Lincoln National Guard Marathon -
Lincoln, NE
5/1/2016

race logo










					                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 1, 2016

                    OVERALL NATIONAL GUARD RACE RESULTS

Place No.  Name                   Age Sex City               St  Time       
===== ==== ====================== === === ================== === ======= 
    1 4110 Seven Richmond          41   M Albany             OR  2:44:48 
    2 4118 Javier Torres Rolon     33   M Aibonito           PR  2:49:11 
    3 4091 Jesse Espinoza          49   M Belen              NM  2:51:59 
    4 4134 Brendan Thompson        29   M Moses Lake         WA  2:53:52 
    5 4105 Zane Miller             26   M Frankfort          OH  2:56:06 
    6 4039 Joseph Hackney          26   M Athens             GA  2:56:12 
    7 4113 Troy Harrison           40   M Waterfall          PA  2:56:16 
    8 4094 Nathan Tarver           38   M Albuquerque        NM  2:56:18 
    9 4138 James Munnis III        51   M Shepherdstown      WV  2:56:33 
   10 4054 Eric Brown              32   M Indianapolis       IN  2:56:56 
   11 4048 Valentine Roberts       29   M Waianae            HI  2:57:52 
   12 4046 Linus Candelaria        37   M Honolulu           HI  2:58:10 
   13 4119 Wilfredo Turrel Cruz    46   M Ponce              PR  2:59:08 
   14 4143 Seth Kaste              36   M Sun Prairie        WI  2:59:56 
   15 4127 Ethan McIntosh          25   M Dallas             TX  3:00:08 
   16 4007 Matt Glynn              30   M Eagle River        AK  3:00:42 
   17 4158 Ryan Linder             23   M North Platte       NE  3:01:31 
   18 4104 Eric Kinman             28   M Norwalk            OH  3:02:03 
   19 4128 Lex Grimley             35   M Saratoga Springs   UT  3:03:01 
   20 4055 Joe McFarren            35   M Liberty Center     IN  3:03:18 
   21 4066 Michael Embury          42   M Lexington          KY  3:04:40 
   22 4013 James Bresette          55   M Clinton            AR  3:05:35 
   23 4111 Toby Angove             43   M Harrisburg         PA  3:05:39 
   24 4049 Ben Blessing            32   M Nampa              ID  3:05:51 
   25 4099 Nathan Dicks            35   M Mankato            MN  3:06:28 
   26 4052 Jeffrey Surbeck         22   M Springfield        IL  3:06:29 
   27 4034 Charles Derrick         21   M Washington         DC  3:07:32 
   28 4116 Matthew Stern           34   M Center Valley      PA  3:08:37 
   29 4144 Jason Kirch             36   M Sauk City          WI  3:08:50 
   30 4016 David Langford          38   M Charleston         AR  3:09:02 
   31 4064 Varinka Barbini Ensmin  35   F Lexington          KY  3:09:18 
   32 4075 Meg Landymore           29   F Pasadena           MD  3:11:07 
   33 4006 Timothy Brower          40   M Fort Greely        AK  3:12:45 
   34 4103 William Collins         45   M Leavittsburg       OH  3:13:04 
   35 4120 Brad Marlow             52   M Elgin              SC  3:13:07 
   36 4081 Christopher Stokka      29   M Minneapolis        MN  3:13:35 
   37 4053 Scott Bieri             51   M Indianapolis       IN  3:13:51 
   38 4096 Kathryn Schlichtman     31   F Rock Hill          NY  3:14:40 
   39 4087 Joe Iovanisci           43   M Williamstown       NJ  3:15:00 
   40 4041 Teale Marchette         27   M Winterville        GA  3:15:22 
   41 4159 Travis Kirchner         27   M Omaha              NE  3:18:27 
   42 4057 Julie Sharrer           31   F Whiteland          IN  3:19:50 
   43 4129 Eric Petersen           50   M Holladay           UT  3:20:46 
   44 4040 Jonathan Horn           28   M Newnan             GA  3:20:46 
   45 4108 Jeffrey Kragh           48   M Oklahoma City      OK  3:20:53 
   46 4076 Tyler Thomas            50   M Elkton             MD  3:21:20 
   47 4062 James Roller            42   M Fort Madudon       IA  3:22:08 
   48 4090 Darrick Coriz           38   M Casa Blanca        NM  3:22:35 
   49 4021 Justin Sparkman         28   M Conway             AR  3:22:50 
   50 4142 John Jordens            47   M Stevens Point      WI  3:23:16 
   51 1558 James Cole              32   M Phoenix            AZ  3:23:34 
   52 4122 Rebecca Linder          28   F Sioux Falls        SD  3:25:53 
   53 4100 Aaron Kramer            36   M Bismarck           ND  3:26:00 
   54 4106 Christopher Buck        35   M Perkins            OK  3:26:23 
   55 4031 Ronald Ebert            41   M Aurora             CO  3:26:29 
   56 4102 Adam Walsvik            28   M Menoken            ND  3:26:56 
   57 4018 Geoff Meyer             42   M Cabot              AR  3:28:30 
   58 4085 Jeff Wickett            50   M Norfolk            NE  3:29:09 
   59 4065 Allen Davis             51   M Paducah            KY  3:29:15 
   60 4157 Amanda Homes            29   F Gretna             NE  3:29:35 
   61 4060 Torey Lasater           29   F Marshalltown       IA  3:29:41 
   62 4112 Deborah Fisher          45   F Elizabethtown      PA  3:29:46 
   63 4072 Crystal Huff            37   F Falls Church       VA  3:31:48 
   64 4083 Joshua Morris           31   M Springfield        MO  3:32:45 
   65 4063 Taylor Schramm          40   M Sioux City         IA  3:33:24 
   66 4009 Kimberly Riggs          40   F Anchorage          AK  3:34:19 
   67 4107 Brian Coleman           46   M Norman             OK  3:34:36 
   68 4097 Sara Day                37   F Angier             NC  3:35:24 
   69 4047 Jarad Cliver            32   M Ewa Beach          HI  3:35:29 
   70 4073 Sarah Myrick            28   F Portland           ME  3:35:50 
   71 4161 Joshua Barrow           39   M Woodinville        WA  3:36:01 
   72 4012 Kevin Bradley           47   M Fayetteville       AR  3:36:12 
   73 4162 Stephen Dorcey          34   M Seward             NE  3:37:56 
   74 4121 Louis Du Randt          33   M Madison            SD  3:38:19 
   75 4093 Miki Matsuo             46   F Albuquerque        NM  3:38:38 

results by Mtec Results                




















































                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 1, 2016

                    OVERALL NATIONAL GUARD RACE RESULTS

Place No.  Name                   Age Sex City               St  Time       
===== ==== ====================== === === ================== === ======= 
   76 4125 James Parnell           45   M Smyrna             TN  3:39:19 
   77  593 Robert L Steadman       49   M Centerville        SD  3:40:20 
   78 4114 Amanda Nesbitt          32   F Lancaster          PA  3:41:17 
   79 4082 John Zimmermann         43   M Prior Lake         MN  3:42:06 
   80 4078 Luke Charpentier        50   M Oakdale            MN  3:42:17 
   81 4131 Nate Seymour            41   M Alexandria         VA  3:42:29 
   82 4095 Joseph Moryl            32   M Albany             NY  3:42:54 
   83 4130 DeAnne Trauba           50   F Draper             UT  3:43:20 
   84 4137 Emily Lilly             36   F Beckley            WV  3:45:05 
   85 4059 Marty Hogan             51   M Sioux City         IA  3:45:13 
   86 4044 Michael Tougher         50   M Hagatna            GU  3:45:53 
   87 4077 Rachel Walter           47   F Westminster        MD  3:47:04 
   88 4038 Kevin Holiday           53   M St Augustine       FL  3:48:10 
   89 4086 Michael Berryhill       25   M College Park       MD  3:48:17 
   90 4080 Michele McVenes         41   F InverGrove Heights MN  3:48:54 
   91 4079 Christopher Grupe       45   M Richfield          MN  3:50:29 
   92 4088 Misty Whetung           37   F Colonia            NJ  3:50:38 
   93 4132 Gregg Whisler           55   M Midlothian         VA  3:51:38 
   94 4004 Peter Pritchett         46   M Cordova            TN  3:52:27 
   95 4015 Vernon Lance            52   M Nashville          AR  3:53:42 
   96 4074 Melissa Weymouth        35   F Augusta            ME  3:55:17 
   97 4153 Jacque Stonum           32   F Laramie            WY  3:56:15 
   98 4154 Erin Swingholm          37   F Laramie            WY  3:57:03 
   99 4022 David Yerton            23   M Jacksonville       AR  3:59:24 
  100 4045 Apolla Benito           46   F Waipahu            HI  4:00:10 
  101 4056 Darren Minnemann        46   M Greenwood          IN  4:00:13 
  102 4014 Loren Kaylor            29   M Maumelle           AR  4:00:35 
  103 4139 Caroline Muriama        37   F Scott Depot        WV  4:01:04 
  104 4026 Kelsey Lockard          33   F West Sacramento    CA  4:02:24 
  105 4152 Derek Smith             25   M Casper             WY  4:02:30 
  106 4010 Michael Herrington      41   M Tucson             AZ  4:02:57 
  107 4023 Angela Delwiche         35   F Brea               CA  4:05:28 
  108 4101 Jonathan Melvard        21   M Bismarck           ND  4:06:28 
  109 4011 Elaine Kratz            30   F Tucson             AZ  4:07:14 
  110 4008 Carole Holley           41   F Anchorage          AK  4:10:40 
  111 4098 Shawna Sneller          33   F Raleigh            NC  4:12:18 
  112 4020 Elizabeth Patterson     29   F Little Rock        AR  4:13:00 
  113 4155 Robert Casper           37   M Annapolis          MD  4:15:18 
  114 4067 Amy Parker              39   F Bowling Green      KY  4:16:40 
  115 4163 Steven Jenny            38   M Columbus           NE  4:18:29 
  116 4071 Daniel Fritts           37   M Benton             LA  4:23:12 
  117 4124 Victoria Murphy         33   F Smyrna             TN  4:23:21 
  118 4117 Angel Perez-Toro        59   M San Juan           PR  4:24:46 
  119 4123 Michael Banks           42   M Brownsville        TN  4:25:15 
  120 4160 Robert Anderson         27   M Las Vegas          NV  4:26:28 

results by Mtec Results                

                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 1, 2016

                     MALE NATIONAL GUARD RACE RESULTS

Place No.  Name                   Age Sex City               St  Time       
===== ==== ====================== === === ================== === ======= 
    1 4110 Seven Richmond          41   M Albany             OR  2:44:48 
    2 4118 Javier Torres Rolon     33   M Aibonito           PR  2:49:11 
    3 4091 Jesse Espinoza          49   M Belen              NM  2:51:59 
    4 4134 Brendan Thompson        29   M Moses Lake         WA  2:53:52 
    5 4105 Zane Miller             26   M Frankfort          OH  2:56:06 
    6 4039 Joseph Hackney          26   M Athens             GA  2:56:12 
    7 4113 Troy Harrison           40   M Waterfall          PA  2:56:16 
    8 4094 Nathan Tarver           38   M Albuquerque        NM  2:56:18 
    9 4138 James Munnis III        51   M Shepherdstown      WV  2:56:33 
   10 4054 Eric Brown              32   M Indianapolis       IN  2:56:56 
   11 4048 Valentine Roberts       29   M Waianae            HI  2:57:52 
   12 4046 Linus Candelaria        37   M Honolulu           HI  2:58:10 
   13 4119 Wilfredo Turrel Cruz    46   M Ponce              PR  2:59:08 
   14 4143 Seth Kaste              36   M Sun Prairie        WI  2:59:56 
   15 4127 Ethan McIntosh          25   M Dallas             TX  3:00:08 
   16 4007 Matt Glynn              30   M Eagle River        AK  3:00:42 
   17 4158 Ryan Linder             23   M North Platte       NE  3:01:31 
   18 4104 Eric Kinman             28   M Norwalk            OH  3:02:03 
   19 4128 Lex Grimley             35   M Saratoga Springs   UT  3:03:01 
   20 4055 Joe McFarren            35   M Liberty Center     IN  3:03:18 
   21 4066 Michael Embury          42   M Lexington          KY  3:04:40 
   22 4013 James Bresette          55   M Clinton            AR  3:05:35 
   23 4111 Toby Angove             43   M Harrisburg         PA  3:05:39 
   24 4049 Ben Blessing            32   M Nampa              ID  3:05:51 
   25 4099 Nathan Dicks            35   M Mankato            MN  3:06:28 
   26 4052 Jeffrey Surbeck         22   M Springfield        IL  3:06:29 
   27 4034 Charles Derrick         21   M Washington         DC  3:07:32 
   28 4116 Matthew Stern           34   M Center Valley      PA  3:08:37 
   29 4144 Jason Kirch             36   M Sauk City          WI  3:08:50 
   30 4016 David Langford          38   M Charleston         AR  3:09:02 
   31 4006 Timothy Brower          40   M Fort Greely        AK  3:12:45 
   32 4103 William Collins         45   M Leavittsburg       OH  3:13:04 
   33 4120 Brad Marlow             52   M Elgin              SC  3:13:07 
   34 4081 Christopher Stokka      29   M Minneapolis        MN  3:13:35 
   35 4053 Scott Bieri             51   M Indianapolis       IN  3:13:51 
   36 4087 Joe Iovanisci           43   M Williamstown       NJ  3:15:00 
   37 4041 Teale Marchette         27   M Winterville        GA  3:15:22 
   38 4159 Travis Kirchner         27   M Omaha              NE  3:18:27 
   39 4129 Eric Petersen           50   M Holladay           UT  3:20:46 
   40 4040 Jonathan Horn           28   M Newnan             GA  3:20:46 
   41 4108 Jeffrey Kragh           48   M Oklahoma City      OK  3:20:53 
   42 4076 Tyler Thomas            50   M Elkton             MD  3:21:20 
   43 4062 James Roller            42   M Fort Madudon       IA  3:22:08 
   44 4090 Darrick Coriz           38   M Casa Blanca        NM  3:22:35 
   45 4021 Justin Sparkman         28   M Conway             AR  3:22:50 
   46 4142 John Jordens            47   M Stevens Point      WI  3:23:16 
   47 1558 James Cole              32   M Phoenix            AZ  3:23:34 
   48 4100 Aaron Kramer            36   M Bismarck           ND  3:26:00 
   49 4106 Christopher Buck        35   M Perkins            OK  3:26:23 
   50 4031 Ronald Ebert            41   M Aurora             CO  3:26:29 
   51 4102 Adam Walsvik            28   M Menoken            ND  3:26:56 
   52 4018 Geoff Meyer             42   M Cabot              AR  3:28:30 
   53 4085 Jeff Wickett            50   M Norfolk            NE  3:29:09 
   54 4065 Allen Davis             51   M Paducah            KY  3:29:15 
   55 4083 Joshua Morris           31   M Springfield        MO  3:32:45 
   56 4063 Taylor Schramm          40   M Sioux City         IA  3:33:24 
   57 4107 Brian Coleman           46   M Norman             OK  3:34:36 
   58 4047 Jarad Cliver            32   M Ewa Beach          HI  3:35:29 
   59 4161 Joshua Barrow           39   M Woodinville        WA  3:36:01 
   60 4012 Kevin Bradley           47   M Fayetteville       AR  3:36:12 
   61 4162 Stephen Dorcey          34   M Seward             NE  3:37:56 
   62 4121 Louis Du Randt          33   M Madison            SD  3:38:19 
   63 4125 James Parnell           45   M Smyrna             TN  3:39:19 
   64  593 Robert L Steadman       49   M Centerville        SD  3:40:20 
   65 4082 John Zimmermann         43   M Prior Lake         MN  3:42:06 
   66 4078 Luke Charpentier        50   M Oakdale            MN  3:42:17 
   67 4131 Nate Seymour            41   M Alexandria         VA  3:42:29 
   68 4095 Joseph Moryl            32   M Albany             NY  3:42:54 
   69 4059 Marty Hogan             51   M Sioux City         IA  3:45:13 
   70 4044 Michael Tougher         50   M Hagatna            GU  3:45:53 
   71 4038 Kevin Holiday           53   M St Augustine       FL  3:48:10 
   72 4086 Michael Berryhill       25   M College Park       MD  3:48:17 
   73 4079 Christopher Grupe       45   M Richfield          MN  3:50:29 
   74 4132 Gregg Whisler           55   M Midlothian         VA  3:51:38 
   75 4004 Peter Pritchett         46   M Cordova            TN  3:52:27 

results by Mtec Results               




















































                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 1, 2016

                     MALE NATIONAL GUARD RACE RESULTS

Place No.  Name                   Age Sex City               St  Time       
===== ==== ====================== === === ================== === ======= 
   76 4015 Vernon Lance            52   M Nashville          AR  3:53:42 
   77 4022 David Yerton            23   M Jacksonville       AR  3:59:24 
   78 4056 Darren Minnemann        46   M Greenwood          IN  4:00:13 
   79 4014 Loren Kaylor            29   M Maumelle           AR  4:00:35 
   80 4152 Derek Smith             25   M Casper             WY  4:02:30 
   81 4010 Michael Herrington      41   M Tucson             AZ  4:02:57 
   82 4101 Jonathan Melvard        21   M Bismarck           ND  4:06:28 
   83 4155 Robert Casper           37   M Annapolis          MD  4:15:18 
   84 4163 Steven Jenny            38   M Columbus           NE  4:18:29 
   85 4071 Daniel Fritts           37   M Benton             LA  4:23:12 
   86 4117 Angel Perez-Toro        59   M San Juan           PR  4:24:46 
   87 4123 Michael Banks           42   M Brownsville        TN  4:25:15 
   88 4160 Robert Anderson         27   M Las Vegas          NV  4:26:28 

results by Mtec Results               

                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 1, 2016

                    FEMALE NATIONAL GUARD RACE RESULTS

Place No.  Name                   Age Sex City               St  Time       
===== ==== ====================== === === ================== === ======= 
    1 4064 Varinka Barbini Ensmin  35   F Lexington          KY  3:09:18 
    2 4075 Meg Landymore           29   F Pasadena           MD  3:11:07 
    3 4096 Kathryn Schlichtman     31   F Rock Hill          NY  3:14:40 
    4 4057 Julie Sharrer           31   F Whiteland          IN  3:19:50 
    5 4122 Rebecca Linder          28   F Sioux Falls        SD  3:25:53 
    6 4157 Amanda Homes            29   F Gretna             NE  3:29:35 
    7 4060 Torey Lasater           29   F Marshalltown       IA  3:29:41 
    8 4112 Deborah Fisher          45   F Elizabethtown      PA  3:29:46 
    9 4072 Crystal Huff            37   F Falls Church       VA  3:31:48 
   10 4009 Kimberly Riggs          40   F Anchorage          AK  3:34:19 
   11 4097 Sara Day                37   F Angier             NC  3:35:24 
   12 4073 Sarah Myrick            28   F Portland           ME  3:35:50 
   13 4093 Miki Matsuo             46   F Albuquerque        NM  3:38:38 
   14 4114 Amanda Nesbitt          32   F Lancaster          PA  3:41:17 
   15 4130 DeAnne Trauba           50   F Draper             UT  3:43:20 
   16 4137 Emily Lilly             36   F Beckley            WV  3:45:05 
   17 4077 Rachel Walter           47   F Westminster        MD  3:47:04 
   18 4080 Michele McVenes         41   F InverGrove Heights MN  3:48:54 
   19 4088 Misty Whetung           37   F Colonia            NJ  3:50:38 
   20 4074 Melissa Weymouth        35   F Augusta            ME  3:55:17 
   21 4153 Jacque Stonum           32   F Laramie            WY  3:56:15 
   22 4154 Erin Swingholm          37   F Laramie            WY  3:57:03 
   23 4045 Apolla Benito           46   F Waipahu            HI  4:00:10 
   24 4139 Caroline Muriama        37   F Scott Depot        WV  4:01:04 
   25 4026 Kelsey Lockard          33   F West Sacramento    CA  4:02:24 
   26 4023 Angela Delwiche         35   F Brea               CA  4:05:28 
   27 4011 Elaine Kratz            30   F Tucson             AZ  4:07:14 
   28 4008 Carole Holley           41   F Anchorage          AK  4:10:40 
   29 4098 Shawna Sneller          33   F Raleigh            NC  4:12:18 
   30 4020 Elizabeth Patterson     29   F Little Rock        AR  4:13:00 
   31 4067 Amy Parker              39   F Bowling Green      KY  4:16:40 
   32 4124 Victoria Murphy         33   F Smyrna             TN  4:23:21 

results by Mtec Results

                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 1, 2016
                               Half Marathon
                    OVERALL NATIONAL GUARD RACE RESULTS

Place No.  Name                   Age Sex City               St  Time       
===== ==== ====================== === === ================== === ======= 
    1 4017 James Mann              49   M Vilonia            AR  1:51:02 
    2 4029 David Baker             58   M Pueblo             CO  1:52:18 
    3 4028 Brian Peterson          65   M Newcastle          CA  1:59:54 
    4 4030 Daniel Bruno            45   M Bennett            CO  2:46:34 
    5 4084 Mark Forster            53   M Lincoln            NE  3:23:37 

results by Mtec Results                


                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 1, 2016

                     NATIONAL GUARD AGE-GROUP RESULTS

========================================================================
     MALE  OVERALL                                          Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  14110 Seven Richmond           Albany         OR   41   M 2:44:48 
    2  14118 Javier Torres Rolon      Aibonito       PR   33   M 2:49:11 
    3  14091 Jesse Espinoza           Belen          NM   49   M 2:51:59 

========================================================================
     MALE  MASTERS                                          Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  14113 Troy Harrison            Waterfall      PA   40   M 2:56:16 
    2  14138 James Munnis III         Shepherdstown  WV   51   M 2:56:33 
    3  14119 Wilfredo Turrel Cruz     Ponce          PR   46   M 2:59:08 

========================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================

========================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  14158 Ryan Linder              North Platte   NE   23   M 3:01:31 
    2  14052 Jeffrey Surbeck          Springfield    IL   22   M 3:06:29 
    3  14034 Charles Derrick          Washington     DC   21   M 3:07:32 

========================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  14134 Brendan Thompson         Moses Lake     WA   29   M 2:53:52 
    2  14105 Zane Miller              Frankfort      OH   26   M 2:56:06 
    3  14039 Joseph Hackney           Athens         GA   26   M 2:56:12 

========================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  14054 Eric Brown               Indianapolis   IN   32   M 2:56:56 
    2  14007 Matt Glynn               Eagle River    AK   30   M 3:00:42 
    3  14049 Ben Blessing             Nampa          ID   32   M 3:05:51 

========================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  14094 Nathan Tarver            Albuquerque    NM   38   M 2:56:18 
    2  14046 Linus Candelaria         Honolulu       HI   37   M 2:58:10 
    3  14143 Seth Kaste               Sun Prairie    WI   36   M 2:59:56 

========================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  14066 Michael Embury           Lexington      KY   42   M 3:04:40 
    2  14111 Toby Angove              Harrisburg     PA   43   M 3:05:39 
    3  14006 Timothy Brower           Fort Greely    AK   40   M 3:12:45 

========================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  14103 William Collins          Leavittsburg   OH   45   M 3:13:04 
    2  14108 Jeffrey Kragh            Oklahoma City  OK   48   M 3:20:53 
    3  14142 John Jordens             Stevens Point  WI   47   M 3:23:16 

========================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  14120 Brad Marlow              Elgin          SC   52   M 3:13:07 
    2  14053 Scott Bieri              Indianapolis   IN   51   M 3:13:51 
    3  14129 Eric Petersen            Holladay       UT   50   M 3:20:46 

========================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  55 - UP     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  14013 James Bresette           Clinton        AR   55   M 3:05:35 
    2  14132 Gregg Whisler            Midlothian     VA   55   M 3:51:38 
    3  14117 Angel Perez-Toro         San Juan       PR   59   M 4:24:46 

                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 1, 2016

                     NATIONAL GUARD AGE-GROUP RESULTS

========================================================================
     FEMALE  OVERALL                                          Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  14064 Varinka Barbini Ensminge Lexington      KY   35   F 3:09:18 
    2  14075 Meg Landymore            Pasadena       MD   29   F 3:11:07 
    3  14096 Kathryn Schlichtman      Rock Hill      NY   31   F 3:14:40 

========================================================================
     FEMALE  MASTERS                                          Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  14112 Deborah Fisher           Elizabethtown  PA   45   F 3:29:46 
    2  14009 Kimberly Riggs           Anchorage      AK   40   F 3:34:19 
    3  14093 Miki Matsuo              Albuquerque    NM   46   F 3:38:38 

========================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================

========================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================

========================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  14122 Rebecca Linder           Sioux Falls    SD   28   F 3:25:53 
    2  14157 Amanda Homes             Gretna         NE   29   F 3:29:35 
    3  14060 Torey Lasater            Marshalltown   IA   29   F 3:29:41 

========================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  14057 Julie Sharrer            Whiteland      IN   31   F 3:19:50 
    2  14114 Amanda Nesbitt           Lancaster      PA   32   F 3:41:17 
    3  14153 Jacque Stonum            Laramie        WY   32   F 3:56:15 

========================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  14072 Crystal Huff             Falls Church   VA   37   F 3:31:48 
    2  14097 Sara Day                 Angier         NC   37   F 3:35:24 
    3  14137 Emily Lilly              Beckley        WV   36   F 3:45:05 

========================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  14080 Michele McVenes          InverGrove Hei MN   41   F 3:48:54 
    2  14008 Carole Holley            Anchorage      AK   41   F 4:10:40 

========================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  14077 Rachel Walter            Westminster    MD   47   F 3:47:04 
    2  14045 Apolla Benito            Waipahu        HI   46   F 4:00:10 

========================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  14130 DeAnne Trauba            Draper         UT   50   F 3:43:20 

========================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - UP     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================



                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 1, 2016

                               TEAM RESULTS


  1. 9:10:32 Pennsylvania                                 (3:03:31)
=======================================================
  1  2:56:16  Troy Harrison            PA  40  M 
  2  3:05:39  Toby Angove              PA  43  M 
  3  3:08:37  Matthew Stern            PA  34  M 
  4 (3:29:46) Deborah Fisher           PA  45  F 
  5 (3:41:17) Amanda Nesbitt           PA  32  F 

  2. 9:10:52 New Mexico                                   (3:03:38)
=======================================================
  1  2:51:59  Jesse Espinoza           NM  49  M 
  2  2:56:18  Nathan Tarver            NM  38  M 
  3  3:22:35  Darrick Coriz            NM  38  M 
  4 (3:38:38) Miki Matsuo              NM  46  F 

  3. 9:11:13 Ohio                                         (3:03:45)
=======================================================
  1  2:56:06  Zane Miller              OH  26  M 
  2  3:02:03  Eric Kinman              OH  28  M 
  3  3:13:04  William Collins          OH  45  M 

  4. 9:14:05 Indiana                                      (3:04:42)
=======================================================
  1  2:56:56  Eric Brown               IN  32  M 
  2  3:03:18  Joe McFarren             IN  35  M 
  3  3:13:51  Scott Bieri              IN  51  M 
  4 (3:19:50) Julie Sharrer            IN  31  F 
  5 (4:00:13) Darren Minnemann         IN  46  M 

  5. 9:31:31 Hawaii                                       (3:10:31)
=======================================================
  1  2:57:52  Valentine Roberts        HI  29  M 
  2  2:58:10  Linus Candelaria         HI  37  M 
  3  3:35:29  Jarad Cliver             HI  32  M 
  4 (4:00:10) Apolla Benito            HI  46  F 

  6. 9:32:02 Wisconsin                                    (3:10:41)
=======================================================
  1  2:59:56  Seth Kaste               WI  36  M 
  2  3:08:50  Jason Kirch              WI  36  M 
  3  3:23:16  John Jordens             WI  47  M 

  7. 9:32:20 Georgia                                      (3:10:47)
=======================================================
  1  2:56:12  Joseph Hackney           GA  26  M 
  2  3:15:22  Teale Marchette          GA  27  M 
  3  3:20:46  Jonathan Horn            GA  28  M 

  8. 9:37:27 Arkansas                                     (3:12:29)
=======================================================
  1  3:05:35  James Bresette           AR  55  M 
  2  3:09:02  David Langford           AR  38  M 
  3  3:22:50  Justin Sparkman          AR  28  M 
  4 (3:28:30) Geoff Meyer              AR  42  M 
  5 (3:36:12) Kevin Bradley            AR  47  M 
  6 (3:53:42) Vernon Lance             AR  52  M 
  7 (3:59:24) David Yerton             AR  23  M 
  8 (4:00:35) Loren Kaylor             AR  29  M 
  9 (4:13:00) Elizabeth Patterson      AR  29  F 



                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 1, 2016

                               TEAM RESULTS


  9. 9:43:13 Kentucky                                     (3:14:25)
=======================================================
  1  3:04:40  Michael Embury           KY  42  M 
  2  3:09:18  Varinka Barbini Ensminger KY  35  F 
  3  3:29:15  Allen Davis              KY  51  M 
  4 (4:16:40) Amy Parker               KY  39  F 

 10. 9:47:46 Alaska                                       (3:15:56)
=======================================================
  1  3:00:42  Matt Glynn               AK  30  M 
  2  3:12:45  Timothy Brower           AK  40  M 
  3  3:34:19  Kimberly Riggs           AK  40  F 
  4 (4:10:40) Carole Holley            AK  41  F 

 11. 9:49:07 Nebraska                                     (3:16:23)
=======================================================
  1  3:01:31  Ryan Linder              NE  23  M 
  2  3:18:27  Travis Kirchner          NE  27  M 
  3  3:29:09  Jeff Wickett             NE  50  M 
  4 (3:29:35) Amanda Homes             NE  29  F 
  5 (3:37:56) Stephen Dorcey           NE  34  M 
  6 (4:18:29) Steven Jenny             NE  38  M 

 12. 9:59:24 North Dakota                                 (3:19:48)
=======================================================
  1  3:06:28  Nathan Dicks             MN  35  M 
  2  3:26:00  Aaron Kramer             ND  36  M 
  3  3:26:56  Adam Walsvik             ND  28  M 
  4 (4:06:28) Jonathan Melvard         ND  21  M 

 13. 10:07:07 Utah                                         (3:22:23)
=======================================================
  1  3:03:01  Lex Grimley              UT  35  M 
  2  3:20:46  Eric Petersen            UT  50  M 
  3  3:43:20  DeAnne Trauba            UT  50  F 

 14. 10:13:05 Puerto Rico                                  (3:24:22)
=======================================================
  1  2:49:11  Javier Torres Rolon      PR  33  M 
  2  2:59:08  Wilfredo Turrel Cruz     PR  46  M 
  3  4:24:46  Angel Perez-Toro         PR  59  M 

 15. 10:19:31 Maryland                                     (3:26:31)
=======================================================
  1  3:11:07  Meg Landymore            MD  29  F 
  2  3:21:20  Tyler Thomas             MD  50  M 
  3  3:47:04  Rachel Walter            MD  47  F 

 16. 10:21:52 Oklahoma                                     (3:27:18)
=======================================================
  1  3:20:53  Jeffrey Kragh            OK  48  M 
  2  3:26:23  Christopher Buck         OK  35  M 
  3  3:34:36  Brian Coleman            OK  46  M 



                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 1, 2016

                               TEAM RESULTS


 17. 10:25:13 Iowa                                         (3:28:25)
=======================================================
  1  3:22:08  James Roller             IA  42  M 
  2  3:29:41  Torey Lasater            IA  29  F 
  3  3:33:24  Taylor Schramm           IA  40  M 
  4 (3:45:13) Marty Hogan              IA  51  M 

 18. 10:37:58 Minnesota                                    (3:32:40)
=======================================================
  1  3:13:35  Christopher Stokka       MN  29  M 
  2  3:42:06  John Zimmermann          MN  43  M 
  3  3:42:17  Luke Charpentier         MN  50  M 
  4 (3:48:54) Michele McVenes          MN  41  F 
  5 (3:50:29) Christopher Grupe        MN  45  M 

 19. 10:42:42 West Virginia                                (3:34:14)
=======================================================
  1  2:56:33  James Munnis III         WV  51  M 
  2  3:45:05  Emily Lilly              WV  36  F 
  3  4:01:04  Caroline Muriama         WV  37  F 

 20. 10:44:32 South Dakota                                 (3:34:51)
=======================================================
  1  3:25:53  Rebecca Linder           SD  28  F 
  2  3:38:19  Louis Du Randt           SD  33  M 
  3  3:40:20  Robert L Steadman        SD  49  M 

 21. 10:53:55 New Jersey                                   (3:37:59)
=======================================================
  1  3:15:00  Joe Iovanisci            NJ  43  M 
  2  3:48:17  Michael Berryhill        MD  25  M 
  3  3:50:38  Misty Whetung            NJ  37  F 

 22. 11:33:45 Arizona                                      (3:51:15)
=======================================================
  1  3:23:34  James Cole               AZ  32  M 
  2  4:02:57  Michael Herrington       AZ  41  M 
  3  4:07:14  Elaine Kratz             AZ  30  F 

 23. 11:55:48 Wyoming                                      (3:58:36)
=======================================================
  1  3:56:15  Jacque Stonum            WY  32  F 
  2  3:57:03  Erin Swingholm           WY  37  F 
  3  4:02:30  Derek Smith              WY  25  M 

 24. 12:27:55 Tennessee                                    (4:09:19)
=======================================================
  1  3:39:19  James Parnell            TN  45  M 
  2  4:23:21  Victoria Murphy          TN  33  F 
  3  4:25:15  Michael Banks            TN  42  M