 10:25 
  104   8/17     94 Amanda Manson            28 F   Willmar            MN   45:18 10:25 
  105   3/13    165 Alysia Listerud          36 F   Spicer             MN   45:47 10:32 
  106  10/15     62 Kathryn Hentges          33 F   Spicer             MN   45:47 10:32 
  107   3/3      18 Isaac Eichhorst          12 M   Willmar            MN   45:56 10:34 
  108   9/17    141 Jamie Vanheuveln         28 F   Kerkhoven          MN   45:57 10:34 
  109   6/12    123 Cory Skoglund            44 F   Dassel             MN   45:59 10:35 
  110   4/6      82 Holly Lagergren          11 F   Litchfield         MN   46:35 10:43 
  111   5/6      39 Hope Goebel              11 F   St. Martin         MN   46:36 10:43 
  112   4/13     38 Deb Goebel               38 F   Saint Martin       MN   46:38 10:44 
  113   5/13    139 Lynn Travaglio           39 F   Willmar            MN   46:45 10:45 
  114   6/13    136 Amanda Titus             36 F   Willmar            MN   46:45 10:45 
  115   7/13     63 Heidi Hinkemeyer         35 F   Cold Spring        MN   46:58 10:48 
  116   8/13     24 Marcia Engle             37 F   Sauk Centre        MN   47:54 11:01 
  117  11/15     31 Trisha Garvin            30 F   Sauk Centre        MN   47:59 11:02 
  118   5/10    147 Kitty Wille              55 F   Mankato            MN   49:14 11:20 
  119  10/17     90 Courtney Litzau          26 F   Atwater            MN   49:16 11:20 
  120  11/17     77 Stephanie Klumpp         29 F   Willmar            MN   49:31 11:23 
  121   4/5     104 Danielle Rahn            24 F   Orono              MN   50:20 11:35 
  122   5/5      15 Maddie Duininck          20 F   Chaska             MN   50:35 11:38 
  123   7/12     75 Tracy King               42 F   Chaska             MN   50:35 11:38 
  124  12/15      2 Malea Bergeson           34 F   Cold Spring        MN   50:40 11:39 
  125   1/1      20 Jessica Eischen          17 F   Willmar            MN   50:41 11:40 
  126   9/13     34 Jessica Girard           39 F   Wood Lake          MN   50:51 11:42 
  127  11/12     57 Kevin Hauser             52 M   Raymond            MN   51:03 11:45 
  128  10/13    160 Jill Pelzel              39 F   Fairfax            MN   51:10 11:46 
  129   1/1     140 Joyce Van Heuveln        77 F   Kerkhoven          MN   51:22 11:49 
  130   8/12     37 Sarah Girard             40 F   Cottonwood         MN   51:28 11:50 
  131   6/6      51 Emma Hanson              13 F   Kandiyohi          MN   52:20 12:02 
  132  12/17     66 Andrea Iverson           29 F   Redwood Falls      MN   52:40 12:07 
  133  13/15    109 Ashley Rood              32 F   Glenwood           MN   52:41 12:07 
  134   4/4     153 Roger Ahrenholz          64 M   Prinsburg          MN   53:01 12:12 
  135  13/17    111 Melissa Rothwell         27 F   Spicer             MN   53:09 12:13 
  136  14/17    133 Jamie Tanner             28 F   Atwater            MN   53:36 12:20 
  137   3/4      52 Jack Hanson               9 M   Kandiyohi          MN   54:13 12:28 
  138  11/13    172 Christie Ranson          38 F   Willmar            MN   54:35 12:33 
  139  15/17    166 Sarah Nestande           28 F   New London         MN   54:37 12:34 
  140  16/17    173 Andrea Swenson           26 F   Willmar            MN   54:38 12:34 
  141   4/4      47 Logan Hagedorn            5 M   Kandiyohi          MN   54:42 12:35 
  142  14/15    168 Christy Zens             34 F   Willmar            MN   55:59 12:53 
  143  12/13    156 Jessica Lindeeke         36 F   Atwater            MN   57:56 13:20 
  144   5/6     163 Jan Nelson               54 F   Litchfield         MN   58:09 13:23 
  145   6/10    162 Jodi Marcus              55 F   Willmar            MN   58:22 13:26 
  146   9/12    107 Jessi Rauenhorst         40 F   Willmar            MN   58:35 13:28 
  147   2/3      21 Marie Eischen            49 F   Willmar            MN   58:49 13:32 
  148  15/15     49 Jessica Halvorson        32 F   Atwater            MN   59:12 13:37 
  149   3/3      72 Evan Jones               77 M   St Cloud           MN   59:16 13:38 
  150   7/10    105 Cheryl Randleman         58 F   Spicer             MN   59:42 13:44 
  151   8/10    135 Staci Tegels Nelson      55 F   Willmar            MN   59:54 13:47 
  152   8/8       4 Jeff Berndt              44 M   Litchfield         MN 1:01:49 14:13 
  153  11/11     36 Randy Girard             28 M   Cottonwood         MN 1:02:05 14:17 
  154   7/7      35 Josh Girard              35 M   Wood Lake          MN 1:02:05 14:17 
  155   6/6      73 Sandy Jones              50 F   Kandiyohi          MN 1:02:10 14:18 
  156  17/17    159 Jacquiline Itterman      28 F   Willmar            MN 1:03:40 14:39 
  157   9/10    117 Janet Schliinz           56 F   Aberdeen           SD 1:05:04 14:58 
  158  12/12    118 Jim Schliinz             54 M   Aberdeen           SD 1:05:04 14:58 
  159  10/12    146 Katie West               43 F   Willmar            MN 1:08:04 15:39 
  160  13/13     78 Amanda Kotnik            36 F   Spicer             MN 1:08:06 15:40 
  161  10/10    138 Sherri Toutges           59 F   Sunburg            MN 1:10:32 16:13 
  162  11/12    142 Tracy Vlaminck           43 F   Willmar            MN 1:16:26 17:35 
  163  12/12     23 Trena Eller              44 F   Willmar            MN 1:16:27 17:35 
  164   3/3      13 Tammy Douglas            48 F   Willmar            MN 1:16:29 17:35 

=======================================================================================
MALE 7K RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Chris Strand             28 M   Fargo              ND   26:05 
    2 Michael May              36 M   Willmar            MN   26:29 
    3 Kyle Eckhoff             29 M   Willmar            MN   27:27 
    4 Jim Watt                 49 M   Litchfield         MN   28:37 
    5 Kevin Vanheuveln         53 M   Pennock            MN   28:46 
    6 Mike Sondrol             36 M   Willmar            MN   29:00 
    7 Lucas Asmus              26 M   Minneapolis        MN   29:18 
    8 Justin Haats             28 M   Spicer             MN   29:30 
    9 Steven Lueders           51 M   Kandiyohi          MN   29:54 
   10 John Vornholt            49 M   New London         MN   30:01 
   11 Jacob Wittman            25 M   Willmar            MN   30:35 
   12 Brandan Hoberg           13 M   Renville           MN   30:42 
   13 Eric Hagen               40 M   New London         MN   31:18 
   14 Allen Saunders           60 M   Benson             MN   31:30 
   15 Dean Madsen              47 M   New London         MN   31:30 
   16 Dave Freetly             49 M   Danvers            MN   31:37 
   17 Aaron Schlueter          46 M   Hutchinson         MN   31:43 
   18 James Johnson            43 M   Willmar            MN   32:05 
   19 Stuart Giere             55 M   Spicer             MN   32:44 
   20 Kyle Smith               35 M   Windom             MN   33:00 
   21 Ken Heitzman             50 M   Spicer             MN   33:30 
   22 Mike Leshuk              40 M   Willmar            MN   33:36 
   23 John Hanson              40 M   Kandiyohi          MN   33:37 
   24 Ron Guetter              55 M   Willmar            MN   33:43 
   25 Zach Hauser              23 M   Raymond            MN   33:47 
   26 Steve Lagergren          46 M   Litchfield         MN   34:03 
   27 Loren Finlayson          50 M   Sauk Rapids        MN   34:14 
   28 Steven Eischen           55 M   Willmar            MN   34:20 
   29 Brad Munyon              57 M   Spicer             MN   34:22 
   30 Drew Ryder               54 M   Willmar            MN   34:24 
   31 Jose Gonzalez            50 M   Willmar            MN   34:25 
   32 Mick Justin              68 M   Nisswa             MN   34:32 
   33 Jay Lawton               58 M   Willmar            MN   35:32 
   34 Fred Gould               46 M   Willmar            MN   35:42 
   35 Ross Evink               44 M   Willmar            MN   36:03 
   36 Robin Reigstad           53 M   Willmar            MN   36:24 
   37 Edward Hoag              65 M                      MN   36:32 
   38 Steve Dols               50 M   Kerkhoven          MN   37:01 
   39 Dickson Centellas        29 M   Willmar            MN   37:09 
   40 Jheyson Centellas        27 M   Willmar            MN   37:10 
   41 Ryan Bergeson            36 M   Cold Spring        MN   37:13 
   42 Thomas Boike             27 M   Willmar            MN   37:14 
   43 Brad Foresman            28 M   Willmar            MN   37:33 
   44 Bob Mathiasen            45 M   Willmar            MN   37:47 
   45 Tom Zens                 43 M   Litchfield         MN   38:23 
   46 Darin Ditterich          30 M   Olivia             MN   38:29 
   47 Ryan Grothem             30 M   Willmar            MN   38:55 
   48 Daniel Rothwell          25 M   Spicer             MN   39:18 
   49 Chris Randleman          60 M   Spicer             MN   39:38 
   50 Levi Hauser              17 M   Raymond            MN   39:47 
   51 Donald Dufner            52 M   Watkins            MN   40:24 
   52 Kurt Schow               50 M   Willmar            MN   40:31 
   53 Jose Martinezrivas       32 M   Willmar            MN   40:34 
   54 Lane Kleist              30 M   Willmar            MN   41:44 
   55 Jim Ruff                 60 M   Willmar            MN   41:52 
   56 Mason Toutges            12 M   New London         MN   42:37 
   57 Chad Johnson             43 M   Willmar            MN   42:56 
   58 Derek Peterson           37 M   Hutchinson         MN   43:03 
   59 Leon Lentz               73 M   Willmar            MN   43:28 
   60 Larry Oeltjenbruns       36 M   Belgrade           MN   44:37 
   61 Luther Opjorden          71 M   Milan              MN   44:43 
   62 Brent Hagedorn            9 M   Kandiyohi          MN   45:17 
   63 Carsen Hagedorn           7 M   Kandiyohi          MN   45:17 
   64 Isaac Eichhorst          12 M   Willmar            MN   45:56 
   65 Kevin Hauser             52 M   Raymond            MN   51:03 
   66 Roger Ahrenholz          64 M   Prinsburg          MN   53:01 
   67 Jack Hanson               9 M   Kandiyohi          MN   54:13 
   68 Logan Hagedorn            5 M   Kandiyohi          MN   54:42 
   69 Evan Jones               77 M   St Cloud           MN   59:16 
   70 Jeff Berndt              44 M   Litchfield         MN 1:01:49 
   71 Randy Girard             28 M   Cottonwood         MN 1:02:05 
   72 Josh Girard              35 M   Wood Lake          MN 1:02:05 
   73 Jim Schliinz             54 M   Aberdeen           SD 1:05:04 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE 7K RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Mary Larue               35 F   Willmar            MN   30:43 
    2 McKenna Swenson          24 F   Willmar            MN   30:49 
    3 Dawn Lagergren           44 F   Litchfield         MN   32:10 
    4 Jami John                24 F   Morris             MN   32:37 
    5 Haylee Hastad            22 F   Willmar            MN   32:47 
    6 Jessica Hanson           31 F   Kandiyohi          MN   34:26 
    7 Kirsten Zumwalt          31 F   Willmar            MN   34:27 
    8 Lori Gehrking            54 F   Willmar            MN   34:29 
    9 Paola Morrell            40 F   Willmar            MN   35:06 
   10 Deb Hoberg               50 F   Renville           MN   35:19 
   11 Tina Klosterboer         57 F   Montevideo         MN   36:43 
   12 Erika Ehlers             28 F   Willmar            MN   37:34 
   13 Bobbi Walsh              30 F   Degraff            MN   37:40 
   14 Mya Krause               13 F   Kandiyohi          MN   37:57 
   15 Linda Fixsen             58 F   Spicer             MN   38:14 
   16 Leanna Larson            32 F   Benson             MN   38:53 
   17 Lynn Peterson            55 F   Hector             MN   39:07 
   18 Nora Lagergren           14 F   Litchfield         MN   39:23 
   19 Leann Freetly            42 F   Danvers            MN   39:49 
   20 Mary Swenson             54 F   Canby              MN   40:09 
   21 Lisa Komplelien          41 F   Willmar            MN   40:24 
   22 Katie Serbus             41 F   Dassel             MN   41:09 
   23 Jody Sandmann            33 F   Franklin           MN   41:26 
   24 Hanna Larson             13 F   Olivia             MN   41:40 
   25 Marissa Henrickson       28 F   Willmar            MN   41:42 
   26 Deb Solsrud              50 F   New London         MN   41:49 
   27 Deborah Krueger          49 F   Svea               MN   42:33 
   28 Tiffany Johnson          33 F   Raymond            MN   42:45 
   29 Therese Fernholz         67 F   Dawsib             MN   42:45 
   30 Christin Rutgers         33 F   New London         MN   43:01 
   31 April` Jones             33 F   New London         MN   43:03 
   32 Rachel Eichhorst         36 F   Willmar            MN   43:09 
   33 Bonnie Hauser            55 F   Raymond            MN   43:33 
   34 Samantha Swenson         25 F   New London         MN   44:28 
   35 Hazel Ashbeck            27 F   Spicer             MN   44:29 
   36 Catherine Lucken         25 F   Avon               MN   44:32 
   37 Sherry Hagelstrom        69 F   Wood Lake          MN   44:35 
   38 Amber Chevalier          29 F   Paynesville        MN   44:46 
   39 Lynn Taunton             32 F   Belgrade           MN   45:16 
   40 Carrie Olson             28 F   Kandiyohi          MN   45:18 
   41 Amanda Manson            28 F   Willmar            MN   45:18 
   42 Alysia Listerud          36 F   Spicer             MN   45:47 
   43 Kathryn Hentges          33 F   Spicer             MN   45:47 
   44 Jamie Vanheuveln         28 F   Kerkhoven          MN   45:57 
   45 Cory Skoglund            44 F   Dassel             MN   45:59 
   46 Holly Lagergren          11 F   Litchfield         MN   46:35 
   47 Hope Goebel              11 F   St. Martin         MN   46:36 
   48 Deb Goebel               38 F   Saint Martin       MN   46:38 
   49 Lynn Travaglio           39 F   Willmar            MN   46:45 
   50 Amanda Titus             36 F   Willmar            MN   46:45 
   51 Heidi Hinkemeyer         35 F   Cold Spring        MN   46:58 
   52 Marcia Engle             37 F   Sauk Centre        MN   47:54 
   53 Trisha Garvin            30 F   Sauk Centre        MN   47:59 
   54 Kitty Wille              55 F   Mankato            MN   49:14 
   55 Courtney Litzau          26 F   Atwater            MN   49:16 
   56 Stephanie Klumpp         29 F   Willmar            MN   49:31 
   57 Danielle Rahn            24 F   Orono              MN   50:20 
   58 Maddie Duininck          20 F   Chaska             MN   50:35 
   59 Tracy King               42 F   Chaska             MN   50:35 
   60 Malea Bergeson           34 F   Cold Spring        MN   50:40 
   61 Jessica Eischen          17 F   Willmar            MN   50:41 
   62 Jessica Girard           39 F   Wood Lake          MN   50:51 
   63 Jill Pelzel              39 F   Fairfax            MN   51:10 
   64 Joyce Van Heuveln        77 F   Kerkhoven          MN   51:22 
   65 Sarah Girard             40 F   Cottonwood         MN   51:28 
   66 Emma Hanson              13 F   Kandiyohi          MN   52:20 
   67 Andrea Iverson           29 F   Redwood Falls      MN   52:40 
   68 Ashley Rood              32 F   Glenwood           MN   52:41 
   69 Melissa Rothwell         27 F   Spicer             MN   53:09 
   70 Jamie Tanner             28 F   Atwater            MN   53:36 
   71 Christie Ranson          38 F   Willmar            MN   54:35 
   72 Sarah Nestande           28 F   New London         MN   54:37 
   73 Andrea Swenson           26 F   Willmar            MN   54:38 
   74 Christy Zens             34 F   Willmar            MN   55:59 
   75 Jessica Lindeeke         36 F   Atwater            MN   57:56 
   76 Jan Nelson               54 F   Litchfield         MN   58:09 
   77 Jodi Marcus              55 F   Willmar            MN   58:22 
   78 Jessi Rauenhorst         40 F   Willmar            MN   58:35 
   79 Marie Eischen            49 F   Willmar            MN   58:49 
   80 Jessica Halvorson        32 F   Atwater            MN   59:12 
   81 Cheryl Randleman         58 F   Spicer             MN   59:42 
   82 Staci Tegels Nelson      55 F   Willmar            MN   59:54 
   83 Sandy Jones              50 F   Kandiyohi          MN 1:02:10 
   84 Jacquiline Itterman      28 F   Willmar            MN 1:03:40 
   85 Janet Schliinz           56 F   Aberdeen           SD 1:05:04 
   86 Katie West               43 F   Willmar            MN 1:08:04 
   87 Amanda Kotnik            36 F   Spicer             MN 1:08:06 
   88 Sherri Toutges           59 F   Sunburg            MN 1:10:32 
   89 Tracy Vlaminck           43 F   Willmar            MN 1:16:26 
   90 Trena Eller              44 F   Willmar            MN 1:16:27 
   91 Tammy Douglas            48 F   Willmar            MN 1:16:29 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  9 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 Brent Hagedorn            9 M   Kandiyohi          MN   45:17 
    2 Carsen Hagedorn           7 M   Kandiyohi          MN   45:17 
    3 Jack Hanson               9 M   Kandiyohi          MN   54:13 
    4 Logan Hagedorn            5 M   Kandiyohi          MN   54:42 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  9 - UNDER
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  10 - 14
=======================================================================================
    1 Brandan Hoberg           13 M   Renville           MN   30:42 
    2 Mason Toutges            12 M   New London         MN   42:37 
    3 Isaac Eichhorst          12 M   Willmar            MN   45:56 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  10 - 14
=======================================================================================
    1 Mya Krause               13 F   Kandiyohi          MN   37:57 
    2 Nora Lagergren           14 F   Litchfield         MN   39:23 
    3 Hanna Larson             13 F   Olivia             MN   41:40 
    4 Holly Lagergren          11 F   Litchfield         MN   46:35 
    5 Hope Goebel              11 F   St. Martin         MN   46:36 
    6 Emma Hanson              13 F   Kandiyohi          MN   52:20 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
=======================================================================================
    1 Levi Hauser              17 M   Raymond            MN   39:47 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
=======================================================================================
    1 Jessica Eischen          17 F   Willmar            MN   50:41 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
=======================================================================================
    1 Zach Hauser              23 M   Raymond            MN   33:47 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
=======================================================================================
    1 McKenna Swenson          24 F   Willmar            MN   30:49 
    2 Jami John                24 F   Morris             MN   32:37 
    3 Haylee Hastad            22 F   Willmar            MN   32:47 
    4 Danielle Rahn            24 F   Orono              MN   50:20 
    5 Maddie Duininck          20 F   Chaska             MN   50:35 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Chris Strand             28 M   Fargo              ND   26:05 
    2 Kyle Eckhoff             29 M   Willmar            MN   27:27 
    3 Lucas Asmus              26 M   Minneapolis        MN   29:18 
    4 Justin Haats             28 M   Spicer             MN   29:30 
    5 Jacob Wittman            25 M   Willmar            MN   30:35 
    6 Dickson Centellas        29 M   Willmar            MN   37:09 
    7 Jheyson Centellas        27 M   Willmar            MN   37:10 
    8 Thomas Boike             27 M   Willmar            MN   37:14 
    9 Brad Foresman            28 M   Willmar            MN   37:33 
   10 Daniel Rothwell          25 M   Spicer             MN   39:18 
   11 Randy Girard             28 M   Cottonwood         MN 1:02:05 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Erika Ehlers             28 F   Willmar            MN   37:34 
    2 Marissa Henrickson       28 F   Willmar            MN   41:42 
    3 Samantha Swenson         25 F   New London         MN   44:28 
    4 Hazel Ashbeck            27 F   Spicer             MN   44:29 
    5 Catherine Lucken         25 F   Avon               MN   44:32 
    6 Amber Chevalier          29 F   Paynesville        MN   44:46 
    7 Carrie Olson             28 F   Kandiyohi          MN   45:18 
    8 Amanda Manson            28 F   Willmar            MN   45:18 
    9 Jamie Vanheuveln         28 F   Kerkhoven          MN   45:57 
   10 Courtney Litzau          26 F   Atwater            MN   49:16 
   11 Stephanie Klumpp         29 F   Willmar            MN   49:31 
   12 Andrea Iverson           29 F   Redwood Falls      MN   52:40 
   13 Melissa Rothwell         27 F   Spicer             MN   53:09 
   14 Jamie Tanner             28 F   Atwater            MN   53:36 
   15 Sarah Nestande           28 F   New London         MN   54:37 
   16 Andrea Swenson           26 F   Willmar            MN   54:38 
   17 Jacquiline Itterman      28 F   Willmar            MN 1:03:40 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
=======================================================================================
    1 Darin Ditterich          30 M   Olivia             MN   38:29 
    2 Ryan Grothem             30 M   Willmar            MN   38:55 
    3 Jose Martinezrivas       32 M   Willmar            MN   40:34 
    4 Lane Kleist              30 M   Willmar            MN   41:44 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
=======================================================================================
    1 Jessica Hanson           31 F   Kandiyohi          MN   34:26 
    2 Kirsten Zumwalt          31 F   Willmar            MN   34:27 
    3 Bobbi Walsh              30 F   Degraff            MN   37:40 
    4 Leanna Larson            32 F   Benson             MN   38:53 
    5 Jody Sandmann            33 F   Franklin           MN   41:26 
    6 Tiffany Johnson          33 F   Raymond            MN   42:45 
    7 Christin Rutgers         33 F   New London         MN   43:01 
    8 April` Jones             33 F   New London         MN   43:03 
    9 Lynn Taunton             32 F   Belgrade           MN   45:16 
   10 Kathryn Hentges          33 F   Spicer             MN   45:47 
   11 Trisha Garvin            30 F   Sauk Centre        MN   47:59 
   12 Malea Bergeson           34 F   Cold Spring        MN   50:40 
   13 Ashley Rood              32 F   Glenwood           MN   52:41 
   14 Christy Zens             34 F   Willmar            MN   55:59 
   15 Jessica Halvorson        32 F   Atwater            MN   59:12 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Michael May              36 M   Willmar            MN   26:29 
    2 Mike Sondrol             36 M   Willmar            MN   29:00 
    3 Kyle Smith               35 M   Windom             MN   33:00 
    4 Ryan Bergeson            36 M   Cold Spring        MN   37:13 
    5 Derek Peterson           37 M   Hutchinson         MN   43:03 
    6 Larry Oeltjenbruns       36 M   Belgrade           MN   44:37 
    7 Josh Girard              35 M   Wood Lake          MN 1:02:05 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Mary Larue               35 F   Willmar            MN   30:43 
    2 Rachel Eichhorst         36 F   Willmar            MN   43:09 
    3 Alysia Listerud          36 F   Spicer             MN   45:47 
    4 Deb Goebel               38 F   Saint Martin       MN   46:38 
    5 Lynn Travaglio           39 F   Willmar            MN   46:45 
    6 Amanda Titus             36 F   Willmar            MN   46:45 
    7 Heidi Hinkemeyer         35 F   Cold Spring        MN   46:58 
    8 Marcia Engle             37 F   Sauk Centre        MN   47:54 
    9 Jessica Girard           39 F   Wood Lake          MN   50:51 
   10 Jill Pelzel              39 F   Fairfax            MN   51:10 
   11 Christie Ranson          38 F   Willmar            MN   54:35 
   12 Jessica Lindeeke         36 F   Atwater            MN   57:56 
   13 Amanda Kotnik            36 F   Spicer             MN 1:08:06 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
=======================================================================================
    1 Eric Hagen               40 M   New London         MN   31:18 
    2 James Johnson            43 M   Willmar            MN   32:05 
    3 Mike Leshuk              40 M   Willmar            MN   33:36 
    4 John Hanson              40 M   Kandiyohi          MN   33:37 
    5 Ross Evink               44 M   Willmar            MN   36:03 
    6 Tom Zens                 43 M   Litchfield         MN   38:23 
    7 Chad Johnson             43 M   Willmar            MN   42:56 
    8 Jeff Berndt              44 M   Litchfield         MN 1:01:49 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
=======================================================================================
    1 Dawn Lagergren           44 F   Litchfield         MN   32:10 
    2 Paola Morrell            40 F   Willmar            MN   35:06 
    3 Leann Freetly            42 F   Danvers            MN   39:49 
    4 Lisa Komplelien          41 F   Willmar            MN   40:24 
    5 Katie Serbus             41 F   Dassel             MN   41:09 
    6 Cory Skoglund            44 F   Dassel             MN   45:59 
    7 Tracy King               42 F   Chaska             MN   50:35 
    8 Sarah Girard             40 F   Cottonwood         MN   51:28 
    9 Jessi Rauenhorst         40 F   Willmar            MN   58:35 
   10 Katie West               43 F   Willmar            MN 1:08:04 
   11 Tracy Vlaminck           43 F   Willmar            MN 1:16:26 
   12 Trena Eller              44 F   Willmar            MN 1:16:27 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Jim Watt                 49 M   Litchfield         MN   28:37 
    2 John Vornholt            49 M   New London         MN   30:01 
    3 Dean Madsen              47 M   New London         MN   31:30 
    4 Dave Freetly             49 M   Danvers            MN   31:37 
    5 Aaron Schlueter          46 M   Hutchinson         MN   31:43 
    6 Steve Lagergren          46 M   Litchfield         MN   34:03 
    7 Fred Gould               46 M   Willmar            MN   35:42 
    8 Bob Mathiasen            45 M   Willmar            MN   37:47 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Deborah Krueger          49 F   Svea               MN   42:33 
    2 Marie Eischen            49 F   Willmar            MN   58:49 
    3 Tammy Douglas            48 F   Willmar            MN 1:16:29 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
=======================================================================================
    1 Kevin Vanheuveln         53 M   Pennock            MN   28:46 
    2 Steven Lueders           51 M   Kandiyohi          MN   29:54 
    3 Ken Heitzman             50 M   Spicer             MN   33:30 
    4 Loren Finlayson          50 M   Sauk Rapids        MN   34:14 
    5 Drew Ryder               54 M   Willmar            MN   34:24 
    6 Jose Gonzalez            50 M   Willmar            MN   34:25 
    7 Robin Reigstad           53 M   Willmar            MN   36:24 
    8 Steve Dols               50 M   Kerkhoven          MN   37:01 
    9 Donald Dufner            52 M   Watkins            MN   40:24 
   10 Kurt Schow               50 M   Willmar            MN   40:31 
   11 Kevin Hauser             52 M   Raymond            MN   51:03 
   12 Jim Schliinz             54 M   Aberdeen           SD 1:05:04 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
=======================================================================================
    1 Lori Gehrking            54 F   Willmar            MN   34:29 
    2 Deb Hoberg               50 F   Renville           MN   35:19 
    3 Mary Swenson             54 F   Canby              MN   40:09 
    4 Deb Solsrud              50 F   New London         MN   41:49 
    5 Jan Nelson               54 F   Litchfield         MN   58:09 
    6 Sandy Jones              50 F   Kandiyohi          MN 1:02:10 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Stuart Giere             55 M   Spicer             MN   32:44 
    2 Ron Guetter              55 M   Willmar            MN   33:43 
    3 Steven Eischen           55 M   Willmar            MN   34:20 
    4 Brad Munyon              57 M   Spicer             MN   34:22 
    5 Jay Lawton               58 M   Willmar            MN   35:32 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Tina Klosterboer         57 F   Montevideo         MN   36:43 
    2 Linda Fixsen             58 F   Spicer             MN   38:14 
    3 Lynn Peterson            55 F   Hector             MN   39:07 
    4 Bonnie Hauser            55 F   Raymond            MN   43:33 
    5 Kitty Wille              55 F   Mankato            MN   49:14 
    6 Jodi Marcus              55 F   Willmar            MN   58:22 
    7 Cheryl Randleman         58 F   Spicer             MN   59:42 
    8 Staci Tegels Nelson      55 F   Willmar            MN   59:54 
    9 Janet Schliinz           56 F   Aberdeen           SD 1:05:04 
   10 Sherri Toutges           59 F   Sunburg            MN 1:10:32 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
=======================================================================================
    1 Allen Saunders           60 M   Benson             MN   31:30 
    2 Chris Randleman          60 M   Spicer             MN   39:38 
    3 Jim Ruff                 60 M   Willmar            MN   41:52 
    4 Roger Ahrenholz          64 M   Prinsburg          MN   53:01 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
=======================================================================================
    1 Mick Justin              68 M   Nisswa             MN   34:32 
    2 Edward Hoag              65 M                      MN   36:32 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
=======================================================================================
    1 Therese Fernholz         67 F   Dawsib             MN   42:45 
    2 Sherry Hagelstrom        69 F   Wood Lake          MN   44:35 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Leon Lentz               73 M   Willmar            MN   43:28 
    2 Luther Opjorden          71 M   Milan              MN   44:43 
    3 Evan Jones               77 M   St Cloud           MN   59:16 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Joyce Van Heuveln        77 F   Kerkhoven          MN   51:22 

Total Registered:                       173
Total Number of Finishers:              164
Number of Male   Finishers:              73
Number of Female Finishers:              91
Did not finish race or did not start:     9

                               RED BEARD RUN
                                Willmar, MN
                              March 12, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM RESULTS: 7K
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   59:41 Whiskey Business         (  29:51)
===================================
  1    26:05  Chris Strand            28 M Fargo              ND 
  2    33:36  Mike Leshuk             40 M Willmar            MN 

  2. 1:06:01 Hoberg's                 (  33:01)
===================================
  1    30:42  Brandan Hoberg          13 M Renville           MN 
  2    35:19  Deb Hoberg              50 F Renville           MN 

  3. 1:06:13 Havin' a Blast           (  33:07)
===================================
  1    32:10  Dawn Lagergren          44 F Litchfield         MN 
  2    34:03  Steve Lagergren         46 M Litchfield         MN 
  3 (  39:23) Nora Lagergren          14 F Litchfield         MN 
  4 (  46:35) Holly Lagergren         11 F Litchfield         MN 

  4. 1:08:03 8 Leaf Clovers           (  34:02)
===================================
  1    33:37  John Hanson             40 M Kandiyohi          MN 
  2    34:26  Jessica Hanson          31 F Kandiyohi          MN 
  3 (  37:57) Mya Krause              13 F Kandiyohi          MN 
  4 (  45:17) Brent Hagedorn           9 M Kandiyohi          MN 
  5 (  45:17) Carsen Hagedorn          7 M Kandiyohi          MN 
  6 (  52:20) Emma Hanson             13 F Kandiyohi          MN 
  7 (  54:13) Jack Hanson              9 M Kandiyohi          MN 

  5. 1:13:34 O'Hauser                 (  36:47)
===================================
  1    33:47  Zach Hauser             23 M Raymond            MN 
  2    39:47  Levi Hauser             17 M Raymond            MN 
  3 (  43:33) Bonnie Hauser           55 F Raymond            MN 
  4 (  51:03) Kevin Hauser            52 M Raymond            MN 

  6. 1:14:19 Bolivians                (  37:10)
===================================
  1    37:09  Dickson Centellas       29 M Willmar            MN 
  2    37:10  Jheyson Centellas       27 M Willmar            MN 

  7. 1:29:05 Eichhorst                (  44:33)
===================================
  1    43:09  Rachel Eichhorst        36 F Willmar            MN 
  2    45:56  Isaac Eichhorst         12 M Willmar            MN 

  8. 1:32:27 Rothwell                 (  46:14)
===================================
  1    39:18  Daniel Rothwell         25 M Spicer             MN 
  2    53:09  Melissa Rothwell        27 F Spicer             MN 

  9. 1:33:14 Speedy Green Eye'd O'Goeb(  46:37)
===================================
  1    46:36  Hope Goebel             11 F St. Martin         MN 
  2    46:38  Deb Goebel              38 F Saint Martin       MN 

 10. 2:10:08 GG Schliinz              (1:05:04)
===================================
  1  1:05:04  Janet Schliinz          56 F Aberdeen           SD 
  2  1:05:04  Jim Schliinz            54 M Aberdeen           SD