Kingston City Run -
Kingston, JA
3/13/2016

race logo










					
                             KINGSTON CITY RUN
                      Emancipation Park, New Kingston
                          Sunday, March 13, 2016

                    ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1 16168 Olivia McKoy        F  43 OLIVIA'S TRACK CLU 00:23:26 
    2 16052 Zoe Arscott         F  27 CHAI STUDIOS       00:23:32 
    3 15003 Aaliyah Edwards     F  13 TEAM EDDIE         00:25:15 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1 16450 Shawn Pitter        M  32 BODY BY KURT       00:16:41 
    2 16442 Kemario Eldemire    M  20 BODY BY KURT       00:18:41 
    3 15323 Shambola Moore      M  27                    00:19:21 


                   ********** 5K WALK AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1 15648 Paula Sinclair      F  41 UCT STEPPAS        00:34:15 
    2 15460 Latoya Walker       F  33 FRASER FONTAINE &  00:37:24 
    3 15720 Natasha McKenzie    F  41                    00:37:34 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1 16409 Rohan Gordon        M  35                    00:28:40 
    2 15468 Andre Smith         M  34 GO RUN RUNNING CLU 00:29:23 
    3 15770 Pryce Shane         M  22                    00:30:35 


                   ********** 10K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  1509 Heather Facey       F  49                    00:47:55 
    2  1610 Marie Nicely        F  38 PACERS RUNNING CLU 00:50:18 
    3  1519 Tricia McCatty      F  28                    00:51:20 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  1575 Troy Pennington     M  30 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:36:48 
    2  1599 Horace Burey        M  44 ISLAND SMILES      00:36:48 
    3  1256 Ludlow Henry        M  29 CARIBBEAN CEMENT   00:38:37 


                ********** HALF MARATHON AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1   448 Pauline Murphy      F  37                    01:37:49 
    2   400 Karlene Blagrove    F  45 PACERS RUNNING CLU 01:40:49 
    3   383 Jozanne Harris      F  35 JAMDAMMERS RUNNING 01:43:04 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1   488 Kemar Leslie        M  28 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 01:16:49 
    2   440 Andrew Gutzmore     M  47 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 01:17:08 
    3   434 Ryon Chambers       M  36 WE GOT THE RUNS    01:19:39