Earth Day Half Marathon -
St. Cloud, MN
4/16/2016

race logo










					                                                                                                                              Page 1
                                                           EARTH DAY RUN
                                            St. Cloud State University - St. Cloud, MN
                                                          April 16, 2016
                                                   RELAY RESULTS: HALF MARATHON

Place Div/Tot  No.  Team Name                 Div Runners                                     City               St 3 Mile  6 Mile  Time       
===== ======== ==== ========================= === ===================== ===================== ================== == ======= ======= ======= 
    1   1/22   3202 The Chargin Storm         M   Sam Ringger           Dakota Johnson        Sauk Rapids        MN   17:55   19:25 1:30:19 
    2   2/22   3062 MXC                       M   Terry Ergen           Wade Lennox           Mora               MN   20:12   22:29 1:33:59 
    3   1/134  3153 The Real Housewives of Sh F   Katie Rusch           Heidi Lietha          Saint Cloud        MN   23:05   24:45 1:34:19 
    4   1/98   3026 Pequaywan Pistols         X   Ivie Brooks           Dale Brooks           Duluth             MN   22:16   22:01 1:35:13 
    5   3/22   3169 3M Hutchinson             M   Kyle Merkins          Andy Redmann          Hutchinson         MN   22:36   24:23 1:38:59 
    6   4/22   3269 Yurczyk/Morine            M   Brandon Yurczyk       Ben Morine            Avon               MN   23:56   25:20 1:42:51 
    7   5/22   3208 Rough knights             M   Eric Wourms           Billy Sackett         Grand Rapids       MN   20:38   19:26 1:43:33 
    8   2/134  3240 #getyourchilihot          F   Alison Johnson        Elizabeth Swartout    Champlin           MN   24:07   25:44 1:44:22 
    9   3/134  3091 Cake and Eat it TWO       F   Cheri Grott           Shirley Swenson       Kettle River       MN   47:04   49:43 1:44:31 
   10   4/134  3238 Sunny                     F   Paige Sunstrom        Nancy Sunstrom        Sauk Rapids        MN   25:48   26:38 1:45:28 
   11   5/134  3233 Baby Got Track            F   Steffanie Lindgren    Lauren Steinke        Grand Forks        ND   27:24   28:43 1:46:18 
   12   2/98   3034 Christen                  X   Kalli Christen        Kyle Christen         Avon               MN   22:09   22:49 1:46:27 
   13   6/22   3066 Brother Out-Laws          M   Eric Peterson         Ryan Faith            St. Cloud          MN   19:19   20:41 1:46:52 
   14   3/98   3134 Every Karls begings with  X   Mandi Karls           Wes Karls             St.Cloud           MN   26:00   27:49 1:47:59 
   15   7/22   3070 Drill rod                 M   Luke Thomsen          Brian Flatland        Onamia             MN   24:37   30:15 1:48:15 
   16   4/98   3212 MOOSE ON THE LOOSE        X   Matthew Schafer       Chelsea Janey         St. Cloud          MN   26:34   28:09 1:48:33 
   17   5/98   3221 Are We There Yet?         X   Jenny Seil            Brent Esterberg       Sartell            MN   19:39   21:28 1:48:41 
   18   6/98   3073 Fogarty                   X   Nathan Fogarty        Ashley Fogarty        Sartell            MN   24:10   25:47 1:48:51 
   19   8/22   3178 brb boflex                M   Daniel Mushel         Austin Olson          Cushing            MN   26:15   29:34 1:49:31 
   20   6/134  3183 Hockey mamas              F   Amy Oothoudt          Nicole Schultz        Little Falls       MN   25:11   26:19 1:49:32 
   21   7/134  3020 Dashing Divas             F   Nicole Blasing        Theresa Haugen        Brainerd           MN   25:48   26:41 1:49:42 
   22   9/22   3125 Chasing the Ladies        M   Lenny Crouse          Erik Johnson          Wyoming            MN   24:40   25:34 1:50:21 
   23   7/98   3157 Saints                    X   Mitchell O'Neil       Lakeisha Lommel       Duluth             MN   27:07   27:48 1:51:06 
   24   8/98   3018 Wonder Twins              X   Brandon Hillman       Amber Bishop          Golden Valley      MN   27:17   28:42 1:51:24 
   25   9/98   3054 Happy Feet                X   Dayna Deters          Todd Van Erp          Sartell            MN   25:45   24:18 1:51:40 
   26  10/22   3198 The Mighty Locomotives    M   Jason Rehder          Dean Stulz            Barnesville        MN   23:19   23:10 1:53:00 
   27  10/98   3215 Terres Duo                X   Kayla Terres          Jamie Terres          Richmond           MN   23:39   24:34 1:53:04 
   28   8/134  3078 Froilanders               F   McKenzie Froiland     Aby Froiland          Sauk Rapids        MN   26:02   27:26 1:53:13 
   29   9/134  3209 Team Awesome              F   Veronica Sackett      Tessa Sackett         Grand Rapids       MN   28:13   28:17 1:53:19 
   30  11/98   3193 In it to win it           X   Laurie Putnam         Jesus Sandoval        St. Cloud          MN   27:08   28:13 1:53:49 
   31  10/134  3063 Mary's Window Wavers      F   Kathy Ergen           Carol Fackler         Mora               MN   25:06   25:35 1:53:57 
   32  11/134  3222 Pill Pushers              F   Holly Senn            Lisa Harren           Sartell            MN   25:06   26:14 1:54:06 
   33  12/98   3197 Reckelberg                X   Josh Reckelberg       Carey Reckelberg      Becker             MN   24:43   26:24 1:54:28 
   34  13/98   3007 SCSU Soccer               X   Alex Piekarski        Gretta Arvesen        St. Cloud          MN   26:52   26:08 1:55:04 
   35  14/98   3076 Parents of Three          X   Ali Frantesl          Keith Frantesl        Saint Cloud        MN   25:17   26:06 1:55:06 
   36  15/98   3168 Twinkle Toes              X   Julie Meredith        Jon Meredith          Lindstrom          MN   26:51   28:35 1:55:11 
   37  16/98   3017 It Takes Two              X   Lyndsey Paffrath-Bice Tom Bice              Paynesville        MN   25:38   25:49 1:55:52 
   38  17/98   3228 It Takes 2                X   Nancy Drontle         David Smoger          St. Cloud          MN   24:19   26:37 1:55:57 
   39  18/98   3201 Karl Still Loves Pumpkin  X   Eric Rickbeil         Mallory Rickbeil      Sartell            MN   26:17   30:04 1:56:06 
   40  19/98   3175 THE ARCHERS               X   Randy Mousky          Jennifer Brand        St. Cloud          MN   29:20   30:10 1:56:13 
   41  12/134  3108 Pavement Princesses       F   Christine Hoyles      Tami Hermanson        Minneapolis        MN   26:28   27:50 1:56:17 
   42  20/98   3068 Purple Sweater            X   Sarah Volker          Curt Fernholz         Sartell            MN   27:15   28:40 1:56:39 
   43  21/98   3033 JC                        X   Casey Kestler         Jesse Cashman         Buffalo            MN   30:58   32:46 1:56:53 
   44  22/98   3042 Crowe's Feet              X   Nate Crowe            Maggie Crowe          Sartell            MN   27:08   27:57 1:57:05 
   45  13/134  3150 Siblings Unite            F   Jae Krueger           Beth Langfield        St. Cloud          MN   26:36   28:10 1:57:19 
   46  23/98   3075 Francois                  X   Kristin Francois      Sam Francois          Sartell            MN   27:19   29:24 1:57:26 
   47  14/134  3031 E.T.                      F   Trisha Kruse          Elizabeth Buckentin   Cosmos             MN   27:25   29:32 1:57:36 
   48  24/98   3011 Mind Over Miles           X   Emily Erickson        Rick Bauerly          Sauk Rapids        MN   23:24   25:00 1:58:04 
   49  15/134  3204 JOMJ Chicks               F   Nicole Roering        April Christen        Albany             MN   26:59   28:52 1:58:19 
   50  25/98   3013 Quad Squad                X   Denell Kruse          Jesse Belschner       Sartell            MN   29:04   30:13 1:58:22 
   51  16/134  3229 Holy Walkamolies          F   Kim Spohr             Marilyn Sperr         Herman             MN   26:33   29:03 1:58:22 
   52  11/22   3185 Flynntown Trotters        M   Wes Olmschenk         Joe Degiovanni        St Cloud           MN   28:05   27:22 1:58:28 
   53  17/134  3136 kastanek                  F   Kristina Kastanek     Liz Kastanek          South Haven        MN   26:08   28:43 1:58:39 
   54  26/98   3003 BKA                       X   Ben Anderson          Katie Anderson        St. Joseph         MN   28:51   31:15 1:58:41 
   55  12/22   3115 Methodist Madness         M   Eric Shin             Holtz Shawn           Little Falls       MN   28:39   29:17 1:58:57 

                                                                                                                              Page 2
                                                           EARTH DAY RUN
                                            St. Cloud State University - St. Cloud, MN
                                                          April 16, 2016
                                                   RELAY RESULTS: HALF MARATHON

Place Div/Tot  No.  Team Name                 Div Runners                                     City               St 3 Mile  6 Mile  Time       
===== ======== ==== ========================= === ===================== ===================== ================== == ======= ======= ======= 
   56  27/98   3225 FamilyRules               X   Christopher Wilson    Julie Slama           Plymouth           MN   34:55   36:12 1:59:24 
   57  18/134  3235 Blondes have more Run     F   Jennifer Pokornowski  Stacy Stotts          Glencoe            MN   25:32   26:51 1:59:26 
   58  19/134  3036 Legal Drugs and Hugs      F   Stephanie Cone        Jessica Lewis         Sartell            MN   27:56   31:09 1:59:35 
   59  28/98   3159 RDH                       X   Gina Luedke           Steve Biorn           Princeton          MN   25:15   28:52 1:59:41 
   60  20/134  3188 Plattner/Ferber           F   Michelle Ferber       Kelsi Plattner        Excelsior          MN   30:42   31:52 1:59:47 
   61  21/134  3227 Need for Speed            F   Rachel Smith          Rachel Breitkreutz    Sartell            MN   28:06   31:13 2:00:02 
   62  29/98   3170 Miller Time               X   Emily Miller          Jonathan Miller       Foley              MN   28:02   28:19 2:00:04 
   63  22/134  3161 My Lanta                  F   Emma Mader            Lori Mader            Sauk Rapids        MN   29:34   32:37 2:00:09 
   64  23/134  3037 Team Conrad               F   Alison Conrad         Kristie Redmann       Elk River          MN   26:06   27:54 2:00:32 
   65  24/134  3216 Chocolate Chicks          F   Kathy Johnson         Brittany Schmoll      Emmons             MN   28:05   28:15 2:00:42 
   66  30/98   3009 Gotta Run                 X   Todd Lachinski        Helga Bauerly         Foley              MN   22:18   21:44 2:00:58 
   67  31/98   3077 Freese Family             X   Morgan Freese         Laura Freese          Sauk Rapids        MN   27:07   28:13 2:00:59 
   68  25/134  3113 Rausch Sisters            F   Amanda Goodman        Angela Holthaus       Becker             MN   29:15   31:53 2:01:33 
   69  26/134  3261 Wsisters                  F   Sarah Wilcox          Irene Wilcox          Clearwater         MN   24:05   25:21 2:01:33 
   70  27/134  3093 Shape Up                  F   Courtney Guldseth     Michelle Rosnow       Big Lake           MN   27:08   27:44 2:01:46 
   71  32/98   3127 Johnson Fast Feet         X   Nathan Johnson        Kristy Johnson        Mora               MN   28:16   31:09 2:01:59 
   72  33/98   3083 The Sizzling Siblings     X   Jessica Massmann      Nicholas Gertken      Albany             MN   29:50   33:39 2:02:14 
   73  28/134  3019 Fresh Start               F   Kristi Blake          Shannon Storbeck      St. Cloud          MN   29:06   30:02 2:02:18 
   74  29/134  3211 Go  Troopers              F   Tj Samek              Becki Baker           Elk River          MN   25:51   29:03 2:02:20 
   75  30/134  1369 Two Ladies                F   Andrea Nelson         Katie Hilger                                  26:06   28:01 2:02:27 
   76  31/134  3130 Thick Thighs & Pretty Eye F   Ashley Justen         Stacy Angell          Hanover            MN   27:47   27:47 2:02:33 
   77  32/134  3232 Todd's Warriors           F   Deette Wurm           Cindy Steinke         Saint Cloud        MN   28:43   29:52 2:03:25 
   78  34/98   3166 The Rusty Gaits           X   Tom Lundeen           Amy McCalla           Becker             MN   28:03   29:20 2:03:29 
   79  13/22   3162 Manderscheid Brothers     M   Brandon Manderscheid  Travis Manderscheid   Brooklyn Park      MN   30:03   33:48 2:03:29 
   80  35/98   3050 CAndy                     X   Candace Davis         Andrew Kovach         Sauk Rapids        MN   28:53   31:24 2:03:35 
   81  33/134  3207 Jenna and Jillian         F   Jenna Rudy            Jillian Scharmer      Holdingford        MN   25:55   26:17 2:03:43 
   82  14/22   3155 Running Fore Todd         M   Jack Lindgren         Scott Lindgren        Grand Forks        ND   31:00   34:05 2:03:47 
   83  36/98   3111 Dirty 30!                 X   Ashley Hogan          Tom Laurila           Plymouth           MN   28:01   29:09 2:03:58 
   84  34/134  3192 Michelle´┐Ż                 F   Michelle Burke        Michelle Prokott      St. Cloud          MN   28:48   28:23 2:03:59 
   85  37/98   3129 Team Joppsters            X   Jill Jopp             Pat Jopp              Elk River          MN   28:34   30:21 2:04:32 
   86  35/134  3149 Team Paula                F   Paula Lambaere        Jessica Markgraf      Sauk Rapids        MN   26:44   29:03 2:04:53 
   87  38/98   3122 inklings                  X   Brianna Inkster       John Inkster          St. Cloud          MN                 2:04:54 
   88  36/134  3173 Sweaty Sisters            F   Danielle Johnson      Mellissa Miller       Darwin             MN   25:05   25:15 2:05:02 
   89  39/98   3084 Steady and Speedy         X   Seth Bravinder        Micale Gillson        Cokato             MN   28:47   29:55 2:05:06 
   90  37/134  3195 Wine Runners              F   Courtney Nolz         Bailey Raml           Mitchell           SD   28:42   29:46 2:05:14 
   91  38/134  3142 Liesers3and4              F   Chelsea Koranda       Shelby Lieser         Becker             MN   30:34   34:49 2:05:32 
   92  40/98   3090 The Granski's             X   Andrew Gray           Dani Janski           St Cloud           MN   28:38   28:51 2:05:52 
   93  39/134  3061 Sandy and Jenn            F   Jennifer Ellering     Sandy Rasmussen       Grey Eagle         MN   29:19   33:26 2:05:59 
   94  41/98   3172 MillerTime                X   Kristin Miller        Jesse Miller          Rice               MN   29:46   30:16 2:06:01 
   95  42/98   3270 Look at us Go!            X   Eric Zniewski         Kelly Zniewski        St Cloud           MN   25:40   26:55 2:06:02 
   96  40/134  3236 Team Strobel              F   Alexis Strobel        Heidi Strobel         St. Cloud          MN   33:13   35:38 2:06:19 
   97  43/98   3102 Run Now Beer Later        X   Todd Peterson         Amy Hedtke            Sartell            MN   29:43   30:32 2:06:26 
   98  44/98   3177 The Murphs                X   Julie Murphy          Matt Murphy           Sartell            MN   31:28   32:17 2:06:30 
   99  41/134  3268 Gruber Girls              F   Rachel Young          Kari Gruber           Pierz              MN   27:10   27:44 2:06:36 
  100  42/134  3254 Unstoppable               F   Becky Vos             Karin Duncan          Fairfax            MN   29:06   31:54 2:06:42 
  101  43/134  3069 Cilantro                  F   Tessa Fernholz        Mandy Baumgartner     Rice               MN   30:08   31:05 2:06:47 
  102  15/22   3049 Thunder & Lightning       M   Nick Wiger            Brian Davis           Sartell            MN   26:33   26:15 2:06:55 
  103  44/134  3206 Jackie                    F   Christine Boyle       Jacalyn Rudnitski     Hager City         WI   25:12   26:31 2:07:01 
  104  45/134  3021 Wonder women              F   Jamie Boelke          Brook Wilken          Starbuck           MN   27:55   30:50 2:07:15 
  105  45/98   3148 Runaway Bribes            X   Beckie Kyarsgaard     James Kyarsgaard      Shakopee           MN   29:26   30:18 2:07:16 
  106  46/134  3251 Swedish Flicka's          F   Erin Scapanski        Gale Tinglov          Sauk Rapids        MN   30:51   33:10 2:07:19 
  107  46/98   3001 Team Ahlbrecht            X   Kristy Ahlbrecht      David Ahlbrecht       Clear Lake         MN   29:28   32:06 2:07:22 
  108  47/134  3106 Sole Mates                F   Alison Henning        Miranda Simon         Saint Cloud        MN   30:45   36:17 2:07:36 
  109  47/98   3138 Kelm and Kelm             X   David Kelm            Patty Kelm            Sauk Rapids        MN   27:33   29:21 2:07:46 
  110  48/98   3098 Hampton and Kelm          X   Chet Kelm             Jackie Hampton        Sartell            MN   27:33   29:21 2:07:46 

                                                                                                                              Page 3
                                                           EARTH DAY RUN
                                            St. Cloud State University - St. Cloud, MN
                                                          April 16, 2016
                                                   RELAY RESULTS: HALF MARATHON

Place Div/Tot  No.  Team Name                 Div Runners                                     City               St 3 Mile  6 Mile  Time       
===== ======== ==== ========================= === ===================== ===================== ================== == ======= ======= ======= 
  111  48/134  3002 Team M.K                  F   Katie Masog           Michaela Althaus      Little Falls       MN   33:11   33:40 2:08:12 
  112  49/98   3259 BlueLine Bomer 2          X   Jon Holubetz          Esther Widor          St. Cloud          MN   27:03   29:07 2:08:28 
  113  49/134  3256 Sole Sisters 2            F   Johanna Weber         Nikki Seguin          Sauk Rapids        MN   30:23   31:25 2:08:31 
  114  50/134  3186 Las Chicas                F   Natasha Ordonez       Tara Palubicki        Fosston            MN   29:35   29:24 2:08:52 
  115  51/134  3023 Run Pony Run              F   Andrea Borgerding     Jennifer Klaphake     Sauk Centre        MN   28:40   29:24 2:09:01 
  116  52/134  3071 Sole Sisters              F   Cassie Ceccoli        Jolleen Flatland      Minneapolis        MN   29:40   30:11 2:09:03 
  117  50/98   3255 Cousin                    X   Raeley Walz           Dave Walz             Sauk Rapids        MN   28:39   32:56 2:09:19 
  118  51/98   3218 Las Tortugas              X   Lindsy Schwantes      Nicolaus Schwantes    Waite Park         MN   29:29   29:01 2:09:26 
  119  53/134  3117 Tigers                    F   Alison Khan           Courtney Hover        Saint Paul         MN   30:03   31:32 2:09:42 
  120  52/98   3258 Team WE                   X   Joseph Weiss          Leeann Evans          Maple Grove        MN   29:13   25:42 2:10:10 
  121  54/134  3081 The burning soles         F   Carol Schroden        Lacie Gerhardson      St. Cloud          MN   29:13   32:11 2:10:11 
  122  53/98   3151 Laudenbach                X   Josh Laudenbach       Nikki Laudenbach      Becker             MN   27:25   29:10 2:10:11 
  123  55/134  3082 Serenity                  F   Mary Kay Pfannenstein Gail Gertken          St Cloud           MN   29:49   33:39 2:10:30 
  124  54/98   3210 Sakry                     X   Jean Sakry            Ben Sakry             Melrose            MN   33:10   34:58 2:10:30 
  125  56/134  3051 Achy Breaky               F   Kristen Heckendorf    Erica Davis           Sauk Rapids        MN   29:16   29:30 2:10:47 
  126  57/134  3242 Relayted                  F   Julie Herbst          Joyce Tebben          Foley              MN   29:39   30:12 2:11:05 
  127  58/134  3105 Team KEEPers              F   Tara Berger           Samantha Hemmesch     Sartell            MN                 2:11:13 
  128  59/134  3135 Becksters                 F   Rebecca Schramell     Rebecca Kaschmitter   Clearwater         MN   30:11   31:08 2:11:20 
  129  55/98   3243 Faj and Maj               X   Marcia Teigen         Clifford Teigen       St. Joseph         MN   30:25   31:21 2:11:20 
  130  60/134  3043 DeVoe Sisters             F   Meg Petrowitz         Ellen Dahlstrom       Little Falls       MN   31:13   34:56 2:11:27 
  131  56/98   3152 Team Leggs                X   Brent Legg            Jessica Legg          St Cloud           MN   33:57   40:04 2:11:37 
  132  61/134  3271 Team Buhl Wolfe           F   Elizabeth Buhl        Lana Wolfe            Sartell            MN   29:27   31:56 2:11:43 
  133  57/98   3072 Flyin' Flynns             X   Elizabeth Flynn       Terry Flynn           Sartell            MN   30:14   32:19 2:11:47 
  134  16/22   3016 Beam Team                 M   Monica Beumer         Daniel Beumer         Saint Cloud        MN   30:15   32:19 2:11:47 
  135  62/134  3124 tag your it               F   Rachel Janssen        Karen Janssen         St.Cloud           MN   32:56   35:35 2:11:58 
  136  58/98   3239 Krillan Kilo Racers       X   Kimberly Swanson      Mike Gilhoi           Sauk Rapids        MN   24:27   24:30 2:12:05 
  137  59/98   3064 charlie team              X   Kristen Steiskal      Allan Fahsl           Becker             MN   30:54   37:10 2:12:13 
  138  63/134  3027 Twisted Sisters III       F   Marti Zander          Marie Brooks          Cottage Grove      MN   32:49   33:06 2:12:22 
  139  60/98   3133 Kampa's                   X   Carrie Kampa          David Kampa           Saint Cloud        MN   32:28   34:46 2:12:23 
  140  61/98   3163 KaDam                     X   Katie Martin          Adam Martin           Sartell            MN   27:45   28:16 2:12:33 
  141  64/134  3176 Fleet of Feet             F   Stephanie Mueller     Cathy Barden          St. Augusta        MN   31:33   35:26 2:12:43 
  142  65/134  3245 TNT                       F   Jen Novak             Michelle Templin      Foley              MN   27:18   28:27 2:12:52 
  143  62/98   3144 Beauty and the Beast      X   Julia Krengel         Matt Krengel          Sauk Rapids        MN   29:12   30:19 2:12:55 
  144  66/134  3190 WTF...Where               F   Taunya Poser          Amy Schneider         Pierz              MN   28:09   31:03 2:12:59 
  145  67/134  3096 Doubleacious              F   Anna Haire            Patty Blonigen-Heinen Sartell            MN   29:07   29:53 2:13:05 
  146  63/98   3010 Dziuk duo                 X   Jenny. Bauerly        Thad Dziuk            Sauk Rapids        MN   25:25   27:28 2:13:08 
  147  68/134  3008 Muscles & Mascara         F   Ashley Baldwin        Sarah Burzette        St. Cloud          MN   29:17   29:53 2:13:20 
  148  64/98   3074 Phyla                     X   Twyla Ford            Phil Ford             Sauk Rapids        MN   28:21   29:20 2:13:23 
  149  69/134  3220 Seanger Sisters           F   Beth Weber            Carrie Seanger        St. Cloud          MN   28:24   31:19 2:13:23 
  150  70/134  3015 30 Somethings!            F   Kristina Illies       Jody Bertram          Cold Spring        MN   32:46   37:24 2:13:26 
  151  65/98   3055 Dingmann                  X   Chad Dingmann         Andrea Dingmann       Cold Spring        MN   32:46   37:25 2:13:26 
  152  71/134  3121 Team Lorax                F   Michelle Hromatka     Angie Beck            Chanhassen         MN   26:31   27:50 2:13:26 
  153  72/134  3112 the Tall and Short of it  F   Rebecca Frazke        Naomi Holdvogt        Clear Lake         MN   27:11   27:37 2:13:29 
  154  66/98   3104 H&W                       X   Julie Heltunen        John Heltunen         Cokato             MN   26:25   27:51 2:13:35 
  155  73/134  3196 Razz Runners              F   Jackie Rasmussen      Abby Rasmussen        Sauk Rapids        MN   28:23   30:09 2:13:45 
  156  74/134  3146 We'll get there           F   Olivia Grams          Robin Kunstleben      St. Cloud          MN   30:19   31:58 2:13:52 
  157  67/98   3087 We'll get it done 2       X   Garrett Grams         Jaclyn Ciffra         St. Cloud          MN   30:19   31:58 2:13:52 
  158  75/134  3171 Miller-Robinson           F   Rey Robinson          Kayla Miller          Becker             MN   27:25   29:08 2:13:52 
  159  76/134  3147 Kurtz-Bodeker             F   Dana Bodeker          Heather Kurtz         Cold Spring        MN   24:37   26:16 2:14:16 
  160  77/134  3089 ditch walkers             F   Colleen Pommier       Dawn Graves           Burtrum            MN   31:57   34:12 2:14:19 
  161  78/134  3086 Goebel Girls              F   Deb Goebel            Hope Goebel           Saint Martin       MN   28:54   32:40 2:14:23 
  162  17/22   3085 Goebel/Dufner             M   Dan Goebel            Don Dufner            Saint Martin       MN   28:28   32:26 2:14:31 
  163  79/134  3099 Cobbler Twins             F   Angela French         Jennifer Hanson       St. Cloud          MN   29:46   33:05 2:14:49 
  164  68/98   3123 Jacobs                    X   Matthew Jacobs        Joyce Jacobs          Becker             MN   31:12   35:12 2:14:53 
  165  80/134  3107 Ginger Snaps              F   Staci Mayers          Vicki Herdering       Albany             MN   29:13   30:51 2:15:17 

                                                                                                                              Page 4
                                                           EARTH DAY RUN
                                            St. Cloud State University - St. Cloud, MN
                                                          April 16, 2016
                                                   RELAY RESULTS: HALF MARATHON

Place Div/Tot  No.  Team Name                 Div Runners                                     City               St 3 Mile  6 Mile  Time       
===== ======== ==== ========================= === ===================== ===================== ================== == ======= ======= ======= 
  166  81/134  3101 The pacemakers            F   Jessica Wilson        Erin Haskamp          Starbuck           MN   32:37   39:18 2:15:36 
  167  82/134  3140 Tommy                     F   Mariah Nelson         Jamie Kleinendorst    Grand Rapids       MN   32:21   33:33 2:15:44 
  168  83/134  3257 TW                        F   Tiffany Weller        Vanessa Weinmann      Saint Cloud        MN   28:16   33:40 2:15:47 
  169  84/134  3053 Allie & Morgan            F   Morgan Mangel         Allie Deleo           St.Cloud           MN   30:13   29:53 2:15:48 
  170  69/98   3248 Perfect Strangers         X   Paula Weber           Joseph Thoreson       St. Cloud          MN   29:13   30:02 2:15:50 
  171  85/134  1370 Team Wilken Thoreson      F   Jill Wilken           Janelle Thoreson                              29:13   30:02 2:15:51 
  172  86/134  3110 KitKat                    F   Katie Luberda         Tracy Hodel           Becker             MN   34:08   40:03 2:15:53 
  173  70/98   3141 That's What She Said      X   Matt Knutson          Katherine Knutson     St. Cloud          MN   30:42   36:31 2:15:54 
  174  87/134  3158 Ludmacher                 F   Kristen Rademacher    Della Ludwig          Albany             MN   34:30   37:39 2:16:37 
  175  88/134  3246 43 & Fab                  F   Allison Tetrault      Dana Hansen           St. Cloud          MN   29:32   31:06 2:16:46 
  176  71/98   3231 Run 4 Fun                 X   Becky Steffenson      Jordan Ahner          Onamia             MN   30:44   34:22 2:16:55 
  177  89/134  3088 JK                        F   Katelyn Kellen        Julie Granberg        St. Cloud Mn       MN   33:32   36:15 2:17:04 
  178  72/98   3252 Team Undy                 X   John Unterberger      Jen Unterberger       Watkins            MN   31:11   34:08 2:17:08 
  179  73/98   3223 Skeaters                  X   Amy Skeate Carlson    Adam Skeate           Saint Cloud        MN   28:02   31:03 2:17:09 
  180  90/134  3182 Ring Leader               F   Sarah Newell          Lori Baggenstoss      Sauk Rapids        MN   29:59   32:32 2:17:28 
  181  74/98   3065 Gotta Have Faith          X   Zach Faith            Neena Faith           Foley              MN   29:49   31:50 2:17:43 
  182  91/134  3103 Ready...Set...Slow        F   Becky Heitkamp        Deb Scheidt           Becker             MN   29:48   30:16 2:17:56 
  183  92/134  3250 Young Sisters             F   Jennifer Holtz        Sara Thorson          Albany             MN   27:07   27:35 2:17:57 
  184  93/134  3262 Watzke/Wilke              F   Leah Watzke           Sara Wilke            Hutchinson         MN   31:24   34:48 2:18:30 
  185  75/98   3059 Eggert                    X   Kathryn Eggert        Cory Eggert           Sartell            MN   31:00   38:36 2:18:51 
  186  76/98   3120 Why are we doing this?    X   Gail Blaschko         David Hromatka        Cold Spring        MN   29:51   31:48 2:18:58 
  187  77/98   3014 15th Street Flyers        X   Shane Berg            Karla Fleming         Sauk Rapids        MN   32:02   30:54 2:19:52 
  188  18/22   3253 JimEric                   M   Eric Ziegler          Jim Vierzba           Coon Rapids        MN   34:56   36:12 2:20:28 
  189  94/134  3097 Naughty Girls             F   Traci Moore           Micki Hammerel        Sartell            MN   28:09   31:03 2:20:46 
  190  95/134  3038 Pelican 2                 F   Nicole Vos            Kelly Corbett         Sartell            MN   31:33   32:21 2:20:54 
  191  96/134  3213 Where's The Finish {WTF}  F   Abbt Vink             Samantha Scherping    Freeport           MN   33:23   38:35 2:21:47 
  192  97/134  3004 Screwed up sisters        F   Molly Anderson        Heidi Halley          Eden Prairie       MN   32:22   34:39 2:22:09 
  193  78/98   1371 Team Morrisson            X   Robert Morrison       Kayla Perlinger                               29:46   33:17 2:22:50 
  194  19/22   3094 Beards Buddies            M   Aaron Gutzmann        Mike Lowe             Bloomington        MN   29:41   32:41 2:22:54 
  195  98/134  3267 Running Rats              F   Emma Woods            Maggie McGraw         St Cloud           MN   29:35   29:44 2:23:00 
  196  99/134  3079 Kim & Mackenzie           F   Mackenzie Fuchs       Kim Lindland          South Haven        MN   36:18   38:49 2:23:17 
  197 100/134  3194 Class Act                 F   Kristie Rahm          Carrie Virnig         Foreston           MN   31:30   32:12 2:23:34 
  198  79/98   3165 Runners R Us              X   Colby Mathiasen       Mari Mathiasen        St Cloud           MN   26:43   30:51 2:23:59 
  199 101/134  3114 Run Honeys                F   Kristina Holtz        Nikki Elwell          Darwin             MN   29:26   33:08 2:24:04 
  200  80/98   3145 The Krip's                X   Karl Krippner         Carol Krippner        Kimball            MN   29:59   32:37 2:24:07 
  201  81/98   3260 BlueLine Bomer            X   Scott Widor           Whitney Bina          Saint Cloud        MN   33:17   34:10 2:24:26 
  202  20/22   3160 Hunt Fish or Golf - but n M   Dan Todd              Arlen Luepke          St. Cloud          MN   32:00   35:33 2:24:40 
  203 102/134  3005 Why do we need a team nam F   Kristi Moulzolf       Jessica Anhorn        St Cloud           MN   32:46   35:20 2:25:04 
  204 103/134  3156 TinaO                     F   Vickie Ohara          Christina Lindquist   Clearwater         MN   31:08   36:35 2:25:19 
  205 104/134  3184 Team Thing 2              F   Claudia Revermann     Kristen O'Donnell     St. Joseph         MN   31:28   32:12 2:25:27 
  206  82/98   3056 Yes,I need a beer         X   Mike Doman            Kathy Neumeister      Sauk Rapids        MN   32:33   34:39 2:25:27 
  207 105/134  3266 Team Thing 1              F   Jeryn Siasu           Kristin Wolf          St. Joseph         MN   31:28   32:12 2:25:27 
  208 106/134  3264 TaKa                      F   Tara Winter           Kayla Strand          Foley              MN   31:19   32:16 2:25:56 
  209  83/98   3039 Cota Clan                 X   Thomas Cota           Erin Cota             Becker             MN   30:21   31:20 2:26:04 
  210 107/134  3006 Arnold/Murphy             F   Angie Murphy          Angie Arnold          Foley              MN   30:33   33:35 2:26:15 
  211  84/98   3214 Beauty and the Beast 2    X   Rich Schimenek        Marissa Russell       St. Cloud          MN   35:11   39:57 2:26:30 
  212  85/98   3041 Alliance                  X   Trisha Crotty         David Fogal           Clearwater         MN   29:28   31:56 2:27:17 
  213 108/134  3022 3:10 to Yuma              F   Sara Boleyn           Erin Bloch            St Joseph          MN   33:34   35:16 2:27:41 
  214 109/134  3167 R.I.O.T.(Running is our t F   Christie Zink         Jennifer McKeown      Melrose            MN   27:55   29:28 2:27:49 
  215 110/134  3067 On the Run                F   Colleen Johnson       Holly Fanning         St. Michael        MN   36:02   40:01 2:27:54 
  216 111/134  3234 The Music Gals            F   Bethany Kahara        Kim Stewart           Sauk Rapids        MN   33:13   38:08 2:28:15 
  217 112/134  3249 B Squared                 F   Brooke Thorson        Brooke Breen          Pengilly           MN   32:20   33:34 2:28:16 
  218 113/134  3030 Team Buck 1               F   Samantha Buck         Katelyn Bojan         Litchfield         MN   30:46   31:38 2:29:06 
  219  86/98   3132 Kales Fiedler             X   Andrea Kales          Josh Fiedler          St. Cloud          MN   26:50   27:55 2:29:45 
  220 114/134  3179 Classy,Sassy and a bit Sm F   Amie Myers            Kimberly Peterson     Elk River          MN   31:15   32:48 2:30:05 

                                                                                                                              Page 5
                                                           EARTH DAY RUN
                                            St. Cloud State University - St. Cloud, MN
                                                          April 16, 2016
                                                   RELAY RESULTS: HALF MARATHON

Place Div/Tot  No.  Team Name                 Div Runners                                     City               St 3 Mile  6 Mile  Time       
===== ======== ==== ========================= === ===================== ===================== ================== == ======= ======= ======= 
  221 115/134  3025 R.U.N. Are you in?        F   Kim Johnson           Jessica Bring         Chisago City       MN   31:15   32:48 2:30:05 
  222  87/98   3057 Are we there yet 2        X   Dawn Drayna           Todd Drayna           Clear Lake         MN   38:09   38:10 2:30:32 
  223  88/98   3164 Martin                    X   Kris Martin           Stacy Martin          Baxter             MN   32:12   35:32 2:30:50 
  224 116/134  3012 Team Buck 2               F   Lisa Dahl             Jacqueline Bellefeuil Paynesville        MN   30:46   31:38 2:33:03 
  225 117/134  3118 The Blondes               F   Elizabeth Horn        Amy Hovland           Mora               MN   30:07   31:15 2:33:10 
  226  89/98   3119 Determined                X   Rachel Hovland        Eric Hovland          Mora               MN   30:07   31:15 2:33:10 
  227 118/134  3199 MegiKaited                F   Megan Loso            Kaitlin Reichel       St. Joseph         MN   31:16   37:00 2:33:14 
  228  90/98   3137 The Kauffmans             X   Seth Kauffman         Rachel Kauffman       Sauk Rapids        MN   34:49   39:49 2:33:39 
  229  91/98   3265 PKW                       X   Karla Wocken          Phil Wocken           Cold Spring        MN   36:26   37:43 2:36:03 
  230 119/134  3203 bcb's                     F   Tessa Beuning         Carrie Roering        Melrose            MN   33:32   32:16 2:36:13 
  231          3044                               Unknown Team                                                        29:51   31:00 2:37:23 
  232 120/134  3028 Team Sparkle              F   Cindy Brovold         Luke Rahm             Onamia             MN   31:52   37:20 2:38:29 
  233  92/98   3095 Mario loves Peach         X   Carrie Haekenkamp     Wade Fields           Sauk Rapids        MN                 2:38:34 
  234  93/98   3100 Where's The Finish?       X   Will Harps            Kelsey Harps          Clearwater         MN   38:47   39:52 2:39:47 
  235  94/98   3263 Go Bulldogs               X   Leann Wimmer          Ben Drilling          St. Cloud          MN   32:34   33:40 2:41:49 
  236 121/134  3217 Naomi and Dot             F   Naomi Schneider       Dorothy Hanna         Sartell            MN   22:47   24:43 2:42:16 
  237  95/98   3080 Galland's                 X   Cindy Galland         James Galland         Hastings           MN   39:37   44:13 2:42:49 
  238 122/134  3024 Alexis is a pain          F   Brandi Braun          Melissa Braun         Bismarck           ND   35:43   41:16 2:43:21 
  239 123/134  3128 Gone With the Winded      F   Connie Jonas          Melissa Nagengast     Becker             MN   32:38   35:31 2:44:10 
  240 124/134  3126 We run for new clothes!   F   Amanda Holm           Jennifer Johnson      Becker             MN   37:11   41:58 2:45:25 
  241  96/98   3244 Beer Runners              X   Haley Templin         Daniel Fogarty        Carlton            MN   34:48   37:45 2:49:46 
  242 125/134  3029 Resiliency                F   Kristi Bryant         Jaime Powers          St. Cloud          MN   33:31   42:05 2:51:00 
  243 126/134  3224 Skreb                     F   Amanda Skuza          Rebekah Mullin        Little Falls       MN                 2:51:20 
  244 127/134  3139 1981                      F   Teri Khamdamov        Rachel Morris         Otsego             MN   39:10   41:47 2:52:06 
  245 128/134  3143 Will run for race bling   F   Dana Kraly            Colleen Piazza        Woodbury           MN   32:38   35:37 2:54:43 
  246  97/98   3200 Tough Turtles             X   Will Tautges          Jennifer K Richason   St. Cloud          MN   36:06   39:42 2:55:11 
  247  98/98   3274 Smith 1980                X   Kathleen Smith        Raymond Smith         Otsego             MN   36:19   38:06 2:57:57 
      129/134  3273 Big Lake Beauties 3       F   Jennifer Daleiden     Miriah Fincher        Otsego             MN   22:36   25:04         
       21/22   3045 Big Lake Bombs            M   Luke Herdina          Nabel Ailabouni       Big Lake           MN   26:31   30:39         
       22/22   3131 The Two Stooges           M   Taylor Krengel        Caden Kahara          Sauk Rapids        MN   28:51   30:16         
      130/134  3181 Katie and Renee           F   Renee Nelson          Katie Radeke          Rice               MN   31:49   33:08         
      131/134  3191 Big Lake Beauties 2       F   Lori Powell           Katie Murray          Monticello         MN   33:02   36:21         
      132/134  3058 Dziengel Wyandt           F   Janelle Dziengel      Kristine Wyandt       Watkins            MN   34:25   38:44         
      133/134  3047 Big Lake Beauties         F   Denise Schleis        Lynn Orr              Cedar              MN   37:57   38:04         
      134/134  3046 DominiqueBig Lake Beautie F   Dominique Holmes      Deborah McConnell     Elk River          MN   44:42   48:41